Results

Final result Sep/28/2019 19:53:56 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Gracie Barra
64
2
CheckMat
36
3
Focus Jiu-Jitsu
31
4
Academie Caio Terra
22
5
Cicero Costha Europe
22
6
Carlson Gracie Team
21
7
Crazy Team
19
8
Roger Gracie España
19
9
Gracie Lisboa
18
10
Nova União
18

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Matheus Eduardo Inácio Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jack Dolan SBG Ireland

2

Cláudio Joel Santos Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Magno José Coelho Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maksim Kuznetsov Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Elker De Jesus Joanes Teixeira Gracie Barra

2

Luis Lopes Silvestre Gracie Barra

3

Federico Yanes Gutiérrez Academie Caio Terra

3

Vladimir Visoven Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mohamed Amine Boudhina CheckMat

2

Mawer Costa António GF Team Houston

3

Carlos Manuel das Neves Marafuga Gracie Barra

3

Kevin Sosa Aborigen BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mohamed Amine Boudhina CheckMat

2

Carlos Manuel das Neves Marafuga Gracie Barra

3

Elker De Jesus Joanes Teixeira Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Carolyn Hunter Gracie Barra

2

Marta Maria Pinto Neves Farinha Ferreira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Carla Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Carolyn Hunter Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes Cicero Costha Europe

2

Viny Saboya De Almeida Costa Simetria Fight

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos Nova União

2

Alexis Rey Atos JJ International

3

Lucas Felipe Pereira Kombat Klub

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Emilio Hernanz Montesclaros Crazy Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ozires Gava Neto Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Robert Oates Mario Sukata International

2

Fernando Mera Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos Nova União

2

Robert Oates Mario Sukata International

3

Emilio Hernanz Montesclaros Crazy Team

3

Ozires Gava Neto Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ana Nair Marques Dias Kombat Klub Riachos

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Emily Catherine Eyles 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Ana Nair Marques Dias Kombat Klub Riachos

2

Emily Catherine Eyles 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Francisco Javier Gomis Jimeno Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Konstantinos Lampos Pirates

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jailson de Sousa Rodrigues Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jailson de Sousa Rodrigues Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Konstantinos Lampos Pirates

3

Francisco Javier Gomis Jimeno Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alejandro Carreras Lecoq Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade Cicero Costha Europe

3

Lucas Vinicius Silva Nascimento Cicero Costha Europe

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira Brasa CTA

2

Juliano Silva Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Diogo Felipe dos Santos Oliveira Alliance

2

Daniel Vitor de Araujo Azevedo Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jacopo Pasquini MatSide Jiu Jitsu

2

Charles Kilyan Mcguire American Top Team Junior Fernandes

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ruben Sanda de Lemos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Max Bickerton Inglorious Grapplers

2

Toni Favier Tropa de Elite

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes Tropa de Elite

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes Tropa de Elite

2

Ruben Sanda de Lemos Gracie Barra

3

Max Bickerton Inglorious Grapplers

3

Toni Favier Tropa de Elite

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Vanessa English Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Angello Salini Academie Caio Terra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam Felipe Fonseca Raiz Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jorge Miguel Pinto Borges Gracie Terra JJ Portugal

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Adam Felipe Fonseca Raiz Jiu-Jitsu

2

Angello Salini Academie Caio Terra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Louise Murray Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

Simona Rinkova Jungle BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Bryam Erick de Lima Sousa Quartel General da Luta

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Alexandru Stelian Tunaru Roger Gracie Vienna

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Diogo Trigo Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira ZR Team Association

3

Davinder Cheema Inglorious Grapplers

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Francis de Windt Roger Gracie España

2

Luis Quiterio CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Adrien Boudousse Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Adrien Boudousse Gracie Barra

2

Diogo Trigo Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bryam Erick de Lima Sousa Quartel General da Luta

3

Francis de Windt Roger Gracie España

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos Carlson Gracie Team

2

Mike Reay Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jose Aaron Martin Torres Academie Caio Terra

2

David Fadel Neto TJJ School

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

David André Pinto de Abreu GFTeam Porto - Paranhos

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jose Aaron Martin Torres Academie Caio Terra

2

David André Pinto de Abreu GFTeam Porto - Paranhos

3

David Fadel Neto TJJ School

3

Mike Reay Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo dos Reis Rios Guirau Barreto

2

Rubens Carvalho Santos Paulo Ledesma BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Hebert Penido das Dores Junior Gracie Barra

2

Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz Crazy Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Hebert Penido das Dores Junior Gracie Barra

2

Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz Crazy Team

3

Eduardo dos Reis Rios Guirau Barreto

3

Rubens Carvalho Santos Paulo Ledesma BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ricardo Mendonça Barroso Baía E Borges Gracie Lisboa

2

Gonçalo Cardeira Batista Luis dos Santos Queiros Pinto Fight Club

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

David Martos Toledo Roger Gracie España

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Aleksei Ravilevich Salimgareev Cicero Costha Europe

2

Julian Malaga Carabias Crazy Team

3

Rafael DE Gomar Lebrero Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Huelva

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Nuno Ricardo S. Q. Moreira Rocha Gracie Lisboa

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ljubisa Radovanovic BJJ 4 Life

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Nuno Ricardo S. Q. Moreira Rocha Gracie Lisboa

2

Ljubisa Radovanovic BJJ 4 Life

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Carlos Hugo da Costa Carvalho Brazilian Power Team International

2

António Pereira de Araújo Júnior Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marco Kuster Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Marco Kuster Carlson Gracie Team

2

Carlos Hugo da Costa Carvalho Brazilian Power Team International

3

António Pereira de Araújo Júnior Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Samuel Fernandes da Silva ZR Team Association

2

Greg Benjamin Cook Mill Hill BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Maximiano Alves dos Santos GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

2

Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos CheckMat

3

Maximiano Alves dos Santos GF Team

3

Samuel Fernandes da Silva ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jesus Perez Perez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Huelva

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Thomaz Sena Marques CheckMat

2

Wendell Oscar Cardoso Tone Up C & F

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo Sergio Alves de Araújo Clube Orley Lobato

2

Valmyr Mattos Pereira Neto CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

David Joseph Pierre-Louis NCU

2

Hercules Pereira da Silva BJJ 4 Life

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Hercules Pereira da Silva BJJ 4 Life

2

Paulo Sergio Alves de Araújo Clube Orley Lobato

3

Jesus Perez Perez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Huelva