Results

Lisbon International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Sep/28/2019 17:33:02 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Gracie Barra
180
2
Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team
117
3
Brazilian Power Team
114
4
ZR Team Association
93
5
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
92
6
Focus Jiu-Jitsu
73
7
CheckMat
73
8
Portugal Gold Team
39
9
Cicero Costha Europe
37
10
Carlson Gracie Team
31

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Will Custodio Andre Mateus Gracie Barra

2

Douglas Freire Rodrigues ZR Team Association

Juvenile / Female / White / Heavy

1

Gabrieli Ramirez Magalhães Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Alexandre Manuel Miranda Caldeira Portugal Gold Team

2

Rafael Silva Almeida Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Rafael Silva Almeida Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

André Filipe Coelho Pereira Brazilian Power Team

2

Alan Rodrigues Guimaraes Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Ethan Watson Gracie Barra

3

Reinaldo Dias Pedro Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Pedro Manuel Fialho Rubik Jiu-Jitsu - Flavio Vieira

2

Juan Murilo Loureiro Portugal Gold Team

3

Helder Jorge Santos Gracie Barra

3

Leonardo Garcia Andre ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

William Costa Morais KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Francisco Rocha Miguel Lopes Rocha Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Márcio Rafael Cardoso Rocha CheckMat

3

Omar El Sheikh Tiko Souza

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Gislan Lopes De Jesus ZR Team Association

2

Carlos De Medeiros CheckMat

3

Andrii Volovyk ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Fernandes Bomfim Portugal Gold Team

2

Icaro Vieira da Palma Dias CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

João Miguel Ramos Sanchez Brazilian Power Team

2

Jose Dario Doniz Gonzalez Academie Caio Terra

3

David Cardoso Fight Club

3

Francisco José Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

João Henrique de Oliveira Palpita Leite Ferreira Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Karla Ignacia Rehren Alliance

2

Lena Ernst Fight Club

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Sinikka Li Axt Gracie Lisboa

2

Maelly Araújo ZR Team Association

3

Jennifer Crail Brazilian Power Team International

3

Tooka Pourgive Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Elizandra Janete Gourgel Wassuca Gracie Barra

2

Marie-Aline Gruda-Hendzel CheckMat

3

Mickaely Thályta Álvares Camilo ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Vitor Teixeira Araujo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Walter Correia Jiu-Jitsucesso

3

Gil Eduardo Rocha Pereira Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

João Diogo Silva Endless Team Jiu-Jitsu - Liga de Alges

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Gonçalo Alexandre Coelho Pereira Brazilian Power Team

2

Matheus Eduardo Inácio Gracie Barra

3

Frederico Raúl pitta-groz Gracie Barra

3

Shajed Uddin Inglorious Grapplers

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jack Dolan SBG Ireland

2

Magno José Coelho Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maksim Kuznetsov Ares BJJ

3

Philippe Nicolas Marc Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Luis Lopes Silvestre Gracie Barra

2

Henrique Soares Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nuno David B. S. Guerra e Silva Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Ricardo Brito ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mawer Costa António GF Team Houston

2

Mohamed Amine Boudhina CheckMat

3

Jose Andrade Portabales Grappling Fight Team España - GFTeam España

3

José Maria Morais Sarmento Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ector Oscar Almeida Pinto Brazilian Power Team

2

Yuri Gustavo Jorge Catalano Art of Fight - Lisboa

3

Necati-José Uluc FN Fight.Co World

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rafael Araújo Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Peter Charles Vincent CheckMat

3

Carlos Manuel das Neves Marafuga Gracie Barra

3

Ricardo Pereira Brasa Portugal

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ricardo Brito ZR Team Association

2

Luis Lopes Silvestre Gracie Barra

3

Mawer Costa António GF Team Houston

3

Shajed Uddin Inglorious Grapplers

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Marta Maria Pinto Neves Farinha Ferreira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Solveig Jaccoud Tone Up C & F

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Juliana Lima Nóbrega do Nascimento Nóbrega Team

2

Carmen Elisabete Mendes Ferreira 2 Brothers BFC

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Maria Eduarda Bezerra ZR Team Association

2

Glenda Lis Ribeiro Moreira Lopes MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

Jéssica Tavares Sacramento Art of Fight - Lisboa

3

Magda Krzyszczak CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Edyandra Simone Mingas Gracie Barra

2

Carolyn Hunter Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Carla Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ana Rafaela Fernandes Agostinho Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Maria Eduarda Bezerra ZR Team Association

2

Glenda Lis Ribeiro Moreira Lopes MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

Carolyn Hunter Gracie Barra

3

Juliana Lima Nóbrega do Nascimento Nóbrega Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

André Filipe de Camacho Lopes Regalado Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrés Rodríguez Segrera Cicero Costha Europe

3

Viny Saboya De Almeida Costa Simetria Fight

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes Cicero Costha Europe

2

Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos Nova União

3

Lucas Felipe Pereira Kombat Klub

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Vyctor Hugo Codeço Buzatto Gracie Barra

2

Hélio Leal Gonçalves Gracie Barra

3

Alexis Rey Atos JJ International

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Pedro Hugo Cadete Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Emanuel Azevedo Cruz Z1 Angola

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Andy Sukandar Roger Gracie Academy

2

Ozires Gava Neto Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emilio Hernanz Montesclaros Crazy Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Akeem Khan Inglorious Grapplers

2

Fernando Mera Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Leandro De Lima Coelho Pagels Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Oates Mario Sukata International

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Prieto Gomez Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Pedro Hugo Cadete Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Victor Prieto Gomez Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

3

Fernando Mera Carlson Gracie Team

3

Robert Oates Mario Sukata International

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Stephanie Souza Penido Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa Carlson Gracie Team

2

Carla Manuela Maldonado Alves Brazilian Power Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Thaís Galvão Lima ZR Team Association

2

Emily Catherine Eyles 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Thaís Galvão Lima ZR Team Association

2

Carla Manuela Maldonado Alves Brazilian Power Team

3

Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa Carlson Gracie Team

3

Stephanie Souza Penido Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Francisco Javier Gomis Jimeno Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Konstantinos Lampos Pirates

3

João Diogo Nunes C. Rodrigues da Costa Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Nivaldo Fernando Lopes Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

James Octávio da Silva Paulo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Richard Azevedo de Almeida Ferreira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jailson de Sousa Rodrigues Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lito da Veiga Varela Geovanni's Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jailson de Sousa Rodrigues Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francisco Javier Gomis Jimeno Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Octávio da Silva Paulo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Richard Azevedo de Almeida Ferreira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade Cicero Costha Europe

2

Lucas Vinicius Silva Nascimento Cicero Costha Europe

3

Anthony Guy De Oliveira Werdum Combat Team France

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira Brasa CTA

2

Alejandro Carreras Lecoq Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

André Fernandes C. S. dos Santos Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sam Mc Nally ECJJA

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Paquito Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen Hilti BJJ Finland

3

Jonathon Reginald Thomas Maflin Gracie Barra

3

Juliano Silva Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna CheckMat

2

Alberto Guzman Gil Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno André Duarte Borges Brazilian Power Team

3

Daniel Vitor de Araujo Azevedo Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Bruno Filipe Santos Lima Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jacopo Pasquini MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

Arturo Salas Espies Alliance

3

Charles Kilyan Mcguire American Top Team Junior Fernandes

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Guilherme Afonso Freire Themudo Jardim Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ruben Sanda de Lemos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Max Bickerton Inglorious Grapplers

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna CheckMat

2

Bruno André Duarte Borges Brazilian Power Team

3

Alberto Guzman Gil Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Arturo Salas Espies Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Naiomi Anaiansi Matthews Martín Team Ganbaru

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Rose-Marie el Sharouni CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Vanessa English Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca

2

Vanessa English Gracie Barra

3

Rose-Marie el Sharouni CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Francisco Manuel Martins Bernardo Gracie Barra

2

João Maria Rito Brazilian Power Team

3

António Aurélio Santos Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association Portugal

3

Jesus Ruiz Miron Gracie Lisboa

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Elie André Félix Coissard Brazilian Power Team

2

Dmytro Sichkar ZR Team Association

3

Bruno Vaz Carvalho Endless Team Jiu-Jitsu - Liga de Alges

3

Francisco Cruz Martins ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Tomás Hipólito Triple Art Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Anderson Antunes Vilarim ZR Team Association

3

David Mansos Geovanni's Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Gonçalo Miguel Rodrigues Jorge Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jonatham Afonso Diaz Academie Caio Terra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Pedro Rafael Lopes Loureiro Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Angello Salini Academie Caio Terra

3

Carlos Emanuel Gregorio Prates Gracie Barra

3

Emilio Estruch Peiro Taz BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Givanildo Soares Silva Kombat Klub Riachos

2

Dimitri Fulmar CheckMat

3

João Pedro Matias Coelho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam Felipe Fonseca Raiz Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jorge Miguel Pinto Borges Gracie Terra JJ Portugal

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Santiago Rodríguez Rey Mario Sukata International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Adam Felipe Fonseca Raiz Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos Emanuel Gregorio Prates Gracie Barra

3

Angello Salini Academie Caio Terra

3

Givanildo Soares Silva Kombat Klub Riachos

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Fontaine Anna Tiko Souza

2

Simona Rinkova Jungle BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Louise Murray Rio Grappling Club Europe

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Louise Murray Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

Simona Rinkova Jungle BJJ

3

Fontaine Anna Tiko Souza

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Bryam Erick de Lima Sousa Quartel General da Luta

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Leandro Aparecido Marcili Paulo Ledesma BJJ

2

Carlos David Amorim Nunes Gracie Barra

3

Douglas Guncet Roger Gracie España

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Samuel Pessoa Santos Portugal Gold Team

2

Leandro Edgar dos Santos Frangoulis Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jose Roberto Calheiros de Castro Junior Ares BJJ

3

Marcus Vinnicius Lima Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Davinder Cheema Inglorious Grapplers

2

Adolfo Acevedo Cordon Alliance

3

Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira ZR Team Association

3

Filipe Alexandre de Sousa Tourita Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Courtney Anderson Gracie Barra

2

Luis Quiterio CheckMat

3

Francis de Windt Roger Gracie España

3

Luis Carlos Gomes Brito Brazilian Power Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Adrien Boudousse Gracie Barra

2

Damian Castiñeira Hermida Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fábio Daniel P. Ferreira da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Luis Carlos Gomes Brito Brazilian Power Team

2

Damian Castiñeira Hermida Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira ZR Team Association

3

Adrien Boudousse Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos Carlson Gracie Team

2

Mike Reay Gracie Barra

3

Davi Castro Tavares Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jose Aaron Martin Torres Academie Caio Terra

2

David Fadel Neto TJJ School

3

Carlos Henrique dos Santos Ribeiro Gracie Barra

3

Jan Heindl BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Rúben Alexandre Monteiro Varela Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Yassine Bendaoud Targuisti Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

David André Pinto de Abreu GFTeam Porto - Paranhos

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jose Aaron Martin Torres Academie Caio Terra

2

David Fadel Neto TJJ School

3

Rúben Alexandre Monteiro Varela Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Yassine Bendaoud Targuisti Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Adriano Mineiro Santos Associação Monteiro

2

Trevor Birmingham T. Birmingham Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Telmo Leandro Valente Gonçalves Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Rodrigo Mineiro De Oliveira Luis Neto

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marxswell Araujo da Cruz Pitbull Brothers

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo dos Reis Rios Guirau Barreto

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Hebert Penido das Dores Junior Gracie Barra

2

Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz Crazy Team

3

Frederico Olavo Miranda de Freitas Melim Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tharles António Caron Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Hebert Penido das Dores Junior Gracie Barra

2

Eduardo dos Reis Rios Guirau Barreto

3

Frederico Olavo Miranda de Freitas Melim Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Tharles António Caron Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Nuno Chaves Ferreira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Bruno Silveira ZR Team Association

3

Rodolpho Rohr Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Alexandre Paulino Brazilian Power Team

2

Jemil Blomstedt Labidi Roger Gracie España

3

Daniel Scherrer Frota Team Nogueira

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Gonçalo Costa Fernandes de Barros Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Alexsandre dos Santos Vasconcelos De La Riva JJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Krzysztof Lisiecki Gracie Barra

2

Henrique Fernando Maria Duister ZR Team Association

3

Serhii Zolotin ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Wagner Sousa Pereira Gomes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Paulo Jorge Marques de Brito Silvestre CVA BJJ

3

Jerre Hernandez Gracie Humaita Phoenix

3

Ricardo Mendonça Barroso Baía E Borges Gracie Lisboa

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Bruno Miguel Luz Correia Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association Portugal

3

David Martos Toledo Roger Gracie España

3

Pedro Miguel Pereira Endless Team Jiu-Jitsu - Liga de Alges

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mário Ivan Pithon Brito Filho ZR Team Association

2

João Rui Morais Batista Gracie Barra

3

Benjamin Rodolphe Sarkiss Lobry Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Rafael DE Gomar Lebrero Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Huelva

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Rafael DE Gomar Lebrero Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Huelva

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

António Pereira de Araújo Júnior Gracie Barra

2

Carlos Hugo da Costa Carvalho Brazilian Power Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Lucas Márcio Laranjeira Portugal Gold Team

2

Manuel Alonso Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marco Kuster Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

António Pereira de Araújo Júnior Gracie Barra

2

Carlos Hugo da Costa Carvalho Brazilian Power Team

3

Marco Kuster Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Tiago Araújo Alves Rosa Gracie Barra

2

Stuart Duffy Mario Sukata International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos CheckMat

2

Rui Pedro Ferreira de Oliveira Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Hugo Ricardo Batista Antunes Coelho Brazilian Power Team

2

Paulo César Pereira Soares Brazilian Power Team

3

Samuel Fernandes da Silva ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

João Gonçalo Cardoso Marques dos Santos Brazilian Power Team

2

Greg Benjamin Cook Mill Hill BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tiago Araújo Alves Rosa Gracie Barra

2

Samuel Fernandes da Silva ZR Team Association

3

Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos CheckMat

3

Hugo Ricardo Batista Antunes Coelho Brazilian Power Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Valmyr Mattos Pereira Neto CheckMat

2

Roberto Grunert Serra Carlson Gracie Team

3

João Pereira Nunes Carneiro R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Vinícius Douglas P. Constantino Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Lucas Rafael Miranda da Silva CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Thomaz Sena Marques CheckMat

2

Wendell Oscar Cardoso Tone Up C & F

3

Tiago Bruno Leite M. C. Salvado Fight Club

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luis Filipe Mota Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcos Jordão Teixeira do Amaral Neto Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Washington Aparecido Dias da Silva G13 BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luis Filipe Mota Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcos Jordão Teixeira do Amaral Neto Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Washington Aparecido Dias da Silva G13 BJJ

3

Wendell Oscar Cardoso Tone Up C & F

Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1

Pedro Miguel Fialho Rubik Jiu-Jitsu - Flavio Vieira

2

Robin Dieter Kersten Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

David John Firth Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Aleksei Ravilevich Salimgareev Cicero Costha Europe

2

Jaroslav Slowik BJJ Globetrotters

3

Julian Malaga Carabias Crazy Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ljubisa Radovanovic BJJ 4 Life

2

Marco Pires Pereira Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Carlos Gonçalves Andrade Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ljubisa Radovanovic BJJ 4 Life

2

Aleksei Ravilevich Salimgareev Cicero Costha Europe

3

Carlos Gonçalves Andrade Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Marco Pires Pereira Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

2

José Mário Roberto Ventura Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roberto Gayer Lima Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Maximiano Alves dos Santos GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Roberto Gayer Lima Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

3

José Mário Roberto Ventura Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Maximiano Alves dos Santos GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ademir Ribeiro de Araujo Brazilian Power Team

2

Nelson José da Silva Fernandes Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Alan Rodrigo de Moraes Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo Sergio Alves de Araújo Clube Orley Lobato

2

Alberto Bremgartner Neto De La Riva JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

David Joseph Pierre-Louis NCU

2

Ricardo Manuel O. N. Gomes Martins Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Hercules Pereira da Silva BJJ 4 Life

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

2

Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandre Costa de Azevedo Pereira Braga Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

2

Nelson José da Silva Fernandes Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Alexandre Costa de Azevedo Pereira Braga Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Gleb Loginov Loginov Crazy Team

2

Juan José Míguez Veiga Grappling Fight Team España - GFTeam España

3

José Luís García Sánchez Cicero Costha Europe

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Juan José Míguez Veiga Grappling Fight Team España - GFTeam España

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jose Maria Garcia Gimeno Taz BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jaime Fernandes Garces Sobrinho Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

James R. Johnstone Warwolf BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Edilberto da Ponte Otávio de Almeida

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Djalma Antonio Henares Junior Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Geverson Alexandre Alves GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Geverson Alexandre Alves GF Team

2

Jaime Fernandes Garces Sobrinho Gracie Barra

3

Edilberto da Ponte Otávio de Almeida

3

James R. Johnstone Warwolf BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Carlos Jorge Nunes Lopes Tavares Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Henriks Kontauts Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Henriks Kontauts Gracie Barra

2

Carlos Jorge Nunes Lopes Tavares Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ronaldo de Souza Cardoso De La Riva JJ

2

William Vanni Brazilian Power Team International