Results

Atlanta International Open 2012

Final result Nov/21/2018 12:19:10 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Atlanta Open 2012

1
Alliance Atlanta
552
2
Roberto Traven BJJ
533
3
Team Lloyd Irvin
153
4
Gracie Barra
133
5
Gracie Elite Team
91
6
Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil
46
7
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
37
8
Renato Tavares Association
36
9
KnuckleUp
32
10
Alliance
27

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Drew Namirr Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Franklin Urtiz Alliance Atlanta

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Blakely Clinton Murrah Americus Martial Arts Academy

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

jonathan velazquez Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

Juvenile / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew Perry Arnett Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Benjamin Forte Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Manuel Eduardo Losada Alliance Atlanta

2

Brandon Michael Jahns Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Evan Noah Whyte Alliance Atlanta

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jesse Dylan Calbaugh Gracie Barra

2

Ernesto Rivera Alliance Atlanta

3

Brandon Mitchell Perry Roberto Traven BJJ

3

george carroll Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Stephen James Searcey Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

george carroll Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Brandon Mitchell Perry Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Stephen James Searcey Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Kristy Elizabeth Price Alliance Atlanta

2

Jacqueline Nicole Richards Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Justin Martin Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Derrick Torres Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Timothy Worley Gracie Barra

2

Karl Williams Alliance Atlanta

3

Caleb Bobo Gracie Elite Team America

3

Evan Goyette Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Craig Henning Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Darius Napier Gracie Elite Team

3

Paul Yankowski American Top Team Atlanta

3

Steven Teal Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Ben Scholes Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Ian Young Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Brandon Opitz Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Tommy Chronister Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Patrick Rivera Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

2

Matthew Moreira Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Joey Morency Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Jose Olivares Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Kyle Vick Roberto Traven BJJ

2

daniel johnson Renato Tavares Association

3

Gabriel Brown Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

3

Jonathan VanHoose Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

jason stanley Gracie Barra

2

Alex Trent Gracie Elite Team

3

Caleb Arnold Alliance Atlanta

3

Colby Dobbins Wolfpack BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

James Jenkins Gracie Elite Team

2

Bradley Strain (repetido 122619) Solis Martial Arts Club

3

Brian Francis Fitzmaurice Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Quinton Fuller Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nicholas Roehrick Alliance Atlanta

2

Shane Cole Gracie Barra Georgia

3

Armando Alam Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Chris Morris Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Morgan Beverly Alliance Atlanta

2

lindsey haynes Gracie Elite Team

3

Caitlyn Arnett Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Elyse Klova Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Courtney Gardner Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Libby L Thornton Fighter's United

3

Abigail Rebekah Bowman Renato Tavares Association

3

Sarah Andriola Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Nicholle Stoller Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

2

Kayio Austin Alliance Atlanta

3

Carmen Ward Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Madeline Mann Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Jessica Monea Gracie Barra

2

Jonelle Lafian Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Maddie Wilbanks Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Yesenia Tapia Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Brandi Farmer Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Leslie Steinmann Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

3

Amanda Lane Gracie Barra

3

Rachel Stephens Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Corey James Bacak Gracie Barra

2

LouBriel Vazquez Alliance Atlanta

3

Michael Mebrahtu Mesfin Alliance Atlanta

3

Vinh Huynh Nova União USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Austin Broach (repetido 121982) Alliance Atlanta

2

Jimi Hoctor Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Derek Featherstun Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

ryan conn Gracie Humaita North Carolina

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Patrick Leber Alliance

2

donovan espinosa Rodrigo Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

Alen Mulahmetovic Alliance USA

3

Jimmy Chien Alliance International

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Erik Martin Abreu Alliance Atlanta

2

Matthew Legg Roberto Traven BJJ

3

ivan martins Gracie Elite Team

3

Jonathan Connelly Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Devon Daniel Delbrugge Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Brandon Edward McGourty Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Dustin Ryan Waters Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lex Fridman Relson Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

James Tolliver Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Darryl Levy Scott Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Derek Wilson Alliance Atlanta

3

Kurt Wojtanek Fenix BJJ Woburn

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jordan Kane Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Johnathan N. Robinson Roberto Traven BJJ

3

devan suttles Gracie Elite Team

3

Johan Amberntsson (repetido 85835) Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Amir Dadovic American Top Team Atlanta

2

Christofer Studwell Alliance Atlanta

3

Michael Bixon Alliance Atlanta

3

Michael David Little Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Kevin Paul Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Edward Bachus Alliance Atlanta

3

Jacob Ninan Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Devon Daniel Delbrugge Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Dustin Ryan Waters Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kurt Wojtanek Fenix BJJ Woburn

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Rachel Nelson Alliance Atlanta

3

martha allen Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Monica Barlow Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jessica Catherine Buckner Gracie Elite Team

3

Lorena de Araujo Oliveira Samuel Puccio BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Nancy Higdon Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Saena Kim Sera Alliance Atlanta

2

Shannon M Montgomery Team 1 BJJ

3

Mariclair Tan Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Laurel Hope Aiken Alliance Atlanta

2

Shakia Harris Team 1 BJJ

3

Jacqueline Camacho Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Samantha Maria Palie Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Laurel Hope Aiken Alliance Atlanta

2

Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Saena Kim Sera Alliance Atlanta

3

Shakia Harris Team 1 BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

nick shultz Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Danny Noel Vega Alliance Atlanta

3

Derick Jenkins Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Patrick Mays Alliance Atlanta

2

Mitchell Forrest MacDonald Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

John Tan Lieu Alliance

3

Seiji Joseph Ijuin Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Tareq Radi De La Riva JJ

2

Troy Alonzo Davis Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Chad Allen Bingham Alliance

3

Si Doan (repetido 148212) Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Shane Adam Sorensen Alliance

3

Higor C Diniz Alliance Atlanta

3

Tyler Benjamin Steppe Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Elwil Acevedo Alliance Atlanta

2

matthew ward Triad Martial Arts

3

James M. Brochu Alliance Atlanta

3

Travis Conley Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

2

andrew sanchez Vaghi Martial Arts

3

Denison Paiva Roberto Traven BJJ

3

ethan mcclellan Triad Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Jacob Geier II Gracie Barra

2

Joey Collins Alliance Atlanta

3

Stephen Wayne Eakin Jr Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

3

andrew sanchez Vaghi Martial Arts

3

Denison Paiva Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jonathan Paul Thomas Alliance Atlanta

2

Pedro J Torres Alliance Atlanta

3

Andris Auseklis Brunovskis Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jacob Lee Hebeisen Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

AJ Agazarm Gracie Barra

2

Jeffrey Timothy Cummings Alliance Atlanta

3

Brett Joshua Millea BJJ Revolution Team

3

Dustin Lee Dyer Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Francisco Antonio Iturralde Lara Alliance Atlanta

3

Andrew Scott Mclauchlan Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Roberto Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Nicholas Raymond Sanders Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Jordan D. Sullivan Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Preston Randall Smith Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Walnan Presto Constantino Universidade da Luta de Goiás

2

Paul Elezaj Alliance Atlanta

3

Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira Samuel Puccio BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Gabriel Rial D. da Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Francisco Antonio Iturralde Lara Alliance Atlanta

3

Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira Samuel Puccio BJJ

3

Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Wesley Davi de Oliveira Fe Alliance Atlanta

2

Michael Anthony Reyna AOA Champion BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Lucas Alves Lepri Alliance Atlanta

2

Oliver Leys Geddes Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Dealonzio Jerome Jackson Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Ian McPherson Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Daniel Ray O'Brien Solis Martial Arts Club

2

Leonardo I. Iturralde Aguirre Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Guybson Costa e Sá East West SAS BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jonathan Warren Tooker Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Dealonzio Jerome Jackson Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Lucas Alves Lepri Alliance Atlanta

3

Guybson Costa e Sá East West SAS BJJ

3

Ian McPherson Alliance Atlanta

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

fabiano salgado Alliance Atlanta

2

Leif Eric Fortson Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Miranda Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

david emerson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

William Kyle Alliance Atlanta

3

Jeremy Ferguson Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Saran Hang Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Janilson Ramos Bie Roberto Traven BJJ

2

David Flick Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carroll Roberts Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

3

Luke Long Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrew Levell Momon Jr Roberto Traven BJJ

2

je song Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Francis Marcone Gracie Elite Team

3

Justin Lowendick Alliance Atlanta

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jose Ramirez Alliance Atlanta

2

Jonathan Luddeke KnuckleUp

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Borgen Johnson Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Stanley Guillory American Top Team Atlanta

3

devon Milhouse Alliance Atlanta

3

Jesse Underwood Alliance Atlanta

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kenya Davis Alliance Atlanta

2

Adam Black Alliance Atlanta

3

Ray Hawkins Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

jose vargas Alliance Atlanta

2

Patrick Rosado Roberto Traven BJJ

3

eric pierce Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

David King Alliance Atlanta

2

John Rodgers Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

ONeil McLaughlin Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Sean Coleman Alliance Atlanta

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho Alliance Atlanta

2

Brian Brown KnuckleUp

3

David West Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Willie Chandler Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Douglas Robert Newbern Jacksonville Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

2

Miguelangelo Morales Alliance Atlanta

3

michael laborde Gracie Elite Team

3

Tim syn Triad Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew Forrester Alliance Atlanta

2

David "Manu" Cuevas Alliance

3

Clint Wells Roberto Traven BJJ

3

tony martins Alliance Atlanta

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Anthony Helms Alliance Atlanta

2

Eddie Mwangi Alliance Atlanta

3

JR Gay Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Nicholas Campbell (repetido 123084) Solis Martial Arts Club

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Joseph Emmanuel Campbell Roberto Traven BJJ

2

raymond dean Alliance Atlanta

3

Frank Correa Alliance Atlanta

3

JERRY Green Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brent Hamilton Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jason Mattix East West SAS BJJ

3

Alan Dumbra Alliance Atlanta

3

Roel Escamilla Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho Alliance Atlanta

2

Joseph Emmanuel Campbell Roberto Traven BJJ

3

eric pierce Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Matthew Forrester Alliance Atlanta

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Monique Travis KnuckleUp

2

Sarah Elizabeth Paradis Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Girly Long Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Michelle Darko Gracie Barra

2

Angela Miller Gracie Humaita North Carolina

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Denise A. Houle Roberto Traven BJJ

2

shelia moore Alliance Atlanta

3

Carri Paquette Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Denise A. Houle Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Michelle Darko Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jonathan Marshall Morrell Alliance Atlanta

2

Kevin Williams Gracie Humaita North Carolina

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Brien Calloway Alliance Atlanta

2

Jae Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Christopher Paul Cyr Alliance Atlanta

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Michael Alan Foster Alliance Atlanta

2

Keith Cebula Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Bryan Russell Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Richard Alan Spencer Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jason Friedman KnuckleUp

3

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance Atlanta

3

John Rickling (repetido 37100) Carlson Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

John James Piper Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Anthony Ward Mitchell Gracie Elite Team

3

Derek Anthony Battle Alliance Atlanta

3

Josh Trampas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jeremy William Abney American Top Team Atlanta

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Chris Nicolais Alliance Atlanta

2

Matthew Emmanual Maskovyak Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Milton Neal Hays Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Russell Hough (repetido 69675) Alliance Atlanta

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Chris Nicolais Alliance Atlanta

2

Milton Neal Hays Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Keith Cebula Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Richard Alan Spencer Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Victoria Hudson Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Allison McClish Fabio Novaes BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Julia Forrester Alliance Atlanta

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Julia Forrester Alliance Atlanta

2

Allison McClish Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Victoria Hudson Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Charles Frank Ricardo "Rey" Diogo BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Phillipe Edward Gentry Alliance Atlanta

2

Jason Torres Evangelista Alliance Atlanta

3

Adam Jerald Thomas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Monroe Bostwick Hall IV Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Alexandre Barreto Daltro Roberto Traven BJJ

3

William Louis Bernitt Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Patrick Reid Binion Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Danail Jon Desjardin Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alexandre Barreto Daltro Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Adam Jerald Thomas Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Charles Frank Ricardo "Rey" Diogo BJJ

3

Monroe Bostwick Hall IV Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Suzanne Ramsden Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento Brasa Warrior International

2

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance Atlanta

3

Marcelo de Mattos Souza Gracie Barra

3

Rafael Pires de Lima Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Monte Edmund Massey Alliance Atlanta

2

Guilherme Tavares C. de Lyra Gracie Barra

3

Nathan Joesph Vieages Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ethan Edward Garrison Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Arman Antonio Barros Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Armando John Avecilla Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

3

David Lynn Farmer Jr. Alliance Atlanta

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance Atlanta

2

Monte Edmund Massey Alliance Atlanta

3

Arman Antonio Barros Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Ethan Edward Garrison Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Badra Jaden Alliance Atlanta

2

William Johnson Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Elvis Falbo Uflacker Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Bryan Muehlberger Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Pedro Burgos KnuckleUp

3

Brian Wicklund Alliance Atlanta

3

Kevin Wyoma Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Cedric Jerome Brown Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Walter Montano Gracie Elite Team

3

Charles Jeon Alliance Atlanta

3

Rob Bousquet Alliance Atlanta

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

terry bullman Gracie Barra

2

Shiheim Lee Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

3

Kevin Roulhac Gracie Elite Team

3

Robert Downs Samuel Puccio BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Broderick Buck Roberto Traven BJJ

2

michael knox Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

john dennis KnuckleUp

3

paul Song Alliance Atlanta

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Bobby Chau Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Yong Jun Kim Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jason Bishop Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Chris Ortiz Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Ronald Petty Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ryan J. Ortiz Alliance Atlanta

2

Billy Cope Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephen Overbaugh Roberto Traven BJJ

3

William Sayer Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian Thompkins Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jesse Jaffin Alliance Atlanta

3

Brian Jeffrey Logan Gracie Elite Team

3

Jonathan Miller Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Herrold (PJ) Davis Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Marc Lawson Gracie Elite Team

3

Gregory Allen McDermitt Pedro Sauer Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

stephen smith Alliance Atlanta

2

Lee Morris Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Shannon Blake Griffin American Top Team Atlanta

2

Chad Massaker Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Brian Thompkins Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Brian Jeffrey Logan Gracie Elite Team

3

Gregory Allen McDermitt Pedro Sauer Team

3

Jonathan Miller Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ

2

James Graziano Alliance Atlanta

3

Eric N Spellman Gracie Elite Team

3

William Gilbert McKendree Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Thomas Edward Lee Gracie Elite Team

2

Mike Flanagan Alliance Atlanta

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcus Stanford Gracie Elite Team

2

ULRICH POHL Alliance Atlanta

3

Shawn Gonzales Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Bradley Oneil Steinborn Drysdale BJJ

2

Dexter Rivers Alliance Atlanta

3

Charles Butterfield Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Gewinner Garrison Roberto Traven BJJ

2

REESE HALL (repetido 52945) Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kevin Stafford Gracie Barra

2

Clay Williamson Samuel Puccio BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Gewinner Garrison Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Bradley Oneil Steinborn Drysdale BJJ

3

James Graziano Alliance Atlanta

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Michael Anthony Sergi Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kevin Wayne Synan Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Peter Lane Snider Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Carlos Beltran Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Peter Lane Snider Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kevin Wayne Synan Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Carlos Beltran Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Carlos David de Oliveira Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Israel Gomes de Oliveira Gracie Elite Team

3

Paulo Alberto Caram Elsimaani Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Adam David Hunnicutt Alliance Atlanta

2

Joe Thomas Wales Jr. Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Christopher J Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Joseph Paul Morgan Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Christopher J Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Adam David Hunnicutt Alliance Atlanta

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Thandi Turner Alliance Atlanta

2

James Whyte IV Alliance Atlanta

3

Jeffrey DiMascio Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Raymond Wong Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

mike duncan Roberto Traven BJJ

2

stan mabry Luis Palhares

3

Cesar Bachiller Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

3

Phillip Duke Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

bill jackson Alliance Atlanta

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas E. Pennington Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Alexander C. Jutis Renzo Gracie

3

Anthony Lynch Alliance Atlanta

3

Pres Inglee Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

richard clark Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paul Merritt Alliance Atlanta

2

Dale Gilbert Alliance Atlanta

3

ANTHONY EDENFIELD Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Paul Merritt Alliance Atlanta

2

Anthony Lynch Alliance Atlanta

3

richard clark Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Thomas E. Pennington Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Adolph Ward Goldenburg Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Burge C Franks Alliance

2

Robert C Maggio Alliance Atlanta

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Howard Wilcox Alliance Atlanta

2

Jason G. Weeks Gracie Elite Team

3

Andrew Brian Sheard Gracie Barra

3

Cameron Anthony Ayer Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

chris simpson KnuckleUp

2

Saad Al-Aziz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

David Michael Sotkin Jiu-Jitsu Academy of Health

2

MARCO SOUZA Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jesus Orlando Santiago Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jay Fisher Alliance Atlanta

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Saad Al-Aziz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jesus Orlando Santiago Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cameron Anthony Ayer Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho Renato Tavares Association

2

Anthony David Zavarella Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho Renato Tavares Association

2

Anthony David Zavarella Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

George Darrell Plymel Gracie Barra

2

Tom Richards Gracie Elite Team

3

Chris Pittman Alliance Atlanta

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

tracy suttles Gracie Elite Team

2

Michael Ward Alliance Atlanta

3

Wallace Strom KnuckleUp

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Sheldon Scott Bradley Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

2

George Griner Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gary Cartee Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Sheldon Scott Bradley Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

2

George Darrell Plymel Gracie Barra

3

Gary Cartee Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

John Mesa Nova União USA

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Timothy Noble Alliance Atlanta

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

John Mesa Nova União USA

2

Timothy Noble Alliance Atlanta

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Phil Gilbert Alliance Atlanta

2

William Long Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Phil Gilbert Alliance Atlanta

2

William Long Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Peter Briggs Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Bradley Francis Thompson Alliance Atlanta