Geneva International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2019

Final result Sep/18/2019 03:09:00 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 138
2 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 134
3 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 55
4 - CheckMat - 30
5 - BJJ 4 Life - 25
6 - Berserker Team Magdeburg - 18
7 - Frota Team Nogueira - 18
8 - Carlson Gracie Team - 15
9 - Switzerland 360 Martial Arts - 13
10 - Crazy Team - 12

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Tero Aku, Oskari Juntunen - Hilti BJJ Turku
2 - Nikolaos Paterakis - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Samiel Berhane Kidane - BJJ 4 Life
2 - Philipp Wegmann - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Andrew Müller - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Nicolosi Victor - Schmitz Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Wagdi El Sheikh - Tiko Souza
2 - Bruno Duperrier - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Angelo D'Agresti - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ismailhan Celikkiran - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family Frankfurt
2 - Shlomi Vaknin - Cantagalo International
3 - Abdulsamed Hakić - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Thomas Mutzke - BJJ 4 Life


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Florentin Y. Jeronimo Fischer - BJJ 4 Life
2 - Roberto Rea - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
3 - Rijad Grabčanović - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Thomas Braconnier - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - ori Zohar - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Michael Meier - Switzerland 360 Martial Arts


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anton Danilichev - Strela Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - ori Zohar - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Bruno Duperrier - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Andrew Müller - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Anton Danilichev - Strela Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Maily Chevrolet - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Jennifer Labun - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Fontaine Anna - Tiko Souza


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Amit Tsouri - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Amit Tsouri - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jennifer Labun - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Maily Chevrolet - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Idan Sapir - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Marcos Vinícius De Lima Cardoso - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Emanuel Isaque Oliveira Santos - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Ferdinand Tschanz - WAO
2 - Davor Simic - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nimrod Ryeder - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Catalin Florin Safta - Nova União
3 - Ben Mordechai Moyal - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Can Okçu - Tone Up C & F


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Roy Dagan - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Fernando Mera - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Roy Dagan - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Thomas Reynolds - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Ben Mordechai Moyal - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Amanda Pamela Nicole Schurtz - ECJJA
2 - Sandra Jonas - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Davy Alexandre de Oliveira Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Nadav Mandil - Pariente Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Amir Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Morten Gullaksen - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Barak Meyouhas - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Joshua Aman Manczak - CheckMat
2 - Daniel Franz Alfred de Maddalena Junior - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Avraham Ibragimov - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Silvio Saraiva Reis - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Barak Meyouhas - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Nadav Mandil - Pariente Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Lucas Vinicius Silva Nascimento - Cicero Costha Europe


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Oliver Johnathon Lovell - Gracie Barra
2 - Jamie Brian Paxman - Gracie Barra
3 - Evyatar Paperni - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jacopo Pasquini - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
2 - Remo Cassella - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Luca Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Thomas Julien Michel Edmond Trintignac - Team Thurin JJB


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Felipe Figueiredo Mauricio - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Felipe Figueiredo Mauricio - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Jacopo Pasquini - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - Thomas Julien Michel Edmond Trintignac - Team Thurin JJB


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Tine Scheldeman - Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu International


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Veronica Macedo Fernandez - Mako Team Paris


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - clara dufau - Competition Team Giorsetti


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - clara dufau - Competition Team Giorsetti
2 - Veronica Macedo Fernandez - Mako Team Paris
3 - Tine Scheldeman - Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Loic Ternat - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Arnaud Verbruggen - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Aljoscha Hilse - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Adriano Dohlin - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu - Switzerland
2 - Bruno Olic - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Björn Resener - Switzerland 360 Martial Arts
2 - Sergey Bespalov - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Arnaud Verbruggen - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Loic Ternat - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Björn Resener - Switzerland 360 Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Francis de Windt - Roger Gracie España
2 - Simon Clerice - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Cedric Motte - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg
2 - Francisco Sales dos Santos Junior - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg
2 - Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Cedric Motte - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy
2 - Aved HAROUN - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - David Fadel Neto - TJJ School


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Anthony Magnin - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Bar Belfer - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - IOANNIS POLYCHRONIADIS - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Maxence Chaussivert - Igor Araujo Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - David André Pinto de Abreu - GFTeam Porto - Paranhos


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wallace De Araujo Tavares - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - IOANNIS POLYCHRONIADIS - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Bar Belfer - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - David Fadel Neto - TJJ School
3 - Maxence Chaussivert - Igor Araujo Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Valentin Rossi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - David Rivera - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Rozek Gilles - Schmitz Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz - Crazy Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Valentin Rossi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Gleb Loginov Loginov - Crazy Team
2 - Mathias Prager - BJJ 4 Life


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Steve Otieno - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Werles Bahia - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Emirgand Philippe - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - David Martos Toledo - Roger Gracie España


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Leandro Da Silva Dias - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Loris David Barth - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Steve Otieno - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Emirgand Philippe - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Moreira Steve Domingos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Yury Ermakov - ZR Team Association
3 - Carlos Hugo da Costa Carvalho - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Louro Rios Raul - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeremie Fischer - CheckMat
2 - Eliraz Shininger - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Antonio Bovino - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Piotr Sztejner - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Belkhalladi Kadda - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jeremie Fischer - CheckMat
2 - Carlos Hugo da Costa Carvalho - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Antonio Bovino - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Louro Rios Raul - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Amir Boaron - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thomas John King - Team KF


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Alves de Araujo - Family team Masters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fabiano Alves de Araujo - Family team Masters BJJ
2 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life
3 - Thomas John King - Team KF