Geneva International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Sep/07/2019 17:37:08 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 221
2 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 216
3 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 118
4 - Igor Araujo Team - 64
5 - Frota Team Nogueira - 62
6 - CheckMat - 57
7 - Cicero Costha Europe - 54
8 - Carlson Gracie Team - 53
9 - BJJ Team Basel - 42
10 - Crazy Team - 39

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Female / White / Middle

1 - Yahel Shininger - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Djulia Vitoria Dos Santos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Refael Moshiev - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hugo Alonso Le Metour - Cicero Costha Europe


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Hugo Alonso Le Metour - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Refael Moshiev - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Mehdi Lahjouji - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Raphael Luc Montanari - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Min Zhao - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Tizian Nicolas Schaffter - BJJ 4 Life
3 - Lucien Muehlethaler - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Tiago Pires - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu - Switzerland


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jan Piotr Tatarynowicz - Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rafael Andreas Vogel - Tone Up C & F
3 - Salim Kaoutli - Gracie Barra
3 - Yann Ehinger - BJJ Globetrotters


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Mathieu Alter - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Aimé Nosakare Ehi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Julian Paul Staub - Carlson Gracie Zurich
3 - Yatmaz Erwin - Infini Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Admilson Dias Dos Santos - Tiko Souza
2 - Eric Torre Garcia - Tiko Souza Team B
3 - Eduardo Filipe da Silva Sousa - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu - Switzerland
3 - Nazim Mohamed Benaoun - GF Team France


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sandro Vasic - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Manh-Thanh Nguyen - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Dario Marcel Dome - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Valentino Totaro - Frota Team Nogueira


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Alexey Koshkin - WAO
2 - Marco Contino - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Aslambek Gaziev - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Luca Merkli - BJJ Team Basel


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kevin Alexander Herren - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Ivan Olegovich Kikta - Intelligent Team Ukraine
3 - Francis Damachi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Melina Koller - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Kendall Cheryl Strampel - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mei Nakajima - Igor Araujo Team


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Jenna Velo - Tone Up C & F
2 - Jenipher Rasanayagam - Roger Gracie Oslo
3 - Antonija Petrovic - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Olga Bespalova - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Aneliya Dinkova Dineva - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Lorena Welti - Fight Sports International
3 - Adeline Baud-Regard - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Anais Jacomino - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Tero Aku, Oskari Juntunen - Hilti BJJ Turku
2 - Shalev Ellenbarg - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Remi Chaze - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Samuel Chagny - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Hugo Santos Muniz - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Kévin Chapuis - Association Aranha
3 - Pierre Petracin - Rise


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Bruno Duperrier - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Vitor H. Costa - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Valentin Rota - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Wagdi El Sheikh - Tiko Souza


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Deivison Aguiar da Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Shlomi Vaknin - Cantagalo International
3 - Abdulsamed Hakić - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Joao Pedro Silva e Sousa - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu - Switzerland


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Florentin Y. Jeronimo Fischer - BJJ 4 Life
2 - ori Zohar - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Laurenz Zäch - Zurich BJJ Lab
3 - Rijad Grabčanović - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Michael Meier - Switzerland 360 Martial Arts
2 - Raphaël N. Muller - NCU


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Emanuel Cristof De Oliveira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - John Winter - Ferrari Team Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Florentin Y. Jeronimo Fischer - BJJ 4 Life
2 - Deivison Aguiar da Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - John Winter - Ferrari Team Academy
3 - Shlomi Vaknin - Cantagalo International


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Solveig Jaccoud - Tone Up C & F
2 - Florelle Merouze - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Jennifer Labun - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Maily Chevrolet - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Anaïs Vintalas - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Amit Tsouri - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Min Seo Kim - Cicero Costha Europe


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Juliette Tarting - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Juliette Tarting - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Jennifer Labun - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Amit Tsouri - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Anaïs Vintalas - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Marcos Vinícius De Lima Cardoso - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Cláudio Augusto Macedo Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Andrés Rodríguez Segrera - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Matthew Ryan Gaspare - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Emanuel Isaque Oliveira Santos - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Idan Sapir - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Humberto Nicolau - Tiko Souza
3 - Malekhai Terron - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Nimrod Ryeder - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ferdinand Tschanz - WAO
3 - Daniele Pistone - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Davor Simic - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Catalin Florin Safta - Nova União
2 - Michał Grzegorz Kaczmarek - Gracie Barra
3 - Ben Mordechai Moyal - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Roy Dagan - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Matheus Santos Silvera - Nova União
2 - Fernando Mera - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kastriot Mustafi - Fight Sports International


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Aly Al-Asadi - Frota Team Nogueira


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thomas Reynolds - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Arijan Qerimi - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Nimrod Ryeder - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Emanuel Isaque Oliveira Santos - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Catalin Florin Safta - Nova União
3 - Matheus Santos Silvera - Nova União


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Melinda Hertig - GF Team International
2 - Amanda Pamela Nicole Schurtz - ECJJA
3 - Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sandra Jonas - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Amanda Pamela Nicole Schurtz - ECJJA
3 - Sandra Jonas - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Davy Alexandre de Oliveira Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Dulcidio Mauro Gomes Fernandes - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Silvio Olinto Rocha Cavalcante - Cicero Costha Europe


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Nadav Mandil - Pariente Academy
2 - Vinko Roditi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Amir Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Morten Gullaksen - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Barak Meyouhas - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Richard Azevedo de Almeida Ferreira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Antonio Stanic - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gerald Pietrosemoli - Toulon JJB


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Joshua Aman Manczak - CheckMat
2 - Avraham Ibragimov - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Daniel Franz Alfred de Maddalena Junior - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Mehdi Chautagnat - Igor Araujo Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aleksandr Sak - Strela Team
2 - Silvio Saraiva Reis - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Aleksandr Sak - Strela Team
2 - Gerald Pietrosemoli - Toulon JJB
3 - Avraham Ibragimov - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Mehdi Chautagnat - Igor Araujo Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Vinicius Silva Nascimento - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Julien Robin Gaillard - Toulon JJB


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - John Lenno Melo Dantas - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Lee Renaut - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Léon Taffa Loic Larman - Brasa CTA France
2 - Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen - Hilti BJJ Finland
3 - Jordan Philippe Alexandre Baddi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Evyatar Paperni - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jamie Brian Paxman - Gracie Barra
3 - Oliver Johnathon Lovell - Gracie Barra
3 - Saulo Assis Pereira Melo Neto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luca Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Remo Cassella - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jacopo Pasquini - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - Thomas Julien Michel Edmond Trintignac - Team Thurin JJB


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Yan Cabral de Almeida - Association Aranha


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Felipe Figueiredo Mauricio - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Lukasz Gustaw Michalec - Zenith BJJ - Poland
3 - Brian Irving Carlsen - Easton BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project
3 - Almog Britsch - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luca Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Yan Cabral de Almeida - Association Aranha
3 - Almog Britsch - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Thomas Julien Michel Edmond Trintignac - Team Thurin JJB


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Tine Scheldeman - Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu International


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - clara dufau - Competition Team Giorsetti
2 - Lauriane Alicia Christiane Thurin - Team Thurin JJB


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Jonna Karoliina Konivuori - Deo Jiu-Jitsu France


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - clara dufau - Competition Team Giorsetti
2 - Tine Scheldeman - Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Jonna Karoliina Konivuori - Deo Jiu-Jitsu France
3 - Lauriane Alicia Christiane Thurin - Team Thurin JJB


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Oleksii Tsybulko - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Venhar Demiri - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Alexey Ustinov - CheckMat
3 - Yoram Abel Simkhovitch - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Douglas De Araujo Siqueira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Andreas Thomann - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Jérémie Kipfer - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Xavier Pitton - BJJ Switzerland


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - J-François Brovarone - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Rojas Rasolonirina - Family team Masters BJJ
3 - Arun Rathod - Tiko Souza
3 - Christian Baumann - BJJ 4 Life


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Adama Coulibaly - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Tony Philippe Dijoux - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Roger Laville - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Vazquez Alan - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Ivan Simic - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Piotr Hejman - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Raphael Matt - Infini Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vladimir Vladov Vatkov - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Florian Zaugg - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Hamza Raya - Fight Sports International


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Abdelrahman Mohamed Waled - Jungle BJJ


Master 1 / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Yuko Nakajima - Igor Araujo Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Andrew Müller - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Edir Monteiro Pereira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - David Zrihen - CheckMat
3 - Rafael Vrban - Switzerland 360 Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Ashley Cooper - Gracie Barra
2 - Jonathan Girard - Association Aranha France
3 - Arnaud Verbruggen - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Rodrigo Couto - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Magalhaes Ricardo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Adriano Dohlin - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu - Switzerland
3 - Jason Swanston - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Louis Johner - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Arnaud Crettaz - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Florian Schaar - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu - Switzerland
2 - Sébastien Sage - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Ducard Maxime - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Sergey Bespalov - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anton Danilichev - Strela Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Arnaud Verbruggen - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Sergey Bespalov - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Andrew Müller - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Anton Danilichev - Strela Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Noelle Ramdane - Gracie Barra
2 - Anne Fonjallaz - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Fontaine Anna - Tiko Souza
3 - Mireille Jolidon - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Fontaine Anna - Tiko Souza
2 - Mireille Jolidon - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Sacha Détruche - CheckMat
2 - Moreira Steve Domingos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Simon Clerice - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Kemal Uzuner - Infini Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Prince - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Vasile Postica - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Francis de Windt - Roger Gracie España
3 - Cedric Motte - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg
2 - Francisco Sales dos Santos Junior - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Piotr Sztejner - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Romain Wars - Igor Araujo Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Simon Picard - Association Aranha
2 - Mohammad Grössbauer - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Giovannie Schet - NS Brotherhood International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Davide Bellini - BJJ Switzerland
2 - Fabien Lagrange - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Dean Williams - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Piotr Sztejner - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Fabien Lagrange - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg
3 - Simon Picard - Association Aranha


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Aved HAROUN - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy
3 - Romain Denizart - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team
2 - schöni jonathan - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Giovanni Ara - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Bar Belfer - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - arnaud langenstein - CheckMat
3 - Anthony Magnin - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Tiago De Paula - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - IOANNIS POLYCHRONIADIS - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Walasse Deivid Dos Santos Costa - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Maxence Chaussivert - Igor Araujo Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - David André Pinto de Abreu - GFTeam Porto - Paranhos


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ahmed Shili - Igor Araujo Team
2 - Wallace De Araujo Tavares - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Walasse Deivid Dos Santos Costa - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Bar Belfer - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - arnaud langenstein - CheckMat
3 - Aved HAROUN - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Sari Osseiran - CheckMat
2 - Thier Cleveland Oliveira Tavares - Association Aranha
3 - Hugo João F. C. Palma Miranda - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Walter Mark John Barnes - Mario Sukata International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marxswell Araujo da Cruz - Pitbull Brothers


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz - Crazy Team
2 - Valentin Rossi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - David Rivera - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Lee Wright - R1NG BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz - Crazy Team
2 - Sari Osseiran - CheckMat
3 - David Rivera - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Marxswell Araujo da Cruz - Pitbull Brothers


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Yoann Paraiso - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Sergej Pigarev - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Latrach Adel - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Marcio Warllenn Martins - Family team Masters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Gregory Gibon - Family team Masters BJJ
2 - Matthew Young - CheckMat
3 - Vivian Meek - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Scherrer - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Alex Daniel Araujo - R1NG BJJ
3 - Eden Clabuchar Martingo - FN Fight.Co World


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Andrew Liyanage - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Philippe Jolliet - BJJ 4 Life
3 - Julien Pierre-Antoine Roques - Igor Araujo Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Laurent Golay - Igor Araujo Team
2 - Mathias Prager - BJJ 4 Life


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Tom Jozef Mark Put - Igor Araujo Team
2 - David Martos Toledo - Roger Gracie España
3 - Berthelier Yannis - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Romain Wambeke - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Björn Resener - Switzerland 360 Martial Arts
2 - Cyrille Kingue - Gracie Barra
3 - Leandro Da Silva Dias - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Uwe Riediker - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Nicandro Almada Silva Santos Costa - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
3 - Loris David Barth - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Zeljko Mitrovic - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Björn Resener - Switzerland 360 Martial Arts
2 - Nicandro Almada Silva Santos Costa - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Leandro Da Silva Dias - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Tom Jozef Mark Put - Igor Araujo Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Yury Ermakov - ZR Team Association
2 - Louro Rios Raul - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Boudjadja Rachid - Igor Araujo Team
3 - Carlos Hugo da Costa Carvalho - Brazilian Power Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Nick Sjovall - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Nicolas Lopez - Association Aranha


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeremie Fischer - CheckMat
2 - Belkhalladi Kadda - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Sébastien Franz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Cesar Vicente - Igor Araujo Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Cesar Vicente - Igor Araujo Team
2 - Nicolas Lopez - Association Aranha
3 - Boudjadja Rachid - Igor Araujo Team
3 - Yury Ermakov - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Andrea Sturiale - Igor Araujo Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Andrea Sturiale - Igor Araujo Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jouni Janatuinen - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Simone Tumolo - Igor Araujo Team
3 - Helio Miguel Santana Amorim - Nova União
3 - Jorge Fontelas - Zurich BJJ Lab


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Sidommou Wissam - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Werner Broennimann - Zurich BJJ Lab
3 - Cao-Thian Song-Ki - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Karim Sebti - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aristides Fernandes Pinto - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Smail El Boukili - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Luc Rossi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Pascal Bieger - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - David John Firth - Gracie Barra
2 - Youssef Makane - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - jan Nowakowski - Team Lagarto


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Gleb Loginov Loginov - Crazy Team
2 - Jose Maria Rodrigues de Almeida - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Raphael Contel - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Steve Otieno - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Widmer Joël - Gilson Farias Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Emirgand Philippe - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jacky Gallas - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Steve Otieno - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Emirgand Philippe - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Eliraz Shininger - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Antonio Bovino - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Eliraz Shininger - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Antonio Bovino - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Perino Yann - Association Aranha
3 - Laurent Mauron - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Yves Maire - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Perino Yann - Association Aranha
2 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
3 - Laurent Mauron - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Pele TKL Nguyen - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Santos Junior Cristovam - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Amir Boaron - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Fabrizio Screpante - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
3 - Carlos Augusto Gagliardi - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Cid Correa do Nascimento - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Salah Mezhoud - Infini Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chango Eersel - NS Brotherhood International


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thomas John King - Team KF


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Fabiano Alves de Araujo - Family team Masters BJJ
2 - Edward Bradman Cuffy - ZR Team Association
3 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life
3 - Pierre-Yves Pontus - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fabiano Alves de Araujo - Family team Masters BJJ
2 - Thomas John King - Team KF
3 - Cid Correa do Nascimento - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Edward Bradman Cuffy - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alain Bourguetou - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Yaacov Afik - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Gregory Selo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Gil Gutwirth - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - René Michel Prince - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Yaacov Afik - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Gil Gutwirth - Soul Fighters BJJ