Floripa Winter International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2019

Final result Aug/11/2019 17:55:13 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - CheckMat - 113
2 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 89
3 - A.S Team - 83
4 - Alliance - 76
5 - Gracie Barra - 72
6 - GF Team - 34
7 - Mario Sukata International - 31
8 - Nova União - 25
9 - Cicero Costha Internacional - 24
10 - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team - 24

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Valter Samara Rodrigues Lima - CheckMat
2 - Lucas dos Santos Menezes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luan Borges Kupferberg - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Victor Gonçalves Freire - CheckMat
2 - Leonardo Griitdner - LEAD BJJ
3 - Gabriel Henrique de Oliveira Rosa - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Lucas Rautte Keller Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kaue De Carvalho Brito - CheckMat
3 - Ezequiel Souza Carminatti da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kauan Eiroff de Souza - Carvoeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Igor Morgerot Borges - Carvoeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Valter Samara Rodrigues Lima - CheckMat
2 - Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima - CheckMat
3 - Lucas dos Santos Menezes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Lucas Rautte Keller Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Igor Morgerot Borges - Carvoeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Kaue De Carvalho Brito - CheckMat
3 - Victor Gonçalves Freire - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Israel Neves Pacheco - A.S Team
2 - Marcos Damian Elordi - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Joao Victor Ribeiro - CheckMat
2 - Márcio Ferreira Cruz - De La Riva JJ
3 - Lucas Costa Pascoal - Top Brother
3 - Vanderson Mantovani Paifer - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Thiago Robson Saboia Sousa - Quartel General da Luta
2 - Matheus dos Santos Nascimento - Ataque Duplo
3 - Aleff Ary Tozzo - Gerson Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Erik Boerner - Pedro Sauer Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Weslley Ricardo Silva Bernardes - Gracie Barra
2 - Paulo Silas de Siqueira Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - José Vitor Guimarães Prestes - A.S Team
3 - Willian Donizeti Teixeira - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joao Paulo Fauro - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Thiago Henrique Pereira dos Santos - Zenith BJJ
3 - Fernando Leonel Marin - Academia 360 Argentina


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Christian Machado Tomaz - Ataque Duplo


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Hugo Marcolino Araújo De Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - mauricio maurilio nunes junior - A.S Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro - Rilion Gracie
2 - Paulo Henrique Pedroso Machado - Cohab AP


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro - Rilion Gracie
2 - Thiago Henrique Pereira dos Santos - Zenith BJJ
3 - Fernando Leonel Marin - Academia 360 Argentina
3 - Thiago Robson Saboia Sousa - Quartel General da Luta


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Monique Morais - A.S Team
2 - Giovana Kutlak Barbosa - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Fernanda de Freitas - Gracie Barra
2 - Mariana Priscila Gallardo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rayra Coutinho Pinheiro - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Maria Carolina Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Caroline Margoth De Sá Sampayo - Nova União Argentina


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Camilly Silva Santos - Quartel General da Luta


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Gabriely Cristina Pires - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Cleidiane Ferreira - Alliance
2 - Maria Eduarda de Oliveira Nascimento - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Cleidiane Ferreira - Alliance
2 - Gabriely Cristina Pires - Zenith BJJ
3 - Mariana Priscila Gallardo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Monique Morais - A.S Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Weslei Costa - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Ryan Ortiz Silva - WinnerJJ
3 - Emerson da Silva Batista - Alliance
3 - José Aparecido Navachi Junior - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jonathan da Silva Santos - Clube Feijão de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kauan Prado Batista - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Fabio Henrique Vieira Fernandes - CheckMat
3 - Rafael Paixão de A. Luna Cortes - Tonicão Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Marco Aurelio Lovato Cardoso de Oliveira - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luiz Felipe Peres do Nascimento - Ataque Duplo
3 - Christopher Gomes da Silva - Union Team BJJ Brazil
3 - Nicolas Daniel Cerrano - Academia 360 Argentina


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Agustin Amarilla - Ezequiel Mas BJJ
2 - Daniel Felipe de Moura - Ataque Duplo


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Viebrantz Brod - JA Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gustavo Sumar Beppler - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Pedro Hannud - Alliance
2 - Peterson Soares Campagnoli - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Weskle Jacinto da Silva - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco
2 - Vitor Bruno Marcondes da Silva - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - João Luiz Sgariboldi Nogueira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vinicius Simões Bravo - Kullgam Competition


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Pedro Hannud - Alliance
2 - Daniel Felipe de Moura - Ataque Duplo
3 - Gabriel Viebrantz Brod - JA Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Ana Luiza Oliveira - Ares BJJ
2 - Daiana Bueno Barcellos - Nova União Azul


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Amanda Yuri Iraha - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Daiana Torquato - A.S Team
2 - Quézia Trentini - PS Phoenix BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Juliana Fernanda Miranda - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Daiana Torquato - A.S Team
2 - Ana Luiza Oliveira - Ares BJJ
3 - Amanda Yuri Iraha - Alliance
3 - Quézia Trentini - PS Phoenix BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Francisco Douglas Guimarães da Silva - Nova União
2 - Thiago Salustino Alves - Red Lions BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Vinícius Góes Barbosa - GF Team
2 - Leandro Vieira - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Leonardo da Trindade Rodrigues - A.S Team
2 - Jorge Nelson da Silva Junior - A.S Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mayckson Alves da Silva - A.S Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Miguel Curi Neto - Dalton Regis Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fabio Luiz Marques Junior - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Germano Zipf Bürger - Black Helmets


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team
2 - Vinícius Góes Barbosa - GF Team
3 - Jorge Nelson da Silva Junior - A.S Team
3 - Miguel Curi Neto - Dalton Regis Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Osmar Gustavo Telles - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Walter Adrian Alamo - Lotus Club International


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Danilo Soares Moreira - Ares BJJ Brasil
2 - Luciano de Macedo Bernert - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diogo Felipe dos Santos Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Luan Gomes Da Silva - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues - CT MR
2 - Matias Simonelli - Alliance
3 - Everton Farias Nascimento - A.S Team


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hugo Doerzapff Marques - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Jackson Faria Ramos - Clube Feijão de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandre Carmusi Pereira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes - Tropa de Elite
2 - Richard Gonçalves - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fernando Camôles Ribas - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira - Alliance
2 - Diogo Felipe dos Santos Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Everton Farias Nascimento - A.S Team
3 - Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes - Tropa de Elite


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Marcos Vinícius Dutra Vieira Lopes - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Carlos Eduardo Rohrsetzer Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tcharles Augusto Nardi - Elite JJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Cicero Ivanildo dos Santos - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Dario da Silva Lima - Esquadrão de Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro
2 - Marcus Vinícius dos Santos Chaves - Gracie Barra
3 - Philip Alves Carmichael - R1NG BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Dario da Silva Lima - Esquadrão de Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro
2 - Marcos Vinícius Dutra Vieira Lopes - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos Eduardo Rohrsetzer Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Natrícia de Lima Holanda - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Carolina de Freitas Bonfada - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Carolina de Freitas Bonfada - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Leo William Monteiro Borges - Alliance
2 - Jackson Cesar Soares - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Lobo Emmanuel Eugenio - Mario Sukata International
2 - Jonathan Esteban Manoukian - Mario Sukata International
3 - Anderson Carlos Vanolli - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jefferson de Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva - CheckMat
2 - Jhonatan Laffin - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Dario Ponce de Leon - Mario Sukata International
2 - Willian Amorim Da Cruz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Luis Dario Ponce de Leon - Mario Sukata International
2 - Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva - CheckMat
3 - Jhonatan Laffin - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonathan Esteban Manoukian - Mario Sukata International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Guilherme Jeremias Andrade - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Gustavo Pacheco Aguiar - De La Riva SC
2 - Diego Corassa Passarine - G13 BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Junior Lourenço Garcia - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Eleandro Ribeiro dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Reynilson Souza Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Regis Augusto Silva Farias - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Danilo Vicente Crecencio - CheckMat
2 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Danilo Vicente Crecencio - CheckMat
2 - Guilherme Jeremias Andrade - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União
3 - Regis Augusto Silva Farias - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jackson Favero Monguilhott - A.S Team
2 - Thiago Vieira Israel - Quintella BJJ Brasil
3 - Benício Alexander Paes Farias - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Benicio Farias
3 - Wagner Jacob Farias - A.S Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Douglas Bernardino Gonçalves - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Mauricio da Silva Machado - Coelho Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Julio Cesar Mendes Nunez - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jayson Peter G. Gussatschenko - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Deivison Hilgemberg - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Edson Moreira - Black Helmets


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Silas Robson de Oliveira - AOF Jiu Jitsu
2 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Erick dos Santos da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cicero Carvalho Junior - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juliano Di Pelli Machado - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Denis Barleze Barrios - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Felipe Carniel Leão - De La Riva JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Juliano Di Pelli Machado - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Erick dos Santos da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Denis Barleze Barrios - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Vieira Israel - Quintella BJJ Brasil


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Rafael Sortica da Silva - A.S Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - André Luís Januário - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Gonzalo Luis Pereyra - Gracie Humaita Argentina
2 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rogério Brum de Souza - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Mario Marcos da Silva - Nova União
2 - Adao Souza Junior - Leão Dourado


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Jorge De Lima - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Manoel Sodré - Julio Topo BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juares Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Talles Nogueira da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Juares Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Talles Nogueira da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ricardo Manoel Sodré - Julio Topo BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Guilherme de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Guilherme de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Bruno Silva Souza - Bruno Bomba Team
2 - Bruno de Souza Brasil - Nova União - Clube NV de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha - Gracie Barra
2 - Carlos Eduardo da S. Guedes - Guedes Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Felipe Gonçalves Rodrigues - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - André Rachadel - Gracie Barra
3 - Sidinei Ferreira Guimarães Filho - Equipe A


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Vinicius de Barros - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wellington Miranda De Oliveira - A.S Team
2 - Edigar Guimarães de Souza - EJB - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Wellington Miranda De Oliveira - A.S Team
2 - Edigar Guimarães de Souza - EJB - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro
3 - André Rachadel - Gracie Barra
3 - Vinicius de Barros - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Leandro Jose da Silva - NS Loyal Brothers BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reginaldo Jorge Leite Santana - De La Riva SC


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Reginaldo Jorge Leite Santana - De La Riva SC


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lidemar Augusto da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
2 - Felix Oscar Colucho - Brasa CTA


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Sidney Vieira - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Lidemar Augusto da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
2 - Sidney Vieira - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patricia Costa Silva - Equipe Edinho Silva


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Patricia Costa Silva - Equipe Edinho Silva


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucio Mauro Mafra - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sandro da Silva de Oliveira - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Sandro da Silva de Oliveira - Alliance
2 - Lucio Mauro Mafra - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Javier Alejandro Cardozo - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mauricio Cabral de Melo - Black Helmets
2 - Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Mario Muricy Silva - Ushirobira JJ
2 - Marcelo Gabriel P. Ghelfi - Drill BJJ
3 - Maikel Tchiarli Waldrich - Equipe Mestre Wilson JJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
2 - Cleverson Almindo da Silva - GF Team
3 - Diogenes Dias - A.S Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
2 - Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diogenes Dias - A.S Team
3 - Marcelo Gabriel P. Ghelfi - Drill BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Fernando Bernardinello - CheckMat
2 - Marcelo Fabian Loza - Brasa CTA


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Fernando Bernardinello - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Leonardo Augusto Martins Loureiro - NS Loyal Brothers BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Antônio Pereira Sidiropoulos - CheckMat
2 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - R1NG BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Emerson Leandro de Paula - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Adilson Higa Dorval - Higa Jiu-Jitsu Clube


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Emerson Leandro de Paula - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - R1NG BJJ
3 - Adilson Higa Dorval - Higa Jiu-Jitsu Clube
3 - Leonardo Augusto Martins Loureiro - NS Loyal Brothers BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Ronildo Machado Beck - Gracie Humaita


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Ronildo Machado Beck - Gracie Humaita