Floripa Winter International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Aug/11/2019 13:58:45 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - CheckMat - 270
2 - Gracie Barra - 255
3 - Alliance - 158
4 - Team Marcos Cunha - 154
5 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 113
6 - Nova União - 105
7 - Ataque Duplo - 70
8 - PS Phoenix BJJ - 66
9 - R1NG BJJ - 60
10 - Zenith BJJ - 60

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Elisa Vargas Renz - Fernando Fagundes Team - FFT


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Mateus da Cunha Mello - Equipe A
2 - Luan Borges Kupferberg - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Wellington Silva dos Santos - Rilion Gracie Joinville
2 - Lucas dos Santos Menezes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Valter Samara Rodrigues Lima - CheckMat
2 - Mateus Antunes de Oliveira - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Heitor Fonseca Braga - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima - CheckMat
2 - Adriano Luan Valerio Rocha - Seven Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - João Garbriel da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Rodrigo Alves Filho - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Victor Gonçalves Freire - CheckMat
2 - Mateus Taborda Magalhães - Ns Brotherhood


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucas Rautte Keller Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriel Henrique de Oliveira Rosa - CheckMat
3 - Ezequiel Souza Carminatti da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kaue De Carvalho Brito - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - Alliance
2 - Diego Martins Dos Santos - Gracie One
3 - Kauan Eiroff de Souza - Carvoeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Samuel Ramalho Do Nascimento - GF Team
2 - Igor Morgerot Borges - Carvoeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ivandro José do Nascimento Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - Lucas Porto Ribeiro - Alliance


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima - CheckMat
2 - Valter Samara Rodrigues Lima - CheckMat
3 - Adriano Luan Valerio Rocha - Seven Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - João Garbriel da Silva - Ns Brotherhood


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Victor Gonçalves Freire - CheckMat
2 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - Alliance
3 - Ivandro José do Nascimento Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - Lucas Rautte Keller Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Adrielly Paterno - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduarda Morais de Almeida - Cicero Costha Internacional


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Amanda Hening - Alliance
2 - Estéfany Pozzan Soares - Union Team BJJ Brazil


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Amanda Hening - Alliance
2 - Estéfany Pozzan Soares - Union Team BJJ Brazil
3 - Adrielly Paterno - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Eduarda Morais de Almeida - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Antonio Eduardo Carvalho - Quartel General da Luta
2 - João Filipe Oliveira de Souza - Clóvis Brito


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Pedro Henrique Cunha Prado - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eduardo Fallavena Freitas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Manuel Macedo - Fight Club


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Pedro Henrique Gomes Ribeiro - CT Jacaré
2 - Lucas Caetano Ferreira de Andrade - ZR Team Association
3 - Eduardo Gilmar da Silva - Elite JJ
3 - João Felipe Silva Martins - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gregori Demarch - Rilion Gracie Criciúma
2 - Rafael Carrião - Alliance
3 - Gilberto Coloni Junior - Ataque Duplo
3 - Vinicius de Castro Medeiros - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Rafael Sampaio de Oliveira - FF Team BJJ
2 - Diego De Oliveira - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC
3 - Pedro Honório Nascimento - EJB - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro
3 - Ricardo Fontana Canella - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Guilherme de Carvalho Belome - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno Anderson da Silva Corrêa - Rilion Gracie Academy Florianópolis Centro
3 - Diego Augusto dos Santos - Julio Topo BJJ
3 - Lucas Lima - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Mariana Escanferla Manhas - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Bruna Eduarda de Souza - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Gabriela Aparecida Gonçalo - Gracie Barra
2 - Barbara Regina Da Silva - PS Phoenix BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Barbara Vieira de Souza - Nyx Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rafaela Godoy De Gracia - Packer Team BJJ
3 - Fernanda Souza de Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Jennifer Amaro Lima - ASM BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Maria Vitoria Silva de Oliveira - ZR Team Association
2 - Thaynan Dafne dos Santos Lima - Equipe Edinho Silva


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Stefanie Gonçalves Sales - Nova União
2 - Ana Beatriz Cardoso Sellmann - Nova União
3 - Aline Bastos Sardá - Equipe Edinho Silva


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Joao Victor Ribeiro - CheckMat
2 - Israel Neves Pacheco - A.S Team
3 - Guilherme Meira Lourenco - Union Team BJJ Brazil
3 - Ramon Camargo Wagner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Franklyn Axel Sampaio - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Eduardo Cristian da Luz Santos - Rilion Gracie Academy Florianópolis Centro
3 - Douglas Henrique Kreutzfeld - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Gabriel Bernardo de Souza - Academia OCS JJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Thiago Robson Saboia Sousa - Quartel General da Luta
2 - Lucas Wellington Lima de S. da Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Ryan Da Costa Leal - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Brasil
3 - Yuri Cesário Oliveira - Atrium Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Rubens Nascimento Aguiar - Nova União
2 - Wesley Ferreira - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Henrique Pereira dos Santos - Zenith BJJ
3 - Willian Donizeti Teixeira - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joao Paulo Fauro - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Pedro Vinicius Nascimento Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Christian Machado Tomaz - Ataque Duplo
3 - Lucas Marion Rovani - Ataque Duplo


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Hugo Marcolino Araújo De Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - William dos Santos Cardoso - EJB - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro
3 - Valdori Martins de Oliviera - Team Marcos Cunha


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Romário Rodrigues da Silva - Ataque Duplo
2 - Adrian Roberto Pereira - Conexão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mayron José de Barros dos Santos - Schubert Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro - Rilion Gracie
2 - Paulo Henrique Pedroso Machado - Cohab AP
3 - mauricio maurilio nunes junior - A.S Team
3 - Michel Oliveira Tronchoni - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Lucas Wellington Lima de S. da Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Romário Rodrigues da Silva - Ataque Duplo
3 - Hugo Marcolino Araújo De Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Thiago Robson Saboia Sousa - Quartel General da Luta


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Daniela Aparecida da Silva - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Ana Carolina Mandracio - Team Marcos Cunha


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Giovana Kutlak Barbosa - Alliance
2 - Monique Morais - A.S Team
3 - Hemilly Campos Savi - Rilion Gracie
3 - Yameme Faiçal Ibrahim - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Maria Carolina Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Mariana Priscila Gallardo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rayra Coutinho Pinheiro - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sabrina de Farias Sousa - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Rayssa Thayara Oliveira de Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Camilly Silva Santos - Quartel General da Luta
3 - Brayane Zomer - Alliance
3 - Bruna Rosso - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ramana Toscanelli - CheckMat
2 - Amanda da Silva Fragoas Garcia - CheckMat
3 - Victoria Leite de Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Daiane Cristina da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Julia Schmitz - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Eduarda de Oliveira Nascimento - Gracie Barra
2 - Cleidiane Ferreira - Alliance
3 - Franciele Refiel de Souza - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Karine Von Ahn Pinto - JA Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Daiane Cristina da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Rayssa Thayara Oliveira de Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amanda da Silva Fragoas Garcia - CheckMat
3 - Camilly Silva Santos - Quartel General da Luta


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Luiz Guilherme Pereira Gomes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Igo Pereira Ribeiro - Nova União
3 - Felipe Negochadle - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonathan da Silva Santos - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Wesley Patrick Possamai - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Rafael Nascimento Campos - Gracie Barra
3 - Renan Pereira Pinto - JA Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Herzog Melo de Oliveira - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Yuri Gabriel Rodrigues - Nova União
2 - Marco Aurelio Lovato Cardoso de Oliveira - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Renan da Rosa Barcelos - CheckMat
3 - Wanderson Willian Martello - Team Marcos Cunha


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - André Fernando Vieira Soares - G13 BJJ
2 - Daniel Felipe de Moura - Ataque Duplo
3 - Gustavo Sumar Beppler - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leandro Cardoso Luiz - PS Phoenix BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Viebrantz Brod - JA Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Felipe Andre Pereira - Alliance
3 - Gilberto Henrique Saraiva - CheckMat
3 - Thiago Marcos de Almeida Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes - Alliance
2 - Gustavo Henrique Oliveira dos Santos - Alliance
3 - Peterson Soares Campagnoli - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stefano Carlo Ditadi - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - João Luiz Sgariboldi Nogueira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vitor Bruno Marcondes da Silva - Zenith BJJ
3 - Weskle Jacinto da Silva - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dieferson Machado Agrimpho - Ceconi KMKZ
2 - Vinicius Simões Bravo - Kullgam Competition


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Dieferson Machado Agrimpho - Ceconi KMKZ
2 - Gustavo Henrique Oliveira dos Santos - Alliance
3 - Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes - Alliance
3 - Yuri Gabriel Rodrigues - Nova União


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Ana Luiza Oliveira - Ares BJJ
3 - Larissa de Oliveira Mendes - Team Predador Brasil


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Miranda Galban - Nova União
2 - Gabina Itati Gomez - Gracie Barra
3 - Edcléia Magalhães - Douglas Pithan Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Adriane Cristina Cesário - Gracie Barra
2 - Karine Cibele Pinto Viegas - Union Team BJJ Brazil
3 - Quézia Trentini - PS Phoenix BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Karla Leticia de Almeida - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Rayla Nogueira Melo - Nova União
3 - Juliana Fernanda Miranda - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho - CheckMat
2 - Stephanie Aparecida Nackamura Juliano - Alliance
3 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat
3 - Mirella Silva de Carvalho Coelho - Nova União


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho - CheckMat
2 - Ana Luiza Oliveira - Ares BJJ
3 - Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Rommel Fernandes de Oliveira - Cascão Jiu Jitsu BR
2 - Francisco Douglas Guimarães da Silva - Nova União
3 - Nicolas Crema - Union Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Eduardo Micael Bastezini - Gracie Barra
2 - Diego de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Eliabe Lopes de Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Emerson dos Santos Júnior - Team Marcos Cunha


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques - Nova União
2 - Gabriel Duarte Lemos - JA Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andre Fellipe Ferreira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juarez Luiz da Silva Junior - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Lucas Rocha Da Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Thiago Luiz da Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Daniel Torres Vilarino - Alliance
3 - Vinícius do Canto Martins - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Itamar Ceiton Alves Biondo - Academia OCS JJ
2 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team
3 - Leonardo da Trindade Rodrigues - A.S Team
3 - Mayckson Alves da Silva - A.S Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Vinícius Góes Barbosa - GF Team
2 - Fabio Luiz Marques Junior - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Peruffo e Silva - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC
2 - Miguel Curi Neto - Nova União
3 - Gabriel Nicolas dos Passos - Ad Zurc Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Henrique Eyroff - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Stefano Barcha Virionis - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Miguel Curi Neto - Nova União
2 - Henrique Eyroff - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Lucas Rocha Da Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Vinícius do Canto Martins - Alliance


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Anabelle Pereira Dominico - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Silvia de Araujo Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maria Dulce Von Rosenthal - Equipe A


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Maria Dulce Von Rosenthal - Equipe A
2 - Silvia de Araujo Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Anabelle Pereira Dominico - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Diogo José Bento - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - João Guilherme Antonio - OLL Fight
3 - Rafael Silva Lima - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva - Ares BJJ
2 - Léo Silveira Alves - A.S Team
3 - Ricardo Alexandre Primo da Silva - Brasa CTA
3 - Thales Nakassu - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Danilo Soares Moreira - Ares BJJ
2 - Gabriel Giovane Horn Machado - Equipe A
3 - Leandro de Oliveira Lima - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Osmar Gustavo Telles - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues - CT MR
2 - Gabriel Alves Figueiró - Alliance
3 - Alexandre Cavalieri Gomes da Silva - Alliance
3 - Luciano de Macedo Bernert - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Hugo Doerzapff Marques - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Pedro Henrique Segura Veras - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Alexandre Carmusi Pereira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Matias Simonelli - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fábio Angnes Alano - Alliance
2 - Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira - Alliance SP
3 - Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Rafael Lopes Paganini - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Fernando Andrade dos Reis - Alliance
2 - Simonelli Emiliano - Alliance International
3 - Gabriel Arantes Volante - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Rafael Cabral Message - Drill BJJ
3 - Richard Gonçalves - Gracie Barra
3 - Vinicius de Barros - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fernando Camôles Ribas - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriel Rodrigues Danielski - Rilion Gracie Tubarão


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fernando Andrade dos Reis - Alliance
2 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
3 - Rafael Cabral Message - Drill BJJ
3 - Rafael Lopes Paganini - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Valmir Da Silva Lima - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Irio Temoteo dos Santos - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Alexander Jonatas Martini - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thiago Dirksen - Gracie Barra
2 - Brian Barbo - De La Riva SC


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Di Lello Batista - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Maikon Coelho - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Leandro Feistauer Renz - Fernando Fagundes Team - FFT


Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Adriana Gomes Ribeiro - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Marcos Vinícius Dutra Vieira Lopes - Gracie Barra
2 - Nilo Edson Santos - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Tcharles Augusto Nardi - Elite JJ
2 - Daniel Wagner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Venâncio Ferreira - Julio Topo BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jeferson Coelho - Nova União
2 - Walter Luiz Rodrigues Stanisci Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Juliano Ramos de Souza - Garra Team
3 - Leandro Vilson de Sá - A.S Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Daniel Douglas Tavares Horn - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Thiago Carneiro Vianna - Zenith BJJ
3 - Alberto Sangreman Junior - Ataque Duplo
3 - Sandro Ricardo Malkowski - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Nuernberg Minatto - Rilion Gracie
2 - Douglas Medeiros Rodrigues - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Von Der Osten - Alliance
2 - Marcus Vinícius dos Santos Chaves - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Philip Alves Carmichael - R1NG BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - André Luís Januário - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Douglas Medeiros Rodrigues - CheckMat
2 - Juliano Ramos de Souza - Garra Team
3 - Alberto Sangreman Junior - Ataque Duplo
3 - Marcos Vinícius Dutra Vieira Lopes - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Natrícia de Lima Holanda - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Mariane Moreira Santos - HBJ
2 - Carolina de Freitas Bonfada - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Katy Soares de Oliveira Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Maristelle Soares Bassani - CheckMat
2 - Eliane Brambilla Franca - Alliance
3 - Cristiane Regina Gonçalves - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Andressa Decker De Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Silvana Romansini - A.S Team
3 - Anna Rosa Volpato Savaris dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Simone de Abreu Pinheiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcela Dalva Carvalho - Tonicão Team BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Simone de Abreu Pinheiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Carolina de Freitas Bonfada - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andressa Decker De Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cristiane Regina Gonçalves - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Matheus Brusch dos Santos - Drill BJJ
2 - Eduardo Stuy - Seth Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Leo William Monteiro Borges - Alliance
2 - Henrique José Hartke - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Henrique do Nascimento - CheckMat
3 - Junior Teixeira da Silva - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Celio Palma Rodrigues - ASM BJJ
2 - Jefferson de Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Emerson Carlos Rita - Gracie Barra
3 - Jublair Jose Prestes dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tiago Santos Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Jhonatan Laffin - Gracie Barra
3 - Diogo Rodrigo Vicente - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Pedro Paulo Miranda Júnior - Ataque Duplo


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva - CheckMat
2 - Thiago Merlini - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Thiago Diorgenes Odeli - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Wagner Moreira Mello - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Augusto Ornellas Monteiro - PS Phoenix BJJ
2 - Orlando José De Oliveira Junior - Ad Zurc SC
3 - Breno Hoyos Guimarães - R1NG BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Armando Hobus da Fonseca - CheckMat
2 - Luis Dario Ponce de Leon - Mario Sukata International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Pedro Paulo Miranda Júnior - Ataque Duplo
2 - Thiago Diorgenes Odeli - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Armando Hobus da Fonseca - CheckMat
3 - Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Vanilda Marcondes de Castro - Alliance
2 - Thayse Palmela Nogueira - OLL Fight
3 - Daiana Bueno Barcellos - Nova União


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Raquel Tôrres Vieira - PS Phoenix BJJ
2 - Fabiana Fernandes Vicentin Fadul - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ana Paula da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicole Furtado Castanheira - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Nicole Furtado Castanheira - Gracie Barra
2 - Ana Paula da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Daiana Bueno Barcellos - Nova União
3 - Raquel Tôrres Vieira - PS Phoenix BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Altemar Mendes Oliveira - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Andre Luiz Engelke Abrantes Filho - GF Team
3 - Fabio Paul Vandresen - Seth Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marciano dos Santos - Rilion Gracie Joinville


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Flávio Mariano Dias - Zenith BJJ
2 - Blair Roberto Melo Alves - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Eduardo Massashi Kawabe - Alliance
3 - Jonatã Alisson da Rosa Tolentino - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Guilherme Jeremias Andrade - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcelo de Oliveira - ASM BJJ
3 - Jefferson José Da Silva - A.S Team
3 - Jonathas de Faria - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Rafael Puziski de Freitas - Carvoeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 001
2 - Fernando de Giacometi - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Gustavo Pacheco Aguiar - De La Riva SC
3 - Leonardo Pinto Nardon - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Dutra de Campos - Elite JJ
2 - Reynilson Souza Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Junior Lourenço Garcia - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Mauricio Dias Aguilera - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Romenito Silva Siewerdt - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcelo Oliveira da Silva - Nova União
3 - Eleandro Ribeiro dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Vagner da Conceição Maciel - Gracie Barra JJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Tiago Silveira Camargo - R1NG BJJ
2 - Regis Augusto Silva Farias - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juliano dos Santos de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Danilo Vicente Crecencio - CheckMat
3 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Danilo Vicente Crecencio - CheckMat
2 - Leonardo Pinto Nardon - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Regis Augusto Silva Farias - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ricardo Dutra de Campos - Elite JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jackson Favero Monguilhott - A.S Team
2 - Estevão dos Santos - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Thiago Vieira Israel - Quintella BJJ Brasil
3 - Wagner Jacob Farias - A.S Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Daniel Bruno da Silva Ramos - Gracie Barra
2 - Anderson Marques Prazeres - A.S Team
3 - Douglas Bernardino Gonçalves - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Douglas Nogueira de Almeida - Rilion Gracie Academy Florianópolis Centro


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Leonardo Barao Krauser - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Brasil
2 - Felipe Xavier de Macedo Silva - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anderson Moreira de Lima - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeison Pinto Silva Siqueira - Ns Brotherhood


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gilberto Bez Batti Vasques - Macgyver team
2 - Jayson Peter G. Gussatschenko - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - José Rodrigo Stramosk Penso - A.S Team
3 - Paulo Fernando Da Silva - Nyx Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Henrique Russi Felix de Lima - CheckMat
2 - Denis Felipe Fumagali Da Silva - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Luiz Eduardo Bittencourt Soares - Equipe Edinho Silva


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Tiago Fernandes de Paula - Rilion Gracie
2 - Marcelo Marinho Mendonça - Gracie Barra
3 - Erick dos Santos da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tiago Luis Schwarz Vedana - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juliano Di Pelli Machado - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Denis Barleze Barrios - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha - GF Team
3 - Yuri Soares dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Henrique Russi Felix de Lima - CheckMat
2 - Erick dos Santos da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juliano Di Pelli Machado - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tiago Luis Schwarz Vedana - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Fabio da Silva Soares - JA Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Michel Dakmer - Coelho Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Fernanda Punchirolli Torresani - EJB - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Claudinei Vieira Machado - A.S Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Rafael Sortica da Silva - A.S Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Maximiliano Pomar Quartino - R1NG BJJ
2 - Jean Carlos do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Daniel Dallabona - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Edvan Rosa - Rilion Gracie - Quarta Linha


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jackson Pianezzer - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Lucas Dutra Clivati - Alliance
3 - Leonardo Valdeci de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Ronaldo dos Reis Olegario - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Fernando de Ornellas Monteiro - Ataque Duplo
2 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Tetris


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wellington Garcia - Zenith BJJ
2 - Gustavo Brasil Gomes - HBJ
3 - Fernando Guerra - Elite JJ
3 - Paulo Rodrigo Vieira - Equipe Edinho Silva


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Fernando de Ornellas Monteiro - Ataque Duplo
2 - Jackson Pianezzer - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Jean Carlos do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Juliana Luize Stein Wetzstein - Gracie Barra
2 - Ana Paula Simão Martini - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - ana Marina di Pascua - Brasa CTA
2 - Cristina Saft Matos Vieira - Leandro Ramos Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - ana Marina di Pascua - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Rogério Brum de Souza - GF Team
2 - Rafael Taufenbach - Ataque Duplo
3 - Eder da Rosa - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ramom César Goulart - Gracie Barra
3 - Alessandro de Freitas de Azevedo - JA Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gonzalo Luis Pereyra - Gracie Humaita Argentina


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Mario Marcos da Silva - Nova União
2 - Joselito Antunes Costa - Gracie Barra
3 - Adao Souza Junior - Leão Dourado
3 - Maxileno Jacob Brique - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz de Carvalho Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Eduardo Jorge De Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Gregorio Francisco Ferreira Neto - Fighter Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Orso Moraes - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ricardo Manoel Sodré - Julio Topo BJJ
2 - Maximiliano de Araujo Boaventura - Academia Thai Brasil


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Andre Rodrigues Prudencio - De La Riva SC


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juares Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Talles Nogueira da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jorge Luiz Guglielmi Junior - Soul Fighters Asja SC


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Juares Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Talles Nogueira da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mario Marcos da Silva - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Mario Clivati Neto - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Ramon Ricard dos Santos Riediger - Ataque Duplo
2 - Felipe Maurício Simeão - Fighter Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adriano Junior da Silva - Elite JJ
3 - Michel Passos de França Ferreira - Jaraguá BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wandrey Niels - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Rafael Pinheiro - Rilion Gracie Balneário Camboriú


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Silvestre de Oliveira Lopes - Gracie Barra
2 - Cristiano Leite Flaquer - DJ Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joao Batista Boeira Gonçalves - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Igor Alves dos Santos - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Wandrey Niels - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Igor Alves dos Santos - Alliance
3 - Rafael Pinheiro - Rilion Gracie Balneário Camboriú
3 - Ramon Ricard dos Santos Riediger - Ataque Duplo


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Josuel Moreira Morais - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fernando Rego Marcatto - OLL Fight
3 - Paulo Roberto Batista - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Wagner Hermenegildo - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno de Souza Brasil - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno Silva Souza - Bruno Bomba Team
3 - Marcos José Coelho - Rilion Gracie Palhoça
3 - Tiago Andre Vieira - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Paulo Procopio de Araujo Carvalho Filho - R1NG BJJ
2 - Eduardo Cunha Bastos - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Carlos Eduardo da S. Guedes - Guedes Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinícius Ferreira Piassarollo - Coelho Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - André Rachadel - Gracie Barra
2 - Vagni Alexandre de Jesus - Macgyver team
3 - Luiz Fernando da Silva Gomes - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Hélio Timbo Mourão - Gracie Barra
2 - Luciano Pinto da Silva - JA Jiu-Jitsu
3 - João Piffer Verissimo Junior - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sidinei Ferreira Guimarães Filho - Equipe A


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
2 - Wellington Miranda De Oliveira - A.S Team
3 - Darlan Silva Siewerdt - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Edigar Guimarães de Souza - EJB - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro
2 - Felipe Bonetti - Bonetti BJJ
3 - Rodrigo Romualdo - A.S Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Paulo Procopio de Araujo Carvalho Filho - R1NG BJJ
2 - Edigar Guimarães de Souza - EJB - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro
3 - Darlan Silva Siewerdt - Gracie Barra
3 - Hélio Timbo Mourão - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Anahi Moraes Dos Santos - Equipe Edinho Silva


Master 2 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino - Gracie Barra
2 - Anahi Moraes Dos Santos - Equipe Edinho Silva


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Avanzini Junior - EJB - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro


Master 3 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Janaina O'Donnell Cabral - Gracie Barra
2 - Vanderléia Custódia Silva De Souza - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Cristiano da Luz - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Daviner Bruno Medeiros - Julio Topo BJJ
3 - Leandro Jose da Silva - NS Loyal Brothers BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reginaldo Jorge Leite Santana - De La Riva SC
2 - Jean Maycon Amaral - Ataque Duplo
3 - Carlos Eugenio Matoso Sampaio - Elite JJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Eduardo da Silva Magalhães - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Reginaldo Jorge Leite Santana - De La Riva SC
2 - Jean Maycon Amaral - Ataque Duplo
3 - Carlos Eduardo da Silva Magalhães - Alliance
3 - Daviner Bruno Medeiros - Julio Topo BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jackeline Rodrigues de Oliveira Souza - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Augusta Cunha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Maria Augusta Cunha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Hugo Moresco Boer - Black Helmets
2 - Thales Preve Bittencourt - Rilion Gracie Palhoça


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Hianco Rosa - Tonicão Team BJJ
2 - Valter Torres Delpino - PS Phoenix BJJ
3 - Welton Luiz Cunico Loureiro - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Sidney Vieira - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Sidney Vieira - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Welton Luiz Cunico Loureiro - CheckMat
3 - Hianco Rosa - Tonicão Team BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patricia Costa Silva - Equipe Edinho Silva


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Patricia Costa Silva - Equipe Edinho Silva


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Dilnei Preve Bittencourt - R1NG BJJ
2 - Djean Antunes - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Cesar Nunes do Nascimento Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Rolion Grey Clemes - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Edevar de Bairros Junior - GF Team
3 - Lucio Mauro Mafra - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Maurílio Ferrari Junior - Rilion Gracie Navegantes


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel Quille - CheckMat
2 - Sandro da Silva de Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Giovane Santin Pimentel - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Maurílio Ferrari Junior - Rilion Gracie Navegantes
2 - Giovane Santin Pimentel - CheckMat
3 - Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Sandro da Silva de Oliveira - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dilmar Jose Dartora - Rilion Gracie Navegantes


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Sebastian Augusto Lalli - CheckMat
2 - João Alberto Matos Fadul Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - Anderson Pereira da Silva - Kullgam Competition
3 - Teofilo Carlos Artates Bergante - Rilion Gracie Academy Florianópolis Centro


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Reinaldo Eyng Junior - Selvagem BJJ
2 - Javier Alejandro Cardozo - GF Team
3 - Edison José da Silva - Equipe Edinho Silva
3 - Márcio Marques Mendonça - Equipe A


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mario Muricy Silva - Ushirobira JJ
2 - Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - German Damian Leder - Brasa CTA
3 - Marcelo Nascimento Ribeiro da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Marcio Pinheiro Couto - Rilion Gracie Balneário Camboriú
2 - Gustavo Nery Feres - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Pimenta Bervique - Gracie Barra
3 - Maikel Tchiarli Waldrich - Equipe Mestre Wilson JJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Marco Antonio de Mesquita Cruz - PS Phoenix BJJ
2 - Bernardo Travassos de Lucena - A.S Team
3 - Luis Gustavo da Silva Ribeiro - CT Jacaré


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francis Maurer - CheckMat
2 - Elieser Leandro Zanella - Gracie Barra
3 - Cleverson Almindo da Silva - GF Team
3 - Edson Francisco de Paula Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Marco Antonio de Mesquita Cruz - PS Phoenix BJJ
2 - Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elieser Leandro Zanella - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcelo Nascimento Ribeiro da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli - CheckMat


Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lidemar Augusto da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
2 - Felix Oscar Colucho - Brasa CTA


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Lidemar Augusto da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fernando Bernardinello - CheckMat
2 - Adilson Rodrigues - Equipe A
3 - Marcelo Fabian Loza - Brasa CTA


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Fernando Bernardinello - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alexandre Teixeira Araujo - Ataque Duplo


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ
2 - Osmar Silva Neto - Rilion Gracie Palhoça
3 - Leonardo Augusto Martins Loureiro - NS Loyal Brothers BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antônio Pereira Sidiropoulos - CheckMat
2 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - R1NG BJJ
3 - Alessandro Crema - Union Team BJJ
3 - Marcelo Quintanilha Adilino - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinicius da Luz - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC
2 - Leandro Schmitz - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Emerson Leandro de Paula - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Edivan Nelson Martins - PS Phoenix BJJ
3 - Adilson Higa Dorval - Higa Jiu-Jitsu Clube


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Emerson Leandro de Paula - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Alexandre Teixeira Araujo - Ataque Duplo
3 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ
3 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - R1NG BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Carla Podolsky Beck Eyng - Selvagem BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Carla Podolsky Beck Eyng - Selvagem BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jose Ricardo Bohm - A.S Team


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jose Ricardo Bohm - A.S Team


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Lopes Jonker - De La Riva SC


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jairones Jose Chaves - PS Phoenix BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Ronildo Machado Beck - Gracie Humaita


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jairones Jose Chaves - PS Phoenix BJJ
2 - Ronildo Machado Beck - Gracie Humaita


Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paulo Sergio Silva dos Santos - PS Phoenix BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Paulo Sergio Silva dos Santos - PS Phoenix BJJ