Results of Academies
Overall
Athletes Results By Category
Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
Maltese Tally Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Male / Blue / Feather
Elias Garcia TAC Team BJJ
Jakob Brooks Pedigo Submission Fighting
Jacob Pellowe Carlson Gracie Team
Long Nguyen GF Team Ohio
Adult / Male / Blue / Light
Mark Choinski Carlson Gracie Team
Matt Frisch Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
Johnny Denikas Brasa CTA
Trevor Franklin Anderson Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Blue / Middle
Alejandro Wajner Pedigo Submission Fighting
Kevin Sherrill Atos JJ Rio Claro
Martin Hagen Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
Ryan Chaney TAC Team BJJ
Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Tristan Kolby Overvig Pedigo Submission Fighting
Jack C Conner McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Orlando L. Sanders Jr. BJJ Lifestyle Academy
Phil Lee Lumley Des Moines Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy
Matthew Blake Wallace Valko BJJ Academy
Syed Hussain Bukhari Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Gabriel Taylor McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Isaiah Sarju Team Redzovic
Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
Jon Joseph Scanlan Des Moines Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Adam Ahmed Bel Fellah Pedigo Submission Fighting
Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Dan Almario Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia
Jodey Charette Alliance
Patricio Leonel Gomez Brasa CTA
Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class
Tristan Kolby Overvig Pedigo Submission Fighting
Jon Joseph Scanlan Des Moines Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Alejandro Wajner Pedigo Submission Fighting
Kevin Sherrill Atos JJ Rio Claro
Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather
Jessica Foote McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Jeni Fennell Choke-U
Adult / Female / Blue / Feather
Vivian ElizabethAnn Madrid Gracie Barra
Heather Shedd Brasa CTA
Caroline Schulman Valko BJJ Academy
Adult / Female / Blue / Light
Sevara Hasanova Pedigo Submission Fighting
Natalie Faris Valko BJJ Academy
Laura Kreglo Dustin Denes / Chop Master
Stephanie Lynn Plotts GF Team Ohio
Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Gwen Mihaljevich Valko BJJ Academy
Monica Nydam Valko BJJ Academy
Kelsey Klein TAC Team BJJ
Kylie Danae Marlowe Pedigo Submission Fighting
Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy
Amber Lauren Smallridge GF Team Ohio
Jourdan Jeongco Jackson Alliance
Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class
Amber Lauren Smallridge GF Team Ohio
Jourdan Jeongco Jackson Alliance
Kelsey Klein TAC Team BJJ
Kylie Danae Marlowe Pedigo Submission Fighting
Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
Travis Hayward Anderson Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
Ian Wood TAC Team BJJ
Adult / Male / Purple / Feather
Thalys de Oliveira Pontes PSLPB Cicero Costha
David Weintraub Vitor Shaolin BJJ
Adult / Male / Purple / Light
Sathya Wiltse Pedigo Submission Fighting
Chase Bruton The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Connor Chase Landick Alliance
Frank Ortiz Uflacker Academy
Adult / Male / Purple / Middle
Pádraig O'Connell SBG Ireland
Lucas Moreira Lorêdo GF Team
Abdalla Talal Alnajdi Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Kristof T. Nolan Valko BJJ Academy
Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Jorge Valladares Pedigo Submission Fighting
Joshua Sequeira Body of Four
Brian Danniel Boleaga Soul Fighters BJJ
Graeme Jacob Lipford Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Kevin Nowaczyk Valko BJJ Academy
Brandon Karcher Pedigo Submission Fighting
Ian Alexander Nelson Nino Schembri Team
Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class
Jorge Valladares Pedigo Submission Fighting
Sathya Wiltse Pedigo Submission Fighting
Chase Bruton The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
David Weintraub Vitor Shaolin BJJ
Adult / Female / Purple / Light
Gabriella Gulfin Alliance
Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Maxine Knetter Alliance
Sydney Skuodas TAC Team BJJ
Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class
Maxine Knetter Alliance
Gabriella Gulfin Alliance
Sydney Skuodas TAC Team BJJ
Adult / Male / Brown / Light
Damion Shaun Oranday Alliance
Mike Leighton TAC Team BJJ
Adult / Male / Brown / Middle
Nate Fenton TAC Team BJJ
Jose Manuel Mazariegos-Perez Alliance
Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Andrew Wiltse Pedigo Submission Fighting
Bryan Peterson TAC Team BJJ
Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy
Nicholas N. Spacek TAC Team BJJ
Chris Feldmeier TAC Team BJJ
Kenny Ace Morales Choke-U
Phillip Raphael Kronos BJJ HQ
Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy
Joao Araujo Silva da Costa Fight Sports
Jean-sébastien Dionne-roy Sampa BJJ International
Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class
Andrew Wiltse Pedigo Submission Fighting
Joao Araujo Silva da Costa Fight Sports
Bryan Peterson TAC Team BJJ
Nicholas N. Spacek TAC Team BJJ
Adult / Female / Brown / Middle
Jessica Ann Buchman Brasa CTA
Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class
Jessica Ann Buchman Brasa CTA
Adult / Male / Black / Feather
Pedro Paulo Dias Clementino Carlson Gracie Team
Emilio Alejandro Hernandez Rodriguez Zenith BJJ
Adult / Male / Black / Middle
Celso Ricardo dos Reis Filho Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição Carlson Gracie Team
Stanley E. Rosa Valerio Renzo Gracie Academy
Adult / Male / Black / Heavy
Diego Dias Ramalho ZR Team California
Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes Tropa de Elite
Ashur Sami Darmo TAC Team BJJ
Matthew W Leighton TAC Team BJJ
Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Guilherme Wilson S. Cordiviola GF Team
Adult / Male / Black / Open Class
Guilherme Wilson S. Cordiviola GF Team
Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição Carlson Gracie Team
Diego Dias Ramalho ZR Team California
Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes Tropa de Elite
Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy
Hannette Quadros Staack Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy
Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ
Adult / Female / Black / Open Class
Hannette Quadros Staack Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather
Eric Tso Valko BJJ Academy
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle
Victor Borja TAC Team BJJ
Clark Forward Valko BJJ Academy
George Pace Alliance
Phillip Lavon Shaw Team James Clingerman
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Ryan Gosnell Pedigo Submission Fighting
Mike Anderson Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy
Dexter Torres Alliance
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Darren Kriener TAC Team BJJ
Tomjo Soptame Team Robson Moura
Nicholas J Madrigal Alliance
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Victor Borja TAC Team BJJ
Clark Forward Valko BJJ Academy
George Pace Alliance
Ryan Gosnell Pedigo Submission Fighting
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light
Christopher Gerard Maciejewski Carlson Gracie Team
Phil Halverson McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Mario Millsap TAC Team BJJ
Jameel Badih Massouh Veneration BJJ
Jackpaul Singh McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy
Michael Gaston Pedigo Submission Fighting
Stephen James Smallridge GF Team Ohio
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Michael Gaston Pedigo Submission Fighting
Jameel Badih Massouh Veneration BJJ
Christopher Gerard Maciejewski Carlson Gracie Team
Mario Millsap TAC Team BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather
Lior Ofir Valko BJJ Academy
Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting
Alex Viana Soul Fighters BJJ
Chris Hanson Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle
Kirk Huff Pedigo Submission Fighting
Miguel Felipe Barros Monsalve Dojo Leo Iturralde
Michael Realmuto Alliance
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Nick Murphy Valko BJJ Academy
Adam Sippos Alliance
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Lior Ofir Valko BJJ Academy
Nick Murphy Valko BJJ Academy
Adam Sippos Alliance
Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting
Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather
Igor Popovic Renzo Gracie Academy
Italo Ferreira de Lima Nunes MG TEAM
Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle
Gustavo Saveiro Oddone Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Joseph Nelson Hooker Valko BJJ Academy
Charles Hiersche Renato Tavares Association
Christopher Michael David Caique Jiu-Jitsu
Igor Mattos Silverio Mamute Martial Arts Academy
Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
Nicholas M. Albin Team Shawn Hammonds
John B Gutta TAC Team BJJ
Mohammad J A GH Ali Brasa CTA
Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class
Nicholas M. Albin Team Shawn Hammonds
John B Gutta TAC Team BJJ
Gustavo Saveiro Oddone Gracie Barra
Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
Matthew A. Giliberto Movimento
Ryan Lewis Brasa CTA
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather
Ryan Cramer Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy
Austin Alley Gracie Barra
Michael Field Pedigo Submission Fighting
Tom Butler Pedigo Submission Fighting
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
Christopher Michel Lee Valko BJJ Academy
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Christopher Michel Lee Valko BJJ Academy
Michael Field Pedigo Submission Fighting
Matthew A. Giliberto Movimento
Tom Butler Pedigo Submission Fighting
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Oscar Garcia Carlson Gracie Team
Miguel Gamez Jr Alliance
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Rondo Moss Pedigo Submission Fighting
Gary J Anderton Pedigo Submission Fighting
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Gary J Anderton Pedigo Submission Fighting
Rondo Moss Pedigo Submission Fighting
Miguel Gamez Jr Alliance
Oscar Garcia Carlson Gracie Team
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light
Guillermo Martín Juarez Burgos Brasa CTA
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Lukasz Kramarski TAC Team BJJ
Eric Board Team James Clingerman
Kyle T. Allen McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy
James Kelly TAC Team BJJ
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy
Nathan Sherk Valko BJJ Academy
Grant Nidey TAC Team BJJ
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class
James Kelly TAC Team BJJ
Nathan Sherk Valko BJJ Academy
Guillermo Martín Juarez Burgos Brasa CTA
Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather
Jadyson Da Costa Nino Schembri Team
Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle
Justin Metcalfe Valko BJJ Academy
Fred Vinicius Lobo de Oliveira Alliance
Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy
Fabio Alencar Trindade Gracie Barra
Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ Academy
Justin Maroney Carlson Gracie Team
Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class
Fabio Alencar Trindade Gracie Barra
Justin Metcalfe Valko BJJ Academy
Jadyson Da Costa Nino Schembri Team
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light
Duane Cox Pedigo Submission Fighting
Robert Peter Hajdani Brasa CTA
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle
Trevor Capiccioni Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
Jose Pluto Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy
Rich Johnston Pedigo Submission Fighting
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Rich Johnston Pedigo Submission Fighting
Duane Cox Pedigo Submission Fighting
Robert Peter Hajdani Brasa CTA
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
John Thompson Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
Dan Ruzicka TAC Team BJJ
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Dan Ruzicka TAC Team BJJ
Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team
Diego Fernando Garcia Brasa CTA
Joshua William Webb McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class
Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team
Diego Fernando Garcia Brasa CTA
Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light
Galina Buckhout Alliance
Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle
Eric Proescher TAC Team BJJ
Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Eric Proescher TAC Team BJJ