Chicago Summer International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Aug/04/2019 11:09:17 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Alliance - 293
2 - TAC Team BJJ - 288
3 - Carlson Gracie Team - 189
4 - Brasa CTA - 125
5 - Valko BJJ Academy - 113
6 - Gracie Barra - 113
7 - Pedigo Submission Fighting - 82
8 - R1NG BJJ - 70
9 - GF Team Ohio - 62
10 - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - 60

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cristian Serrao Bezerra da Costa - Gracie Barra
2 - Justin Alessandro-Rome Roberts - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Griffin Lau - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Kristian Von Alcedo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Cameron Ryan - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chase Cameron Musinski - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jacob Bornemann - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Joseph Orlando Bailey - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Dylan R Willey - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Chris Wright - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Joseph William Dreiling - CheckMat
3 - Tomasz Jablonski - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Bryce M Ivey - American Top Team Deerfield Beach
2 - Grant Lisk - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Dylan Lee - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Lawrence Joseph Melvin - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cole Loeffelbein - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jakob J Sedlak - Alliance
3 - Tristen Epling - Brasa CTA
3 - Xavier Santana - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Jeffrey Mitchell Fenwick - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Conner Hartman - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Eli Bornemann - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew V Herndon - Gracie Barra
2 - Ryan Rafferty - CheckMat
3 - Michael Edward Hill - Veneration BJJ
3 - Sean Cornejo - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Joanna Pruszynski - Uflacker Academy
2 - Madelaine Bailey - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Sofia Eleni Terenzio - Brasa CTA
2 - Mariel Daryl Castro - Team Curran


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Claire Johnson - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Torree L Steve - Gracie Barra
3 - Brandy Rochelle Arias - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Justine Lefebvre - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Kelli Lynn Wilkens - Team Curran
3 - Amber Marie Odom - Gracie Barra
3 - Isabell Victoria Boswell - Vicente Jr. Team


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Sara Polacek - Alliance
2 - Aileen Rose Epling - Brasa CTA
3 - Suzanne Sarah - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Brian Taraszka - Uflacker Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Shawn Encalado Jr. - GF Team Ohio
2 - Sebastian Robert Marciano - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Keegan Michael Michael Dean Witbeck - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Maltese Tally - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Joshua Adam Graham - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Timur Slepkanev - GF Team Ohio
3 - Alexander Howell Salas - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jakob Brooks - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Alexander Sandoval JR - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Johnny Denikas - Brasa CTA
3 - Dylan Joseph Albright - GF Team Ohio
3 - Trevor Franklin Anderson - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Kevin Medeiros - Uflacker Academy
2 - Alejandro Wajner - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Adam Ahmed Bel Fellah - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Ryan Chaney - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew Blake Wallace - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Jonathan Taylor Cook - Alliance
3 - Jonathan Pope - Easton BJJ
3 - Vicente Vielma - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Rayron Gracie - R1NG BJJ
2 - Byron Barnard - Alliance
3 - Alexis Jesus Flores - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Stefan Christopher Habsburg - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Grant Laurent - Alliance
2 - Eric B. Luhrsen - Gracie Barra
3 - Iurii Shpylei - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Jacob Laurent - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Rayron Gracie - R1NG BJJ
2 - Kevin Medeiros - Uflacker Academy
3 - Alejandro Wajner - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Vicente Vielma - Brasa CTA


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Crystal Alexandra Contreras - Valko BJJ Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Melissa Anne Duda - Alliance
2 - Jeni Fennell - Choke-U
3 - Grace Jolicoeur - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Rachel Glover - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Heather Shedd - Brasa CTA
2 - Vivian ElizabethAnn Madrid - Gracie Barra
3 - Ainisa Tekebaeva - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Casey Lynn Schilling - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Laura Kreglo - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
3 - Monica Sowers - Alliance
3 - Vanessa Gomes Carneiro Guariniello - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Monica Nydam - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Gwen Mihaljevich - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Kelsey Klein - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jourdan Jeongco Jackson - Alliance
2 - Katelyn Mary Adducci - Brasa CTA
3 - Eden Berg - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kylie Danae Marlowe - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Amber Lauren Smallridge - GF Team Ohio
2 - Thea Fisk - Alliance
3 - Jennifer Ann Dale - Rilion Gracie Green Bay
3 - Stephanie Briones - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Amber Lauren Smallridge - GF Team Ohio
2 - Casey Lynn Schilling - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Kelsey Klein - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Thea Fisk - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Juan Manuel Falcone - Relson Gracie
2 - Jonathan Stephen Plazak - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Bill Defreitas - Burlington BJJ
3 - Travis Hayward Anderson - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - João Victor Pinheiro Machado Souza - R1NG BJJ
3 - Chao Zhang - GF Team Ohio
3 - Connor Chase Landick - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Rohan Patel - Brasa CTA
2 - Eldis Perez - Ralph Gracie
3 - Chase Bruton - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Michael Rakauskas - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Graeme Jacob Lipford - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - David Heineman - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Pádraig O'Connell - SBG Ireland
3 - Stephen L Bonfardin - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jorge Valladares - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Juan Pablo Blanco Hernandez - Alliance
3 - Brian Danniel Boleaga - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Joshua Sequeira - Body of Four


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza - R1NG BJJ
2 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
3 - Keoni Motta Issa - Manimal JJ Bahia
3 - Matt Lim - LCCT - Combat Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Diego Fernando de Brito - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brandon Karcher - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza - R1NG BJJ
2 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
3 - João Victor Pinheiro Machado Souza - R1NG BJJ
3 - Jorge Valladares - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Camila de Araujo Roque - R1NG BJJ
2 - Gabriella Gulfin - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maxine Knetter - Alliance
2 - Sydney Skuodas - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Camila de Araujo Roque - R1NG BJJ
2 - Maxine Knetter - Alliance
3 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra
3 - Sydney Skuodas - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - David Mosleh - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Damion Shaun Oranday - Alliance
3 - Pierre Pires - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Michael Sheehan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Jose Manuel Mazariegos-Perez - Alliance
3 - Dominic Luecke - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Giancarlo Bodoni - Alliance
2 - Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois - Alliance
3 - Andrew Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Bryan Peterson - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Nicholas N. Spacek - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Phillip Raphael - Kronos BJJ HQ
3 - Chris Feldmeier - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Joao Araujo Silva da Costa - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renan Mendes - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois - Alliance
2 - Giancarlo Bodoni - Alliance
3 - Andrew Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Joao Araujo Silva da Costa - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Jessica Ann Buchman - Brasa CTA
2 - Becca Gill - Burlington BJJ
3 - Lisa Bernau - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Emily C. McGivern - Burlington BJJ
2 - Krystal McKenzie - Alliance


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jessica Ann Buchman - Brasa CTA
2 - Becca Gill - Burlington BJJ
3 - Emily C. McGivern - Burlington BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Juan Lopes da Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Pedro Paulo Dias Clementino - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ítalo Silva Lins de Albuquerque - GF Team
2 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Celso Ricardo dos Reis Filho - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Lucas Benévolo Valle - R1NG BJJ
2 - Fabricio José Barbarotti - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas - GF Team
3 - Sean Patrick Fisher - Precision Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Stanley E. Rosa Valerio - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Joshua S. McKinney - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Matthew W Leighton - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Melor Sturua - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Ashur Sami Darmo - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Wilson S. Cordiviola - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Lucas Benévolo Valle - R1NG BJJ
3 - Ashur Sami Darmo - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Melor Sturua - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hannette Quadros Staack - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Hannette Quadros Staack - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Alexandr Sisianu - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Vasil Asenov Pandurski - Brasa CTA
2 - Joshua Markowicz - Gracie Barra
3 - James Shin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joshua T Borowiec - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Bob Loos - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Aaron Hamlin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alexander Mark Ceskavich - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Jonathan Heald - Carlson Gracie Team International


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jared M Jupin - TAC Team BJJ
2 - John Anthony Lopez - Alliance
3 - Milos Milutinovic - Valko BJJ Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Anthony Giardino - LCCT - Combat Team
2 - Andrew Wills - Movimento
3 - Anthony Savushkin - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Kenneth Politte - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Efrain Doria - Gracie Barra
2 - Raymond Engler - Nashville MMA


Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Jihan Omar - Movimento
2 - Jennifer Lynn Milligan - BJJ Lifestyle Academy Belleville
3 - Stacy L Austin - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Daizanne Mendoza - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Virginia Thompson - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Heather Looper - Brasa CTA
2 - Jazmin Robinson - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eve Gibson Pytel - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Leslie Westfall - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Michael Zagorski - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Guillaume Allaux - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Eric Malave - Alliance
3 - Eric Tso - Valko BJJ Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Victor Borja - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Jason Robert Stuedemann - Brasa CTA
3 - Brandon T. Distel - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - George Pace - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Willie Doyle - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Eric Cizmadia - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Bilimbek Almamatov - Team Redzovic


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brandon Gagnon - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Adeyemi Oduwale Doss - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - David Jarosik - Alliance
3 - John Lee - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Matthew Phillips - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Corey Powers - Movimento
3 - Christopher Rios - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Radoslaw Gierczak - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Dexter Torres - Alliance
2 - Blake S. Armstrong - Valko BJJ Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Darren Kriener - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Bryce Bach - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Nicholas J Madrigal - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Darren Kriener - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Jason Robert Stuedemann - Brasa CTA
3 - Brandon Gagnon - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Corey Powers - Movimento


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Idris Sunmola - Alliance
2 - Andrew Wang - Gracie Barra
3 - Marc Morandi - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - William Sweatt - Alliance
2 - Christopher Gerard Maciejewski - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ben Kream - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Michael Wroda - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Oleg Shilkrut - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jackpaul Singh - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Kristof T. Nolan - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Matt Colllum - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mario Millsap - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Jameel Badih Massouh - Veneration BJJ
3 - Kevin Kruse - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Stephen James Smallridge - GF Team Ohio
2 - Joshua Quiles - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aditya Nayar - Brasa CTA
2 - Robert Calvo - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Stephen James Smallridge - GF Team Ohio
2 - Aditya Nayar - Brasa CTA
3 - Jameel Badih Massouh - Veneration BJJ
3 - Robert Calvo - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Stephanie Buczek - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Stephanie Buczek - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Lior Ofir - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Justin Reyes - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Alex Viana - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Chris Hanson - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Johnny Boswell Jr. - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Miguel Felipe Barros Monsalve - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - James Alan Fritz - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Cameron Gilliam - GF Team Ohio
3 - George Jekner - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael James Roberts - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nick Murphy - Valko BJJ Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Cameron Gilliam - GF Team Ohio
2 - James Alan Fritz - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Johnny Boswell Jr. - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Michael James Roberts - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Italo Ferreira de Lima Nunes - MG TEAM


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jan Buatim Wamser - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Gustavo Saveiro Oddone - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph Nelson Hooker - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Charles Hiersche - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Igor Mattos Silverio - Mamute Martial Arts Academy
3 - Steven J. Patterson - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Juarez Harles Martins Nunes - Gracie Humaita Poway


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicholas M. Albin - Nashville MMA
2 - John B Gutta - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - John B Gutta - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Juarez Harles Martins Nunes - Gracie Humaita Poway
3 - Joseph Nelson Hooker - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Shawn Lee Devooght - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ivan Carrasco - Pete The Greek's Rio
3 - Nasir Okla - Gracie Barra
3 - Steve Overbeck - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Tom Weinberger - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael L. Horton - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steve Vaserman - Alliance
2 - Joshua James Gesner - Team Curran
3 - Reid F. Sullivan - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Keith Bibbs - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ryan Lewis - Brasa CTA
2 - Matthew A. Giliberto - Movimento


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Matthew Fredrick Zissler - Monroe Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jim Hennessey - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - David Charles Neal - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Matthias Cree Waggener - Gracie Barra
2 - Bryce Franck - Team Curran
3 - Austin Alley - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jeffrey Bopp - Alliance
2 - Christopher Michel Lee - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Dan Buesse - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Benjamin Nicholas Baker - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Jodey Charette - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jeffrey Bopp - Alliance
2 - Benjamin Nicholas Baker - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Austin Alley - Gracie Barra
3 - Matthias Cree Waggener - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Suthasinee S. Vickstrom - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Galina Buckhout - Alliance
3 - Ellen Neal - Alliance
3 - Maki Serina Halum - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Maki Serina Halum - Gracie Barra
2 - Suthasinee S. Vickstrom - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ellen Neal - Alliance
3 - Galina Buckhout - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Charles Schrader - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Steven James Hardy - Nino Schembri Team
3 - Don Zdan - Alliance
3 - Tomas Lee Skerrett - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Michael Montez - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Oscar Garcia - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Miguel Gamez Jr - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Joseph Wray - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rob Warner - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Michael Montez - CheckMat
2 - Rob Warner - Gracie Barra
3 - Don Zdan - Alliance
3 - Joseph Wray - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Brianne Corral - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - alicia marroquin - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Sasha Hulisz - Brasa CTA
2 - Angelina Maria Palermo - Team Redzovic


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Stephen Dalkert - RCJ Machado
2 - Andrean Angelov - Alliance
3 - Irshad Khan - Alliance
3 - Thomas Espinoza - Team Robson Moura


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - NIKOLAI LUNA - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Aaron Carbonell - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Guillermo Martín Juarez Burgos - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Eric Board - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Lukasz Kramarski - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Jeff Tardiff - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kyle T. Allen - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Michael Realmuto - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - James Kelly - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Dennis Vos - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ben Carpenter - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Adam Sippos - Alliance
2 - Grant Nidey - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Grant Nidey - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Adam Sippos - Alliance
3 - Jeff Tardiff - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Realmuto - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Rafael Rodrigues Fabiano - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jadyson Da Costa - Nino Schembri Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Justin Metcalfe - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Daniel Isac Gomes - Brasa CTA
3 - Jeff Yumul - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
2 - Fred Vinicius Lobo de Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Robert A Hemmerich - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Alencar Trindade - Gracie Barra
2 - Lawrence C. Dunning - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Jeffrey Ake - Easton BJJ
3 - Justin Maroney - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
2 - Daniel Isac Gomes - Brasa CTA
3 - Jadyson Da Costa - Nino Schembri Team
3 - Jeffrey Ake - Easton BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Joao Coelho - LCCT USA


Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - William Andrew May Jr. - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Elliot R. Blackshaw - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jeremy Elkin - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Ryan Cramer - Gracie Barra
3 - David Guzman - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Duane Cox - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Wil Ramirez - Team Curran
3 - Garrett Aird - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Seong Kang - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Trevor Capiccioni - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jose Pluto - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ryan Young - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Steven William King Jr - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Eric Mayne - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Jorge Renato de Macedo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jose F. Arias-Perdomo - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joshua Hamilton - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Douglas Patrick Dougherty - Des Moines Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - David Dick - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jose Pluto - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Garrett Aird - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - David Dick - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Steven William King Jr - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Brad Anastasia - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Joseph Roy Miller - Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood Global


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Eugene Bidchenco - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Matthew Mackinsey Miller - Monroe Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John Thompson - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Neil Buranakanchana - Team Redzovic


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eric Proescher - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Mark Manalad - Alliance
3 - Dan Ruzicka - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Dan Ruzicka - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Eric Proescher - TAC Team BJJ
3 - John Thompson - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mark Manalad - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Brian Rafat - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Shyam Tanna - Toronto BJJ
3 - Norman Andersen - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Aleksandr Jones - Alliance
2 - Ryan Bricco - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Marcelo A Aguilar - Team Robson Moura


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Scott Roffers - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Chad C Catri - Brasa CTA


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher M. Hubartt - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Scott Roffers - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aleksandr Jones - Alliance
3 - Ryan Bricco - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Shyam Tanna - Toronto BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mark J. Vives - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Joshua William Webb - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Alexander chu0kung - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Benjamin M Salomon - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mauricio Carra - CheckMat
3 - Justin LaBenne - Brasa CTA
3 - Zachary Thomas Beck - Killer Bees BJJ College


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Antonio Perez - Alliance
2 - Filipe Leonardo de Castro Barbosa - CRBJJ USA
3 - Andre Luiz Novaes Pimenta - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Michael Marrello - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - John Edward Clarke - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Antonio Perez - Alliance
2 - Mark J. Vives - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Benjamin M Salomon - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Devin Dallaire - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Aaron Mitchell - Alliance
3 - Daniel Beatty - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mike Anderson - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Elmir Karajica - CSW
2 - Christopher Richardson - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mark Andeer - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Devin Dallaire - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Christopher Richardson - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Aaron Mitchell - Alliance
3 - Mark Andeer - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Joshua Rogers - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Scott Giller - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Sutherland Dows Junge - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Charles Burmeister - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Joshua Rogers - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Charles Burmeister - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - James Loeser - Alliance
2 - Peter J Molinelli - Gracie Tampa South
3 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - James Loeser - Alliance
2 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Marty Nunn - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Merchant S. Adams Jr. - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Neale Ehren Hoerle - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jan Zwolinski - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - George B. Reffett - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Michael Hagl - Uflacker Academy
3 - Gilberto Monroy Aguas - Alliance
3 - Todd Dwayne Williams - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Merchant S. Adams Jr. - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Gilberto Monroy Aguas - Alliance


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - John Rose - LEAD BJJ
2 - Eric Schoonveld - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Walter Van Metcalf - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - John Rose - LEAD BJJ
2 - Eric Schoonveld - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Christophre Jackson - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Major Kenneth Stewart - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Major Kenneth Stewart - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Anthony Fox - Valko BJJ Academy


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Anthony Fox - Valko BJJ Academy