Vitória International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2019

Final result Aug/04/2019 20:51:44 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - GF Team - 250
2 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 159
3 - Nova União - 126
4 - Agnaldo Goes - 84
5 - Gracie Barra - 72
6 - CheckMat - 69
7 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 68
8 - Striker JJ - 46
9 - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU - 45
10 - Simetria Fight - 33

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Gustavo Bruno Clementino dos Santos - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Gabriell André Fonseca Guimarães - GF Team
2 - Caio Cuzzuol Dantas - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Caio Fernandes Spinula Simões - GF Team
3 - Vitor Murilo da Silva Rocha - Top Brother


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Marcos Vinícius de Souza Barros - Nova União
2 - Leno Gabriel Almeida Costa - Gracie Barra
3 - Ygor Simon Mendes Lopes - Team Balloutta


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Pedro Leonardo Silva - Top Brother
2 - Jonathan Gonçalves de Melo Pinheiro - Top Brother
3 - Igor Laroque Parente - Nova Geração
3 - Renato Fernandes Souza Marques - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Tatagiba Moreira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jair Felipe Silva - GF Team
2 - Rogério Pinheiro da Silva Junior - GF Team
3 - Pedro Henrique Ribeiro Pereira Silva - ZR Team Association


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Gabriell André Fonseca Guimarães - GF Team
2 - Gustavo Bruno Clementino dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Marcos Vinícius de Souza Barros - Nova União


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Pedro Leonardo Silva - Top Brother
2 - Jonathan Gonçalves de Melo Pinheiro - Top Brother
3 - Jair Felipe Silva - GF Team
3 - Rogério Pinheiro da Silva Junior - GF Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Leticia Barbosa Gomes - GF Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Vitória Damiana Silva de Assis - Soul Fighters BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ana Beatriz de Santana - GF Team
2 - Jamile Nunes Lima - GF Team
3 - Adelaide Nascimento de Cintra - De La Riva JJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Laura Marcelino Felipe - Academia Pitbull
2 - Yasmin Daisy Damacena dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Leticia Barbosa Gomes - GF Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Maria Laura Marcelino Felipe - Academia Pitbull
2 - Jamile Nunes Lima - GF Team
3 - Vitória Damiana Silva de Assis - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Yasmin Daisy Damacena dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Wellison Jefferson da Silva - Cicero Costha Europe


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Alexandre José Aris Silva Ribeiro - OAK Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mateus Aquino Soares de Souza - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Brasil
3 - Maicon De Assis Lopes - Spirit Fight
3 - Paulo Henrique Esteves Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Carlos Elias dos Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Andre Silva Viana - Simetria Fight
3 - Patricio Dos Santos Dos Passos - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Patrick Santos da Silva - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Paulo Roberto Viana Almeida - Simetria Fight
2 - Bernardo dos Passos - Rio Fighters
3 - André Lucas Perrucho Mittaraquis - Corpo e Mente
3 - Igor Dettmann Maia - Agnaldo Goes


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Tomas Lozano - Nova União Argentina
2 - Matias Espinoza - GF Team
3 - André Felipe Teixeira da Silva - J. Extremo
3 - Gabriel Silva Guedes - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ruan Leite de Freitas Nascimento - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victor Fairich - Nova União
3 - Caio Fernandes Marques - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Gabriel Rodrigues Garcia - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Elvis Hernandez de Souza - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi
2 - Luca Sedó De Boni - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Heleno Luiz Papa Junior - DJ Bros
3 - Necati-José Uluc - FN Fight.Co World


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ramon Schunk - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Paulo Henrique da Silva Sacramento - Spirit Fight


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Brandão Neves - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ruan Leite de Freitas Nascimento - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriel Brandão Neves - GF Team
3 - Bernardo dos Passos - Rio Fighters
3 - Caio Fernandes Marques - Agnaldo Goes


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Karen Gabrielle Silva Ferreira - 014RBJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Karen Damm - American Top Team Coconut Creek
2 - Ivana Borges Fraga de Sousa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Damires Ferreira Cezário - Kronos BJJ
2 - Dircelly Oliveira Carvalho - Academia Abrindo Caminhos
3 - Diany Rodrigues Cavalcante - IFC Life Brothers
3 - Karina Nunes de Souza - Top Brother


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Maria Carolina Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Marta María Ovalle - Cohab Chile


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduarda Gonzaga Bernardino Gonçalves - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Gabriela Guimarães de Menezes Brêtas - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ana Carolina Silva Ferreira - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Maria Luisa Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Miliane Tolentino - Simetria Fight
3 - Laiandra Santos Mota - Carranca Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Eduarda de Oliveira Nascimento - Gracie Barra
2 - Amanda Gonçalves de Jesus - Nova União
3 - Rafaela Ferreira dos Reis - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiara de Oliveira Pereira - EPANÓSBJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Amanda Gonçalves de Jesus - Nova União
2 - Maria Eduarda de Oliveira Nascimento - Gracie Barra
3 - Karen Gabrielle Silva Ferreira - 014RBJJ
3 - Marta María Ovalle - Cohab Chile


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Viny Saboya De Almeida Costa - Simetria Fight
2 - Matheus Valle Andrade - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Fernando Fávari Aparecido - CheckMat
3 - Juan Jose Daniel Gimenez Junior - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Ronald Dias Alves - Nova União
2 - Gabriel Luciano Ferreira Muguet - Nova União
3 - Jhonatan Batista da Silva - J. Extremo
3 - Samuel Miqueias de Oliveira - Agnaldo Goes


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Thierry Reis Faria - GF Team
2 - Wellington Nunes Borges - LEAD BJJ
3 - Matheus Martinelli Vandermurem - Nova União
3 - Vitor Dantas Teixeira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Matheus Vectoraci de Menezes - Top Brother Brasil
2 - Gabriel de Campos Theodoro Lanza - Gracie Barra
3 - Renato Do Ramo De Azevedo - Spirit Fight
3 - Wewerton Silveira Silva - Andrade Caete MG


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Ruan dos Santos Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Carlos Augusto - OAK Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Renan Correa Pereira Carlos - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Brasil


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Pedro Hannud - Alliance
2 - Wagner Clóvis Siqueira de Souza - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - João Vieira Ricardo - GF Team
3 - Renan do Carmo - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Matheus Marques - GF Team
2 - Willian Cunha Cardoso - GF Team
3 - Weskle Jacinto da Silva - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luan Carvalho Totola - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matheus de Menezes Ferreira Marely - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Alexandre Cruz Da Rocha - GF Team
3 - Rafael Henrique de Oliveira Reis - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Matheus Marques - GF Team
2 - Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Gabriel de Campos Theodoro Lanza - Gracie Barra
3 - Matheus Vectoraci de Menezes - Top Brother Brasil


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Jazmin Hamuy - Zenith Chile
2 - Roberta Medeiros - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Alyssandra Batista Ramos - Neto Fight Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Stéffane Santos Costa - 014RBJJ
2 - Amanda Yuri Iraha - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira - GF Team
2 - Adriana Pereira de Moraes - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira - GF Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Mariana Moura Pinto da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira - GF Team
2 - Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira - GF Team
3 - Mariana Moura Pinto da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Stéffane Santos Costa - 014RBJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Welerson Gonçalves da Silva - Nova União
2 - Daniel Justino Alves - GF Team
3 - Jacson de Sousa Silva - Corpo e Mente


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Carlos Eduardo Jourdan Nogueira - GF Team
2 - João Portel Fernandes Roque - João Roque JJ
3 - Aramicio Ferreira Costa - Gracie Barra
3 - Willam Guilherme Silva Oliveira - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Matheus Ramos Silva Galvão - Simetria Fight
2 - Willian Salvino de Sousa - Ares BJJ
3 - Gustavo Henrique Vieira Borchardt - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Matheus Magno Faria dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Ricardo Soranço de Andrade Cruz - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Wesley dos Santos Rosa - Striker JJ
3 - Mateus Roccon Porto - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Rafael Arcanjo de L. Junior - Team Balloutta


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team
2 - Guilherme Nascimento Vaz - Striker JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Igor de Oliveira Lins - GF Team
2 - João Paulo Alves Freitas - Tata Team JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Davi Silva Souza - GF Team
2 - Luiz Octavio Valentim da Silva Salles - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
2 - Pedro Alex dos Santos Pimenta - GF Team
3 - Ramon Moreira Ribeiro - Tata Team JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
2 - Pedro Alex dos Santos Pimenta - GF Team
3 - Aramicio Ferreira Costa - Gracie Barra
3 - Guilherme Nascimento Vaz - Striker JJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Hanna Silva Ribeiro - Quintella BJJ Brasil
2 - Hilda de Deus de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mábia Batista de Sousa Ferraz - Gracie Barra
2 - Josiane Marques Pimenta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Juliana Campos de Araujo - Striker JJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Juliana Campos de Araujo - Striker JJ
2 - Hanna Silva Ribeiro - Quintella BJJ Brasil
3 - Hilda de Deus de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Mábia Batista de Sousa Ferraz - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Bernardo Aguiar Dib - João Roque JJ
2 - Bernardo Malta de Palma - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues - CT MR
2 - Gabriel Brasil - Tata Team JJ
3 - Henrique Hiroshi Arçari Ambo - Gracie Barra
3 - Juan Furtado - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Webster Pinheiro Costa Junior - CheckMat
2 - Marco Aurellio de Queiroz - Pirâmide Grappling Association
3 - Rodrigo Lopes Martins - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Welington Sebastiao Marques Eller - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Marcelo Moreira Vitorino - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Thiago Luiz Souza da Silva - Pirâmide Grappling Association


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Flávio Junqueira - Alliance
2 - Yuri Allison Paiva dos Santos - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Paulo Campi Agrizzi - Striker JJ
2 - Leonardo do Nascimento Rocha - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Marcelo Victor Palma de Castro - J. Extremo
3 - Vinicius de Barros - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Thiago Luiz Souza da Silva - Pirâmide Grappling Association
3 - Domenico Novello - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Welington Sebastiao Marques Eller - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Tine Scheldeman - Cicero Costha Europe


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Graciele Del Fava De Carvalho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Juliana Costa Simoes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adriana Lima de Jesus - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio - Striker JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio - Striker JJ
2 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
3 - Adriana Lima de Jesus - Gracie Humaita
3 - Graciele Del Fava De Carvalho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Thiago Ferreira Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diego Messias de Santana - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Cicero Ivanildo dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Bruno Luiz Afonso - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Cristiano Raimundo Pereira - GF Team
2 - Franklin Laine Binda Vieira - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique de Melo Coutinho Vieira - Nova União
2 - Saulo Balestrero Silva Nascimento - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Edgar Dumas Neves - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Pedro Henrique de Melo Coutinho Vieira - Nova União
2 - Edgar Dumas Neves - Gracie Barra
3 - Cicero Ivanildo dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Franklin Laine Binda Vieira - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Ederson Silva de Souza - Felipe Vidal
2 - Jardel Amorim dos Santos - GCPEPEY Team
3 - Reginaldo José Almeida de Souza - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Anderson Ferreira Santos - CT Caveira
2 - Thiago Felipe Nunes DOS Santos - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Breno Paiva Nascimento - Agnaldo Goes
2 - José Vinícius Leal dos Santos - Family team Masters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Pegoretti Pratti - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ
2 - Paulo Victor Santos Dantas - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Gonçalves Borges - Cicero Costha Europe


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fabricio Bacchetti Bom - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Pegoretti Pratti - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ
2 - Fabricio Bacchetti Bom - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ederson Silva de Souza - Felipe Vidal
3 - Ricardo Gonçalves Borges - Cicero Costha Europe


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Amauri Jader Bazon - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrey Lisboa Caldas - GF Team
3 - Christiano Dantas Nassar - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jorge Antonio dos Reis - Leão Dourado


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - André Beltrão Marangoni - Nova União
2 - Marcos Filipe Patrício de Araujo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Victor Pinto Paracampos - BLEC
2 - Tiago Simão - Equipe Peposo Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Reinaldo da Silva Dias - Campos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Felipe Marques Dias - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Bruno Alves
3 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Amauri Jader Bazon - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrey Lisboa Caldas - GF Team
3 - Marcos Filipe Patrício de Araujo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Reinaldo da Silva Dias - Campos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alex Jordys de Sousa Coelho - MKBJJ
2 - Justino Ladislau dos Santos Neto - Gracie Humaita
3 - Gregory Machado de Almeida - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Kleiton Texeira Rodrigues - DDR JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jadson Vasconcelos da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Claudio Marcio Nascimento - NFT Nascimento Fight Team
3 - Bruno Leonardo Reis de Souza - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Thiago dos Santos Rabello - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Raphael Cardoso Chiecon - GF Team
2 - Alexandre Magno Fernandes de Oliveira - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Caio Rodrigo Cardoso Soares - IFC Life Brothers
3 - Cristovam Alessander Jardim de Castro - Tata Team JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cleydson Gomes da Silva Junior - GF Team
2 - Victor Rezende de Vargas - Striker JJ
3 - Alisson Ferraz de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Dante Chagas Silva - BLEC


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Clotilde - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Lael Menezes Rodrigues - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Jefferson Sabóia de Almeida - GF Team
3 - Arthur Servino da Silva - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Campagnaro Maciel - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno Oliveira - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eric Ferraz de Oliveira - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Clotilde - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alex Jordys de Sousa Coelho - MKBJJ
3 - Cristovam Alessander Jardim de Castro - Tata Team JJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Max William Silva Mota - Spirit Fight


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Carlos Magno Gusmao Barbosa - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Evando Vítor de Souza - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Anderson Pereira Do Nascimento - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michel Lopes Teodoro - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kenni Rogers da Costa Pereira - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcus Ernande Nunes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Marcus Ernande Nunes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anderson Pereira Do Nascimento - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Evando Vítor de Souza - Cicero Costha Europe


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Adao Souza Junior - Leão Dourado
2 - Aroldo Luiz Fernandes - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - José Calmon Nogueira da Gama Neto - CheckMat
2 - Evangelos Sakulis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Valadares Abraão - Tokugawa Brasil


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Handerson Neves Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rafael Crispim Garcia Vieira - GF Team
3 - Luiz Paulo da Silva - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Bruno dos Santos Silva - CT Jiu-Jitsu Resende


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Rafael José Ferreira Silva - J. Extremo


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ
2 - Carlos Vinicius das Gracas Campos - Agnaldo Goes


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ
2 - Adao Souza Junior - Leão Dourado
3 - Carlos Vinicius das Gracas Campos - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Rafael José Ferreira Silva - J. Extremo


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Thiago Guerra lima - Kronos BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Jânio de Oliveira Lira - Força Nacional Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - FN/BJJ
2 - Sidney Martins Silva - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Vinicius Lobato do Nascimento - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Ricardo Hirose - CheckMat
2 - Willian Klever Daniel - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Gomes Dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Ricardo Gripa Guzzo - CheckMat
3 - Rafael Rodrigues Sampaio - Nova Patria


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Gomes Dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Thiago Guerra lima - Kronos BJJ
3 - Ricardo Hirose - CheckMat
3 - Sidney Martins Silva - Agnaldo Goes


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Teones Conceição Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Gilvan Ferreira da Silva Junior - CheckMat
2 - Zito Ferreira Filho - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno de Souza Brasil - Nova União - Clube NV de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jurandi Barreto da Conceição Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rodrigo Paganini Damm - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriel Marinho Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Andre Baptista Polese - Agnaldo Goes


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thiago de Oliveira Dutra - Striker JJ
2 - Anderson Sian de Souza - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Reginaldo Santos Do Carmo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Rafael Carneiro de Miranda - Nova União
2 - Diogo Lima da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno Romão Peixoto - Roraima Top Team Jiu-Jitsu
3 - William Gonçalves Martins - Cicero Costha Europe


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Golinelo Senatore - Nova União
2 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - LEAD BJJ
3 - Kleydeson Prudêncio Rodrigues - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira - Nova União
2 - Leandro Jorge Pereira Vilar - GF Team
3 - Blasco Luiz de Souza Braga - CheckMat
3 - Felipe Cardoso Franco Americano - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rodrigo Paganini Damm - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diogo Lima da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira - Nova União
3 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Márcio André dos Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Lima Dariva - Agnaldo Goes


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Márcio André dos Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Lima Dariva - Agnaldo Goes


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jose Edvaldo Trigueiros Filho - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Juliano Fidalgo Queiroz - Agnaldo Goes


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Cristiano Carlos dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Cristiano Carlos dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Jose Edvaldo Trigueiros Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - Juliano Fidalgo Queiroz - Agnaldo Goes


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Jonatas Jefferson Correa Matheus - RSM BJJ Team
2 - Claudemilson Sousa dos Santos - Agnaldo Goes


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Claudemilson Sousa dos Santos - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Jonatas Jefferson Correa Matheus - RSM BJJ Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Richard Lacerda - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emanuel Ayres de Medeiros - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Michell Laureano Torres - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
2 - Rodrigo Pierre Cordeiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Victor Monteiro de Carvalho - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mauricio Cabral de Melo - Black Helmets
2 - Marcelo Carrara Carneiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Marcelo Gabriel P. Ghelfi - Drill BJJ
2 - Eduardo Gomes da Silva - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Jackson Firmo de Moura - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
2 - Romulo Campos Castelar Pinheiro - CheckMat
3 - Paulo Alexandre de Souza - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
2 - Michell Laureano Torres - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
3 - Richard Lacerda - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rodrigo Pierre Cordeiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Edvaldo Oliveira Santos - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Miguel Luiz Cavallari - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Miguel Luiz Cavallari - ZR Team Association
2 - Edvaldo Oliveira Santos - Agnaldo Goes


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Antonio Carlos Rhodes de Souza - Agnaldo Goes


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Geziel Franco de Aguiar - J. Extremo


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Geziel Franco de Aguiar - J. Extremo