Vitória International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Aug/06/2019 10:24:42 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - GF Team - 371
2 - Nova União - 350
3 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 198
4 - Agnaldo Goes - 194
5 - Gracie Barra - 190
6 - CheckMat - 124
7 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 89
8 - Striker JJ - 65
9 - Kronos BJJ - 60
10 - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu - 58

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Leonan Hipolito Cabral - GF Team
2 - Wésthey Santos Siqueira - Agnaldo Goes


Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus Paulo de Almeida de Sousa - JJFT - Jiu-Jitsu For Teens
2 - Paulo Henrique dos Santos Ribeiro - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Kauã Origenes da Silva Leite - Agnaldo Goes


Juvenile / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ingrid Emanuelly de Souza Nazareth - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Monara de Oliveira Martins - Academia Pitbull


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Gabriell André Fonseca Guimarães - GF Team
2 - Marcos Antonio Gomes Guedes - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Gustavo Bruno Clementino dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Jhonnathan Lucas Oliveira da Silva - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Leonardo Freitas Piratininga Neves - GF Team
2 - Vitor Murilo da Silva Rocha - Top Brother
3 - Caio Fernandes Spinula Simões - GF Team
3 - Ygor Simon Mendes Lopes - Team Balloutta


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Pedro Leonardo Silva - Top Brother
2 - Leno Gabriel Almeida Costa - Gracie Barra
3 - Renato Fernandes Souza Marques - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rodrigo Lima Da Cruz - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Igor Laroque Parente - Nova Geração
2 - Luiz Felipe Silva - Top Brother
3 - Eduardo Neves Muniz - GF Team
3 - Paulo Vitor Gualberto Madureira De Souza - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Leon da Silva Mendonça - Kronos BJJ
2 - Emanuel Ferreira Da Silva - GF Team
3 - Gabriel Tatagiba Moreira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ricardo Kairone Schneider - Agnaldo Goes


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ivandro José do Nascimento Filho - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luiz Victor Gregoriano Pinto Maxnuk - Nova União
2 - Jair Felipe Silva - GF Team
3 - Danilo Santana Almeida Dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Pedro Henrique Campos Gomes - Cicero Costha Europe


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Gabriell André Fonseca Guimarães - GF Team
2 - Leonardo Freitas Piratininga Neves - GF Team
3 - Marcos Antonio Gomes Guedes - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Vitor Murilo da Silva Rocha - Top Brother


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Luiz Victor Gregoriano Pinto Maxnuk - Nova União
2 - Leon da Silva Mendonça - Kronos BJJ
3 - Eduardo Neves Muniz - GF Team
3 - Emanuel Ferreira Da Silva - GF Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Vitoria Teresa Benjamin - Takayas Top Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Leticia Barbosa Gomes - GF Team
2 - Thamara Alves Reis de Souza - CheckMat


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Mariah Mckennitt Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Vitória Damiana Silva de Assis - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Olivia Soares Nobre - GF Team
3 - Giovanna Rangel Chaves - Clube Gonçalense JJ
3 - Júlia Lopes de Freitas - Leão Dourado


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maria Luiza Nunes Pinto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Samira Pinheiro Sa Silva Santos - Striker JJ
3 - Ana Beatriz de Santana - GF Team
3 - Jamile Nunes Lima - GF Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Laura Marcelino Felipe - Academia Pitbull
2 - Anna Clara Dantas Toscano Silva - Leão Dourado
3 - Yasmin Daisy Damacena dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Mariah Mckennitt Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Vitoria Teresa Benjamin - Takayas Top Team
3 - Leticia Barbosa Gomes - GF Team
3 - Thamara Alves Reis de Souza - CheckMat


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Maria Laura Marcelino Felipe - Academia Pitbull
2 - Anna Clara Dantas Toscano Silva - Leão Dourado
3 - Jamile Nunes Lima - GF Team
3 - Maria Luiza Nunes Pinto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Airlon Antonio Lopes Castro - Equipe Peposo Team


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Eduardo Alex Da Silva Batista - Quintella BJJ Brasil
2 - Murilo Ribeiro dos Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matheus Pessoa de Jesus - CheckMat
3 - Rodrigo Esteves Antunes - Nova União


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Matheus Porto de Carvalho - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Rafael Alves Dos Santos - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Rafael Nascimento - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Caio Matos Fonseca - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rafael Henrique Martins Soares Siqueira - FF Team BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Ranieli da Gusmão - Nova União
2 - Lucas Mateus de Oliveira Martins - CT Jiu-Jitsu Resende
3 - Lucas Hungria Soares Silva - Simetria Fight
3 - Matheus De Lucas Arouca - Agnaldo Goes


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Enio Silva Santos - Kronos BJJ
2 - Yuri Heitor de Andrade Lima - Kronos BJJ
3 - Matheus Vagner Perez - CheckMat
3 - Ruan Stein Costa Frozillo - Agnaldo Goes


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Rafael Sampaio de Oliveira - FF Team BJJ
2 - Joaci Silveira Neto - Striker JJ
3 - Danniel Bastos Magolin Moura - Agnaldo Goes


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vítor Sales Corrêa - GF Team
2 - André Felipe de Araújo Boina - Nova União


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Wesslla Darkyelle Santos de Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - Larissa Helena da Conceição dos Santos - Equipe Power Fight


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Beatriz Ferreira de Carvalho - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thalita Ramos Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Amanda Vialli Lovatti - Nova União
3 - Brunelly Pinto Flegler - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ingrid Santana Breda - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Camila Navarro Souza - Família Jiu-Jitsu / B9


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Danielle Gonçalves Pinto - CheckMat
2 - Eliana De Oliveira Aloardy - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Thiago Zomer Siqueira - Nova União
2 - Wellison Jefferson da Silva - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Alexandre José Aris Silva Ribeiro - Nova União
3 - Washington Luiz Barcellos Paula - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Gabriel da Luz Costa - Nova União
2 - Carlos Elias dos Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Davi de Jesus Gomes - Simetria Fight
3 - Paulo Henrique Esteves Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Arthur Silva Carvalhaes - GF Team International
2 - Gabriel Grijó Olinto - Nova União
3 - Patrick Pereira dos Santos - Nova União/NU
3 - Thiago Robson Saboia Sousa - Quartel General da Luta


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Uanderson Ferreira de Oliveira - Game Fight Matriz
2 - Jefferson Henrique do Nascimento - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Felipe Ribeiro Lacerda - Nova União
3 - Paulo Roberto Viana Almeida - Simetria Fight


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Arley Pacheco Damaceno Brandão - Gracie Barra
2 - Tomas Lozano - Nova União
3 - Bruno Nunes Caldeira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Victor Fairich - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ruan Leite de Freitas Nascimento - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matheus Pereira Lopes - GF Team
3 - Philipe Nascimento - Nova União
3 - Warley Martins Araujo - Cicero Costha Europe


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Elvis Hernandez de Souza - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi
2 - Vinícius Alves Pereira Bittar - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Ramon Schunk - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Roberto Cesar de Souza Moura - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Italo Nogueira Mendonça - Kronos BJJ
2 - Paulo Henrique da Silva Sacramento - Spirit Fight
3 - Jorge Guilherme Madureira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Lucas Mesquita Dos Santos - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Rodrigues Altoé - Nova União
2 - Paulo Roberto Abreu Oliveira - Equilíbrio Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro
3 - João Gabriel Meneses da Silva - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Arley Pacheco Damaceno Brandão - Gracie Barra
2 - Matheus Pereira Lopes - GF Team
3 - Italo Nogueira Mendonça - Kronos BJJ
3 - Uanderson Ferreira de Oliveira - Game Fight Matriz


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Maria Geovanna Nogueira de Sousa - Ubuntu
2 - Luana Kaike Candido - Agnaldo Goes


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Karen Gabrielle Silva Ferreira - 014RBJJ
2 - Daylaine Ferreira Lopes - Striker JJ
3 - Juiana Gonçalves Araújo - GF Team
3 - Lais Pederiva Brito - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Karina Nunes de Souza - Top Brother
2 - Maria Eduarda Medeiros Berger - Striker JJ
3 - Ana Luiza Esteves da Costa - ZR Team Association
3 - Gabriele de Andrade Fernandes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Maria Carolina Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Thais de Lima Peixoto - GF Team
3 - Dircelly Oliveira Carvalho - Academia Abrindo Caminhos
3 - Gabrielli Giovana da Silva Dourado - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Camilly Silva Santos - Quartel General da Luta
2 - Gabrielly Gomes Jesus - Gracie Barra
3 - Karina de Souza Reis - CheckMat
3 - Marta María Ovalle - Cohab Chile


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ana Carolina Silva Ferreira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Maria Luisa Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Debora Velardo Cabral - Team Predador Brasil
3 - Eduarda Gonzaga Bernardino Gonçalves - Agnaldo Goes


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Laiandra Santos Mota - Carranca Team
2 - Miliane Tolentino - Simetria Fight
3 - Aline Wandekolken Helmer - Gracie Barra
3 - Jamilly Vargas Vieira Monteiro - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Marina Carraro Penedo - Carranca Team
2 - Amanda Gonçalves de Jesus - Nova União
3 - Maria Eduarda de Oliveira Nascimento - Gracie Barra
3 - Rafaela Ferreira dos Reis - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Amanda Gonçalves de Jesus - Nova União
2 - Thais de Lima Peixoto - GF Team
3 - Debora Velardo Cabral - Team Predador Brasil
3 - Gabrielli Giovana da Silva Dourado - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Ermeson Sousa - Ares BJJ Brasil
2 - Fernando Fávari Aparecido - CheckMat
3 - Marcos Vinicius Henrique de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Matheus Valle Andrade - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Ronald Dias Alves - Nova União
2 - Thierry Reis Faria - GF Team
3 - Ramon Ferreira da Silva - Clube Gonçalense JJ
3 - Wilker Nogueira da Silva - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - João Pedro De Carvalho - Ubuntu
2 - Gabriel Cardoso Amorim - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Paulo Victor Littig - Gracie Barra
3 - Vitor Dantas Teixeira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União
2 - Davi Vetoraci De Menezes - Top Brother Brasil
3 - Matheus Vectoraci de Menezes - Top Brother Brasil
3 - Richard Lucas Fernandes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Daniel Munhoz - Nova União
3 - Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes - Alliance
3 - Pedro Hannud - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Luiz Henrique B. da Silva - Kronos BJJ
2 - Matheus Marques - GF Team
3 - Caio Pinheiro Gonçalves - Nova União
3 - João Vieira Ricardo - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Willian Cunha Cardoso - GF Team
2 - Marco Antônio Madureira da Silva - GF Team
3 - Thiago Barbieri - Gracie Barra
3 - Weskle Jacinto da Silva - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Alexandre Cruz Da Rocha - GF Team
2 - Matheus de Menezes Ferreira Marely - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Phablo Fhillipe G. Macedo - Atrium Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ramon Lima da Silva - Leandro Ribeiro


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União
2 - Luiz Henrique B. da Silva - Kronos BJJ
3 - Davi Vetoraci De Menezes - Top Brother Brasil
3 - Matheus Vectoraci de Menezes - Top Brother Brasil


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Carolina da Silva Ochotorena - Nova União
2 - Yasmin Belmiro Pessanha - Nova União
3 - Jazmin Hamuy - Zenith Chile
3 - Roberta Medeiros - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Júlia de Jesus Alves - GF Team
2 - Alexia Oliveira - Team Predador Brasil
3 - Alyssandra Batista Ramos - Neto Fight Team
3 - Juliana Gomes Rodrigues Colona - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira - GF Team
2 - Luiara Gedeon Rochael Maciel - Gracie Barra
3 - Stéffane Santos Costa - 014RBJJ
3 - Thamyres Tavares Santos - Quartel General da Luta


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Letícia Wambier - Guigo JJ
2 - Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira - GF Team
3 - Adriana Pereira de Moraes - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - CheckMat
2 - Nathielly Rodrigues Monteiro - Agnaldo Goes


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Mariana Moura Pinto da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira - GF Team
2 - Mariana Moura Pinto da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Júlia de Jesus Alves - GF Team
3 - Letícia Wambier - Guigo JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Klaus Meine - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Welerson Gonçalves da Silva - Nova União
3 - Daniel Justino Alves - GF Team
3 - Jacson de Sousa Silva - Corpo e Mente


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Carlos Eduardo Jourdan Nogueira - GF Team
2 - Matheus Ramos Silva Galvão - Simetria Fight
3 - Bruno Alves de Souza - GF Team
3 - João Portel Fernandes Roque - João Roque JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Rafael Barbosa Rollemberg Albuquerque - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Ricardo Soranço de Andrade Cruz - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Pedro Cardoso Netto - CheckMat
3 - Thiago Dias Andrade - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Marcelo de Souza Lemelle - GF Team
2 - Wesley dos Santos Rosa - Striker JJ
3 - João Pedro Vieira Ferraz - Striker JJ
3 - Mateus Roccon Porto - Agnaldo Goes


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Nascimento Vaz - Striker JJ
2 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team
3 - Arthur Pinho Oliveira - Team Balloutta
3 - Igor de Oliveira Lins - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Davi Silva Souza - GF Team
2 - Augusto César da Silva Araújo - GF Team
3 - Diego Ribeiro Siqueira - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Marcos Vinicius Garcia Silva - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Alex dos Santos Pimenta - GF Team
2 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
3 - Leonardo Martins da Cruz - Team Balloutta
3 - Ramon Moreira Ribeiro - Tata Team JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Pedro Alex dos Santos Pimenta - GF Team
2 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
3 - Diego Ribeiro Siqueira - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Mateus Roccon Porto - Agnaldo Goes


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Hanna Silva Ribeiro - Quintella BJJ Brasil


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Hilda de Deus de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Josiane Marques Pimenta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Líssan Ildemara dos Santos da Costa - Agnaldo Goes


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Amanda Gomes de Mattos - Striker JJ
2 - Mábia Batista de Sousa Ferraz - Gracie Barra
3 - Michele dos Santos Oliveira - Nova União


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Ingridd Alves De Sousa - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Juliana Campos de Araujo - Striker JJ
3 - Larissa Loureiro Schmidt - ArenaDojo


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil
2 - Michele dos Santos Oliveira - Nova União
3 - Hilda de Deus de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Mábia Batista de Sousa Ferraz - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva - Ares BJJ Brasil
2 - Wesley Souza Santos - Alliance
3 - Fernando Marques Gomes - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Franklin Fernandes Alves - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Antonio Henrique Gomes Felix - Nova União
2 - Bernardo Aguiar Dib - João Roque JJ
3 - Danilo Soares Moreira - Ares BJJ Brasil
3 - Pedro Petrônio Valença Neto - Cicero Costha Europe


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Gabriel Alves Figueiró - Alliance
2 - Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues - CT MR
3 - Gabriel Brasil - Tata Team JJ
3 - Hugo Henrique Gabino Campos - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gustavo Khouri Maron - Alliance
2 - Caio Caetano Soares - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Pedro Henrique Segura Veras - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Wellington Luís Sebastião - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Lopes Paganini - Alliance
2 - Henrique Riedlinger Moreira - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Mascarenhas Borges - GF Team
3 - Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Leon Denny Zambelli Brito - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Flávio Junqueira - Alliance
3 - Rafael Vasconcelos Alves - USGO - JJ


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Pedro Paulo Campi Agrizzi - Striker JJ
2 - Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Victor Machado Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Marcelo Victor Palma de Castro - J. Extremo


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Bressan Garcia - CheckMat
2 - Gabriel Lyrio Lucas - CheckMat
3 - Leonardo do Nascimento Rocha - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Vinicius de Barros - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Leon Denny Zambelli Brito - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Rafael Lopes Paganini - Alliance
3 - Wellington Luís Sebastião - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Tine Scheldeman - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Ane Santos de Oliveira - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adriana Lima de Jesus - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Graciele Del Fava De Carvalho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio - Striker JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio - Striker JJ
3 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
3 - Graciele Del Fava De Carvalho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Lucas Mendes Mion - GF Team
2 - Fábio Pandolfi da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Roberto Silva do Nascimento - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Vinicius Bitencourt Bussular - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - André Teófilo e Silva Pinto - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Davidi Schwambach Schwambach - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Rosa DA Silveira - Nova União
2 - Diogo Leles Lima - Japeri Fight
3 - Renan Wiltshire Lisboa Salles - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gilliard Ricardo Luis - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tiago Zamperini - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Dheferson Berger - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elton Mayck Chagas - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Vanessa Paulino - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Erica da Silva Carrari de Mattos - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fernanda Beckhauser Barros - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Marcos Paulo dos Santos - Família Jiu-Jitsu / B9


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Marco Antonio Teixeira Pereira - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fabiano de Oliveira Ferreira - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Bruno Luiz Afonso - CheckMat
2 - Carlos Eduardo Lira Simas - Academia Pitbull
3 - Diego Messias de Santana - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Vinícius Brito Lima - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Thiago Pacheco Da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Alan Stein Pacce - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabio Teixeira Coimbra - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Piter Silvares Bonicenha - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jhonatan Gomes Coutinho - Nova União
2 - Felippe Gussão - GF Team
3 - Guilherme Carvalho Estrella Costa - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Saulo Balestrero Silva Nascimento - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Pedro Henrique de Melo Coutinho Vieira - Nova União
3 - Cristiano Raimundo Pereira - GF Team
3 - Fabio Volpato Albano - Academia LVBJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Juan Paulo Ramírez Anguita - GF Team
2 - Geraldo Aguiar Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Edgar Dumas Neves - Gracie Barra
2 - Jobson Euzebio Martins - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Hemerson Nascimento Da Silva - CheckMat
3 - Nohir Vasconcelos de Souza - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Edgar Dumas Neves - Gracie Barra
2 - Pedro Henrique de Melo Coutinho Vieira - Nova União
3 - Alan Stein Pacce - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juan Paulo Ramírez Anguita - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Simone Dias Cruz - GF Team
2 - Danubia Curcio Rosa DE Lima - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ivana Borges Fraga de Sousa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Simone Motollo da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dayene de Jesus Ribeiro - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aline Menezes Pereira Rocha - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Roberta Gomes Ferreira de Oliveira de Moura - Nova União


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Simone Motollo da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roberta Gomes Ferreira de Oliveira de Moura - Nova União
3 - Aline Menezes Pereira Rocha - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Ivana Borges Fraga de Sousa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jardel Amorim dos Santos - GCPEPEY Team
2 - Reginaldo José Almeida de Souza - GF Team
3 - Iury Moreira Varjão - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Vaim Silva Soares - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Sergio Joe de Souza Brito - Brasa CTA
2 - Thiago Felipe Nunes DOS Santos - CheckMat
3 - Anderson Ferreira Santos - CT Caveira
3 - Jason de Assis Libório - Usina de Campeões


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Breno Paiva Nascimento - Agnaldo Goes
2 - José Vinícius Leal dos Santos - Family team Masters BJJ
3 - Diogo Pinheiro Batalha - Equilíbrio Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro
3 - Lausedi Nascimento Rabelo Junior - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ronildo Pinto Guimarães - Game Fight
2 - Leonardo Pegoretti Pratti - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ
3 - Kleber Martins Ferrari - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paulo Victor Santos Dantas - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Hebert Leandro Ferreira - GF Team
2 - Ricardo Gonçalves Borges - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Rafael Furtado Seeberger - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - João Batista de Sousa Santos - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Fabricio Bacchetti Bom - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sebastiao Vigano Neto - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Hebert Leandro Ferreira - GF Team
2 - Sergio Joe de Souza Brito - Brasa CTA
3 - Leonardo Pegoretti Pratti - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ
3 - Ronildo Pinto Guimarães - Game Fight


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Wallace Pinheiro da Costa - Striker JJ
2 - Maciano Lopes de Sena - Neto Gomes BJJ - Brasil


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Andrey Lisboa Caldas - GF Team
2 - Aramicio Ferreira Costa - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Amauri Jader Bazon - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno Vasconcelos Mota - Academia Reação JJ
3 - Isaias Maciel Costa - GF Team
3 - Ramon Pereira de São José - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Jose Bonifacio De Assunção Junior - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcos Filipe Patrício de Araujo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Frank Muller Nascimento Loyola - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - André Beltrão Marangoni - Nova União
2 - Gregory de Souza Santos - De La Riva JJ
3 - Michell de Souza Pachu - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paulo Roberto Andrade Prezotti - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Gilberto Jose dos Santos Junior - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ismael Uchôa da Costa - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Wender Augusto Teixeira Gomes - Nova União
2 - Tiago Simão - Equipe Peposo Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União
2 - Felipe Marques Dias - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Bruno Alves
3 - Reinaldo da Silva Dias - Campos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Gilberto Jose dos Santos Junior - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Amauri Jader Bazon - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrey Lisboa Caldas - GF Team
3 - Felipe Marques Dias - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Bruno Alves


Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Glaucio Luiz dos Santos Rosa - GF Team
2 - Victor Santos Gomes - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Julio Cesar Moraes Rufino - GF Team
2 - Frank Bispo dos Passos - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Thiago Gonçalves dos Santos - ZR Team Association
2 - Alex Jordys de Sousa Coelho - MKBJJ
3 - Gregory Machado de Almeida - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Justino Ladislau dos Santos Neto - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Caio Rodrigo Cardoso Soares - IFC Life Brothers
2 - Raphael Cardoso Chiecon - GF Team
3 - Théo Lube da Vitória - Nova União
3 - Thiago Marques Teixeira Silva - Lótus Club


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Elfrankli Araruna de Souza - ZR Team Association
2 - Alisson Ferraz de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Dante Chagas Silva - BLEC
3 - Rafael Oliveira - Spirit Fight


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elder Nascif de Souza - Felipe Vidal
2 - Victor Rezende de Vargas - Striker JJ
3 - Celso Marcos Freitas Roncato - Nova União
3 - Cleydson Gomes da Silva Junior - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Gustavo Almeida Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeancemy Silva dos Santos - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Brasil
3 - Lael Menezes Rodrigues - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Rodrigo Clotilde - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Arnaldo Ferreira Netto - Nova União
2 - Jeferson Basso - Magoo JJ
3 - Arthur Servino da Silva - CheckMat
3 - Felipe Cardoso Franco Americano - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mario da Costa Pereira Netto - Kronos BJJ
2 - Eric Ferraz de Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Bruno Oliveira - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Campagnaro Maciel - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Felipe Cardoso Franco Americano - Nova União
2 - Cleydson Gomes da Silva Junior - GF Team
3 - Eric Ferraz de Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Mario da Costa Pereira Netto - Kronos BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Patricia Benicio Ferreira - Ns Brotherhood


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Patricia Benicio Ferreira - Ns Brotherhood


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adilson David Belmock - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Carlos Ribeiro Santos - J. Extremo
3 - Bruno Gonçalves Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Francisco De Assis Beiriz Barbosa - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Solange Rodrigues Cypriano - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lidia Maria de Carvalho - Magoo JJ
2 - Maristéa Vilene da Cunha Rodrigues - Agnaldo Goes


Master 2 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Johane Amorim Campos Santos - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Patricia Delfina Perroni - Família Jiu-Jitsu / B9


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Felipe Alexandre de Melo Silva - Nova União
2 - Fabio Santos - Equipe Gênesis Combat
3 - Alexandre Guilherme de Oliveira Manske - Kronos BJJ
3 - Max William Silva Mota - Spirit Fight


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Carlos Magno Gusmao Barbosa - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno Coimbra Franco - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Fairich Neto - Nova União
2 - Patrick Medeiros de Oliveira - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Franklin Laine Binda Vieira - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Wilson Mathias Dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Anderson Pereira Do Nascimento - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Hoffmam Barros - Gracie Barra
2 - Mateus Cunha Oliveira - Julio Secco
3 - Juan Cristian Catalan - GF Team
3 - Michel Lopes Teodoro - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kenni Rogers da Costa Pereira - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Carlos Magno Gusmao Barbosa - Gracie Barra
2 - Kenni Rogers da Costa Pereira - Gracie Barra
3 - Franklin Laine Binda Vieira - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Juan Cristian Catalan - GF Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Flavia Tiara Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Elisangela Meireles Coutinho - Agnaldo Goes


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Aroldo Luiz Fernandes - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Silvio Bomfim Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adao Souza Junior - Leão Dourado
3 - Luciano Felippi - Gracie Barra
3 - Paulo Victor Sciammarella - Guigo JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Alexandre Silva de Araujo - Team Balloutta
2 - José Calmon Nogueira da Gama Neto - CheckMat
3 - Davi Jose Lourenco - Team Balloutta
3 - Rafael Crispim Garcia Vieira - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Miguel Pereira de Souza Pessanha - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Luiz Paulo da Silva - GF Team
3 - Handerson Neves Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sidney de Souza Cesar - Academia Moama Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Willian Francisco Nunes - Nova União
2 - Bruno dos Santos Silva - CT Jiu-Jitsu Resende


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Julio Cesar Costa Leão - GF Team
2 - Carlos Vinicius das Gracas Campos - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Charles Morais Santos - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Rafael José Ferreira Silva - J. Extremo


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Edgard Silva Giurizatto - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Alex Sandro - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Alex Sandro - Gracie Barra
2 - Rafael José Ferreira Silva - J. Extremo
3 - Julio Cesar Costa Leão - GF Team
3 - Silvio Bomfim Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Maxwell de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Pabllo Cordeiro Fonte - Nova União
3 - Rafael Tardin Portela - Nova União
3 - Thiago Guerra lima - Kronos BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Vinicius Lobato do Nascimento - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Sidney Martins Silva - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Jânio de Oliveira Lira - Força Nacional Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - FN/BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bruno Rangel da Cruz - Equipe RB Rodrigo Batata
2 - Willian Klever Daniel - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Alves Araújo - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Carlos Alexandre de Oliveira Alves - Nova União
2 - Ricardo Hirose - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Charlles Leite Faria - Equipe RB Rodrigo Batata
2 - Victor Pinto Paracampos - BLEC


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Gomes Dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Ricardo Gripa Guzzo - CheckMat
3 - Carlos Eduardo Seibert - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Rafael Rodrigues Sampaio - Nova Patria


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Gomes Dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Carlos Alexandre de Oliveira Alves - Nova União
3 - Maxwell de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Thiago Guerra lima - Kronos BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Eduardo da Silva Vieira - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Zito Ferreira Filho - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonatas Barbosa Dantas - GF Team
3 - Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo - GF Team
3 - Clécio Rodrigo de A. Aleixo - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Gilvan Ferreira da Silva Junior - CheckMat
2 - Genes Martins de Freitas Neto - Neto Fight Team
3 - Bruno de Souza Brasil - Nova União
3 - Marco Antonio Antunes de Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Gamal Atta - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Angelo Vieira Rios - Team Balloutta
3 - Gabriel Marinho Rodrigues - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - William Gonçalves Martins - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Rafael Carneiro de Miranda - Nova União
3 - Anderson Sian de Souza - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Erick George Tomaz Sidrim - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Patrick de Oliveira Corrêa - CheckMat
2 - Tercio Augusto Torres Arruda Filho - De La Riva JJ
3 - Diogo Lima da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lenildo Machado Ribeiro Lima - Kronos BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
2 - Leonardo Golinelo Senatore - Nova União
3 - Luciano Silva Candal - GF Team
3 - Wendel Lopes de Paulo - Striker JJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira - Nova União
2 - Antídio Rodrigues Neto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandre Henrique da Rocha Campos - Nova União
3 - Blasco Luiz de Souza Braga - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira - Nova União
3 - Anderson Sian de Souza - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Gamal Atta - Ns Brotherhood


Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Armando Monteiro Fonseca Junior - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Andrea Salles Do Amaral Wiltshire - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi
2 - Cristina Carlos Cavarra Pelissari - Agnaldo Goes


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Philippe C. J. Soenne - ASC 59


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Silvio Luciano Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Márcio André dos Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Fabio Aquino Vaz - Família Jiu-Jitsu / B9


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Peterson Gustavo Bernardes Paz - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Marcos Pereira de Melo - JJFT - Jiu-Jitsu For Teens


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Nelci Souza Azevedo - Cesar Maillet Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexandre de Carvalho Pessoa - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi
2 - José Luís Passamai Junior - Agnaldo Goes


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alexandre de Carvalho Pessoa - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi
2 - Nelci Souza Azevedo - Cesar Maillet Team
3 - Márcio André dos Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Marcos Pereira de Melo - JJFT - Jiu-Jitsu For Teens


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jose Edvaldo Trigueiros Filho - Gracie Barra
2 - Eduardo Valadares Abraão - Tokugawa Brasil
3 - Tiago Balbino Azeredo da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Juliano Fidalgo Queiroz - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Joziel Ramos da Cruz - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Bruxel Guedes - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Fabricio Silva Fernandes - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Antonio da Silva Junior - Team Balloutta
2 - Tony Chris Machado Nascimento - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cristiano Carlos dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jean Alves Pereira Almeida - Willcox Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Fabio Bruxel Guedes - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Cristiano Carlos dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Edvaldo Trigueiros Filho - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Rafael Guimarães - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Jonatas Jefferson Correa Matheus - RSM BJJ Team
2 - Claudemilson Sousa dos Santos - Agnaldo Goes


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jonatas Jefferson Correa Matheus - RSM BJJ Team
2 - Claudemilson Sousa dos Santos - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Rafael Guimarães - Nova União
3 - Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Fabio Neres dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Marcio Luiz de Oliveira - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Rodrigo Pierre Cordeiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carlos Vinicius Pereira dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Sebastião Oliveira Gomes - Agnaldo Goes


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Emanuel Ayres de Medeiros - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Michell Laureano Torres - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
2 - Valdirley Vieira Rios - Striker JJ
3 - Marcelo Carrara Carneiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Victor Monteiro de Carvalho - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Nascimento Fraga - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Robson Antonio Clemente - Nova União
3 - Eduardo Gomes da Silva - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Jackson Firmo de Moura - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Edenis da Silva - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Francelino Gonçalves de Oliveira - Ubuntu
3 - Mauro Lucio de Oliveira - Equilíbrio Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Adeilson Oliveira Santos - Leão Dourado
2 - Robson dos Santos Silva Motta - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Wender Aparecido Stutz dos Santos - Jackson Moura Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz Candido da Silva - Nova União
2 - Paulo Alexandre de Souza - GF Team
3 - Anderson Luiz Araujo de Azevedo - CheckMat
3 - Julio Jesus - Agnaldo Goes


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Paulo Alexandre de Souza - GF Team
2 - Michell Laureano Torres - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
3 - Rodrigo Pierre Cordeiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinicius Nascimento Fraga - Agnaldo Goes


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcus Ernande Nunes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nino Alexandre Lehnemann - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Nino Alexandre Lehnemann - Zenith BJJ
2 - Marcus Ernande Nunes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Antonio Marcos Souza Borges - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Antonio Marcos Souza Borges - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Marcos do Amaral Barros - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Nelson Bernardo Valenzuela Montes - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marcos do Amaral Barros - Nova União
2 - Nelson Bernardo Valenzuela Montes - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Alex Pereira da Costa - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Edvaldo Oliveira Santos - Agnaldo Goes
2 - José Hélio Bezerra Dias - Ns Brotherhood


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo da Conceição - CheckMat
2 - Miguel Luiz Cavallari - ZR Team Association
3 - Ary dos Santos Cardozo Junior - Nova União
3 - Luiz Ronaldo Vieira Filho - João Roque JJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Eduardo da Conceição - CheckMat
2 - Ary dos Santos Cardozo Junior - Nova União
3 - Alex Pereira da Costa - GF Team
3 - Edvaldo Oliveira Santos - Agnaldo Goes


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raimundo Nonato Barroso Sales - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Jose Marcos Rosetti Cunha - Nova União


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fabio Abreu Holanda - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Fabio Abreu Holanda - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Raimundo Nonato Barroso Sales - Bon Sai JJ
3 - Jose Marcos Rosetti Cunha - Nova União


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Geziel Franco de Aguiar - J. Extremo


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Geziel Franco de Aguiar - J. Extremo


Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro - Equipe Behring


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro - Equipe Behring