Results

Final result Dec/17/2019 09:19:12 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
Alliance
64
2
Gracie Barra
56
3
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
53
4
Fight Sports
43
5
CheckMat
40
6
Cicero Costha Internacional
27
7
GF Team
24
8
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
14
9
Ares BJJ
13
10
Soul Fighters BJJ
11

Adult Female

1
CheckMat
60
2
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
45
3
Gracie Barra
44
4
GF Team
31
5
Brazilian Top Team
28
6
Alliance
25
7
Ares BJJ
24
8
Unity Jiu-jitsu
14
9
Renzo Gracie Ottawa
12
10
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
11

Masters

1
CheckMat
198
2
Gracie Barra
181
3
Carlson Gracie Team
157
4
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
109
5
Brasa CTA
101
6
Ares BJJ
91
7
Alliance
80
8
GF Team
78
9
LEAD BJJ
74
10
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
71

Juvenile

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
44
2
CheckMat
33
3
Gracie Humaita
21
4
Nova União
18
5
Soul Fighters BJJ
18
6
Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
18
7
GF Team
15
8
LEAD BJJ
10
9
Unity Jiu-jitsu
10
10
Team Lloyd Irvin
10

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Patrick R Tran LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ethan Shane Johnston Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sandro de Andrade Marques Filho Projeto Drive-In

3

Joshua D. Ramsey Maracaba BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jacob de Jesus Brown Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marco Vinicius Mendes Brito Ares BJJ

3

Jonah Aaron Gratt Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Robert Wallace Andrews IV The Hive Martial Arts Academy

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Mourece Noah Ramirez Nova União

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Vincent Bruce Morales Gracie Barra

2

Joshua Ye-Won Hahm Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Harrison Woods Pacific Top Team

3

Jeremy Ryan Barrett Zenith BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Dylan J Melton GF Team

2

Gabriel Bona Loiola Almeida de Araujo Infight JJ

3

Tuatahi Buchin Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Jonah Aaron Gratt Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Marco Vinicius Mendes Brito Ares BJJ

3

Patrick R Tran LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Mourece Noah Ramirez Nova União

2

Jeremy Ryan Barrett Zenith BJJ

3

Gabriel Bona Loiola Almeida de Araujo Infight JJ

3

Joshua Ye-Won Hahm Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Izabella Frezzo Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

2

Keziah Vivian Nunez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Tiffany Butler CheckMat

2

Amaya Larae Ollison Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jameea Leschelle Gunn Lotus Club USA

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ana Drummond Coelho Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Sarah Rose Jackson GF Team

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Amaya Larae Ollison Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tiffany Butler CheckMat

3

Jameea Leschelle Gunn Lotus Club USA

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Ana Drummond Coelho Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Sarah Rose Jackson GF Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jacob Elijah Cisneros Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

2

Paulo Henrique Vieira Barros Gracie Humaita

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Oilson Valdinei Alvim Junior Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Gustavo Carino Game Fight

3

Cristopher Giovanni Rosales Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joaquim Joseph O'Campo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriel Vitor Ferreira Santos Game Fight

3

Luca Rinaldi Milanimal

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Heredia Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Carson Mitchell Rick Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexander Mccain Brasa CTA

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani CheckMat

2

Jhair Cedeño Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Bonato CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Jacob Elijah Cisneros Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

2

Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Gustavo Carino Game Fight

3

Oilson Valdinei Alvim Junior Cicero Costha Internacional

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Victor Bonato CheckMat

2

Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani CheckMat

3

Carlos Heredia Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Gabriel Vitor Ferreira Santos Game Fight

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Giovanna Caxias Canuto Gracie Humaita

2

Zandra Kay Fountila Brasa CTA

3

Luiza Nogueira Alliance

3

Natalia Jakubowicz Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Emily Elizabeth Fernandez LEAD BJJ

2

Lívia Santos Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vitória Damiana Silva de Assis Double Five

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Charlize Faith Harrell CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gessica Soares Maciel de Almeida Infight JJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Giovanna Caxias Canuto Gracie Humaita

2

Zandra Kay Fountila Brasa CTA

3

Gessica Soares Maciel de Almeida Infight JJ

3

Vitória Damiana Silva de Assis Double Five

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Luis Adrian Gonzalez Ruiz Gracie Barra

2

Alexis Fernando Lopez LEAD BJJ

3

Alan Ryan Erickson Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Luis Magana Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Juan Pablo Rubio Landero Alliance

2

Alexis Daniel Arau GF Team

3

Danny Munoz Masterskya

3

Tyler McBride Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Justin Hickey Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Kodi Gilbert Dick Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Edward Sanchez Jr Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kegan Mulholland Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tyler Held Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicholas Joseph Cano AEG Jiu-Jitsu

3

Deyvson Souza Rilion Gracie Pernambuco

3

Lewis Paul McLendon Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Raymond B. Pina Ares BJJ

2

Kyle Glen Driscoll AEG Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brandon Moran Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Daniel Clay Larman Jungle BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sarek S. Shields Dean Lister Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Alan Nuyen Combat Base

3

Charlie Eli Gilpin Brazilian Top Team

3

Josiah Harrell GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ramiz Shaban Brahimaj Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Joshua Demas GF Team

3

Jack Tunney SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Keith Male Dowell MidSouth Elite BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Luccas Lira Costa Fight Sports

2

Lazarus Nicolaus Reyes Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Gabriel Camarillo CheckMat World

3

Luis Terrazas Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

2

Alfonso Bruno Kaihau Sloth BJJ

3

Dustin James Kult Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

William Alexander Diaz Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Luccas Lira Costa Fight Sports

2

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

3

Gabriel Camarillo CheckMat World

3

Luis Terrazas Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Marilyn Matsumura Cruz Baret Submissions USA

2

Kate Gondales Ares BJJ

3

Theresa Calloway 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Dominique Aceves Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Taylor Clarke Gracie Barra

3

Catherine L. Jiron Gracie Barra

3

Mayara Diaz Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Tayler Rae Wiedeman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Samantha Valkenhaus Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brittny Hernandez Gracie Barra

3

Scout Bosshard Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Nabila Chaudhri-Martinez Workshop

3

Maria Carolina Joia da Silva Double Five

3

Sula-Mae Barbara Loewenthal Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

KayLynn Aragon Gracie Barra

2

Maria Luisa Joia da Silva Double Five

3

Elly Curry Mega-Powers

3

Lauren Marie Wolfe Zoo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eva Netland Frontline Academy

2

Jolinne Dagenais Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Clarissa Leiva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Janine Bosworth Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Sofia Veloso Magioli e Mello Constrictor Team

2

Christina N Hansen Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Dani m Harris Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Kristyn Seibert Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Erin Quillen CheckMat

2

Arissa Montana Seagal Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Bailey Luttrell Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Veronica Preciado Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Jolinne Dagenais Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Erin Quillen CheckMat

3

Sofia Veloso Magioli e Mello Constrictor Team

3

Sula-Mae Barbara Loewenthal Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Frank Cespedes Alliance

2

John Pablo Valotto De Lima Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Eric Naples Team Robson Moura

3

Relter Lima Silva Filho Cassão Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Robin Bohlin Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jason Alexander Dowser Gracie Barra

3

Grayson Henley Brasa CTA

3

Manuel Focil Priego Samurai Fight Center

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Demian Balderrama Gomez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Sathler Campos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jobany Rosario Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Logan Cruz Santos Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Luke Beavis Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael Silveira Borges Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brandon Manarin Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Maximilian John Anthony Hanson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Chris Wojcik Valko BJJ Academy

2

Jakub Najdek CheckMat World

3

Brian Michael Radtke Fight Sports

3

Sean Anthony Yadimarco Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mateus Rodrigues de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paulo Henrique Merlin Gracie Barra

3

Martin Alejandro Gonzalez Mejia Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nathan Alan Haddad R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Caio Vinicius Lima Santos Gracie Barra

2

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

3

Jacob Lee Couch Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Louis Ryan Bravos BJJ - Australia

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ergys Sigeta Evo BJJ

2

Amr Ghoneim Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts

3

Calvin Tacey OCBJJ

3

Marcos Carrozzino GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Javier Gonzalez CheckMat

2

LIE Wilhem Manaatua Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bernard Teinaore GF Team

3

William Matheus Padilha Maciel Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Paulo Henrique Merlin Gracie Barra

2

Jacob Lee Couch Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Amr Ghoneim Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts

3

Calvin Tacey OCBJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Julia Gomes B. de Jesus Alliance

2

Yesenya Yael Villafuerte Lotus Club USA

3

Mary D Moreno Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yasmine Bann Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Sarah Takushi American Top Team Atlanta

2

Sky Song Evolve MMA

3

Ana Mayordomo Easton BJJ

3

Chisaki Akiyama Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Amanda Dean Bruse Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jessica Mallely Crane Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Madison Lucille Wolfe Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Martiece Thompson Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Brianna Ste-marie Brazilian Top Team

2

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Kelly Madison Mckay Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Reno

3

Laurie Berger Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Valentina Lodi RCJ Machado

2

Sara Mcmann Alliance

3

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Brooke Mayo Gracie Fighter

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Zenith BJJ

2

Chelsea Chandler Gracie Fighter

3

Amber Lauren Smallridge GF Team

3

Betty Lee Campbell Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Ashley Montellano Brazilian Top Team

2

Maria Vitória Gonçalves Ruffatto Brazilian Top Team

3

Kayla Dehm Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Paige Ivette Borras 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Rachel Anne Robinson One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro Double Five

3

Hannah McCourt BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Paige Ivette Borras 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Maria Vitória Gonçalves Ruffatto Brazilian Top Team

3

Amanda Dean Bruse Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brianna Ste-marie Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Christopher Duyquan Tran Crazy 88

2

Tadiyah William Danforth Alliance

3

Denis Gerrit Lee Beenen Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

3

Johnif de Oliveira Rocha Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Pedro Serrano Gracie Barra

2

Keven Carrasco Ares BJJ

3

Christian Steven Fisher Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Leonardo Martins de Souza G13 BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Joshua Anthony Cisneros Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

2

David Mosleh Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Damion Shaun Oranday Alliance

3

Samson Sausser R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ellis Younger ECJJA

2

Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chance Soltero Ares BJJ

3

Jay Jay Wilson Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Alan Sanchez Perez 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Kody Steele CheckMat

3

Gabriel Castro Vieira Lima Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrew Wiltse Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Janis Riekstins ZR Team Association

3

Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois Alliance

3

JB Bechtloff Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Gracie Barra

2

Roberto Francisco Jimenez Alliance

3

Thomas Bracher Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Vicente Fernando Heresi Abarca Cohab Chile

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Giancarlo Bodoni Alliance

2

Davi Cabral de Souza GF Team

3

Christopher Passerrello Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicholas Ivan Maximov Gracie Fighter

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roosevelt Souza Fight Sports

2

Brian Giorgio Alliance

3

Daniel John Schuardt Maromba Academia International

3

Mason Fowler Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Roberto Francisco Jimenez Alliance

2

Roosevelt Souza Fight Sports

3

Christopher Passerrello Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Giancarlo Bodoni Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa CheckMat

2

Tabatha Ricci Fabri Salto Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa Ares BJJ

3

Crystal Gaxiola Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Heather Morgan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Crystal Vanessa Demopoulos GF Team

3

Breanna Rennee Stikkelman Street Sports BJJ

3

My Bao Nguyen Standard Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Margot Ciccarelli Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Alexis Andrade Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Heidi Lozano CheckMat

3

Kira Sung Jiu-Jitsu Lab

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Martina Linnea Gramenius CheckMat

3

Lauren Marie Murphy JCBJJ

3

Leslie Mclea Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ

2

Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chloé McNally Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Mary Niedrauer Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Maggie Grindatti Fight Sports

2

Jessica Eve Richer CheckMat

3

Akeela Jovon Al-Hameed Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Leandra Poole GF Team

2

Joy Pendell Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Emilly Alves Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Heather Nanatte Woods Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ

2

Joy Pendell Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Emilly Alves Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Thalison Vitorino Soares Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Rodnei Barbosa Gabriel Junior Qatar BJJ

3

Marko Tapani Oikarainen Hilti BJJ Turku

3

Nobuhiro Sawada Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Hiago George Santos Silva Cicero Costha Internacional

2

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Anthony Guy De Oliveira Werdum Combat Team France

3

Edwin Ocasio Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alexssandro Pinto Sodré Nova União

2

João Gabriel Batista de Sousa ZR Team Association

3

Cole Thomas Franson R1NG BJJ

3

Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario Alliance International

2

Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues CT MR

3

Athos Ribeiro de Miranda Alliance

3

Fabio Murat Caloi Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Dante Leon GF Team

2

Jaime Soares Canuto GF Team

3

Felipe Cesar Silva Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Jeferson Guaresi Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

3

Jose Mathias Macedo de Lira Luna CheckMat

3

Rafael Lopes Paganini Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Jackson Sousa dos Santos CheckMat

3

Fellipe Ubaiz Trovo Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Vinicius Ferreira Gazola Alliance

2

Eliot Andrew Kelly Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Frederic Vosgröne Carlson Gracie Team

3

Marcelo Gomide Oliveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roberto de Abreu Filho Fight Sports

2

James Richard Puopolo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fernando Camôles Ribas Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Victor Hugo Costa Marques Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Victor Hugo Costa Marques Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roberto de Abreu Filho Fight Sports

3

Marcelo Gomide Oliveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Rooster

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Amber Rymarz-freitas Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Amanda Monteiro Canuto GF Team

2

Patrícia Magalhães Machado Brazilian Top Team

3

Fiona M. Watson Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar Alliance

2

Heather H. Raftery Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

3

Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro CheckMat

2

Jena Rae Bishop Alliance

3

Hannah Sharp Silver Fox BJJ

3

Nicole Sullivan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi CheckMat

2

Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim Ramos CheckMat

3

Gabrielle McComb Lima Gracie Humaita

3

Hannah Katharina Rauch Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Vedha Clemente Toscano CheckMat

2

Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto Double Five

3

Andressa Mezari Cintra Gracie Barra

3

Thamara Ferreira Silva Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Talita Andrea Nogueira Ns Brotherhood

2

Elizabeth Foster Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Jessica Guedry Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Veronica Macedo Fernandez Mako Team Paris

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Kendall Marie Reusing Gracie Barra

2

Jessica da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Tammy M Griego Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Jessica da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Kendall Marie Reusing Gracie Barra

3

Gabrielle McComb Lima Gracie Humaita

3

Heather H. Raftery Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Michael Fisher LEAD BJJ

2

Raymond K Chi Crispim BJJ Brothers

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kenneth Todd Clatterbuck Ares BJJ

2

Christopher J Parker Yamasaki Academy

3

Addy Palit Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robert Lim Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

John Marsh Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aashish Ajit Alliance

3

Kyle Wheeler Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mauricio Antonio Reis Filho Equipe Fernando Boi

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jorge Moreno Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Bryan Allen Scambler Ares BJJ

3

Dade Anthony DiMaggio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Victor James Zamora Fresno Team Rocha

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Anthony Raheem Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Jakob Rackisch Gracie Barra

3

Joshua Blyden Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Nolan David Hyland Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Tyrell Anderson Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Frank Gallucci Silver Fox BJJ

3

Alexis Cano 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Franklin James Nalley Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Andrew menard Meraki BJJ

2

Andrew T. Littlejohn Tick Tock Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cesar J. Trejo Gracie Barra

3

Jordan Donais Baret Submissions USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jacobe Antjuan Kendrick LEAD BJJ

2

David Lamar Rollins Carlson Gracie Team

3

Enzo Pioppo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Owen Papworth Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Charles David Saguil One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Brandon .S.N. Williams Gracie Barra

3

Josue Aguirre Brasa CTA

3

Wellington Renato Vieira Bellíssimo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Anthony Raheem Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Mauricio Antonio Reis Filho Equipe Fernando Boi

3

Dade Anthony DiMaggio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wellington Renato Vieira Bellíssimo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Michelle Day R1NG BJJ

2

Vernadette Ortiz Ralph Gracie

3

Hue Thi Minh Le Alliance

3

Katherin Arias Pérez Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jennifer Serene Wong Ares BJJ

2

Rachel Silverman Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Anna Williams Gracie Barra

3

Kelly D'Angelo Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Joanne Simard Sampa BJJ International

2

Kelsey Lynn Harrell CheckMat

3

Alyson Michelle Harder Carlson Gracie Team

3

Monica Bonczak Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Mariachiara Borella American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Stephanie Cline Colorado BJJ

3

Lauren Ryan Absolute Behring

3

Mishaylah Rhodes 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniele da Costa Viana Carlson Gracie Team

2

Monica Ridgeway Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kimberle Cratsenberg CheckMat

2

Elizabeth Nitkin Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

3

Katie Williamson Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Danielle R Walker GF Team

2

Brianne Marie Gomez Pacific Top Team California

3

Caroline Marques GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kimberle Cratsenberg CheckMat

2

Danielle R Walker GF Team

3

Hue Thi Minh Le Alliance

3

Monica Bonczak Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Yoshiatsu Tanaka Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Pablo Becerra Aloisio Silva BJJ

3

Douglas Fioravante Ares BJJ

3

Jeremy Paule Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jason Arreola One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Anthony Arnal 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Christopher Ryan Brady Carlson Gracie Team

3

Eduardo Joel Carrasquillo Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Felipe Augusto da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jeremy Christopher Sparks Renzo Gracie LA

3

Luis Flores Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Clark Magalit Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eric Christopher Chao 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Bilimbek Almamatov Team Redzovic

3

Luis Chacon Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Maiti Charles Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Kenlay Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Barry Hickey Team Felipe Martins

3

Jesse Lane Armstrong Bravos BJJ - Australia

3

Ryan Michael Hamilton Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Chris Dempsey HGJJ USA

2

Darion Dennis Terry Brazilian Top Team

3

Caleb Flippin Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Travis Scott Davis GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

James Alan Wood SAS Team

2

Lane P. Gries Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Anthony James Timm Zenith BJJ

3

Mustafa Sabha Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonard Miller Kings Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jesus Manzo Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew McCrary Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mustafa Sabha Brazilian Top Team

2

Darion Dennis Terry Brazilian Top Team

3

Chris Dempsey HGJJ USA

3

Travis Scott Davis GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Fiona Ko Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rachna Grunkemeier Cascade Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ashleigh Reyes Gracie Barra

3

Vianey Garcia Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ashley Hollingshad Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Sarah Bender Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Jessica Jackson Carlson Gracie Team

2

Deborah Shaw Villains Jiu-Jitsu - Demian Maia Los Angeles

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

2

Jade J. Ripley Renato Tavares Association

3

Rebecca Reuben Brasa CTA

3

Suzanne Leung EJD - RGT

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Leanna Racine Brazilian Top Team

2

Maria Dimitra Kipreos Connors MMA

3

Juliana Secali Falanga Alliance

3

Miranda Leigh Pritchett Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Stefanie Leigh Kopacz Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Karrie Jeffries Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jessica Arabi Renzo Gracie LA

3

Stephanie Lynn Williamson Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Stefanie Leigh Kopacz Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Karrie Jeffries Carlson Gracie Team

3

Stephanie Lynn Williamson Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Suzanne Leung EJD - RGT

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

danny martinez G13 BJJ USA

3

Larry J Ruiz Combat Base

3

Lucas Pinto De Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Max Pascale Nova União

2

Luis Quinones 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Johnson Clay Telford BJJ Revolution Team

3

Mathew Cody Bunderson Absolute Behring

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Edward Jamrog Silver Fox BJJ

2

Douglas Walter Ancey Oakland Guardian Gym

3

Martin Robles Fresno Team Rocha

3

Todd Andrew Walling Triton Fight Center

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Hugo Borim da Rocha ESJJ Ireland

2

Ethan Joseph Baumann Pedro Sauer Team

3

Joseph Thrasher Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Cameron Gilliam GF Team

2

Tye Davis CheckMat

3

Jake Junge CheckMat World

3

Jason Ervin Church Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

guy e mione jr Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Adolphus Moore BJJ Revolution Team

3

Salomon Molina Martinez AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephen James Smallridge GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Collin Gordon Hart Gracie Fighter

2

Alex Bristow R1NG BJJ

3

Travis Charles Marshall Brasa CTA

3

Vinicius Gonçalves de Almeida Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ehsan Sam Rajabi Gracie Barra

2

Michael Anthony Joshua Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mateo Ignacio Trebotic Burgue NS Brotherhood International

3

Ricardo N. Camarero Esparza R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ehsan Sam Rajabi Gracie Barra

2

Travis Charles Marshall Brasa CTA

3

Ethan Joseph Baumann Pedro Sauer Team

3

Jake Junge CheckMat World

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Yuki Jung Ares BJJ

2

Elizabeth N. Cornejo Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Trang Mai Pham Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy

2

Alex Jennifer Barcelona Ares BJJ

3

Amanda Riggs Crazy 88

3

Raquel Torres Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Corinne Laframboise Brazilian Top Team

2

Caroline Collins Alliance

3

Kaitlin Wonder Ares BJJ

3

Nicholle Stoller Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Andrea Ferdinand CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Monique Cabrera CheckMat

2

Crystle Kelly Movimento

3

Yanelisa Reyes Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Raquel Torres Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy

2

Trang Mai Pham Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy

3

Andrea Ferdinand CheckMat

3

Nicholle Stoller Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Washington Luis do M. Lima GF Team

2

Florentino Morales Alliance

3

Donald Max Flowers Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Javier Gomez Ares BJJ

2

Henry Iribe Gracie Humaita

3

Geoffrey Villarreal Fabio Santos BJJ

3

Jussier Da Silva Vieira American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rani Ahmad Yahya Rani Yahya BJJ

2

Damon Joesph Morgan Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Fabbio Passos de Alencar Alliance

3

Felipe Romano Liborio Reis American Top Team Coconut Creek

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rafael Domingos Benedito Zenith BJJ

2

Luciano de Macedo Bernert Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kim Terra Brasa CTA

3

Pierpaolo Chiappe Cohab Chile

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Sergio C. Ardila-Ibarra American Top Team Atlanta

2

Piter Frank Almeida Silva Alliance

3

Jason Desmond Youseph Carlson Gracie Team

3

Romulo Ramos Caiado Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Marcelo França Mafra CheckMat

3

Hector Beltran CheckMat World

3

Tasso Oliveira Alves da Rocha Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

2

Benjamin Silva IV Brasa CTA

3

Benjamin Zachary Lenyard Brazilian Top Team

3

Valdir Araujo de Lima Júnior Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

2

Omar Dif Kasdi Carlson Gracie Team

3

Carl Fagnant Team OJJ Canada

3

Stephen Gabriel Martinez CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joseph Moku Kahawai Jr. Beyond Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paulo Brasil Da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Jeferson Conceição dos Santos CheckMat

3

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Stephen Gabriel Martinez CheckMat

2

Benjamin Zachary Lenyard Brazilian Top Team

3

Paulo Brasil Da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Romulo Ramos Caiado Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Elizabeth Le Tran Easton BJJ

2

Rita Lynne Gribben Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Georgina Contel Gallego Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Amanda Yuki Grummon Hill Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Kat Harrison Brasa CTA

2

Veronica Mayorga Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat

2

Georgina Contel Gallego Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kat Harrison Brasa CTA

3

Veronica Mayorga Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

John Ma Renzo Gracie LA

2

Matthew A. Giliberto Movimento

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Matthew Brian Krier Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Charles Vincent Hancock Lotus Club USA

3

Brock Balouch A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Juan Ramirez Carlson Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

C. Shawn Lomas 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Nabil Fanaian 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Brent Holmes Gracie Barra

3

Jason Colbath LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Kenneth Kosza American Top Team Wellington

2

Albert Michael Vazquez Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gus L. Schmidt Jr Stronghold Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jim Hennessey McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Yoan Blanco Reinoso Dojo Leo Iturralde

2

Ryan Schneider Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eddie Martinez CheckMat

3

Hoormazd Adib CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

William T Schug Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Oscar Isidro Gutierrez Meraki BJJ

3

Andrew Louis Witkowski BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Gavin Francis Young Red Wolf Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher Michel Lee Valko BJJ Academy

2

George Martin Hribar Magalit Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jerry M Ribeira New Creation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Joshua Michael Langlois Combat Base

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcin Klonowski Invictus BJJ

2

Eduardo Gomez Alliance

3

Lance Horan Las Vegas Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tommy S.Y. Oh Workshop

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcin Klonowski Invictus BJJ

2

Christopher Michel Lee Valko BJJ Academy

3

Kenneth Kosza American Top Team Wellington

3

William T Schug Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Shadia Adham Gracie Barra

2

Alexandria Miok Toguchi Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Shannon O'Shea Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Nicole Chiantello Colorado BJJ

3

Brittany Paige Rice Lotus Club USA

3

Caroline Houghtelling Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Dana Stein Easton BJJ

2

Katherine Steenburgh Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

3

Jennifer Clanton Gracie Tampa South

3

Kirsten Banks Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Ashley Webb LEAD BJJ

2

Briana King Brazilian Top Team

3

Melissa Romero Lotus Club USA

3

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Casidy Marie Welch Gracie Barra

2

Allison Schmidt AEG Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gwen Mihaljevich Valko BJJ Academy

3

Ngoc Chu One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lauren Elizabeth Krahn Brasa CTA

2

Ellen W. Veenstra Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Amy Villadiego Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Casidy Marie Welch Gracie Barra

2

Katherine Steenburgh Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

3

Kirsten Banks Brazilian Top Team

3

Shannon O'Shea Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Jose Angel Guardado Jr Gracie Barra

2

Pete Monsod Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Erwin Vedar Brasa CTA

3

Peter Kwan Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jake Yasutomi CheckMat

2

Alonzo Campos Gracie Barra

3

Sebastian Wong Brasa CTA

3

xin Wang Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Pablo Sanchez Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Ryan Matthew Pietz CheckMat

3

Jonathan Stottlemyer The Inferno Training and Performance Center

3

Justin Lau Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Chris Vickers 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Lovatiana Randrianasolo CheckMat

3

Reed Hew-Len Studio 33

3

Scott Allen Sander Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Gary Griffin Alliance

2

Tyler Swanson CheckMat

3

Lewi Gault Colorado BJJ

3

Ruben Blanco The Hive Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sebastian Otto Barbosa JJ - Germany

2

John Ferrall TABJJ / Honeybadger BJJ

3

Marcelino Garza Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Todd Christopher Sawin Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Juan F. Rodriguez CheckMat

2

Marco Kuster Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jimmy Center SBG International (SBGI)

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Tony Fethke FaMA BJJ

2

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

3

John Pham Ralph Gracie

3

Vin Vallejo Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Ever Green Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Matthew Troy Pehrson Gracie Humaita

3

Christopher Vandusen Brazilian Top Team

3

Sean Joseph Foley Baret Submissions USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Matthew Troy Pehrson Gracie Humaita

2

Gary Griffin Alliance

3

John Pham Ralph Gracie

3

Tony Fethke FaMA BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Natasha Ranasinghe Arashiro Team

2

Olivia Sawi Ares BJJ

3

Diana Nguyen Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Yasisca Pujols LEAD BJJ

2

Alexandria Whitlock Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Shannon OGrady Unified Jiu Jitsu

2

Marissa Rogate One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Catherine Louise Farrell Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Sarah .E.H. Park Abu Brothers Las Vegas

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Jennifer Haas Vinny Magalhaes BJJ

2

Dana Arthur Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Darlynn Chaicha Chang Kore BJJ & MMA

2

Natalie Day Mauricio Gomes Legacy

3

Evelyn Tadlock Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jennifer Haas Vinny Magalhaes BJJ

2

Shannon OGrady Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Catherine Louise Farrell Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Evelyn Tadlock Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Joseph Taylor Brasa CTA

2

Paulo Henrique Correia de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Alan J. Chang Gracie Fighter

3

Alfredo De Jesus Munoz Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Richard Arreola One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima Brasa CTA

3

Billy English Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

David J Viera Baret Submissions USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jesús Ibáñez Martínez Crazy Team

2

Juan Ignacio Vierheller Maui Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Capela Brasa CTA

3

Luiz Fernando Soares Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Robert Wade Vinny Magalhaes BJJ

2

Omid Alimohammadi CheckMat

3

Jeremy Vargas Gracie Allegiance

3

José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kyle Bradley BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Carl Boudro BJJ Revolution Team

3

Kevin Soriano EJD - BLK SHP

3

Richard Kerrigan Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

José Gabriel López Ramírez Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

J.j. Tudela Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Cavalcante Saraiva CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Justin Tapia TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

2

Faust Alexandru Cotisel Gracie Barra

3

Joe W LeVasseur American Top Team Portland

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Clint Treadway Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kevin James Heath LEAD BJJ

3

Jason Luis Perez Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Marvin Varela Jovany Varela Competition Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior Gracie Barra

2

Billy English Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joe W LeVasseur American Top Team Portland

3

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Brenda Diane Dang Ares BJJ

2

Aline Paes Krisner CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Jennifer Dietrick 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Linn Jenny Maria Hansson Brasa CTA

3

Amy Alonso Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Laura Ann Heiman Martins Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Carly Rangel Zenith BJJ

3

Flávia Mazoni Ribeiro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marci Zavala Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Kim Bowser Pacific Top Team California

2

Christy Leasure Gracie Barra

3

Maria Emma Martinez GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Kim Bowser Pacific Top Team California

2

Linn Jenny Maria Hansson Brasa CTA

3

Aline Paes Krisner CheckMat

3

Carly Rangel Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Jordan Keoni Felix Gracie Fighter

2

Justin Masaichi Ordinario LEAD BJJ

3

Dustin M Ordinario LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Jeysen Santiago dos Santos Gracie Humaita

2

Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento Ares BJJ

3

Jean Cartagena Maldonado A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

2

Jadyson Da Costa Nino Schembri Team

3

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

3

Ivan G. Jennings Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego Bispo Conceição Ares BJJ

2

Jonathan Ortega Matus Ares BJJ

3

Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha Gracie Barra

3

Justin Metcalfe Valko BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Travis Lee Tooke Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gesias Cavalcante Fight Sports

3

Jason D'Agata Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Claudio de Mattos Cardoso Gracie Barra

2

Steve J Hargett Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lukasz Les Mario Sukata International

3

Nathan Alan Burnette Cassio Werneck BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Andy Kazik Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Double Five

3

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

3

Felipe Ribeiro Souza Fogolin Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Paulo José Pinto Alliance

2

Alexandre Fernandes Dantas Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Carlos de Almeida LEAD BJJ

3

Williams Bosca Jezini Associação Monteiro

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thomas Anthony McMahon Alliance

2

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

3

Louis Mario Villarreal Gracie Barra

3

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Williams Bosca Jezini Associação Monteiro

3

Andy Kazik Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Carlos de Almeida LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

1

Elizabeth Jane Exell Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kelley Rene Perotti Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Olivia Shand Carlson Gracie Team

3

Taissa de Azevedo Drummond Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Sarah Johnel Black Nova União

Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Sarah Johnel Black Nova União

2

Taissa de Azevedo Drummond Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Olivia Shand Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Joel R. Estrellado Gracie Fighter

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Vito Anthony Agosta Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Arthur Hsu Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

3

Ryan Cramer Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Edgardo Fernandez Ofilada Excellence School of Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

James Watts CheckMat

3

Jesse Moynihan Renzo Gracie LA

3

Paul Martinez Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jason Richard McAlpine Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

2

Stephen Michael Aguirre Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ernesto Romero Leiva Faixa Preta Malaga

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

James Im Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Keith Harold Worm Carlson Gracie Team

3

Stuart Simon Sun Brasa CTA

3

Thorsten Kaps VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

David Frank Echevarria Double Five

2

Jeff Lewis Gracie Barra

3

Bryan Gregg Lashelle Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Cory John Macdonald Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

2

Jake T. Mitchell Jr 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Evan Taylor GF Team

3

James G. Gomez Baret Submissions USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony Kell BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Timothy James Banks Brazilian Top Team

3

Jacob Stanley Morgan Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jason Richard McAlpine Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

2

Anthony Kell BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Paul Martinez Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Vito Anthony Agosta Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Tanya Lynn James Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Supak Chenhansa AEG Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Lisa Nicole Boyd Absolute MMA Australia

2

Adrianne Mckennie Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Adriana Sahagun-Free Alliance

3

Bridgett Brumbaugh Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Adrianne Mckennie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Bridgett Brumbaugh Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Joseph Wong Movimento

2

Luis Mangaser CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Gabriel Gutierrez Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

2

Steven James Calderon Renzo Gracie LA

3

Colin Bartol Pedro Sauer Team

3

Robert Silva CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

George Alfred Beischl Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruce Watson Brazilian Top Team

3

Gustavo Camara Corte Real Gracie Barra

3

Paul Barriere CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

John M. Allsup SBG International (SBGI)

2

Aaron Stephen Dyer Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

3

Andrew Wells Mckennie Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Paul Poompan Excellence School of Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ryan Colin Shelton GF Team

3

Bryan Giroux Pacific Top Team California

3

Juan M. Mercado R. Behring Puerto Rico

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Charles Williams Brasa CTA

2

Joshua Simon Krause 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Juan Tellez De los Vuelos Cicero Costha Internacional

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joshua Booty Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Damon Davison R1NG BJJ

3

J. Danny Gonzalez Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Marco Martinez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

George Alfred Beischl Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Damon Davison R1NG BJJ

3

Joseph Wong Movimento

3

Paul Barriere CheckMat

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Miyo Strong Unified Jiu Jitsu

2

Kristi Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Cynthia Bingham Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Marcia Yamada Palomba Carlson Gracie Team

2

Melissa Lozano Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Cari Jacobs GF Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Shannon Marcetic Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Shannon Marcetic Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Kristi Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Cari Jacobs GF Team

3

Melissa Lozano Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Justin Court Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Todd Cutter Oakland Guardian Gym

3

Jason Pallagao Lopez ZR Team Association

3

Scott Chin Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Johnvicem Del Rosario Ramos Gracie Humaita

2

Mitch Nalvarte CheckMat

3

Cory Dale Lyons Luis Azeredo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Francisco Flores Gazze Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Nelson Medina CheckMat

2

Scott Lowder R1NG BJJ

3

Chris Myers SBG International (SBGI)

3

Joseph O Chan Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Rosvelto Arellano CheckMat

2

Paul Federici Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruce Nardone Ares BJJ

3

Srđan Bošković A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

2

Jimmy Melendez Octagon MMA

3

Dirceu Leite Soares Junior Gracie Barra

3

Scott Schlegel Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Joshua Carl Wilson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Federic J. Pabinguit Villagonzalo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kelly Parent Nova União

3

Mathew Joseph Rocca St. Catharines Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Ramon Francho Miguel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chris Kirchwehm Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gerardo Rios Baret Submissions USA

2

Marc Botindari SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

3

Anthony S. Lazzarini Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cora Talamoni Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Bruce Nardone Ares BJJ

3

Joseph O Chan Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Mathew Joseph Rocca St. Catharines Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Kory V. Paredes Gracie Allegiance

2

Hugo Leonardo Alves Martins Gracie Barra

3

Andre Luiz Cecilio Roriz Pontes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Spencer Hewitt CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto Gracie Barra

2

Baret Yoshida Baret Submissions USA

3

Kleber Gadelha Gracie Humaita

3

Silvio Javier Macias CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Suyan Lopes Queiroz Carlson Gracie Team

2

Aaron Joseph Zaballos Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jason Paul Kwast Team Royce Gracie

3

Paulo Alves Magalhães Filho Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Israel Reyes Movimento

2

John James Piper Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Christian Bello Gracie Barra

3

Christopher Matthew Bower Vicente Jr. Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Huanderson Serafim Pavão GF Team

3

Angelo Robert Sabadin CheckMat

3

Robert Piotr Biernacki Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Lee Villeneuve Brazilian Top Team

2

Jason Kenneth South Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Christopher John Regan Gracie Barra

3

Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

2

Ibrahim Inal CheckMat

3

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ

3

Walter Fontes Vital Jr Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros Brasa CTA

2

Chad Fields Fight Sports

3

Ryan Scott Biedenkapp Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Viktor de Araujo K. Doria Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Viktor de Araujo K. Doria Fight Sports

2

Chad Fields Fight Sports

3

Angelo Robert Sabadin CheckMat

3

Jason Kenneth South Unified Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Nathan Ross Schmidt Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Oleksandr Kostyuk ZR Team Association

3

Rick Miller Jovany Varela Competition Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Darrin Shapiro Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Quentin P Kimble Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Armando Jose Lopez Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Josh Krist Magalit Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joe Reyes All American MMA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joaquin Sahagun III Vinny Magalhaes BJJ

2

Cyril Obrowski VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mike Swift CheckMat

2

William Derik Morefield Renato Tavares Association

3

Jim Madden Renato Tavares Association

3

Richard Meade Magalit Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Frank DeVenuto Gracie Barra

2

John Rose LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Cory Barton McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Gurwant Singh Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Davic Fabio Santos BJJ

2

Robert Philip Jarwin LEAD BJJ

3

Patrick Bruce Leiser BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jim Madden Renato Tavares Association

2

Frank DeVenuto Gracie Barra

3

Cory Barton McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

William Derik Morefield Renato Tavares Association

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Gianmario Mereu Roger Gracie Academy Italy

2

David Baba Inverse

3

Jonas Joaquin Robledo Stronghold Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Ruben Andrade Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

George Polynin Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

George Pavlonnis TAC Team BJJ

2

Josh Greene Diego Herzog BJJ

3

Jimmy Park Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Robert Allen Consulmagno Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Erik John Wander American Top Team Portland

2

Sebastian F. Lares Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

Eric Perlman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sean Miranda Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Doron Kim CheckMat

2

Gordon Edgar, Jr Sagun Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nathaniel Fowler Jr LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Scott Giller McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Jason Eric Cook Ralph Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Tim Rennick Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jamie Berry Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Andreas Met 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Nelson Lee Ody Mauricio Gomes Legacy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dustin Shelhamer LEAD BJJ

2

Richard Crossman Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Tim Rennick Carlson Gracie Team

2

Scott Giller McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Andreas Met 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Sebastian F. Lares Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Vincent Sanantonio City of Champions

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Carl Warren G. Sims Unified Jiu Jitsu

2

Richard Mcdowell Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aaron Mikkelsen CheckMat

3

Robert Marti Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Waihung Ma Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sven Pfeiffer Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Andrew Kei Shun Chan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thomas Lukasik Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Brent Te Kawa Carlson Gracie Team

2

Robert Goodloe Gracie Barra

3

Duane Anderson McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Edgar Leon Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

SCOTT ARMES Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jody Becker Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Javier Cardenas Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Roy Mack Oliver Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Oleg Vasilyev Inglorious Grapplers

2

David M Skora Pedro Sauer Team

3

Andre Branch Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Jim McSherry Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gar