Washington D.C. Summer International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Jul/21/2019 18:45:51 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 236
2 - BETA Academy - 130
3 - GF Team - 108
4 - Vicente Jr. Team - 86
5 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 76
6 - Alliance - 61
7 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 54
8 - Yamasaki Academy - 48
9 - BJJ Revolution Team - 38
10 - Abmar Barbosa Association - 33

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Khalil Ashantie Hider - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - James Tolliver - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adam Christopher Krause - BETA Academy
3 - Lance Willet - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - James Ray Mullens - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Ashar Nadeem - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Ryan Michael Rivera-Whaley - Team Pimentel


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - William Kirk - Mike Moses' Competition Team
2 - Navpreet Singh Sandher - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aaron Shannon Dixon - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Cameron Evans - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Darwin Agustin Recalde Canabe - Carvalho BJJ Academy
2 - Michael Ryan Fink - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Fernando Gabriel Apolinario - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Jordan Mekhi Thompson - BETA Academy


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexis Cano - Pentagon Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Steven Michael Mccarthy - Alliance
3 - Mark Karfonta - Badger Style BJJ
3 - Rob Gunning - Testudo BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Sebastian James Ramirez - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jacob Scott Ingham - OCBJJ
3 - Charles Feola - Comet MMA
3 - Malik Ray - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andre Otis Monroe - BETA Academy
2 - Robert Salvatore Volle - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Brian C Coester - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - JR Perez - Kogaion Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Garcia Almeida - GF Team
2 - Tien Huynh - Badger Style BJJ
3 - Leo Vargas - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Marc Alexandre Poitevien - Logic


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Nick Michael - Abmar Barbosa Association
2 - Josiah Swarr - 717 BJJ
3 - Christopher Damian Torres - Carvalho BJJ Academy
3 - John Steven Dooney - Yamasaki Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Elliot Virgil Alwes - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Brian Anderson - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Dakota DeLeonardis - Abmar Barbosa Association
3 - William Zimmerman - Sobrinho BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Corey Marcus Dorsey II - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jeffrey Preston Yeatman - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Brian J Shin - BETA Academy
3 - Trevor p Thompson - Mike Moses' Competition Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jordan Matthew Waite - Team Pimentel
2 - Eric Andrew Corbett - Comet MMA
3 - Trevor Michael Pennington - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Yisroel Bulua - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Rayron Gracie - R1NG BJJ
2 - John Coleman Hamlett - BETA Academy
3 - Ashish Sharma - Alliance
3 - Augusto Silva - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Benjamin Cerami - BETA Academy
2 - Steve Joachim - Quintella Martial Arts LLC
3 - Brian Edson Guevara - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - William Edward Sorey - Badger Style BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denis Gunic - 717 BJJ
2 - Tom Albert Beals - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rayron Gracie - R1NG BJJ
2 - Jordan Matthew Waite - Team Pimentel
3 - Augusto Silva - Nova União
3 - Josiah Swarr - 717 BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Justin Aloirec Cua Ceriola - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Makoto Fujisaki - BETA Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Shon Rico Staton II - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Gavin Mikhail Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Aaron Hannan - GF Team
3 - Matthew Crockett - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Elijah Amir Dorsey - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Adekola Williams - Fight Sports
3 - Amarto Rajaram - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Patrick Santoro - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Byung Ju Lee - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Sean Anthony Yadimarco - Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - David Hudson - Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thomas Domerese - OCBJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - José Miguel Díaz Ureña - CheckMat
2 - Msema Msackyi - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
3 - Gerson Alef da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Rustam Rashidovich Ismagilov - Pedro Sauer Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dave Hill - GF Team
3 - Andrew Meise - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - José Miguel Díaz Ureña - CheckMat
3 - Adekola Williams - Fight Sports
3 - Byung Ju Lee - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Cory Walker - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Tadiyah William Danforth - Alliance
3 - Kenneth Nakagawa - Balance


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Nicholas S Salles - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jackson Rubens Pinheiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Maira - Alliance
3 - Gary Nikolas Gioni - BETA Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Daniel Jacques Araujo - Gracie Barra
2 - Cesar Agreda - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Arthan Bandeira Silva Barcellos - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Fausto Godoy - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Renan Mendes - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Arthan Bandeira Silva Barcellos - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Nicholas S Salles - Alliance
3 - Fausto Godoy - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Jackson Rubens Pinheiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Malachi James C. Edmond - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Dennis A Pressey Jr - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Felipe Linhares Arruda - Alliance
3 - Garrett Matthew Beck - Abmar Barbosa Association


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rodrigo Gortari do Couto - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Celso Ricardo dos Reis Filho - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Ronnie Trey Louis Pace III - Team Royce Gracie


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Rodrigo Gortari do Couto - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Celso Ricardo dos Reis Filho - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Malachi James C. Edmond - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Cari Albers - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Ashley Marie Barreto Drexel - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Perri Michelle Moeller - BETA Academy


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Gabrielle Czernik - Alliance
2 - Megan K Zontek - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Naomi Abayou - GF Team


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - April Diana Page - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Rebecca Nicole Snipes - Badger Style BJJ
3 - Areesha Akram - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Caitlin Clarke - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Eleanor Smith - Big Brothers
2 - Diana Hinova - Big Brothers
3 - Cathryn Millares - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Emily Anne Bakian - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Rhiannon Micaela Odom - Standard Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nicole Katelyne Ball - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Amanda Mailberg - Abusado Team
3 - Samantha Anne Usman - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Nicolette Amber Honeycutt - OCBJJ
2 - Yana Schick - Pentagon Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Naomi Johnson - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Stephanie Hayes - BETA Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Sarah Caine - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Katherine Eilis Nolan - BETA Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Samantha Anne Usman - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nicole Katelyne Ball - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Katherine Eilis Nolan - BETA Academy
3 - Naomi Johnson - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Julia Gomes B. de Jesus - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Julia Gomes B. de Jesus - Alliance


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Maria Aisa Ratcliff - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa - Ares BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Maria Aisa Ratcliff - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa - Ares BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Rooster

1 - Maybelline C. Masuda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Madeleine Håkansson - Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Glaucia Braga Libano - Gracie Barra
2 - Jessica Constance Swanson - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Rebecca Ruth Bringham - Rigan Machado


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Maria Malyjasiak - Abmar Barbosa Association


Adult / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Maria Malyjasiak - Abmar Barbosa Association
2 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Glaucia Braga Libano - Gracie Barra
3 - Maybelline C. Masuda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - John Paul Rothenberg - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Carlos M. Zelaya - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Colin Dobbins - Kogaion Academy
3 - Mauricio Rivera - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - kENNETH vAZQUEZ - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kevin Crompton - GF Team
3 - Alexander Mark Ceskavich - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lloyd E Clark - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - John Gaffney - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Rickuel Martin - Badger Style BJJ
3 - Alexander Kyle Dunbar - GF Team
3 - Raymond Jay Feldman - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Lacey - GF Team
2 - Daniel Omar Marrufo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kevin John Nash - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Chris Anthony Chaturvedi - GF Team
2 - Michael Gabriel Greenstreet - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Christian Bergara - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Christopher Tilley - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Alex Tiernan - GF Team
2 - James Kyle Smith - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Andrew Tyler Clark - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Brian Brando - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jason Hagy - 717 BJJ
3 - Stephen John Zakarauskas - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Syed Mohsin Zaidi - Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - George Fleming - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Clay Wente - OCBJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Christopher Faisal Isani - Big Brothers
2 - Steve Donnelly - Comet MMA
3 - Alex Grier Lee - Team Pimentel
3 - Oscar Mauricio Navarrete - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Navarro Joseph Chamberlain - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jonothan Whatley - BETA Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tom Ukah - GF Team
2 - Stanley Kevin Manuel - Big Brothers
3 - Raphael Chino Rivera - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Navarro Joseph Chamberlain - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - James Kyle Smith - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Michael Gabriel Greenstreet - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Steve Donnelly - Comet MMA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Deivid F. Dias - GF Team
2 - Vollie Hollands III - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Camacho - BETA Academy
3 - Ryan Stark - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Andrew Carter - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Edward Akers - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Paulo Filho - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Andrei Hunko - Abmar Barbosa Association
2 - Andrew Michael Pardee - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Eduardo Viana - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Timothy Eston Carrico - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Graham Smith - High Noon BJJ Team
3 - Chance Walker - R1NG BJJ
3 - Christopher Ryan Bellacicco - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
2 - Thomas Raymond Morehead - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Eduardo Viana - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
3 - Carlos Camacho - BETA Academy
3 - Thomas Raymond Morehead - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Oleksandr Humen - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
2 - Robertson Matos - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Johnny Boswell Jr. - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Andrew Lee Hansen - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Joe Harrison - Round Table BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Oleksandr Humen - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
2 - Johnny Boswell Jr. - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Joe Harrison - Round Table BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Steven J. Patterson - Brasa
2 - Christopher Downing - Alliance
3 - Jan Buatim Wamser - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Matthew Miller - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dale T Morris - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Dale T Morris - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Christopher Downing - Alliance
3 - Matthew Miller - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Magdalena Cullinane - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Connie Marie Rodriguez - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alicia Lynn Jones - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Donia Elise Spott - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Angela Leite - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ann Mullen - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lauren Bradel - Ground Control
2 - Hannah Davis - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Lauren Bradel - Ground Control
2 - Hannah Davis - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Angela Leite - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Trang Mai Pham - Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy
2 - Kaitlin Wonder - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
3 - Amanda Riggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Megan Fisher - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Brittany Senter - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Amanda Riggs - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - JD Gerhart - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robert p Hale - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - John Richard Brady - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Earl Chu - High Noon BJJ Team
2 - Soufiane Laamime - BETA Academy
3 - James Fleming - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Clarence Dingman - GF Team
2 - John Bender - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Michael Haile - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Sidney Billups - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Hunter Garrison - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Dorian Valenzuela - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Augusto Louza Freitas - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kurt S Lewis Jr. - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Benjamin Ernst - Comet MMA
3 - Daniel Gonsalves - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Soufiane Laamime - BETA Academy
2 - Benjamin Ernst - Comet MMA
3 - Eduardo Augusto Louza Freitas - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Luis Candelas - BETA Academy
2 - Nelson Langaman Rodriguez - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jared Smith - Big Brothers
3 - John Deering - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Anthony Rickey - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - John Johnson - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Joe Pascale - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Hap Oneal Durr - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - John Johnson - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Luis Candelas - BETA Academy
3 - Anthony Rickey - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Fabio Barcellos Rapozo - GF Team
2 - Thomas Espinoza - Team Robson Moura


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Travis Todd Outten - BETA Academy
2 - Thomas Merryman - Abmar Barbosa Association


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Hernan Guadalupe - GF Team
2 - Kana W. Moy - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chris Dube - Alliance
2 - William Michael Loushin - Badger Style BJJ
3 - Montgomery Johns Gray - BETA Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Chinnonye Okafor - Alliance
2 - Steven Toliver - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Dylan Andrew Robinson - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Martin O'Neil Thomas - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas
2 - Fredrick Walker - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Dwayne Anton Depeiza - Marcel Oliveira BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Martin O'Neil Thomas - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas
2 - William Michael Loushin - Badger Style BJJ
3 - Kana W. Moy - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Travis Todd Outten - BETA Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - John Anthony Torres - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Ventura Martin Gustav Petisme - Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Nova União
2 - Brandon Zoss - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Nakapan Phungephorn - BETA Academy
2 - Nicholas Evan Walters - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Brogan - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Bradley James Souders - Round Table BJJ
3 - Emil H. Takeuchi - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thiago Reinaldo de Souza - Gracie Barra
2 - Oleg Alf - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nakapan Phungephorn - BETA Academy
2 - Thiago Reinaldo de Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Brandon Zoss - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Andrey Levin - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - John Fetty - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - John Choe - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Justin Arguelles - Balance
2 - Paul Lindsay - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Joseph Deal - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Joshua Albert Vorke - Ground Control


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jacob Fredrick Collen - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Oluwole Akinola Okunseinde - Pentagon Mixed Martial Arts


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Evan Taylor - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Evan Taylor - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thuan Tran - BETA Academy
2 - Jose A. Madrazo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexey Iskhakov - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Rolando Cintron - Abmar Barbosa Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jose A. Madrazo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Alexey Iskhakov - High Noon BJJ Team
3 - Rolando Cintron - Abmar Barbosa Association


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Vasile Ciocoiu - Kogaion Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jason Paul Kwast - Team Royce Gracie


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Kevin John Baughman - Combat Base


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robert Adam Carder - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Robert Adam Carder - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Vasile Ciocoiu - Kogaion Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - William Spott - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Jeremy Ko - BETA Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Michael Page - BETA Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - William Spott - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Jeremy Ko - BETA Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Tim Rennick - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Kevin Christopher Rariden - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Kevin Christopher Rariden - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Sung Chur Yang - GF Team
2 - Eduardo Ponce - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Genaro Lerma - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Eduardo Ponce - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Josh Matthew Hummer - Round Table BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Daniel Ivy Jr. - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Daniel Parks - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alan Michael Merullo - Badger Style BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Alan Michael Merullo - Badger Style BJJ
3 - Daniel Ivy Jr. - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Josh Matthew Hummer - Round Table BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
2 - Kevin Joseph Quigg - TAC Team BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Oilson Valdinei Alvim Junior - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Carlos Heredia - Team Lloyd Irvin


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Oilson Valdinei Alvim Junior - Cicero Costha Internacional