Master International IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship - South America 2019

Final result Jul/28/2019 19:13:23 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - GF Team - 351
2 - Nova União - 260
3 - Gracie Barra - 215
4 - CheckMat - 103
5 - Alliance - 85
6 - Gracie Humaita - 63
7 - DDR JJ - 60
8 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 58
9 - Cicero Costha Internacional - 55
10 - Equipe PH - 51

Athletes Results By Category

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Carlos Andrés Aldea Gutiérrez - Ares BJJ
2 - Antonio Passos Silva - Equipe Behring
3 - Marcos Paulo dos Santos - Família Jiu-Jitsu / B9
3 - Thalys Gonçalves Lemos - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Cleber da Costa Mendonça - DDR JJ
2 - Derrick Lopes Mota - Gracie Barra
3 - José Rafael Ramos - Tetris
3 - Tiago da Silva - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Carlos Selhorst Barbosa - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Israel Margiota Mafra - Team Buda JJ
3 - Diego Messias de Santana - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Marcelo Prestes dos Santos - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Rodrigo Ferreira Nascimento - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes
2 - Thiago Vinicius Da Cruz - Gracie Barra
3 - Agustin Bolaños - CAJJ
3 - Israel De Souza Ribeiro - Equipe PH


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tony Gustavo Benedito - Nordeste Fight
2 - Antônio Augusto Reis Silva - Alliance
3 - Adam Felipe Fonseca - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fernando Malheiros Pinho - GF Team International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Anderson Gonçalves Feliciano - LR Extreme
2 - Bruno Antonio da Silva - Nova União
3 - Luiz Carlos Ramos Passos Passos - LR Extreme
3 - Odair Jose Fernandes dos Santos - N1 Academia de Artes Marciais


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Diego Luiz Correia dos Santos - Ideal Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno Souza Lobo - G13 BJJ
3 - Heverton da Silva Brasil - DDR JJ
3 - Juan Paulo Ramírez Anguita - GF Team International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Helio Charles da Silva Júnior - CheckMat
2 - Renato Fappi - Colisão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabio Gomes Teixeira - Equipe Supreme
3 - Jose Renato dos Santos Gomes - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Heverton da Silva Brasil - DDR JJ
2 - Helio Charles da Silva Júnior - CheckMat
3 - Bruno Souza Lobo - G13 BJJ
3 - Rodrigo Ferreira Nascimento - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Isabel Cristina Cunha Ferreira - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Maria Emilia Avila - Gracie Barra
3 - Aline Noronha Corrêa - Nova União
3 - Jossimara Azevedo Braga - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Mariane Moreira Santos - HBJ
2 - Simone Dias Cruz - GF Team
3 - Ariana Penchel Siqueira - Gracie Humaita
3 - Eliane Brambilla Franca - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Keila Abreu Mendes - Gracie Barra
2 - Anne Carolina Pereira Medina - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Andressa Decker De Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maria do Socorro da Silva Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Luciana Pereira Lopes - Ideal Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Renata Andrade Sena - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Manuela Canetti - Andre Machado Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sandra Oliveira dos Santos - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Cleidiane Ferreira - Alliance
2 - Karina Araujo da Silva - Akxe BJJ
3 - Camila Rangel de Araujo - Nova União


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Cleidiane Ferreira - Alliance
2 - Mariane Moreira Santos - HBJ
3 - Anne Carolina Pereira Medina - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Camila Rangel de Araujo - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Diego Soares Furtado - Gracie Humaita
2 - Joao Neto - Sampa BJJ Brasil
3 - Bruno Freitas da Cunha - Equipe PH
3 - Rodrigo Marques dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Rafael Augusto Cardoso - Alliance
2 - William Pagotti De Melo - Alliance
3 - Bruno Ricardo Martins - Kalngo Team KT-JJ
3 - pedro luiz da silva - Top Brother


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - William de Souza Diniz - Studio Creative
2 - Ederson Antonio do Nascimento Junior - Barney Team Pro Fight
3 - Patrick Stephan - Jiu Jitsu Factory
3 - Victor Hugo da Silva Xavier - Game Fight


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Mateus Araujo de Menezes - Gracie Barra
2 - Firas Bruno Fawakhiri de Freitas - Bon Sai JJ
3 - Douglas Augusto Vieira Alves - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Sergio Joe de Souza Brito - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Leite Figueiredo - Welton Ribeiro
2 - Roberto Rignani Junior - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Breno Paiva Nascimento - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Juracy Serra Junior - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ronildo Pinto Guimarães - Game Fight
2 - Denilson Santos Ferreira - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Didson Lisboa Feitosa - GF Team
3 - Eduardo Henrique Mendes Saraiva - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Henrique Nunes dos Santos Neto - DDR JJ
2 - Breno Hoyos Guimarães - R1NG BJJ
3 - Gustavo CAmbraia Gomes da Silva - GF Team
3 - Ricardo Gonçalves Borges - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wendel de Souza Santos - Nova União
2 - Emerson de Oliveira Pereira - Equipe PH
3 - Deocleciano Tavares de Castro - Equipe PH
3 - Thiago Maia dos Santos - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Denilson Santos Ferreira - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Douglas Augusto Vieira Alves - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Firas Bruno Fawakhiri de Freitas - Bon Sai JJ
3 - Thiago Maia dos Santos - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Tatiana Uemura - Nova União
2 - Michele Marques Oliveira - LG System


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Mariah Verbicário dos Santos Leite - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Paula Cristina Baptista de Argolo - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Renata Aparecida Quintino - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Patricia Cecilia Olguin - CAJJ
2 - Alinne Dicetti Castilho Borner - Welton Ribeiro
3 - Joice Tavares Viana - Goulart Team JJ - BR


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Adriana Pereira de Moraes - CheckMat
2 - Samila Ribeiro da Silva Vieira - GF Team
3 - Andreia de Oliveira Vilante Barros - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Amanda Magda de Oliveira - LR Extreme
2 - Mariela Gabriel Barroco - Nova União
3 - Karina Azevedo Lipke - Caju Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Érika dos Santos Andrade - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Giselly Apolinário Silva - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniela Soares da Silva - Nova União


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Érika dos Santos Andrade - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Samila Ribeiro da Silva Vieira - GF Team
3 - Mariah Verbicário dos Santos Leite - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Mariela Gabriel Barroco - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Keydson Koury da Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Luiz Cunha Porto Junior - Equipe PH
3 - Filipe Oliveira Brito - Top Brother


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Allan Augusto Gadelha - Infight JJ
2 - Fabiano Nunes F. Pena - Exodus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Lage Kim - GF Team
3 - Maciano Lopes de Sena - Neto Gomes BJJ - Brasil


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Andrey Lisboa Caldas - GF Team
2 - David Ramos Coelho - Gracie Humaita
3 - Erickson Delfino Rosa - GF Team
3 - Pedro Correia Fagundes - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Daniel Aleixo Machado Corrêa - Gracie Barra
2 - Icaro Protasio Araujo da Costa - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Andre Victor Ferreira de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Kaio Felipe Martins - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Antônio Marcio Silva - GF Team
2 - Delmar Julio Silva Santos - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Ivan Olivel Teixeira - CheckMat
3 - Jardson Avelino Nunes - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexsander Morais de Lima - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Luis Eduardo Coutinho Teixeira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jorge Alves Pereira Junior - Maromba Academia
3 - Rodolfo da Conceição Barbosa - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona - Gracie Barra
2 - Rafael de Alcantara de Souza - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alberto Salmon - Nova Geração
3 - Gabriel Ribeiro Neiva Lima - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernando Rossi - Alliance
2 - Pablo Henrique Diniz Cassiano - Gracie Barra
3 - David Bernardo Santos Filho - GF Team
3 - Wesley de Moura Gomes - João Roque JJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Waldir Pereira da Silva Júnior - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União
3 - Gabriel de Medeiros de Amaral - Academia Sankaco de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hugo da Silva Ferrão - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Luis Eduardo Coutinho Teixeira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - David Bernardo Santos Filho - GF Team
3 - Fernando Rossi - Alliance
3 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Viviane Cristina de Almeida Teixeira - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Aline Arbuini Verissimo - A2 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Edivânia Batista da Silva - Nova União
2 - Denise Yoshimura - Lótus Club
3 - Líssan Ildemara dos Santos da Costa - Zaganelli Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Tania Yukie Matsuzaki Ponciano - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ana Paula Mesquita - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Thania Rodrigues Serra - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Luiza Phanebecker Feques Ferreira - Equipe Juquinha
3 - Gabriele Strano - G13 BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Gilsa Nascimento Silva - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Mayara Mattos Gomes Abi-saber de Aguiar - Relson Gracie Brasil
2 - Rebeca Rodrigues Moreira - All Brothers Amazon Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Mayara Mattos Gomes Abi-saber de Aguiar - Relson Gracie Brasil
2 - Rebeca Rodrigues Moreira - All Brothers Amazon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gilsa Nascimento Silva - GF Team
3 - Tania Yukie Matsuzaki Ponciano - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Thiago Alves Taveira Makishi - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Luiz Fernando Ribeiro de Andrade - GF Team
2 - Julio Cesar Moraes Rufino - GF Team
3 - Anoar de Lima Jezini - Nova União
3 - Douglas Rufino da Silva - Cantagalo Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Gabriel Augusto Lyra Villela - GF Team
2 - Marcelo dos Santos Silva - Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo de Souza Campos - Equipe Zero
3 - Pedro Henrique D. M. de Azevedo - R1NG BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Fabio da Silva - GF Team
2 - Isaac Guimarães Thomaz - Gracie Humaita
3 - Erick Vinicius Raposo - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - João Humberto Alves Ribeiro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Caio Gregorio Cipriano - Gracie Barra
2 - Valter Nogueira e Vasconcelos Neto - Associação Monteiro
3 - Talles Benjamin Vieira da Silva - Game Fight
3 - Wagner Geovanini - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Carlos Marques Damasceno - LR Extreme
2 - Romulo de Souza Azevedo - Nova União
3 - Abner Soares de Souza - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Flavio Maia dos Santos - Academia Serrana Petrópolis de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Diogo Silveira do Nascimento - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Augusto Rená Maciel Mendonça - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diogo Almeida Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeancemy Silva dos Santos - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Brasil


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Thiago Cidro dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Felipe de Lima Machado - Gracie Barra
3 - Ivan Di Pillo Tomic - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinicius Gabriel Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Eduardo Cavalcante Tavares - Nova União
3 - Caio Rocha Vieira - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Augusto Rená Maciel Mendonça - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Caio Gregorio Cipriano - Gracie Barra
3 - Thiago Cidro dos Santos - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Tine Scheldeman - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Tatiane Nunes da Silva - GF Team
3 - Ane Santos de Oliveira - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Lysandra Karine Almeida de Sousa - Nova União
2 - Andressa Lídia de Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Vanessa Maria Silva de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Bruna Noêmi Ribeiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ursula Valverde Pinto - Demetrio Team - BJJ
3 - Bruna Gosson Cipolletta - Brasa CTA
3 - Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Keila Cristina Nakatsubo dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Erika Gomes de Carvalho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Carina Curvelo Santi - G13 BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Carina Curvelo Santi - G13 BJJ
2 - Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Andressa Lídia de Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Erika Gomes de Carvalho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Rodrigo Nery da Silva - 014RBJJ
2 - Marcelo Teixeira Thomaz - Team Buda JJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Ailton Eloy Damasceno - Gracie Barra
2 - Jorge Andre Carracena Junior - Team Pé de Chumbo
3 - Dario Alexandre De Souza - GF Team
3 - Thiago Silva dos Santos - Academia ADR Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Fernando Vaz Sobrinho - GF Team
2 - Cleverson Teles Pereira - LEAD BJJ
3 - Frederico de Figueredo Peres - DDR JJ
3 - Vitor Laino Mascara - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Daniel Gustavo Honorato Diniz Magalhaes - Gracie Barra
2 - Renato Marchesini - R1NG BJJ
3 - Rafael Augusto Correa de Souza - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rubens Alves da S. Filho - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sávio Trevisan Bertolani - Guigo JJ
2 - Joel Brombila Gonçalves - Garra Team
3 - Ramon Arkan Angelo - 014RBJJ
3 - Victor Ribeiro Moreira - Companhia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Tetris
2 - Christian Ancavil Lopez - GF Team
3 - Félix Oliveira dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Laerte Pereira da Silva - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Deanderson Marques Medina - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Fabio Camillo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Daniel Felipe de Paula Quintas - 014RBJJ
3 - Jean Elissom da Silva Moraes - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael Dos Santos Vital - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes
2 - Wellington Garcia - Zenith BJJ
3 - Juliano Lopes Teixeira - Kaspary Team
3 - Thiago Sabóia Fernandes Pereira - Antônio Freitas BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Deanderson Marques Medina - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Joel Brombila Gonçalves - Garra Team
3 - Rafael Dos Santos Vital - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes
3 - Rubens Alves da S. Filho - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Kari Johnson - Kronos BJJ HQ
2 - ana Luiza Bezerra Lindozo - Gracie Humaita
3 - Janaina da Silva Nunes - GF Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Roberta Rizzo - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes
2 - Katiuscia Aparecida do Nascimento Dozzo - Maromba Academia
3 - Quenia Fernanda Silveira Victor - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Raquel Aparecida de Oliveira - Team Cruz BJJ
2 - Daniele Oliveira Wood - Nova União


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Hellen Maria de Oliveira Carvalho - Anderson Almeida BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Roberta Rizzo - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes
2 - Katiuscia Aparecida do Nascimento Dozzo - Maromba Academia
3 - Hellen Maria de Oliveira Carvalho - Anderson Almeida BJJ
3 - Raquel Aparecida de Oliveira - Team Cruz BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Bruno Leonardo Manni Baptista Paiva - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Eduardo Tuficki Vitor Maliki - Brasa CTA
2 - Thiago Esteves da Silva - Top Brother
3 - Alexandre Gama Winkelmann - X-Team Sports
3 - Marcelo Araujo Da Silva - Tetris


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Rogério Brum de Souza - GF Team
2 - Raphael Silva Assumpção - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Elivandro Alves Cabral - CheckMat
3 - Marcelo da Rocha - Game Fight


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Vinícius Machado Lucas - JA Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Guilherme Dias Pinto - Gracie Barra
3 - Davi De Andrade Barbosa - Hercules-HBT
3 - Nivaldo dos Santos Inacio - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Daniel dos Santos Teixeira - Nova União
2 - Moises dos Santos Santoro - Breda JJ
3 - Everton Roberto Conceição Ribeiro - Zenith BJJ
3 - Mario Marcos da Silva - NU International


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz de Carvalho Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Ulisses Barbosa Soares - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Eduardo Jorge De Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Jorge Eduardo Barbosa de Sá - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Bruno dos Santos Silva - CT Jiu-Jitsu Resende
2 - Jefferson Aparecido Gomes - CheckMat
3 - Gilmar Silva - 014RBJJ
3 - Jefferson Conceição MessiaS - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Cristiano Brusque de Carvalho - Macaco Gold Team
2 - Willian Francisco Nunes - Nova União
3 - Olegas Orlovas - G13 BJJ
3 - Sérgio Henrique Rodrigues Do Nascimento - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rogerio Nicolau Silva Junior - GF Team
2 - Assis Aparecido Hermenegildo da Silva - CheckMat
3 - Edmilson De Jesus Cerqueira Cerqueira - 014RBJJ
3 - Othon Rangel de Carvalho - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Everton Roberto Conceição Ribeiro - Zenith BJJ
2 - Willian Francisco Nunes - Nova União
3 - Edmilson De Jesus Cerqueira Cerqueira - 014RBJJ
3 - Moises dos Santos Santoro - Breda JJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Suellen Mendonça Perseguin - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - fernanda fonseca - Nova União
3 - Luzia Lara Bedani - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Andréa Pires de Assunção - Equipe Juquinha


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Kamila Mucida Paranhos - Renan Fight Team
2 - Cíntia Mascarenhas de Lima - Nova União


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Kamila Mucida Paranhos - Renan Fight Team
2 - Andréa Pires de Assunção - Equipe Juquinha
3 - Cíntia Mascarenhas de Lima - Nova União
3 - Luzia Lara Bedani - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Anderson dos Santos Machado - 014RBJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Raphael Hequer Colona - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jose Fabio Lopes Daltro - De La Riva JJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Joao Paulo Miranda - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Luiz Fernando Soares - Gracie Tijuca
3 - Maximiliano Cordeiro de Oliveira - CGT Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rodrigo Bomtempo - Associação Monteiro


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Claudio Santini Junior - Ushirobira JJ
2 - Fabio Souza de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Pabllo Cordeiro Fonte - Nova União
3 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Daniel Godoy Queiroz - Gracie Humaita
2 - Rogério Pinheiro de Goes - CheckMat
3 - Fabio Candido Bezerra - GF Team
3 - Silvio Roberto Silva Costa - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiz Cláudio Santos Mata - DDR JJ
2 - Vitor Virgilio dos Santos Chagas - Gracie Terra JJ
3 - Felipe Barreto Pereira - Nova União
3 - Francisco Henriques Toledo de Oliveira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Carlos Alexandre de Oliveira Alves - Nova União
2 - Fabio Fernandes Mendes - GF Team
3 - Alessandro Eduardo Garcia de Medeiros - Game Fight
3 - Francisco Ferreira Gomes Neto - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Gustavo Fornazari - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Daniel Machado da Silva - Gracie Humaita
3 - Rodrigo de Oliveira Rodrigues - Infight JJ
3 - Vicente Schachter Guidoreni - De La Riva JJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wagner Feliciano da Costa - GF Team
2 - Alessandro Cozac Tammaro de Vale - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos Magno Queiroz dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Leonardo Gomes Dos Santos - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Wagner Feliciano da Costa - GF Team
2 - Luiz Cláudio Santos Mata - DDR JJ
3 - Carlos Alexandre de Oliveira Alves - Nova União
3 - Francisco Ferreira Gomes Neto - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Marcela Giantomassi Aguiar - Nova União
2 - Shirley Wanessa do Nascimento - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Carla Ferreira de Almeida e Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Isabel Cristina De Oliveira Moita - GF Team


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Isabel Cristina De Oliveira Moita - GF Team
2 - Shirley Wanessa do Nascimento - ZR Team Association
3 - Carla Ferreira de Almeida e Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Josuel Moreira Morais - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Aldo Valente Ubaldo - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Lúcio Flavio Mattos de Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Francisco Maciel de Sousa - GF Team International
3 - Eduardo da Silva Vieira - GF Team
3 - Fernando Rego Marcatto - OLL Fight


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo - GF Team
2 - Ivanilson Luis da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova União
3 - Wilson Alves da Silva Júnior - Top Brother Brasil


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Enock Carteado C. de Albuquerque Neto - CheckMat
2 - Genes Martins de Freitas Neto - Neto Fight Team
3 - Anderson Estevão Magon - CheckMat Brasil
3 - Willian Von Sohsten Pereira Rezende - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Claudio José da Costa Custódio - ZR Team Association
3 - Gabriel Araujo do Carmo - Gracie Barra
3 - Robson Almeida Braga - R1NG BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tede Marcio Veloso Pinto - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - William Gonçalves Martins - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Rafael Carneiro de Miranda - Nova União
3 - Vinicius Franklin de Carvalho - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo - GF Team
2 - Rafael Soares Rodrigues Ferreira - GF Team
3 - Gleydson Neri Sobrinho - GF Team - B
3 - Percio Gonçalves - G13 BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
2 - Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho - GF Team
3 - Rodrigo Alberto Dias - Maromba Academia
3 - Thales Leites Lourenço - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leandro Soares da Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Alexandre Henrique da Rocha Campos - NU International
3 - Alexandre Vasconcelos Lopes de Lima - De La Riva JJ
3 - Leonardo Golinelo Senatore - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo - GF Team
2 - Vinicius Franklin de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Percio Gonçalves - G13 BJJ
3 - Tede Marcio Veloso Pinto - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Ana Flacia de Freitas Brito - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Joyce Costa Murta de Araujo - Rogério Marshal Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Patricia Alvares Pacheco - Maromba Academia
2 - Izabela Ferreira Miguel de Souza - GF Team


Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - CheckMat
2 - Mônica Corrêa da Costa Istamati - Kihon Dojo B9
3 - Bianca Antunes Nobrega - Nova União


Master 2 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adriana Lima de Jesus - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Danuza Blanco - Lethal Team BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Danuza Blanco - Lethal Team BJJ
2 - Patricia Alvares Pacheco - Maromba Academia
3 - Ana Flacia de Freitas Brito - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Robson Fernandes Figueiredo - GF Team
2 - André Fábio Câmara Nogueira - GF Team
3 - Adilson Ferreira Nunes - Zenith BJJ
3 - Valdeir Bezerra Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Adriano Luis Rodrigues Ferreira - GF Team
2 - Ronni Luiz Tamanini - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marco Antonio Baldan De Albuquerque - GF Team
3 - Vitor Machado Cola - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Josiano José Bezerra - 014RBJJ
2 - Jorge Luis Santos Alves - Equipe PH
3 - Herbert Toshio Yairo - Brasa CTA
3 - Jorge Eduardo Salgado Salles - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team
2 - Laurindo de Freitas Coelho Junior - Caju Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Cassiano Belli Salgado - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Charles Eduardo Dos Santos Ferreira - GF Team - B


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Wagner Sobral Novaes Viana - Equipe PH
2 - Marcos Aurélio Barbosa - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jose Samora Junior - Alliance
2 - Renato Luiz de Jesus - Gracie Barra
3 - Andre Dos Santos Mariano Saraiva - BCR (Bravos no Caminho do Rei)
3 - Diego Gabriel Giuffrida - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mauricio José Borges - Alliance
2 - Ricardo Saldanha Viana DOS Santos - GF Team
3 - Carlos Eduardo da Silva Magalhães - Alliance
3 - Eber Vasconcelos Araujo - 014RBJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Andre Dos Santos Mariano Saraiva - BCR (Bravos no Caminho do Rei)
2 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team
3 - Diego Gabriel Giuffrida - Nova União
3 - Jorge Luis Santos Alves - Equipe PH


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fernanda Torres de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Roberta Gomes da Silva do Nascimento - Game Fight


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Fernanda Torres de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Roberta Gomes da Silva do Nascimento - Game Fight


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Roberto Carlos Pinheiro - Dailson Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paulo André Ribeiro - GF Team
3 - Anderson Marinho dos Santos - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Valdir Farias da Silva - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Vinícius Coelho Diniz - Gracie Barra
2 - Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
3 - Marcus Flavio P. Rondão de Oliveira - GF Team International
3 - Michael Delphim de Oliveira - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Michel Maximo Vieira - R1NG BJJ
2 - Gustavo Luiz Esteves dos Reis - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Frederico Aldabalde Munck Machado - GF Team
3 - Joziel Ramos da Cruz - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Bruxel Guedes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Rodrigo Mendes Guedinho - Academia Master Top Team
3 - Eduardo Borges Rocha Pyrrho - GF Team
3 - Moacyr Gomes Barbosa Junior - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Antonio Domingues de Oliveira - DDR JJ
2 - Antonio Carlos Rossi Alegretti Filho - CheckMat
3 - Anderson Martin - Zenith BJJ
3 - Edson Mauro de Oliveira Barbosa - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Rogerio Pontes da Cruz - Cesar Maillet Team
2 - Alexandre Ribeiro de Souza - Nova União
3 - Cristiano Carlos dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Luis Fernando de Oliveria Guidotti - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wagner Antonio Barbosa da Silva - Equipe PH
2 - Carlos Antonio da Silva Teixeira - Linhagem Real
3 - Anderson Rangel de Campos - Togi BJJ
3 - Eduardo Farias dos Santos Junior - Equipe PH


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Wagner Antonio Barbosa da Silva - Equipe PH
2 - Cristiano Carlos dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos Antonio da Silva Teixeira - Linhagem Real
3 - Eduardo Farias dos Santos Junior - Equipe PH


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Alessandro Mauricio Mello - GF Team
2 - Marcelo Ricardo Reis Pagliuso - CheckMat
3 - Fabio Fonseca de Figueiredo - Nova União
3 - Sergio Alves Dias Filho - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Marcus Marques da Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Joéliton Barreto dos Santos - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Bruce Nardone - Ares BJJ
3 - Djean Antunes - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Tairone Vagner Nunes de Oliveira - Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - André Luiz Furtado - Gracie Barra
3 - Anderson Diniz Neto - Gracie Barra
3 - Fabio Luis do Nascimento - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cesar Peclat Rangel - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Adil Ali Dahouk - G13 BJJ
3 - Eduardo Pinheiro do Amaral - Brazilian Fight
3 - Junior Cesar Graciano - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Demetrius Cunha Gonçalves da Rocha - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Andrei Maia Caracciolo - 014RBJJ
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Oliveira Peci - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Ednilson Santos Ribeiro - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Maurílio Ferrari Junior - Rilion Gracie Navegantes
2 - Leonardo Pessina - FF Team BJJ
3 - Emerson Lopes Viana - Antônio Freitas BJJ
3 - Jean Renê Brançani - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marco Antônio Nunes - G13 BJJ
2 - Daniel Quille - CheckMat
3 - Anderson Oliveira Castelucio - Game Fight
3 - Marcio Pires de Oliveira - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marco Antônio Nunes - G13 BJJ
2 - Marcus Marques da Silva - Zenith BJJ
3 - Ednilson Santos Ribeiro - Nova União
3 - Eduardo Pinheiro do Amaral - Brazilian Fight


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Fabiana Takatsu - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Fabiana Takatsu - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Emerson Ferreira Faria - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Márcio Roberto Pereira Carvalho - Bruno Bomba Team
2 - Bruno Vinicius Setta Lagares - De La Riva JJ
3 - Fabio Neres dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Rodrigo de Pinho Borges - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Gabriel Willcox Furley - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Vugner Amador da Silva - Nova União
3 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento - Nova União
2 - Rodrigo Silveira Neiva - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo Paes Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Vinicius Alves Alkaim - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Leonardo Souza Melo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Marco Aurelio Fontoura Braga - Gracie Humaita
3 - Hugo Leonardo de Almeida Velasco - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Olmar Fernandes da Silva Júnior - Agnaldo Goes


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Rogerio Durlin - G13 BJJ
2 - Marcelo Nascimento Ribeiro da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Cesar Drumond Barcelos - GF Team
3 - Matheus dos Reis Videira - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Julio Cesar de Queiroz - Gracie Barra
3 - Cláudio Mendes de Sousa - GF Team
3 - Fernando Antonio Pereira Diniz Kamp - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Felipe Bergamini Cobra - Nova Geração
2 - Gustavo Lindgren Machado da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Fábio Martins de Lima - Gracie Humaita
3 - Paulo Roberto Miranda Streckert - Maromba Academia


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dierley de Almeida Rodrigues - Nova União
2 - Agnaldo Luiz da Silveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Elieser Leandro Zanella - Gracie Barra
3 - Julio da Silva Pinheiro - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Agnaldo Luiz da Silveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Dierley de Almeida Rodrigues - Nova União
3 - Gustavo Lindgren Machado da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Paulo Roberto Miranda Streckert - Maromba Academia


Master 3 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Sabrina Marcos Savi - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC
2 - Sandra Inacio de Melo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Deborah Luisa Gautier Meza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Alessandra Silva - Arena JJ


Master 3 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jaqueline de Fatima Lima - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Thais Ramos Pinto - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Thais Ramos Pinto - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sandra Inacio de Melo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Deborah Luisa Gautier Meza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jaqueline de Fatima Lima - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Luís Felipe Cintra Ayub - WinnerJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Paulo Sérgio Silva Guimarães - Manimal JJ Bahia
2 - Antonio Carlos Antunes da Silva - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Giovanni Marques Pereira - GF Team
2 - Marcelo da Silva Gomes - GF Team
3 - Alessandro Manoel dos Santos Soares - Centro de Treinamento Lobato Top Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Renato de Souza Felix - Nova União
2 - Fabio Silva dos Santos - CGT Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Valteci Alves Ribeiro - NU International
3 - Wanderson Coutinho dos Santos - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Durcival da Silva Santos - DDR JJ
2 - Nino Alexandre Lehnemann - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ismail daCruz Eduardo - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ismail daCruz Eduardo - Nova União
2 - Renato de Souza Felix - Nova União
3 - Durcival da Silva Santos - DDR JJ
3 - Nino Alexandre Lehnemann - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Tania Maria Pereira - GF Team
2 - Andreia Tiheme Ikehara - Alliance


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Tania Maria Pereira - GF Team
2 - Andreia Tiheme Ikehara - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Edvaldo Manoel Gomes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Valdemir Costa Barbosa - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Esteban Mauricio Barbieri Sanz - CheckMat
3 - Gilson Anderson Alves Leite - Team Nogueira


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Edgard Francisco Jorge Junior - Alliance
2 - Rubén Dario Décima - Mario Sukata International
3 - Geraldo Costa Freire Junior - LG System
3 - Valmor Vedoia - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lidemar Augusto da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
2 - Anderson Mello Vilela - Nova União
3 - Jadir Firmino Da Costa - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes
3 - José Adenilton dos Santos - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Fabio Ribeiro da Silva - Usina de Campeões
2 - Adriano Sousa - Gracie Humaita
3 - Nilson Fernandes Perdigão - Colisão Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Antonio Marcos Souza Borges - Nova União
2 - João Luiz Sant Anna - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Altair Nascimento Neves - Cesar Maillet Team
3 - Douglas Fisher - Rick Young BJJ Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alessandro Moraes Lemos - Nova União
2 - Leonardo Silva Costa - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Antonio Marcos Souza Borges - Nova União
2 - Leonardo Silva Costa - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Douglas Fisher - Rick Young BJJ Academy
3 - Rubén Dario Décima - Mario Sukata International


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Leandro Leri Gross - Ac. Atitude - Acre
2 - Eduardo Luiz Campos Cavalcanti - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Bernardo Schmidt - R1NG BJJ
3 - Christian Guidin Kadow - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Nelson Bernardo Valenzuela Montes - GF Team
2 - André Luís Canuto Santos - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fernando Bernardinello - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Jose Roberto Lino do Couto Pinto - Equipe Aliados
2 - Marcello Sodre Moreira - Akxe BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Sergio Paixao Machado - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francis Augusto Fernandes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Francis Augusto Fernandes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Fernando Bernardinello - CheckMat
3 - Marcello Sodre Moreira - Akxe BJJ
3 - Nelson Bernardo Valenzuela Montes - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Alex Pereira da Costa - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - João Manuel Pinho Oliveira Roque - Nova União
2 - Andrei Osti Andrezzo - Tetris
3 - Jefferson Campos Dantas - Quintella BJJ Brasil
3 - Roberto Lück Junior - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Juan Carlos Cantanhede Martin - GF Team
3 - Alexandre Teixeira Araujo - Ataque Duplo
3 - Marcos Paulo Caetano Da Silva - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - André Luis Monroy Ushirobira - Ushirobira JJ
2 - Marcelo Pereira Dourado - GF Team
3 - Ary dos Santos Cardozo Junior - Nova União
3 - Rogério Moura Seabra - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luciano Vilela Dourado - João Roque JJ
2 - Antônio Pereira Sidiropoulos - CheckMat
3 - Augusto Cesar Matheus de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Roberto Porfirio da Silva - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Isaac Araujo Ramos - GF Team
2 - Emerson Alves de Gusmão - Equipe Juquinha
3 - Flavio dos Santos Gomes - Equipe Behring


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - João Clebe Herrera - Lótus Club
2 - Gilson da Silva - GF Team
3 - Reginaldo Cardoso Liani - Gracie Barra
3 - Roberto de Mendonça e Silva - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Emerson Leandro de Paula - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Lourival Filho - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcos Spolora Leite - Selvagem BJJ
3 - Milton Cristiano Gomes - Academia Rostan Lacerda


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Emerson Leandro de Paula - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Milton Cristiano Gomes - Academia Rostan Lacerda
3 - Reginaldo Cardoso Liani - Gracie Barra
3 - Roberto Porfirio da Silva - GF Team


Master 4 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Ana Cristina Henriques de Oliveira - Top Brother
2 - Carla Podolsky Beck Eyng - Selvagem BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maria do Carmo Paixão Teixeira - De La Riva JJ


Master 4 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira - GF Team


Master 4 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother


Master 4 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother
2 - Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Maria do Carmo Paixão Teixeira - De La Riva JJ


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Marcos Oliveira Rodrigues - Nova União


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Altair Aguiar - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Alexandre Trajano Alves - Gracie Barra
3 - Jorge Fernando Fernandes Mitrano - GF Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Antônio Henrique Ermida Araújo - Spirit Fight
2 - Paulo Roberto Floriano - Andre Machado Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sergio Borges - Alliance


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jorge Luiz Pereira - Equipe PH
2 - Emílio Marcelo Malizia - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexandre Carvalho de Albuquerque - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Érito Pereira da Cunha - Equipe Juquinha
2 - William Pohlman - Gracie Barra
3 - Sérgio Maurício Torres Fidélis - Associação Oriente


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Almir Rodrigues de Oliveira - Octógono Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Érito Pereira da Cunha - Equipe Juquinha
2 - Altair Aguiar - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Alexandre Carvalho de Albuquerque - Gracie Barra
3 - Almir Rodrigues de Oliveira - Octógono Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Ronaldo Bonifacio Andrade - 014RBJJ
2 - Erinaldo Jose da Silva - Game Fight


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jose Ricardo Bohm - A.S Team


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Cesar Patricio - Nova União


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Cesar Augusto Vidal Lopes - GF Team


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Cesar Augusto Vidal Lopes - GF Team
2 - Jose Ricardo Bohm - A.S Team
3 - Cesar Patricio - Nova União
3 - Ronaldo Bonifacio Andrade - 014RBJJ


Master 5 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Maria Isabel Di Pilla - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raimundo Nonato Barroso Sales - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Eduardo Arthur de Castro Pinho - Ac. Atitude - Acre
3 - Carlos Alberto Pereira - 014RBJJ


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Ricardo Christian Gunia - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Olavo Rodrigues de Moura - Equipe Juquinha


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ricardo Christian Gunia - CheckMat
2 - Olavo Rodrigues de Moura - Equipe Juquinha
3 - Raimundo Nonato Barroso Sales - Bon Sai JJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Eduardo do Valle Araújo - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexandre Abrahão da Silva - X-Team Sports
3 - Jorge Luis Fernandes Ferreira - Gracie Humaita


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Mauricio do Nascimento - Nova União
2 - Claudio Roberto da Silva Lima - Companhia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - José Barros de Souza - Maromba Academia
3 - Sérgio da Silva Filippo - GF Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jocinaldo Barbosa Cavacante - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adimilson da Rosa Brites - Equipe Juquinha
3 - Cristovão Oliveira da Silva - 014RBJJ
3 - Max Tavares Fonte Boa - Nova União


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Antonio de Oliveira Pinho - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcelo Amador de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Julio Pinheiro Carvalho Junior - GF Team
3 - Pedro de Magalhâes Palagano - Nova União


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Jairo Alves - Team JC Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marco Antonio Emerich de Melo - Nova União
3 - Carlos Augusto de Jesus Vicente - Gracie Humaita
3 - Marcelo Dias Godoy - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Wilson Roberto da Silva - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rostan da Silva Lacerda - Academia Rostan Lacerda


Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Adrien Roberto Domingues - GF Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Adimilson da Rosa Brites - Equipe Juquinha
2 - Adrien Roberto Domingues - GF Team
3 - Marcelo Dias Godoy - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Marco Antonio Emerich de Melo - Nova União


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Bryan Baker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Geziel Franco de Aguiar - J. Extremo


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Bryan Baker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Geziel Franco de Aguiar - J. Extremo


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sérgio Luis de Souza Arraes - Nova União
2 - Genilson Bezerra da Silva - Nova União


Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Simão Henrique Correia Simão - Gracie Humaita
2 - David Isaac da Cunha Rosadas - Alliance


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro - Equipe Behring
2 - Plábito Silva Dutra - Dutra Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Aldair Medeiros dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Carlos Frederico Buys Junior - Buys Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Helvecio Augusto Moreira Penna Neto - De La Riva JJ
2 - Van Dyck Oliveira - João Roque JJ
3 - Mario Luiz Santos Souza - Equipe Behring


Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Schumann de Lyra Carvalho - ABC Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Schumann de Lyra Carvalho - ABC Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro - Equipe Behring
3 - Carlos Aldair Medeiros dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Van Dyck Oliveira - João Roque JJ


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ernesto Ferro - GF Team


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ernesto Ferro - GF Team


Master 7 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rolando Patrício Toro Acuña - Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcio Gomes Dias - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 7 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra - Gracie Barra
2 - Clenio Augusto Ribeiro da Gama - Kronos BJJ
3 - Edson ce Oliveira Moraes - 014RBJJ


Master 7 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Benoliel - Gracie Humaita
2 - Marco Antonio Araujo Pena - Gracie Barra


Master 7 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Aristoteles Queiroz de Souza Alves Filho - CINDEC/PE - Jiu-Jitsu


Master 7 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra - Gracie Barra
2 - Clenio Augusto Ribeiro da Gama - Kronos BJJ
3 - Aristoteles Queiroz de Souza Alves Filho - CINDEC/PE - Jiu-Jitsu