Orlando Summer Kids International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Aug/12/2019 14:52:05 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 179
2 - Caio Terra Association - 144
3 - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 105
4 - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy - 83
5 - Carlson Gracie Team - 77
6 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 67
7 - R1NG BJJ - 65
8 - Miami WMB - 55
9 - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA - 54
10 - Fabio Novaes BJJ - 51

Athletes Results By Category

Mighty-Mite 2 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Joshua Burns - Gilbert Durinho Association USA
2 - Jayden Henry Reyes - Gracie Barra


Mighty-Mite 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Nathan Henry Tchen - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eduardo Tardio Das Chagas - Carioca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Mighty-Mite 2 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Diego Mendes - CheckMat
2 - Gatlin Grey Stockdale - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Tristan Alexander Cardet - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jude Luis Harper - Positive Balance Grappling
3 - Gunner Shaw - Gracie Barra
3 - Lucca Fernandes de Lorena - Gracie Barra


Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Caio Rafe Sainz - Caio Terra Association
2 - Dino Carrazana - Caio Terra Association
3 - Benjamin Rafael Nicola Ramos - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Memphis Swayde Casey - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - James Bran R. Dilley - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
2 - Ryan Joseph Alagna - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joseph D Rivera - GF Team Ohio


Mighty-Mite 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Penelope Garcia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anna Margaret Miller - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elena Peters - Gracie Barra


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Icaro Blasco Moreno - Juniko'
2 - Samuel L Junco - Caio Terra Association
3 - Qoa King Wiggins - Ares BJJ - SDK
3 - Zachary Chemerisov - Gracie Barra


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Trevor Stuart Miller - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fisher Gregg Schumacher - R1NG BJJ


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Felipe Reyes Merklein - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Flavio Santiago Orozco Chele - Dojo Leo Iturralde
3 - Gunner Snyder - Ares BJJ - SDK


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ryan Ravelo - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Anastyn Cam Asbury - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
2 - Wynter Marie Vance - Gracie Barra


Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Brodie Bowen - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Roosevelt Mavridis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Robert Woodring Jr - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Dylan Love - Badger Style BJJ
3 - Mark Ostroukhov - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - John Anthony Brattelli - Alliance
2 - Julian Alvaro Barrientos - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Alexander Singer - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Micah Zane Rodriguez - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Alexis Galindo-Flores - Alliance
2 - Rio Tanacs - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Marc Klarner Traven - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Seth Jensen McDonald - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Edward Mason Rivero - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Jonathan Mitchell Kelly - R1NG BJJ
3 - Azam Abdusattarov - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Benjamin J. Brundrett - Alliance


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Abraxas G.I.W. Scarberry - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Artem Berdiugin - Gracie Barra
3 - Anthony T MORAIS-SILVA - R1NG BJJ


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1 - Andrei Jacob Averion Alava - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Matthew D Richmann - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Amelia Noelle Guinn - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
2 - Teagan Marie Siems - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Lily M Barr - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Paola Perez - Caio Terra Association
2 - Flabia Rovayo - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ally Jean Lang - Ares BJJ - SDK
3 - Ellie Kate Lyles - Gracie Barra


Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Joslyn R. Molina - RMBJJ Coral Springs
2 - Madison Shizuko Tanaka - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Heavy

1 - Lorelai Mackenzie Walsh - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
2 - Kaylee N Kistler - R1NG BJJ


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Enzo Ramirez - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
2 - Liam Wharton - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Joseph M Hernandez - Gracie Tampa South


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Nadir Muhieldin Shalaby - Gracie Barra
2 - Kaelan Kenneth Azar Isaacs - Team DNA BJJ
3 - Jake Rowland - American Top Team Davie
3 - Joshua Enrique Barrionuevo II - JCBJJ


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Carlos Rafael Sainz III - Caio Terra Association
2 - Christopher Silva - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Elijah M Montoya - Gracie Barra
3 - Marlon H. McCranie - SBG International (SBGI)


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Callum Pianosi - Gracie Barra
2 - Jason Stephen D'Agata - Gracie Barra
3 - Elijah Jermaine Donson - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Gabriel Ferreira Silva - Vicente Jr. Team


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sidney Matthew Katz - Vagner Rocha Martial Arts
2 - Liam Daniel Jones - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1 - Tuvia Antonio Easley - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Tobias Xavier Larkin - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Alyssa Nicole Latorre - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Victoria Noelle Povinelli - Carlson Gracie Team


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Mara-Alexandria Cortes Sarinas - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
2 - Morgan Whetzel - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Allison Perreira - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Anabella L Junco - Caio Terra Association


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Zoe Yazmin Delgado - Caio Terra Association
2 - Amaya Isabella McDermott - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale
3 - Sydney Elyn Jones - Alliance


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Ennis Coakley Gonzalez - Gracie Barra
2 - Jaris Iris Jimenez - Fight Sports


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Heavy

1 - Leslie K Foxworthy - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pietra Novaes Vasconcellos - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Lynette Cruz - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Maria Alice de Farias da Silva - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Trinity Lee Noa - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1 - Gavin Parker Robbins - Team Robson Moura
2 - Martin Andres Martinez Rodríguez - Behring Puerto Rico


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Jayce Gronniger - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Daniel De la Moneda - Caio Terra Association
3 - Taylor Ronan Siems - Roberto Traven BJJ


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Joshua Andres Viera - Caio Terra Association
2 - Gabriel Salsamendi - GF Team Connecticut
3 - Evan Robert Barich - Team DNA BJJ
3 - Raphael Barros Taquechel - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Enzo Anwar Carrazana - Caio Terra Association
2 - Christian Stuart Bailey - Gracie Barra
3 - Joseph Bowen Powers - Alliance


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antonio Joel Antonio - Caio Terra Association
2 - Robbie James Miele - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Revis K Bland - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Yadiel Contino - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Charles F Hanna - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aleksandr Bredikhin - Gracie Barra
3 - Ariel Fernandez Viteri - Caio Terra Association


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Erlewine - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - William Gavin Finney - Badger Style BJJ


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Rooster

1 - Madison Lee Carroll - CheckMat


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Abigail Marie Gonzalez - Lotus Club USA
2 - Coral Ann D'Agata - Gracie Barra
3 - Isabella Renne - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Amalia Ehab Shalaby - Gracie Barra
2 - Stella Mattisen Harper - Positive Balance Grappling


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mazzie Hetzel - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Aviana Dhae Perezcotto - Gracie Barra


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Heavy

1 - Emma Marie Byars - Gracie Tampa South
2 - Jaylyn Burke - JCBJJ
3 - Vivian Frances Feinberg - Pedro Sauer Team


Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Thomas Boyce - MPR Endurance
2 - Keagan Ansley Mesina - Fight Sports
3 - Antonio Aguinaga - Ares BJJ - SDK
3 - Larry Bonilla - Alliance


Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Raphael Lumapas - Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ
2 - Steve Landon Barrett - SBG International (SBGI)


Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Toby James Gamble - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Taber Luck Jordan - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - Jett Holden Maughan - Gracie Barra
2 - Nicholas Vishnu Dockery - R1NG BJJ


Junior 1 / Female / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Taya Angelina Brattelli - Alliance


Junior 1 / Female / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Jordyn Jenna McCormick - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Jada Joylynn Williams - Gracie Tampa South


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1 - Reyniel Obis - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
2 - Eric Witt-Martin Lewis - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Nicholas James Anselmo - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Alejandro Armas - Miami WMB
2 - Aidan Alejandro Gonzalez - Lotus Club USA
3 - Maximus Dimitrij Reyna - Carlson Gracie Team


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Ehab Muhieldin Shalaby - Gracie Barra
2 - Jonathan L Barr - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Matthew Perreira - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Slade Ezekiel Bowen - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Matthew Jonathan Padgett - Miami WMB
2 - Andy Y. Cruz - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Evan Paul Johnson - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Andres Antonio Viera - Caio Terra Association


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jack Tamarit - R1NG BJJ
2 - Mateo Martinez - Gracie Barra
3 - Anthony Alvarez - Gracie Barra


Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Rosalina Squillante - Miami WMB
2 - Sophia Mercedes Elrod - Gracie Barra


Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Faithkellie Coakley Gonzalez - Gracie Barra
2 - Ariana Silva - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Ariana Sophia Marquez - Gracie Barra


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Leo Perdomo - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Andrew Scott Taylor II - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Kian Alexander Garib - Fight Sports
3 - Kien Shapiro - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Yanko Lopez jr - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale
2 - Erick Shelton - Fight Sports


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Jorge L. F. Fernandes - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale
2 - Juan Herrera - Miami WMB
3 - Brock Snyder - Ares BJJ - SDK
3 - Chase Donnon - Renato Tavares Association


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ethan Tran - Fight Sports
2 - Brandon William McBride - Alliance
3 - José Antonio Rovayo - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nahir Alejandro Bosmediano Gutierrez - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lorenzo Lopez - Miami WMB
2 - Noah Hall-king - Carlson Gracie Team


Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Kayla Marie Batres - ZR Team California
2 - Natália Tardio das Chagas - Carioca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jasmine Lilland - Gracie Tampa South


Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1 - Gabrielle La Bercasio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ariana Nicole Brattelli - Alliance
3 - Ava C. Canlas - Soul Fighters Brewster, NY
3 - Jayleen Vanessa Ortiz - Renato Tavares Association


Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Light

1 - Abby Jaylyn McDonald - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Kailani Soleil Calderon - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1 - Kaeden Jai Foxx - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Manuella Jacome Dos Santos - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Zachary Shirkey - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Mateus Geronymo Sgai - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Evan Ramirez - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
3 - Nicholas Torres - CheckMat


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Joel Thomas Hetzel - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Shakhban Illaev - Gracie Barra
3 - Matthew Kersten - Alliance
3 - William Odell Ford lll - R1NG BJJ


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Perez - Caio Terra Association
2 - Lucas Lourenco Sousa - R1NG BJJ
3 - Jonas Gabriel Larkin - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1 - Dominic Herman Hernandez - Gracie Tampa South
2 - Jaiden Ariel Verdejo - Caio Terra Association


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jayden Bradley Mooneyham - Gracie Barra


Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Jazlyn Diaz - Nova União
2 - Nevada Dawn Mitchell - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Alyona Rik - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Victoria Timofeyivna Devochkina - Gracie Barra


Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Alessandra M Parent - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Heavy

1 - Alana Delva - Liborio BJJ
2 - Shelby Lynne Fillyaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Isabel Letona - R1NG BJJ


Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Te'Mira Jakell Beck - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rachel Ann Black - Alliance


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - David Yi - Gracie Barra
2 - Bernardo Kramer Loch - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kellen Anthony Mesina - Fight Sports


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Logan James Hicks - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
2 - Ryan Matthew Reyes - Miami WMB
3 - Laird David Drown - Roberto Traven BJJ


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Christian Esteban Jimenez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Cesar Avendano-Bonilla - Miami WMB
3 - Tyler James Bracero - Darkwolfmma


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - Noah Norman Dockery - R1NG BJJ
2 - Julian Slayden - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Anthony James Cornwell - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale
3 - Maximiliano Salas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yuri Monteiro Silva - Projeto Drive-In
2 - Kalias Henry Nazario - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale
3 - Cooper Jay Hill - Positive Balance Grappling
3 - Nicolas Ethan Ledford - CheckMat


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Tristan Rocco Sainz - Caio Terra Association
2 - Rodrigo Matos Ribeiro Cruz - R1NG BJJ


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Braxton Eli Sims - Badger Style BJJ
2 - Nickolas Irie Bell - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Anthony Josiah Gassaway - Gracie Barra


Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Light

1 - Sadie Angela McLaughlin - R1NG BJJ
2 - Olivia Torres - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Courtney Perreira - Roberto Traven BJJ


Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1 - Mia Galindo-Flores - Alliance
2 - Ana Luiza Frias Fernandes - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kaia Jo McCormick - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Fatima Paez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Scott Ryan Lauver Jr. - Badger Style BJJ
2 - Daniel Richard Black - Alliance
3 - Luciano Squillante - Miami WMB


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Alvaro Lazaro Ausin - Caio Terra Association
2 - Blake Daniel Carter - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eli Lang - Ares BJJ - SDK
3 - Jacob Reid Clifton - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Kai Kemi Lewis - JCBJJ
2 - Jeremias Amador - Caio Terra Association


Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Mia Gabrielle Weisbrod - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Reanna Rilee Sharp - Gracie Barra


Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Amiaya Cato - Gracie Tampa South


Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Ana Luisa Palma - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bryson Elizabeth Ripley Smith - Gracie Barra


Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Sahara Isaacs - Team DNA BJJ


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Gabriel Lorenzo Averion Alava - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Xavier David Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Coby Shields - CheckMat
3 - Isaiah Cook - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1 - Tyler Aiden Anderson - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Jacob Isaiah Gassaway - Gracie Barra


Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Rooster

1 - Zoey Elena Perez - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Light

1 - Callie Anne Alfieri - New Port Richey Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Kennedy Baluran - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1 - Maxine Santiago Dizon - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriela Merklein - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Feather

1 - Lucas Gonzalez - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Vicente Williams - Mauricio Ulloa BJJ


Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Light

1 - Jalen Malik Mitchell - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Amari Kito Lewis - Fight Sports
3 - Joseph Iacovino - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Teen 1 / Female / Orange / Super-Heavy

1 - Sofia Delgado - Caio Terra Association
2 - Caitlin Kirin Larimer Yamasta - CheckMat


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Aidan Patrick Martin - R1NG BJJ
2 - Aidan James Levy - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nikolas T Johnston - Gracie Barra
3 - Royce Alan Sprinkle - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - John Andreas Roberto Goldsborough - MJN Journey BJJ LLC
2 - Braydin A Perry - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Landon Gregory Jones - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Vilmo Da Silva de Freitas Medeiros - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Arthur Kleim Gomes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Angel Adrian Aparicio - Gracie Barra


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher R Pittman - JCBJJ
2 - Joshua Andrew Aldahondo - R1NG BJJ
3 - Francisco Perezcotto - Gracie Barra
3 - Yadiel Castillo Diaz - R1NG BJJ


Teen 2 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Brooklyn Nicole Sneed - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Rooster

1 - Bryson Reyes Taitano - Gracie Barra


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Tristan Ramos - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Nick Torres - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Spencer Kenneth Hagood - Nashville MMA
3 - Lucian Slayden - Roberto Traven BJJ


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - Jordan Mason Gassaway - Gracie Barra
2 - Omar Habacha - Gracie Barra BJJ


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Sebastian Lumapas - Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Samuel Alejandro Carbonell - Carlson Gracie Team


Teen 2 / Female / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emari Ja'khia Brown - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Soyala Michelle Day - Carlson Gracie Team


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Light-Feather

1 - Desmond Rubio - LEAD BJJ


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Middle

1 - Hassan King - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
2 - Jonathan Robert Stanfill - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joseph Bridges - Fight Sports


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gustavo A Alarcon Sanchez - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Thrasher Wilkins - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Gabriel Estaban Vasquez - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Justis Ray Taliaferro - Gracie Barra


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Super-Heavy

1 - Danny Diaz - Caio Terra Association
2 - Juan Carlos Granados - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Kyle Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Lucca Novaes Vasconcellos - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Teen 2 / Female / Orange / Middle

1 - Angel Christine Leclaire - Nova União


Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Connor James Lopez - JCBJJ
2 - Yabriel J Santana - Behring Puerto Rico


Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Amador - Caio Terra Association
2 - Geoffrey James Perro - Gracie Barra
3 - Breece Tyler - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 3 / Female / Grey / Heavy

1 - Sarah Reed - Gracie Barra
2 - Helen A Martin - Gracie Barra BJJ


Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Gabriel Herrero-Sanchez - Miami WMB
2 - Kaden Bertrand - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Cristian Sardina - Carlson Gracie Team


Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Lucas Boraschi - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Noel Torres - CheckMat
3 - Matheus Lourenco Sousa - R1NG BJJ


Teen 3 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1 - Valarie Jimenez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Amara Sofia Rodriguez - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Alexia Alayna Arnold - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Daniela Rodriguez - Gilbert Durinho Association USA


Teen 3 / Female / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - FrancheskaTeresa Esteves Babauta - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - MKaila Skyy McCormick - SBG International (SBGI)


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Light

1 - Cole Anthony Abate - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Victor Delibero - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Demetri Pappas - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nathan Alexander Honhart - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Middle

1 - Rafael Edwin Delgado - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Carl De Vita - R1NG BJJ


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Torres - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Antonio Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dylan Cole Hasbrouck - Alliance
3 - Jalil William Roshard Calhoun - Team Lloyd Irvin


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mateo Cardona - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Kalani Thomas Lickteig - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Alek Xavier Ortiz Roman - Behring Puerto Rico
3 - Luca Fernandez - Caio Terra Association


Teen 3 / Female / Orange / Middle

1 - Mona Maree Bailey - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Antonella Rovayo - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 3 / Female / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1 - Keanna Carolyn Klay - Gracie Barra
2 - Aurora Guadiana - Aviv Jiu-Jitsu