Orlando Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2019

Final result Jul/28/2019 18:47:51 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Fight Sports - 108
2 - Gracie Barra - 99
3 - Brazilian Top Team - Florida - 71
4 - Alliance - 42
5 - R1NG BJJ - 41
6 - CheckMat - 37
7 - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu - 36
8 - Carlson Gracie Team - 35
9 - Team Robson Moura - 33
10 - BJJ Revolution Team - 27

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Cain Leslie Martin - Gracie Tampa South
2 - Anthony Sessions - Pedro Sauer Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jonathan Andrew Yap - Gilbert Durinho Association USA
2 - Scott Huynh - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andres Joaquin Baquero - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - kenneth zino - Team Third Law


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Anthony Christopher Ortiz - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Christian Perez - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alejandro Besada - Fight Sports International
3 - Menachem Mendel Brody - Winners Training Center


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Erik Rodrigues - Nova Geração
2 - Kevin Vincent Ryan - R1NG BJJ
3 - Stravensky Norvil - R1NG BJJ
3 - Yabiel Alexander Gonzalez - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carl Lee Crawford - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Noah Antonio Calderon - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alex Yungk - Christian Carvalho BJJ
3 - Anthony David Manuel - Positive Balance Grappling


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Luccas Lira Costa - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
2 - BJ Woodley - CheckMat
3 - Joseph Kyle Rettig - Gracie Tampa South
3 - Robert Corey Grower IV - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Andrade - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joshua Chattin - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Erik Rodrigues - Nova Geração
2 - Carlos Andrade - Gracie Barra
3 - Kevin Vincent Ryan - R1NG BJJ
3 - Stravensky Norvil - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Shannon O'Shea - Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Taylor Clarke - Gracie Barra
3 - Katherin Arias Pérez - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Syra Aponte - Gracie Barra BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Jessica Borrell - MMA Masters
2 - Ingrid Zulay Ramirez - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Geovana Machado - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Shaina Lee Szymoniak - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kira Elaine von Steinbergs - CheckMat
2 - Vanessa Vargas - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jessica Borrell - MMA Masters
2 - Kira Elaine von Steinbergs - CheckMat
3 - Geovana Machado - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Shaina Lee Szymoniak - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Dylan Martin - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Justin Aloirec Cua Ceriola - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Bernardo Delibero - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alfonso Estrada Guerrero - Fight Sports
3 - Rick Zelada - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Colon Eloy Santana-Benavides III - R1NG BJJ
2 - Benjamin Kunzle - Fight Sports
3 - Ian Arashiro - Arashiro Team
3 - Stephen Harty - On Guard FC Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Danny Sebastian Collazo - Fight Sports
2 - Luis Chacon - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - David Southgate - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Noah Gassaway - Gracie Barra
2 - Stefano Beretta - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Abdullah Hamed AlGhannam - Mascaranhas Team
3 - Josue Gonzalez - Fight Sports International


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Anthony Heine - American Top Team Wellington
2 - Daniel Balandra - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Paul Ciszewski - Nova Geração - Davis/USA
2 - Frederick Preston Thomson - Team Robson Moura


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
2 - Tyler Moore - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Danny Sebastian Collazo - Fight Sports
2 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
3 - Ian Arashiro - Arashiro Team
3 - Josue Gonzalez - Fight Sports International


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Miranda Maverick - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Evelyn Arce - RCBJJ-Costa Rica
3 - Kari Imhof - Team Alves Pagels Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Kari Imhof - Team Alves Pagels Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Jose Gregorio Orozco Bonilla - Dojo Leo Iturralde
2 - Patrick Wendell Cherf - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Moises Joel Robles - Gracie Barra
2 - Thomas Waldron - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Michael A Miguel - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque - R1NG BJJ
2 - Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael J. Cancellari - Academia Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Avery Brooks - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Joao Araujo Silva da Costa - Fight Sports
3 - Claudio Alejandro Zambrano Hidalgo - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Ryan Christopher Aitken - Alliance
2 - Steven Nichols - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - David Torres - Gracie Barra
2 - Colby Bartholmey - American Top Team Portland


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Roosevelt Souza - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Roosevelt Souza - Fight Sports
2 - Avery Brooks - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Joao Araujo Silva da Costa - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Brittany Amanda Way - Darkwolfmma
2 - Maria Aisa Ratcliff - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juliana Teles Santos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa - Ares BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa - Ares BJJ
2 - Maria Aisa Ratcliff - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Raphael da Costa Cadena - A2 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Bruno Frazatto Xavier C. Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas de Araujo Gomes - Alliance
3 - Anthony B. Way Jr. - Academia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ricky Joey Semiglia - Pedro Sauer Team


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Celso Ricardo dos Reis Filho - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Danny Noel Vega - Alliance
3 - Colin Taylor - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Alexandre Vieira - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes - Tropa de Elite
2 - Jarrod Nicholas Anderson - Alliance
3 - James Ernest Speight III - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Stuart Randle Maddox - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Francisco Carlos de Leon - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Stuart Randle Maddox - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Anthony B. Way Jr. - Academia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes - Tropa de Elite


Adult / Female / Black / Rooster

1 - Maybelline C. Masuda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Andrezza Façanha Pinho - American Top Team Coconut Creek
2 - Lakyn Marie Bendle - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Pamela Boveda - Fight Sports International


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Lakyn Marie Bendle - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maybelline C. Masuda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pamela Boveda - Fight Sports International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ramiro Ignacio Alegria - American Top Team Wellington
2 - Scott Campione - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Pagan - Fight Sports
2 - Jose Luis Rodriguez - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jose Pagan - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Yoandri Rodriguez - Cardonas BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Jeremy Ford Cortland Ford - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - William Lyles - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Yoandri Rodriguez - Cardonas BJJ
3 - Jeremy Ford Cortland Ford - Gracie Barra
3 - William Lyles - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leanna Racine - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Rita Sugey Rojas - Grappling Mastery


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Leanna Racine - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Johnson Clay Telford - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Christopher Torres - Gracie Barra
3 - Andres Maldonado - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Marcos Bispo de Lima Santos - G13 BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mauricio Damasceno Dos Santos - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Johnson Clay Telford - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Mauricio Damasceno Dos Santos - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Christopher Torres - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcos Bispo de Lima Santos - G13 BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Amie Thomson - New England United BJJ
2 - Mariel Wesson - Gracie Barra
3 - Gina Sanchez - Aviv Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Amie Thomson - New England United BJJ
2 - Mariel Wesson - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Franciscso Matos - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Emmanuel Maielo Maximiano Alves - Team Alves Pagels Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Felipe Magalhaes - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Adrian Christopher Benavides - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Johnny Souza Gonçalves - Kronos BJJ HQ
3 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat
2 - Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Adrian Christopher Benavides - Fight Sports
3 - Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Melissa Lohsen - Gracie Fighter


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Melissa Lohsen - Gracie Fighter


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Christopher McClendon - Gilbert Durinho Association USA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Kenneth Solomon - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Joshua Paul Judy - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Jonathan Masson - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Roger Rivera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Lance Willard - Team Robson Moura
2 - Michael David Eyler - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Loffredo - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Derek Creary - R1NG BJJ
2 - Christopher Robert Furst - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Scott Lawrence Conomy - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Lance Willard - Team Robson Moura
2 - Roger Rivera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Melissa Anne D'Agata - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Melissa Anne D'Agata - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Bryan Velasquez - Fight Sports
2 - Eraldo Ribeiro - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Saulo Cepeda - R1NG BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stanley Rousonelos - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Roger V Laperna - R1NG BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Alan Emanuel L Ribeiro - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Fernando Javier Vera - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Stanley Rousonelos - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Saulo Cepeda - R1NG BJJ
3 - Eraldo Ribeiro - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Roger V Laperna - R1NG BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Dwayne Gooding - Gracie Barra
2 - Miguel Angel Casaburi - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Loyd Wayne Hawkins Jr. - Alliance
2 - Brian DeMuro - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Helton Henrique Afonso DA Silva - Christian Carvalho BJJ
2 - Clifford Russ III - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Travis Mathew Mackellar - SBG International (SBGI)


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jhonathan De Jesus - Team Robson Moura
2 - Dennis Iván Guillem - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jhonathan De Jesus - Team Robson Moura


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Claudia Cardona - Renato Tavares Association


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Amber Sehnke - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Amber Sehnke - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Vagner Kuroiwa - CheckMat
2 - Joseph Best - Balance
3 - George William Bemister III - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jouvirã Marlon Medeiros - Team Robson Moura


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Janilson Ramos Bie - CheckMat
3 - Benjamin Joel Zapata - Academia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jason D'Agata - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alessandro da Silva João - Brasa JJ
2 - Billy Crafton - Gracie Humaita San Diego
3 - Rafael Moreno - Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico
3 - Wilfredo Javier Garcia Tolentino - Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Heinz Asmus - Gracie Barra
3 - Rory M. Singer - SBG International (SBGI)


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Fernandes Dantas - Gracie Barra
2 - Anselmo Navarro Baldin - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chad Fields - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Leonardo Teixeira Silva - Academia Miquinho
3 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Benjamin Joel Zapata - Academia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Billy Crafton - Gracie Humaita San Diego
3 - Chad Fields - Roberto Traven BJJ