Orlando Summer International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Jul/28/2019 15:26:52 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 362
2 - R1NG BJJ - 245
3 - Fabio Novaes BJJ - 163
4 - Roberto Traven BJJ - 157
5 - Alliance - 151
6 - Carlson Gracie Team - 116
7 - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 111
8 - Brazilian Top Team - Florida - 109
9 - Renato Tavares Association - 106
10 - Fight Sports - 104

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - James Nguyen - Gracie Barra
2 - Caden Schmidt - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - David Miguel Richetti - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1 - Nicholas Mendenhall - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Luis Gabriel Martinez - UFC Gym
3 - Christopher Guerra Prieto - Caio Terra Association


Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Peter Burgess Spoto - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Nicholas Cabrera - JCBJJ
3 - Engelbert Antonio Oquendo - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Juan Ariel Ayala - Behring Puerto Rico


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jason Reese Lafever - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Arman Khoshbin - American Top Team
3 - George Stephens - Alliance
3 - Julian Lozano - Caio Terra Association


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - William John Fetzner - Nova União
2 - Bradley Fontineli Dantas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani - CheckMat
2 - Colin Demastus - Roberto Traven BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Joao Pedro Silva De Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pierre Albert Montoute - Gracie Barra
2 - Matt Caleb Harris - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jason Reese Lafever - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Arman Khoshbin - American Top Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Joao Pedro Silva De Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani - CheckMat
3 - Pierre Albert Montoute - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Abbigayle Tetterton - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Yasmeen Granados - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Daniela de Souza Mosqueira - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Kinaree Ruth Adkins - FaMA BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lívia Santos - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alana C. Gonzalez Pagan - Behring Puerto Rico
3 - Adora Catherine Alava - Carlson Gracie Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Iris Nascimento da Costa Feliz - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Yasmine Kalilly Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Abbigayle Tetterton - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Yasmeen Granados - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Daniela de Souza Mosqueira - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Kinaree Ruth Adkins - FaMA BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Lívia Santos - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Iris Nascimento da Costa Feliz - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alana C. Gonzalez Pagan - Behring Puerto Rico
3 - Yasmine Kalilly Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Kedian Yadiel Lugo Marengo - American Top Team
2 - Alex John Smith - Gracie Barra
3 - Martel Allen Seeney - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Miguel Angel Jimenez - Behring Puerto Rico


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Christian Gage Freebourn - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Carlos Giovanni Landin - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juan Luis Maldonado - UFC Gym
3 - Karsten Gregory Miller - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Luke Stevenson - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Joe Caudill - Alliance
3 - Nestor Arnardo Vega Díaz - Behring Puerto Rico
3 - William Tyler Gilchrist - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Eric Perez - Alliance
2 - Brandon Cox - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Collin Pentifallo - R1NG BJJ
3 - Dalton Charles Mckay - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Torrez Cantryl Nesbit - Schlosser BJJ
2 - William Javier James Cartagena - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Joshua Baruch - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Kyle Cribbs - Fabio Novaes BJJ - Team B


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Matthew Steven Shoun - Nova União
2 - Logan LEE Hoffman - R1NG BJJ
3 - Bryan Menegussi - Winners Training Center
3 - Osniel Viera - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Brian Harlow - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Jeff Graber - Gracie Barra
3 - Douglas Russell Ream III - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexander Schaefer - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Donald Grimsley - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Beyth-Shan Yahweh Yodh He Waw He - Gracie Barra
2 - Courtney Simone Najera - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Yarivette Rosado - Behring Puerto Rico
2 - Pryscilla Tabora - Nova União
3 - Carolyn Phuong nga Nguyen - Alliance
3 - Marimar Jimenez - UFC Gym


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Yoirelys Maria Graz Whyms - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriela Hernandez - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Autunb Marie Demner - R1NG BJJ
3 - Kelly Leleux - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Natalie Marrero - Alliance
2 - Adriana Lugo-Grimsley - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - April Due - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Meredith Caruso - CheckMat
2 - Tiffany Leigh Lewis - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Rafael Arvelo - American Top Team
2 - Matthew Robert Cordova - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Gadiel Adorno Rivera - Behring Puerto Rico
2 - Richard Marcus Cordova - Gracie Barra
3 - Anthony Busciglio - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Celso E Jardim - Elite Force BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Anthony Christopher Ortiz - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Jonathan Andrew Yap - Gilbert Durinho Association USA
3 - Jonathan Efrain Hart - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kentaro Yokoyama - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Luca Germinario Ramaci - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Miguel Angel Asto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Joseph Kampel - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Stravensky Norvil - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Erik Rodrigues - Nova Geração
2 - Eiker Loyo - CheckMat
3 - Dylan Thomas Bryson - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Kevin Vincent Ryan - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tristan Kolby Overvig - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Phillip Thomas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anthony Didden - Team Robson Moura
3 - Stephen Wayne Jackson - American Top Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Rayron Gracie - R1NG BJJ
2 - Jordon Bowen - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Joseph Kyle Rettig - Gracie Tampa South
3 - Louis Charles Loeb - New England United BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Andre Luka Silva da Cunha - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marquise Grant - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joshua Chattin - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Micah Cross - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kion Renard Wilson - Mega-Powers
3 - Mbara Cisse - American Top Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Kion Renard Wilson - Mega-Powers
2 - Erik Rodrigues - Nova Geração
3 - Luca Germinario Ramaci - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Phillip Thomas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Sakshi Gosain - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Vanessa Bautista - American Top Team
3 - Emily Anne Bakian - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Dakota Rae Zimmerman - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Priscila França - Team Robson Moura
3 - Ariel Willis - Fight Sports
3 - Taylor Clarke - Gracie Barra BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Geovana Machado - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Shaina Lee Szymoniak - Fight Sports
3 - Erica Eckland - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ingrid Zulay Ramirez - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Carly A DuCharme - Team Third Law


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paige Brett Pelletier - R1NG BJJ
2 - Vanessa Vargas - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Kira Elaine von Steinbergs - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Torrie Mcgriff - Grappling Mastery
2 - Micaela Julia Vilchis - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Torrie Mcgriff - Grappling Mastery
2 - Dakota Rae Zimmerman - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Geovana Machado - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Aidan Collins - Nova União
2 - Dylan Martin - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Justin Aloirec Cua Ceriola - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kevin Munoz - Christian Carvalho BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Sebastian Ernesto Serpa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Gavin Mikhail Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Andres Ponce - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - R1NG BJJ
2 - Elijah Youngblood Pizarro - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Brandon Joseph Williams - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Colon Eloy Santana-Benavides III - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
2 - Danny Sebastian Collazo - Fight Sports
3 - Calon F Eskeli-sabino - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matheus Bloemer - GF Team Ohio


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anthony Heine - American Top Team
2 - Noah Gassaway - Gracie Barra
3 - Edgar Vela - Alliance
3 - Stefano Beretta - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Kai Shan Abuan - American Top Team
2 - Daniel Balandra - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Tyler Moore - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Frederick Preston Thomson - Team Robson Moura
3 - Gabriel Deodoro Napolitano Folhas - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Paul Ciszewski - Nova Geração - Davis/USA


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renan Cruz - R1NG BJJ
2 - Samuel Henrique Mello - Schlosser BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - R1NG BJJ
2 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
3 - Anthony Heine - American Top Team
3 - Sebastian Ernesto Serpa - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Julia Gomes B. de Jesus - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Samantha Seff - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Brenda Wunner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruna Mascarenhas C. Leal - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Alexandra Chambers - American Top Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Samantha Marie Hebert - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Miranda Maverick - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Holly Jones - Alliance
3 - Astrid Holbrechts - Nova União
3 - Evelyn Arce - RCBJJ-Costa Rica


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leticia Oliveira Ferreira - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Katherine Hastings - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Luciana da S. Mota - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Luciana da S. Mota - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Julia Gomes B. de Jesus - Alliance
3 - Miranda Maverick - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Jose Gregorio Orozco Bonilla - Dojo Leo Iturralde
2 - Kevin Martincowski - Gracie Barra
3 - Patrick Wendell Cherf - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Claudio Alejandro Zambrano Hidalgo - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Pablo Lavaselli - Nova União
2 - Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque - R1NG BJJ
3 - Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Angelo Robles - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Ramos dos Reis - Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil
2 - Ryan Christopher Aitken - Alliance
3 - Avery Brooks - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Sam Gentile - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Joao Araujo Silva da Costa - Fight Sports
2 - Steven Nichols - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - André Luiz Novaes Porfirio - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Roosevelt Souza - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Roosevelt Souza - Fight Sports
2 - Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque - R1NG BJJ
3 - Ryan Christopher Aitken - Alliance


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Juliana Teles Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Maria Aisa Ratcliff - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa - Ares BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Juliana Teles Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa - Ares BJJ
3 - Maria Aisa Ratcliff - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Gabriel Afonso dos Santos Moraes - Alliance
2 - Suraj Kumar Budhram - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Yijad Moussa El Charif - Alliance
3 - Eric Cong Phan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Lucas de Araujo Gomes - Alliance
2 - Dylan C. Whyte - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Colin Taylor - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Yago Vinicius de Souza - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento - Fight Sports
3 - Piter Frank Almeida Silva - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr - Alliance
2 - Diego Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Celso Ricardo dos Reis Filho - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Jarrod Nicholas Anderson - Alliance
2 - Chase Donovan Owen - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Eric Moscon Schlosser - Schlosser BJJ
2 - James Ernest Speight III - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Melor Sturua - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Stuart Randle Maddox - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Vinicius Lino Wong - Alliance
3 - Francisco Carlos de Leon - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Stuart Randle Maddox - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Alexandre Vieira - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Black / Rooster

1 - Maybelline C. Masuda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Natália Zumba de Souza - T3MA Abu Dhabi
2 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Pamela Boveda - Fight Sports International


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Priscila Cardoso Cerqueira - T3MA


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Natália Zumba de Souza - T3MA Abu Dhabi
3 - Pamela Boveda - Fight Sports International


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Chad Danklef - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Fi Huynh La - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Corey Ellerbe - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Douglas Sibov Gomes - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Joshua Baker - American Top Team
2 - Ruben Akopyan - Fight Sports
3 - Frank Garguilo - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonathon Yuen - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Ronald Harlan Bart - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jesse Harris - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Benjamin Pelton - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Kurt Bertram Shigley - Darkwolfmma


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicholas Allan Klepp - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Abraham Ray Hall - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Monroe Cruz Dr Oliveira Filho - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Timofey Devochkin - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - David Barber - Renato Tavares Association
2 - David Wilson - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Christopher Joseph Panilaitis - R1NG BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Tyrone Isiaha Bacote - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Anthony Rodriguez Ocasio - Pagels BJJ
2 - Micheal Louis Pratt - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Melanie Iraola Pons - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jessica Smth - Killer Bees BJJ College


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Jesse Bowen - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Tamar Betancourt - Gracie Barra
3 - Elizabeth Roth - American Top Team
3 - Karla Cristin Chase - Grappling Mastery


Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Colleen Nora Pomranky - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paige Necole Raskin - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Ruthanne Marie Sykes - Darkwolfmma
2 - Leesa Wilson - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Erika Rains DeBlasi - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Tim Hopper - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Brandon D’Ari Perkins - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - James D'Angelo - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Michael Byrne Watts - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ramiro Ignacio Alegria - American Top Team
2 - Eric Kees - Alliance
3 - Danny Pino - Gracie Barra
3 - Scott Campione - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph Suarez - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Alek Ryan - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Richard Hernandez - Alliance
3 - Siyang lu - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - John Nickolaus Miller - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Sean Watson - Gracie Barra
3 - Anthony Balalrd - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Walberto Acevedo - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Amos Toro-Garcia - Alliance
2 - Cristian Paul Bonilla - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Luis Rodriguez - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Randy Hugh Hooks - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Amos Toro-Garcia - Alliance
2 - Joseph Suarez - Renato Tavares Association
3 - John Nickolaus Miller - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Jose Luis Rodriguez - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Maria Estela Henrique Parrott - Gracie Barra
2 - Kelly D'Angelo - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Kelly Perreira - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jessica Borrell - MMA Masters
3 - Sarah Choleva - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Shary Arnold - Renato Tavares Association


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Sara Raffel - Gracie Barra
2 - Sandra D Shipes - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Krystal A Beyal - CheckMat
2 - Elicia Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Maria Estela Henrique Parrott - Gracie Barra
2 - Elicia Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Sarah Choleva - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Shary Arnold - Renato Tavares Association


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Igor Lamothe Rajs - Fight Sports
2 - Aureo Maynite - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Pedro Palmier - R1NG BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Richard Medeiros - American Top Team
2 - Matt Shand - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jordan Pederson - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yoandri Rodriguez - Renato Tavares Association


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Luis Chacon - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Lee Mcmichael - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Michael Gray - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jason Deeb - Gracie Barra
2 - Jesus Perez - R1NG BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Maarten Bauwens - CheckMat
2 - Samuel M Russell - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mark Lee - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodney J. Wells - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jeremy Ford Cortland Ford - Gracie Barra
3 - Shawn Wright - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Kyle Pace - Gracie Barra
3 - Rasheed Shihada - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - William Lyles - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Rodney J. Wells - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Mark Lee - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Jesse Hauch - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rita Sugey Rojas - Grappling Mastery


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stefanie Leigh Kopacz - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Juliana Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Stefanie Leigh Kopacz - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Chad Hawkins - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Johnson Clay Telford - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Bruno Palmier - R1NG BJJ
3 - Glauco Simim Lima - American Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jose Alicea - R1NG BJJ
2 - jay lee - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Christopher Torres - Gracie Barra
2 - Andres Maldonado - Alliance
3 - Kirk Huff - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cary Fowler - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Marcos Bispo de Lima Santos - G13 BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Oscar Hernan Rojas - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Mauricio Damasceno Dos Santos - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Glauco Simim Lima - American Top Team
2 - jay lee - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Christopher Torres - Gracie Barra
3 - Mauricio Damasceno Dos Santos - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Franciscso Matos - CheckMat
2 - Jeff Nies - American Top Team
3 - Anthony Charles Smith - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Diego Asenjo de Paula - Fight Sports
2 - Wesley de Sousa Soares - Gracie Barra
3 - Christopher Michael Navarro - American Top Team
3 - Danny Noel Vega - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Lucas Hilario dos Santos - Fight Sports
3 - Raymond Rosado Jr - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Felipe Magalhaes - Gracie Barra
3 - Adrian Christopher Benavides - Fight Sports
3 - Eddy B. J. Aguiar Jr. - Relson Gracie


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Joshua Lee Bowlin - Gracie Barra
2 - Vitor Moscon Schlosser - Schlosser BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Maxmiliano Paulino de Freitas - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel Rial D. da Silva - CheckMat
3 - Johnny Souza Gonçalves - Kronos BJJ HQ
3 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Vitor Moscon Schlosser - Schlosser BJJ
2 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat
3 - Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Melissa Bentley - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Lakyn Marie Bendle - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Melissa Lohsen - Gracie Fighter


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Lakyn Marie Bendle - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Melissa Bentley - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Melissa Lohsen - Gracie Fighter


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Carlos Mellizo Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Lee Gibson - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Guarionex Sellas - Gracie Barra
3 - Richard Geivet - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Robert Robertson - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Hermilo Josemiguel Del Angel - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Brad Mooneyham - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Robert Meaney - Alliance
3 - Ruben David Lafond - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Erik Birch - Gracie Barra
2 - Joseph Abraham Betancourt - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Juan Carlos Reyes - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brian A Diaz - Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico
2 - Geovanny Treminio - UFC Gym
3 - Daniel Rios - American Top Team
3 - James D Baker - American Top Team


Master 2 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Joy Bracero - Darkwolfmma
2 - Maryann Cruz - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Carolina Hauck Herdy - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1 - Jamie E Magnor - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Julie Ann Mongerson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stephanie Weiss - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Vriesea Marie Barnette - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claudia Reyes Merklein - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Kristin Macias - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Justo L Gonzalez - Gracie Barra
2 - Naseer Sheerahamad - Gracie Barra
3 - Christopher McClendon - Gilbert Durinho Association USA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Joshua Paul Judy - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Matt Sandburg - Wolfpack BJJ
3 - Frazer Johnson Jr - R1NG BJJ
3 - Jeffrey W Helmly - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Erick Merklein - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Glauco Felipe Pereira - Elite Force BJJ
3 - Angel Garcia - Christian Carvalho BJJ
3 - David Yamasta - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Loffredo - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Angelo Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ivan Leon - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Derek Creary - R1NG BJJ
2 - James R Ippolito - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Frederico Xavier - Schlosser BJJ
3 - Sean Kelly - R1NG BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexis Terrosa - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Christopher Robert Furst - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Chambrot - Alliance
2 - Mark Marrazzo - R1NG BJJ
3 - Helio Vogel - R1NG BJJ
3 - Jordan Cleckler - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Derek Creary - R1NG BJJ
2 - Erick Merklein - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Christopher Robert Furst - Alliance
3 - David Yamasta - CheckMat


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Natasha Ranasinghe - Arashiro Team
2 - Juanita Hughey - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Melissa Anne D'Agata - Gracie Barra
3 - Rachel Edge - R1NG BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Juanita Hughey - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Bryce Lighthall - Alliance
2 - Bryan Velasquez - Fight Sports
3 - Luke Stafford - American Top Team
3 - Matthew Logan - Nokido - Wolfpack


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Dyego Botasso - Gracie Barra
2 - Damian Watson - Team Robson Moura
3 - Andre Luis Ferreira - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Christopher John Colon - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jason Richley - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bernie Omar Ramos - Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stanley Rousonelos - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Gustavo Cesar de Lorena - Gracie Barra
3 - Jon Nirnberger - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Alan Emanuel L Ribeiro - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Eric Harbaugh - RMBJJ Academy
3 - Jorge Mauricio Domingo - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Demetrios Mptias - R1NG BJJ
2 - Edwin Adorno Claudio - Behring Puerto Rico


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Kevin M Rollin - Renato Tavares Association


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Stanley Rousonelos - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Alan Emanuel L Ribeiro - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Eric Harbaugh - RMBJJ Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Thomas Waldron - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Lucas Ribeiro Borges - Team Robson Moura
3 - Joseph Coker - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Miguel Angel Casaburi - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Dustin Shelton - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - John "Nick" Clark - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Nick Eric Ramirez - Christian Carvalho BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joao G. Moreira - CheckMat
2 - Kenned Dias Coelho Junior - ACJJ Team Brasil
3 - Brian DeMuro - RABJJ Academy
3 - Tim Palmer - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Helton Henrique Afonso DA Silva - Christian Carvalho BJJ
2 - Chuck Evans - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Clifford Russ III - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Kevin Hooks - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jhonathan De Jesus - Team Robson Moura
2 - Dennis Iván Guillem - Alliance
3 - Andrew Kinchen - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Lucas Ribeiro Borges - Team Robson Moura
2 - Jhonathan De Jesus - Team Robson Moura
3 - Joseph Coker - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tim Palmer - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Julia Gordon - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
2 - Gina Sanchez - Aviv Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Amber Sehnke - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Amber Sehnke - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gina Sanchez - Aviv Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Kronos BJJ HQ
2 - Vagner Kuroiwa - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa - R1NG BJJ
3 - Daniel Isac Gomes - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
3 - Alessandro da Silva João - Brasa JJ
3 - Benjamin Joel Zapata - Academia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jorge Luiz Santiago Rodrigues - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Anthony Benavente - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Anselmo Navarro Baldin - Alliance
2 - Rafael Pires de Lima - R1NG BJJ
3 - Carlos Henrique Barbosa Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
3 - Danny Lee Ruiz - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Fernandes Dantas - Gracie Barra
2 - David Shaffer - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcos William Pereira - American Top Team
2 - Leonardo Teixeira Silva - Academia Miquinho
3 - Eder Fernando Duarte - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Jorge Luiz Santiago Rodrigues - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Danny Lee Ruiz - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa - R1NG BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Marcia Cristina Carvalho - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Marcia Cristina Carvalho - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Roberth Paul Zurita - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Sean Alvin Cumberbatch - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kevin Kavanaugh - Fight Sports
3 - Gregory Born - UFC Gym
3 - Jose Antonio Sosa - Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Josh Scott - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Thomas Pyfer - Gracie Barra
3 - Italo Miguel Richetti - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Nelson Amilcar Turin Jr - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mario Sanchez - R1NG BJJ
2 - Manuel Romero - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Richard Smith - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Justin William Larkin - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Darren Barnes - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Desi Cuello - Gracie Barra
3 - Sidney Daigle - Gracie Barra
3 - Timothy B Spare - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lang Edward Mitskewicz - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Eric Swanson - Alliance
3 - Thomas William Kennedy II - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Rosie Camas - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Molly Hagan - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Cheryl Ann Krumwiede-Schumacher - R1NG BJJ


Master 3 / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Connie Marie Irwin - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Christopher Guardiola - R1NG BJJ
2 - Juan Carlos Chanquin - R1NG BJJ
3 - Felipe Camara Voigtel - Elite Force BJJ
3 - Kenneth Solomon - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Lance Willard - Team Robson Moura
2 - Erwin Figueroa - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Renato Augusto Sousa - R1NG BJJ
2 - Daniel Jason McBride - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - JASON REYNOLDS - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Marco Mavridis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Garrett Lewis McNamara - Gracie Tampa South
3 - Steven Cameron Rhodes - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John Wayne Rumsey - Liborio BJJ
2 - Matt Shore - R1NG BJJ
3 - Matthew N. Reed - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Rogério Lima - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Steven Cameron Rhodes - CheckMat
2 - Renato Augusto Sousa - R1NG BJJ
3 - JASON REYNOLDS - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Lance Willard - Team Robson Moura


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Melissa Nelson - Gracie Barra
2 - Jennifer Smith - The Academy of Pensacola
3 - Suzanne Terech - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Melissa Nelson - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Charles Salas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roberto X Viteri - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Josh Fields - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Fernando Salm - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Sean Letona - R1NG BJJ
2 - Gaspar Fontineli Dantas Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cameron Slayden - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Russell Sirmans - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sean Fischer - Gracie Barra
2 - Brian Smith - The Academy of Pensacola
3 - Jansen Luiz Figueiredo - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Estefano E Isaias - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hector Westerband - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Leonardo Pires - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Orlando Rivera - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Pires - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Sean Fischer - Gracie Barra
3 - Sean Letona - R1NG BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Robert Anthony Stines - Team Robson Moura
2 - Christopher Paul Cyr - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Ernesto Gomez - Gracie Barra
2 - Theodore Lamot Nichols - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - James West - R1NG BJJ
2 - Chris Lowe - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Edward Dewayne Taylor - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Travis Mathew Mackellar - SBG International (SBGI)


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Shawn Miller - R1NG BJJ
2 - Chris Green - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Chris Green - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Fábio Kiyokazu Tahara - Brasa/99
3 - George William Bemister III - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alexandre Concieiro Pimentel - Elite Force BJJ
2 - Fabricio Medeiros - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Josh McDonald - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Paul Hansen - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Janilson Ramos Bie - CheckMat
2 - Francisco Soares Costa Junior - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rafael Moreno - Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico
3 - Wilfredo Javier Garcia Tolentino - Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claudio Roberto Souza da Silva - Ac. Atitude - Acre
2 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra
3 - Billy Crafton - Gracie Humaita San Diego
3 - Rory M. Singer - SBG International (SBGI)


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Heinz Asmus - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Anthony Sergi - R1NG BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabio Rocha Rosa - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Brian Edwards - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
3 - RayAnthony Robles - Team Royce Gracie


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports
2 - Chad Fields - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Brandon Dames - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fabio Rocha Rosa - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports
3 - Janilson Ramos Bie - CheckMat
3 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Del Boykin - SAS Team
2 - Darrin Shapiro - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John Cantillo - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ernesto Espinoza - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thomas Malcolm Pownall - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elkin G Camacho - Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico
2 - John Charles Hoffman - R1NG BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Erik Thor Bartkowiak - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Kip Simpson - Gracie Barra
2 - Stephen George - RMBJJ Academy
3 - Marcus Vinicius Chaves Pereira - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Steve Hester - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Erik Thor Bartkowiak - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Charles Hoffman - R1NG BJJ
3 - Steve Hester - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Edrick Rodriguez - Carvalho BJJ Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roger V Laperna - R1NG BJJ
2 - Hugo Brito - R1NG BJJ
3 - Jeffrey Scott Williams - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jeffrey Scott Williams - Gracie Barra
2 - Roger V Laperna - R1NG BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Joshua Taylor - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Herman Lee Moore - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Dwayne Gooding - Gracie Barra
3 - Ricardo Beauchamp - Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Robert Walker - R1NG BJJ
2 - John Vincent Freymann III - Team Robson Moura
3 - Loyd Wayne Hawkins Jr. - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Mastrobattista - R1NG BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - James Mastrobattista - R1NG BJJ
2 - Robert Walker - R1NG BJJ
3 - Dwayne Gooding - Gracie Barra
3 - Joshua Taylor - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 4 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Christophoros Constantinidis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho - Renato Tavares Association
2 - William John Favuzza - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - James R. Johnstone - Warwolf BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Frederick Joseph Ramie - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Charles dos Anjos - Wolfpack BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Cedric Jerome Brown - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Everson De Oliveira Almeida - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Shawn R. Ambrosino - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Claudio Bergamaschi - Gracie Barra
3 - David Lohsen - Gracie Fighter
3 - Sean Richard Bansfield - Kingsbridge BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Sean Richard Bansfield - Kingsbridge BJJ
2 - James R. Johnstone - Warwolf BJJ
3 - David Lohsen - Gracie Fighter
3 - Frederick Joseph Ramie - Renato Tavares Association


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Timothy St John - Gracie Barra
2 - Brawner Greer - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Todd Thomas Siems - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Michael David Eyler - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Timothy St John - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Saulo Cepeda - R1NG BJJ
2 - Eraldo Ribeiro - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Djalma Martins - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Saulo Cepeda - R1NG BJJ


Master 5 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance
2 - Ana Wallace - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Eduardo Domingo Sebastia - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - James Whyte IV - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alex Da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Brian Carl Germain - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Paulo Roberto de Castro - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ahmed M Akl - Kingsbridge BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Brian Carl Germain - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Alex Da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Ahmed M Akl - Kingsbridge BJJ
3 - Paulo Roberto de Castro - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Maximo Trinidad - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Joseph DiBella - R1NG BJJ
2 - David Langiulli - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Fred F Morello - R1NG BJJ
3 - Victor Velaquez - Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Maximo Trinidad - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Otero - Christian Carvalho BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Pedro Otero - Christian Carvalho BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James C Singeltary - Team Link


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - James C Singeltary - Team Link