Boston Summer International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Aug/05/2019 20:30:16 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - GF Team - 312
2 - Alliance - 245
3 - Team Link - 160
4 - Fenix BJJ - 111
5 - Cicero Costha Canada - 93
6 - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - 91
7 - Brazilian Top Team Boston - 88
8 - New England United BJJ - 87
9 - Nova União - 57
10 - Gracie Barra - 45

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Isaac River James Peterson - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Stephen Arthur Son - Abusado Team
3 - Jonathan Perez - Fenix BJJ
3 - Warlen Brenno Da Assunção - Team Link


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Nathaniel Garland - Team Link
2 - Tobias Ecsedy - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Joshua Tran - Connors MMA
3 - Zachary Thomas Tebo - Team Link


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Suraj Vasant Patel - Fenix BJJ
2 - Samuel Forman Colenback - Team Link
3 - Thiago Martins Miranda - Alliance
3 - Tony Pisello - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Zach Marcoulier - Combat Sports Boston
2 - Sean William Spees - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Marcelo Henrique Silva de Santana - Gracie Barra
3 - William K Powers - Connors MMA


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Heath Kimera - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Brock Anderson - Combat Sports Boston
3 - Elijah True Webber - R1NG BJJ
3 - Mateo Cifuentes - Fenix BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - David Tardiff - GF Team
2 - Arthur Pires Ferreira - Juniko'
3 - James Luke McGovern - East Coast United BJJ
3 - Nicholas McCarthy - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Regian Marcus Lourenço da Silva Junior - Alliance
2 - Elizer Vasquez - Team Link


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Daniel John Brazil - New England United BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Kevin Shaughnessy - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Amon Jarret Dessources - Junior Ortega Bronx Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Scott William Miles - Florian Martial Arts Center
3 - Skyler Yee - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Joey Ciacco - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Bannan - GF Team
3 - Kade Logan Shipley - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Kyle Hodgdon - Alliance
2 - Daniel Samojlik - North South Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jimmy Kendall - Fenix BJJ
3 - Silvio Bodoni - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - William Alexander Gonzalez - North South Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Charlie Christo - GF Team
3 - Jeremy Pare - Gracie Barra
3 - Justin Paul Thorne - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Zane Avatar Garcia - Alliance
2 - Angelo Fortes - North Shore Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Christopher Scott - GF Team
3 - Scott Krevlin Cohn - Team Link


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Vincent Gilson - Brazilian Top Team Boston
2 - Rich D'Imperio - East Coast United BJJ
3 - Patrick Dillon - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Clifton Wright - Team Link
2 - Matheus de Almeida Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Andrew Thomas Torrance - Kioto BJJ
3 - Antonio Menendez - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jeremy Bayless - GF Team
2 - Steven Hajny - New England United BJJ
3 - Cameron Randall Wells - Central Maine Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Kyle Hodgdon - Alliance
2 - Silvio Bodoni - Alliance
3 - Daniel Samojlik - North South Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeremy Bayless - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Robert Robinson - New England United BJJ
2 - Franco Villegas Toledo - Kimura BJJ USA


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Igor Vinicius Santos Firmino - Brazilian Top Team Boston
2 - Jefferson Zelaya - Brazilian Top Team Boston
3 - João Victor Pinheiro Machado Souza - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Brandon Manarin - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Rohan Patel - Brasa
3 - Gerson Alef da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Kirk C. Breneman - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Heitor Ferreira Mangaravitte Senra - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Sean Anthony Yadimarco - Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Guilherme Henrique Limao - Renzo Gracie Newark
3 - Joseph Gilpin - Yamasaki Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Aguiar Costa - Brazilian Top Team Boston
2 - José Miguel Díaz Ureña - CheckMat
3 - Daniel Cadoch - Gracie Barra
3 - Dominic Joseph Howard - Brazilian Top Team Boston


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
2 - Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza - R1NG BJJ
3 - Dakota Terrell Harris - Squared BJJ
3 - Guilherme Carmo Cypriano - Cicero Costha Canada


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Eric Koval - Alliance
2 - Vitor Franco Schaeffer - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Zordan Holman - New England United BJJ
2 - Victor A. Miranda Alves - Brazilian Top Team Boston


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza - R1NG BJJ
2 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
3 - Guilherme Carmo Cypriano - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Zordan Holman - New England United BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - John Eugene Stapleton - GF Team
2 - Roberto Martin Castillo Gabela - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Matheus Yudi Onda - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Angel Rodriguez Jr. - American Top Team Connecticut
3 - Jeremy Michael Gonzalez - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Michael Sheehan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Kléber Fernando Neponucena Farias - Alliance
3 - Ricardo Costa - Alliance
3 - Valery Astraverkhau - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Paulo Ricardo Pires Araujo - Alliance
2 - Chase Casto - Fenix BJJ
3 - Thiago Rocha Faccini - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois - Alliance
2 - Fausto Godoy - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Felipe Goncalves - GF Team
3 - Mark Wilson - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Giancarlo Bodoni - Alliance
2 - Lucas Lisboa Alves - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Chris White - Fenix BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Levi de Moura Guimarães - Brazilian Top Team Boston
2 - Randolph William Dressel - Kore BJJ & MMA
3 - Fawaz Haddadin - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - lou dechello - American Top Team Connecticut


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois - Alliance
2 - Giancarlo Bodoni - Alliance
3 - Fausto Godoy - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Michael Sheehan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Joseph M. Conery - Boston BJJ
2 - Jose Alfonso Hermoza - Brazilian Top Team Boston


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Hiago Gama Sousa - Alliance
2 - Thiago Cintra Vieira Brito - G13 BJJ USA
3 - Hudson Henriques - Brazilian Top Team Boston


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Frederico Augusto Alves Silva - Alliance
3 - David T Marzuolo - GF Team
3 - Edward Hohl - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Felipe Cesar Silva - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Fabricio José Barbarotti - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas - GF Team
3 - Lucas Benévolo Valle - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucas Laet Mattos Moutinho - GF Team
2 - Rodrigo Fonseca da Rocha - Alliance
3 - Alex J. Aristides - Serra BJJ Academy
3 - Luiz Henrique Marinho Soares - Cascão Jiu Jitsu BR


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gilvan Gomes da Costa - Brazilian Top Team Boston


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Bueno de Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Max dos Santos Gimenis - GF Team
3 - Ricardo Sampaio Ribeiro - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Max dos Santos Gimenis - GF Team
2 - Felipe Cesar Silva - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Gilvan Gomes da Costa - Brazilian Top Team Boston
3 - Ricardo Sampaio Ribeiro - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Warinthorn Chuenbumrung - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Jillian Louise Chalke - CheckMat
3 - Kristen Oteri - New England United BJJ
3 - Tina Do - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Gabrielle Czernik - Alliance
2 - Shannon Campbell - Renzo Gracie NH
3 - Amy Cambio - GF Team
3 - Rachael E Lee - Team Link


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Jennifer L Phan - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Rachelle Riley - Caio Terra Association


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Anh Nguyen - New England United BJJ
2 - Loriane Pesarini - Fenix BJJ
3 - Theodora Drelles - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Lauren Vance - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Amanda Mailberg - Abusado Team
3 - Cassandra Mcisaac - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Susanna Michaels - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Emera Purton - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Kimberly Kinch - UFC Gym
3 - Michelle Lynn Soledade - New England United BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Erica Zendell - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ashley Michelle Gilbert - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Madison Paije Villagrana - Gracie Humaita St. Louis


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ludimila Gasparotto Castilho - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Anh Nguyen - New England United BJJ
2 - Michelle Lynn Soledade - New England United BJJ
3 - Cassandra Mcisaac - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jennifer L Phan - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Rawanna Dasilva - Fenix BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Ana Carolina Da Silva - Fenix BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Camila de Araujo Roque - R1NG BJJ
2 - Gabriella Gulfin - Alliance
3 - Ana Carolina Terrinha - Gracie Barra
3 - Laura Griffith - GF Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Thalyta Stefhane Lima Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Michelle Marques de Oliveira - Boston BJJ Academy
3 - Rosary Mary Walsh - Team Felipe Martins
3 - Samira Sammoun - Black Line Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Thalyta Stefhane Lima Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Rawanna Dasilva - Fenix BJJ
3 - Ana Carolina Terrinha - Gracie Barra
3 - Michelle Marques de Oliveira - Boston BJJ Academy


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Christie Marie Sullivan - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Maria Malyjasiak - Abmar Barbosa Association


Adult / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Maria Malyjasiak - Abmar Barbosa Association


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Michael Smith - Team Link
2 - Christopher Camp - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Michael Robert Rodriguez - Nova União
2 - Vernon Bruce Pearson - Alliance
3 - Wellington Machado - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Darak Tracy - Team Link
2 - Luis Enrique Rodriguez - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mark Alan Woolard - GF Team
2 - Robert J Mccarron - GF Team
3 - Angel Madera - New England United BJJ
3 - Ryan McKenna - Juniko'


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - John M Loreti - Brazilian Top Team Boston
2 - James West - Danny Savery BJJ / New England United
3 - Jesse Paquin - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Steven Bagnera - Brazilian Top Team Boston
2 - Timothy Lahtinen - GF Team
3 - Aquiles Mosquera - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Mark Ferrara - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Moe Karroumi - New England United BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Marcos Martins Dias - Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Richard Bernabel - Team Robson Moura


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Vidas Jocius - Juniko'
2 - Michael Hibert - Gracie Barra
3 - David Yanavitski - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Emilio Fusco - Brazilian Top Team Boston


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Francois LeBlanc - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Dzmitry Maskaleu - GF Team
3 - Jervin Peña - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Charles Reid Iii - GF Team
2 - Jose Henrique Elias - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Francois LeBlanc - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Michael Hibert - Gracie Barra
3 - Charles Reid Iii - GF Team
3 - Dzmitry Maskaleu - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Nestor Naun Matute Alvarez - New England United BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Gustavo Felipe De Souza - GF Team
2 - odirlei eugenio - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Joseph Capozzoli - New England United BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rich Santos Romaine - Soul Fighters Brewster, NY
2 - Leandro Rothier Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Marcio R Souza - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Cerrone - Nova União
2 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
3 - Gary Faucette - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Vitor Rangel Pina - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joseph Cameron - Fenix BJJ
2 - Kristopher Douglas - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Leandro Rothier Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Rich Santos Romaine - Soul Fighters Brewster, NY
3 - odirlei eugenio - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vitor Rangel Pina - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Gary S. Alvarez Jr - Team Link
2 - Tin Thanh Nguyen - Connors MMA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Kevin Wheeler - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Joseph M Guidice - Squared BJJ
3 - Devin Church - Juniko'


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Spencer Ling - Alliance
2 - Eric Nadon - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Erik Johnson - New England United BJJ
3 - Michael C Soler - East Coast United BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
2 - Roman Soboliev - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Dione Fernandes Dos Santos - Juniko'
3 - Zachary Dustin Danesh - North Shore Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raymond Shawdee - Team Robson Moura
2 - Peterson Rodrigues - New England United BJJ
3 - Lam Messina - Brazilian Top Team Boston


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Brandon Brin - GF Team
2 - Flavio Dos Santos - GF Team Massachusetts


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Damon Ralph - GF Team
2 - roberto amaral - Brazilian Top Team Boston


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Peterson Rodrigues - New England United BJJ
2 - Kevin Wheeler - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Lam Messina - Brazilian Top Team Boston
3 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Bruno Ayolphi Braz - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Scott R. Green - Fenix BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Nicolau Eduardo - Fenix BJJ
2 - Jan Buatim Wamser - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Michael Sabo - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diego Larry Matias Oliveira - Alliance
2 - Stephen F Foley - GF Team
3 - Mario Lemos Filho - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Robson de Lima Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Casey Lorenz - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Robson de Lima Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Diego Larry Matias Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Casey Lorenz - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Colleen Marie Strunk-Ackerley - Team Link
2 - Daisy Guzman - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Colleen D Hennigan - Fenix BJJ
2 - Cristina Monticelli - Boston BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Ashley K. Cruz - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Christine Brothwell - R1NG BJJ
3 - Maria Dimitra Kipreos - Connors MMA


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Danielle Alves Fontes - GF Team
2 - Karis Callahan - Renzo Gracie NH


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ashley K. Cruz - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Danielle Alves Fontes - GF Team
3 - Cristina Monticelli - Boston BJJ
3 - Karis Callahan - Renzo Gracie NH


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Terrie Schauer - Homa BJJ
2 - Desiree Jane Sabo - Nova União


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Beth Slavinskas - New England United BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Beth Slavinskas - New England United BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jon Arthur Kanavich - Alliance
2 - Matthew Conte - Team Link
3 - Moulay Guessous - Brazilian Top Team Boston


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Dilor Mendes Pacheco - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Rolando Kevin Pam - Gracie Barra
2 - Christopher Jason Sparks - Team Link


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Darius Greenbacher - Team Link
2 - Thomas Connelly - New England United BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Everson Pereira Bastos - Gracie Barra
2 - David M Rissin - Carlos Neto BJJ
3 - Amin Jimenez - Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Kalju Virks Lee - Team Link


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Michael Moussa - Juniko'
2 - Saion Wallace - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Fredrik Meiton - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Peter McAfee - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Michael Malvesti - New England United BJJ
2 - Justin Brown - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Jarukit Long - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Justin Belmonte - Fenix BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dawidson Luis Lopes - GF Team
2 - Lance Breeden - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - adam hayes - Nova União
3 - Ryan Shea - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Scott Hirsh - Team Link
2 - Christopher Ferrara - Fenix BJJ
3 - Nuno Almeida - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcel Omar Mullings - Fenix BJJ
2 - Fabio Martins Incalado - Brazilian Top Team Boston
3 - Doug Govoni - New England United BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Christopher Ferrara - Fenix BJJ
2 - Lance Breeden - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Marcel Omar Mullings - Fenix BJJ
3 - Scott Hirsh - Team Link


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Stephen Blackmore - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Cid Riddel Costa - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco - Lotus Club USA
2 - Yves A Michel - Brazilian Top Team Boston


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Hildeson Vilarino - GF Team
2 - Mathieu Martel - Team OJJ Canada
3 - Jovan James - Team Link


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gary Griffin - Alliance
2 - Danilo Jose da Silva - GF Team
3 - Adam David Paul LaDelpha - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gary Griffin - Alliance
2 - Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco - Lotus Club USA
3 - Cid Riddel Costa - GF Team
3 - Hildeson Vilarino - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Ryan Parker - SBG East Coast
2 - Thomas Espinoza - Team Robson Moura


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Paraskevas Kyriakou - Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Stephen Chorney - Connors MMA
3 - Roger Singh - Team Link


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Dwayne Anton Depeiza - Marcel Oliveira BJJ
2 - Patrick Major - Renzo Gracie International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Dwayne Anton Depeiza - Marcel Oliveira BJJ
2 - Patrick Major - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Roger Singh - Team Link


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Nova União
2 - Ryan M. Allard - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Dave Kim - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alexander Vamos - D'Arce Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Cristyan Devanir Martins - Nova União
3 - Adam John Peterson - North South Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Gomes Guimarães - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Aniss El Hajjajy - Brazilian Top Team Boston


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Danilo Cherman Goltsman - Nova União
2 - Dale T Morris - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Brett W Oteri - New England United BJJ
3 - Rodrigo Martins de Macedo - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Daniel Quilici Mola - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alfredo Di Piero Roesler - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Daniel Quilici Mola - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Danilo Cherman Goltsman - Nova União
3 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Nova União


Master 2 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Morgan Sheehan-Bubla - Team Link
2 - Jennifer Finkle - GF Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Suzanne Grubb - Team Link
2 - Katie Davenport - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Reema Hatoum - Team Link
2 - Sarah Williams - GF Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Suzanne Grubb - Team Link
2 - Sarah Williams - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Christopher James Dennehy - Juniko'
2 - Dana Boehler - New England United BJJ
3 - Jesse Locantore - Team Link


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Kevin Patenaude - Renzo Gracie NH
2 - Marcel de Castro Camelier - GF Team
3 - Joel Betty - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - William Martel - Southern Maine Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jay Anseth - GF Team
2 - Jason Soukup - Team Link


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Eugene Myshkin - GF Team
2 - Jorge Enrique Rondon - Alliance
3 - Kevin C. Filkoski - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jerry Anthony Pace - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - david Potter - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Christopher X Soares - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jorge Enrique Rondon - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jose V. Fernandez Jr. - GF Team
2 - Robert Dumas - Team Link


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Douglas Menezes - Brazilian Top Team Boston


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Douglas Menezes - Brazilian Top Team Boston


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Ronaldo Baptista Campos - Fenix BJJ
2 - Rogerio Sena Dos Santos - GF Team
3 - George Law - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - John James Piper - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Marcelo de Mattos Souza - Tiger Shark BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cristian V. Augusto - New England United BJJ
2 - Marcelo Aparecido Valdevino - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rogerio Sena Dos Santos - GF Team
2 - John James Piper - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Cristian V. Augusto - New England United BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Helen Li - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Helen Li - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Andrea Sunseri - Nova União
2 - Aileen McHugh - Fenix BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Beth Simione Bahret - Fenix BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Beth Simione Bahret - Fenix BJJ
2 - Aileen McHugh - Fenix BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jeffrey Richard - Renzo Gracie NH
2 - Matthew Davidson - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Steve Facchetti - Team Link
2 - Ovi Truta - Alliance
3 - Jacob Levy - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - John Michael Haggerty - Fenix BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Steve Facchetti - Team Link
2 - John Michael Haggerty - Fenix BJJ
3 - Matthew Davidson - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gregg Komitsky - Big Brothers


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gregory Cinelli - Fenix BJJ
2 - Rory Young - American Top Team Coconut Creek


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Marc Drouin - Soul Fighters Brewster, NY
2 - Augusto Cesar - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Augusto Cesar - GF Team
2 - Gregg Komitsky - Big Brothers
3 - Marc Drouin - Soul Fighters Brewster, NY
3 - Rory Young - American Top Team Coconut Creek


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Walsh - GF Team
2 - Amaury Adao Ferreira Bonfim - GF Team Massachusetts


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - James Walsh - GF Team
2 - Amaury Adao Ferreira Bonfim - GF Team Massachusetts


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Daniel McCarthy - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kevin D. Landry - Renzo Gracie NH
2 - Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Cicero Costha Canada


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Travis R. Wells - Central Maine Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric Marandino - Team Link


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Richard Piratininga Neves - GF Team
2 - Marcelino Amaro - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Eric Marandino - Team Link
3 - Kevin D. Landry - Renzo Gracie NH
3 - Richard Piratininga Neves - GF Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Chris David Burns - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Earl Howard - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Earl Howard - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Philip George Rinaldi - American Top Team Connecticut


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rosario Ragusa - Brazilian Top Team Boston


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Philip George Rinaldi - American Top Team Connecticut


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy
2 - Sean Kline - Renzo Gracie NH


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - John Joseph Connors - Connors MMA
2 - Michael James Varner - Fenix BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Daniel Eric Baloche - Team Link


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Daniel Eric Baloche - Team Link


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - David J. Posmao - Alliance
2 - Giusbel Pagan - Carlson Gracie Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Oilson Valdinei Alvim Junior - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Brandon Thomas Bigelow - Rising Sun
3 - Noah Benjamin Bokman - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Ty Cameron Ham - Renzo Gracie NH


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Savion Maranon - Alliance
2 - Yejun Kim - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Dillon Hustoo - R1NG BJJ
2 - Zachary Kenneth James Burns - Cicero Costha Canada


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Oilson Valdinei Alvim Junior - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Brandon Thomas Bigelow - Rising Sun
3 - David J. Posmao - Alliance
3 - Giusbel Pagan - Carlson Gracie Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Zachary Kenneth James Burns - Cicero Costha Canada