Austin Summer Kids International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Jul/21/2019 13:54:37 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - LEAD BJJ - 212
2 - GF Team - 162
3 - Gracie Barra - 150
4 - Brazilian Top Team - ATX - 95
5 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 94
6 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 83
7 - Alliance - 81
8 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 81
9 - Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy - 65
10 - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ - 49

Athletes Results By Category

Mighty-Mite 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Carter Liam Bockman - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Jax Jameson Valverde - GF Team
3 - Bohan Lee Lunceford - Alliance


Mighty-Mite 2 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Giselle Jade Valverde - GF Team International
2 - Marley Ann Garza - GF Team


Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Marcus Tanner Ognoskie - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rex Cooper Henninger - Gracie Barra
3 - Liam Song - Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy
3 - Luke Bruno Chumpitazi - LEAD BJJ


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Izayah Faria - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Hunter Echanis - Fight Sports
3 - Jake Marshall Cisneros - LEAD BJJ
3 - Slade Perring Ward - Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Marshall Williams - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Brayden Center - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Elijah James Puente - GF Team
3 - Judah Melear - LEAD BJJ


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Zayn Zachariya Budri - All American MMA
2 - Levi Hector Guerrero - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Donovan Bentley - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Ignacio N. Champaco - Soul Fighters BJJ


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Tiger Ruiz - Semper Fortis Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Giovanni REY Barrientes - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ben Cordova - Gracie Barra
3 - Oliver Pedro Rodrigues - Fight Sports


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luke Ryder Killion - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Emmett Jaye Withington - Soul Fighters BJJ


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Joao Lucas Bastos - Bruno Bastos Association


Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Roosevelt Mavridis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bayleigh Azlynn LaJean Simmons - Alliance
3 - Claire Olivia Morrow - Fight Sports
3 - Kricket Danielle Jarrell - LEAD BJJ


Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Madison Abrego - GF Team
2 - Keely Shaw Sparks - LEAD BJJ


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Kian Nguyen - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Dallas Drake Spurlock - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jackson Jeffrey Roberts - GF Team


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Colt Cefour Williams - Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jaxson Richard Soto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aiden Stieg - Gracie Barra
3 - Hervey A. Sanchez - Soul Fighters BJJ


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Kitch Tonda - Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy
2 - Enzo Schlegel Villela - Gracie Barra
3 - Allen Perez - GF Team
3 - Diego Serrano - GF Team


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Benjamin William Freitas - Marco Nascimento BJJ
2 - Cooper Nelson - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Robert Logan Killion - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1 - Siddharth Venkatesh - Bruno Bastos Association
2 - Jonathan Isaac Cortez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Franco Escabarte - LEAD BJJ


Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Addison Sparks - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ashlyn Joy McGuire - Alliance


Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Hannah Rose Watkins - Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Alice E Sharples - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Liana Adrian Nastasi - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Mary J Christensen - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Zeya Elizabeth Neipert Barbin - LEAD BJJ


Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Haleigh Layne Bodin - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Angeline Sidhu - GF Team


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Connor Stallmer - Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy
2 - Silas Melear - LEAD BJJ
3 - Bryce Van Lavoie - Gracie Barra
3 - Vintage Connor Jones - Fight Sports


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Rawan Rashid - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ke-Hsin Wu - BJJ Globetrotters Asia
3 - Evan Middleton - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Rodrigo Jaime III - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Valeriano Elizondo - LEAD BJJ
2 - Emmett Lee Morgan - GF Team
3 - Benjamin Lee Deville - LEAD BJJ
3 - Elijah M Montoya - Gracie Barra


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Richard Lee Ibison - Gracie Barra
2 - Kysen Oaks - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aristeo Cruz Jimenez - GF Team
3 - Levi Ortega - Team Lloyd Irvin


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adrian Michael Withington - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Vicente J. Champaco - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Brayden Cook - Gracie Barra
3 - Smith Chandler - Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1 - Brooks James Hernandez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Elijah T Ozuna - LEAD BJJ
3 - Hayden Lee Hetmer - Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Hollyce Ann Allen - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kaydence Nicole Kaiser - Alliance


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Aubrey Banks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Gabriella Christiana Garcia - GF Team
3 - Fernanda Gomez Pena - Gracie Barra
3 - Marisa Renai Carrasco - LEAD BJJ


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Zoe Yazmin Delgado - Caio Terra Association
2 - Dayana Emi Gallagher - LEAD BJJ


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - HSIN-EN HSU - BJJ Globetrotters Asia
2 - Zoe Jane Castano - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
3 - Braelyn Kay Lunceford - Alliance
3 - Liana Diane Alcoser - GF Team


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Arelee Dez Martinez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jacklynn Rene Porterfield - Gracie Barra


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1 - Kian McCleskey - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrew Nguyen - LEAD BJJ
3 - Carlo David Cantu - GF Team


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Colton Michael James Zolkoski - Gracie Barra
2 - Eli Thomas Valdez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joshua Curtis Cooper - LEAD BJJ
3 - Michael Blake Hutchins - LEAD BJJ


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Feanix Jaks - Gracie Barra
2 - Hunter James Dovzak - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Aaron Michael Reuler - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrew Mark Delello - Gracie Barra


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Hayden D Ross - Bruno Bastos Association
2 - Alexander Cesar N. Barbin - LEAD BJJ
3 - Alon X Mendez - Gracie Barra
3 - Jameson Lynn Olliff - Soul Fighters BJJ


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Maverick Ryder Peck - Marco Nascimento BJJ
2 - Trevor Carter - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Brennan Cureton - Gracie Barra


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wyatt Edward Gass - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Aydin Bodick - Gracie Barra
3 - Pryce Craig Terry - Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Ethan Carter Sampson - Alliance
2 - Campbell Roberts - GF Team


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brandon Michael Gossage - Gracie Barra
2 - Noah Lopez - LEAD BJJ


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Bella Danielle Dimerson - Fight Sports
2 - Alexandra Segal - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Daniella Lucinda Garcia - GF Team


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Aonika Mae Del Toro - LEAD BJJ
2 - Alli Kathrynn Murphy - Gracie Barra


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Layla Elizabeth Balfour - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Parker Rayne Locke - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Isabelle Sophia Brown - GF Team


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mazzie Hetzel - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Arcadia Juarez - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Maliyah Welker - Semper Fortis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tayler Marie Whitaker - GF Team


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Heavy

1 - Makayla Reyes - LEAD BJJ
2 - Sheridan Leigh Bentley - Soul Fighters BJJ


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Carsyn Gabrielle Booty - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ericka Guingab Campos - Gracie Barra


Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Angel Patino - All American MMA
2 - Trey Gonzales - Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Conner Allen Bentley - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Lucas Gonçalves Bello - GF Team


Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - John Christian Pineda Jr - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Sean KIM - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aiden Gonzales - Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 1 / Female / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Zoe Skye Farry - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Zoey Scout Shelton - LEAD BJJ


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1 - Taylor Trinh - Gracie Barra
2 - Steven Joseph Berry - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Collin (Phillips) Tingley - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Griffin Deitch - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
3 - Koleton Hollums - LEAD BJJ
3 - Yancy Jacob Jarrell - LEAD BJJ


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Michael Steven Ortega - GF Team
2 - Reece Campbell - Gracie Barra
3 - Cohen Duke Patterson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeremiah Yerena - Alliance


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Anthony Josiah Avila - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Fagen - Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy
3 - Jay Nathaniel Soto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Landon Song - Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Cael Zywot Morgan - GF Team
2 - Nicholas Abdiel Irizarry - Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Emiliano Adan Chavez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Malcolm Banks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renzo Cooligan - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Aaron Nathaniel Solis - LEAD BJJ
3 - Andrew Jae Carranza - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Jordan Danelli Bingaman - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Desiree Madrid - GF Team
3 - Antonia Zenaida Tecson Arriola - Gracie Barra


Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Jenna LeClair - LEAD BJJ
2 - Alexandra Yerena - Alliance


Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Alyson Paige Davis - Gracie Barra
2 - Siclari del Carmen Jaime - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
3 - Kaelani Paige Eliason - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Sadie Jin Smith - GF Team
2 - Roselline G. Loera - GF Team
3 - Alina Rose Alcoser - GF Team International


Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Angelica Inez Flores - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Cassidy Laren Davis - Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brianna Cook - Gracie Barra
3 - Ysis Diogenes - Gracie Barra


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Nathan Connor Reilly - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dylan Middleton - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - Cade Harlow Cherry - Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy
2 - Brenden Martinez - Elite Mixed Martial Arts


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucques David Sorenson - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Gunnar Howard Leal - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - ian Brock Tate - LEAD BJJ
3 - Kaleb Sidney Smith - GF Team


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Jordan Izaak Campos - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Brayden Jaymes Martinez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Alex Valentino Martinez - Marco Nascimento BJJ


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aydan Oneal Boyd - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Justin Gurley - Brasa Bastrop TX
3 - Zayden Eliseo Farry - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA


Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Carly Renee Rodriguez - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sydney Tonda - Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy
3 - Olivia E Hernandez - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1 - Ailyn Kate Lopez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Callaway Smith - Gracie Barra


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Zane Mangan - GF Team
2 - Aiden Gonzalez - Alliance


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Nicholas Torres - CheckMat
2 - Jesse Conner Font - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Cooper Anthony Peery - LEAD BJJ
3 - W. Wesley Pyffer - Soul Fighters BJJ


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Joel Thomas Hetzel - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Noah Thomas Siebrecht - LEAD BJJ
3 - Salvador Rene Romero - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Yu-Cheng Liu - BJJ Globetrotters Asia


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Logan Chase Eliason - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Colten Tyler Brown - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Levi Hartley - LEAD BJJ


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sinhue Isauro Medina - GF Team International
2 - Eric Xavier Puente - GF Team


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jayden Woodward - GF Team


Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Joey Roberts - GF Team
2 - Rachel Reichek - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eva Annette Maniscalco - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Jazlynn Mook - Gracie Barra


Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Blessing Gabriela Pena - Alliance
2 - Emily Beltran - Bruno Bastos Association
3 - Chandrika Pallekonda - LEAD BJJ


Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mekyela Guadalupe Garcia - GF Team
2 - Lilly Crow - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - David Yi - Gracie Barra
2 - Jeremy Rillera - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emilio Edward Cantu - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Brennan - CheckMat


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Christopher William Rouse - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Eric Christopher Lawinger - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aidan James Rodriguez - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joshua Xavier Patino - All American MMA


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Jackson C. Glass - CheckMat
2 - Nathan Alixander Suarez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Niko Samuel Villalon - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Zaaron Isaac Cardenas - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - Hudson Chandler - Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Malachi Castano - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Jacob Diego Gabaldon - Gracie Barra
3 - Joaquin Carrasco - LEAD BJJ
3 - Omar Fuentes - LEAD BJJ


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Peyton Callis - Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy
2 - Jackson P Wreden - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1 - Kamryn Delilah Vicente - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Josie Renae Allen - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Danielle Elizabeth Gallagher - LEAD BJJ


Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mayah Amerie Avila - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kirsten LeeAnn Heath - LEAD BJJ


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Evan LeClair - LEAD BJJ
2 - Adam Merchant - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Nathaniel Aiden Petty - GF Team


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Marcos Kristoffer Morales - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alejandro Carlos Morales - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Raul Eduardo Lopez - GF Team
2 - Luke James Harvey - GF Team
3 - Austin Flynn Powell - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ryan James Pulley - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Anastasia Marie Puente - GF Team
2 - Sophia Thompson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Mikayla Alyssa Sifuentes - LEAD BJJ
2 - Neona Gleason - GF Team


Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alysia Hernandez - Alliance
2 - Jasmine Thime - GF Team
3 - Natalie Bourland - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Heavy

1 - Cailin Fultz - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Aubree Schubert - Gracie Barra
3 - Karissa Isabella Valdez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Phillip Brown - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jeremiah Marc Martinez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Anthony Michael Pocoroba - Gracie Barra
3 - William Neal Balfour - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Anthony Alfredo Olivas - Fight Sports
2 - Ian Middleton - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Brady Ramey - Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jack Thomas Ketchum - Team Lloyd Irvin


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - Isaac Raymond Flores - Mohler MMA - Dallas
2 - Ben Frank Terry - Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy


Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carmen M Tucker - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Jaqueline Danielle Campos - LEAD BJJ


Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Aeri Lynn Osha - LEAD BJJ
2 - Amari Caban - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Light

1 - Eduard Pugachov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Olivier Preston Hemming - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Middle

1 - Ari'el Stephen Belmarez - Alliance


Teen 1 / Female / Orange / Light-Feather

1 - Laylah Mae Watkins - Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Lilia Marie Cantu - Gracie Barra


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Diego Hernandez - Gracie Barra
2 - Joseph Andrew Bales - Gracie Barra
3 - Jacob Royce Petty - GF Team


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Wei Chern - CheckMat
2 - Landon Ray Duffy - Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy
3 - Parker Lee Flippo - Gracie Barra


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jaxson Luke Bachicha - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Collin James Peery - LEAD BJJ


Teen 2 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Janaya Giselle Baeza - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Sara LeClair - LEAD BJJ


Teen 2 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Grace Katherine Harvey - GF Team
2 - Emma Chou - Gracie Barra


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Logan Chambless - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Joseph Douglas Speciale - GF Team
3 - Daniel McEntyre - Gracie Barra
3 - Jayden Daniel Jones - Carlson Gracie Team


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1 - Aiden Anders - Alliance
2 - Pedro Pizzo - Soul Fighters BJJ


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kevin Michael Farrell - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Diego Alejandro Cordero - LEAD BJJ


Teen 2 / Female / Yellow / Light

1 - Sofia Silva Vines - BJJ Revolution Team


Teen 2 / Female / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Abigail LeAnn Hays - GF Team
2 - Destiney Rachelle Lynn Simmons - Alliance


Teen 2 / Female / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Hope Rayen Russell - All American MMA
2 - Shelby Hope Kemp - Renato Tavares Association


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Light

1 - Colin Marcus Yun - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Desmond Rubio - LEAD BJJ
3 - Erik Ray Duran - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brayden Kenneth Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cesar Henrique Rodrigues - Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kaleb T Ozuna - LEAD BJJ
3 - Nicholas Romero - LEAD BJJ


Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - RONG-CHI Chang - BJJ Globetrotters Asia
2 - James Conor Matula-Rebello - LEAD BJJ


Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcus Puente Jr. - GF Team
2 - Dominic Orlando Maniscalco - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Caden Sorrells - Gracie Barra Tyler
2 - Evan Lestage - Gracie Barra
3 - Victor Alexiou - Gracie Barra


Teen 3 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Zoee Ashlie Huett - Gracie Barra


Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - Noel Torres - CheckMat
2 - Nelson Omegar Briones Jr - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jason Caleb Sanchez - GF Team
3 - Nathanial Scott Gordon - Soul Fighters BJJ


Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jathen George - Alliance
2 - Viraj Pallekonda - LEAD BJJ


Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Luis Vivian - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joaquin Adan Cordero - LEAD BJJ
3 - Nathan Angelette - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 3 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1 - Fortune Jaks - Gracie Barra
2 - Hallie Nicole Daniel - All American MMA


Teen 3 / Female / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Stephanie Alexandra Lain - Brasa
2 - Isabella Clark - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Light

1 - Raphael Angel Belmarez - Alliance
2 - Nathen Ray Duran - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brayden Seff Ford - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Elijah Zion Shearer - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Stephen Oscar Mireles - Semper Fortis Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Heavy

1 - Jake Miedema - Brasa CTA
2 - Kaden Javier Molina - LEAD BJJ


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mario Antonio Solis - LEAD BJJ
2 - Logan Smith - Alliance


Teen 3 / Female / Orange / Light

1 - Mona Maree Bailey - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mandy Schneider - Fight Sports
3 - Mackenzie Biasi - LEAD BJJ


Teen 3 / Female / Orange / Middle

1 - Keanna Carolyn Klay - Gracie Barra
2 - Camryn Payton Oranday - Alliance