Austin Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2019

Final result Jul/21/2019 18:21:57 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Brazilian Top Team - ATX - 144
2 - LEAD BJJ - 108
3 - Gracie Barra - 100
4 - GF Team - 63
5 - CheckMat - 60
6 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 59
7 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 31
8 - Alliance - 30
9 - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy - 30
10 - Maracaba BJJ - 18

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Alexis Fernando Lopez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Christopher Drake Reyna - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Alexis Daniel Arau - GF Team
2 - Roberto E. Salmeron - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Henry Hartford - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sebastian Alexis Salazar - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jose Igor Medeiros de Castro - CheckMat
2 - Jonathan Lee Martinez - Gracie Barra
3 - Jay Terrell Little - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Lewis Paul McLendon - Gracie Barra
2 - Luca Germinario Ramaci - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Alan Buentello - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Noah Villemarette - Richardson BJJ
2 - Rene Jonathan Gallegos - Caio Terra Association
3 - Benjamin Cohen Mayfield - Ironside MMA
3 - Dominic Edward Ramos - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mark Bunkley - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Sam Crissey - Gracie Barra
3 - Steven Connor Hand - Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Vincent Luna - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Brett Jacob Nicholas - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Benjamin Krane - LEAD BJJ
3 - James Coleman Heath - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cameron James Juarez - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Luca Germinario Ramaci - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Brett Jacob Nicholas - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Lewis Paul McLendon - Gracie Barra
3 - Mark Bunkley - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Shannon O'Shea - Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Amanda Canchola - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Kari M Summers - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Amanda A Smith - GF Team
2 - Hannah Sternblitz - Star Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Rebekah Acton - Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Shannon O'Shea - Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Amanda A Smith - GF Team
3 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Oscar Alberto Borrego - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Nicholas Fernando Martinez - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Carlos Henriquez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jeremiah Mendez - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Austin Caine Oranday - Alliance
2 - Allen Gabriel da Silva e Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anthony Robinson - Star Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Benjamin Ray Leal - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - William Tackett - CheckMat
2 - Josh Root - Team LDMA


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - JB Bechtloff - CheckMat
3 - David Kofler Altgelt - Brasa CTA
3 - David Lafferty - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Joe Rossi - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Timothy James Cundiff - LEAD BJJ
3 - Zachary Reid Post - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Dominic Alfano - LEAD BJJ
2 - Luis Flávio Vital de Paula Junior - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Andrezo Ramos Andrezo - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - William Tackett - CheckMat
2 - Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
3 - Allen Gabriel da Silva e Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anthony Robinson - Star Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Jessica Mallely Crane - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Kristi Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Desirèe Favoreto - Zenith BJJ
2 - Naomi Villa - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Desirèe Favoreto - Zenith BJJ
2 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Kristi Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Alejandro Colin - Alliance El Paso
2 - Christian Carter - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Gregory Hernandez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Matt Ignasiak - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Damion Shaun Oranday - Alliance
2 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Manuel Roberto Aguilar - GF Team
3 - Mateus Daciuk Moreira - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Joel Adan Torres Silva - GF Team
2 - Michael Salazar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kody Steele - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho - Gracie Barra
2 - Colby Bartholmey - American Top Team Portland


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho - Gracie Barra
2 - Kody Steele - CheckMat
3 - Colby Bartholmey - American Top Team Portland
3 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jordan Holy - CheckMat
3 - Aaron Morris - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juan Garcia - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Robby Malof - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jake Michael Watson - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia - Richardson BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Diego Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Rennick Keolani Kama Jr. - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jake Michael Watson - Maracaba BJJ
2 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Aaron Morris - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robby Malof - GF Team


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Heather H. Raftery - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Patrícia Magalhães Machado - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Heather H. Raftery - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Bryan Scott Loy - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Joshua Aaron Palmisano - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Tryann Stevenson - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Milton Reyes - Gracie Barra
2 - Sage Lutman - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Aaron Hernandez - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Chasin Muhammad Madyun - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Aryan Douglas - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Chasin Muhammad Madyun - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Bryan Scott Loy - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Amber Faye Micheletti - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Eric Hendricks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Robert Chao - Abu Brothers Las Vegas


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Thomas Rodriguez - Ironside MMA
2 - Jose Mairena Davila - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Michael Lundie - CheckMat
2 - Leonardo Correia Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joao Paulo Fernandes Contessoto - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jon Bentch - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jonathan Fleming - CheckMat
3 - Alan A Macias - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel King - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jonathan Fleming - CheckMat
2 - Eric Hendricks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Mohammed Magharef - Gracie Barra
2 - Joseph Aguaristi - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Robert Arthur Ezzell - Octagon MMA
2 - Jesse Camou - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Jimmy Mitchell Altman - GF Team
2 - Curtis Eugene Montier - LEAD BJJ
3 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Kyle James Short - Next Generation MMA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jimmy Mitchell Altman - GF Team
2 - Jesse Camou - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leslie Mclea - Elite Mixed Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Nathan Torres - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Samuel Seth Snow - Alliance
2 - Davi Carlos Girao - CheckMat
3 - Augusto da Silva de Souza Neto - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Gustavo Saveiro Oddone - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Travis Moore - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Andre Diniz de Sena - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Travis Moore - LEAD BJJ
2 - Samuel Seth Snow - Alliance
3 - Andre Diniz de Sena - Gracie Barra
3 - Gustavo Saveiro Oddone - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Quinton Hunter - The Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeffrey Lewis - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Javier San Miguel - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Michael Harold Woelfle - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Alexander Statsyuk - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Keith Glines - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Kevin Edward Rawlings - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Timothy James Banks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Denis Wayne Ryan - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Mark William Morgan - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Denis Wayne Ryan - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Mark William Morgan - GF Team
3 - Kevin Edward Rawlings - LEAD BJJ
3 - Timothy James Banks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Stephanie Tapia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maria Ng - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Kirsten Banks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Erin Teskey - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Kirsten Banks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Erin Teskey - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Brian Anthony Robinson - Gracie Humaita Austin
2 - Jonas Andrew Goode - Ace Jiu-jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Fernando Rafael Bernstein - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
2 - Charles Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Israel Davila - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dustin L Webb - LEAD BJJ
2 - Juan Pablo Gauna - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Juan Torres - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Don Bockman - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Juan Torres - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Dustin L Webb - LEAD BJJ
3 - Don Bockman - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Cuong Quoc Trinh - Gracie Barra
2 - Paulo Henrique Correia de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Christopher Ricky Farias - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior - Gracie Barra
2 - Jason Tadao Inoue - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Avraham Sheleg - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Basil Matthews - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chukwunoso Nnamdi Ebede - Ground Dwellers
2 - John McCowen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Chukwunoso Nnamdi Ebede - Ground Dwellers
2 - José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior - Gracie Barra
3 - Christopher Basil Matthews - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - John McCowen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Paulo Eduardo Vieira Nunes Freire - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Amir Boaron - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Antonio Cicconi - ACJJ International
2 - Justin Edward Barker - Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mario Alonso Gaxiola - Lotus Club USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alex Ray Henley - Brasa CTA
2 - Alejandro Siqueira Doudement - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel F. Rivas - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Tony Trammell - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Daniel F. Rivas - LEAD BJJ
2 - Tony Trammell - Soul Fighters BJJ