Austin Summer International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Jul/21/2019 17:30:35 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - LEAD BJJ - 486
2 - GF Team - 367
3 - Gracie Barra - 312
4 - Brazilian Top Team - ATX - 190
5 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 186
6 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 172
7 - CheckMat - 129
8 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 124
9 - BJJ Revolution Team - 103
10 - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy - 66

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Austin Stuart Bills - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Evelyn C Torres - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Juvenile / Female / White / Light

1 - Antonette Cruz - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Connor Scott Ogle - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - AJ Hilario - LEAD BJJ
3 - Manuel Israel Lopez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Zarek Lawrence Holley - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Mekhi Fabian Castillo - LEAD BJJ
3 - William Gregory Cheney - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Dylan James Heath - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jaxon Price Kennedy - Gracie Barra
3 - Emil Viking Tapper - CheckMat
3 - Julian Lozano - Caio Terra Association


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Andrew Henry Tackett - CheckMat
2 - Alfredo Marquez V - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Major Griffon - Port City MMA
3 - Samuel Moises De Los Santos - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani - CheckMat
2 - Trystan Del Rio-Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Bolivar Roberto Peñaherrera - LEAD BJJ
3 - Matthew Diego Castillo - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Dylan James Heath - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jaxon Price Kennedy - Gracie Barra
3 - Emil Viking Tapper - CheckMat
3 - Mekhi Fabian Castillo - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Andrew Henry Tackett - CheckMat
2 - Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani - CheckMat
3 - Bolivar Roberto Peñaherrera - LEAD BJJ
3 - Trystan Del Rio-Fernandez - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emily Elizabeth Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ana Drummond Coelho - Soul Fighters BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Sarah Rose Jackson - GF Team
2 - Peyton Leigh McCarthy - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Emily Elizabeth Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ana Drummond Coelho - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Peyton Leigh McCarthy - Gracie Barra
3 - Sarah Rose Jackson - GF Team


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Joshua Lopez - GF Team
2 - Víctor Manuel Salazar Martínez - Gracie Barra
3 - Jake Murphy - Gracie Barra
3 - Mark E McElroy - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Isaiah Rubio - LEAD BJJ
2 - Nathaniel Ray Fisk - Hicks MMA
3 - Edwin Tayo - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Theodore Alonzo Alvarado - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Blaine Hanson - Ironside MMA
2 - Edward Dominique Garcia - Gracie Barra
3 - Eric Kimberly - CheckMat
3 - Mario Añez - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Travis Ryan Gaddy - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Brendon Jackson - LEAD BJJ
3 - Brian Alexander Lacey - GF Team
3 - Stephen Michael Galindo II - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Todd DeBato - Gracie Barra
2 - Felix Andres Sibert - CheckMat
3 - Michael Dean McCray - CheckMat
3 - Minh Anh Lai - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joel Garcia - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Jason Bushland - Gracie Barra
3 - Jairo Franco - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mark Daniel Reyes - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Corey Tristan Garcia - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Graham Parker - Gracie Barra
3 - Brian Bowman - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Stephen Bourne - GF Team


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Mitchell Austin Fischer - GF Team
2 - King Christopher Okoli - Gracie Barra
3 - Harrison Grant Fernelius - Rilion Gracie Houston
3 - Perry Keith Bridger - Brazil 021 Houston


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Stanley Uba - GF Team
2 - Robert Acosta - Rilion Gracie Houston
3 - Gregory Heath Lankford - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 - Michael Lynch - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Ashley Nichole Reger - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Amalia Estelle Merrill - LEAD BJJ
3 - Ariana Chantelle Garcia - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Michaela Joy Millard - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Camila Lopez - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Joanna Pruszynski - Uflacker Academy
3 - Kendall Brooks Gunter - Alliance
3 - Maham Jamil - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Valerie Halsey Markham - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Kaycee Stocker - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Madison Nicole Guinn - Gracie Barra
3 - Ravae Timea Garcia - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Elaine Hung - LEAD BJJ
2 - Callie Renet' Parker - LEAD BJJ
3 - Claire Johnson - Tac Team BJJ - Midwest


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kiana Jackson - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Sierra Nicole Trevino - Gracie Barra
3 - Delia Mata - GF Team
3 - Paula Alicia Caceres - GF Team


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Kelsey Nicole Collier - Alliance
2 - Alexia Monique Gonzalez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Hannah Garcia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Jennifer Renee Sittig - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jennifer Renee Gonzalez - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Monica Joann Mathiesen - Hicks MMA


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Alexis Fernando Lopez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Justo Tijerina - GF Team
3 - Arnold Ruben Canales - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Drake Reyna - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Isaih Francesco Calderon - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sebastian Alexis Salazar - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Abel Salazar - LEAD BJJ
3 - Alexis Daniel Arau - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jose Igor Medeiros de Castro - CheckMat
2 - Adrian Rafael Hermosillo - GF Team
3 - Jorge Gonzalo Alfaro - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Joshua Leonardo - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Luca Germinario Ramaci - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Rene Jonathan Gallegos - Caio Terra Association
3 - Scottie Warren Thornton - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Tim Ramsay - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jean Pierre Marques Santos - GF Team
2 - Eiker Loyo - CheckMat
3 - Benjamin Cohen Mayfield - Ironside MMA
3 - Gavin Christopher Sonnier - Gracie Barra BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - William Alexander Rivera - Gracie Barra
2 - Sean McClanahan - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Edmilson A. Costa Dias Dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Michael Jon Larson - GF Team International


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Douglas Hernandez Garcia - GF Team
2 - Nathan Daniel Alvarez - GF Team
3 - Edward Joseph Rousselle - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Luis Vega-Montalvo - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Benjamin Krane - LEAD BJJ
2 - Logan Gerald Thompson - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joshua C Barton - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Marte Flores - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Hatim Chafi - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Kyle Joseph Killion - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Neema Rahrow - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Douglas Hernandez Garcia - GF Team
2 - Luca Germinario Ramaci - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Eiker Loyo - CheckMat
3 - Rene Jonathan Gallegos - Caio Terra Association


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Divya Narayan - Caio Terra Association
2 - Alejandra Gomez - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Dominique Aceves - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Samantha Lynee Zavala - Gracie Barra
3 - Phuong Le - Octagon MMA
3 - Sydney Yao - Richardson BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - An-an Chang - LEAD BJJ
2 - Shannon O'Shea - Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Angelica Arrambide - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elsa Cardenas - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Kimberly Avalos - Gracie Barra
3 - Ieshia Alladin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Rebekah Acton - Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Amanda A Smith - GF Team
3 - Meghan V Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra
2 - Cheyenne Miller - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jamie Leigh Torres - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra
3 - Amanda A Smith - GF Team
3 - Cheyenne Miller - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Jordan Simms - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Oscar Alberto Borrego - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Dylan Martin - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Americo Kristian Garcia - Ares - Cadejo BJJ
3 - Justin Bryan Rebolloso - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Carlos Alves da Silva Neto - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cody Mitchell Owens - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robin Bohlin - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Allen Gabriel da Silva e Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jose Ernesto Quintanilla - Gracie Barra
3 - Austin Caine Oranday - Alliance
3 - Christian Sabas Gonzalez - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Carlos Alberto Castro Araújo Neto - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mo'olele H.A. Cuellar - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Adrian Alonzo - GF Team
3 - Levi Gutierrez - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - JB Bechtloff - CheckMat
3 - Anthony Galan - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Christopher Reyna - BJJ Revolution Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Andrezo Ramos Andrezo - GF Team
2 - Luis Flávio Vital de Paula Junior - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Joe Rossi - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Dominic Alfano - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Axel Melartin - LEAD BJJ
2 - Edrik Williamson - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Dominic Alfano - LEAD BJJ
2 - Carlos Alberto Castro Araújo Neto - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Austin Caine Oranday - Alliance
3 - Axel Melartin - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Dominique Olivarez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Alexandria Kristine Trevino - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fiona Ko - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Jessica Mallely Crane - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Maynne Freitas Correa - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Lesley Cluiss - Gracie Barra
2 - Alejandra Cervantez - Gracie Barra BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Luzimery Garcia - GF Team
2 - Marianne Alejandra Gaviño Barenca - Schon BJJ
3 - Sydney Skuodas - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Luzimery Garcia - GF Team
2 - Marianne Alejandra Gaviño Barenca - Schon BJJ
3 - Dominique Olivarez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Miguel Dominguez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jorge Vasquez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Alejandro Colin - Alliance
3 - Kaique Affonso - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Manuel Roberto Aguilar - GF Team
2 - Damion Shaun Oranday - Alliance
3 - Brandon Gutierrez - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Pablo Lavaselli - Nova União
2 - Jose Manuel Mazariegos-Perez - Alliance
3 - Dillan Lee Tatum - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mateus Daciuk Moreira - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Joel Adan Torres Silva - GF Team
2 - Michael Salazar - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Michael Esquivel II - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Ramos dos Reis - Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil
2 - Fayyaz Akbari - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho - Gracie Barra
2 - Bryan Peterson - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - André Luiz Novaes Porfirio - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Pablo Lavaselli - Nova União
2 - André Luiz Novaes Porfirio - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Fayyaz Akbari - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Vinicius Ramos dos Reis - Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Aracelli Bautista - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Selina Ramirez - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Suellen Lima de Souza - GF Team
2 - Thauany Xavier Corrêa - Gracie Barra
3 - Laurie Anne Porsch - Paragon BJJ Academy


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Madelynn R. Del Rio-Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Leslie Mclea - Elite Mixed Martial Arts
3 - gabriela R.B. Ceconi - Revolution Dojo
3 - Laura Ann Heiman Martins - Paragon BJJ Academy


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Maryanna Santos Cardoso - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Leandra Poole - GF Team
3 - Ketra Bartek - Gracie Humaita Austin


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Madelynn R. Del Rio-Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Thauany Xavier Corrêa - Gracie Barra
3 - Laura Ann Heiman Martins - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Laurie Anne Porsch - Paragon BJJ Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Richar Emiliano Nogueira - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Fernando de Jesus Soares - GF Team
3 - Gabriel Alves Bastos Gonçalves Martins - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto - CheckMat
2 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Michael Patrick South - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Igor Matosinho de Paiva - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Tiago Willems Scalco - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - William Porter V. Durkee - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jake Michael Watson - Maracaba BJJ
2 - Diego Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Kevin Lynn Williams - American Elite MMA
3 - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia - Richardson BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Matthew W Leighton - Tac Team BJJ - Midwest
2 - Pedro L. Migliano - Gracie Humaita Austin
3 - Andre Gomes Reis - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Matthew Romino Fox - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Robby Malof - GF Team
3 - Rennick Keolani Kama Jr. - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jake Michael Watson - Maracaba BJJ
2 - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia - Richardson BJJ
3 - Andre Gomes Reis - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pedro L. Migliano - Gracie Humaita Austin


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Patrícia Magalhães Machado - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Heather H. Raftery - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Veronica Eugenia Mota - Revolution Dojo


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Heather H. Raftery - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Travis M Rendon - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Joshua Edward Borden - LEAD BJJ
3 - Brandon Stacey - Alliance
3 - Joe Cory Bingaman jr - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Jesus Sarek Garza - Gracie Barra
2 - David Volentine - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - duy lam - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tracy John Johnson - Gracie Barra
2 - Marc Jones - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robere D Sandifer - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Rory D Woodard - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Dcoridrion Hicks - GF Team
2 - Charles Justin Garcia Jr - Gracie Barra
3 - Amos M Aguirre - LEAD BJJ
3 - John Beltran - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Jacobe Antjuan Kendrick - LEAD BJJ
2 - Dustin Wayne Benke - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tyrone Isiaha Bacote - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cody Creamer - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ryan Deville - LEAD BJJ
3 - Nicholas Edward Kornmeyer - Brasa CTA
3 - W H Hawkins III - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Joy Teaguer - CheckMat
2 - L Adriana Guerra - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Maria Carrizoza - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Adriana Marcela Neita Maldonado - Gracie Barra
2 - Chelsea Marie Ibison - Gracie Barra
3 - Jessica Lee Guerrero - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stefanie Eller - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sarah M Copeland - LEAD BJJ
2 - Kelley Grimes - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Sarah Suzanne Morgan - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Elizabeth Lynn Woytasczyk - GF Team
2 - Stephanie M Bingaman - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
3 - Kendra Carlsen - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Krystina Anne Richardson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robyn Chasak - Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi
3 - Vincenza Ann Ogden - LEAD BJJ
3 - Yvonne Mariet Moreno - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Demishan Bleu Duderstadt - Gracie Barra
2 - Josue Ali Lopez - GF Team
3 - Marcus Pais - GF Team
3 - Mark A Uresti - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Joe Pena - Gracie Barra
2 - Jarell Norwood - Revolution Dojo
3 - Emilio Santiago Ortega - Ares - Cadejo BJJ
3 - Steven Olivares - Ares - Cadejo BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Narayana Narbona - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua Aaron Palmisano - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Lawrence Garrison - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tryann Stevenson - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua Daniel Olliff - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Stewart Edward Owens - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Aaron Hernandez - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Austin Lidstone Webber - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Mychal-alex Gibbs - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Boyd Rafael Bryant - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Michail Chulak - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Mike Sanchez - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Tosan Mogbeyi Eruwayo - CheckMat
2 - Aryan Douglas - Gracie Barra
3 - Pedro Renteria Jr - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mychal-alex Gibbs - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Tosan Mogbeyi Eruwayo - CheckMat
3 - Jarell Norwood - Revolution Dojo
3 - Pedro Renteria Jr - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Amber Faye Micheletti - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Kari Ann Williams - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ruby Ann F Ganal - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Rebekah Caka - Brasa CTA
2 - Maria Ng - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Lia Nogueira de Moura - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Lorena Balli - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Jennifer Lorene Rankin - Gracie Barra
2 - Maria Gabriela Ramirez - GF Team
3 - Bridgett Brumbaugh - Gracie Barra
3 - Rachel Simmons - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Nayara Morais Cunha - Richardson BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Danielle R Walker - GF Team
2 - Ashley Daley - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Stephanie Martinez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Veronica Vazquez - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Danielle R Walker - GF Team
2 - Rebekah Caka - Brasa CTA
3 - Nayara Morais Cunha - Richardson BJJ
3 - Veronica Vazquez - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Eric Hendricks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Robert Chao - Abu Brothers Las Vegas
3 - Ruben Bueno - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Thomas Rodriguez - Ironside MMA
2 - Abelardo Sandoval - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Michael Lundie - CheckMat
2 - Andrew Joseph Maese - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Luis Rodriguez - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Richard Furness - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Cameron O'Connor - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
2 - Mathew Grady - Team Jucão
3 - Joao Paulo Fernandes Contessoto - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Billy Kelley - CheckMat
2 - Jonathan Gregory O'Connell - LEAD BJJ
3 - David Lafferty - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Scott Theriot - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Andy Van Hook - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Jonathan Fleming - CheckMat
3 - Christopher Charles Hill - Markle Gold Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Teddy Emberton - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - James Pomar Mercado - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Don Bockman - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Mark Morin - GF Team
3 - Alan A Macias - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jonathan Gregory O'Connell - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jonathan Fleming - CheckMat
3 - Eric Hendricks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Richard Furness - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Sylvia Ahn - LEAD BJJ
2 - Marisol Fuentes - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Naomi Villa - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Desirèe Favoreto - Zenith BJJ
2 - Zana Nachawati - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kylie Berry - Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Desirèe Favoreto - Zenith BJJ
2 - Naomi Villa - LEAD BJJ
3 - Marisol Fuentes - LEAD BJJ
3 - Zana Nachawati - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Minh Nguyen - LEAD BJJ
2 - Joseph Aguaristi - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Paulo Henrique Correia de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Rey Martinez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mohammed Magharef - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonathan Aguaristi - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Brett Curtis Bryon - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - Jason Bright - Fight Sports
3 - Eric Martinez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Iman Hajihashemi - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Benjamin Quinn Bruttell - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Curtis Eugene Montier - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lawrence Vincent Carara - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Doug Champagne - Alliance
3 - Logan B Morrow - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Dominick Williams - GF Team
2 - Brett Ueunten - Caio Terra Association
3 - Carlos Burell - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Nathan Inman - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Dinko Bektic - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chris Roberson - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - ej mecklenburg - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Ryan Tyler Tabar - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Dinko Bektic - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Chris Roberson - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Lawrence Vincent Carara - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Logan B Morrow - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Washington Luis do M. Lima - GF Team
2 - Justin Masaichi Ordinario - LEAD BJJ
3 - Cesar Rodriguez Jr - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Pablo da Silva Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - David J. Fuentes - GF Team
3 - Nathan Torres - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Cesar Augusto Shoji Miyahira - Gracie Barra
2 - Spenser Anthonin Gilliam - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Augusto da Silva de Souza Neto - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Vinicius Agudo Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jeffery Bynum Hammond - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose A Llanas-Campos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Azevedo Lang - Octagon MMA
2 - Jonathon David Hunter - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Andre Diniz de Sena - Gracie Barra
3 - George Arley Teixeira Sadim - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Braden Clark Masters - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Andre Diniz de Sena - Gracie Barra
3 - Braden Clark Masters - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Sidney Ray Sexton - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Grant Sewell - Gracie Barra
3 - Eduardo Filiberto Garcia - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Andrew Rodriguez - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Charles Lee McLaren - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jarred Smith - Gracie Barra
2 - Steven Lopez - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Cody Ryan Wofford - Gracie Barra
2 - Joseph Wiest - GF Team
3 - Branden Kitchens - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Travis Charlton - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Brian Locke - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - John Cody Pugh - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Aaron Edward Lunceford - Alliance
3 - Vincent Van Blue - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1 - Marie Davis - Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rebecca Sharples - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Cindy Gleason - GF Team


Master 2 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Rachel Roberts - Gracie Barra
2 - Viviana Arenivas - LEAD BJJ
3 - Helena Rose Fountain - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Victor Edward Cantu - Gracie Barra
2 - Mark Coulthard - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Felix Cornier - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jason Farias - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Brent Holmes - GF Team
2 - Thomas H. Brinker - Gracie Barra
3 - Benjamin Kerr Smith - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Christopher Lloyd Creamer - Brasa CTA
2 - Travis Ray Casados - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - David Matthew Luther - GF Team
3 - Roderick Ty Williams - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeffrey W Spangler - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Jeffrey Lewis - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexander Statsyuk - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Harold Woelfle - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Colby Duke Patterson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Genaro Duran - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Joshua Gene Baker - GF Team
3 - Nathan Todd Bills - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Kevin Edward Rawlings - LEAD BJJ
2 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - Aaron Killion - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denis Wayne Ryan - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - John Paul Winkler - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Edward James Ruhe jr - Brasa CTA
3 - Jantsen Beasley - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Benjamin Kerr Smith - GF Team
3 - Alexander Statsyuk - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - wai ping cheung - LEAD BJJ
2 - Erica Denise Agudo - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Cynthia Davis - Gracie Barra
2 - Andrea Zamora Villarreal - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Felicia Ann Sterling - GF Team
2 - Kirsten Banks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Kari M Summers - Fight Sports
3 - Melissa Beth Smith - GF Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Amanda Englestad - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - ROMANA SIDHU - GF Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Melissa Beth Smith - GF Team
2 - Felicia Ann Sterling - GF Team
3 - Amanda Englestad - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kirsten Banks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jonas Andrew Goode - Ace Jiu-jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - James Moreno - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Ryan Long - Renato Tavares Association


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Charles Eric Schultz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jacob Wright - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Ross - LEAD BJJ
3 - Steve Deanda - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eloy Ferdin - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Douglas Cooper - GF Team
3 - Craig Rodrigue - Team Jucão
3 - Dustin L Webb - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - John Badon - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Michael A Butler - Maracaba BJJ
3 - David Lopez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Ryan Hickman - Brazil 021 International


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcus Surratt - LEAD BJJ
2 - James Niemie - Atlas Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - John Badon - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Craig Rodrigue - Team Jucão
3 - James Niemie - Atlas Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael A Butler - Maracaba BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Yasisca Pujols - LEAD BJJ
2 - Kristi Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Darlynn Chaicha Chang - Kore BJJ & MMA
2 - Melissa Lozano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Julia Williams - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Maria Emma Martinez - GF Team
2 - Christy Leasure - Gracie Barra
3 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Melissa Lozano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Darlynn Chaicha Chang - Kore BJJ & MMA
3 - Christy Leasure - Gracie Barra
3 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Christopher Ricky Farias - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wendell Martin - CheckMat
3 - Koji Bamba - Gracie Humaita Austin


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Seth Belisle - Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team
2 - Carlos Garza - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - NIKOLAI LUNA - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior - Gracie Barra
2 - Eric Martinez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jason Tadao Inoue - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Joshua Aaron Sutton - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leslie K Milika'a - GF Team
2 - Brock Evans - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Michael Anderson - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
2 - julio viramontes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Howard Smith - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chukwunoso Nnamdi Ebede - Ground Dwellers
2 - Mauro Matai - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Mauro Matai - LEAD BJJ
2 - Leslie K Milika'a - GF Team
3 - Chukwunoso Nnamdi Ebede - Ground Dwellers
3 - José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Dustin M Ordinario - LEAD BJJ
2 - Anthony Joseph Ferro - Uflacker Academy
3 - Davin Castillo Ordinario - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Luiz Fabiano da Silva Oliveira - Caio Terra Association Brasil
2 - Filemon Teixeira Leopoldo Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kevin Michael Troyer - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paulo Eduardo Vieira Nunes Freire - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Michael Alan Foster - Octagon MMA
2 - Ruy Frade Freesz - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Justin Edward Barker - Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Miguel Fernando Velez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonel Leandro Correa Marra - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Steve J Hargett - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel F. Rivas - LEAD BJJ
3 - Thomas Scott McCay - Gracie Humaita Austin


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Tony Trammell - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Tony Trammell - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Justin Edward Barker - Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Derek Dominguez - Richardson BJJ
2 - Herbert Orain Tubbs - Texas Punishment Crew
3 - Gary C Lestage - Gracie Barra
3 - Jeremiah OGrady - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Matthew Ireland - Gracie Barra
2 - Will J Little - Gracie Barra
3 - Asif A Rafeek - LEAD BJJ
3 - Benjamin Jeffrey - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dan Darden - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Jason Lynn Jones - LEAD BJJ
3 - Steven William Armstrong - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Felipe Padilla - LEAD BJJ
2 - Michael Eugene Gossage - GF Team
3 - William Jeff Benson - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Mario Anthony Gularte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yuri Diogenes - Gracie Barra
3 - Anthony Lee Saldivar - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Stanley Eugene Smith - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joseph Finan - CheckMat
2 - Scot Fitzgerald Stine - GF Team
3 - Eric Long - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Sterling Griffin - GF Team International


Master 3 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Heather Wajer - Relson Gracie
2 - Lorie Roth - GF Team
3 - Leone Jeannette Eickhoff - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Alfredo Smokey Todd - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Christopher Hensley - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - James Watts - CheckMat
2 - Jacob Nathan Thilges - Kronos BJJ HQ
3 - Juan Marcos Guerrero - Alliance
3 - Michael Williamson - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Nicholas Fuller - Ironside MMA
2 - James Ninh - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Carlos Alberto Morales - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Timothy Waybright - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tim Patin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Walker - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ryan Hightower - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Billy Frank Roth Jr - GF Team
3 - Keith Glines - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Robert Michael Cherry - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Marco Mavridis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Timothy James Banks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mark William Morgan - GF Team
2 - Victor Manuel Mendez - Gracie Barra
3 - Juan F Cordero - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mark William Morgan - GF Team
2 - Ryan Hightower - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Robert Michael Cherry - GF Team
3 - Timothy James Banks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Amanda Jimenez - Ironside MMA
2 - Erin Teskey - LEAD BJJ
3 - Suzanne Campos Zamora - GF Team


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Erin Teskey - LEAD BJJ
2 - Amanda Jimenez - Ironside MMA


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Joan M Cabas - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Anthony Maciejewski - Team Jucão


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Charles Salas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Moores - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - John Keith McGrew - Team LDMA
2 - Chris Van Cleave - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Juan Estevan Saldivar - Renzo Gracie Houston
3 - Therman Lee - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Juan Pablo Gauna - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Rodrigo Urbano - Fight Sports


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jules Evan Johnson - LEAD BJJ
2 - John Williams - Mohler MMA - Dallas
3 - Donny King - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Orlando Rodriguez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Juan Torres - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - William Neil Everett - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Patrick Banaise Blake - LEAD BJJ
2 - Samuel Charles Casey - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brent Aaron Rustin - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Marcio Silva da Paixão - GF Team
3 - James Earl Faulkner - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Juan Torres - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - John Williams - Mohler MMA - Dallas
3 - Charles Salas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rodrigo Urbano - Fight Sports


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Cuong Quoc Trinh - Gracie Barra
2 - Christopher Diaz - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Allen Parker - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Roy Gonzales - LEAD BJJ
2 - Mike Logsdon - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marc Botindari - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Clint S. Clark - Team LDMA
3 - Jeremiah David Soileau - LEAD BJJ
3 - John McCowen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - John McCowen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeremiah David Soileau - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alejandro Siqueira Doudement - Gracie Barra
2 - Amir Boaron - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Bernardo Pitel - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mark J. Vives - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Antonio Cicconi - ACJJ International
3 - Mario Alonso Gaxiola - Lotus Club USA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello - GF Team
2 - Alex Ray Henley - Brasa CTA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Stephen Vincent Hall - Alliance
2 - James Robert Markle - Markle Gold Team
3 - Brian William Lewis - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello - GF Team
2 - Mark J. Vives - TAC Team BJJ
3 - James Robert Markle - Markle Gold Team
3 - Mario Alonso Gaxiola - Lotus Club USA


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - jerry burris - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Robert Anthony Pena - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Bryan Scott Loy - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Nestor Alejandro Leal - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - James K. Bernethy - Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Bunker Miller Hill - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Darryl McEachin - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cody Winters - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Shad Christopher Schutte - LEAD BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Troy Michael Volk - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - John J Jacobson - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Bunker Miller Hill - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Shad Christopher Schutte - LEAD BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Israel Davila - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Charles Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Joshua Rogers - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Patrick J.P. Lawinger - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Marty Dean Navarrette - LEAD BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dustin Shelhamer - LEAD BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Dustin Shelhamer - LEAD BJJ
2 - Marty Dean Navarrette - LEAD BJJ
3 - Charles Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Israel Davila - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Christopher Basil Matthews - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roy Mack Oliver - Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi
3 - Alberto Edmundo Almeida MD - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Robert Perez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dean Ritter - LEAD BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Robert Perez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christopher Basil Matthews - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Dean Ritter - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Gabriel Hernandez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Tommy Montoya - Clark Gracie Corpus Christi, TX


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gabriel Reynaga - GF Team
2 - Jaime Gomez Pardo - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Bryan Keith Evans - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jeffrey Bachman Strain - Ironside MMA
2 - Mike Thomas - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeffrey Wayne Hales - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Joseph Leon Guerrero - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bill Clyde Meyer - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Johnny Eugene Lindsey - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Joseph Leon Guerrero - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Jeffrey Wayne Hales - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeffrey Bachman Strain - Ironside MMA
3 - Mike Thomas - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Damon Edwards - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Damon Edwards - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz - GF Team


Master 5 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz - GF Team


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Richard Hilburn - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jamie Smith - GF Team


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Clifford Wayne Moore - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Rodriguez - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Stuart Scott Bussert - Hicks MMA
2 - William Robert Lawless - LEAD BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - William Robert Lawless - LEAD BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Halcyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Terry Stephens - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Robert George Marvin - LEAD BJJ
2 - Joseph Castillo - Bruno Bastos Association


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Robert George Marvin - LEAD BJJ
2 - Joseph Castillo - Bruno Bastos Association