Fresno International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Jul/20/2019 19:07:23 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia - 290
2 - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield - 178
3 - R1NG BJJ - 158
4 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 135
5 - CheckMat - 85
6 - Brasa CTA - 76
7 - Ares BJJ - 62
8 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 50
9 - Cicero Costha Internacional - 48
10 - Coalition 95 - 42

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - John Challiss Hansen - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Jakob F Langpaap - Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Juvenile / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sierra Harban - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Linsey Schedko - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jacob Elijah Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Guilherme Rodrigues Fernandes - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Andres Alejandro Cardona - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
3 - Roman Ezekial Baker - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Guilherme Rodrigues Fernandes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Roman Ezekial Baker - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Zandra Kay Fountila - Brasa CTA
2 - Bryanna Alyssa Ruiz - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Zandra Kay Fountila - Brasa CTA
2 - Bryanna Alyssa Ruiz - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Johnnie Nguyen - Gloglo BJJ
2 - Fidel Bustos Gutierrez - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Ray Anthony Zamarripa Jr - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Robert Justice Holguin - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Andy Jian - Fresno Team Rocha
2 - Jaison Chance Hancox - R1NG BJJ
3 - Mohansandeep Srinivas Badri - CheckMat


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Daniel Anthony Munoz - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Patrick Dillon - R1NG BJJ
3 - Judeh Omar Halim - R1NG BJJ
3 - Manuel Bernard Mejia - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Roald Tenorio - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Kyler Emery - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Anthony Pusatero - LEAD BJJ
3 - Kyle Daniel Moore - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Oscar Armando Salvatierra - R1NG BJJ
2 - Austin Thomas Allmon - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Maheshinder Singh Waraich - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Mark Prado - Fresno Team Rocha


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Joseph Soliz - R1NG BJJ
2 - Miguel Alejandro Mejia-Ruiz - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Adam Estrada - CheckMat
3 - Johnny Viza Sinouvong - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Angelica Pimentel - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Thelma Pauletta Millenia Fountila - Brasa CTA
2 - Esmeralda Cortez Melendrez - CheckMat
3 - Allyson Mendez - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Krystal Alexander - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
2 - Katherine Nicole Gregory - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Allison Santos - Coalition 95
2 - Elisa I Villanueva - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Carley Feil - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Sara Ashley Thornton - Brasa CTA
2 - Marlene Yolanda Callejas - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Alan Castro - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Shovan Bhatta - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fernando Adriano III - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yazen Wekhyan - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Michel Nery de Melo - CheckMat
2 - Amer Yassir Rousan - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Lucas Gabriel Angulo - Gracie Kauai - Longman Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Raymond Mycole Saldaña - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Mauricio dos Santos Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Ares Ahmed Loynab - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexander Horacio Castro - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Jesse Perez - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Lucas Crawford - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua M Garibay - R1NG BJJ
3 - Jonathan Benjamin Holt - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Richard Leal - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roland Madera - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Victor Gutierrez - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Constantine James Alevizos - R1NG BJJ
3 - Donald Chung - Honor Roll BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jack Tunney - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maza Wilner - Babalu's Iron Gym
3 - Alejandro R Mejia - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joel Goliath Cantu - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jack Tunney - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mauricio dos Santos Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Alejandro R Mejia - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Joel Goliath Cantu - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Adriana Gamarra Valle - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Barbara Eunice Quiroz - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Rachelle Riley - Brasa CTA


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Carolina Vianna de Sá - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Sade Jasmine Fountila - Brasa CTA


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Kelani Cross - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shereen Salem - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Viviana Rojas - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Sandra Patricia Herrera - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Carolina Vianna de Sá - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Barbara Eunice Quiroz - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Sade Jasmine Fountila - Brasa CTA
3 - Sandra Patricia Herrera - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Isaac Barbosa Rossi - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Jaskirt Sandhu - R1NG BJJ
3 - Frankie Jenkins - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Paul Johannes Pietsch - ZR Team Association
2 - Jonathan James Reynolds - GF Team
3 - Juliano Tovar - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Bryan A. Gerges - Brasa CTA
2 - Tyler Shew - Brasa CTA
3 - William Carvalho - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Felipe Fernandes Ferreira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Scott Cummings - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Nikolas Williams - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Michael Walker - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Bryce Sexton - Cassio Werneck BJJ
3 - Gustavo Toledo - Dartanian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hani Badie Alsardouk - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Matheus Bernardo de Aquino - Ares BJJ
2 - William Matheus Padilha Maciel - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Christopher Shawn Parise - Paragon BJJ Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Vinicius Matheus Bernardo de Aquino - Ares BJJ
2 - Felipe Fernandes Ferreira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Bryce Sexton - Cassio Werneck BJJ
3 - Paul Johannes Pietsch - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Matheus Barbosa Rossi - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Abdiweli Buul - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Elton Cauã Rodrigues Nantes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Luis Hernandez - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat
2 - Javier Cardenas - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Alessandro Borgonovo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Carlos Diaz - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas Chave Ramos - DDR JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paulo André Lanzillotti - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista - CheckMat
2 - Elton Cauã Rodrigues Nantes - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Javier Cardenas - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - João Pedro Bueno Mendes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Esdras Félix Bezerra Júnior - Ares BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alef José Soares Brito de Morais - Ares BJJ Brasil
2 - Cole Thomas Franson - R1NG BJJ
3 - Piter Frank Almeida Silva - Alliance
3 - Sebastian Michelle Goin - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victor Gabriel de Oliveira Araujo - Alliance
3 - Jeffrey Preston Shields - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathan Albrecht Mendelsohn - Coalition 95
2 - Juan Cleber Pio de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jacob Lanier - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Mateo Tenzera - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Hygor Brito da Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Gustavo Oliveira de Andrade - Nova União


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alessandro Ferreira da Silva - Gracie Fighter


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kauan Argimon Barboza - CheckMat
2 - Bruno Capac Cavalcante Machado - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinicius Lino Wong - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hygor Brito da Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Kauan Argimon Barboza - CheckMat
3 - Piter Frank Almeida Silva - Alliance


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Elizabeth Jane Exell - Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Angela Marino - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Elizabeth Jane Exell - Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Angela Marino - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Jeremiah Acnam Miguel - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Nick Joseph Muñoz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Reza Kianersi - R1NG BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Thomas John Jannuzzi - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Max Pender - R1NG BJJ
3 - Brian David Sumner - Baret Submissions USA
3 - Trevor N Thomas-Uribe - Fresno Team Rocha


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Jacob Arechiga - R1NG BJJ
2 - Christopher Daniel Torres - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Bruce Kim - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Christopher Choi - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Blaine Freitas Lopes - Behring Last Stand
2 - Mark Daniel Dickison Jr - Gracie Barra
3 - Oscar Gonzalez - R1NG BJJ
3 - Steve Kim - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Sergio Lopez - CheckMat
2 - Jose Manuel Gonzales - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aaron Anderson - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
3 - Curtis Pittman - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Korey Louis Keeton - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Binh Ngoc Pham - Fresno Team Rocha


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Cynthia Elizabeth Escobar - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Jiye Kang - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 1 / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Katie Williamson - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Cristina Ruiz - Cleber BJJ
3 - Sarah C. Treadaway - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jacob Lee Erdman - Ares BJJ
2 - Adrian Portella Magaldi Cardoso - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Richard Chavez - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jordan Reyes - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Emmanuel Alonso Romero - Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Logan Orion Lacy - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Nicholas Scofield - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathan Loeffler - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Fabiano Augusto de Souza Bruno Ferreira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Billy Lloyd Branch - R1NG BJJ
3 - Jeremy Edward Cooke - R1NG BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Cody Faust - R1NG BJJ
2 - Ken Darrell - Gloglo BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Timothy Aaron Fagin - Coalition 95
2 - Vincent Max Trevino - R1NG BJJ
3 - Gabriel Angel Leyva - CheckMat
3 - Kail Melton - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Nathan Loeffler - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Timothy Aaron Fagin - Coalition 95
3 - Fabiano Augusto de Souza Bruno Ferreira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jordan Reyes - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Grace Mountainspring - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
2 - Adriana Patricia Mesa - Raul Castillo BJJ
3 - Elaine Huang - Brasa CTA
3 - Krystal Gayle Padilla - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Emmy Yang - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Zinnia May Sabroe - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adriana Rosales - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Adriana Rosales - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Emmy Yang - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Zinnia May Sabroe - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Pinto De Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Douglas Fioravante - Ares BJJ
3 - Daniel L Cavazos - R1NG BJJ
3 - Thiago Ricci - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Eric Ceballos - R1NG BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Juliederson Gomes Rodrigues - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Benjamin Bieker - R1NG BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Scott Baughman - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Ricardo Malia - Coalition 95
3 - Anthony Misitano - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Edgar Duran - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Drew Preheim - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Jamie Martinez - R1NG BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jamie Martinez - R1NG BJJ
2 - Juliederson Gomes Rodrigues - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Douglas Fioravante - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita Hemet


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Alex Barcelona - Ares BJJ
2 - Jennifer K Morris - R1NG BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Alex Barcelona - Ares BJJ
2 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita Hemet


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Nathaniel Laursen - Soul Fighters California
2 - Simone Jose Velasques - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - Daniel Aisaka - CheckMat
3 - Randy Stony Mack - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - richard storelee - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mark Allen Mendoza Jr - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Jeremy Vargas - Clark Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus Gomes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Philippe Charles Merrilees - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Zachary Westin Ellis - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Ashkan Moghaddam - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gustavo de Oliveira - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Steven Cabrera - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ashkan Moghaddam - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - Matheus Gomes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo de Oliveira - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Mark Allen Mendoza Jr - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ashley Nazareno - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Jenna Hulsey - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ashley Nazareno - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Jenna Hulsey - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Carlos Gomez - Gomez Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Jonathan Andrew Thomas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victor Hugo Cervantes - Fresno Team Rocha


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juarez Harles Martins Nunes - Gracie Humaita Poway


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jonathan Andrew Thomas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victor Hugo Cervantes - Fresno Team Rocha
3 - Juarez Harles Martins Nunes - Gracie Humaita Poway
3 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Amar Hussein - Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anthony Raymond John Sampietro - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Hoshgeldy Tachmuradov - Coalition 95
2 - Dae jin Kim - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Alexander Perez Munoz - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Ramiro M Raya - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Billy R Finley - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Richard Allen Marshall - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - James West - R1NG BJJ
3 - Victor Anthony Calderon - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Daniel Caudillo - Team Royce Gracie


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Tyler Andrew Jamison - Brasa CTA
2 - Dennis Osena - R1NG BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dorival Chaves de Melo - Gracie Humaita Poway
2 - Jonathon Michaud - Marco Nascimento BJJ
3 - Jeffory Morial Wedekind - Fresno Team Rocha


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Tyler Andrew Jamison - Brasa CTA
2 - Dorival Chaves de Melo - Gracie Humaita Poway
3 - Daniel Caudillo - Team Royce Gracie


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Robert Amar - Alliance
2 - Joshep Cruz - R1NG BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Kevin Soriano - EJD - BLK SHP
2 - Daniiel Justin Castro - R1NG BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ruben Lastra Barron - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ruben Lastra Barron - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Rafael Alvarado - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carlos Capela - Brasa CTA
3 - David Israel Maestre Martinez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eric Juarez - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Mike Moreno - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Justin Tapia - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nick Ross - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Mike Moreno - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nick Ross - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Justin Tapia - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Rafael Alvarado - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Robert Clifford Sabroe - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento - Ares BJJ
2 - Jeffrey Emmanuel Nolasco - R1NG BJJ
3 - Gustavo Ernesto Carpio Caceres - CheckMat
3 - Teuira E. Crivello - EJD - RGT


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Sean Nikmorad - Gracie Fighter
2 - Bruno Oscar Silva Marchi - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Michael Jordan Krider - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha - Gracie Barra
3 - Louie Gonzalez - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ronald A. Keslar Jr. - AEG Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Isaac Morales - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Ricardo Wagner de Oliveira - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Vinicius Morais da Silva - De La Riva JJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Jeysen Santiago dos Santos - Gracie Humaita Beaumont


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Karl Arrue Meliga - PS Phoenix BJJ
2 - Frank Anthony Ruiz - R1NG BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jeysen Santiago dos Santos - Gracie Humaita Beaumont
2 - Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha - Gracie Barra
3 - Isaac Morales - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Vinicius Morais da Silva - De La Riva JJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Brian Bench - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Robert Wayne O'Brien - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Timothy-scott Michael White - Fresno Team Rocha


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Chris Barker - R1NG BJJ
2 - Michael Steven Crutchfield - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Mike Scott Bryan - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Noble Edward Ward - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Gustavo Mello - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Efrain Gaeta - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - James Howard - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
2 - Gregorio Castro - Ares BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Joshua Wheeler - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Matthew Ainley - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Stanley Lara - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Mello - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Supak Chenhansa - AEG Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Gabriel Gutierrez - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Arturo De La Cruz - R1NG BJJ
2 - Daniel Rivas - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Adrian Micheal Stryd - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paul Duarte Dlauz - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Paul Duarte Dlauz - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Adrian Micheal Stryd - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Daniel Rivas - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
3 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Scott Lowder - R1NG BJJ
2 - Mitch Nalvarte - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Dirceu Leite Soares Junior - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eric Rhemm - Fresno Team Rocha
2 - Efrem Villasenor - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Joseph Fabits - R1NG BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Kevin Thomas Ross - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Kevin Thomas Ross - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Scott Lowder - R1NG BJJ
3 - Dirceu Leite Soares Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Eric Rhemm - Fresno Team Rocha


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Erica Grosjean - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Ramona Ross - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita Hemet


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Kleber Gadelha - Gracie Humaita Hemet


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ron Hulsey - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - James Vinston Nival - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Francisco Alexsandro Mota Gomes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Daniel Ray Gordon - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Angel Paul Lopez - R1NG BJJ
3 - Marcos Arthur DeLaCruz - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Christopher Jason Fairburn - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Arlan Manzano Della - R1NG BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - André MC Laughlin Glodzinski - Cia Paulista
2 - Grant Wolfgang Collins - R1NG BJJ
3 - gabby valdez - ZR Team California


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Adriano da Silva Machado - GF Team
2 - Raymond Rahn - R1NG BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Niels Sondergaard Burgess - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Isaac Morales - Gracie Humaita Beaumont


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Niels Sondergaard Burgess - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Grant Wolfgang Collins - R1NG BJJ
3 - Kleber Gadelha - Gracie Humaita Hemet
3 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita Hemet


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Thomas Woods - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Mark Sasser - R1NG BJJ
3 - Joseph John Stahl - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Mark Sasser - R1NG BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Marcelo Cavalcanti Silva - R1NG BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Eric Jude LeGarreta - R1NG BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Luiz Claudio Lobo Santos - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Alcenir Lima da Conceição - De La Riva JJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Eric Jude LeGarreta - R1NG BJJ
3 - Marcelo Cavalcanti Silva - R1NG BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - ANTONIO MACHADO - Gracie Fighter
2 - Kevin W. Rowland - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - ANTONIO MACHADO - Gracie Fighter
2 - Kevin W. Rowland - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John Alevizos - R1NG BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Tobias Tenorio - Brasa CTA


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat
3 - Bruce Anthony Tafoya - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat
3 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula