New York BJJ Pro IBJJF Championship 2019

Final result Jul/13/2019 18:44:07 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Alliance - 163
2 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 131
3 - Nova União - 110
4 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 103
5 - R1NG BJJ - 89
6 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 74
7 - Renzo Gracie Academy - 74
8 - GF Team - 61
9 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 58
10 - Team Robson Moura - 55

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Alex Dao - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Benjamin Cruz - Nova União
3 - William Pepe - Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Lisander Lopez - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Justin Ryan Ravenell - R1NG BJJ
3 - Bryan Fuss - Breathe Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Edmundo Sanchez - Crazy 88


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Stephen Koenig - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
2 - Oliver Hernandez - Nova União
3 - DeAngelo Luna - East Coast United BJJ
3 - Roberto Suarez - Square Circle New York


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Karl Linneman - Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fernando Gabriel Apolinario - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Jordan Romanacce - Alliance
3 - Uri Nemirovsky - Silver Fox BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dymytriy Zyunkin - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Brock Anderson - Combat Sports Boston
3 - Ahmed Zeineldine - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Joseph Golden - Nova União


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Gian Salazar - Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt
2 - Sami Rabb - R1NG BJJ
3 - Malik Ray - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Milbury - Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rezwanul Chowdhury - Alliance
3 - Leonardo Antonio Dominguez Gomez - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Thomas Goldstein - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Milana Baldizzi - Square Circle New York
2 - Meg He - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jenny Lee - Bronx Martial Arts Academy


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Warinthorn Chuenbumrung - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Nancy Kousholt - Workshop
3 - Krystle M Wilson - Nova União


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Gabrielle Czernik - Alliance
2 - Emily Harris - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Nancy Renee Mangieri - CSW United Studios Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vanessa Mount Solano - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Garcia Almeida - GF Team
2 - Jean p Zorrilla - Team Robson Moura


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ihsan Salih Williford - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
2 - Kevin Shaughnessy - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Jamil Ahmed - BETA Academy
3 - Matt E Garcia - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Anthony Christopher Ortiz - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Dominic Antonio Rosario - Team Robson Moura
3 - Chazz William Canas - Alliance
3 - Michael Gardinet - Junior Ortega Bronx Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jacob Ahmad Kassama - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luca Germinario Ramaci - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Daniel Samojlik - North South Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kyle Hodgdon - Alliance International


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Erik Rodrigues - Nova Geração
2 - Connor Remy - Breathe Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Ismel Collado - Alliance International
3 - Milton Menoscal - East Coast United BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steven J Davis - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Ryan Weldon Lackey - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Callum Martin McGeeney - ACTJJ International
3 - Yanis Belhaj - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie
2 - Augusto Silva - Nova União
3 - Shawn Michael Hanley - Buffalo United Martial Arts
3 - Thomas Mario De Giuli - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robert Anthony Bonsenor - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Tyrell Alex Bazemore - Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dwayne Oniel Moore - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Jacob Ahmad Kassama - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anthony Christopher Ortiz - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Daniel Samojlik - North South Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luca Germinario Ramaci - Renzo Gracie Ottawa


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie
2 - Erik Rodrigues - Nova Geração
3 - Augusto Silva - Nova União
3 - Shawn Michael Hanley - Buffalo United Martial Arts


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Anh Nguyen - New England United BJJ
2 - Neyli Mara Martinez - Nova União
3 - Emily Anne Bakian - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Theodora Drelles - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Kathryn Mary Egan - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
2 - Nicole Katelyne Ball - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Lauren Vance - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Mary Claire Butterfield - Stout PGH - Team Renzo Gracie


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Erin Lynn Cruikshank - Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kimberly Kinch - UFC Gym
3 - Lauren Bradel - Ground Control
3 - Nicole Desirae Leonard - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Logan Rance - GF Team
2 - Alex Finfer - Alliance
3 - Ansley Elizabeth Cox - Balance
3 - Ashley D'Aversa - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabrielle Marie Bruno - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Kimberle Cratsenberg - CheckMat
2 - Hue Thi Minh Le - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ashley Mellen - Carlos Neto BJJ
2 - Melanie Marie Aldana - Alliance
3 - Erin Williams - Kioto BJJ
3 - Melissa Nelson - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Kimberle Cratsenberg - CheckMat
2 - Gabrielle Marie Bruno - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Anh Nguyen - New England United BJJ
3 - Ashley Mellen - Carlos Neto BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Eric Naples - Team Robson Moura
2 - Bryce Cristian Layme - Buffalo BJJ Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Shon Rico Staton II - Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2 - Aidan Collins - Nova União
3 - Akito Imaji - Suita Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John Camilo Atehortua Muñoz - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Sebastian Ernesto Serpa - Ghost Squad BJJ Team
2 - Mateus Lopes Ferreira - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Gavin Mikhail Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - João Victor Pinheiro Machado Souza - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - R1NG BJJ
2 - Steven Ramos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amarto Rajaram - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Kirk C. Breneman - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Mathaus Anderson Moreira - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Heitor Ferreira Mangaravitte Senra - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Abdul Perez - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Sean Anthony Yadimarco - Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joel Hadden - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - José Miguel Díaz Ureña - CheckMat
3 - Brendan Peck - RABJJ Academy
3 - Msema Msackyi - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza - R1NG BJJ
2 - Guilherme Carmo Cypriano - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Andrew Meise - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Victor A. Miranda Alves - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Machado - Gracie Barra
2 - Paul Ciszewski - Nova Geração - Davis/USA


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renan Cruz - R1NG BJJ
2 - Zordan Holman - New England United BJJ
3 - Dave Hill - GF Team
3 - Igor Vinicius Santos Firmino - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class Light

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - R1NG BJJ
2 - Shon Rico Staton II - Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
3 - João Victor Pinheiro Machado Souza - R1NG BJJ
3 - Mateus Lopes Ferreira - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza - R1NG BJJ
2 - Renan Cruz - R1NG BJJ
3 - Guilherme Carmo Cypriano - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Zordan Holman - New England United BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Yesenya Yael Villafuerte - Lotus Club USA
2 - Faye Cherrier - KnuckleUp


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Rawanna Dasilva - Fenix BJJ Woburn
2 - Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brenda Wunner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kim-Lien Kendall - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Sarah Stump - GF Team
2 - Morgan Beverly - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christine Brothwell - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Brianna Ste-marie - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Camila de Araujo Roque - R1NG BJJ
3 - roya darvishian - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Thalyta Stefhane Lima Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Janine Lillian Mutton - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Alexa Syracuse - UFC Gym
3 - Jessica Feliciano - Team Robson Moura


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chloé McNally - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Lydia Coleman - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Maria Victoria Villa - Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Chloé McNally - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Brianna Ste-marie - Brazilian Top Team
3 - roya darvishian - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Thalyta Stefhane Lima Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Jose Gregorio Orozco Bonilla - Dojo Leo Iturralde
3 - Christopher Duyquan Tran - Crazy 88
3 - Kyle Huang - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Eric LLerena - Team Robson Moura
3 - Christopher Dolan - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Corey Stockton - East Coast United BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Pablo Lavaselli - Nova União
2 - Michael Sheehan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Daniel Maira - Alliance
3 - Marcus Johnson - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Daniel Jacques Araujo - Gracie Barra
2 - Freddy Martinez - Nova União
3 - Michael Backman - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fausto Godoy - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Lucas Lisboa Alves - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Nick Domgjoni - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Giancarlo Bodoni - Alliance
2 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance
3 - jacob prussman - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thomas Altenburg - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Felipe Rocha - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Fawaz Haddadin - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Ariel Alexander Sepulveda - Alliance
3 - Evan Bishop - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael Babilonia Cristovão - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Andy Esteban Rodriguez - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class Light

1 - Daniel Maira - Alliance
2 - Pablo Lavaselli - Nova União
3 - Christopher Duyquan Tran - Crazy 88
3 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class Heavy

1 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance
2 - Giancarlo Bodoni - Alliance
3 - jacob prussman - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Babilonia Cristovão - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Vicky Hoang - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Elizabeth N. Cornejo - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa - Ares BJJ
2 - Faye Farrales - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Melissa Dawn Campanella - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Alexandria L. Enriquez - KnuckleUp
2 - Nataliya Pilipenko - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Bridget Mceliece - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Heather R Hart - Balance


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Bridget Mceliece - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa - Ares BJJ
3 - Faye Farrales - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Isaac Doederlein - Alliance
2 - Richar Emiliano Nogueira - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
3 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Joshua Michael Murdock - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team
2 - Levi Jones-Leary - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Felipe Cesar Silva - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Lucas Benévolo Valle - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Timothy-Michael Spriggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Gilvan Gomes da Costa - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Max dos Santos Gimenis - GF Team
2 - Vinicius Ferreira Gazola - Alliance SP
3 - Ricardo Sampaio Ribeiro - Alliance
3 - Thomas Anthony McMahon - Alliance International


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Bruna Driely Ricalde Maciel - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Jessica Constance Swanson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Juliana Remigio Fontoura - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA
3 - Glaucia Braga Libano - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vedha Clemente Toscano - CheckMat
2 - Caitlin Huggins - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Maria Malyjasiak - Abmar Barbosa Association
2 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
3 - Alison Victoria Tremblay - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Maria Malyjasiak - Abmar Barbosa Association
2 - Vedha Clemente Toscano - CheckMat
3 - Caitlin Huggins - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jessica Constance Swanson - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Cesar Julio Alvarez - UFC Gym
2 - Rupert Jeremiah Flowers - Masterskya
3 - Jaasir Chagtai - Alliance
3 - Jexter Bonus - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Scott Weisenfeld - Alliance
2 - Steven Lieu - Nova União
3 - Michael Robert Rodriguez - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Trevor Charles Humphries - CSW United Studios Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jamel Dobbins - North South Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Felipe Arroyave - Nova União
3 - Philip John Bellomo - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Harris Naveed - Marcel Oliveira BJJ
2 - Justin Meserole - R1NG BJJ
3 - Timothy W Shishko - R1NG BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jessie Perciavalle - Notorious Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Jeremy Flores - Gracie Barra
3 - Alessandro Daniele Echevarria - Masterskya
3 - Steven Tran - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Chris Anthony Chaturvedi - GF Team
2 - Jorge Chavez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Sidy M Dioume - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Koven - Alliance
3 - Alex Tiernan - GF Team
3 - Neil Davino - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Kirill Fedorchenko - Codella Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Orlando S Rota - Precision Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Giancarlo Pini - Balance
3 - Robert Buhler - CSW United Studios Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Donnell Ford - Nova União
2 - Joseph Meola - Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jorge Valencia - Nova União
3 - Matt L Southworth - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Rick Sanchez - Gracie Fighter
2 - Christopher Faisal Isani - Big Brothers
3 - Akram Refaat - R1NG BJJ
3 - Joseph Suarez - Renato Tavares Association


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Christian Calle - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Manuel Guzman Gonzalez - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - John Manuel Guzman Gonzalez - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Akram Refaat - R1NG BJJ
3 - Joseph Suarez - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Rick Sanchez - Gracie Fighter


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Motaz Ali Ahmed - Fight Sports International
2 - Andrew Kuntz - Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Anthony Pace - Junior Ortega Bronx Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Frank Deegan - Notorious Mixed Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Matt Shand - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - bryan hsu - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - George Anthony Strunk - JBM BJJ Academy
3 - Ismael Hernandez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Argelio Chappotin - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Andrei Hunko - Abmar Barbosa Association
3 - Jonathan Luftman - Alliance
3 - Mathew Migliaccio - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rich Santos Romaine - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Leandro Rothier Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Vasilios Alexander Venakides - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Darren Foote - Buffalo United Martial Arts
2 - Fernando Iribe - Standard Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brandon Welch - Precision Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Branch - Gracie Raleigh


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - John Cadwalader - Stout PGH - Team Renzo Gracie
2 - James T. Flaherty Jr. - Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Sergio Ferreira - RABJJ Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael S. Kuta - Team Link


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Rich Santos Romaine - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Leandro Rothier Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Michael S. Kuta - Team Link


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Antonio Smith - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Seth Quiring - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Alfred Hogan - Team Randori Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Sen Wei Horng - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ
2 - Michael C Soler - East Coast United BJJ
3 - Erik Johnson - New England United BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - NIGEL GIBBS - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Robertson Matos - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Xennon Dalanon - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Johnny Boswell Jr. - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Boyce Joseph Kaman - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Cesar Agreda - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Matthew Jesus Nunez - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Shane Leam McCarthy - Alliance
3 - Chris Roberson - Revolution Dojo
3 - Dennis Norton - Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Chris Roberson - Revolution Dojo
2 - Antonio Smith - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Cesar Agreda - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Austin Massei - Ares BJJ
2 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Igor Mocaiber Peralva de Mello - Nova União
2 - Christopher Downing - Alliance
3 - Anton I. Gotsmanov - Daniel Tavares Academy
3 - Oliver Andrew Bland - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edmund Thomas Sheridan - Team Robson Moura
2 - Jean-Philippe Guitton - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Dale T Morris - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Igor Mattos Silverio - Mamute Martial Arts Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique Peres - Nova União
2 - John Hanlon - Balance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Walber Brito de Barros - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nicholas Wolz - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Pedro Henrique Peres - Nova União
2 - Austin Massei - Ares BJJ
3 - Walber Brito de Barros - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Scott Schreck - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Allen Lyashkov - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Dzermin Mesic - North South Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Brian Daly - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Keir Andrew Hamilton - Luis Azeredo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeremiah Michael Lind - Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Robert Willis - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu - Switzerland
2 - yo lee - Pentagon Mixed Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Glauco Felipe Pereira - Elite Force BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Shinichiro Ikeda - Alliance
2 - Andrew Christopher Kimball - Team Robson Moura


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mark Williams - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Andrew Christopher Kimball - Team Robson Moura
2 - Mark Williams - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
3 - Glauco Felipe Pereira - Elite Force BJJ
3 - Robert Willis - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu - Switzerland


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Thomas Wortman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hugo Abdal Santa Maria - Carnicella MMA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Franco Sergiu - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco - Lotus Club USA
2 - Jon Bamel - Nova União
3 - Mayco Lungo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Noah Barth - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Leonardo Sousa - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ray Briones - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Patrick Humphries - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gary Griffin - Alliance
2 - John A. Caroli - R1NG BJJ
3 - Andrew Hagerman - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Eugene B. Turonis - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - James Anderson - Nova União
2 - Patrick J. Wayne - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - John Johnson - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Davin Nielsen - Kioto BJJ - Sayville
3 - Michael Cerrone - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricky Kolmel - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jeffrey Jorgge - Fight Sports
3 - Alfredo Hercules - R1NG BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Michael Cerrone - Nova União
2 - Patrick J. Wayne - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Gary Griffin - Alliance
3 - Leonardo Sousa - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Thomas Espinoza - Team Robson Moura


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - matt denzler - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Neil J Gonzales - Fight Sports
3 - Stephen Chorney - Connors MMA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Maurilio Pinheiro dos Santos - New England United BJJ
2 - Rafael Cesar de Assis - Team Jucão USA
3 - francois konan banny - Homa BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eric Gocke - Team Robson Moura
2 - Kenned Dias Coelho Junior - ACJJ Team Brasil
3 - Flavio Deodato Vilela - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Joao G. Moreira - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Chinnonye Okafor - Alliance
2 - Edelen Parker - Big Brothers
3 - James Mcneely - NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Peter Kerantzas - Team Link
2 - Michael maliszesky - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Dwayne Anton Depeiza - Marcel Oliveira BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Peter Kerantzas - Team Link
2 - Joao G. Moreira - CheckMat
3 - James Mcneely - NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici
3 - Maurilio Pinheiro dos Santos - New England United BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Daniel J. Covel - Alliance
2 - Daniel Isac Gomes - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Adam John Peterson - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno de Carvalho Canto - NBJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ
2 - Nakapan Phungephorn - BETA Academy
3 - David H. Escobar - Team Jucão USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Amir Mohamed Yafawi - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Christopher M. Schlesinger - R1NG BJJ
3 - James Ralph - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Daniel Quilici Mola - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - Fenix BJJ
3 - Alejandro Antonio Perez - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
3 - Andrew McColl - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Oleg Alf - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Mikhail Kalika - CheckMat
3 - Kevin Joseph Quigg - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel Queiroz Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ
2 - Daniel Quilici Mola - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Isac Gomes - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Nakapan Phungephorn - BETA Academy


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Thomas Dupont - CheckMat
2 - Joao Coelho - LCCT USA


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Damian D Barr - Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Steven Perlman - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Justin Arguelles - Balance
2 - Jayson Rivera - R1NG BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jimmy Park - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ramon Mannella - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Antonio Figueroa - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - David Frank Echevarria - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jorge Enrique Rondon - Alliance
3 - Danny Fong - The A-Team
3 - Fernando Michael Alpuche - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Brett Francis Haas - Balance
2 - Rolando Cintron - Abmar Barbosa Association


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Rolando Cintron - Abmar Barbosa Association
2 - David Frank Echevarria - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Brett Francis Haas - Balance
3 - Jimmy Park - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Joan M Cabas - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jason Teal - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Christian Cardozo - Alliance
2 - Charles Salas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Michael Silverman - Crazy 88


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jeffrey Mueller - Crazy 88
2 - John Deering - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jose A. Madrazo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Charles E. Mcbain - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Alexey Iskhakov - High Noon BJJ Team
3 - James Buckmon - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Marc Drouin - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Agustin Carrion - Serra BJJ Academy
3 - David Lloyd George Shaw - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Thomas Getsinger - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gregory Spence - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Marc Drouin - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Christian Cardozo - Alliance
3 - Thomas Getsinger - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Brian Rafat - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Marcelo A Aguilar - Team Robson Moura
3 - Oliver Bidol - Workshop
3 - Seth Shifrin - East Coast United BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Sven Pfeiffer - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Kenneth Short - Alliance
3 - Dirceu Leite Soares Junior - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Lewter - Gracie Raleigh
2 - Mike Tomaino - Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy
3 - Adam Barbee - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Steven Maiorini - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - henry Ruiz - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Chris Marcoux - Gracie Sports USA
2 - C.D. Dietrich - Kioto BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Christopher Lewter - Gracie Raleigh
2 - Chris Marcoux - Gracie Sports USA
3 - Brian Rafat - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Kenneth Short - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita Hemet
2 - Aaron Christopher Morris - Team Robson Moura


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - André Motta Marques - Nova União
2 - Gary Ojeda - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Luis D Figueroa - American Top Team Connecticut


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - James R. Johnstone - Warwolf BJJ
2 - Glen Mackenzie - Gracie Barra
3 - Jeffery A. Rozovics - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Steven D. Lyons Jr. - New England United BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra
2 - Kevin D. Landry - Renzo Gracie NH
3 - Brian D. Ernst - CheckMat
3 - Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Cicero Costha Canada


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Regis Calixto de Lima - R1NG BJJ
2 - Joseph Oppedisano - Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ
3 - John M Beecher - Soca BJJ
3 - Michael Anthony Sergi - R1NG BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Raymond A. McFarlane - Revolution Dojo


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Munduruca - Gracie Humaita Poway
2 - Cristian V. Augusto - New England United BJJ
3 - Marlon Colon Suarez - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rodrigo Munduruca - Gracie Humaita Poway
2 - Cristian V. Augusto - New England United BJJ
3 - Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra