Belo Horizonte Winter International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Jul/14/2019 15:21:03 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 452
2 - GF Team - 270
3 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 136
4 - Alliance - 119
5 - Cassão Team - 117
6 - Nova União - 87
7 - Equipe Peposo Team - 79
8 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 59
9 - ZR Team Association - 51
10 - CheckMat - 50

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Paulo Henrique Martins de Soza Arruda - Leão Dourado
2 - Frederick Jorge Pierre Souza - Cassão Team


Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Eduardo Abreu Santa Rosa - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
2 - Juliano Lincol Cardoso dos Santos - Time Team Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / White / Light

1 - Debi Junia De Paula - Team Alexandre Xuxa
2 - Giovanna Eugenia Silva - Leão Dourado


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Everton Celio Teixeira - Cantagalo Team
2 - Lucas de Souza Castro - Gracie Barra
3 - Luiz Miguel de Oliveira Barreto - Nova União


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jose Jovelino da Silva Filho - LTBJJ
2 - Gabriell André Fonseca Guimarães - GF Team
3 - Davi Lopes dos Santos - Team Alexandre Xuxa
3 - Tales da Silva Batista - Nova União


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Rerisson dos Santos Gabriel - Cantagalo Team
2 - Lucas dos Santos Gomes da Silva - Game Fight Oswaldo Cruz
3 - Caio Fernandes Spinula Simões - GF Team
3 - Pedro Marques da Conceição - Vento Sul Saquarema Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Pedro Henrique Moura Avila - Academia Tatuapu Team
2 - Pedro Leonardo Silva - Top Brother
3 - Rubens Corrêa Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Serhii Krasovskyi - ZR Team Association


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Danylo Ferreira Wruck - Alliance
2 - Maycon Douglas do Amaral - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Gabriel Almeida Teixeira Batista - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Rafael Antonio Vilela Oliveira - Leão Dourado


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emanuel Ferreira Da Silva - GF Team
2 - Jonathan Souza Ramos Silva - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Bruno Abreu Araujo - Gracie Barra
3 - Igor Ferreira Miranda - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - Alliance
2 - Lucas Branco de Barros - Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Tatagiba Moreira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matteus De Souza Rodrigues - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Dennis Silvano Maciel de Souza - GF Team
2 - Samuel Ramalho Do Nascimento - GF Team
3 - Felipe Pessôa Pavani - Gracie Barra
3 - Luciano Francisco de Souza - Gracie Humaita


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Raphael Benaia Góes de Sousa - Equipe Peposo Team
2 - Jair Felipe Silva - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Jose Jovelino da Silva Filho - LTBJJ
2 - Serhii Krasovskyi - ZR Team Association
3 - Caio Fernandes Spinula Simões - GF Team
3 - Lucas dos Santos Gomes da Silva - Game Fight Oswaldo Cruz


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Emanuel Ferreira Da Silva - GF Team
2 - Danylo Ferreira Wruck - Alliance
3 - Dennis Silvano Maciel de Souza - GF Team
3 - Gabriel Almeida Teixeira Batista - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Micaelle Cristina Alves Simoes - Gracie Barra
2 - Isabela Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elisia Maria Soares Borges de Mattos - Petronio Batista Team
3 - Júlia Lopes de Freitas - Leão Dourado


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Vitória Damiana Silva de Assis - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Lucia Tuane Dutra Costa - Gracie Barra
3 - Julia Pires Almeida - Team Alexandre Xuxa


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexia Souza Arantes - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Beatriz Helena Molinari Vieira - ZR Team Association
3 - Faíla Bonato Fraga Nicolato - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Anna Clara Dantas Toscano Silva - Leão Dourado


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Isabela Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Micaelle Cristina Alves Simoes - Gracie Barra
3 - Elisia Maria Soares Borges de Mattos - Petronio Batista Team
3 - Júlia Lopes de Freitas - Leão Dourado


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Beatriz Helena Molinari Vieira - ZR Team Association
2 - Alexia Souza Arantes - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Julia Pires Almeida - Team Alexandre Xuxa
3 - Vitória Damiana Silva de Assis - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Rafael Alves Dos Santos - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Airlon Antonio Lopes Castro - Equipe Peposo Team


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Leonardo Augusto Martins - Equipe Peposo Team
2 - Hikaro Pacheco - Tetris
3 - Matheus Porto de Carvalho - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Caio Matos Fonseca - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Felipe Dias - Gracie Barra
3 - Deyvison Willian Souza - Petronio Batista Team


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Lucas Mateus de Oliveira Martins - CT Jiu-Jitsu Resende
2 - Eduardo Aparecido de Lima - Respect 4 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Caio Henrique de Paula - CheckMat
3 - Gabriel Magno Tavares Machado de Sousa - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Israel Brito Israel - Team Cruz BJJ
2 - Thiago Silva Rocha - Gracie Barra
3 - Steffano Emiliano DOS Santos - Time Team Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Alves De Mendonca - Gracie Barra
2 - Kaiki Felipe Alvarenga Simões - Equipe Peposo Team
3 - Diego Henrique Silva - Respect 4 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Icaro Gabriel Moreira de Jesus - Equipe Gambulino Team de Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Luiza Riberti Sileci - Team Cruz BJJ
2 - Regiane Rodrigues Pego - Petronio Batista Team
3 - Jessica Aparecida da Costa - Team Alexandre Xuxa
3 - Mariana Moraes Berti de Andrade - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Luciana Mancinelli Vilar - Equipe Juquinha
2 - Wesslla Darkyelle Santos de Castro - Cassão Team
3 - Natalia Andrade Carvalho - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Samara Lourenço da Silva - Fraternity Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cristina Carlos Cavarra Pelissari - Agnaldo Goes


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Maria Victória Prado Furlanetto - GF Team
2 - Julia Kelly Teles Silva - Leão Dourado


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniele Nunes Santos - Equipe Peposo Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Wellington da Silva Laurentino - Nova União
2 - Renan dos Santos Vieira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Wellison Jefferson da Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Anderson Silva de Oliveira - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Gabriel Dos Santos Oliveira - Cassão Team
3 - Davi de Jesus Gomes - Simetria Fight
3 - Marllon Vasques Cruz de Souza - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Matheus Rodrigues de Lima - White House School BJJ
2 - Carlos Elias dos Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Arthur Silva Carvalhaes - GF Team
3 - Marcos Vinícius Ximenes Pereira - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Uanderson Ferreira de Oliveira - Game Fight Matriz
2 - Marco Antonio Backes Sampaio - ZR Team Association
3 - Matheus da Silva - Paulo Ledesma BJJ
3 - Paulo Roberto Viana Almeida - Simetria Fight


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Arley Pacheco Damaceno Brandão - Cassão Team
2 - Luciano Carlos de Souza Jr - Cassão Team
3 - João Miguel de Assis Rossato - Team Crézio Lutas
3 - Tomas Lozano - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ruan Leite de Freitas Nascimento - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mauro Lucas Moreira da Silva Rabelo - Cassão Team
3 - Lucas Nascimento Sousa - Nova União
3 - Paulo Henrique Abreu Capanema - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Vinícius Alves Pereira Bittar - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
2 - Rafael Alan Rodrigues - Cassão Team
3 - André Marcio Dias Cruz - Gracie Barra
3 - Elvis Hernandez de Souza - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Fábio Lucas Evaristo Vieira - Gracie Barra
2 - Lucas Mesquita Dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Felipe Henriques - Balta Rodrigues
3 - Jorge Guilherme Madureira - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lucas Marcolino da Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Pablo dos Santos Cruz - Nova União
3 - Gabriel Brandão Neves - GF Team
3 - Pedro Henrique Caetano Salgado de Paiva - Cassão Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Arley Pacheco Damaceno Brandão - Cassão Team
2 - Ruan Leite de Freitas Nascimento - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fábio Lucas Evaristo Vieira - Gracie Barra
3 - Luciano Carlos de Souza Jr - Cassão Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Karen Gabrielle Silva Ferreira - 014RBJJ
2 - Lais Pederiva Brito - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Leticia Fernandes da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Aghata Ribeiro Alves - DDR JJ
3 - Daniela Dutra de Castilho - Agnaldo Goes


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Thais de Lima Peixoto - GF Team
2 - Fernanda de Freitas - Gracie Barra
3 - Maria Carolina Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Thays Flávia Rodrigues Scamparle - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Karina de Souza Reis - CheckMat
2 - Dara Cristina Santos - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Gabriela Guimarães de Menezes Brêtas - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Lívia Dutra Rhodes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maria Luisa Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ana Carolina Silva Ferreira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Gabrielle Silva Cavalcanti - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Rafaela Ferreira dos Reis - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Izabella Cecilia Leal Torres - Cassão Team
3 - Izabela da Conceição França Domingues - Cassão Team
3 - Mariana Vargas De França - Fraternity Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Rafaela Ferreira dos Reis - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dara Cristina Santos - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Izabella Cecilia Leal Torres - Cassão Team
3 - Thais de Lima Peixoto - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Jeff Henriquez Lima Silva - Cassão Team
2 - Bruno da Silva - Paulo Ledesma BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Jonas Fragoso Vasconcelos - Cassão Team
2 - Cristian Rhandeson Almeida Ferreira - Cassão Team
3 - Cristian Alves Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Felipe Firmino da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Cleison dos Santos Gabriel - Cantagalo Team
2 - Thiago Herzog Melo de Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Adnan Almeida Yahya Jr - Constrictor Team
3 - Luiz Guilherme de Oliveira Rodrigues - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Gledson Silva Souto - Vento Sul Saquarema Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vyctor Hugo Codeço Buzatto - Gracie Barra
3 - Marco Aurelio Lovato Cardoso de Oliveira - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Miguel Luiz Bitencourt e Silva - Cassão Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gabriel Ávila Queiroz Machado - Equipe Hilton Ares
2 - Gabriel de Campos Theodoro Lanza - Cassão Team
3 - Renan do Carmo - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Rodrigo Fernandez Gaviña - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Max Weslei da Silva Reis - Cassão Team
2 - Ramiro Leon - Nova União
3 - Kauã Pereira Bittencourt - GF Team
3 - Rodrigo Magalhaes Faria - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Gustavo Henrique Oliveira dos Santos - Alliance
2 - Luiz Henrique B. da Silva - Kronos BJJ
3 - Christiano Tayfour Troisi Moreira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Matheus Marques - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Fellipe Trindade Liermann Pessoa - GF Team
2 - Marco Antônio Madureira da Silva - GF Team
3 - Marcus Miranda - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Sergio Campos Bello - GF Team
2 - Gustavo Alexandre Cruz Da Rocha - GF Team
3 - Kaique Ferreira Santos - Deo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matheus Da Cunha Ladeira Ferreira - Cassão Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Max Weslei da Silva Reis - Cassão Team
2 - Ramiro Leon - Nova União
3 - Fellipe Trindade Liermann Pessoa - GF Team
3 - Gabriel Ávila Queiroz Machado - Equipe Hilton Ares


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Diana Thais de Souza Teixeira - Cantagalo Team
2 - Isadora Borges Maggioni - Carlson Gracie Mato Grosso Do Sul
3 - Bruna Mascarenhas C. Leal - Gracie Barra
3 - Jazmin Hamuy - Zenith Chile


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Gabriela de Sousa Salera - Bruno Bomba Team
2 - Juliana Gomes Rodrigues Colona - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amanda Yuri Iraha - Alliance
3 - Stéffane Santos Costa - 014RBJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Luiara Gedeon Rochael Maciel - Cassão Team
2 - Savana Frances de Melo Souza - ZR Team Association
3 - Geordania Ravenna Vieira Moreira - Neto Fight Team
3 - Raylaine Alves Lopes - Andrade Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - CheckMat
2 - Rayla Nogueira Melo - Nova União
3 - Ana Caroline De Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Beatriz Silva Magalhães - Equipe Peposo Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carolina DE Oliveira Gomes - GF Team
2 - Joana Beatriz Quintelo - Clube Enok Medeiros


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ana Cristina Soares - Gracie Barra
3 - Gladys Regina dos Santos - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Thaynara Aparecida da Silva Dias - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Thaynara Aparecida da Silva Dias - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - CheckMat
3 - Stéffane Santos Costa - 014RBJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Jacson de Sousa Silva - Corpo e Mente
2 - Marcos Manoel Rodrigues Ibiapino - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alex Eduardo da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Yuri Silva Alves - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Diego de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
2 - Matheus Ramos Silva Galvão - Simetria Fight
3 - Daniel de Oliveira Amorim Junior - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Gustavo Jovelino da Silva - LTBJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Sergio Antonio Santana Soares Filho - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Vinícius Góes Barbosa - GF Team
3 - Julio Arantes - Qatar BJJ
3 - Pedro Augusto do Nascimento - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Lucas Fellipe Lima de Brito - Gracie Barra
2 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team
3 - Felipe Monteiro Costa Couto - Five Rounds
3 - Gustavo Rosa Santos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Igor de Oliveira Lins - GF Team
2 - Caio Luiz Guimarães Briggs - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Diego Lopes De Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Gabriel Nalon de Andrade - Lira Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Rider Zuchi Samelo do Amaral - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Caio Ramalho Gonçalves - Gracie Barra
3 - Lucas dos Santos Soares - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Vitor Roberto Cheloni Mello - Gracie Barra
2 - Jacson Ferreira da Silva Junior - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Diego Francis da Silva - Barney Team Pro Fight


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Martins da Cruz - Team Balloutta
2 - Stefano Barcha Virionis - Alliance
3 - Ramon Moreira Ribeiro - Tata Team JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Rider Zuchi Samelo do Amaral - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Vitor Roberto Cheloni Mello - Gracie Barra
3 - Caio Luiz Guimarães Briggs - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Sergio Antonio Santana Soares Filho - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Thaís Loureiro Felipe - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas - Brasa CTA
2 - Josiane Marques Pimenta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Líssan Ildemara dos Santos da Costa - Zaganelli Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas - Brasa CTA
2 - Josiane Marques Pimenta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Líssan Ildemara dos Santos da Costa - Zaganelli Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Wesley Souza Santos - Alliance
2 - Ávila Guilhermino da Costa Rodrigues - Equipe Juquinha
3 - Oziel Santos de Carvalho - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alexandre de Souza Vieira - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Bernardo Aguiar Dib - João Roque JJ
3 - Bruno Henrique Cabral - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Eduardo Yezeguiellian Botega - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Gabriel Alves Figueiró - Alliance
2 - Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues - CT MR
3 - Gabriel Lucas Ribeiro dos Santos - Time Team Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hugo Henrique Gabino Campos - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Hugo Doerzapff Marques - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Caio Caetano Soares - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Rodrigo Lopes Martins - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Samuel Silveira Rocha - Pantera Negra


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Rafael Lopes Paganini - Alliance
3 - Leon Denny Zambelli Brito - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Fernando Andrade dos Reis - Alliance
2 - Caio Fernando Lopes Paganini - Alliance
3 - Vinicius de Barros - Gracie Barra
3 - Walisson Barbosa Pereira Pardim - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira - GF Team
3 - João Paulo de Sousa Soares - Gracie Barra
3 - Thiago Oliveira Bezerra Andrade - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fernando Camôles Ribas - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Otavio de Souza Nalati - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fernando Andrade dos Reis - Alliance
2 - Otavio de Souza Nalati - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Caio Fernando Lopes Paganini - Alliance
3 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Tine Scheldeman - Barbosa JJ - Germany


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Carina Curvelo Santi - G13 BJJ
2 - Graciele Del Fava De Carvalho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Francislene Alves de Oliveira - Leão Dourado
2 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother
3 - Elaine Silvano Maciel de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Mariane Nunes de Souza - GF Team


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Carina Curvelo Santi - G13 BJJ
2 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Wesley Silva Dorneles - Gracie Barra
2 - Fernando Luiz de Paiva Silva - RL Team
3 - Rafael Vinícius Lima - Equipe Peposo Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Carlos Henrique da Conceição Sodré - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Vieira Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriel Gonçalves dos Santos - Equipe Peposo Team
3 - Thiago Douglas Candido Guedes - Bruno Bomba Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - André Teófilo e Silva Pinto - ZR Team Association
2 - Breno Henrique Pinheiro Lopes - Cassão Team
3 - André Luis Rodrigues Safar - Gracie Barra
3 - Herbert Cardoso Martins - Flavio Leal Team


Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Xenia Cristina Costa Faria - Equipe Gambulino Team de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Izabel Leão Silva de Oliveira - Equipe Peposo Team
2 - Juliana Queiroz Oliveira - Equipe Peposo Team
3 - Erica da Silva Carrari de Mattos - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Marcos Paulo dos Santos - Família Jiu-Jitsu / B9
2 - José Lanes Lanes Silveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Célio Roberto Pinheiro Pinto - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriel Alcântara Gonçalves - Cassão Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Alexandre Barbosa - CheckMat
2 - Michael Jhonni da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Alan Demétrio Dos Santos Costa - GF Team
3 - Fabio Silva Vieira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Fabricio Pereira Xavier - Beto e Cia JJ
2 - Diego Messias de Santana - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - José Rafael Ramos - Tetris


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antônio Augusto Reis Silva - Alliance
2 - Leonardo Marcio Duarte Valadares - Beto e Cia JJ
3 - Daniel Oliveira Motta - Gracie Barra
3 - Erick Leonardo Ferreira Rosário - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Leandro Caio de Lima Bento - Gracie Barra
2 - Saulo Balestrero Silva Nascimento - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Cristiano Raimundo Pereira - GF Team
3 - Elleomario Pereira Dias - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Caio Henriques de Oliveira Lobo Cordeiro - Cassão Team
2 - André Morais Paiva - Team Alexandre Xuxa
3 - João Maciel Rodrigues Junior - Gracie Lisboa
3 - Silas Espindola Batista - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Antônio Augusto Reis Silva - Alliance
2 - José Rafael Ramos - Tetris
3 - Caio Henriques de Oliveira Lobo Cordeiro - Cassão Team
3 - Diego Messias de Santana - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Cleidson Brasil - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ramon Felipe Mendanha - Pantera Negra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Mateus Araujo de Menezes - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno Inacio Teixeira - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Redentor de Moura - Equipe Peposo Team
3 - Deivid Venâncio Barcelar - Cassão Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Felipe Leão de Souza - Gracie Barra
2 - Renan Mauricio Horta - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Breno Paiva Nascimento - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Eduardo Henrique Mendes Saraiva - Gracie Barra
2 - Janio Alexsandro da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Gonçalves Borges - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Demetrius Emiliano Silva - Lira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Igor Rodrigues de Freitas - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Moises Mitrioni Ferreira - Gracie Barra
2 - Nailton Ferreira Dos Santos - Deo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sergio Brito Assunção Abreu - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Thiago Maia dos Santos - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Moises Mitrioni Ferreira - Gracie Barra
2 - Sergio Brito Assunção Abreu - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Breno Paiva Nascimento - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Thiago Maia dos Santos - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Paula Cristina Baptista de Argolo - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Stephanie Souza Penido - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcella Alvarega Bastos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Thayse Palmela Nogueira - OLL Fight


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Juliana Renzi Bento - MKBJJ
2 - Daniella Vieira da Silva - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Daniella Vieira da Silva - GF Team
2 - Marcella Alvarega Bastos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Paula Cristina Baptista de Argolo - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Fabiano Nunes F. Pena - Exodus Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anderson Miranda Nascimento - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rogerio Soares Guimaraes - Guigo JJ
3 - Wallace Pinheiro da Costa - Striker JJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Roberto Alex Sant Anna - Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Andrey Lisboa Caldas - GF Team
3 - Flávio Mariano Dias - Zenith BJJ
3 - Marcus Wolgher Diniz da Silva - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Ramon Pereira de São José - Gracie Barra
2 - Amauri Jader Bazon - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Douglas Labre de Assis - GF Team
3 - Thiago Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Flávio Alberto Amaral Pires - Beto e Cia JJ
2 - Elton Rodrigues - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
3 - Carlos Manoel Gonçalves Moura - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Francisco Ediney Gomes Rodrigues - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Eduardo Coutinho Teixeira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Guilherme George da Silva Alves - Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)
3 - Bruno Cezar Barboza Lopes - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona - Gracie Barra
2 - Marco Aurélio Moreira Júnior - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriel de Oliveira e Silva Reis - Equipe Peposo Team
3 - Jonathan Medrado Barros - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Lucas Prado - GF Team
2 - Fernando Rossi - Alliance
3 - Pablo Henrique Diniz Cassiano - Gracie Barra
3 - Rafael Silva Valente Moreira - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União
2 - Tiago Simão - Equipe Peposo Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Luis Eduardo Coutinho Teixeira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona - Gracie Barra
3 - Elton Rodrigues - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
3 - Rogerio Soares Guimaraes - Guigo JJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Tania Yukie Matsuzaki Ponciano - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Idalice Sant´anna - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - José Eduardo de Oliveira - Equipe Bravo JJ
2 - Luiz Fernando Ribeiro de Andrade - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Thiago Gonçalves dos Santos - ZR Team Association
2 - Douglas Rufino da Silva - Cantagalo Team
3 - Fernando Marques Gomes - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jean Rosa da Silva - Leão Dourado


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Leonardo Felipe Ramos - Gracie Barra
2 - Paulo Henrique Nogueira de Araujo - Gracie Humaita
3 - Dione Wellington Soares - Leão Dourado
3 - Enoque Medeiros Silva - Clube Enok Medeiros


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Zenaldo Alves Oliveira Júnior - Andrade Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cristovam Alessander Jardim de Castro - Tata Team JJ
3 - André Siguenori Marchiori - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Victor Guimaraes Pires da Silva - HBJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Aparecido Santos Lima - Gracie Barra
2 - Claudio Torquato Quezado - Alliance
3 - Flavio Antonio Santos Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - George Antonio da Silva - Equipe Raul Quintella de JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Augusto Rená Maciel Mendonça - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Ferreira DA Silva - Tayson Team
3 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team
3 - Rodrigo Moreira da Silva - Leão Dourado


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha - GF Team
2 - Thiago Cidro dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Olavo dos Santos - Cassão Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mario da Costa Pereira Netto - Kronos BJJ
2 - Dyego Fernandes - GF Team
3 - Mauro Biazoto Junior - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Thiago Cidro dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha - GF Team
3 - Augusto Rená Maciel Mendonça - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mario da Costa Pereira Netto - Kronos BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Bernardo Guimarães Barreto - Gracie Barra
2 - José Vaz Furtado Neto Bossi Fonseca - Gracie Barra
3 - Cenaldo Olivera Santos - Equipe Peposo Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Marcos Almeida Freire - Gracie Barra
2 - Fernando Pereira Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno Rodrigo Reis - Gracie Barra JJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Ailton Eloy Damasceno - Gracie Barra
2 - Emilio Pavolini - Equipe Peposo Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Daniel Gustavo Honorato Diniz Magalhaes - Gracie Barra
2 - Neilomar Alves Alves - Equipe Peposo Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jessé Sechuts Dualdo - Equipe Bravo JJ
2 - Thiago Batrack Baptista - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Carlos Umbelino Coelho - Skull JJ Team
2 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Tetris
3 - Félix Oliveira dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Rafael Azevedo Pinto Coelho - Beto Mumia Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernando Leite Silveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Romulo Pereira Rangel - Gean Magalhães JJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Crispim Soares - Gracie Barra
2 - Jocemar Batista de Freitas - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paulo Henrique Ferreira Gonçalves - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Marcelo Crispim Soares - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Tetris
3 - Carlos Umbelino Coelho - Skull JJ Team
3 - Romulo Pereira Rangel - Gean Magalhães JJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Raquel Aparecida de Oliveira - Team Cruz BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Raquel Aparecida de Oliveira - Team Cruz BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Marcelo da Rocha - Game Fight Matriz
2 - Rogério Brum de Souza - GF Team
3 - Aroldo Luiz Fernandes - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Carlos Hercules Gallo - Academia Pitbull
2 - Ricardo Corrêa Pacheco - Bruno Bomba Team
3 - Adao Souza Junior - Leão Dourado
3 - Paulo Victor Sciammarella - Guigo JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Mario Marcos da Silva - Nova União
2 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Raimundo Ferreira Júnior - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Warlley De Freitas - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jorge Luis Vicente - GF Team
2 - Luiz Paulo da Silva - GF Team
3 - Elton Araujo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Raphael Junqueira Miranda - Equipe Raul Quintella de JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Bruno dos Santos Silva - CT Jiu-Jitsu Resende
2 - Israel Soares Barbosa Junior - Equipe Gavião JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Jeferson Pinto de Alexandrina - Gracie Barra
2 - Julio Cesar Costa Leão - GF Team
3 - Carlos Antonio da Silva Junior - Team Balloutta


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fábio Alexandre Batista - Equipe Peposo Team
2 - Luiz Alberto Ferreira Sobrinho - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Mario Marcos da Silva - Nova União
2 - Bruno dos Santos Silva - CT Jiu-Jitsu Resende
3 - Marcelo da Rocha - Game Fight Matriz
3 - Raimundo Ferreira Júnior - Gracie Barra JJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sara Dieine de Souza Costa Gonçalves - Tayson Team


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Sara Dieine de Souza Costa Gonçalves - Tayson Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Raphael Hequer Colona - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adelson Silverio de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Paulo Henrique Real Kumada - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Maxwell de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno Martins Guedes - GF Team
3 - Elicassio Mendes Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
3 - Weder Antonio Pimenta - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Lucas Campos Moreira - Gracie Barra
2 - Fabio de Oliveira Costa - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Silvio Roberto Silva Costa - GF Team
3 - Vinicius Lobato do Nascimento - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcio Gonçalves Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Eduardo da Silva Matos - Integração / EOFC


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernando Lazaro Mendes - Nova União
2 - Tieres Renier A. de S. Vieira - Andrade Caete MG


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Roberto Semeler - Academia Tatuapu Team
2 - Washington Nery Dos Santos Júnior - Deo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anselmo da Silva Martins - Lótus Club
3 - Ueliton Lopes Moreira - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Maxwell de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcio Gonçalves Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Anselmo da Silva Martins - Lótus Club
3 - Jose Roberto Semeler - Academia Tatuapu Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Josuel Moreira Morais - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Teones Conceição Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo - GF Team
2 - Clécio Rodrigo de A. Aleixo - Nova União
3 - Raphael Cezar Ribeiro de Moraes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Wellington Mariano da Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Genes Martins de Freitas Neto - Neto Fight Team
2 - Carlos Eduardo da S. Guedes - Guedes Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emiliano Oliveira Campos - CheckMat
3 - Sóstenes Cunha Silva - Equipe Juquinha


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gamal Atta - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Fatimo Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Angelo Vieira Rios - Team Balloutta
3 - Fernando Roberto Alves Pinto - Gracie Barra JJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thiago Yasuhiro Kaneko - GF Team
2 - Rafael Carneiro de Miranda - Nova União
3 - Bruno Amado - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo Queiroz da Conceição - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Carlos Roberto Gonzaga Lopes - Nova União
2 - Anderson Vertelo de Souza - RL Team
3 - Diogo Almeida Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Soares Rodrigues Ferreira - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
2 - Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho - GF Team
3 - Klaus Costa Oliveira Hahn - Cassão Team
3 - Rafael Carvalho da Costa - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wesley Frederico de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Romilson Rodrigues Braga - Cassão Team
3 - Lenildo Machado Ribeiro Lima - Kronos BJJ
3 - Thulio Marcio Silva Ribeiro - Deo Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho - GF Team
2 - Gamal Atta - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
3 - Klaus Costa Oliveira Hahn - Cassão Team


Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - CheckMat


Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - CheckMat


Master 3 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patrícia Cristina Barbara Eugenio - Leão Dourado


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Adilson Ferreira Nunes - Zenith BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Martins Ferreira - Equipe Vilhena Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Luis Bolivar Raimundo Goes - Gracie Barra
2 - Cláudio José Marques de Souza - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Marcio dos Santos - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Antônio Eustáquio Dos Santos Júnior - Gracie Barra
2 - Márcio André dos Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jeferson Cardoso Pacheco - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Robson dos Santos Reis - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Eduardo Robson dos Santos Reis - Alliance
2 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team
3 - Adilson Ferreira Nunes - Zenith BJJ
3 - Luis Bolivar Raimundo Goes - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Claudiomar Fernandes de Souza - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Romulo Souza - Gracie Barra
2 - Luis Gonzaga do Amaral Filho - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Eduardo Valadares Abraão - Tokugawa Brasil
2 - Jose Edvaldo Trigueiros Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance
3 - Vicente de Paula Costa - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gustavo Camara Corte Real - Gracie Barra
2 - Thomaz Vergara Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
3 - Gilson Anderson Alves Leite - Team Nogueira
3 - Marcelo Tufani de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Juvenal Caetano Moreira Júnior - Carlão Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Alfredo Siciliani - Gracie Barra
3 - Willer Lopes Barbosa Junior - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Cristiano Carlos dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wederson Rodrigues Vieira - Beto e Cia JJ
2 - Luiz Fernando Ferraz - Gean Magalhães JJ
3 - Dareilton Leal De Amorim - Family team Masters BJJ
3 - Vitor Servicu Monteiro - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Luiz Fernando Ferraz - Gean Magalhães JJ
2 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance
3 - Eduardo Valadares Abraão - Tokugawa Brasil
3 - Wederson Rodrigues Vieira - Beto e Cia JJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Moacir Antunes de Souza Junior - Carlão Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Maycol Marques Lacerda - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Reginaldo Ramos Teodoro - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Josivan da Silva Pereira - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodrigo Ventura Sanches - Gracie Barra
3 - André Felipe Saide Martins - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Marcos Antonio Martins - Respect 4 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carlos Eduardo de Oliveira Peci - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Marcello Mariano Costa - Team Esperança Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Marcos Antonio Martins - Respect 4 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Oliveira Peci - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Reginaldo Ramos Teodoro - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Fabio Neres dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Márcio Roberto Pereira Carvalho - Bruno Bomba Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodrigo Pierre Cordeiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandre Ramos Gonçalves - Tayson Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento - Nova União
2 - Leonardo Paes Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Eduardo Teixeira Chaves - RL Team
3 - Ricardo Marques Arcanjo - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Ivan Diniz Melo - Gracie Barra
2 - Hugo Leonardo de Almeida Velasco - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marco Aurélio De Almeida Castro - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Wellington Alves - Gracie Barra JJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Endrigo Gomes Prates - Equipe Juquinha
2 - Mario Muricy Silva - Ushirobira JJ
3 - Cristiano Nazareth Lara - Equipe Peposo Team
3 - Flavio Henrique Coelho Pereira - RL Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Juliano Marinangelo - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Jackson Firmo de Moura - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hugo Flávio Andrade - Leão Dourado
3 - Leandro Coelho Gomes - Lira Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Adeilson Oliveira Santos - Leão Dourado
2 - Marco Antonio Roma Junior - Equipe Fernando Boi


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paulo Alexandre de Souza - GF Team
2 - Leandro Tadeu de Paula - Equipe Peposo Team
3 - Edson Francisco de Paula Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elieser Leandro Zanella - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Ivan Diniz Melo - Gracie Barra
2 - Hugo Leonardo de Almeida Velasco - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Eduardo Teixeira Chaves - RL Team
3 - Paulo Alexandre de Souza - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Nino Alexandre Lehnemann - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Nino Alexandre Lehnemann - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Sergio Paixao Machado - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ronaldo Cardoso de Moraes - Equipe Hilton Ares
2 - Jorge Luiz Dutra - Equipe Peposo Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Sergio Paixao Machado - Gracie Barra
2 - Ronaldo Cardoso de Moraes - Equipe Hilton Ares


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Gilvan Veloso dos Reis - Equipe Força G


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Fernando Comesana Araújo - Equipe Peposo Team
2 - Marcos Paulo Caetano Da Silva - GF Team
3 - Claudio Miraglia - Gracie Barra
3 - Jefferson Souza Campos Batista - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - José Hélio Bezerra Dias - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Paulo Tarso Lima Vianna - Gracie Barra
3 - Clayton de Carvalho Esteves - Clube de Jiu Jitsu Pitbull SP
3 - Sandro Pereira Cardoso - João Roque JJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Miguel Luiz Cavallari - ZR Team Association
2 - Robson Ribeiro dos Santos - Equipe Peposo Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Emerson Alves de Gusmão - Equipe Juquinha
2 - Walbert Ferreira de Sousa - Otávio de Almeida


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Cleudson Silva de O. França - Skull JJ Team
2 - Frank Alberto Alves Franco - Gracie Humaita


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Emerson Leandro de Paula - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Adilson Higa Dorval - Higa Jiu-Jitsu Clube


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Emerson Leandro de Paula - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Emerson Alves de Gusmão - Equipe Juquinha
3 - Cleudson Silva de O. França - Skull JJ Team
3 - Frank Alberto Alves Franco - Gracie Humaita


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Rubens Olicio Moreira - GF Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Rubens Olicio Moreira - GF Team


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Luiz Garcia Villar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jose Luiz Garcia Villar - Soul Fighters BJJ