Sao Paulo BJJ Pro IBJJF Championship 2019

Final result Jul/07/2019 17:15:58 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Alliance - 287
2 - CheckMat - 161
3 - Gracie Barra - 154
4 - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU - 122
5 - GF Team - 106
6 - G13 BJJ - 100
7 - Zenith BJJ - 88
8 - Ns Brotherhood - 81
9 - Cicero Costha Internacional - 76
10 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 73

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Willian Adolfo de Oliveira Junior - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Mateus Antonieli Cazonato - Deo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ytallo Vieira Novais - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Jose Augusto Vieira - Gracie Barra
3 - William De Andrade Lima - Jab L.u.t.a.s


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Joao Pedro Lorena Lopes Batista - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Leandro Thomas Issa Da Silva Junior - Evolve MMA
3 - Henrique Fernandes Cassoli - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Hikaro Pacheco - Tetris


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Pedro Henrique Gomes Ribeiro - CT Jacaré
2 - Rafael Henrique Martins Soares Siqueira - FF Team BJJ
3 - André Luiz De Souza Santos - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Diego Joaquim Vidal da Silva - GF Team
2 - Helder Pereira da Silva Filho - Brasa CTA
3 - Eduardo Aparecido de Lima - Respect 4 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matheus da Silva Rocha dos Santos - Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tassio França de Souza Silva - Qatar BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Conceição da Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Janiton Roberto Oliveira dos Santos - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Natã Tenca Lima - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Israel Brito Israel - Team Cruz BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Rafael Sampaio de Oliveira - FF Team BJJ
2 - Marcelo Marques Borges - Nova União


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luan Scalon de Souza - Academia Thai Brasil
2 - Jean Andrade Barbosa - PREV
3 - Djory De Melo Cabral - Alliance
3 - Rafael Nunes Soares - Bon Sai JJ


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Nicole Bueno - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Elora Dana da Silva - Dailson Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tamiris França Jesus - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Bianca de Cassia Gois - Nelson Grandini Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maria Eduarda Figueiredo Ribeiro - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Andrea Salles Do Amaral Wiltshire - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi
2 - Alice Maria dos Santos Soares - G13 BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Aline Aparecida T. da Silva - Gracie Humaita
2 - Giovana Stefany Dos Santos Velho - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Mayke dos Santos Duraes - Nova União Brasil
2 - Wellison Jefferson da Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Lorenzo Carlo Lopez Bernardi - Gracie Barra
3 - Luiz Felipe Tofoli Machado - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jonathan da Silva Santos - Nova União
2 - Lincoln Rafael Lino Batista Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Gabriel Dos Santos Oliveira - Cassão Team
3 - Igor Caldonho Maza - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Matheus Rodrigues de Lima - White House School BJJ
2 - Gabriel Grijó Olinto - Nova União/NU
3 - Edson Bahiense Braz - Alliance
3 - Erick Victor Martins Ferreira - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jefferson Henrique do Nascimento - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Jose Nilton Bernardes de Almeida - Alliance
3 - Lucas de Bonis Lopes - Alliance JJ
3 - Rubens Nascimento Aguiar - NU/Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Robson Gomes Praia Júnior - Alliance
2 - Victor Tannus de Araujo - MXT Academy BJJ
3 - Arley Pacheco Damaceno Brandão - Cassão Team
3 - Gabriel Mendes Franklin - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gilberto Henrique Saraiva - CheckMat
2 - Eduardo Fernando Plazezwski - CheckMat
3 - Igor de Oliveira Silva Cremonini - Alliance
3 - Luan Sousa Lima - CheckMat Brasil


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Aaron Dayan Mariano Oliveira - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Lucas Monteiro Santos - Alliance
3 - Ednaldo Jordão Ferreira - Macaco Gold Team
3 - Victor Silva Henrique - G13 BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Adrian Roberto Pereira - Conexão Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cayo Lopes Galvão - CheckMat
3 - Julio Cesar Pinato - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Mauricio Barberan D'alessio - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Helder Jose Rodrigues Júnior - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Henrique Aparecido Oliveira de Sousa - CheckMat
3 - Evandro Luis Pereira - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Paulo Henrique Pedroso Machado - Cohab AP


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Rubens Nascimento Aguiar - NU/Nova União
2 - Erick Victor Martins Ferreira - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jefferson Henrique do Nascimento - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Jonathan da Silva Santos - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Arley Pacheco Damaceno Brandão - Cassão Team
2 - Mauricio Barberan D'alessio - Zenith BJJ
3 - Eduardo Fernando Plazezwski - CheckMat
3 - Robson Gomes Praia Júnior - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Camila dos Santos Guerra - Gracie Humaita
2 - Pryscilla Aparecida de Macedo - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Leticia Dayane de Queiroz - Malibu Feu BJJ
2 - Thayna Morais Goes - Gracie Humaita
3 - Amanda Bento Rodrigues - Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Helena Torres Lima de Castro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Giovana Kutlak Barbosa - Alliance
2 - Tamires Soares Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Ariadne Bruna de Proença Rocha - Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo
3 - Yameme Faiçal Ibrahim - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Nayane Dumont Ferreira - Gracie Barra
2 - Thais de Lima Peixoto - GF Team
3 - Giovanna Maximiano Lopes - Maromba Academia
3 - Thais Nunes Bizacha - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Larissa Martins dos Santos - Alliance
2 - Isadora Marini Sanches - Zenith BJJ
3 - Amanda Soares Napolitano Nacagawa - Octógono Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Micaela da Silva Santos - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriely Cristina Pires - Zenith BJJ
2 - Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho - CheckMat
3 - Josiane Rodrigues da Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Tamiris Fernanda da Silva - Alliance
2 - Esther Pereira Lima - Vassouras BJJ
3 - ANA Paula Santos Cunha - G13 BJJ
3 - Fernanda Francisco da Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Marina Carraro Penedo - Carranca Team
2 - Mayara Lins Oliveira - Pedra 90 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Simone de Abreu Pinheiro - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Larissa Martins dos Santos - Alliance
2 - Tamiris Fernanda da Silva - Alliance
3 - Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho - CheckMat
3 - Marina Carraro Penedo - Carranca Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Nathannael Fernandes - Alliance
2 - Arnaldo Cardoso Lopes - Nova União International
3 - Wagner Chrispim Junior - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Weslei Costa - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Isaias Higino Pereira dos Santos - Alliance
2 - Lucas de Carvalho Pereira - Alliance
3 - Hian Victor Leite - GF Team
3 - Leonardo Mário Pereira Júnior - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Gabriel Mendes Malheiros - Alliance
2 - Brendo Babilonia de Andrade - Nova União International
3 - Rafael Nascimento Campos - Gracie Barra
3 - Thiago Herzog Melo de Oliveira - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jhonathan Pessanha - Alliance
2 - Vitor Fernando Santile de Souza - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União
3 - Jhonathan Frota Souza - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Elder da Silveira Gomes Júnior - Atos JJ International
2 - Gustavo Sumar Beppler - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Erick Diovano Pereira De Souza - GF Team
3 - Vital Antonio dos Santos Neto - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Lucas Soares Ribeiro - Companhia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yago Fellipe Guimarães das Neves - Alliance
3 - Daniel Munhoz - Nova União
3 - Pedro Henrik F. de Oliveira Costa - Guigo JJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Neocicero Barbosa - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Salenco Steel Coltinho - Alliance
3 - Gabriel Jesus da Silva - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Matheus Marques - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Sergio Campos Bello - GF Team
2 - João Victor Teixeira Martins Leal - Alliance
3 - Christiano Tayfour Troisi Moreira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Rafael Silva Batista dos Santos - Guigo JJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldeson Santino da Silva - GF Team
2 - Marcos Augusto Ferreira - CheckMat
3 - Vitor Bruno Marcondes da Silva - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class Light

1 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União
2 - Leonardo Mário Pereira Júnior - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Gabriel Mendes Malheiros - Alliance
3 - Jhonathan Frota Souza - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class Heavy

1 - Salenco Steel Coltinho - Alliance
2 - Elder da Silveira Gomes Júnior - Atos JJ International
3 - Christiano Tayfour Troisi Moreira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Yago Fellipe Guimarães das Neves - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Talita Marcelino Cardoso - Alliance
2 - Marina Bocciarelli - Tetris


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Diana Thais de Souza Teixeira - Cantagalo Team
2 - Jazmin Hamuy - Zenith Chile
3 - Carolina da Silva Ochotorena - Nova União
3 - Pamela dos Santos Silva - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Ketelly Santos de Freitas - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Bruna Jaqueline Carneiro Cappeletto - Alliance
3 - Gleyce da Silva Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Luciana Moraes Gouveia - Lótus Club


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira - GF Team
2 - Luiara Gedeon Rochael Maciel - Cassão Team
3 - Cíntia Batista - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo
3 - Shayanne Santos Cutrim Coelho - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Larissa Fernanda Gonçalves de Miranda - Zenith BJJ
2 - Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira - GF Team
3 - Adriane Cristina Cesário - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabrielle Alvarenga Baptista - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Amanda Magda de Oliveira - LR Extreme
2 - Joana Beatriz Quintelo - Clube Enok Medeiros
3 - Claudia Regina da Silva Camargo - Alliance
3 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Kamilla Kelly de Souza - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Érika dos Santos Andrade - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Gladys Regina dos Santos - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago - Nova União
2 - Michele Janaina Xavier - Alliance
3 - Eliane Jesus Almeida Galvão - Zenith BJJ
3 - Lais Helena Sacaro Merege - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago - Nova União
2 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Diana Thais de Souza Teixeira - Cantagalo Team
3 - Michele Janaina Xavier - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Yuri Hendrex Assunção Soares - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Kaue Berger Maruyama Arantes - Gracie Barra
3 - Francisco Douglas Guimarães da Silva - Nova União
3 - Welerson Gonçalves da Silva - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Raul Barbosa Basílio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matheus Yudi Onda - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Diego de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Iago de Souza Carvalho - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros - Alliance
2 - Everton Daniel de Freitas - Núcleo JJ
3 - Julio Arantes - Qatar BJJ
3 - Pedro Augusto do Nascimento - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team
2 - Marcelo de Souza Lemelle - GF Team
3 - Cristóbal Velasco Méndez - Carceglia Team International
3 - Jonathan Ricardo Dias - Guego Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Henrique Nóbrega e Silva - Integração / EOFC
2 - Bruno Dias dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Gabriel Ribeiro Martins - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Gustavo de Souza Nobrega - Maromba Academia


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Thiago Saldanha Dalcol - Morumbi Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Thiago Vicente de Oliveira - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR
3 - Raphael Silva Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinicius Alves Lessa Paula - Malibu Feu BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Marlon Barbosa de Godoy - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Miguel Curi Neto - Nova União
3 - Gilberto Brito Villela Filho - Nova União
3 - Rafael Miloni Xavier - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andrey Esteves Cerqueira - Alliance
2 - Stefano Barcha Virionis - Alliance
3 - Jacson Ferreira da Silva Junior - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Learsi Evangelista De Souza - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class Light

1 - Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros - Alliance
2 - Julio Arantes - Qatar BJJ
3 - Diego de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Yuri Hendrex Assunção Soares - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class Heavy

1 - Henrique Nóbrega e Silva - Integração / EOFC
2 - Marlon Barbosa de Godoy - Bon Sai JJ
3 - Andrey Esteves Cerqueira - Alliance
3 - Jonathan Ricardo Dias - Guego Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Brenda Larissa - Alliance
2 - Beatriz Sayuri Kamozaki - Gracie Barra
3 - Fabiana Takatsu - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Hilda de Deus de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Jessyka Myara Silva Alves - G13 BJJ
2 - Mariana Paula Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Geovana de Freitas Malta - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Raiane Mara dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil
2 - Raiane Mara dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Brenda Larissa - Alliance
3 - Jessyka Myara Silva Alves - G13 BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Cleber de Sousa Fernandes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leandro de Oliveira Lima - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva - GF Team
3 - Niélton Soares Mendes - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Wellington Luís Sebastião - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Alexandre Joaquim de Jesus - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Igor Veríssimo de Oliveira Chaves - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Fernando Andrade dos Reis - Alliance
3 - Filipe Pimentel Pinheiro - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Matheus Spirandeli Souza - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Eduardo Lopes do Carmo - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Igor Gregório Schneider - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Hugo Leonardo B. Ferreira da Silva - ZR Team Association
3 - Renan Marcel Rodrigues Vieira - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Rafaela Maria Pires Bertolot da Silva - GF Team


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sábatha Laís Francisco dos Santos - Ryan Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Graciele Del Fava De Carvalho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Carina Curvelo Santi - G13 BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carina Curvelo Santi - G13 BJJ
3 - Graciele Del Fava De Carvalho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Sábatha Laís Francisco dos Santos - Ryan Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Thiago Dirksen - Gracie Barra
2 - Vagner Duarte Gonçalves - Top Brother Rio de Janeiro
3 - Rafael João de Almeida - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Clayton Barboza Rodrigues - Família Jiu-Jitsu / B9
2 - Ewerton Fernandes De Carvalho - G13 BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Manoel Oliveira de Castro - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Túlio Fantoni Polimeno - Alliance
3 - Eduardo Lempo de Freitas - Matsumoto


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Marcos Paulo dos Santos - Família Jiu-Jitsu / B9
2 - Alex Paulo Pires - Ns Brotherhood


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Rone de Andrade Trinca - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Diego Tomaz de Aquino - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Carlos Selhorst Barbosa - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Renato dos Santos Salvador - Alliance
3 - Jose Gedalio Lima - Felipe Vidal
3 - Rodrigo Palassi - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Gilmar Alves de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Jean Phelippe Cignitti - Gracie Humaita
3 - Denis Alessandro Oliveira Santos - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
3 - Gabriel de Sá Vieira de Souza - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thiago Oliveira Bastos - Tetris
2 - Edivaldo Oliveira da Silva Junior - Brasa CTA
3 - Diego Nascimento Costa - Zarate Fight - Zarate Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Luiz Carlos Ramos Passos Passos - LR Extreme
2 - Anderson Gonçalves Feliciano - LR Extreme
3 - Jonas Barros Cruz - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
3 - Odair Jose Fernandes dos Santos - N1 Academia de Artes Marciais


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Bruno Souza Lobo - G13 BJJ
2 - Rodolfo Felippe Reis - Alliance
3 - Rodrigo Rodrigues - G13 BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael DE Deus Laranjeira - GF Team
2 - Silas Espindola Batista - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Henrique Pereira Machado - Alliance
3 - Tiago Aparecido Rodrigues - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Bruno Souza Lobo - G13 BJJ
2 - Anderson Gonçalves Feliciano - LR Extreme
3 - Edivaldo Oliveira da Silva Junior - Brasa CTA
3 - Tiago Aparecido Rodrigues - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Vitor Monteiro Rodrigues - Brasa CTA
2 - José Carlos De Jesus Dos Anjos - IFC Life Brothers
3 - Fernando Santos Rosa - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Ricardo Marques da Silva - Rilion Gracie


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Samuel Naion Ubirajara Silva de Oliveira - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
2 - Djalma Silveira Dutra Júnior - Alliance
3 - Patrick Stephan - Jiu Jitsu Factory
3 - Ramon Baronetti - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Mateus Araujo de Menezes - Gracie Barra
2 - Douglas Augusto Vieira Alves - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Gustavo Correa Vernalha - Equipe Dida Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leonardo Baldassari - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Julio Cesar Vidal Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Tiago Santos Silva - Zenith BJJ
3 - Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva - CheckMat
3 - Roberto Rignani Junior - Ryan Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Dorival Jose dos Santos Junior - Otávio de Almeida
2 - Denilson Santos Ferreira - Ns Brotherhood
3 - André Vaguenas - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - José Eleutério Neto - CWB Prime BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernando de Oliveira Alves Silva - CheckMat
2 - Ricardo Gonçalves Borges - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Celso Abrantes Junior - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Fabio Junior da Silva - XCoach


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Marcelo Hogenelst Oliveira - Orlando Saraiva
3 - Luiz Matheus Gindro Cardoso - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Roberto Rignani Junior - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - José Eleutério Neto - CWB Prime BJJ
3 - Dorival Jose dos Santos Junior - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Julio Cesar Vidal Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Sérgio Luiz Cardoso Moraes Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Rafael Rodrigues Da Silva - Bon Sai JJ
3 - Douglas Antonio de Moraes Leite - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Edney Fequettia Junior - Academia Miquinho
2 - Flávio Mariano Dias - Zenith BJJ
3 - Maycon Portes Soares - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Daniel Rodrigues de Lima - XCoach
2 - Bruno Coelho Rodrigues - Balta Rodrigues
3 - Emerson Da Silva Santos - Guigo JJ
3 - Thiago Augusto Fortunato Bravim - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Diego Santana do Espírito Santo - Alliance
2 - Vitor Cassiano Zandona - Alliance
3 - Elton Rodrigues - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
3 - Ivan Olivel Teixeira - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bruno Aparecido dos Santos Pereira - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Lucas Tacano DOS Santos - ZR Team Association
3 - Bruno Nabate Miranda - Guigo JJ
3 - Guilherme Villares Fragoso - XCoach


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Thiago Ricci de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Miguel Augusto Alves Jorge - Alliance
3 - Gilberto Jose dos Santos Junior - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Filipe Correa de Oliveira - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Thiago Braghini Ribeiro - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fernando Rossi - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Filipe Correa de Oliveira - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Diego Santana do Espírito Santo - Alliance
3 - Bruno Aparecido dos Santos Pereira - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Thiago Ricci de Oliveira - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Jose Fernando da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Rafael Augusto Santos de Oliveira - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Gabriel Ramos de Almeida - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Josue Victor da Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Renato Massuda Rossi - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Leon Braz Amancio - CheckMat
2 - Alex Jordys de Sousa Coelho - MKBJJ
3 - Francielio Fernandes da Costa - Alliance
3 - Mauricio Sirotsky Neto - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Fernando Paulino Nascimento Rocha - Go Fight BJJ
2 - Mario Rolin Neto - Cia Paulista
3 - Fabio Juliano Silva Debiaso - Gracie Humaita
3 - Paulo Lopes - XCoach


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Diego Vivaldo Anjos Ferreira - Guigo JJ
2 - Caio Almeida Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Neves Palermo - Gracie Humaita
3 - Thiago Spoliante Vasconcellos - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Frederico Pinto Cesar de Almeida - Otávio de Almeida
2 - André Astolfo Baccarin - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Plinio Augusto Leme - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ueberton Gutemberg Santana Santos - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Mario Sergio Reche de Souza - CheckMat
2 - Joao Marcelo Marchis Chiozzi - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Hélio Timbo Mourão - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Romes Pereira Ramos Junior - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Aloysio Berardo Falcão de Paula Lopes - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Advilson dos Santos Miranda Pereira - G13 BJJ
3 - Erick dos Santos da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - André Simões de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha - GF Team
3 - Leandro Marcal Moraes - G13 BJJ
3 - Marcio Borges Malta - G13 BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - André Simões de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Romes Pereira Ramos Junior - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Advilson dos Santos Miranda Pereira - G13 BJJ
3 - Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Leonardo Andrade Signori - Guigo JJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Felipe Koraicho Sauma - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Danilo Dias de Miranda - CheckMat
3 - Helio Fernandes Junior - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Ricardo Teatin - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Decio Roberto da Silva Cerqueira Junior - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raul Marcel Bezerra - XCoach


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Fernando de Almeida Gracioso - Gracie Barra
2 - Jansen Massutani - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Clebson DE Souza Aquino - GF Team
3 - Gleison Sávio de Souza Ferreira - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Renato Marchesini - XCoach
2 - Orlando Luis Proença - CheckMat
3 - David Alejandro Gonzalez - Dojo Leo Iturralde
3 - João Bosco Alves de Souza - G13 BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jackson Pianezzer - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - André Luiz Junqueira Siena - Ushirobira JJ
3 - Emerson Da Luz Aquino - Centro de Treinamento Maringá


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Tetris
2 - Roberto Correia Moraes - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Edinelson Vieira Alves - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ulisses Silva Dos Reis - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Alberto Santos Pereira - Gracie Humaita
3 - Ricardo Ferreira das Neves - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wellington Garcia - Zenith BJJ
2 - Flyner Portugal Oliveira - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Wellington Garcia - Zenith BJJ
2 - Emerson Da Luz Aquino - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
3 - Orlando Luis Proença - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Cleber Adriano Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Marcelo Araujo Da Silva - Tetris


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Abel Thames Pereira da Paz - Gracie Barra
2 - Rogério Brum de Souza - GF Team
3 - Ivan Carlos Silva - XCoach
3 - Marcelo da Rocha - Game Fight Matriz


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Claudio Fontes Motta do Amaral Cardoso - Gracie Barra
3 - Alejandro Leonardo Lang - Brasa CTA
3 - Paulo Pereira Lucas - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Willians Felix da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Everton Roberto Conceição Ribeiro - Zenith BJJ
3 - Daniel Vieira Jesus - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Felipe de Almeida Gracioso - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz de Carvalho Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Eduardo Jorge De Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Cassiano de Carvalho Miné - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ricardo Manoel Sodré - Julio Topo BJJ
2 - Olegas Orlovas - G13 BJJ
3 - Flavio Bastos da Cunha Bastos Da Cunha - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Valter Cesar Secchinatto - Conexão Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Araujo Fonseca - Guigo JJ
2 - Julio Cesar Costa Leão - GF Team
3 - Daniel Jorn Kolling - Buys Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jefferson Alves de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Cristiano Brusque de Carvalho - Macaco Gold Team
3 - Juares Santos - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
3 - Kleber Lemes da Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Juares Santos - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
2 - Ricardo Manoel Sodré - Julio Topo BJJ
3 - Andre Luiz de Carvalho Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Elielson Ferreira Brito - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Douglas Afonso Albernaz Crespo - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexandre Mauricio Martins Pereira - Alliance
3 - Eduardo Luiz Rodrigues Santos - Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Claudio Santini Junior - Ushirobira JJ
2 - Gilmar Martins Melo - Gracie Barra
3 - Fabio Souza de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Rinaldo Luiz da Rocha Junior - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Luiz Fernando Santos da Lomba - Macaco Gold Team
3 - Douglas Araujo Monge - Cia Paulista
3 - Rogério Pinheiro de Goes - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcelo de Paula Santos - Guigo JJ
2 - Gustavo Henrique dos Santos Sousa - Ushirobira JJ
3 - Marco Antonio Costa Alves - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Silvestre de Oliveira Lopes - Gracie Barra
2 - Ivan Luis Charytitsch - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tiago Jun Watanabe - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Thiago Gonçalves Diegues - Tetris
2 - Lenivaldo de Oliveira Castro - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jony Andrade Barbosa - Macaco Gold Team
2 - Anselmo da Silva Martins - Lótus Club
3 - Andre Leandro dos Santos - Lótus Club


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Lenivaldo de Oliveira Castro - Alliance
2 - Marcelo de Paula Santos - Guigo JJ
3 - Jony Andrade Barbosa - Macaco Gold Team
3 - Rinaldo Luiz da Rocha Junior - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Maciel de Sousa - GF Team
2 - Fernando Rego Marcatto - OLL Fight
3 - Leandro Alves - Tetris


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Marcelo Pereira dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo - GF Team
3 - Clécio Rodrigo de A. Aleixo - Nova União
3 - Raphael Cezar Ribeiro de Moraes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Anderson Estevão Magon - CheckMat
2 - Nelson de Souza Lopes - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elton Tadeu Augusto - Gracie Barra
3 - João Paulo Machado - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Diego Martins Lopes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Gabriel Marinho Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Gabriel Luiz de Souza Spedini - Cia Paulista
3 - Rafael Rossi Lopes - Lótus Club


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raphael Xavier Abi-Rihan - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - William Gonçalves Martins - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Felipe Gonçalves Rodrigues - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Marlon Campos Fontana - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Rafael Girotto Fidelis - Academia Miquinho
2 - Percio Gonçalves - G13 BJJ
3 - Andres Luiza Avelar Vera Portocarrero - Gracie Barra
3 - Gleydson Neri Sobrinho - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
2 - Felipe Miranda Haddad - ZR Team Association
3 - Lenildo Machado Ribeiro Lima - Kronos BJJ
3 - Sebastian Martin Munoz - Gracie Humaita Argentina


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kitner Mendonça de Moura - IFC Life Brothers
2 - Lucas Eduardo Lanza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza - Fit Combat - BJJ
3 - Madson Queiroz de Souza - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Kitner Mendonça de Moura - IFC Life Brothers
2 - Felipe Miranda Haddad - ZR Team Association
3 - Lucas Eduardo Lanza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Romeu Carvalho Kalil - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luis Federico Diaz Aguirre - Gracie Humaita Argentina


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Renan Wiltshire Lisboa Salles - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi
2 - Fernando Olmo Pacheco Filho - XCoach


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Nelson Pereira da Silva - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Adilson Ferreira Nunes - Zenith BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Rodrigo Lima Dariva - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Samuel Pereira Da Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - José Eduardo Melo e Silva - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Daviner Bruno Medeiros - Julio Topo BJJ
2 - Douglas Augusto Lucena - Pedra XTreme BJJ
3 - Jeferson Cardoso Pacheco - G13 BJJ
3 - Marcelo Gonçalves Silva - Armis Training Center


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team
2 - Julio Cesar Alves da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Fabio Santos Calegari - Lótus Club
3 - Sergio Massaharu Akutagawa - Go Fight BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Eduardo Robson dos Santos Reis - Alliance
2 - Marcos Antonio Oliveira Filho - XCoach
3 - Fernando Gadelha de Alencar - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jose Samora Junior - Alliance
2 - Mauricio José Borges - Alliance
3 - Renato Luiz de Jesus - Gracie Barra
3 - Robson Pereira Da Paz - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andre Luis Mota Novakoski - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Nelci Souza Azevedo - Cesar Maillet Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mauricio José Borges - Alliance
2 - Marcelo Gonçalves Silva - Armis Training Center
3 - Andre Luis Mota Novakoski - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Marcelo Eidi Ishikawa - Tetris
2 - Hugo Moresco Boer - Black Helmets
3 - Valdir Farias da Silva - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Vinícius Coelho Diniz - Gracie Barra
2 - Jinger do Carmo Cunha - Alliance
3 - Edvaldo Manoel Gomes - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Fernando Salm - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Michel Maximo Vieira - XCoach
2 - Luís Henrique Oliveira Rocha - GF Team
3 - Gilson Anderson Alves Leite - Team Nogueira
3 - Marcelo Tufani de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rogerio de Oliveira - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Antonio Carlos Rossi Alegretti Filho - CheckMat
2 - Anderson Martin - Zenith BJJ
3 - Andre Luiz de Lacerda - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Luiz Fernando Motta - Academia Miquinho
2 - Wiliam Francisco Didi - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Luis Fernando de Oliveria Guidotti - Gracie Barra
3 - Walter Cerveira de Oliveira - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rogerio Pontes da Cruz - Cesar Maillet Team
2 - Carlos Cleber Azevedo Silva - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Luís Henrique Oliveira Rocha - GF Team
2 - Luiz Fernando Motta - Academia Miquinho
3 - Luis Fernando de Oliveria Guidotti - Gracie Barra
3 - Vinícius Coelho Diniz - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Marcelo Ricardo Reis Pagliuso - CheckMat
2 - Maycol Marques Lacerda - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Christian Guidin Kadow - Alliance
3 - Volney Vieira - Zenith BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Marcus Marques da Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Cesar Nunes do Nascimento Junior - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Angelo Carlos Ristori de Lima - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roberto Andrade - MXT Academy BJJ
3 - Alessandro Scudilio - CheckMat
3 - Fabio Luis do Nascimento - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fernando Bernardinello - CheckMat
2 - Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Adriano Ramos Quinzote - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Fernandes Gonçalves - Alliance
3 - Edson Rosa Nunes - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Pessina - FF Team BJJ
2 - Jean Renê Brançani - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marco Antônio Nunes - G13 BJJ
2 - Raimundo Martin Ferreira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Quille - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Angelo Carlos Ristori de Lima - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Raimundo Martin Ferreira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leonardo Pessina - FF Team BJJ
3 - Marcus Marques da Silva - Zenith BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Renato Campos Lage - Gracie Humaita
2 - Márcio Roberto Pereira Carvalho - Bruno Bomba Team
3 - Marcos Lanzer de Souza - WinnerJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Carvalho da Silva Rego - Equipe Behring
3 - Roberto Lück Junior - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sandro Batista de Santana - Jander Team Croatia


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Vinicius Paes de Figueiredo - G13 BJJ
2 - Julio Cesar Lopes - Alliance
3 - Andre Fabiano Lima de Andrade - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Leandro Silvestre Maciel - Integração / EOFC
2 - Fernando Barros Fialho - Gracie Barra
3 - Ralph Nogueira Nepomuceno - Bon Sai JJ
3 - Ricardo Augusto Silva Luciano - Ryan Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ronaldo Milanesi M. Chaves - CheckMat
2 - Carlos Rogerio Durlin - G13 BJJ
3 - Evandro Carlos Dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Jefferson de Andrade Borges - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Charles Faria Correa - G13 BJJ
2 - Miguel Iacovelo El Debs - Ushirobira JJ
3 - Juliano Marinangelo - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Sylvio Ambrosio Pedro - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabio Alexandre Pinheiro - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Jose Marcio Winkler - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ademir Morais Farias - G13 BJJ
3 - Bernardo Travassos de Lucena - A.S Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francis Maurer - CheckMat
2 - Carlos Alberto Diniz - Constantino Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elieser Leandro Zanella - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jose Marcio Winkler - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carlos Rogerio Durlin - G13 BJJ
3 - Ademir Morais Farias - G13 BJJ
3 - Ricardo Augusto Silva Luciano - Ryan Gracie Team