New Orleans International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Jun/24/2019 12:52:52 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Team Jucão - 438
2 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 435
3 - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 269
4 - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu - 122
5 - Gracie Barra - 86
6 - Nova União - 66
7 - Roberto Traven BJJ - 58
8 - BJJ Revolution Team - 56
9 - R1NG BJJ - 51
10 - CheckMat - 51

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Joseph Nguyen - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ethan Thomas LeMaire - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Markel Guidry - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Benjamin H Chaffins - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Joshua David Hayes - Team Jucão
3 - Justin Michael Savoie - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mark Luebking - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Derick Mayorga - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Angelo Luca Morales - Team Jucão
3 - Joseph Aubin - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Matthew Nowell - Team LDMA


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Tyler Justo - Team Jucão
2 - Titus Mason Victory - Team Jucão
3 - Jeremy Austin Owens - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - William Andrew Hawkins - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Harrison Daste - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jacob Edward Crusan - Bayou Jiu-Jitsu & Self Defense
3 - Austyn Hodge - Bayou Jiu-Jitsu & Self Defense
3 - Moises Amado Berroa - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Colton Michael Fisher - Texas Punishment Crew
2 - John Mhereze Zagado - R1NG BJJ
3 - Brandon Adam Gaspard - Team Jucão
3 - Ryan Williamson - MidSouth Elite BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Mason Williamson - Team Jucão
2 - Christos Lucas Batsides - Team Jucão
3 - Emmanuel Morin - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Keith Male Dowell - MidSouth Elite BJJ
2 - Cody Clemons - Team Jucão
3 - Niko Ilias - The Academy of Pensacola


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Timothy Thai Baldwin - Team Jucão
2 - Bryan Phillip Boyer - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bradley Ryan Doyle - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Martin Mirael Colon - Team Jucão


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Kamryn Durel Pipes - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ian Wood - Tac Team BJJ - Midwest
3 - Henry Hartford - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ross Landry - Guerilla Jiu-Jitsu of Houma


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Joey Ciacco - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jakob Brooks - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Derrick Thomas Rawls - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Matthew Paul Hahn-Rauch - The Academy of Pensacola


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Yehia Ayyash Riles - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ladd Manning Daigle - Bayou Jiu-Jitsu & Self Defense
3 - William Michael Gill - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Zach Painter - BJJ Revolution Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Eiker Loyo - CheckMat
2 - Gavin Christopher Sonnier - Gracie Barra
3 - James McKay - Team Jucão
3 - Mark Bunkley - Brazilian Top Team - Texas


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew Blake Wallace - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Spencer Fossier - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Patrick M Fruge - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rip Rittell - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Dahlen Wilson - The Academy of Pensacola
2 - Walter Lane Noakes - Team Jucão
3 - Austin Flowers - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Phillip Price - Team Jucão


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Logan Gerald Thompson - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dustin Blake Davenport - Team Jucão
3 - Andrew N. O'Neal - Champion Factory
3 - Frazier E Garris - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jarrett Coltrane - Fight Sports
2 - Matthew Mark Falavinha - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Corey Allison - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luke Whitney Vizier - Team Jucão


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Logan Gerald Thompson - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jarrett Coltrane - Fight Sports
3 - Gavin Christopher Sonnier - Gracie Barra
3 - Mark Bunkley - Brazilian Top Team - Texas


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Matthew Crockett - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lance Philip Garcia Chong - Alliance
3 - Ryan Stark - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Rohan Patel - Brasa CTA
2 - Dillon Fraley - Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3 - Peter Yu - Team LDMA
3 - Samuel C Henry - Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - João Lucas Ferreira Braz da Silva - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Christopher Pratt - Gracie Barra
3 - David Elias O'Neal - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Shane Siekmann - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nic Schwan - Gracie Barra
2 - Noah Gassaway - Gracie Barra
3 - Charles Brent Ruffin - MidSouth Elite BJJ
3 - Edgar Vela - The Armory


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jeffrey Johnson-watkins - Gracie Barra
2 - Shawn Wright - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Larry L Bradford - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Titus Foote - Team Jucão


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - David Elias O'Neal - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edgar Vela - The Armory
3 - Jeffrey Johnson-watkins - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Vincent Eliseo Saenz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jose Gregorio Orozco Bonilla - Dojo Leo Iturralde
3 - Josue Rodriguez - Ares - Cadejo BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez - Zenith BJJ
2 - Mateus Daciuk Moreira - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kevin Joseph Cruz - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Manuel Roberto Aguilar - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Dylan C. Whyte - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Gunner Norman - Team Jucão
3 - David Samuel Gordon - Team Jucão


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Daniel Jacques Araujo - Gracie Barra
2 - mohammad ibrahim - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Olivier - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tyler Scalisi - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Robert Dunn - Team Jucão


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Efstathios Casternopoulos - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Efstathios Casternopoulos - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Manuel Roberto Aguilar - GF Team
3 - Daniel Jacques Araujo - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Gregorio Orozco Bonilla - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Lee Rosenfield - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Dustin M Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ
3 - Ben Peco - Team Jucão


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Austin M. Broach - Alliance
2 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Richar Emiliano Nogueira - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Maurício Faleta Fernandes - Nova União


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Gino Ferrazzano - Ares - Cadejo BJJ
2 - Matthew P. Stock - Team Jucão


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Nova União
2 - Santiago Fermin Farina - Nova União
3 - Eric Thomas Ingram - Nashville MMA


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diego Rebelo Castelo Branco - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Nova União
2 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ben Peco - Team Jucão
3 - Maurício Faleta Fernandes - Nova União


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Ivna Ferreira Gomes - Nova União
2 - Candice M. Herman - MidSouth Elite BJJ
3 - Monica Isabel Rodriguez - Fight Sports
3 - Sarah P Morris - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kira Elaine von Steinbergs - CheckMat
2 - Stacey Lee Ann Crane - Team Jucão
3 - Ashlyn Ludwig Crosby - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jabria Brown - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - April Due - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Olivia Turner - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Dakota Rae Zimmerman - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Kylah Preslyn Rogers - Team Jucão
3 - Macy Elizabeth Breaux - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Rebecca Joanne Garner - Team Jucão


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Erica Barnes - Fight Sports
2 - Ieshia Alladin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Catherine Hartman - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tobi Konnaris - Team Jucão


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Victoria McGee - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Kennedy Paige Franklin - Gracie Barra
3 - Handly Mayton - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Kristen Strickland - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Victoria Victoria - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hannah Ingram - Team LDMA


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Alayna Lott - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kaitlin Joerger - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Alexus Walker - Team Jucão
3 - Isabel Amory Costa - Team Shawn Hammonds


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Victoria McGee - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Victoria Victoria - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dakota Rae Zimmerman - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Erica Barnes - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Brenda Wunner - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Jesse Hauch - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rachel Beard - Team Jucão
3 - Ashley Hollingshad - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Sarah Hana Davila - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Luciana da S. Mota - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Luciana da S. Mota - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ashley Hollingshad - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rachel Beard - Team Jucão


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Juliana Teles Santos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Jessica Guedry - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Heather Caylor - Team Jucão


Adult / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Jessica Guedry - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Heather Caylor - Team Jucão
3 - Juliana Teles Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Christopher Schiff - Mandeville Vida Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ronnie Dean Amorello - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Michael Driscoll - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeffrey Paul Farmer - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - John s Wiles - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brandt Stanley - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Nick Demari - MidSouth Elite BJJ
3 - Troy Buhler - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Max Lauro - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Eric Lee Ingram - Team Jucão
3 - Markus Spencer Bankhead - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Richie Savoie - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Justin Blair Johnson - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Ryan Paul Hallford - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Daniel Joseph Lambert - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Stephen White - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Tyrone Isiaha Bacote - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Allan Dahl - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Karl Elebash - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Hayden John Melancon - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Scott Joseph Doucet - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Duc Trung Vo - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gary Phan - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Austin Beemer - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Wesley Rasch - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Tim Hopper - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Adam Denoon - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ryan Whitney - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Narayana Narbona - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hunter King Vaught - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Parrish - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Kevin Kendrick Chapman - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Humon Glenn Fardsalehi - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jordan Jackson - Team Jucão
3 - Cru David Gaspard - Champion Factory
3 - Liam Deegan - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Derek Riley - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonathan Landry - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jarrad Berry - Team Jucão
3 - Shannon Edmonson - The Academy of Pensacola


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Timothy Paul Mohon - Team Jucão
2 - Cage Moreland Blumstein - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeremy Pittman - Team Jucão
3 - Morgan A Mallory - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Durand Steven Louis - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Riley Mccormick - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Clayton Wayne Stanfield - Team Jucão
3 - Zachary Oliver Arrington - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Durand Steven Louis - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Narayana Narbona - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adam Denoon - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Timothy Paul Mohon - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Michael Cortez Paedae - The Academy of Pensacola
2 - Michael A Tompkins - Team Jucão
3 - Chase Allen Smith - Alan Belcher MMA Club
3 - Christopher Pham - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Matthew Farrell - Pablo Silva BJJ
2 - Michael Zamzam - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Erik Medlin - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stephen McDaniel - Bayou Jiu-Jitsu & Self Defense


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mario Millsap - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Sam Kane - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrew DeSalvo - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Winthorpe Burke - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cheney Stain - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Rivera - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Scott Theriot - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Flavio - Nova União
2 - Paul Ciszewski - Nova Geração - Davis/USA
3 - Steven Oubre - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joshua Booty - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Brett Jeremiah Molstad - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - David Rivera - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Brett Jeremiah Molstad - Gracie Barra
3 - Flavio - Nova União
3 - Joshua Booty - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Marcus Dempsey - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sheridan Moran - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Christopher J. Battaglia - Team Jucão
3 - Seth Quiring - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Adam Chance - Texas Punishment Crew
2 - Cole Patrick Martin - Team Jucão
3 - Andrea De Stefano - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jon Butts - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Zach Cothren - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kirk Huff - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Jason Dwayne Gardner - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Aaron Crosby - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Brian Wells - Team Jucão
2 - Daniel Wade Arnette - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Brian Wells - Team Jucão
2 - Adam Chance - Texas Punishment Crew
3 - Christopher Aaron Crosby - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Daniel Wade Arnette - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Washington Luis do M. Lima - GF Team
2 - Francisco de Lucena Aragão - SAS Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jordan Burton III - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Erick Vinicius Raposo - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Layton Wilcox - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jeremy Franklin Umphries - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jesse Wayne Palmer - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Joshua Lee Bowlin - Gracie Barra
3 - Charles Haymon - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gino Joseph Scontrino - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Wayne A. Knudsen II - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Robert Lemuel Wiggins III - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Johnathan N. Robinson - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat
2 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Charles Haymon - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wayne A. Knudsen II - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Leigh Wright - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rockel A Marquis - Team Jucão
3 - Leigh Blanchard - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Jade Crow - Champion Factory
2 - Theresa Marie Thorn - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Jennifer Renee Sittig - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Katie Fardsalehi - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - - Texas Punishment Crew
2 - Kasey Marin Oliver - The Academy of Pensacola
3 - Lyndsey Guidry Stanfield - Team Jucão
3 - Marian Lee - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Erica Winkler - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Rosemarie Robledo - Team Jucão
3 - Kelly Berry - Team Jucão
3 - Kimberly Georgina Esparza - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - - Texas Punishment Crew
3 - Kelly Berry - Team Jucão
3 - Rosemarie Robledo - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sarah Lebeau - Team Jucão
2 - Erica Theriot - Team Jucão
3 - Sarah Amanda Stokes - Champion Factory


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Alyssa Arn - Team Jucão
2 - Kylie Berry - Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Alyssa Arn - Team Jucão
2 - Kylie Berry - Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3 - Sarah Lebeau - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Julia Gordon - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Christin Michele Cook - MidSouth Elite BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Julia Gordon - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
2 - Christin Michele Cook - MidSouth Elite BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Isaac Edwin Pabon - Texas Punishment Crew
2 - James Brandon Crow - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Corey Hebert - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Andre Durel Danos - Team Jucão
2 - Andrew Edward Sanders - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luciano Ramos - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Robert Brandon Morris - SAS Team USA


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Tajiri Ujasiri - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adam Watts - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jared Michael Cheramie - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bernabe Paul Duran - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Raymond Michael Ashley - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Michael James Lavin - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Varice Webber - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Dupre - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Joseph Barnitz - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeremy David Rayburn - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Bobby Dale Douglas - Team Jucão
3 - Kurt Cotton - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander Statsyuk - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ryan M Woods - Mandeville Vida Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Keith Brandon Murray - Team Jucão
3 - Ramon Lopez - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Davon Raymon Copeland - Primal Training Center
2 - Larry Bernard - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Brock Deloach - Team Jucão
3 - Jason Spence - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Scott J Jones - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Paul Winkler - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jeremy Skupien - Team Jucão
3 - Rene Paul Madden - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Humberto Enrique Portillo - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Aaron Daniel Barnum - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Theodore Francis Kirn IV - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Scott J Jones - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Davon Raymon Copeland - Primal Training Center
3 - Jeremy David Rayburn - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Kurt Cotton - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Charles Schrader - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Thomas Wortman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeffrey Michael Cain - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Joan M Cabas - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Sean Barbour - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Vinay Kandala Chary - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kyle Mathew Rodewald - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Steve Curtindale - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Eric Mcmahon - MidSouth Elite BJJ
2 - Byron James Pogue - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matthew Wendell Fultz - Team Jucão
3 - Ricky Below - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Craig Rodrigue - Team Jucão
2 - Paul Berry - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Stefan Miron - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Mark T Leeling - Team Jucão
3 - Adam Hicks - Port City MMA
3 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Stefan Miron - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Byron James Pogue - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paul Berry - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Thomas Espinoza - Team Robson Moura


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra
2 - Craig Sylvia - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Richard Ellis Foster - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Thomas L Trantham - Bayou Jiu-Jitsu & Self Defense


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Anthony Michael Donze - Team Jucão
2 - Joshua Jay Davila - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dustin Shelton - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jeremy Edwin DePrato - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Turnquest - The Academy of Pensacola
2 - Christopher Stephen White - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Roman David Pizzolato - Bayou Jiu-Jitsu & Self Defense
2 - Joshuah Michael Chambers - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Roman David Pizzolato - Bayou Jiu-Jitsu & Self Defense
2 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra
3 - Christopher Stephen White - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Joshua Jay Davila - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Daniel Isac Gomes - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Francisco Ramos - Ares - Cadejo BJJ
3 - Travis Medine - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Joshua David Mancuso - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - John Clark Pennington - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Michael Alan Foster - Octagon MMA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
2 - Steven Matthew Combs - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Anthony Ward Mitchell - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Eduardo D Neves - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Robert James Nickerson III - SAS Team USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Shawn Michael Gayton - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Justin Brunet - Fight Sports
3 - Angel Gabriel Barahona - Liborio BJJ
3 - John Henson - The Academy of Pensacola


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
2 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova União
3 - Daniel Isac Gomes - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Steven Matthew Combs - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Felicia Ann Sterling - GF Team
2 - Lisa Anne Shackelford - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Ann Christine Dempsey - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Christy Michelle Kotter - Team Jucão
3 - Christina M D'Aguiar - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Felicia Ann Sterling - GF Team
2 - Lisa Anne Shackelford - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Piper Oubre - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Piper Oubre - Team Jucão


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Herbert Orain Tubbs - Texas Punishment Crew
2 - Joseph Jarred Pugh - Team Jucão
3 - Arnold Keith Williams - Team Jucão


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Stephen Dale Hosea - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Shaun Campbell - Team Jucão
3 - Gary Lee - Team Jucão
3 - Jeff Domangue - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Neil Howe - Team LDMA
2 - Bruce Cuenca - Team Jucão
3 - Erik Merkle - Astra Fight Team
3 - Jeffrey Tam - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Kerry Dale Yoes - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Renato Augusto Sousa - R1NG BJJ
2 - Ronald Wade Fox - Team Jucão


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Steven Cameron Rhodes - CheckMat
2 - Douglas Elliot Walters - Mandeville Vida Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marco Mavridis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ryan Richard - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Djole Palfi - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Justin Lee Achord - Team Jucão
3 - Kyle Tousinau - Team Jucão


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Renato Augusto Sousa - R1NG BJJ
2 - Steven Cameron Rhodes - CheckMat
3 - Djole Palfi - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Kerry Dale Yoes - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Gregory Alan Lapin - Mandeville Vida Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Josh Fields - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Shane Guilbeau - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Stephen Micah Taunton - Team Jucão


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Louis Crabtree - The Academy of Pensacola
2 - Sean Letona - R1NG BJJ
3 - Brady K Wicker - Team Jucão
3 - Bruce M Lovelace IV - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Robinson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jason Randall Fenton - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeremy Moore - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Joshua Dean Detre - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Antonio Jerez - Team Jucão
2 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Joshua Dean Detre - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeremy Moore - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Michael Robinson - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ricardo Antonio Jerez - Team Jucão


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Terence D Edgar - R1NG BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Donny Cook - MidSouth Elite BJJ
2 - Vincent Angelo Quatroy - Team Jucão
3 - Marcelo A Aguilar - Team Robson Moura


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Dominic Lorino - Team Jucão
2 - Chad Michael Rachel - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brian Juban - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Tobias Porta - Team Jucão
3 - Bernard Christophe Atmore - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Lawrence V. Hurst - Team Jucão
2 - James L Houston - MidSouth Elite BJJ
3 - Alan Richard Pradillo - Team Jucão


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brent Hamilton - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - James L Houston - MidSouth Elite BJJ
2 - Brian Juban - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Dominic Lorino - Team Jucão
3 - Donny Cook - MidSouth Elite BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita Hemet


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Fábio Kiyokazu Tahara - Brasa/99


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jeffery Michael Donovan - Alliance
2 - Robbie Nicholas Gautreaux - Team Jucão


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Janilson Ramos Bie - CheckMat
2 - Michael Sotelo - Fight Sports
3 - Jacob B. Magee - Team Jucão


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mark J. Vives - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Bernardo Pitel - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Regis Calixto de Lima - R1NG BJJ
3 - Joshua Joseph Guidry - Team Jucão


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chad Fields - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Chad Fields - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Janilson Ramos Bie - CheckMat
3 - Mark J. Vives - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita Hemet


Master 3 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michelle D Herrera - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jennifer Laviolette Vitellaro - Mandeville Vida Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Erin Teskey - Pablo Silva BJJ
2 - Jennifer Smith - The Academy of Pensacola


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Erin Teskey - Pablo Silva BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - April Alicia Beatty - Team Jucão
2 - Maria Kathryn Strong - Nova União


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Maria Kathryn Strong - Nova União
2 - April Alicia Beatty - Team Jucão


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Michael Davis - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Del Boykin - SAS Team
3 - Jefferson Lee Pendergrass - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Stephen David Hebert - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Darren Kennedy - Gracie Barra
2 - James K. Bernethy - Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Christopher Allen Travis - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Mcdonald - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Clay Gardenhire - Team Jucão
2 - Gerald Thomas Having - Gracie Barra
3 - Demara Earnest - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabio Luiz Della Santa - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Clay Gardenhire - Team Jucão
2 - Jefferson Lee Pendergrass - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Demara Earnest - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Timothy Wayne Pearson - Team Jucão
2 - Robert Hardy - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Eric John Beatty - Killer Bees BJJ College


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Jamie Berry - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Trevor Jerome Smith - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel Wayne Foote - Team Jucão
2 - Koritnik Graves - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Robert Hardy - Alliance
2 - Jamie Berry - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Daniel Wayne Foote - Team Jucão
3 - Timothy Wayne Pearson - Team Jucão


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Jason Gavenda - Mohler MMA - Coppell
2 - Jim Zaremski - RABJJ Academy


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Matt Tabor - Team Jucão
2 - Jason Casillas - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - TIm Church - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
2 - Russell Biggs - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Clint DuPlechian - Team Jucão
3 - Jerod Carter - Team Jucão


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Mastrobattista - R1NG BJJ
2 - Gregory Smith - Team Jucão


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - James Mastrobattista - R1NG BJJ
2 - Jason Casillas - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Gregory Smith - Team Jucão


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Tonny Martin Canales - Astra Fight Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Burge C Franks - 901 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Burge C Franks - 901 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Sonya m Gardenhire - Team Jucão
2 - Andrea Zamora Villarreal - Pablo Silva BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Sonya m Gardenhire - Team Jucão
2 - Andrea Zamora Villarreal - Pablo Silva BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Patton - Team Jucão
2 - Mark Anthony McBride - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Patrick Joseph McCann - Bayou Jiu-Jitsu & Self Defense
2 - Billy W DeLany - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Troy Banks - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mark Edward Crosby - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Richard Beemer - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Troy Banks - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Patrick Joseph McCann - Bayou Jiu-Jitsu & Self Defense
3 - Billy W DeLany - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - David Patton - Team Jucão


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula
2 - James Whyte IV - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Anthony Kondracki - TAC Team BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula
2 - James Whyte IV - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Michael Anthony Kondracki - TAC Team BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jerome Mcbride - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thomas Aquinas Boesen - Team Jucão
2 - Vincent David Engel - Team Jucão
3 - Chris Kelly - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Jerome Mcbride - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1 - Colby Michael Dufrene - Team Jucão
2 - Marcos Antonio Lucas - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kontrell Johnson - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Bryce Alexander Pellegrin - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Garrett Jay Lamky - Team Jucão
2 - Collin L Hamilton - Roberto Traven BJJ


Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gage Grashoff - Team Jucão
2 - James Caleb Hayes - Champion Factory


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - John Pershing Abney - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Kevin Jordan Chapaneri - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Blake Roney Wilkerson - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Dustin Zane Ray Chase - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Brayden L Lott - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Evan Michael Pepper - Team Jucão


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - John Pershing Abney - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Dustin Zane Ray Chase - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kevin Jordan Chapaneri - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Brayden L Lott - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ana Drummond Coelho - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Kassidy Rae Walsh - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chloe Ann Foote - Team Jucão


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Ana Drummond Coelho - Soul Fighters BJJ