Kids International IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship - Houston 2019

Final result Jun/22/2019 16:33:05 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - LEAD BJJ - 281
2 - Gracie Barra - 181
3 - GF Team - 69
4 - BJJ Revolution Team - 66
5 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 48
6 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 48
7 - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC - 36
8 - Alliance - 35
9 - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA - 35
10 - Elite Mixed Martial Arts - 34

Mighty-Mite

1 - LEAD BJJ - 32
2 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 9
3 - Gracie Barra - 5
4 - Brazil 021 Houston - 3
5 - Brazilian Top Team - Texas - 3

Pee Wee

1 - LEAD BJJ - 88
2 - Gracie Barra - 68
3 - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ - 19
4 - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC - 18
5 - BJJ Revolution Team - 15
6 - GF Team - 15
7 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 13
8 - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA - 11
9 - Brazil 021 Houston - 10
10 - Carlson Gracie Team - 9

Junior

1 - LEAD BJJ - 109
2 - Gracie Barra - 56
3 - GF Team - 45
4 - BJJ Revolution Team - 36
5 - Elite Mixed Martial Arts - 24
6 - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC - 18
7 - Alliance - 18
8 - CheckMat - 13
9 - Brazilian Top Team - Texas - 13
10 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 13

Teen

1 - Gracie Barra - 52
2 - LEAD BJJ - 52
3 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 30
4 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 22
5 - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA - 21
6 - Urban Jungle Self-Defense - 18
7 - Gracie Gym Texas - 18
8 - Alliance - 16
9 - BJJ Revolution Team - 15
10 - Gracie Barra JJ - 10

Athletes Results By Category

Mighty-Mite 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Mohammed Fareed Khouqeer - LEAD BJJ
2 - Carter Liam Bockman - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
3 - Yusha Hasan Gilani - Gracie Barra


Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Luke Bruno Chumpitazi - LEAD BJJ
2 - Maxwell Hayul Kum - Gracie Barra
3 - Roshan Farzeen Islam - LEAD BJJ


Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Marcus Tanner Ognoskie - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jude Santiago Mackay - LEAD BJJ
3 - Michael Maidu Zhang - LEAD BJJ
3 - Sergio Barraez - Gracie Barra


Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Joao Lucas Bastos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Joaquin Seltz - Brazil 021 Houston


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Izayah Faria - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Ethan Vaamonde - LEAD BJJ
3 - Elijah Robert Hari - Bruno Bastos Association
3 - Henry William Miles - LEAD BJJ


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Joaquin Alexander Tamayo - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel Jaxon Medrano - Gracie Barra
3 - Jordan Jai Morris - LEAD BJJ
3 - Marshall Williams - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Oliver Pedro Rodrigues - Fight Sports
2 - Ignacio N. Champaco - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Giovanni REY Barrientes - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hudson Lehtinen - Gracie Barra


Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Annabel Choo - Gracie Barra
2 - Zoe Salinas - Gracie Barra


Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Aislyn Pearl Bockman - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
2 - Maryam Hasan Gilani - Gracie Barra
3 - Cailyn Elizabeth Moore - LEAD BJJ


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Dallas Drake Spurlock - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Emiliano Leonel Salinas - LEAD BJJ


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Jander Goicochea - LEAD BJJ
2 - Riley M Tucker - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Gavin Taiyo Ognoskie - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Makana Joseph Godwin - Aloha Roll Academy
2 - Thor Salinas - Gracie Barra
3 - Naim Guliyev - Elite Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Ronin R Williams - Brazil 021 Houston


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Luca Scott Modenesi Azevedo - Gracie Barra
2 - Kai Jon Yamashita - Houston Elite Mixed Martial Arts


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ayrton Aleksander Linder - Gracie Barra
2 - Koa Lee Wong - LEAD BJJ
3 - Andrew Ray Clark - Gracie Barra


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Isaac Cortez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Alvaro Alan Miranda - GF Team


Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Addison Sparks - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ava Jewel Smith - LEAD BJJ
3 - Ashlyn Joy McGuire - Alliance
3 - Marsyl Phoenix Martinez - Bruno Bastos Association


Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Mary J Christensen - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Alice E Sharples - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Alesandra Xenia Carrasco - LEAD BJJ
3 - Natalie Elisabeth Cheney - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA


Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Zeya Elizabeth Neipert Barbin - LEAD BJJ
2 - Haylee Grace Clift - Team Robson Moura


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cooper Nelson - BJJ Revolution Team


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Robert Lincoln Taylor - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Josiah Hank - Cash McCool - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ian Usner - LEAD BJJ
3 - Rowdy Gabriel Jarrell - LEAD BJJ


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Rodrigo Jaime III - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Gabriel Weber Fernandes - Gracie Barra
3 - Elijah M Montoya - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Landen Wayne Cheney - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Valeriano Elizondo - LEAD BJJ
2 - Emmett Lee Morgan - GF Team
3 - Ethan Jacques Mackay - LEAD BJJ
3 - Sampson Quinn Burge - Soul Fighters BJJ


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Braylen Pugh - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Ryan Spell - Brazil 021 Houston


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Alexander Soto - Grappling Zone Houston
2 - Adrian Garza - LEAD BJJ
3 - Christopher Ethan Peralez - Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Gabriella Christiana Garcia - GF Team
2 - Joan Louise Ferrone - Gracie Barra
3 - Ella Noa Naglis - Brazil 021 Houston
3 - Kylie Michael - Brazil 021 Houston


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Sofia Alejandra Soliz - LEAD BJJ
2 - Marisa Renai Carrasco - LEAD BJJ
3 - Dana Kalmanovich - Brazil 021 Houston


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Camilla Fernanda Soto - Gracie Barra
2 - Dayana Emi Gallagher - LEAD BJJ


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Zoe Jane Castano - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Alexa Martinez - LEAD BJJ


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Arelee Dez Martinez - LEAD BJJ


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Christian Reyna - RCJ Machado
2 - Eldad Kalmanovich - Brazil 021 Houston


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Grady Ermini - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Aiden Hoskinson - LEAD BJJ


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Vicente J. Champaco - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Xavier Dante Walden - Gracie Barra


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1 - Andrew Nguyen - LEAD BJJ
2 - Santiago Miranda - LEAD BJJ
3 - Carlo David Cantu - GF Team
3 - Tyler Mason Valero - Brazil 021 Houston


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Colton Michael James Zolkoski - Gracie Barra
2 - Alejandro Trevino - LEAD BJJ


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Hunter James Dovzak - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Andrew Mark Delello - Gracie Barra
3 - Graceson Taylor Ognoskie - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kade Wilson Pollock - Gracie Barra


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Kenneth L Pugh III - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Jayden N Cardona - Gracie Barra
3 - Aaron Anderson - LEAD BJJ
3 - Diego Barraez - Gracie Barra


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Trevor Carter - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Alexander Cesar N. Barbin - Bruno Bastos Association
3 - Kai Moore - Brazil 021 Houston
3 - Sean KIM - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith, III - LEAD BJJ


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Campbell Roberts - GF Team


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Noah Antonio Lopez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Nicolas Kai Vimolsaeng - Bruno Bastos Association


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Rooster

1 - Kimberly Vallejo - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ana Lucia Ayala - Gracie Barra


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Bella Danielle Dimerson - Fight Sports
2 - Daniella Lucinda Garcia - GF Team


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Camila Duran - LEAD BJJ
2 - Sophia Isabelle Tamayo - Gracie Barra
3 - Alli Kathrynn Murphy - Gracie Barra


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Heidi Bauman - Gracie Barra JJ


Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Brody Parker Banks - Renzo Gracie Houston
2 - Lucas Gonçalves Bello - GF Team


Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Camden Allen Mandry - GF Team


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1 - Daniel Balan - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Aaron Michael Tucker - GF Team
3 - Yancy Jacob Jarrell - LEAD BJJ


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Collin (Phillips) Tingley - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Taylor Trinh - Gracie Barra


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Luke Sky Walker - LEAD BJJ
2 - Anthony Josiah Avila - Team Ferreira BJJ
3 - Braden Eric Wilhelm - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Michael Steven Ortega - GF Team


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Aiden Kaleb Adams - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cael Zywot Morgan - GF Team


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andrew Jae Carranza - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Jacob Ryan Wagner - LEAD BJJ


Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Antonia Zenaida Tecson Arriola - Gracie Barra
2 - Katya Mia Gorodetsky - Elite Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Skylar Woodard - GF Team


Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Isabella DeLa Cruz Butler - Rickson Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maya Lahood - GF Team


Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Siclari del Carmen Jaime - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Kimberly Nguyen - Ground Dwellers
3 - Kaelani Paige Eliason - Brazilian Top Team - Texas


Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Genavi Villarreal-Murillo - LEAD BJJ
2 - Elisa Renee Cantu - GF Team
3 - Andie Grace Genovese - Gracie Barra
3 - Ericka Guingab Campos - Gracie Barra


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Moses Isaac Cabrera - GF Team
2 - Brycen Philip-James Dunham - Gracie Humaita USA


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - Brandon William McBride - Alliance
2 - Brenden Martinez - Elite Mixed Martial Arts


Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Coco Blackwell - Alliance
2 - Danielle Elizabeth Gallagher - LEAD BJJ
3 - Analia Urias - GF Team


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Zane Mangan - GF Team
2 - Cooper Anthony Peery - LEAD BJJ


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Maximiliano Ortiz - Elite Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Nicholas Torres - CheckMat
3 - Emiliano Antonio - Gracie Barra
3 - Jacob Cruz Rogers - Gracie Barra


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Ricardo Loreto - LEAD BJJ
2 - Maika Alan Ognoskie - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anthony Beltran - LEAD BJJ


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Ammar Guliyev - Elite Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Logan Chase Eliason - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
3 - Kellen O'Grady - GF Team


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Noah Shane Walker - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
2 - Dylan Judah Rodriguez - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Andres Hector Rodriguez - LEAD BJJ


Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Aylin Yulian Pagan - Gracie Barra
2 - Jazlynn Mook - Gracie Barra
3 - Isabella Barba - Fight Sports
3 - Joey Roberts - GF Team


Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Emily Beltran - LEAD BJJ
2 - Mekyela Guadalupe Garcia - GF Team
3 - Angel Marianna Andrea Turner - Soul Fighters BJJ


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Eric Christopher Lawinger - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christopher William Rouse - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Kevin Entrades - Ground Dwellers
3 - Michael Brennan - CheckMat


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - Frank Adrian Apatan Escabarte - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jordan Izaak Campos - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Niko Samuel Villalon - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Malachi Castano - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1 - Kirsten LeeAnn Heath - LEAD BJJ
2 - Aviana Reyna - RCJ Machado


Junior 3 / Male / Orange / Light-Feather

1 - Ryan Wartenbach - Houston Elite Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Emilio Edward Cantu - Gracie Barra


Junior 3 / Male / Orange / Light

1 - Jackson C. Glass - CheckMat
2 - Refugio Salgado IV - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Joshua Ellyson - Gracie Barra


Junior 3 / Female / Orange / Light-Feather

1 - Aliya Patel - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Adam Merchant - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Michael Alexander Freedman - Gracie Barra


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Xavier Alain Royere - Elite Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Ryan James Pulley - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Julian Falcon - Gracie Barra


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roberto Kalel Lopez - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Victor Allen Lisita Onkka - CheckMat
3 - Daniel Borges - Gracie Barra


Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Mackenzie Dovzak - BJJ Revolution Team


Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Mikayla Alyssa Sifuentes - LEAD BJJ
2 - Elaina Rae Cheney - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA


Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Heavy

1 - Angelina Lyzeth Vega - Gracie Barra
2 - Ainsley Lynn Thornton - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amelia Pope - LEAD BJJ
3 - Aubree Schubert - Gracie Barra


Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Emmyre Alicia Murphy - Gracie Barra


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Xavier David Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anthony Michael Pocoroba - Gracie Barra


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marko Ramiro Vazquez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Izaak Soliz - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Isaac Raymond Flores - Mohler MMA - Dallas


Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alana Gabriela Manzanares - TX 3rd Coast MMA
2 - Carmen M Tucker - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Jaqueline Danielle Campos - LEAD BJJ


Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Gonzalez - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Aryan Patel - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gavin Alexavier Ocampo - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy


Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Feather

1 - Eduard Pugachov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gavin Gaspar - Brazil 021 Houston
3 - Olivier Preston Hemming - Brazilian Top Team - Texas


Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Middle

1 - Ari'el Stephen Belmarez - Alliance
2 - Joaquin Carrasco - LEAD BJJ


Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Heavy

1 - Kai William Godwin - Aloha Roll Academy
2 - Joshua Seth Eckerle - Texas Punishment Crew
3 - Max Webb - Soul Fighters BJJ


Teen 1 / Female / Orange / Light-Feather

1 - Lilia Marie Cantu - Gracie Barra JJ


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Devin Ryker Davila - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - David Rene Sanchez III - Gracie Barra


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - John Andreas Roberto Goldsborough - MJN Journey BJJ LLC
2 - Diego Robert Fernandez - Gracie Barra
3 - Collin James Peery - LEAD BJJ


Teen 2 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Abigail Marie Guzman - Gracie Barra
2 - Emma Chou - Gracie Barra
3 - Mia Subora - Gracie Barra JJ


Teen 2 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Ava Usner - LEAD BJJ


Teen 2 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ava Marie Cantu - GF Team
2 - Isabela Marie Carlozzi - Gracie Barra
3 - Alyna Rae Brannan - Renzo Gracie Houston


Teen 2 / Female / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Minie Guadalupe Miranda - GF Team


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1 - Kevin Michael Farrell - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Pedro Pizzo - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Dylan Joshua Wagner - LEAD BJJ
3 - Frank Nutsford - Alliance


Teen 2 / Female / Yellow / Light

1 - AuBree Jones - Urban Jungle Self-Defense
2 - Kamya Williams - Gracie Humaita USA


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Light-Feather

1 - Colin Marcus Yun - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Desmond Rubio - LEAD BJJ
3 - Noah Navarro Santos - Gracie Barra


Teen 2 / Female / Orange / Feather

1 - Malia Clyburn - Alliance


Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Davis Kent - LEAD BJJ
2 - Shaan Rao Singh - LEAD BJJ
3 - Sebastian Jesus Sanchez - Bruno Bastos Association


Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wesley Neil Cheney - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Joaquin Adan Cordero - LEAD BJJ


Teen 3 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Ria Lakshmi Arabandi - LEAD BJJ
2 - Zoee Ashlie Huett - Gracie Barra


Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - Freddie Alexander Pagan - Gracie Barra
2 - Jathen George - Alliance
3 - Nelson Omegar Briones Jr - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Noel Torres - CheckMat


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Feather

1 - Homero Sebastian Oyervidez - Urban Jungle Self-Defense
2 - Ty Ashton Ferguson - BJJ Revolution Team


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Light

1 - Demetri Pappas - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Raphael Angel Belmarez - Alliance


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Middle

1 - Brayden Kenneth Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Alberto Jesus Elizondo - CheckMat


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Heavy

1 - Trent Michael Evans - BJJ Revolution Team


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Sebastian Amico - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - John William Rich - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 3 / Female / Orange / Light

1 - Mona Maree Bailey - Carlson Gracie Team