Fortaleza International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Jun/23/2019 15:56:29 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 250
2 - ZR Team Association - 246
3 - CheckMat - 186
4 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 175
5 - Nova União - 150
6 - Burton Deyves BJJ Team - 105
7 - Ares BJJ - 89
8 - GF Team - 87
9 - BLEC - 84
10 - Ubuntu - 83

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Mateus Feitosa de Lima - ZR Team Association


Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1 - Thiago Pinheiro de Sousa - CheckMat
2 - Julio Alves Gomes - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - José Eberti Paula Pereira - Ubuntu
3 - Weslei Kaunai Matias Bezerra - Carlson Gracie Team


Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1 - Leonardo Alexandre Silva - Ubuntu


Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Weslley Da Silva Carneiro - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Kaiuby Maranhão Souza - Heleno Maia JJ


Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael Gomes Sousa - Kronos BJJ


Juvenile / Female / White / Light

1 - Mirene Rodrigues Araujo - GCPEPEY Team
2 - Andréia Sousa Nogueira - Kronos BJJ


Juvenile / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jamily Nascimento Lopes - F3J Team
2 - Ester Straatmann Duailibe - Alliance


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ulisses Antonio da Silva Neto - CheckMat
2 - Lodovico Rodrigues Silva - CheckMat
3 - Fabio Veloso Vieira - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Marco Vinicius Mendes Brito - Ares BJJ
2 - Thálison Amorim Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Felipe Gomes Silva - CheckMat
3 - Pedro Ítalo Do Nascimento Melo - F3J Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Francisco Eduardo Alves Costa - Kronos BJJ
2 - Lucas Félix de Arruda - GF Team
3 - Alexandre Santos Reis - GF Team
3 - Francisco Rodrigo Diógenes Nojosa - Carlson Gracie Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Felipe Carlos Oliveira - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - João Augusto Diniz - ZR Team Association
3 - Carlos Charles da Silva Souza - ZR Team Association


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Wesley Felix Oliveira da Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Juan Almeida Oliveira - F3J Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Tiago Braga de Almeida - Ubuntu
2 - Ivandro José do Nascimento Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - Ismael Martins de Souza Ferreira - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Júlio Gabriel Almeida Martins de Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leonardo David Silva Abreu David Abreu - ZR Team Association


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Marco Vinicius Mendes Brito - Ares BJJ
2 - Felipe Gomes Silva - CheckMat
3 - Francisco Eduardo Alves Costa - Kronos BJJ
3 - Ulisses Antonio da Silva Neto - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Felipe Carlos Oliveira - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Wesley Felix Oliveira da Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Juan Almeida Oliveira - F3J Team
3 - Tiago Braga de Almeida - Ubuntu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Isabelly Kylvia Ferreira Da Rocha - Gracie Barra
2 - Maria Geovana Nunes de Souza - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Bárbara Gabriele Araújo de Oliveira - ZR Team Association


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Millena Siqueira da Rocha - ZR Team Association


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vitória Ariadne Cabral Nunes Nunes - Castro Team
2 - Vitoria Bianca Viana - Gracie Barra
3 - Ilana Karine Valente Souto - Ns Brotherhood


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Vitoria Gabriella Nogueira dos Reis - Castro Team
2 - Kamylle Patrícia de Araújo Peixoto dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Isabelly Kylvia Ferreira Da Rocha - Gracie Barra
2 - Maria Geovana Nunes de Souza - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Millena Siqueira da Rocha - ZR Team Association


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Vitoria Gabriella Nogueira dos Reis - Castro Team
2 - Kamylle Patrícia de Araújo Peixoto dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Ilana Karine Valente Souto - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Vitória Ariadne Cabral Nunes Nunes - Castro Team


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Carlos Augusto da Silva Viana Junior - Kronos BJJ
2 - Kelvin Sousa Santos - Kronos BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - William si8lva Sampaio - ZR Team Association
2 - Antonio Eduardo Carvalho - Kronos BJJ
3 - Manasses Menesses dos Santos - Ubuntu
3 - Marcos Aurelio Alves Queiroz Filho - Ubuntu


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Ialdo Marcondes Teixeira Rios - Academia Day Bu Kan (DBK)
2 - Lucas Luna Lima - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Homero Lima Araujo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kaue Lamec Silva Araújo - Kronos BJJ - B


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Carlos Jonathan Braga Lima - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Luiz Paulo de Macedo Loureiro - Brasa/99
3 - Juwesley Guerra de Freitas - Ubuntu
3 - Marllon Brandon de Lima Silva' - B.F.T Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Carlos Magno Pereira Ferreira Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - João Victor Dias Silveira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Diego Joaquim Vidal da Silva - GF Team
3 - Samuel Nathier Alves - GCPEPEY Team


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paulo Henrique Freitas de Castro - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Moisés Melão dos Santos - Kronos BJJ
3 - Víctor Almeida Leandro - Nova União


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Hugo Luz França - Burton Deyves BJJ Team
2 - João Gabriel Menezes Freitas - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Anderson Vitor Furtunato - Nova União
2 - Francisco Roberio da Silva Rodrigues - GCPEPEY Team
3 - Thayson Amaral Gonçalves - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jonas Michael Xavier - GCPEPEY Team
2 - João Pedro Furtunato Firmeza - CheckMat
3 - Mateus Ferreira De Queiroz - Nova União


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Samira Araujo dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Vitoria Cristina Nasicmento Menezes - ZR Team Association
3 - Katyanne Henriques Fabrício DE Oliveira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Luanna Beatriz Sales Brito - Koral Fight Team


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Rafaela Pereira Crispim - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniele Gomes da Silva - Kronos BJJ
3 - Allana Rossana Alves de Freitas - Gracie Barra
3 - Ariel Regina Silva da Silva - Castro Team


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Ana Maria da Cruz Lima - Burton Deyves BJJ Team
2 - Samara Larissa Medeiros Soares - Cascão Jiu Jitsu BR
3 - Izabelle Costa Da Silva - Nova União
3 - Vittoria Canabarra de Almeida Reis - Nova União


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Nayana Oliveira Silva - GCPEPEY Team
2 - Isadora Ferreira do Nascimento - SAS Team
3 - Rosiane Lessa Ferreira - The Brothers BJJ Pernambuco


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniele De Sousa Alves - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Vitória de Almeida Carneiro - F3J Team
3 - Gabrielle Cajado Joca - CheckMat
3 - Thaís Cegolini - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Thayná Marcelly Da Silva Rodrigues - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Lucas Barbosa Magalhães - Soul Fighters/Delta Gold Team
2 - Thiago Araújo Rodrigues - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Altamir Júnior - KMR BJJ Kimura International
3 - Wellison Jefferson da Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Alex Maurício Nascimento - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Guilherme De Paiva Cordeiro - CheckMat
3 - Diogo Guilerme Andrade de Lima - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Leandro Holanda da Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Lucas Frota Barroso - BLEC
2 - Wellington da Silva Andrade - Kronos BJJ
3 - Gabriel Victor França - Ubuntu
3 - Paulo Marcos Santana de Santos - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Harrison Vinícius Silva - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco
2 - Thiago Robson Saboia Sousa - Kronos BJJ
3 - Eli Oliveira - ZR Team Association
3 - José Amauri Ferreira Da Silva Junior - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Vinicius Bueno Coimbra - ZR Team Association
2 - Deyvson Souza - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco
3 - Dorgivan Jesus Santos - Rogério Marshal Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Felipe Oliveira Nunes - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Weslley Ryan Dutra - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco
2 - Vitor de Souza Silva dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Erico Carvalho Viana Filho - F3J Team
3 - Helio Antônio Rocha Junior - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - João Gabriel Figueiredo Correa Lima - Gracie Humaita
2 - Macksuel Maciel Camelo de Sousa - CheckMat
3 - Guilherme Galvão Gomes - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Ramon Jonathan Chaves Holanda - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Rafael Eugenio Pereira - CheckMat
2 - Arthur Maurício Eckert - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Francisco Alberto De Medeiros Neto - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Marcelo Ferreira da Silva - Kronos BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Iury Cunha Da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Odair Jose da Silva - ZR Team Association
3 - Antonio Lucas Brandao Lotif - CheckMat
3 - Natanael Balieiro Batista Matos - Attack JJ Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Vinicius Bueno Coimbra - ZR Team Association
2 - João Gabriel Figueiredo Correa Lima - Gracie Humaita
3 - Arthur Maurício Eckert - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Vitor de Souza Silva dos Santos - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Lohanna Francineize da Silva de Souza - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Quezia Nayara de Cristo Andrade e Braga - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriela Ferreira França - Kronos BJJ
3 - Alessandra Karoline Palheta Nunes - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo
3 - Maria Geovanna Nogueira de Sousa - Ubuntu


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Jéssica Rachel Rocha Macambira - Brasa/99
2 - Helena Moraes Pereira - CheckMat
3 - Déborah Mercedes Farias Gomes Rocha - Alliance
3 - Lenihayme Kauane da Paixão Silveira - CheckMat - Equipe 1


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Nathália Ivanir Mendes dos Santos - Zenith BJJ
2 - Vitoria Caroline Valente Souto - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Annydien Horrany Lima Souza - CheckMat
3 - Paloma Brito Dias - BLEC


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Jorraina Karoline de Matos - Soul Fighters/Delta Gold Team
2 - Clara Kessiane de Araújo Morais - Pitbull Brothers
3 - Gabriela de Oliveira Marinho - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Helen Kathelyne Dinamerico da Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Máira Pereira DE Mendes - Castro Team
2 - Anna Elisa Silva - Ares BJJ
3 - Karoline Costa Queiroz - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Thiara de Oliveira Pereira - EPANÓSBJJ
2 - Maria Clara Viana Brito - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Eduarda de Oliveira Nascimento - Gracie Barra
2 - Danielle Ferreira Gomes Melo de Lima Pio - ZR Team Association
3 - Joanna Alencar Rolim França Pinto - Nova União
3 - Thais Izabeli Guerra Mendes - Burton Deyves BJJ Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Maria Eduarda de Oliveira Nascimento - Gracie Barra
2 - Helen Kathelyne Dinamerico da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Máira Pereira DE Mendes - Castro Team
3 - Paloma Brito Dias - BLEC


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Italo Augusto Bonfim Frota - CheckMat
2 - Victor Hugo Cirilo Araújo - ZR Team Association
3 - Bruno Silva Carmo - Castro Team
3 - Carlos Daniel Da Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Huncas Matheus Toscano Medeiros - BLEC
2 - Ermeson Sousa - Ares BJJ
3 - Andre Martins Vieira pORTELA - Nova União
3 - João Victor Negreiros Forte - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Wilhiam Mateus Marques da Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Ismael Dos Santos Lima - GF Team
3 - Gabriel Rocha Fraga Leite - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago de Oliveira Castelo Branco - BLEC


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - João Paulo Sousa Bezerra - B.F.T Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mauro Gustavo G. Sampaio Filho - Alliance
3 - Arão Nascimento Vasconcelos - Nova União
3 - João Pedro De Carvalho - Ubuntu


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Cássio Felipe Sousa Costa - Gracie Barra
2 - Alex Sander Fonseca Massena de Lima - ZR Team Association
3 - Carlos André Silva dos Santos - Alliance
3 - Mikael Rhaillander Teixeira de Arruda - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Caio Levi Costa Almeida - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diego Santos Rosendo - BLEC
3 - Sebastião Bruno Araujo Batista - ZR Team Association
3 - Wéslley Andrade Lima dos Santos - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Bruno Lennon Silva - GF Team
2 - Romero Simon Costa e Silva - GF Team
3 - Gabriel Magalhães Camelo - Nova União
3 - Miguel Aurelio Darub Aguiar - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Fellipe Trindade Liermann Pessoa - GF Team
2 - Leonardo Roger Fernandes Rodrigues - Nova União
3 - Jordy de Lima Dias - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Salomao Stanford Nader de Azevedo - Natural Kombat


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paulo Henrique Alves de Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Aristoteles Sales da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra
3 - Ewerton Dos Santos - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Vitor Bruno Marcondes da Silva - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Paulo Henrique Alves de Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - João Paulo Sousa Bezerra - B.F.T Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alex Sander Fonseca Massena de Lima - ZR Team Association
3 - Salomao Stanford Nader de Azevedo - Natural Kombat


Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Joyce Kelli Leite Barros - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Janayra Nascimento Cavalcante - Ares BJJ
2 - Vanessa Coelho Ribeiro - GF Team
3 - Jaqueline Oliveira Soares - ZR Team Association
3 - Tatiana Rafaela Pereira da Silva - Ubuntu


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Miranda Galban - Nova União
2 - Raissa Sousa Gomes - Gracie Barra
3 - Keline Albuquerque Mesquita - Burton Deyves BJJ Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Thamyres Tavares Santos - Kronos BJJ
2 - ana Karoline Silva e Silva - Castro Team
3 - Andreia Lopes Cavalcante - ZR Team Association
3 - Jessica Moura Castelo Branco - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Joyse Helena Guilherme de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
2 - Karen Suely Ferreira Correia - Zenith BJJ
3 - Maria Juliete de Oliveira Matos - Fighter One
3 - Rebeca Suianny Brandao De Lima - Burton Deyves BJJ Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nayana Vasconcelos De Lima - F3J Team
2 - Isabelle de Sousa Carvalho - B.F.T Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ingridd Alves De Sousa - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Pâmela Castro Mota - EPANÓSBJJ
3 - Jeane Rafaelly Sousa Pinto - Burton Deyves BJJ Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Luana Emanuelle de Freitas Dias - CheckMat
2 - Amanda Gazel Teixeira Felix - Gracie Barra
3 - Cristina Araujo de Oliveira - Burton Deyves BJJ Team
3 - Monaliza Silva de Abreu Vasconcelos - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ingridd Alves De Sousa - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Jeane Rafaelly Sousa Pinto - Burton Deyves BJJ Team
3 - Janayra Nascimento Cavalcante - Ares BJJ
3 - Karen Suely Ferreira Correia - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Jose Pedro Albuquerque R. Lima - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Rommel Fernandes de Oliveira - Cascão Jiu Jitsu BR
3 - Alessandro Do Nascimento Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Luis Henrique da Costa Aguiar - Nordeste Fight


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Danilo Soares Moreira - Ares BJJ
2 - Thalisson Rodrigo Cavalcante da Silva - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo
3 - Anilton César Gonçalves de Souza - Ares BJJ
3 - Kildere de Sousa Pessoa - MG TEAM


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Higor da Silva Lima - Kahwage Fight Team - KFT
2 - Pedro Jefferson P. Souza - Academia CE
3 - Mauricio Reis Pires - ZR Team Association
3 - Pedro Henrique B. de Alencar - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Nixon Belo Dos Santos Segundo - ZR Team Association
2 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team
3 - Davi de Araujo Bezerra - CheckMat
3 - Renan Mateus Silva - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Italo Lima Costa - Ares BJJ
2 - Erick William Nobre Ferreira - Burton Deyves BJJ Team
3 - Axel Roger Silveira Silva - Castro Team
3 - Marcus André Barros Nogueira Carneiro - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Emerson Eleno Melo da Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Luis Henrique dos Santos Silva - Academia Day Bu Kan (DBK)
3 - Marcus Vinicius Lucena - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Francisco Gilberto Apolinario Barros - CheckMat
2 - José Lucas Ferreira Braga - ZR Team Association
3 - Carly Fran de Medeiros - Nordeste Fight


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kaio da Silva Freitas - ZR Team Association
2 - Sidney Sheldon de Sousa - Kronos BJJ
3 - Jucivaldo Araujo Ferreira Junior - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Danilo Soares Moreira - Ares BJJ
2 - Emerson Eleno Melo da Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Francisco Gilberto Apolinario Barros - CheckMat
3 - Nixon Belo Dos Santos Segundo - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Raquel Ferreira da Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Milena Nascimento - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Shara Liss Carvalho - Burton Deyves BJJ Team
3 - Swanny Patricia Guimaraes Batista - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Eliane da Silva Nunes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Swanny Patricia Guimaraes Batista - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Raquel Ferreira da Silva - ZR Team Association
3 - Eliane da Silva Nunes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva - Ares BJJ
2 - Lucas Vinicius Silva Nascimento - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - José Robson da Silva - GF Team
3 - Rafael Silva Lima - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Matheus Carlos Oliveira - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Felipe Roberto da Silva Araújo - CheckMat
3 - Alexandre de Souza Vieira - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Judinei de Oliveira Silva - G13 BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Marlus Salgado de Souza - SAS Team
2 - Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha - ZR Team Association
3 - Luan Matheus Braga Rocha - Burton Deyves BJJ Team
3 - Raimundo Nonato Pinheiro T. Junior - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Webster Pinheiro Costa Junior - CheckMat
2 - Antônio Ramon Fernandes da Costa - New Prime JJ
3 - Matheus Gadelha Fernandes - Pitbull Brothers
3 - Wagner Silva Borges - The Brothers BJJ International


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jonas Bruno Martins Campos - F3J Team
2 - William Martins Morais de Lima - ZR Team Association
3 - Luiz Gonzaga Pereira Taumaturgo Filho - Heleno Maia JJ
3 - Sergio Diniz Brasilino da Silva - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Álvaro Fontes de Oliveira - SAS Team
2 - Danillo José Vieira Guimarães - Gracie Barra
3 - Emilio Maciel Da Costa Neto - Burton Deyves BJJ Team
3 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gilvan Gomes da Costa - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Diego Gustavo Cordeiro Cabral - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Wilson de Sousa Almeida - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matheus Felipe da Silva Xavier - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Herico Hesley de Albuquerque Pinto - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Felippe Praia Anselmo Duarte - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Jonas Bruno Martins Campos - F3J Team
3 - Alexandre de Souza Vieira - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Wilson de Sousa Almeida - GF Team


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Dyna Rodrigues Sena - Castro Team
2 - Thamires Castro Marques - Kronos BJJ
3 - Beatriz Monteiro Pereira Moutinho - Quintella BJJ Brasil


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Sue Ellen Sousa Marinho - Ares BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brenda Cecília Teixeira Ribeiro - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Dyna Rodrigues Sena - Castro Team
2 - Sue Ellen Sousa Marinho - Ares BJJ
3 - Thamires Castro Marques - Kronos BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Valmir Da Silva Lima - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jailton Melo Ferreira - MG TEAM


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Antonio Carlos Beserra Batista - Ubuntu
2 - Robson Leite Souza - GCPEPEY Team
3 - Edson Oliveira - ZR Team Association
3 - Evaldo dos Santos Frota Filho - Kronos BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Marcelo Silva Mendes - ZR Team Association
2 - Madson Natan Santos da Silva - Nova União
3 - José Murilo Ferreira Filho - CheckMat
3 - Luiz Renato Parente Fernandes - Burton Deyves BJJ Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Antônio Barbosa Lima - MG TEAM
2 - Ricardo Bruno Auzier de Freitas - Ubuntu
3 - Deninson Pereira Clemente - Burton Deyves BJJ Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - José Wilson Chayb Neto - Gracie Barra
2 - Danilo Da Silva Oliveira - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Francisco Rogerio Rodrigues - Tetris
3 - Ozeas de Paula Sousa Nogueira - Global Fight BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Diego Luiz Moreira Macedo - Gracie Barra
2 - Ricardo Andrade Saraiva - SAS Team


Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Ingrid Alves Ferreira - Ares BJJ
2 - Maria Imaculada Silva Sousa - CheckMat
3 - Daniella Teixeira Feitosa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Ranieri Guilherme Deusdara Moura - ZR Team Association
2 - João Batista Soares Dos Santos - WGT Jiu Jitsu
3 - Sanclezio Holanda de Souza - MG TEAM
3 - William Bastos - SAS Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Wanderson Begot Souza - Castro Team
2 - Wallison Allan Gonçalves Lopes - Gracie Barra
3 - Francisco das Chagas do Nascimento Gomes - Burton Deyves BJJ Team
3 - Wesley Júnior Preira Lima - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Edson Pires Monteiro Filho - Global Fight BJJ
2 - Samuel Climaco de Lima - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Alkercio Marcio Galdino - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Leandro Correia Braga - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tony Gustavo Benedito - Nordeste Fight
2 - Diego Medeiros Da Cruz - Nova União
3 - Antônio Carmendio Sousa Pinto - Soul Fighters/Delta Gold Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Diego Pinheiro Costa - BLEC
2 - Diego Felipe Silveira Esses - SAS Team
3 - Airton Campelo Vasques Neto - Nova União
3 - Felipe de Araújo Gomes - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - David Ricardo Ramos DE Freitas - ZR Team Association
2 - Francisco Michel Costa Da Silva - GF Team
3 - Jones Rafael Castelo de Souza - ZR Team Association
3 - Rommel Alex Rodrigues Cortez - WGT Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Costa Da Rocha - ZR Team Association
2 - Joab Da Silva Xavier - GCPEPEY Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Joab Da Silva Xavier - GCPEPEY Team
2 - Michael Costa Da Rocha - ZR Team Association
3 - Francisco Michel Costa Da Silva - GF Team
3 - Wanderson Begot Souza - Castro Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Maria de Fatima Borges Da Silva - GF Team
2 - Aline Lourenço Xavier - Zenith BJJ
3 - Francisca Daiane Ribeiro da Silva - Ubuntu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bárbara Emilio Lins - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco
2 - Cintya Nágyla Brito - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Bárbara Emilio Lins - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco
2 - Francisca Daiane Ribeiro da Silva - Ubuntu
3 - Maria de Fatima Borges Da Silva - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Miciel Filho - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Ítalo Rafael Abreu de Andrade - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Wallace Lobo Da Silva - GF Team
2 - Diego De Carvalho Rodrigues - MG TEAM
3 - David Matias Teixeira - SAS Team
3 - Felipe Rodrigues Oliveira - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Francisco Narcelio Lima Teixeira - CheckMat
2 - Jardel Amorim dos Santos - GCPEPEY Team
3 - Paulo Andretes Texeira Serra - Gracie Barra
3 - Washington dos Santos Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - João Paulo Lopes da Silva - Nova União
2 - Caio Vinícius Nibon - Nova União
3 - Marivander Ferreira Barbosa - SAS Team
3 - Thiago Lima Freire - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Francisco Alex de Souza Sales - Dojo Irmãos Oliveira Team
2 - Emanuel Felipe Fernandes de Souza - GCPEPEY Team
3 - Renan Elihimas Gomes - Nordeste Fight


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Wilton Matos Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Raphael Aquino de Medeiros Silva - ZR Team Association
3 - José Ernandes Sombra Júnior - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Thiago Pereira dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Rômulo Bruno Tabosa - CheckMat
2 - Wilson Costa Nogueira Neto - Ares BJJ
3 - James Figueiredo Pereira - ZR Team Association
3 - Lucas Cunha Bastos - BLEC


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Helder Henrique de Melo Cordeiro - SAS Team
2 - Mateus Sousa Marinho - EPANÓSBJJ
3 - Douglas Tome Cabral - ZR Team Association
3 - Klemerson Dantas De Sousa - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Helder Henrique de Melo Cordeiro - SAS Team
2 - Marivander Ferreira Barbosa - SAS Team
3 - Douglas Tome Cabral - ZR Team Association
3 - Wilton Matos Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Eloise da Silva Coldibeli - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Eloise da Silva Coldibeli - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Alan Jackson Medeiros Soares - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo
2 - Emanuel Lima da Costa - Cascão Jiu Jitsu BR


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Breno Morais dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Estevão Manoel Nascimento Moura Rodrigues - ZR Team Association
3 - Bernardo de Oliveira Silva Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Rafael Nogueira Matias - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anderson de Medeiros Souza - Gracie Barra
2 - Dowver Azevedo Cruz Junior - Dojo James Adler
3 - Cleiton Damião dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Jefferson Moacir da Rocha - Burton Deyves BJJ Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Eduardo Henrique Cabral de Andrade - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
2 - Washingon Sebastião Gonçalves - ZR Team Association
3 - Eliesio Gomes da Silva - Kronos BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Luisandro Rodrigues de Moura Junior - Nova União
2 - Thiago Ferreira Nunes - SAS Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jairo Xavier Matias - ZR Team Association
2 - José Ferreira Leal Junior - BLEC
3 - Alison Mateus Brandão De Lima - Burton Deyves BJJ Team
3 - Waldir Pereira da Silva Júnior - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jairo Xavier Matias - ZR Team Association
2 - Washingon Sebastião Gonçalves - ZR Team Association
3 - José Ferreira Leal Junior - BLEC


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Leandro Ferreira da Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Victor Lucas Navarro Toledo - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Ribamar Junior - ZR Team Association
3 - Jucinaldo Braga Barbosa - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alessandro Fernandes Zuza Bonazza - KMR BJJ Kimura International
2 - Pedro Henrique Dias de Carvalho - Soul Fighters/Delta Gold Team
3 - Mariano Guimarães Neto - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Railson Fagner Cruz - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Almir Dantas da Costa Junior - Soul Fighters/Delta Gold Team
2 - Marcelo Victor Faro Arcieri - GF Team
3 - Oslan Neuton da Silva - CheckMat
3 - Samuel Dantas Falcão - Ubuntu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Talison Soares Costa - CheckMat
2 - Dante Chagas Silva - BLEC
3 - Eliezer Ferreira Neto - SAS Team
3 - Francisco Nildo Ferreira - SAS Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Allyson Angelo Cruz Batista - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Anderson Lima de Oliveira - Dojo Irmãos Oliveira Team
3 - Alexandre Oliveira de Sousa - ZR Team Association
3 - Thiago de Oliveira Maciel OLIveira Maciel - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Hélio Timbo Mourão - Gracie Barra
2 - Eduardo Silva de Araujo Melo - ZR Team Association
3 - Lael Menezes Rodrigues - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Paulo Sergio V. S. Junior - Cavalcanti BJJ Internacional


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Renato Costa Júnior - ZR Team Association
2 - Reginaldo Borcem Coelho - Equipe Vilhena Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Francisco Brunno Soares De Oliveira - Brasa/99
3 - Paulo Ivano Martins Filho - Pitbull Brothers


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Oliveira Neto - Alliance
2 - Alison Bessa Ferreira - SAS Team
3 - Blasco Luiz de Souza Braga - CheckMat
3 - Bruno Oliveira - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Talison Soares Costa - CheckMat
2 - Francisco Nildo Ferreira - SAS Team
3 - Alessandro Fernandes Zuza Bonazza - KMR BJJ Kimura International
3 - Hélio Timbo Mourão - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Deolinda Mendes Nunes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Amanda De Luna Soares - Gracie Humaita
2 - Mirella Regia Ferreira Feijão - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Mirella Regia Ferreira Feijão - ZR Team Association
2 - Amanda De Luna Soares - Gracie Humaita
3 - Deolinda Mendes Nunes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Daniell Carvalho DA Costa - CheckMat
2 - Jardel Rodrigues Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Renato Rodrigues Cunha - ZR Team Association
3 - Rogerio Barbosa Ribeiro - Ns Brotherhood


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Fabio Hélio Monteiro Pinheiro - Ubuntu
2 - João Roberto Façanha De Almeida - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Anderson Flexa Leite - ZR Team Association
3 - Franscisco Alberto Bastos Barreto - Burton Deyves BJJ Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jose Leonardo Carvalho Filho Leonardo Filho - Burton Deyves BJJ Team
2 - Francisco James Meneses Laureano - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Carlos Eduardo Lyra de Aguiar - MG TEAM


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Pablo Jose Lima Fonseca - Ubuntu
2 - Samuel Cardoso da Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Arlindo Costa Martins - Burton Deyves BJJ Team
2 - Huedermilton de Sousa Ribeiro - Burton Deyves BJJ Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Francisco Leonardo Rodrigues - MG TEAM
2 - Rubens Alves da S. Filho - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Maxwell Leonardo Dias - Gracie Barra
3 - Pablo Alan Soares da Silva - SAS Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Renato Agostinho da Silva - Ubuntu
2 - Alex Sandro Martins de Oliveira - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Tiago Brito Almeida - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Venicio Antonio de Araujo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jean Luciano Albuquerque - ZR Team Association
3 - Joao Paulo de Sousa Nery - Burton Deyves BJJ Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Michel Lopes Teodoro - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Danilo Azin Pinheiro - Nova União
2 - Mauro Cerveira de Souza - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Wellington Garcia - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Wellington Garcia - Zenith BJJ
2 - Rubens Alves da S. Filho - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Jean Luciano Albuquerque - ZR Team Association
3 - Pablo Alan Soares da Silva - SAS Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Elis Regina Rocha - Kronos BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Elis Regina Rocha - Kronos BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Clayton Rodrigues Martins - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcos Paulo de Araújo Bezerra - Ubuntu
3 - Djacy dos Reis Lima - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo
3 - Francisco Narcisio Sampaio Neto Narcisio Sampaio - F3J Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Adriano Braga Alencar - F3J Team
2 - Hedicleiton Andrade - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Alexandre Laerte Cabral Barbosa - ZR Team Association
3 - Mario Marcos da Silva - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Aluizio Soares Moreira - CheckMat
2 - Michel Almeida Coelho - Soul Fighters/Delta Gold Team
3 - Alberto Gustavo Sarmento De Carvalho Junior - BLEC


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ
2 - Danilo Castelo Branco Lemos - Kronos BJJ
3 - João Paulo Moreira Barroso - Burton Deyves BJJ Team
3 - Jose Alexandrino Sobrinho - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Mario Marcos da Silva - Nova União
2 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ
3 - Aluizio Soares Moreira - CheckMat
3 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Kildare da Silva Pereira - Sandro Melo Team
2 - Thiago da Paz Trajano - BLEC
3 - Djair Barbosa da Silva Junior - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Romildo Galvão de Freitas - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Carlos Santa Rosa - BLEC
2 - Handuilo Richardson Ferreira - The Brothers BJJ Pernambuco
3 - Rafael Cavalcante Saraiva - CheckMat
3 - William Barbosa Saraiva Neto - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Silvestre de Oliveira Lopes - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcos Atila Freitas - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Victor Pinto Paracampos - BLEC
2 - Fábio Wellington Ventura Maranhão Filho - MG TEAM


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Atila Sales e Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Handuilo Richardson Ferreira - The Brothers BJJ Pernambuco
2 - Carlos Atila Sales e Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Kildare da Silva Pereira - Sandro Melo Team
3 - William Barbosa Saraiva Neto - Nova União


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Ana Flacia de Freitas Brito - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Gercilda Queiroz de Sousa - Burton Deyves BJJ Team


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ana Flacia de Freitas Brito - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Gercilda Queiroz de Sousa - Burton Deyves BJJ Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Danillo Martins dos Santos - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Rodrigo da Silva Aleixo - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jonatas Barbosa Dantas - GF Team
3 - Tony Herbet Alves da Silva - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Francisco Romualdo Macedo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Michel Coutinho Melo - Kronos BJJ
3 - Igor de Menezes Prado - GF Team
3 - Lúcio Flávio de Lima Santos - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Eduardo Cunha Bastos - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Bruno de Aguiar Ramos - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Paulo César Aguiar de Souza - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antonio Alexsandro dos Santos Dias - Burton Deyves BJJ Team
2 - Edjonson Rodrigues de Andrade - ZR Team Association
3 - Thiago Yasuhiro Kaneko - GF Team
3 - Wagner Souza da Silva - GCPEPEY Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Antonio José Barbosa Ferreira - BLEC
2 - Germano Lopes Braga - BLEC
3 - Leandro Clemente Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ramon Dias Macedo - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
2 - Danilo Fabiano Garcia Sobrinho - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Hugo Deleon Pinheiro de Oliveira - ZR Team Association
3 - Napoleão Paula Cavalcante Junior - Burton Deyves BJJ Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Lopes Leandro - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Vander Carlini Francisco - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexandre Vasconcelos Lopes de Lima - De La Riva JJ
3 - Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza - Academia Day Bu Kan (DBK)


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Thiago Yasuhiro Kaneko - GF Team
3 - Alexandre Vasconcelos Lopes de Lima - De La Riva JJ
3 - Hugo Deleon Pinheiro de Oliveira - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - CheckMat


Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Alexandre de Sá Lopes - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Marcelo Farias Carvalho de Mendonça - BLEC
2 - Luis Bolivar Raimundo Goes - Gracie Barra
3 - Antonio Edgar Porto Gomes - Ubuntu
3 - Flavio Silvio DA Silva Brito - Burton Deyves BJJ Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Rodrigues Aguiar - F3J Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Melquisedek Silva Lemos - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Breno Costa Maciel Albuquerque - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo
3 - Alfredo Fernandes Galvão - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Francisco Helder Gertrudes Miranda - F3J Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Lincoln Barbosa Santos - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Lincoln Barbosa Santos - Nova União
2 - Francisco Helder Gertrudes Miranda - F3J Team
3 - Alfredo Fernandes Galvão - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Luis Bolivar Raimundo Goes - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Gislene Torres Santos DE Carvalho - Brasa/99


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Gislene Torres Santos DE Carvalho - Brasa/99


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Stéfano Silva - Brasa/99


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Dutra da Trindade - Soul Fighters/Delta Gold Team
2 - Henrique Pinheiro - MG TEAM
3 - Charles Oliveira do Nascimento - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Antonio Marcio Araujo - Nova União
2 - Flavio Ferreira Santos - Burton Deyves BJJ Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Adriano Queiroz Ramos Fonseca - Ubuntu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Márcio Oliveira David - Soul Fighters/Delta Gold Team
2 - Nertan Alves Araujo - MG TEAM
3 - Jefferson Lopes Alves - SAS Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Adriano Queiroz Ramos Fonseca - Ubuntu
2 - Fabiano Dutra da Trindade - Soul Fighters/Delta Gold Team
3 - Stéfano Silva - Brasa/99


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Daniel de Oliveira Silva - Burton Deyves BJJ Team
2 - Antônio Ricardo Marques de Oliveira - Ares BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Cristiano José Pereira da Silva - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco
2 - Paulo Jardel de Araujo Martins - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcos Robério Miranda Marques - Academia Day Bu Kan (DBK)
2 - João Valter Gomes Filho - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marcos Robério Miranda Marques - Academia Day Bu Kan (DBK)
2 - Cristiano José Pereira da Silva - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Fabio Neres dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Alexandre Fernandes de Souza - Academia AFS Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wellington José da Silva - Família WJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - João Mendes Chaves - Burton Deyves BJJ Team
2 - Herede Norões Botelho - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ronaldo Cruz de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Sebastião Henrique da Silva - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jamerson Vieira da Cunha - Castro Team
3 - José Roberto Ferreira - Guigo JJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Michell Laureano Torres - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
2 - Daniel Silveira - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Hordisney Pereira de Sousa Alencar - Brasa/99
3 - Julio Cesar de Campos Santos - Zenith BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mario Muricy Silva - Ushirobira JJ
2 - Marcelo Nascimento Ribeiro da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Hermes França de Barros - Ubuntu
3 - Luca Santacroce - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Cristiano Silveira da Silva - Pitbull Brothers
2 - Francisco Cristiano de Almeida Bernardo - Gracie Humaita
3 - Francelino Gonçalves de Oliveira - Ubuntu
3 - Jose Roberto da Silva Alves - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Francisco Mauricelio Araujo Mariano - SAS Team
2 - Adeliano Amorim dos Santos Dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Humbercy Pimentel Gondim - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz Candido da Silva - Nova União
2 - Gabriel Souto Maior Arboes - Soul Fighters Tijuca Tenis Clube
3 - Jairo Vidal de Abreu - Elvys / Osvaldo Alves - AM
3 - Wellington Silva Pinheiro - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jairo Vidal de Abreu - Elvys / Osvaldo Alves - AM
2 - Francisco Mauricelio Araujo Mariano - SAS Team
3 - José Roberto Ferreira - Guigo JJ
3 - Luca Santacroce - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 3 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Andreza de Nazaré Rodrigues Carneiro - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Andreza de Nazaré Rodrigues Carneiro - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Alessandro Carneiro Matos - Gracie Barra
2 - Clayton Guimarães Barreto Hanken - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francisco De Assis De Lima - Burton Deyves BJJ Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Francisco De Assis De Lima - Burton Deyves BJJ Team
2 - Clayton Guimarães Barreto Hanken - ZR Team Association
3 - Alessandro Carneiro Matos - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Denis de Albuquerque Pinto - Burton Deyves BJJ Team
2 - Roberto Carlos Araujo Silva - Ubuntu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Antonio Marcos Souza Borges - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Antonio Marcos Souza Borges - Nova União
2 - Roberto Carlos Araujo Silva - Ubuntu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ
2 - Ednaldo Gomes de Moura - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Jean Guimarães da Silva - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Pinho Soares - Gracie Barra
2 - Jeffery A. Rozovics - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rui Roberto Soares - Soul Fighters/Delta Gold Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Guilherme dos Santos Melo - Nova União
2 - Aurélio José Costa Veras - Guigo JJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anderson Luis Alvarenga Nascimento - Competition
2 - Robson Gomes Lima - Burton Deyves BJJ Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Guilherme dos Santos Melo - Nova União
2 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ
3 - Jean Guimarães da Silva - ZR Team Association


Master 5 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Claudia Dos Reis Lisboa - Brazilian Top Team


Master 5 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Claudia Dos Reis Lisboa - Brazilian Top Team