German National IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2019

Final result Jun/29/2019 18:37:27 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Carlson Gracie Team - 127
2 - GF Team - 67
3 - Wolfgang Heindel Academy - 48
4 - Crazy Team - 30
5 - NS Brotherhood International - 30
6 - Cicero Costha Europe - 28
7 - Gracie Barra - 22
8 - Jungle BJJ - 22
9 - Ferrer BJJ - 21
10 - CheckMat - 19

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Konstantin Danikov - GF Team
2 - Yehor Alexandrovich Shtanko - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
3 - Islam Fouda - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 - Ricardo Viayra - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Dmitrij Vadimovich Ajdakov - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Yury Sushenkov - GF Team
3 - Duy Tran - BJJ Team Basel


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ismailhan Celikkiran - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family Frankfurt
2 - Theodoros Karalis - Hermes Club
3 - Sun Ölvedi - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Xaver Vogl - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Erol Bayraktar - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mehdi Benali - Raça Luta BJJ
3 - Sebastian Karakus - CheckMat
3 - Sven König - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aleksandre Tevzadze - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Lutz Drescher - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Maximilian Emmanuel Udoh - Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Erol Bayraktar - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Sun Ölvedi - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sven König - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
3 - Yehor Alexandrovich Shtanko - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Sandra Stauder - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Scout Bosshard - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Tabea Andrea Schwab - Ferrer BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Laura Sabrina Heide - Ferrer BJJ
2 - Aila Solecki - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Yameme Faiçal Ibrahim - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Giulia Ciuffreda - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Verena Illmer - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Sandra von Brincken - AJJK


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Giulia Ciuffreda - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Sandra Stauder - GF Team
3 - Sandra von Brincken - AJJK
3 - Verena Illmer - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Esa Muradi - Karlsruhe Teamxtreme
2 - Gouaz Mourad - NCU
3 - Alexis Rey - Atos JJ International
3 - Severin Häring - BJJ Team Basel


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Jakub Najdek - CheckMat
2 - Tõll Simson - SBG Ireland
3 - Marvin Beck - GF Team
3 - Sergii Sergiivich Isakov - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roeslan Alexander Danoekoesoemo - Barbosa Team Agua
2 - Davor Simic - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jakub Najdek - CheckMat
2 - Alexis Rey - Atos JJ International
3 - Roeslan Alexander Danoekoesoemo - Barbosa Team Agua
3 - Tõll Simson - SBG Ireland


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Janne Makela - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Johanan Andres Carreño Vielma - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Christian Lohrmann - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family Frankfurt


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aleksandr Sak - Strela Team
2 - Daniel Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Johanan Andres Carreño Vielma - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Daniel Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Denise Huber - Ferrer BJJ
2 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Emma Dina Kamaric - Alliance Croatia


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Samuel Hertzog Canquerino - SHC BJJ Team


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luís Gabriel B. S. Venturino - R1NG BJJ
2 - Mikhail Shishuk - Brasa
3 - Ville-Tuomas Heikkonen - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes - Tropa de Elite


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Dmitrii Vostrikov - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes - Tropa de Elite
2 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Tine Scheldeman - Barbosa JJ - Germany


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Tine Scheldeman - Barbosa JJ - Germany


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Patrick Herrmann - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Ivan Petrov Lilov - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Alain Bandollier - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Ralf Hiller - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Dominic Schmidt - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
2 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sulaiman F. A. S. Esmaiel - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Tin Stojanac - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Fabian Biedermann - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dimitri Papyschew - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
2 - Jorge David Calderon - Alliance International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Aqeal Yousef Abusakher - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Lech Sebastian Kowalczyk - Akxe BJJ Germany


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Krzysztof Nowak - GF Team
2 - Reinier Steven van Ramshorst - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Catalin-Petru Simon - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Aqeal Yousef Abusakher - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Dominic Schmidt - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
3 - Dimitri Papyschew - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
3 - Tin Stojanac - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Petrit Memeti - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alexandre Carvalho Balsa - Ares BJJ Luxembourg


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Semir Piric - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Gerhard Mende - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Salah-Eddine Bellil - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Brandon Michael Mason - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Salah-Eddine Bellil - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Semir Piric - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alexandre Carvalho Balsa - Ares BJJ Luxembourg
3 - Brandon Michael Mason - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team
2 - Ivan Ilinskii - Jungle BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Philip Eger - Alliance Germany
2 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Nicolas Emilio Flores Ocaranza - Alliance International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team
2 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Trevor Birmingham - T. Birmingham Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - William Nozari Teixeira - Igor Silva International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz - Crazy Team
2 - Lukasz Les - Mario Sukata International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz - Crazy Team
2 - Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Petko Politov - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Benjamin Sewiolo - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Tobias Umbach - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Mark Kevin Deavin - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Florian Grubl - Sampa BJJ Germany


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Umut Celik - GF Team
2 - Oleksandr Soboliev - Intelligent Team Ukraine
3 - Stefan Baumann - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Oleksandr Soboliev - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Florian Grubl - Sampa BJJ Germany
3 - Benjamin Sewiolo - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
3 - Tobias Umbach - Cicero Costha Europe


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Alexander Nikonorov - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
2 - Raymond Kilroy - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alejandro Leonardo Lang - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Maksym Aminov - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexander Mikus - Jungle BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Luca Demeco - De La Riva International


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
2 - Alejandro Leonardo Lang - Brasa CTA
3 - Maksym Aminov - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Serkan Sentürk - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Hyeonmin LEE - Jungle BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leroy R. La Rose - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Leroy R. La Rose - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Hyeonmin LEE - Jungle BJJ
3 - Serkan Sentürk - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Qatar BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Wendell Oscar Cardoso - Tone Up C & F
2 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira - GF Team
2 - Wolfgang Friedrich Heindel - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo - GF Team
2 - Wolfgang Friedrich Heindel - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
3 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Qatar BJJ