German National IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Jun/29/2019 15:07:16 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Carlson Gracie Team - 248
2 - Jungle BJJ - 79
3 - GF Team - 77
4 - Cicero Costha Europe - 64
5 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 45
6 - ZR Team Association - 41
7 - Gracie Barra - 40
8 - NS Brotherhood International - 28
9 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 26
10 - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family Frankfurt - 24

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Giuliano Spera - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Michelangelo Frate - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Giuliano Spera - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Michelangelo Frate - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Veronika Karakhonova - GF Team


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Tobi Bruck - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Syamraj Valiya Veetil - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Maximilian Kunz - Akxe BJJ Germany


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Niclas Lanser - GF Team
2 - Jan Piotr Tatarynowicz - Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leo Eder - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Stephen Paul Harkin - ACTJJ International


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Simon Hackler - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Christof Enz - Atos JJ International
3 - Marcel Stecker - Gracie Barra
3 - Saber Farhi - BJJ Team Basel


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Admilson Dias Dos Santos - Tiko Souza
2 - Eric Torre Garcia - Tiko Souza
3 - Anton Saldaev - Strela Team
3 - Tom Zenker - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gak Kagoga - Barbosa JJ - Germany
2 - Georg Schopfer - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Axenbeck - Akxe BJJ Germany


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Maximilian Dominic Strempel - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Benjamin Ngnoubamdjum - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family Frankfurt
2 - Ivan Olegovich Kikta - Intelligent Team Ukraine
3 - Florian Matkovic - GF Team


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Stefanie Eckmann - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Simona Rinkova - Jungle BJJ
3 - Hala Makhlouf - Fight Sports International
3 - Maria Daniela Canquerino - SHC BJJ Team


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Klara Matthies - Lotus Club International
2 - Stefanie Schneider - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Aneliya Dinkova Dineva - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Lucia Pechová - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rebecca Barbara te Boekhorst - GF Team
2 - Lina Marie Friede - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Serkan Ortac - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Konstantin Danikov - GF Team
3 - Ricardo Viayra - Gracie Barra
3 - Yehor Alexandrovich Shtanko - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Dmitrij Vadimovich Ajdakov - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Yury Sushenkov - GF Team
3 - Thomas Sascha Leinich - Ferrer BJJ
3 - Wagdi El Sheikh - Tiko Souza


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ismailhan Celikkiran - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family Frankfurt
2 - Xaver Vogl - GF Team
3 - Michel Heibl - Pound for Pound Deutschland
3 - Theodoros Karalis - Hermes Club


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Erol Bayraktar - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Maximilian Hasler - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Matvey Pitkevich - Jungle BJJ
3 - Norbert Thomas Bala - Invictus BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nahuiotiu Carlos Teiefitu - Schmitz Team
2 - Maximilian Emmanuel Udoh - Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany
3 - Jakob Nils Knorr - Jungle BJJ
3 - Roman Timrov - Panther BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Erol Bayraktar - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Maximilian Hasler - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Konstantin Danikov - GF Team
3 - Maximilian Emmanuel Udoh - Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Solveig Jaccoud - Tone Up C & F
2 - Sandra Stauder - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Scout Bosshard - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Yameme Faiçal Ibrahim - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Ngoc Dung Le - GF Team
3 - Tabea Andrea Schwab - Ferrer BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Gamila Antonia Kanew - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - Matina Kallivoka - Team Motelica BJJ
3 - Aila Solecki - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Laura Sabrina Heide - Ferrer BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Giulia Ciuffreda - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Brianda Alexandra Cebreros - Jungle BJJ
3 - Greta Wilczek - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Verena Illmer - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Gamila Antonia Kanew - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - Aila Solecki - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Ngoc Dung Le - GF Team
3 - Yameme Faiçal Ibrahim - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Esa Muradi - Karlsruhe Teamxtreme
2 - Marius Socher - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ngoan Huu Vo - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ömer Simsek - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Raphael Lesnino - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jakub Najdek - CheckMat
3 - Alexander Matschl - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mateusz Flaga - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sergii Sergiivich Isakov - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
2 - Davor Simic - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Dzan Zogic - Atos Germany


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Mateusz Flaga - ZR Team Association
2 - Raphael Lesnino - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Dzan Zogic - Atos Germany
3 - Ömer Simsek - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Silvio Olinto Rocha Cavalcante - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Lucas Feitosa Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ciaran Brohan - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Otavio Jose Sousa Maronhas - Team Link Uberlândia


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Philip Eger - Alliance Germany
2 - Paolo Abriola - Barbosa JJ - Germany


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Johanan Andres Carreño Vielma - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Christian Lohrmann - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family Frankfurt
3 - Daniel Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Johanan Andres Carreño Vielma - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Christian Lohrmann - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family Frankfurt
3 - Daniel Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
3 - Lucas Feitosa Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emma Dina Kamaric - Alliance Croatia


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Emma Dina Kamaric - Alliance Croatia
2 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - John Lenno Melo Dantas - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Lakatos Sándor - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Samuel Hertzog Canquerino - SHC BJJ Team
2 - Ville-Tuomas Heikkonen - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Arthur Pucci - Alliance JJ
3 - Mikhail Shishuk - Brasa


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luís Gabriel B. S. Venturino - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Kenji Benjamin Sette - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra
2 - Hassine Azarkan - Azarkan


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Dmitrii Vostrikov - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Arthur Pucci - Alliance JJ
3 - Lakatos Sándor - ZR Team Association
3 - Luís Gabriel B. S. Venturino - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Tine Scheldeman - Barbosa JJ - Germany


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Tine Scheldeman - Barbosa JJ - Germany


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Oleksii Tsybulko - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Jan Zaecherl - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Adrian Erik Sengpiel - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Heinrich Franz Funk - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Jan Novacek - Jungle BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Wellington Rodrigues - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Andrea Orlando Fontana - Tone Up C & F
3 - Dejan Obradovic - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Patrick Herrmann - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Ivan Petrov Lilov - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Alain Bandollier - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Khalid Syed Alsree - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Edir Monteiro Pereira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Sulaiman F. A. S. Esmaiel - GF Team
3 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Fabian Biedermann - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Raxhon - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Mauro Oronzo Preite - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jorge David Calderon - Alliance International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Aqeal Yousef Abusakher - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Marco Bartner - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Krzysztof Nowak - GF Team
3 - Lech Sebastian Kowalczyk - Akxe BJJ Germany


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Martin Krone - GF Team
2 - Nicolas Hatt - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Catalin-Petru Simon - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Aqeal Yousef Abusakher - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Lech Sebastian Kowalczyk - Akxe BJJ Germany
3 - Fabian Biedermann - Gracie Barra
3 - Martin Krone - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Maja Hofmann - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Tania Rotondaro - Atos Germany
3 - Cécile Gordon - Kyuzo


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Johanna Barros - Jungle BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Cécile Gordon - Kyuzo
2 - Maja Hofmann - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Johanna Barros - Jungle BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Petrit Memeti - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Arkadiusz Zehner - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Alexandre Carvalho Balsa - Ares BJJ Luxembourg


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Stefan Müller - BJJ Akademie Berlin
2 - Per Möller - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Jan-Christian Thiele - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Semir Piric - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Salah-Eddine Bellil - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Semir Piric - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Salah-Eddine Bellil - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alexandre Carvalho Balsa - Ares BJJ Luxembourg
3 - Stefan Müller - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Anna Mafalda Kemper - De La Riva International


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Karrie Jeffries - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Anna Mafalda Kemper - De La Riva International
2 - Karrie Jeffries - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Ivan Ilinskii - Jungle BJJ
2 - Everton Borges - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Nicolas Emilio Flores Ocaranza - Alliance International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Kostenko Oleksandr - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael de Mattos Couto - Alliance RJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ivan Ilinskii - Jungle BJJ
2 - Kostenko Oleksandr - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Everton Borges - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - William Nozari Teixeira - Igor Silva International
3 - Bence Romanek - ZR Team Association
3 - Wendell Oscar Cardoso - Tone Up C & F


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz - Crazy Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz - Crazy Team
2 - Bence Romanek - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Ruslan Liashko - ZR Team Association
2 - Feng LI - Gracie Barra
3 - Bernhard Wuttke - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Alex Daniel Araujo - R1NG BJJ
2 - Marcelo Dias das Neves - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Juergen Weichert - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Svedik - Jungle BJJ
2 - Markus Mayr - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Dejan Lega - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Daniel Scherrer - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Serban Vulpe - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Daniel Mastracci - Jungle BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Petko Politov - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Benjamin Sewiolo - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Carlos Alberto Silva Fernandes - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Florian Grubl - Sampa BJJ Germany
2 - Pierre Karl - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
2 - Stefan Alexander Lucas - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Karl Heinz Kuester - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
2 - Florian Grubl - Sampa BJJ Germany
3 - Petko Politov - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Stefan Alexander Lucas - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Alexander Nikonorov - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
2 - Raymond Kilroy - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alejandro Leonardo Lang - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Lucas Márcio Laranjeira - Portugal Gold Team
2 - Alexander Mikus - Jungle BJJ
3 - Maksym Aminov - ZR Team Association
3 - Robson Jorge Ramos - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stephane Etheve - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Luca Demeco - De La Riva International


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Nilesh Raimundo Monteiro Gracias - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Alexander Mikus - Jungle BJJ
2 - Luca Demeco - De La Riva International
3 - Maksym Aminov - ZR Team Association
3 - Nilesh Raimundo Monteiro Gracias - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Serkan Sentürk - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Hyeonmin LEE - Jungle BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Serkan Sentürk - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Hyeonmin LEE - Jungle BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho - ZR Team Association
2 - Lukasz Les - Mario Sukata International
3 - Frederic Leray - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo - GF Team
2 - Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Grigorios Koassidis - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Serhii Volodymyrovich Datsenko - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
2 - Yurii Mykitenko - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Kristian Gröger - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Tobias Umbach - Cicero Costha Europe


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Rene Paschka - Gracie Barra
2 - Artur Drachenberg - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Konstantin Regling - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Umut Celik - GF Team
3 - Stefan Baumann - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Umut Celik - GF Team
2 - Stefan Baumann - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Artur Drachenberg - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kristian Gröger - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mike Huber - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
2 - Mike Huber - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Pele TKL Nguyen - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Qatar BJJ
3 - Trevor Birmingham - T. Birmingham Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Pele TKL Nguyen - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Trevor Birmingham - T. Birmingham Academy
3 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Qatar BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - William Alan Albright - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - William Alan Albright - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Janne Makela - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Janne Makela - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Chango Eersel - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Oleg Terekhin - Strela Team
3 - James R. Johnstone - Warwolf BJJ
3 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - James R. Johnstone - Warwolf BJJ
2 - Oleg Terekhin - Strela Team
3 - Chango Eersel - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Carlson Gracie Team