American National IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2019

Final result Jun/27/2019 18:58:53 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 141
2 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 120
3 - Zenith BJJ - 114
4 - CheckMat - 89
5 - Carlson Gracie Team - 79
6 - Gracie Humaita - 77
7 - Brazilian Top Team - 76
8 - LEAD BJJ - 76
9 - Ares BJJ - 45
10 - Caio Terra Association - 29

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Noah Isiah Gutierrez - Carlson Gracie Henderson
2 - Sandro de Andrade Marques Filho - Projeto Drive-In
3 - Michael Daniel Lopez - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Caio Fernandes Emilio Ribeiro - Projeto Drive-In
2 - Daniel Nainoa Branigan - Nova União USA
3 - Aidan James Gassel - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Guilherme Rodrigues Fernandes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Dylan Michael Reischman - CheckMat
3 - Lucas Lee - Pedro Sauer Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Sanches DOS Santos - Projeto Drive-In


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joao Pedro Silva De Souza - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Guilherme Rodrigues Fernandes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Caio Fernandes Emilio Ribeiro - Projeto Drive-In
3 - Dylan Michael Reischman - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Joao Pedro Silva De Souza - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Giovanna Caxias Canuto - Gracie Humaita
2 - Luiza Nogueira - Alliance SP


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - LehuaKu’uMaka Magdalen Sodaria - Zenith BJJ
2 - Shayna Marie McCallum - Zenith BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Giovanna Caxias Canuto - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Alexis Fernando Lopez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Kengo Hatanaka - Gracie Barra
3 - Claudio David Bonilla - Masterskya


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Alex Denny - Zenith BJJ
2 - Nate Tilley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gadiel Adorno Rivera - Behring Puerto Rico


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jason Arreola - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Dillon Dewberry - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Brian Antell - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Christian Andrew Shaughnessy - Carlson Gracie Henderson


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Luca Germinario Ramaci - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Rene Jonathan Gallegos - Caio Terra Association
3 - Jorgji Qiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michel Nery de Melo - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Kevin Sherrill - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marc Eion Williams - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - Chase Namba - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mark Bunkley - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Aguiar Costa - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Pablo Perez - Alliance San Diego
3 - Nick Andrew Barbieri - MPR Endurance
3 - Robert Michael Connolly - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Andrews Dyer - Del Mar Jiu-Jitsu Club
2 - Silas Dubelaar - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ilia Dimitrov Peev - Easton BJJ
2 - Iannick Remillard - Heroes Martial Arts


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marlin Frazier - Zenith BJJ
2 - Jake Sage - Grappling Unlimited
3 - John Robert Yates - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Gabriel Aguiar Costa - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Pablo Perez - Alliance San Diego
3 - Ilia Dimitrov Peev - Easton BJJ
3 - Kevin Sherrill - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jeni Fennell - Choke-U
2 - Sophia Rose Magana - JCBJJ
3 - Adriana Maria Rodriguez - CheckMat
3 - Shelby Norment - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Chelsea Mapa - Training Ground Jiu-Jitsu and MMA
2 - Gail Huang - BJJ Globetrotters Asia
3 - Jesse Stemple - Easton BJJ
3 - Rebeca Ayse Carrillo - Valko BJJ Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Shannon OGrady - Unified Jiu Jitsu
2 - Elizabeth McMahan - Easton BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Taylor Thompson - Abusado Team
2 - Katelyn Brooke Honeycutt - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
3 - Alison Stiegler - CheckMat
3 - Amanda A Smith - Twin Wolves Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Christina N Hansen - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Janetti Delgado - Samurai Fight Center


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Olivia Kendall - SBG BERKELEY, MODCOM MMA
2 - Torrie Mcgriff - Grappling Mastery
3 - Jillian Cara Peterson - MPR Endurance


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Torrie Mcgriff - Grappling Mastery
2 - Amanda A Smith - Twin Wolves Academy
3 - Alison Stiegler - CheckMat
3 - Christina N Hansen - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Frank Cespedes - Alliance Los Angeles
2 - Royce Gonzales - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Liam Randall Thoren Moss - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maui Lacaze - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Ignacio Castrillo Vargas - Alliance International
3 - Larry Beek - Easton BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Nicholas Fernando Martinez - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Igor Vinicius Santos Firmino - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Warren Musashi Weingartner - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Thomas Standridge - CheckMat
2 - Austin Caine Oranday - Alliance Charlotte
3 - Craig Edmonson - Carlson Gracie Indianopolis Jiu Jitsu
3 - Pierce Reginald Gould - Atos JJ USA


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ
2 - Logan Yox - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kristian Olivo - Zenith BJJ
3 - Nicholas Gamez-Ramos - Easton BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Max Rohskopf - Zenith BJJ
2 - Alexandre de Luca Ramade - R1NG BJJ
3 - JB Bechtloff - CheckMat
3 - Vincent Cacciabaudo - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Bryce Sexton - Cassio Werneck BJJ
2 - Antonio Zuazo - Baret Submissions USA
3 - Juan Francisco Domingo Salazar - Carlson Gracie Henderson
3 - Michael Walker - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Levi de Moura Guimarães - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Dominic Alfano - LEAD BJJ
3 - Chris Jackowski - Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jean-sébastien Dionne-roy - Sampa BJJ International


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Milan Djuric - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - João Paulo Costa Fonseca - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ
2 - Levi de Moura Guimarães - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Juan Francisco Domingo Salazar - Carlson Gracie Henderson
3 - Michael Walker - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fiona Ko - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kristal Lemieux - Zenith BJJ
3 - Rebecca Hughes - Alliance San Diego


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Crystal Vanessa Demopoulos - GF Team Ohio
2 - Karla Shellhammer - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Jessica Mallely Crane - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Natalia Rua - Aviv Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Joelly Lobato De Faria - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona
2 - Lauren Sacks - EJD - RGT
3 - Clara Chung - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Amy Scot Campo - Zenith BJJ
2 - Lunar Cristina Schiavini Nicodem - Gracie Humaita
3 - Gabriela Mccrossan - Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Desirèe Favoreto - Zenith BJJ
2 - Joy Pendell - Cassio Werneck BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Luciana da S. Mota - Zenith BJJ
2 - Shannon Marcetic - Badger Style BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Amy Scot Campo - Zenith BJJ
2 - Desirèe Favoreto - Zenith BJJ
3 - Crystal Vanessa Demopoulos - GF Team Ohio
3 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Andrew K. Chesmore - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anthony Francis Denofre - Absolute Behring


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Damion Shaun Oranday - Alliance Charlotte


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Shawn Michael Weisenburgh - Mat Chess MMA
2 - Michael Sheehan - Toronto BJJ
3 - Abdiweli Buul - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emmanuel Ortiz - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Zachary LeCates - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Evyatar Paperni - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alejandro Rafael Tolmos Coquelet - Atos JJ USA
3 - Iuri Lucius Lima De Jesus - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Castro Vieira Lima - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carlos Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Avery Brooks - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Tyler Scalisi - BJJ Revolution Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance
2 - Patrick I. Hemenway - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista - CheckMat
2 - Colby Bartholmey - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Roosevelt Souza - Gracie Barra
2 - Renato dos Santos Tagliari - Caio Terra Association
3 - ej mecklenburg - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance
2 - Avery Brooks - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Iuri Lucius Lima De Jesus - Gracie Barra
3 - Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa - Ares BJJ
2 - Megan Allison Parducho - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Meagan Curran - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Claire North - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Mayara Monteiro Custódio - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Claire North - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Mayara Monteiro Custódio - CheckMat
3 - Meagan Curran - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Richard Alarcon - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Taylor Monroe McCorriston - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Kennedy Leonardo Maciel - Alliance Los Angeles
2 - Thiago Cintra Vieira Brito - G13 BJJ USA
3 - Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza - Fight Sports
3 - Richar Emiliano Nogueira - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kim Terra - Caio Terra Association
3 - Daniel Seth Davis - Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Leonardo Domingos Costa Benedito - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa - Gracie Humaita
2 - Dustin Baradaran Akbari - Cassio Werneck BJJ
3 - Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario - Alliance
3 - Philip Layne Miller - Easton BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jaime Soares Canuto - GF Team
2 - Stanley E. Rosa Valerio - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Mateo Tenzera - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Fellipe Ubaiz Trovo - Gracie Barra
2 - Guilherme de Lima - Brasa/99
3 - Nathan Paz Barreto - Gracie Humaita
3 - Nicholas Greene - Ralph Gracie


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John Leslie Hansen - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fellipe Ubaiz Trovo - Gracie Barra
2 - Leonardo Domingos Costa Benedito - Zenith BJJ
3 - Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario - Alliance
3 - Scott Richard Thometz - SBG International (SBGI)


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vanessa Sue Wexler - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Melissa Stricker Cueto - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Talita Andrea Nogueira - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Elizabeth Foster - Cassio Werneck BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
3 - Melissa Stricker Cueto - Zenith BJJ
3 - Vanessa Sue Wexler - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Bryan Allen Scambler - Ares BJJ
2 - Michael M Kilic - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Jaimie Guarnieri - Gracie Barra
3 - Joshua Lucchesi - TABJJ / Honeybadger BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rob Schmidt - CheckMat
2 - Spencer Gonzalez - Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Matthew Leue - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Anthony Misitano - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Marco Balke - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - Christopher Michel Lee - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Jonathan Joseph Martinez - Alliance Los Angeles


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - David Lamar Rollins - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Andrew Ruhl - Carlson Gracie Henderson
3 - Jon Serrano - Paragon BJJ Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Enloe Boyd - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas
2 - James Bowen - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Anthony Misitano - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Bryan Allen Scambler - Ares BJJ
3 - Christopher Michel Lee - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - James Bowen - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Joanne Simard - Sampa BJJ International
2 - Lorena Balli - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters Louisiana
2 - Kim Mardis Tierney - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters Louisiana
2 - Joanne Simard - Sampa BJJ International
3 - Kim Mardis Tierney - Gracie Barra
3 - Lorena Balli - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Kyle Sandoval - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona
2 - Douglas Fioravante - Ares BJJ
3 - Robert Chao - Abu Brothers Las Vegas


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Eduardo Joel Carrasquillo - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Benjamin Bieker - R1NG BJJ
3 - Sean Paul Espanola - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Harris Bowman - Caio Terra Association
2 - Gustavo Borges Pereira - Barum Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Rafael Gomez Vizcarra - Samurai Fight Center


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Darion Dennis Terry - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Aric Loehlein - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Jonathon Glen Knutson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonard Miller - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
2 - William Doggett - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Darion Dennis Terry - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Leonard Miller - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Harris Bowman - Caio Terra Association
3 - Sean Paul Espanola - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Daniel O'Donnell - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Mathew Cody Bunderson - Absolute Behring
3 - Jonathan Daniel Caraveo - Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Richard Arreola - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Sumeet Gill - Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Simone Jose Velasques - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - Patrick Charles Hamilton III - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - David Mitchell - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - jonathan perez - CheckMat
3 - Edward Jamrog - Silver Fox BJJ
3 - Nathaniel Laursen - Soul Fighters California


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kenneth Glenn - CheckMat
2 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance Charlotte
3 - David Littlewood - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
3 - Dawid Jakub Baran - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Cesar Agreda - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - zach striplin - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Devin Allen Chasten - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
2 - Maxwell Trindade - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Devin Allen Chasten - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
2 - David Mitchell - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Cesar Agreda - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maxwell Trindade - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Salua Silva Borges - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Salua Silva Borges - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Franciscso Matos - CheckMat
2 - Luis Federico Orrantia - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Carl Thomas Rabideau - LEAD BJJ
2 - Erick Vinicius Raposo - Soul Fighters Louisiana
3 - Jason Desmond Youseph - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Thiago Alves Cavalcante Rodrigues - Team Link


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew Steven Gillette - Maracaba BJJ
2 - Steve J Hargett - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Charles Hiersche - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Jose Cardenas - Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Barbosa Checco - Zangief Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thomas Steele - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andre Diniz de Sena - Gracie Barra
3 - Dale T Morris - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Stephen Gabriel Martinez - CheckMat
2 - John B Gutta - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Michael Neal Phelps - Del Mar Jiu-Jitsu Club


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Guybson Costa e Sá - SAS Team
2 - Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat
3 - William James Vincent - Combat Base


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - John B Gutta - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Matthew Steven Gillette - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Stephen Gabriel Martinez - CheckMat
3 - William James Vincent - Combat Base


Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Leilani Esteban - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Leilani Esteban - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ryan Schneider - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christopher Westfield - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - James Michael Sordahl - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Christopher Westfield - Gracie Humaita
3 - James Michael Sordahl - Zenith BJJ
3 - Ryan Schneider - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Billy English - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matthew Hoffman - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Bryce Lighthall - Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Center Orlando


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - John Ibison - Gracie Barra
2 - Eduardo Gutierrez - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Albelo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Eduardo Osvaldo Seto Takeguma Kavaguti - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Lawrence Beek - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew Troy Pehrson - Gracie Humaita
2 - Don Bockman - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Matthew Troy Pehrson - Gracie Humaita
2 - Lawrence Beek - LEAD BJJ
3 - Billy English - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Don Bockman - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Diana Nguyen - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Miyo Strong - Unified Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Diana Nguyen - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Miyo Strong - Unified Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Carlos Capela - Caio Terra Association
2 - Lorant Grof - ZR Team Hungary


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior - Gracie Barra
2 - Richard Anthony Flores - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeremy Edwin DePrato - Soul Fighters Louisiana


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - John Pfeiffer - Maracaba BJJ
2 - Thomas DeSouza - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Justin Tapia - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior - Gracie Barra
2 - Thomas DeSouza - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Carlos Capela - Caio Terra Association
3 - Justin Tapia - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Nova União USA
2 - Vagner Kuroiwa - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matt Schellenschlager - Bjj Conquest
3 - Chris Spanellis - CheckMat
3 - Eduardo Cipriano Dias - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno Kiosea Pereira - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ruy Frade Freesz - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Guilherme Rigo Junior - G13 BJJ
3 - Justin Maroney - Carlson Gracie


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Fabio Alencar Trindade - Gracie Barra
2 - Alejandro Antonio Perez - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
3 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Ryan Bernardino - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Allan Carlos de Medeiros Machado - CheckMat
2 - Justin Robert Curtis - Easton BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Bastos Cruz - LEAD BJJ
2 - Thiago Reinaldo de Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Francis Wayne Roncadori Jr. - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Thiago Reinaldo de Souza - Gracie Barra
2 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Allan Carlos de Medeiros Machado - CheckMat
3 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Arthur Hsu - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ryan Cramer - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Marco Ludwig - BJJ Revolution Team Vermont


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - John Rose - LEAD BJJ
2 - Evan Sharp - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Timothy James Banks - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - John Rose - LEAD BJJ
2 - Timothy James Banks - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Marco Ludwig - BJJ Revolution Team Vermont


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Yamira Raisa Valdes - Zangief Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Yamira Raisa Valdes - Zangief Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Darryl Calvo - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Ryan Rosendahl - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Josh Greene - Diego Herzog BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Joshua Simon Krause - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua Simon Krause - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ryan Rosendahl - Maracaba BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - CRAIG LEONG - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Larry An - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Juan Martin Veloso Romualdez - Ares BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Dirceu Leite Soares Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Steve Taligatos - Alliance Los Angeles


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Steven Wagner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brent Hamilton - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Brent Hamilton - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Steven Wagner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - CRAIG LEONG - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Steve Taligatos - Alliance Los Angeles


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Kory V. Paredes - Clark Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra
2 - Vellore Francisco Caballero - Easton BJJ
3 - Francisco Alexsandro Mota Gomes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Christopher Matthew Bower - Bjj Conquest
2 - Angel Paul Lopez - R1NG BJJ
3 - Felipe Martins Cavalcante - First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jake Ryan Mosher - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jay Michael Shellhammer - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Mauricio Carra - CheckMat
3 - Anthony L. Byrd - BJJ Lifestyle Academy
3 - Raymond Mugica Sr. - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Jason Kenneth South - Unified Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ailton Azevedo Barbosa - American Top Team Coconut Creek
3 - Billy Crafton - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ
2 - Walter Fontes Vital Jr - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Trayan Tashev - Zangief Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brian Donohoe - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Walter Fontes Vital Jr - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jason Kenneth South - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Billy Crafton - Gracie Humaita
3 - Vellore Francisco Caballero - Easton BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - David Baba - Inverse
2 - Glenn Kuwata - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Kevin Christopher Rariden - Gracie Humaita


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bobby Carter - Gracie Humaita


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Kevin Christopher Rariden - Gracie Humaita
2 - Bobby Carter - Gracie Humaita
3 - Glenn Kuwata - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - R. John Carrillo Jr - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - R. John Carrillo Jr - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Amy Konopka - Alliance San Diego
2 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance Marcelo Garcia
3 - Joan DeAgro - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Quincy Torres - Coalition 95


Master 4 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Quincy Torres - Coalition 95
2 - Amy Konopka - Alliance San Diego
3 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance Marcelo Garcia


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Tommy Montoya - Clark Gracie Corpus Christi, TX
2 - Paulo Cezar Alves Pinheiro - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Brett Allen Rainey - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Reese Edward Idica - Nova União USA


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sidney Batista da Silva - Sidney Silva Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Robert Hrcka - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Brett Allen Rainey - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robert Hrcka - Zenith BJJ
3 - Sidney Batista da Silva - Sidney Silva Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gene Cook - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy
3 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa
3 - Marcelo Corpuz - Easton BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy
2 - Gene Cook - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Paulo Cristiano Quaresma Avila - Alliance Los Angeles


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Peter C. Iacavazzi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Peter C. Iacavazzi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - JP Sullivan - Ares BJJ
2 - Scott Alan Coleman - McCune's Martial Arts


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - JP Sullivan - Ares BJJ
2 - Scott Alan Coleman - McCune's Martial Arts


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew Clyde Grant - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Matthew Clyde Grant - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Cecil Mcdowell - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Meier Ohlgisser - ZR Team California


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Robert Cecil Mcdowell - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Meier Ohlgisser - ZR Team California


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Bruce Anthony Tafoya - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shaun Donald Holmstrom - Zenith BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Phil Dunlap - Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Phil Dunlap - Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
2 - Bruce Anthony Tafoya - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Shaun Donald Holmstrom - Zenith BJJ