American National IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Jun/29/2019 18:50:13 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Humaita - 264
2 - CheckMat - 251
3 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 248
4 - Zenith BJJ - 201
5 - Gracie Barra - 151
6 - TRUJITSU - 141
7 - LEAD BJJ - 105
8 - Carlson Gracie Team - 81
9 - Brazilian Top Team - 70
10 - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association - 67

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Zayn Larsen - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Colton Mitchell Fairbank - Maracaba BJJ


Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1 - Landan Carlo Boccadoro - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / White / Middle

1 - Deja Sierra Heatley - Zenith BJJ
2 - Nevaeh Lize Ballez - Easton BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - David Gabriel Beje de Azevedo - KMR BJJ Kimura International
2 - Igor Moreira de Faria da Silva - CheckMat
3 - Jacob Elijah Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Paulo Henrique Vieira Barros - Gracie Humaita


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima - CheckMat
2 - Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Caio Fernandes Emilio Ribeiro - Projeto Drive-In
3 - Mourece Noah Ramirez - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Guilherme Rodrigues Fernandes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dylan Michael Reischman - CheckMat
3 - Joshua Payte - Lotus Club USA


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Joaquim Joseph O'Campo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Frankie Moreno - CheckMat
3 - Michael Ethan Ennis - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mario Jesus Alvarado - Soul Fighters California
2 - Nolan Patrick Braga Stuart - Brea Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Sanches DOS Santos - Projeto Drive-In
2 - Roman Ezekial Baker - TRUJITSU
3 - Joseph Andrew Plyler - Team Royce Gracie


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Joao Pedro Silva De Souza - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Brayden L Lott - TRUJITSU
3 - Xavier Elijah Romero - Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Igor Moreira de Faria da Silva - CheckMat
3 - Jacob Elijah Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Joao Pedro Silva De Souza - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Brayden L Lott - TRUJITSU
3 - Frankie Moreno - CheckMat
3 - Gabriel Sanches DOS Santos - Projeto Drive-In


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Giovanna Caxias Canuto - Gracie Humaita
2 - Luiza Nogueira - Alliance SP
3 - Karissa Dawn Davis - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Beatriz Campos - Lotus Clube JJ
2 - LehuaKu’uMaka Magdalen Sodaria - Zenith BJJ
3 - Shayna Marie McCallum - Zenith BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Briana Justine Rivera - CheckMat


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Giovanna Caxias Canuto - Gracie Humaita
2 - Shayna Marie McCallum - Zenith BJJ
3 - Briana Justine Rivera - CheckMat


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Nate Morse - LEAD BJJ
2 - Aaron Christopher Hynds - TRUJITSU
3 - Luis Garcia - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona
3 - Moses Anthony Salazar - Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Leonardo Garcia Dias - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jason Wong - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA
3 - Henok Yohannes Gebrai - Carlson Gracie Henderson
3 - Rafael Dulay Sipin Jr - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Jagr Alindajao - TRUJITSU
2 - Drake Chambers ReidReynoso - Big Brothers
3 - Eddie Martinez - Zenith BJJ
3 - Ryan Croteau - CheckMat


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Timothy James Dewel Hudson - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 - Kyler Emery - TRUJITSU
3 - Daniel P Allen - LEAD BJJ
3 - Joshua Ryan Quiring - TRUJITSU


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Austin Thomas Allmon - TRUJITSU
2 - Robert David Cortez - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Oscar Armando Salvatierra - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Justin Wade - Magic BJJ
2 - Sean Michael Welch - Carlson Gracie Henderson
3 - Edrick Ferreras - Zenith BJJ
3 - William Hunsinger - Zangief Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Martin Andres Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Cruz Soto - Nova União Florida
3 - Cyrl Sapanza - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Lacee jae Cope - CheckMat
2 - Kendall Cheryl Strampel - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexa Lira Alvarez - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Katherine Jennings - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Raisa Revilla - Zenith BJJ
2 - Samantha C Kulp - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Michelle Martinez - Zenith BJJ
3 - Natalie Shaw - Zenith BJJ - USA


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Paris Griffin - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Taylor Hayes - Nashville MMA


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Briana Elianna Medina - CheckMat
2 - Megan Ann Johnson - Team Link Utah


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Xochilt Camarena - Team Link Utah
2 - Rae Lynn Munoz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Linda Darlene Despain - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Alan Ryan Erickson - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luis Irving Perez - Gracie Humaita
3 - Alexis Fernando Lopez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Kengo Hatanaka - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Abel Salazar - LEAD BJJ
2 - Isaih Francesco Calderon - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gadiel Adorno Rivera - Behring Puerto Rico
3 - Yazen Wekhyan - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jason Arreola - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Michel Nery de Melo - CheckMat
3 - Amer Yassir Rousan - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Raymond Mycole Saldaña - TRUJITSU


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Rene Jonathan Gallegos - Caio Terra Association
2 - Gabriel Perroud - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chase Namba - Atos JJ USA
3 - Jorgji Qiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Marc Eion Williams - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
2 - Mitchell Thompson - TRUJITSU
3 - Lucas Crawford - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Zachary Wolivar - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - João Márcio Ferreira dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel Aguiar Costa - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Christopher J Garcia - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Luis Robles - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Elder Alexander Cruz - CheckMat
2 - Rayron Gracie - R1NG BJJ
3 - Alejandro R Mejia - TRUJITSU
3 - Andrews Dyer - Del Mar Jiu-Jitsu Club


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Dory Raymond Aoun - CheckMat
2 - Daniel Bermudez - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Iannick Remillard - Heroes Martial Arts
3 - Ilia Dimitrov Peev - Easton BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Vince Pezzuto - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joseph Merwin - Zenith BJJ
3 - Joel Goliath Cantu - TRUJITSU
3 - John Robert Yates - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Elder Alexander Cruz - CheckMat
2 - Marc Eion Williams - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Aguiar Costa - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Rayron Gracie - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Giavanna Crivello - Ralph Gracie
2 - Sophia Rose Magana - JCBJJ
3 - Adriana Maria Rodriguez - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Dominique Aceves - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shelby Norment - CheckMat
3 - Jeni Fennell - Choke-U
3 - Rebecca Halpin - Nova Geração - Davis/USA


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - An-an Chang - LEAD BJJ
2 - Hannah Terashima - ZR Team California
3 - Mariah Christina Dickson - Gracie Humaita
3 - Morgan Huppenthal - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Cristal Minoska Hernandez Gutierrez - CheckMat
2 - Carolina Vianna de Sá - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Heru Tara Merehau Shan Hang - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maria Elisa Cesar Guermann Nunes - Cassão Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Katelyn Brooke Honeycutt - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
2 - Amanda A Smith - Twin Wolves Academy
3 - Alison Stiegler - CheckMat
3 - Daylene Erica Gonzales - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Christina N Hansen - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Torrie Mcgriff - Grappling Mastery
2 - Isabel Anailda Burton - Leo Dalla BJJ
3 - Olivia Kendall - SBG BERKELEY, MODCOM MMA
3 - Stephanie Davila - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Katelyn Brooke Honeycutt - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
2 - Carolina Vianna de Sá - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Maria Elisa Cesar Guermann Nunes - Cassão Team
3 - Olivia Kendall - SBG BERKELEY, MODCOM MMA


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Frank Cespedes - Alliance Los Angeles
2 - Royce Gonzales - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Liam Randall Thoren Moss - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robin Bohlin - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Ignacio Castrillo Vargas - Alliance International
3 - Maui Lacaze - Atos JJ USA


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Mateus Lopes Ferreira - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Carlos Alves da Silva Neto - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Connor Reed Carpenter - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Matheus Teixeira Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - R1NG BJJ
2 - Austin Caine Oranday - Alliance Charlotte
3 - Luke Beavis - Atos JJ USA
3 - Ricardo Luis Briceno - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Alessandro Borgonovo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ
3 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
3 - Sean Batye - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Max Rohskopf - Zenith BJJ
2 - JB Bechtloff - CheckMat
3 - Scott Cummings - TRUJITSU
3 - Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Antonio Zuazo - Baret Submissions USA
2 - Michael Walker - TRUJITSU
3 - Hani Badie Alsardouk - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juan Francisco Domingo Salazar - Carlson Gracie Henderson


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Levi de Moura Guimarães - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Dominic Alfano - LEAD BJJ
3 - Kalum John Klausner - Kronos BJJ HQ
3 - Milan Djuric - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Matheus Bernardo de Aquino - Alliance Los Angeles
2 - Isaac Barbosa Rossi - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - João Paulo Costa Fonseca - Gracie Barra
3 - William Matheus Padilha Maciel - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - R1NG BJJ
2 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ
3 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
3 - Mateus Lopes Ferreira - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Giulia Guimaraes Gregorut - Alliance SP
3 - Fiona Ko - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kristal Lemieux - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Jessica Mallely Crane - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Crystal Vanessa Demopoulos - GF Team Ohio
3 - Karla Shellhammer - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Maynne Freitas Correa - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Lauren Sacks - EJD - RGT
2 - Joelly Lobato De Faria - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona
3 - Clara Chung - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Samir Lima de Souza Galvão - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira - GF Team
3 - Gloria Isabel Ruiz Armas - Alliance Los Angeles


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Amy Scot Campo - Zenith BJJ
2 - Kylie J. Baker Villicano - TRUJITSU
3 - Gabriela Mccrossan - Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Lunar Cristina Schiavini Nicodem - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Luciana da S. Mota - Zenith BJJ
2 - Joy Pendell - Cassio Werneck BJJ
3 - Ashley Montellano - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Amy Scot Campo - Zenith BJJ
2 - Lauren Sacks - EJD - RGT
3 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kylie J. Baker Villicano - TRUJITSU


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Elijah Rueben Tagalog - Gracie Barra
2 - Andrew K. Chesmore - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Antonio Israel Velazquez - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
3 - Connor Joseph Welle - TRUJITSU


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Nicholas S Salles - Alliance Marcelo Garcia
3 - Damion Shaun Oranday - Alliance Charlotte
3 - Michael Sheehan - Toronto BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Lucas Batista Rodrigues - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pablo Lavaselli - Nova União Argentina
3 - Alexander Charles Yablong - Easton BJJ
3 - João Gabriel Ferreira Matos - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat
2 - Thiago Aso da Graça - Gracie Barra
3 - Evyatar Paperni - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Iuri Lucius Lima De Jesus - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adam Bradley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carlos Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Fausto Godoy - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Ryan Christopher Aitken - Alliance Atlanta


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance
2 - Igor Tanabe Guimarães - Brasa/99
3 - Carlos Diaz - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucas Norat Lopes - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista - CheckMat
2 - Guilherme Bacha Guedes - CheckMat
3 - Brandon Rios - TRUJITSU
3 - Marcos Lopes de Oliveira Silva - Alliance Los Angeles


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Roosevelt Souza - Gracie Barra
2 - Renato dos Santos Tagliari - Caio Terra Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Roosevelt Souza - Gracie Barra
2 - José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat
3 - Fausto Godoy - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance


Adult / Female / Brown / Rooster

1 - Mariana Rolszt - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Thauany Xavier Corrêa - Gracie Barra
2 - Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa - Ares BJJ
3 - Selina Ramirez - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Meagan Curran - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Janaina Maia de Menezes - Gracie Humaita
2 - Claire North - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Mayara Monteiro Custódio - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Mayara Monteiro Custódio - CheckMat
2 - Claire North - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Meagan Curran - Gracie Humaita
3 - Thauany Xavier Corrêa - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Pedro Paulo Dias Clementino - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Kennedy Leonardo Maciel - Alliance Los Angeles
2 - Richar Emiliano Nogueira - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
3 - João Pedro Bueno Mendes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alef José Soares Brito de Morais - Ares BJJ Brasil
2 - Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa - Gracie Humaita
3 - Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario - Alliance
3 - Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jaime Soares Canuto - GF Team
2 - Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Celso Ricardo dos Reis Filho - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Nathan Albrecht Mendelsohn - Coalition 95


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Remigio Liera Jr. - Atos JJ Rio Claro
2 - Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald - Gracie Kauai - Longman Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mateo Tenzera - CheckMat
3 - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia - Richardson BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Fellipe Ubaiz Trovo - Gracie Barra
2 - Guilherme de Lima - Brasa/99
3 - Melor Sturua - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Wellington Modena Peroto - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juan Cleber Pio de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - John Leslie Hansen - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Marcus Antonio Guedes Salerno - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - John Leslie Hansen - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia - Richardson BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Patrícia Magalhães Machado - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Gabrielle McComb Lima - Gracie Humaita
2 - Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro - CheckMat
3 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vanessa Sue Wexler - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi - CheckMat
2 - Elizabeth Jane Exell - Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vedha Clemente Toscano - CheckMat
2 - Melissa Stricker Cueto - Zenith BJJ
3 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Talita Andrea Nogueira - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Elizabeth Foster - Cassio Werneck BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro - CheckMat
2 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
3 - Gabrielle McComb Lima - Gracie Humaita
3 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Max Pender - R1NG BJJ
2 - Mowe Hy - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Luis Mendoza - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Brian Ovidio Florez - Gracie Humaita
2 - Michael Heider - TRUJITSU
3 - Dmitry Akhchin - Alliance
3 - Robert Chu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Jose Luis Escobar - TRUJITSU
2 - Marlo Raul Garcia - Abu Brothers Las Vegas
3 - David Milano - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Prinston Cameron - Roufusport BJJ / Carlson Gracie
2 - David E Stevens - Abu Brothers Las Vegas
3 - Jonathan D Black - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Raul Antonio Munoz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Korey Louis Keeton - TRUJITSU
2 - Anthony William Burton - Leo Dalla BJJ
3 - Dennis B Manry - LEAD BJJ
3 - Kris Han - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Tina Ngo Bartel - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Charleen J Iardella - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cynthia Elizabeth Escobar - TRUJITSU
3 - Heather Christine Culver - TRUJITSU


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jonathan Vazquez - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Branden Kyle Whittington - Coalition 95


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Adrian Portella Magaldi Cardoso - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cole Parker - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Rob Schmidt - CheckMat
2 - Bryan Allen Scambler - Ares BJJ
3 - Blas Villa - Gracie Humaita
3 - Joshua Lucchesi - TABJJ / Honeybadger BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ariel Russo Cosgrove - The Black - HWD
2 - Fabiano Augusto de Souza Bruno Ferreira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John David Stevenson - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Anthony Misitano - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Robert Coronado - Gracie Humaita
3 - Akram Refaat - R1NG BJJ
3 - Charles Harding - Carlson Gracie Henderson


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Darren Kriener - TAC Team BJJ
2 - David Lamar Rollins - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Brock Hicks - Zenith BJJ
3 - Neil Joseph Delos Reyes - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fernando Santoyo Jr. - Nova União USA
2 - Ruben Valdez Morita - Carlson Gracie Henderson


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - John David Stevenson - CheckMat
2 - Cole Parker - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Neil Joseph Delos Reyes - Zenith BJJ
3 - Ruben Valdez Morita - Carlson Gracie Henderson


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Rachel Silverman - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Lorena Balli - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jevonne Hoevker - Gracie Humaita
3 - Kari Johnson - Kronos BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Amy Harris - Zenith BJJ
2 - Holly Boynton - San Diego Steel MMA
3 - Kimberly Casallo - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters Louisiana
2 - Sandra Patricia Herrera - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Laura Wallace - TRUJITSU
2 - Jennifer Figueroa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters Louisiana
2 - Rachel Silverman - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Lorena Balli - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Kyle Sandoval - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona
2 - Lucas Pinto De Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Douglas Fioravante - Ares BJJ
3 - Robert Chao - Abu Brothers Las Vegas


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Edward k Yang - Ralph Gracie
2 - Eduardo Joel Carrasquillo - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dustin Mitton Gaunt - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Gustavo Borges Pereira - Barum Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Juliederson Gomes Rodrigues - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Benjamin Bieker - R1NG BJJ
3 - David Pitchford - Magic BJJ
3 - Matthew Farrell - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Alessandro Botarelli Scioli - One Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
2 - Harris Bowman - Caio Terra Association
3 - Aaron Louis Apodaca - TRUJITSU
3 - Edward Akers - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jose Sanchez - Big Brothers
2 - Fabio Bravo - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Adrian Vasquez - Claudio Franca


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Derek Alan Young - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Adil Ouassini - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Johnathon George - LEAD BJJ
3 - Miguel Diaz - TRUJITSU


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Jonathon Glen Knutson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - William Michael Pennell II - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - William Doggett - Gracie Barra
2 - Ace Van Patten - Zenith BJJ
3 - Dominick Richard Espinoza - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Derek Alan Young - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Juliederson Gomes Rodrigues - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dustin Mitton Gaunt - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Jonathon Glen Knutson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - alicia marroquin - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Paulete Celebrado - North Park Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita
3 - Darcie Martinez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Summer Hope Artherton - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Desirèe Favoreto - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Desirèe Favoreto - Zenith BJJ
2 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita
3 - alicia marroquin - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Ryan Mohr - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ryan Galvan - TRUJITSU
3 - Daniel Nakamura - Studio 540
3 - Minh Nguyen - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Jace Vevera - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Patrick Charles Hamilton III - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Daniel O'Donnell - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Richard Arreola - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Michael Barbosa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Federico Castillo - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Jon Andrew Delos Reyes - Alliance
3 - Nathaniel Laursen - Soul Fighters California


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance Charlotte
2 - Diego Santana do Espírito Santo - Alliance
3 - Roderic Lee Goatson - Lotus Club USA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kenneth Glenn - CheckMat
2 - Ashkan Moghaddam - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Cesar Agreda - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tyler Mears - First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Devin Allen Chasten - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
2 - Christopher Aaron Crosby - Soul Fighters Louisiana
3 - Karl Vindler - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Maxwell Trindade - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Dinko Bektic - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Grant Birtcher - Gracie Humaita
3 - Joe Warner - Boran Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luiz Claudio Pereira Alves Júnior - GF Team Distrito Federal


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chee Lim - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - ej mecklenburg - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Diego Santana do Espírito Santo - Alliance
2 - Dinko Bektic - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Cesar Agreda - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance Charlotte


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Kaitlin Wonder - Ares BJJ
2 - Melissa Dawn Campanella - TRUJITSU


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Salua Silva Borges - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Salua Silva Borges - Zenith BJJ
2 - Kaitlin Wonder - Ares BJJ
3 - Melissa Dawn Campanella - TRUJITSU


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Wesclay F Sardinha - Gracie Humaita
2 - Taylor Monroe McCorriston - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Pablo da Silva Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Bruno César Dias - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Arthur Dane Molina - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Franciscso Matos - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Evan Tadashi Esaki - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Romulo Ramos Caiado - Carlson Gracie Henderson
3 - Benjamin Davis Buttars - CheckMat
3 - Bryan Calleros - Carlson Gracie Henderson


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marcelo França Mafra - CheckMat
2 - Jeffery Bynum Hammond - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jan Buatim Wamser - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Thiago Alves Cavalcante Rodrigues - Team Link


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steve J Hargett - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Charles Hiersche - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Jonathon David Hunter - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Steven J. Patterson - Brasa


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Andre Gomes Reis - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonathan Andrew Thomas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Barbosa Checco - Zangief Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juarez Harles Martins Nunes - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - John B Gutta - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Samuel Joseph Campanella III - TRUJITSU
3 - Carlos Eduardo Dias Vidal - Nova União Florida


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Guybson Costa e Sá - SAS Team
2 - Ryne Sandhagen - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Andre Gomes Reis - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonathan Andrew Thomas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bryan Calleros - Carlson Gracie Henderson
3 - Charles Hiersche - Renato Tavares Association


Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Rita Lynne Gribben - Gracie Humaita
2 - Lisa Marie Hitsman Pages - Caio Terra Association


Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Leilani Esteban - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Leilani Esteban - Zenith BJJ
2 - Rita Lynne Gribben - Gracie Humaita
3 - Lisa Marie Hitsman Pages - Caio Terra Association


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Rueben J Davis - Zenith BJJ
2 - Richard Ramirez, Jr - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jaime Adrian Alvarez - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kyle Sautter - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Lucan Tovar Plata - TABJJ / Honeybadger BJJ
2 - Jake Grunwald - Zenith BJJ
3 - Samuel Arredondo Avila - Carlson Gracie Henderson
3 - Victor Yun - Alliance


Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1 - Julie Ann Mongerson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Angelica Wetzel - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Nicholas David Najm - Gracie Humaita
2 - Jason Colbath - Twin Wolves Academy
3 - Julio Nieves Santiago - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Tyler Andrew Jamison - Caio Terra Association
2 - Christopher John Vincent - Zenith BJJ
3 - Jorge Luis Lopez - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Westfield - Gracie Humaita
2 - Ryan Schneider - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dorival Chaves de Melo - Gracie Humaita
3 - Travis Ray Casados - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Zachary James Bighorn - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - James Michael Sordahl - Zenith BJJ
3 - Kevin s Divine - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Richard Watson - TRUJITSU


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mark Williams - Gracie Humaita
2 - Lance Horan - Las Vegas Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John Meacham - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Zachary James Bighorn - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Lance Horan - Las Vegas Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Westfield - Gracie Humaita
3 - Tyler Andrew Jamison - Caio Terra Association


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Daisy Estrada Spanellis - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Billy English - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matthew Hoffman - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Bryce Lighthall - Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Center Orlando
3 - Ruben Jonathan Delgadillo - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Matthew Edward Culver - TRUJITSU
2 - Michael Montez - CheckMat
3 - David Tobias Kinsella - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Gutierrez - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Osvaldo Seto Takeguma Kavaguti - Gracie Barra
2 - Christopher Albelo - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Diego Pelosi - Gracie Humaita
2 - Christopher Zabala - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Justin Daniel lee - San Pedro Fight Club


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Lawrence Beek - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew Troy Pehrson - Gracie Humaita
2 - Don Bockman - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Ruben Lastra Barron - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Diego Pelosi - Gracie Humaita
2 - Matthew Edward Culver - TRUJITSU
3 - Eduardo Gutierrez - Fight Sports
3 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Amy Anspach - Zenith BJJ
2 - Brianne Corral - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Miyo Strong - Unified Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Brianne Corral - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Joseph Taylor - Caio Terra Association
2 - CRAIG LEONG - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Paulo Henrique Correia de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Eric Juarez - TRUJITSU
2 - Matthew Joseph Biemick - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thomas Espinoza - Team Robson Moura


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Carlos Capela - Caio Terra Association


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior - Gracie Barra
2 - Wayne Mertens - Gracie Humaita
3 - Héctor Hernandez - Soul Fighters California
3 - Jeremy Edwin DePrato - Soul Fighters Louisiana


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Richard Anthony Flores - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ben Walker - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Jared Reed Overholtzer - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Thomas DeSouza - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - John Pfeiffer - Maracaba BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Brandon Martin-Frazier - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Justin Tapia - TRUJITSU
3 - Marcel M. Morales - Carlson Gracie Henderson


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior - Gracie Barra
2 - Jeremy Edwin DePrato - Soul Fighters Louisiana
3 - Carlos Capela - Caio Terra Association
3 - John Pfeiffer - Maracaba BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jeysen Santiago dos Santos - Gracie Humaita
2 - Gustavo Ernesto Carpio Caceres - CheckMat
3 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Nova União USA
3 - Vagner Kuroiwa - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eduardo Cipriano Dias - Gracie Barra
3 - Jamir Uchoa Toledo - GF Team Ohio
3 - Tiago de Carvalho Pinheiro - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha - Gracie Barra
3 - Brian Anthony Mendez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ruy Frade Freesz - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Ricardo Wagner de Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Fabio Alencar Trindade - Gracie Barra
3 - Guilherme Rigo Junior - G13 BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Omar Sabha - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Tryfon Constantine Stathopoulos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aaron Francisco Hernandez - Gracie Humaita
3 - Phillip Aguilar - Paragon BJJ Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Jaysen Jose Baxter - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Allan Carlos de Medeiros Machado - CheckMat
3 - Justin Robert Curtis - Easton BJJ
3 - Thiago Veiga Ximenes - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thiago Reinaldo de Souza - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Quigley - Nova Geração - Davis/USA
3 - Karl Arrue Meliga - PS Phoenix BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Thiago Reinaldo de Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Allan Carlos de Medeiros Machado - CheckMat
3 - Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Joaquin Sahagun III - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
2 - Joao Coelho - LCCT - Combat Team
3 - Steven Hyde - Del Mar Jiu-Jitsu Club


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Ernesto Espinoza - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Benji v Hildebrand - CheckMat
3 - Matthew Cleon LeBaron - Las Vegas Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Gardner - Del Mar Jiu-Jitsu Club
2 - Fernando Javier Ferradas - TRUJITSU


Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Stanley Eugene Smith - Alliance Charlotte
2 - Mike Riordan - Gracie Humaita
3 - Gary Michael Ballard - LEAD BJJ
3 - Mike Scott Bryan - TRUJITSU


Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joe Panos - Roufusport Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Samuel Mendoza - Las Vegas Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Glen Amador - Zenith BJJ
3 - Matthew Thompson - Zenith BJJ


Master 3 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Elena Marie Seiple - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tamara Ho - Fortitude Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Edgardo Fernandez Ofilada - Excellence School of Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Arthur Hsu - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - Alfredo Smokey Todd - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Steve Vien N Nguyen - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Matt Slosser - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Terence Eugene Hendricks - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Benjamin John Lepore - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Joseph Burns - Nava BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Gustavo Mello - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ellezar Javier - Alliance San Diego


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Alex Nabolotny - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marco Ludwig - BJJ Revolution Team Vermont


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Marco Mavridis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Evan Sharp - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Timothy James Banks - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Edgar Rene Hernandez - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matt Enzor - Team Link


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Mello - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Edgar Rene Hernandez - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marco Ludwig - BJJ Revolution Team Vermont


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Gretchen Mary Piskura - Grappling Unlimited
2 - Supak Chenhansa - AEG Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Kim Mardis Tierney - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Yamira Raisa Valdes - Zangief Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Yamira Raisa Valdes - Zangief Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Rami Elwan - Real Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Ryan Rosendahl - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Mark Baterina Villamil - Alliance San Diego


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Joseph Barber - LEAD BJJ
2 - Efrain Valenzuela - Nava BJJ
3 - Elmer S. Lakindanum - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph Earl Pistole - Carlson Gracie Henderson
2 - Jose A. Madrazo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Efrem Villasenor - TRUJITSU
3 - Jules Evan Johnson - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Estefano E Isaias - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Tyler J Bailey - Carlson Gracie Henderson


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Chris Barbieri - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Tyler J Bailey - Carlson Gracie Henderson
2 - Joseph Earl Pistole - Carlson Gracie Henderson
3 - Jose A. Madrazo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Khiem Tran - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Larry An - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jamie Winters - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Juan Martin Veloso Romualdez - Ares BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Dirceu Leite Soares Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcelo A Aguilar - Team Robson Moura
3 - Steve Taligatos - Alliance Los Angeles


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Jamie Riedinger - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Steven Wagner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matt Thompson - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Charles Y. Swanton - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brent Hamilton - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jamie Riedinger - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Charles Y. Swanton - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona
3 - Brent Hamilton - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Steven Wagner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita
2 - Kory V. Paredes - Clark Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra
3 - Jacob Schofield - CheckMat
3 - Kleber Gadelha - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Francisco Alexsandro Mota Gomes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA
2 - James Vinston Nival - Gracie Humaita
3 - Bernardo Pitel - Nova União USA
3 - Felipe Martins Cavalcante - First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mark J. Vives - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Angel Paul Lopez - R1NG BJJ
3 - Jake Ryan Mosher - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jay Michael Shellhammer - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mauricio Carra - CheckMat
2 - Angelo Robert Sabadin - CheckMat
3 - Billy Crafton - Gracie Humaita
3 - Luciano Gerson de Castro Ferreira - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Jason Kenneth South - Unified Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ailton Azevedo Barbosa - American Top Team Coconut Creek
3 - Isaac Morales - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Anthony Lamar Scales - Nova Uniao Canada
2 - Walter Fontes Vital Jr - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Munduruca - Gracie Humaita
2 - Darrell Zachary Payne - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adriano da Silva Machado - GF Team California
3 - Brian Donohoe - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ
2 - Anthony Lamar Scales - Nova Uniao Canada
3 - Mark J. Vives - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriela Dolores Muller - Alliance
2 - Jennifer L. Russell - OCBJJ
3 - Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz - GF Team California


Master 3 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Jill Marie Baker - TRUJITSU


Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Jill Marie Baker - TRUJITSU
2 - Gabriela Dolores Muller - Alliance
3 - Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz - GF Team California


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Robert Rhodes - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Robert Shaw Graham - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Stephen George - RMBJJ Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Robert Shaw Graham - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Stephen George - RMBJJ Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Glenn Kuwata - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Baba - Inverse


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diego Cisneros - Rada Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joseph John Stahl - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Kevin Christopher Rariden - Gracie Humaita


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bobby Carter - Gracie Humaita


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Kevin Christopher Rariden - Gracie Humaita
2 - Bobby Carter - Gracie Humaita
3 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Peggy Barber - LEAD BJJ
2 - Lena Van Asdale - Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Reno


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dax Ramos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Russell Biggs - TRUJITSU


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Edward Small - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - R. John Carrillo Jr - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Eduardo Ponce - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Robert Sr Mena - Honor Roll BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Scott Repec - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Eduardo Ponce - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Russell Biggs - TRUJITSU
3 - Scott Repec - CheckMat


Master 4 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Amy Konopka - Alliance San Diego
2 - Quincy Torres - Coalition 95


Master 4 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Amy Konopka - Alliance San Diego


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Paulo Cezar Alves Pinheiro - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Tommy Montoya - Clark Gracie Corpus Christi, TX
2 - Blaine Lacanaria - Lacanaria Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Sidney Batista da Silva - Sidney Silva Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kevin P. Menard - Zenith BJJ
3 - Reese Edward Idica - Nova União USA


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - William Dion Tetsch - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Almansor Vaz - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Robert Hrcka - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Matthew Michael Linsemier - Combat Base


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Robert Hrcka - Zenith BJJ
3 - Almansor Vaz - Zenith BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Dimitur Nikolov - Zangief Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Rose - LEAD BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - John Rose - LEAD BJJ
2 - Dimitur Nikolov - Zangief Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Alexis Nixon - Gracie Barra
2 - Eddie Lee Parker - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - sasha babic - Gracie Humaita


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cortney Steven Able - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Cortney Steven Able - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - sasha babic - Gracie Humaita
3 - Eddie Lee Parker - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy
2 - David Albert Antillon - Street Sports BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gene Cook - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Marcelo Corpuz - Easton BJJ
3 - Gregory Michael Garrison - Coronado Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - R. Allen Wrench - C-Quence
2 - Onsomu Tengeri - Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Gene Cook - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa
3 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy


Master 5 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance Marcelo Garcia
2 - Joan DeAgro - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita
2 - Paulo Cristiano Quaresma Avila - Alliance Los Angeles


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita
2 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Peter C. Iacavazzi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Vincent H. Perez - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita
2 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita
3 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat
3 - Vincent H. Perez - CheckMat


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - JP Sullivan - Ares BJJ
2 - Scott Alan Coleman - McCune's Martial Arts


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - JP Sullivan - Ares BJJ
2 - Scott Alan Coleman - McCune's Martial Arts


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Richard William Jones - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Jerry Scott Matsumura - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Hector Ruiz - Twin Wolves Academy


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Matthew Clyde Grant - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Frederick Vincent Gilbert - Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Frederick Vincent Gilbert - Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Matthew Clyde Grant - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Montelongo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Robert Cecil Mcdowell - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Meier Ohlgisser - ZR Team California


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Robert Cecil Mcdowell - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Meier Ohlgisser - ZR Team California


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Bruce Anthony Tafoya - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shaun Donald Holmstrom - Zenith BJJ
2 - Pedro Ubaldo Diaz - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Phil Dunlap - Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Phil Dunlap - Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
2 - Bruce Anthony Tafoya - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Shaun Donald Holmstrom - Zenith BJJ