Rio International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Jun/18/2019 21:08:09 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - GF Team - 643
2 - Nova União - 347
3 - Gracie Barra - 182
4 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 150
5 - Alliance - 106
6 - Carlson Gracie Team - 105
7 - CheckMat - 76
8 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 67
9 - Top Brother - 56
10 - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU - 54

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1 - Leonardo de Souza Cupertino - 3 R Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victor de Luca - A.S Team


Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Higor Bitencourt Quintino - Ataque Duplo
2 - Ezequiel Hettfleisch Rosa - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - João Victor Gonzaga Pimenta Esteves - Pitbull Parada Modelo


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Everton Celio Teixeira - Cantagalo Team
2 - Raphael William Nicolau dos Santos - Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca
3 - Kaua Alberto Nogueira Moura - Nova União
3 - Robert Perri de Almeida - Geração UPP


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Gabriell André Fonseca Guimarães - GF Team
2 - Rerisson dos Santos Gabriel - Cantagalo Team
3 - Leonardo Luiz Dos Santos Paula - Spirit Fight
3 - Matheus Monte - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Joao Matheus Assonitis - Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca
2 - Caio Fernandes Spinula Simões - GF Team
3 - Pedro Marques da Conceição - Vento Sul Saquarema Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vitor Murilo da Silva Rocha - Top Brother


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Pedro Leonardo Silva - Top Brother
2 - Gustavo Carino - Game Fight
3 - Elton Oliveira Trindade - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Gabriel Felippe Gomes - Camboinhas Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Pablo Oliveira - Game Fight Matriz
2 - Gabriel Vitor Ferreira Santos - Game Fight Matriz
3 - Jonathan Gonçalves de Melo Pinheiro - Top Brother
3 - Maycon Douglas do Amaral - Soul Fighters BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mateus de Moraes Coelho - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Juan Rodrigues Costa de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Gabriel Henrique de Oliveira Rosa - CheckMat
3 - Phelipe Gomes Dos Santos - Projeto Drive-In


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Rhuan Pereira Coroa - Nova União
2 - Renan Gustavo Dutra Siqueira - Nova União
3 - Adelson De Souza Do Espirito Santo Junior - CT MR
3 - Matheus Magalhães de Souza - Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Dennis Silvano Maciel de Souza - GF Team
2 - Lukas Souza Cardoso - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Andre Fernandes Baeta de Faria - Brazilian Fight
3 - Rennan Dias Autran - Game Fight Rio das Ostras


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luiz Victor Gregoriano Pinto Maxnuk - Nova União
2 - Luiz Felippe Pereira Da Costa - GF Team
3 - Jair Felipe Silva - GF Team
3 - Rafael Queiroz - Red Lions BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Pedro Leonardo Silva - Top Brother
2 - Rerisson dos Santos Gabriel - Cantagalo Team
3 - Everton Celio Teixeira - Cantagalo Team
3 - Leonardo Luiz Dos Santos Paula - Spirit Fight


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Mateus de Moraes Coelho - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Luiz Victor Gregoriano Pinto Maxnuk - Nova União
3 - Andre Fernandes Baeta de Faria - Brazilian Fight
3 - Dennis Silvano Maciel de Souza - GF Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Vitoria Teresa Benjamin - Takayas Top Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Leticia Barbosa Gomes - GF Team
2 - Leticia Cuba Teixeira Lopes - GF Team
3 - Kaylane dos Santos Pereira - Nova União


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Isabelle Cuba Teixeira Lopes - GF Team
2 - Suellen Souza Costa - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Gabrielle Russel Galvão - PREV
3 - Manuelly Silva Lopes - Top Brother


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Maria Cláudia Almeida Silva - Infight JJ
2 - Gabrielle Cunha Cassimiro da Silva - Team Fonseca
3 - Mariah Mckennitt Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Marianna Fonseca - Game Fight Rio das Ostras


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Giulya Maria Maia Nunes - Infight JJ
2 - Elisa do Carmo Brito da Cruz - 3 R Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thais Costa Rodrigues - Nova União
3 - Vitória Damiana Silva de Assis - Soul Fighters BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gisele Menezes Tavares - Geração UPP
2 - Rebeca Lovato Donnici Sion - Alliance
3 - Alexia Souza Arantes - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Cecília Oliveira Paes de Matos - GF Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Giovanna Jara de Souza - GF Team
2 - Gessica Soares Maciel de Almeida - Infight JJ
3 - Fernanda Cristina Lobo Vieira - Nova União


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Laura Marcelino Felipe - Academia Pitbull
2 - Larah Bandeira DA Silva Reis - Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)
3 - Isabely Generoso Da Silva Lemos - GF Team
3 - Yasmin Daisy Damacena dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Maria Cláudia Almeida Silva - Infight JJ
2 - Manuelly Silva Lopes - Top Brother
3 - Gabrielle Cunha Cassimiro da Silva - Team Fonseca
3 - Mariah Mckennitt Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Giovanna Jara de Souza - GF Team
2 - Isabely Generoso Da Silva Lemos - GF Team
3 - Alexia Souza Arantes - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Giulya Maria Maia Nunes - Infight JJ


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Willian Rocha Flaviano - Nova União International
2 - Augusto Ripel Salgado - Nova União


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Caio Samu Alves Pereira - GF Team
2 - Lucas De Mattos Lima - Infight JJ
3 - Gabriel Yan da Silva Aranda - GF Team
3 - Silvério Goulart Dalle - Nova União


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Pedro Henrique Gomes Ribeiro - CT Jacaré
2 - Pedro Aguiar - Gracie Barra
3 - Jefferson Pessoa Lima - GF Team
3 - Vitor Felipe Souza Saldanha - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Lucas Mateus de Oliveira Martins - CT Jiu-Jitsu Resende
2 - Diego Joaquim Vidal da Silva - GF Team
3 - Caio César Oliveira Rocha Caio Rocha - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jean Lima Massante - DDR JJ


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Victor Loureiro Fernandes - Nova União
2 - Ronaldo Pedro de Lima Filho - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucas George Pereira - Nova União


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Rafael Sampaio de Oliveira - FF Team BJJ
2 - Vinícius Alves Pereira Bittar - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Daniel Caldeira da Cruz Silva Tristão - Alliance
3 - Túlio Felipe Noronha Silva - Bogado Team


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Felipe Albuquerque DA Silva - Nova União
2 - Luis Felipe Oliva Gomes - GF Team
3 - Rafael Nunes Soares - Bon Sai JJ
3 - Renan Bacha Pereira - Nova União


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Isis Fabiana Alcântara Bernardo - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Camila Rodrigues de Lima - Infight JJ
3 - Larissa Helena da Conceição dos Santos - Equipe Power Fight
3 - Suelem Carvalho Milhomem - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Elora Dana da Silva - Dailson Pinheiro de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sarah Guarnier - GF Team
3 - Marina Nunes Lamim - GF Team International
3 - Nathany dos Santos Regina - JFC Almeida JJ


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Daniele De Sousa Alves - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Andressa Oliveira de Souza - Game Fight Matriz
3 - Samara Lourenço da Silva - Fraternity Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vanessa Coelli Correia - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Ana Beatriz Cardoso Sellmann - Nova União
2 - Stefanie Gonçalves Sales - Nova União
3 - Amanda Estela Santos Da Silva - Zenith BJJ
3 - Nathalia Silva dos Santos - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Warly Antonio Jeronimo da Silva - GF Team
2 - Renan dos Santos Vieira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Luiz Antonio Ramos Arruda - Alliance
3 - Vitor Albiano Ferreira Batista - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jonathan da Silva Santos - Nova União
2 - Gabriel da Luz Costa - Nova União
3 - Marllon Vasques Cruz de Souza - GF Team
3 - Samuel da Costa Nunes Rodrigues - 014RBJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Robson Cardoso dos Santos Junior - GF Team
2 - Luis Antonio Moreira Junior - GF Team
3 - Gustavo Manoel da Costa Pereira - Top Brother
3 - João Victor Pereira de Oliveira Nunes - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Reinaldo Gomes dos Ramos - Nova União
2 - Marcos Cesar Assuncao de Freitas Candido - Cohab AP
3 - Geison Tavares Lima - GF Team
3 - Lucca Baião Bersot - Kronos BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Luiz Felipe Assis dos Santos - Cantagalo Team
2 - Luis Eduardo Simões Martins - GF Team
3 - João Miguel de Assis Rossato - Team Crézio Lutas
3 - Tomas Lozano - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bruno Freitas dos Passos Giardino - GF Team
2 - Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Heleno Luiz Papa Junior - Nova União
3 - Tiago Fonseca Filho - Kronos BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Wallace Mendonça Guimarães - GF Team
2 - Elvis Hernandez de Souza - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Edson Benedito Gonçalves Junior - GF Team
3 - Guilherme Galvão Gomes - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Yago Aurelio Oliveira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Felipe Henriques - Balta Rodrigues
3 - Lucas Mesquita Dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Robert Paula Guimarães - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lucas Marcolino da Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Gabriel Brandão Neves - GF Team
3 - Evandro Luis Pereira - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Pablo dos Santos Cruz - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Yago Aurelio Oliveira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Guilherme Galvão Gomes - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Lucas Marcolino da Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Micaela Gomes dos Santos - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Kyssa Star Bastos da Silva - Lethal Team BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Maria Luiza Feitosa De Abreu - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Patrícia Marca de Almeida - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Andreza Duarte da Silva Xavier - GF Team
3 - Camila Pinheiro de Jesus - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Mayara de Ramos Ribeiro - GF Team
2 - Karina Nunes de Souza - Top Brother
3 - Aghata Ribeiro Alves - DDR JJ
3 - Daniela Dutra de Castilho - Agnaldo Goes


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Júlia de Jesus Alves - GF Team
2 - Yanca Kelly Santos da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Thais de Lima Peixoto - GF Team
3 - Thays Flávia Rodrigues Scamparle - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Daniele da Costa Viana - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Marina Souza Mattos - Nova União
3 - Debora Velardo Cabral - Team Predador Brasil
3 - Maria Carolina Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ramana Toscanelli - CheckMat
2 - Maria Luisa Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Gabrielly Gomes Jesus - Gracie Barra
3 - Jhenifer Barbosa dos Santos Canezin - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Sofia Veloso Magioli e Mello - Constrictor Team
2 - Mayara Caroline Garcia da Silva - Infight JJ
3 - Agata Salgueiro de Oliveira - Fraternity Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Marina Carraro Penedo - Carranca Team
2 - Mikaela Barros de Lima - GF Team
3 - Alana Nascimento - J. Extremo
3 - Lays Cirino Soares - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mikaela Barros de Lima - GF Team
2 - Júlia de Jesus Alves - GF Team
3 - Marina Carraro Penedo - Carranca Team
3 - Sofia Veloso Magioli e Mello - Constrictor Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Jhonata Soares da Silva Araujo - Cassão Team
2 - Erick Batista da Silva - Nova União
3 - Juan Jose Daniel Gimenez Junior - Nova União
3 - Kayque Estevam Xavier - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Felipe Ferreira de Lima - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Matheus Valle Andrade - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Diego Mariano de Souza Ribeiro dos Santos - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Rennan Carvalho Quintanilha - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Cleison dos Santos Gabriel - Cantagalo Team
2 - Luiz Andre Matias da Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Brendo Babilonia de Andrade - Nova União
3 - Ronald Dias Alves - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jhonathan Pessanha - Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)
2 - Gledson Silva Souto - Vento Sul Saquarema Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alisson Silva Souza - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Thierry Reis Faria - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União
2 - Elder da Silveira Gomes Júnior - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Erly da Silva Miranda Filho - Infight JJ
3 - Vinicius Mendes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Lucas Soares Ribeiro - Companhia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Samuel Jonathan Lopes Alves - CheckMat Brasil
3 - Daniel Munhoz - Nova União
3 - João Paulo de Oliveira Rodrigues - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão - GF Team
2 - Davi Cabral de Souza - GF Team
3 - Caio Pinheiro Gonçalves - Nova União
3 - Hygor de Souza Barcellos - Kronos BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Fellipe Trindade Liermann Pessoa - GF Team
2 - Matheus Marques - GF Team
3 - Marco Antônio Madureira da Silva - GF Team International
3 - Willian Cunha Cardoso - GF Team International


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel Marciano da Costa - Zenith BJJ
2 - Gabriel Conceição Maia - GF Team International
3 - Gustavo Alexandre Cruz Da Rocha - GF Team
3 - Renan do Carmo - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Fellipe Trindade Liermann Pessoa - GF Team
2 - Pedro Lucas Soares Ribeiro - Companhia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - João Paulo de Oliveira Rodrigues - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Vinicius Mendes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Roberta Medeiros - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Karen Martinho Cerqueira Terra - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Thalia de Azevedo Ribeiro - Companhia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andressa Kamellin Silveira da Silva Freitas - Infight JJ
3 - Yasmin Belmiro Pessanha - Nova União


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Miranda Galban - Nova União
2 - Carolina da Silva Ochotorena - Nova União
3 - Graziella Rodrigues da Cruz - Camboinhas Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leandra Pessoa da Silva - Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Ingrid de Carvalho Alves - GF Team International
2 - Alexia Oliveira - Team Predador Brasil
3 - Thayene Faria de Lira - Game Fight
3 - Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira - GF Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Sarah Santos Alves - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Ivhalaynie Ferreira Meira - Gracie Barra
3 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - CheckMat
3 - Rayla Nogueira Melo - Nova União


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Catarina Nicolite Rocha - CheckMat
2 - Ana Caroline De Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Julia de Matos Soares Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ana Cristina Soares - Gracie Barra
3 - Thalia Oliveira Misael das Virgens - Black Belt Jiu Jitsu Club


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Thaynara Aparecida da Silva Dias - Alliance
2 - Aglay Yvonne Ferreira Macedo - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira - GF Team
3 - Aglay Yvonne Ferreira Macedo - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Ingrid de Carvalho Alves - GF Team International


Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Welerson Gonçalves da Silva - Nova União
2 - Rodrigo Otavio Ferreira de Oliveira - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Alessandro de Castro Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Pedro de Souza Barbosa - Ares BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Klaus Meine - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Francisco Douglas Guimarães da Silva - Nova União
3 - Guilherme Jacques Moreno Alcantara - GF Team International
3 - Pablo da Silva Amaro - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Iago Da Silva Dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Artur da Silva Lanes - GF Team
3 - Leonardo Henrique Lucindo - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Lucas Virgilio da Penha Boa Morte - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Julio Arantes - Qatar BJJ
2 - Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques - Nova União
3 - Luiz Felipe dos Santos - Team Predador Brasil
3 - Thiago Dias Andrade - GF Team International


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Rafael dos Anjos Torres - Alliance
2 - Darlan Vinicius da Silva Casaca - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Domenico Novello - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rodrigo Lopes Martins - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team
2 - Igor de Oliveira Lins - GF Team
3 - Caio Luiz Guimarães Briggs - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Pedro Henrique Cavalcanti Mendonça Costa - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Sergio Antonio Santana Soares Filho - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Lucas dos Santos Soares - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Diego Lopes De Oliveira - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Gonçalves de Almeida - Gracie Barra
2 - José Luiz Estrela Neto - Vento Sul Saquarema Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jefferson Gomes da Cruz Barbosa - Academia Master Top Team
3 - Raphael Monteiro Torres Guerra - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Alex dos Santos Pimenta - GF Team
2 - Daniel Ribeiro da Conceição - Goulart Team JJ - BR
3 - Elion Joaquim dos Reis Junior - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jucivaldo Araujo Ferreira Junior - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Daniel Ribeiro da Conceição - Goulart Team JJ - BR
2 - Pedro Alex dos Santos Pimenta - GF Team
3 - Lucas dos Santos Soares - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Fernanda Almeida dos Santos - Alliance
2 - Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas - Caio Terra Association Brasil
3 - Alana Costa Cerqueira - Adão Januário BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Michele dos Santos Oliveira - Nova União
2 - Hilda de Deus de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Josiane Marques Pimenta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Michele dos Santos Oliveira - Nova União
2 - Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas - Caio Terra Association Brasil
3 - Alana Costa Cerqueira - Adão Januário BJJ
3 - Hilda de Deus de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Willian Melo de Oliveira - Alliance
2 - David Herrera Junior - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Douglas Rufino da Silva - Cantagalo Team
3 - Wallace Henrique Nunes Ourique - ZR Team Brasil


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alexandre de Souza Vieira - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Yago dos Santos Rodrigues - CT MR
3 - Jorge Luiz Nakamura - GF Team
3 - Pedro Henrique D. M. de Azevedo - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues - CT MR
2 - Lucas Pereira da Costa - Equipe Raul Quintella de JJ
3 - Eduardo Jantzen Simões Lopes Baptista Vieira - CheckMat
3 - Leonilson Marques Ferreira Junior - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Igor Matosinho de Paiva - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Alexandre Cavalieri Gomes da Silva - Alliance
3 - Bruno Bressan Garcia - CheckMat
3 - Ygor Machado Dantas - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Henrique Riedlinger Moreira - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandre Vieira - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Carlos Eduardo Alves de Andrade - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Fernando Andrade dos Reis - Alliance
2 - Jeancemy Silva dos Santos - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Brasil
3 - Andre Felipe Brasil Cassio - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Tiago Castro da Silva - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Alex Barci Peçanha - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Brasil
3 - Marcelo Victor Palma de Castro - J. Extremo
3 - Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Antonio de Padua Assef Nunes Nascimento - GF Team
2 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Silvio Cesar Peixoto Junior - De La Riva JJ
3 - Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fernando Andrade dos Reis - Alliance
2 - José Henrique Cardoso - Ceconi KMKZ
3 - Flávio Junqueira - Alliance
3 - Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues - CT MR


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Tine Scheldeman - Barbosa JJ - Germany


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Rafaela Maria Pires Bertolot da Silva - GF Team
2 - Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Graciele Del Fava De Carvalho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Carina Curvelo Santi - G13 BJJ
2 - Mariane Nunes de Souza - GF Team


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Rafaela Maria Pires Bertolot da Silva - GF Team
2 - Carina Curvelo Santi - G13 BJJ
3 - Graciele Del Fava De Carvalho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Mariane Nunes de Souza - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Antonio Santos de Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Raimundo Costa Silva - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Vagner Duarte Gonçalves - Top Brother
2 - Carlos Henrique da Conceição Sodré - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Renato César Silva Brites - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diego de Paula Oliveira - Nova União
2 - Felipe Dantas Canellas - GF Team
3 - Herbert Cardoso Martins - Flavio Leal Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Tiago da Silva - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes
2 - Alan Demétrio Dos Santos Costa - GF Team
3 - Derrick Lopes Mota - Gracie Barra
3 - Rafael de Souza Silva - Balta Rodrigues


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Israel Margiota Mafra - Team Buda JJ
2 - Carlos Eduardo Lira Simas - Academia Pitbull
3 - José Rafael Ramos - Tetris
3 - Leandro da Conceição Silva Matos - J. Extremo


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Rodrigo Ferreira Nascimento - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes
2 - Jean Phelippe Cignitti - Gracie Humaita
3 - Ivanderson Baldanza Dias Junior - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR
3 - Luis Maria Gutierrez - Gracie Humaita Argentina


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antônio Augusto Reis Silva - Alliance
2 - Rafael Severiano - Gracie Barra
3 - Fernando Malheiros Pinho - GF Team
3 - Victor Ribeiro Moreira - Companhia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ronildo Pinto Guimarães - Game Fight
2 - Cristiano Raimundo Pereira - GF Team
3 - Saulo Balestrero Silva Nascimento - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Heverton da Silva Brasil - DDR JJ
2 - Thiago Alexandre Esteves Ramos - GF Team International
3 - Tiago Rodrigues Coelho - GF Team
3 - Wagner Oliveira Da Silva - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fabio Gomes Teixeira - Equipe Supreme
2 - Kim Vieira Tolentino - GF Team
3 - Diego Costa de Araujo - CheckMat
3 - Rafael DE Deus Laranjeira - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Heverton da Silva Brasil - DDR JJ
2 - Diego Costa de Araujo - CheckMat
3 - Rodrigo Ferreira Nascimento - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes
3 - Ronildo Pinto Guimarães - Game Fight


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Simone Dias Cruz - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Laiana Guerreiro Da Cruz - GF Team
2 - Joana Santos Goulart - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Maria do Socorro da Silva Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Daianne Gaby Cabral - Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)
3 - Simone Motollo da Silva - JFC Almeida JJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Camila Rangel de Araujo - Nova União


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Raissa Escudine de Morais - Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca
2 - Hellen Maria de Oliveira Carvalho - Anderson Almeida BJJ
3 - Tânia Vanessa Teixeira Macedo - Academia Pitbull


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Joana Santos Goulart - Gracie Barra
2 - Camila Rangel de Araujo - Nova União
3 - Hellen Maria de Oliveira Carvalho - Anderson Almeida BJJ
3 - Simone Motollo da Silva - JFC Almeida JJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Anderson Miranda Nascimento - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Diego Soares Furtado - Gracie Humaita
3 - Joao Neto - Sampa BJJ Brasil
3 - Rodrigo Marques dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Bruno Ricardo Martins - Kalngo Team KT-JJ
2 - Helderlan Bezerra dos Santos - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Leonardo Arruda - Ares BJJ Brasil
3 - pedro luiz da silva - Top Brother


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - William de Souza Diniz - Studio Creative
2 - Marcelo Soares Baptista de Souza - GF Team
3 - Ederson Antonio do Nascimento Junior - Barney Team Pro Fight
3 - Rodrigo Milone Goulart - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Tiago Natanael Wood Gomes - Nova União
2 - Mateus Araujo de Menezes - Gracie Barra
3 - Guilherme Romero Cooper - Nova Geração
3 - Ronaldo da Silva Lima - Academia Fight For Life


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Leite Figueiredo - Welton Ribeiro
2 - Roberto Rignani Junior - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Breno Paiva Nascimento - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Robson Francisco De Souza Maia - Cesar Maillet Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Breno Hoyos Guimarães - R1NG BJJ
2 - Lausedi Nascimento Rabelo Junior - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Antonio Filho - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Jonas Amorim Pinto - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Danilo de Souza Manoel - Flavio Leal Team
2 - Ricardo Gonçalves Borges - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Henrique Nunes dos Santos Neto - DDR JJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sergio Brito Assunção Abreu - Gracie Barra
2 - Thiago Maia dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Carlos Vinicius das Gracas Campos - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Henrique Nunes dos Santos Neto - DDR JJ
2 - Thiago Maia dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Ronaldo da Silva Lima - Academia Fight For Life
3 - Tiago Natanael Wood Gomes - Nova União


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Luzia Lara Bedani - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Marcella Alvarega Bastos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Paula Cristina Baptista de Argolo - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Mariah Verbicário dos Santos Leite - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Daniella Vieira da Silva - GF Team
2 - Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Emmanuela Da Silva Oliveira - Nova União
3 - Joice Tavares Viana - Goulart Team JJ - BR


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Mariela Gabriel Barroco - Nova União
2 - Andreia de Oliveira Vilante Barros - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Giselly Apolinário Silva - GF Team
2 - Karina Azevedo Lipke - Caju Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Karina Azevedo Lipke - Caju Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Mariah Verbicário dos Santos Leite - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Mariela Gabriel Barroco - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Diego Vieira Lima - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Douglas Antonio de Moraes Leite - CheckMat
3 - Eduardo Lage Kim - GF Team
3 - Leonardo Moysés DOS Santos - 014RBJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Andrey Lisboa Caldas - GF Team São Paulo
2 - Erickson Delfino Rosa - GF Team
3 - Allan Augusto Gadelha - Infight JJ
3 - Laszlo Ataliba - GF Team International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Johnatan da Silva Oliveira - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Vander Luiz Gripp - R1NG BJJ
3 - Bruno Coelho Rodrigues - Balta Rodrigues
3 - Wagner Ferreira de Melo Júnior - Game Fight Paraiba do Sul


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Antônio Marcio Silva - GF Team
2 - Rafael da Silva Teixeira - Team Buda JJ
3 - Andre Pacini Grassiotto - R1NG BJJ
3 - Jardson Avelino Nunes - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Eduardo Coutinho Teixeira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Alberto Salmon - Nova Geração
3 - Luiz Gomes Wallace Duncan Neto - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rodolfo da Conceição Barbosa - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Carvalho Vieira - Gracie Humaita
2 - Gabriel Ernandes Oliveira Matileti - GF Team
3 - Bruno Aparecido dos Santos Pereira - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Victor Rodrigues de Paula Freitas - Ryan Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Felipe Macedo Evaristo Monteiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Rafael Silva Valente Moreira - Gracie Barra
3 - David Bernardo Santos Filho - GF Team
3 - Fernando Rossi - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francisco Rodrigues - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União
3 - Gabriel de Medeiros de Amaral - Academia Sankaco de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jorge Antonio Silva Junior - De La Riva JJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Luis Eduardo Coutinho Teixeira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Rafael da Silva Teixeira - Team Buda JJ
3 - Gabriel Ernandes Oliveira Matileti - GF Team
3 - Luiz Gomes Wallace Duncan Neto - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Maysa Bastos Ladislau - Denis Wester Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Maysa Bastos Ladislau - Denis Wester Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Rodrigo Favacho dos Santos - 014RBJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Anoar de Lima Jezini - Nova União
2 - Julio Cesar Moraes Rufino - GF Team
3 - Fabricio da Silva Tavares da Conceição - Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)
3 - Luiz Fernando Ribeiro de Andrade - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Gabriel Augusto Lyra Villela - GF Team International
2 - Mauricio Sirotsky Neto - Alliance
3 - Alessandro Fernandes Zuza Bonazza - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Jonathan da Silva Cordeiro - Game Fight


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Fabio da Silva - GF Team
2 - Carlos Alberto Makla Filho - Brazilian Top Team
3 - João Guilherme F. B. Francisco - GF Team
3 - Leo Carlos Jacinto - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Caio Gregorio Cipriano - Gracie Barra
2 - Nilton Barbosa de Oliveira Junior - GF Team
3 - Talles Benjamin Vieira da Silva - Game Fight Matriz
3 - Wagner Geovanini - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Romulo de Souza Azevedo - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Andson Angelo Cruz Batista - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Pedro Delmonte Junior - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Romeu Patrick Gabriel Mendes - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Fabrício Bernardo Ribeiro da Silva - R1NG BJJ
2 - Artur Filipe Salvador Martins - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Alex Luiz Costa - GF Team
3 - Enielcio Oliveira Silva - De La Riva JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Romes Pereira Ramos Junior - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Thiago Cidro dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Aloysio Berardo Falcão de Paula Lopes - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinicius Paula Bastos - Linhagem Real


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thiago da Silva - GF Team
2 - Jeferson Conceição dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Nodeildes Aparecido da Silva Gomes - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Roger Mendes de Vasconcelos - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Romes Pereira Ramos Junior - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Caio Gregorio Cipriano - Gracie Barra
3 - Thiago da Silva - GF Team
3 - Vinicius Paula Bastos - Linhagem Real


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Andressa Lídia de Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Andressa Lídia de Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Carlos Ribeiro Santos - J. Extremo
2 - Leandro Carvalho Silva - Jackson Moura Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Enrico Zambrotti Pinto - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Rangel Marques - Núcleo JJ
3 - Luiz Felipe Guedes Santos - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renan Wiltshire Lisboa Salles - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Marcel Modolo - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Marcelo Teixeira Thomaz - Team Buda JJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Gilberto Porto Dias - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Thiago Silva dos Santos - Academia ADR Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Deterone Vilanova Cruz - Fight House :BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Elias Sebastián Miguel Aguirre - Gracie Humaita Argentina
2 - Clebson DE Souza Aquino - GF Team
3 - Frederico Duarte Macedo - CheckMat
3 - Max William Silva Mota - Spirit Fight


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Romulo Pompeu Ferreira - Nova União
2 - Fabiano OLIVEIRA BANDEIRA - Hercules-HBT
3 - Rafael Augusto Correa de Souza - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Renato Marchesini - R1NG BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Tetris
2 - Jefferson Nobre DA Silva - Zenith BJJ
3 - Daniel Bonicenha Muniz Guimaraes - Gracie Barra
3 - Victor Vagnon Marques de Carvalho - Anderson Almeida BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Félix Oliveira dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Daniel Joaquim de Araujo - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Alexandre Cândido da Silva - Gracie Humaita
3 - Bruno Pinheiro de Almeida Fernandes Botelho da Ponte - Studio Creative


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Deanderson Marques Medina - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Romulo Pereira Rangel - Gean Magalhães JJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael Dos Santos Vital - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes
2 - Wellington Garcia - Zenith BJJ
3 - Joelson Gomes Lima - Andre Santos Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Rafael Dos Santos Vital - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes
2 - Wellington Garcia - Zenith BJJ
3 - Clebson DE Souza Aquino - GF Team
3 - Félix Oliveira dos Santos - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Claudio Luis Santos da Silva - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Rogério Brum de Souza - GF Team
2 - Thiago Martins Agner - GF Team
3 - Aroldo Luiz Fernandes - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Carlos Eduardo Melo Da Silva - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Carlos Hercules Gallo - Academia Pitbull
2 - Adao Souza Junior - Leão Dourado
3 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Daniel dos Santos Teixeira - Nova União
2 - Felipe de Almeida Gracioso - Gracie Barra
3 - Everton Roberto Conceição Ribeiro - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz de Carvalho Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Júlio Cezar da Silva Reis - Arena Infight Escola de Lutas
3 - Luiz Paulo da Silva - GF Team
3 - Raphael Junqueira Miranda - Equipe Raul Quintella de JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Bruno dos Santos Silva - CT Jiu-Jitsu Resende
2 - Miguel Pereira de Souza Pessanha - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Douglas Thiago de Oliveira Rodrigues - Infight JJ
3 - Leonardo Abrão Trinta - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Julio Cesar Costa Leão - GF Team
2 - Leonard Augusto Alves Regis - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jefferson Conceição MessiaS - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Assis Aparecido Hermenegildo da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Rogerio Nicolau Silva Junior - GF Team
3 - Carlos Alexandre Rocha - CheckMat
3 - Leonardo Meira de Angelo - CheckMat Brasil


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Assis Aparecido Hermenegildo da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leonardo Abrão Trinta - GF Team
3 - Rogerio Nicolau Silva Junior - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Anderson dos Santos Machado - 014RBJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Luiz Fernando Soares - Gracie Tijuca
2 - Thiago Hastenreiter - De La Riva JJ
3 - Anderson Rodrigo De Marco - Alliance
3 - Paulo Cesar Fernandes da Costa - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Fábio Capucho de Paula Mantuano - GF Team
2 - Bruno Martins Guedes - GF Team
3 - Pabllo Cordeiro Fonte - Nova União
3 - Pedro Buarque Bisaglia - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Silvio Roberto Silva Costa - GF Team
2 - Fabio de Oliveira Costa - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Vinicius Lobato do Nascimento - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vitor Virgilio dos Santos Chagas - Gracie Terra JJ
2 - Francisco Henriques Toledo de Oliveira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Fabio Candido Bezerra - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Vicente Schachter Guidoreni - De La Riva JJ
2 - Andre Ferreira Menezes - GF Team
3 - Alessandro Eduardo Garcia de Medeiros - Game Fight Anchieta
3 - Gustavo Neves Civinskas - Bogado Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Machado da Silva - Gracie Humaita
2 - Orlando Figueredo dos Santos - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Avelino Silvestre Neto - GF Team
3 - Vinicius da Silva Martins - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Magno Queiroz dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Wagner Souza de Brito Junior - GF Team
3 - Leopoldo da Silva Marrocos - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Francisco Henriques Toledo de Oliveira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
2 - Vicente Schachter Guidoreni - De La Riva JJ
3 - Carlos Magno Queiroz dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Pabllo Cordeiro Fonte - Nova União


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Isabel Cristina De Oliveira Moita - GF Team


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Isabel Cristina De Oliveira Moita - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Josuel Moreira Morais - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eduardo da Silva Vieira - GF Team
3 - Thiago de Carvalho Nogueira - Academia Pitbull
3 - Wagner Santana Pereira - Equipe Supreme


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo - GF Team International
2 - Jonatas Barbosa Dantas - GF Team International
3 - Marcio Ribeiro Pereira - GF Team
3 - Michel da Silva - A2 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Fábio Valentino de Assis - A2 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luciano Martin Correa - Brazilian Fight Argentina
3 - Alfredo Julio P. M. C. Costa - GF Team
3 - Júlio César do Carmo Paixão - 014RBJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gabriel Araujo do Carmo - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Alexandre Di Chiara Guimarães Salgado - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Luis Fernando de Melo Brauna - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo Mendonça Raffide - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Franklin de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
2 - Raphael Jambo Alves Lopes - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Paulo Ricardo de Carvalho Caldeira - NBJJ
3 - Rafael Carneiro de Miranda - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Fabricio do Couto de Araujo - 014RBJJ
2 - Patrick de Oliveira Corrêa - CheckMat
3 - Carlos Roberto Gonzaga Lopes - Nova União
3 - Felipe de Lima Machado - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Thales Leites Lourenço - Nova União
2 - Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho - GF Team
3 - Klaus Costa Oliveira Hahn - Cassão Team
3 - Lenildo Machado Ribeiro Lima - Kronos BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira - Nova União
2 - André Simões de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Leandro Jorge Pereira Vilar - GF Team
3 - Wesley Frederico de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho - GF Team
2 - Thales Leites Lourenço - Nova União
3 - Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira - Nova União
3 - André Simões de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Romeu Carvalho Kalil - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - José Carlos de Araújo Júnior - Equipe Raul Quintella de JJ


Master 3 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Andrea Salles Do Amaral Wiltshire - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Flavia Gabriella Dyckerhoff - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Anderson dos Santos Cardias - Gracie Barra
2 - Márcio André dos Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Christiano de Oliveira Taveira - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team
2 - Wanderson Moraes Coutinho - Camboinhas Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Mauricio José Borges - Alliance
2 - Leony Teixeira Alcides - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Nelci Souza Azevedo - Cesar Maillet Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mauricio José Borges - Alliance
2 - Nelci Souza Azevedo - Cesar Maillet Team
3 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Vinícius Coelho Diniz - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcio da Silva Mendes - Equipe Supreme
3 - Andre Luis da Silva Mariano - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gustavo Luiz Esteves dos Reis - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Leonardo Araujo Landim - Gracie Humaita
3 - Gilson Anderson Alves Leite - Team Nogueira
3 - Gustavo Ramon Torres - Gracie Humaita Argentina


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Borges Rocha Pyrrho - GF Team
2 - Ricardo Augusto de Souza - Academia Pitbull
3 - Moacyr Gomes Barbosa Junior - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Cristiano Carlos dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Wilson Chaves Duarte - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Alexandre da Silva Sampaio - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Rogerio Pontes da Cruz - Cesar Maillet Team
2 - Luis Fernando de Oliveria Guidotti - Gracie Barra
3 - Anderson Mello dos Santos - Rio Grappling Club


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luiz Fernando Ferraz - Gean Magalhães JJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Rogerio Pontes da Cruz - Cesar Maillet Team
2 - Luis Fernando de Oliveria Guidotti - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Maycol Marques Lacerda - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Fabio Fonseca de Figueiredo - Nova União
3 - Marco Antonio dos Santos Lima - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jose Carlos Ribeiro Gonçalves Junior - GF Team
2 - Jorge Antonio dos Reis - Leão Dourado
3 - Djean Antunes - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - José Antonio Romero y Varela - Rio Fighters


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Tairone Vagner Nunes de Oliveira - Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - André Luiz Furtado - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcio José da Silva - WJJ Monte


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cesar Peclat Rangel - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Narlon Nicolau Maciel - Academia Pitbull


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Demetrius Cunha Gonçalves da Rocha - Associação Oriente
2 - Andrei Maia Caracciolo - 014RBJJ
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Oliveira Peci - Otávio de Almeida


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Jean Renê Brançani - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexandre Pinheiro da Silva - Team Buda JJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anderson Oliveira Castelucio - Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Cesar Peclat Rangel - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Fabio Fonseca de Figueiredo - Nova União
3 - Alexandre Pinheiro da Silva - Team Buda JJ
3 - Jean Renê Brançani - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Fabiana Takatsu - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Idalice Sant´anna - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Fabiana Takatsu - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Márcio Roberto Pereira Carvalho - Bruno Bomba Team
2 - Bruno Ferreira Casquilha - De La Riva JJ
3 - Marcio Luiz de Oliveira - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Carlos Vinicius Pereira dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Flavio Teixeira Garcia - 3 R Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robson Luiz de Mello - Academia Pitbull


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento - Nova União
2 - Alessandro Brandão Bogado - Gracie Humaita
3 - Leonardo Paes Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Vinicius Alves Alkaim - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Richard Edward Flood - GF Team
2 - Andre Luiz Martini de Castro Ferreira - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Flavio Simões Brissant - Tata Team JJ
3 - Marco Aurelio Fontoura Braga - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sergio Santos Herdina - CheckMat
2 - Cesar Drumond Barcelos - GF Team
3 - Anderson de Carvalho - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR
3 - Marcos Vitor de Aquino Ferreira - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Jackson Firmo de Moura - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Felipe Bergamini Cobra - Nova Geração
3 - Fernando Antonio Pereira Diniz Kamp - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Lindgren Machado da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Jose Marcio Winkler - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bernardo Travassos de Lucena - A.S Team
3 - Jorge Alexandre Martins Pinto - Gracie Terra JJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paulo Alexandre de Souza - GF Team
2 - Francisco Eliezer de Albuquerque - Nova União
3 - Cleverson Almindo da Silva - GF Team International
3 - Daniel Pereira de Souza - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Paulo Alexandre de Souza - GF Team
2 - Jose Marcio Winkler - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcos Vitor de Aquino Ferreira - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Claudia Patricia Lacerda - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Luciana Neder Giancristoforo - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudia Patricia Lacerda - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Luciana Neder Giancristoforo - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Rodrigo Nilo Dantas - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Giovanni Marques Pereira - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Nino Alexandre Lehnemann - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ismail daCruz Eduardo - Nova União
2 - Marcos Otto Pinto - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ismail daCruz Eduardo - Nova União
2 - Giovanni Marques Pereira - GF Team
3 - Marcos Otto Pinto - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nino Alexandre Lehnemann - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lidemar Augusto da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
2 - Fabricio Silva Fernandes - Nova União
3 - Fabio Ribeiro da Silva - Usina de Campeões


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Jorge Eduardo Gonçalves - Nova União
2 - Marcos Paulo de Freitas - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Silva Costa - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alessandro Moraes Lemos - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jorge Eduardo Gonçalves - Nova União
2 - Marcos Paulo de Freitas - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Marcos do Amaral Barros - Nova União
2 - Emerson da Silva Fortuna - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Jose Marcelo Rocha Godoy - Equipe Behring


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Marcello Sodre Moreira - Akxe BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Luis Eduardo Albuquerque de Vasconcelos - Gracie Humaita


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fabio Abreu Holanda - JFC Almeida JJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marcello Sodre Moreira - Akxe BJJ
2 - Fabio Abreu Holanda - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Jose Marcelo Rocha Godoy - Equipe Behring
3 - Marcos do Amaral Barros - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ
2 - Roberto Lück Junior - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Augusto Mauricio da Silva Pinto - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marcelo Pereira Dourado - GF Team
2 - Paulo Bernardo Santanna de Souza - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roberto Porfirio da Silva - GF Team
2 - Marcelo da Silva Rogerio - 3 R Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ary dos Santos Cardozo Junior - Nova União
3 - Vinicius Ferreira de Morais - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Flavio dos Santos Gomes - Equipe Behring
2 - Sérgio Ávila - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Reginaldo Cardoso Liani - Gracie Barra
2 - Roberto de Mendonça e Silva - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ary Sergio de Souza Bello Junior - GF Team
2 - Emerson Leandro de Paula - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Emerson Leandro de Paula - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Reginaldo Cardoso Liani - Gracie Barra
3 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ
3 - Roberto de Mendonça e Silva - GF Team


Master 4 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother
2 - Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira - GF Team


Master 4 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother
2 - Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira - GF Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexandre Carvalho de Albuquerque - Gracie Barra
2 - Moisés Christovão de Oliveira - 014RBJJ


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Almir Rodrigues de Oliveira - Octógono Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Almir Rodrigues de Oliveira - Octógono Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Cesar Augusto Vidal Lopes - GF Team


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Cesar Augusto Vidal Lopes - GF Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Maurício Ribeiro da Silva Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Claudio Roberto da Silva Lima - Companhia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Nelsimar Machado Dias - Gracie Barra
2 - Sérgio da Silva Filippo - GF Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marco Antonio Montenegro Jr - Akxe BJJ
2 - Jocinaldo Barbosa Cavacante - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luis Carlos Velasco - Gracie Terra JJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Jairo Alves - Team JC Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marco Antonio Emerich de Melo - Nova União


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jocinaldo Barbosa Cavacante - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marco Antonio Emerich de Melo - Nova União
3 - Claudio Roberto da Silva Lima - Companhia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jairo Alves - Team JC Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sérgio Neves da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Manuel Ricardo Hollanda - Gracie Barra
3 - Alberto Marcos de Castro Feijo - Game Fight Anchieta


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alberto Marcos de Castro Feijo - Game Fight Anchieta


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Adalgiso Maia Telles E Sousa - G13 BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Luiz Garcia Villar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Adalgiso Maia Telles E Sousa - G13 BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Márcio Jordão Reis - 014RBJJ


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro - Equipe Behring


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro - Equipe Behring
2 - Márcio Jordão Reis - 014RBJJ