Spanish National IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2019

Final result Jun/15/2019 19:25:40 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 98
2 - Gracie Barra - 73
3 - Crazy Team - 61
4 - Academie Caio Terra - 47
5 - CheckMat - 38
6 - Mathias Ribeiro Team - 32
7 - Brazilian Top Team - 23
8 - Intelligent Team Ukraine - 18
9 - ZR Team Ukraine - 18
10 - Calasans BJJ International - 15

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jorge Alejandro Cadena Paez - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Ivan Vea Loinaz - Gracie Barra
2 - Shalev Hazut - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Erick Costa Leite - Gracie Barra
3 - Xavier Serna Barco - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Gal Gazit - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Victor Bixaconill Samso - Calasans BJJ International
3 - Bernat Sanchez Bustos - Atos JJ International
3 - Sergio Bueso Pérez - Crazy Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Shlomi Vaknin - Cantagalo International
2 - Yotam Klein - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Dariush Afzai - Gracie Barra
3 - Theodoros Karalis - Hermes Club


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Aguiar Costa - Brazilian Top Team
2 - ori Zohar - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Kevin Sosa - Aborigen BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Bartosz Goclon - Stronger BJJ
2 - Carlos Manuel das Neves Marafuga - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Gabriel Aguiar Costa - Brazilian Top Team
2 - ori Zohar - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Bartosz Goclon - Stronger BJJ
3 - Carlos Manuel das Neves Marafuga - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Taisiia Svintsitska - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Maira Morena Brandao de Oliveira - Cicero Costha Barcelona


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Amit Tsouri - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Amit Tsouri - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Maira Morena Brandao de Oliveira - Cicero Costha Barcelona


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Nadav Bar-gil - Glam Team - Israel
2 - Yuval Gershfeld - Teampact
3 - Rotem Eliezer Belker - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Idan Sapir - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Artem Dvorzhanskyi - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexis Rey - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Voutchkov Panayot - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Vladyslav Yaroshchuk - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Borys Borysenko - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Marius Lind-olsen - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Rui Alexandre Lopes Cardoso - BJJ 4 Life


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Idan Sapir - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Rotem Eliezer Belker - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Nadav Bar-gil - Glam Team - Israel
3 - Vladyslav Yaroshchuk - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Ana Nair Marques Dias - Kombat Klub Riachos


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ana Nair Marques Dias - Kombat Klub Riachos


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maxuel Gomes Ribeiro - UMB Top Team BJJ
2 - Cesar Agreda - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Alan Bentancur - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
2 - Barak Meyouhas - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Johanan Andres Carreño Vielma - NS Brotherhood International


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Johanan Andres Carreño Vielma - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Cesar Agreda - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maxuel Gomes Ribeiro - UMB Top Team BJJ
3 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Sean Mcdonagh - Gracie Barra
2 - Adrià Pérez - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wilson Manuel Cabral Martins - Brazilian Power Team


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Thiago Sá Fortes Silva - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Gilvan Gomes da Costa - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Hebert Penido das Dores Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes - Atos JJ International


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Thiago Sá Fortes Silva - CheckMat
2 - Hebert Penido das Dores Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Gilvan Gomes da Costa - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes - Atos JJ International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Sulaiman F. A. S. Esmaiel - GF Team Kuwait
2 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Angello Salini - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Javier Kaneshiro Taba - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Miguel Manuel Carmona Asenjo - Crazy Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pavlo Bushkov - ZR Team Ukraine
2 - João Pedro Oliveira Coutinho Pavia - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Emanuel Gregorio Prates - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Pavlo Bushkov - ZR Team Ukraine
2 - Angello Salini - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Carlos Emanuel Gregorio Prates - Gracie Barra
3 - João Pedro Oliveira Coutinho Pavia - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Ismael Centeno Franco - Crazy Team
2 - David Masa Lanchas - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos David Amorim Nunes - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Ciprian Dumitru - Calasans BJJ International
2 - Renzo Walltter Martinez Barazarte - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Piter Taube - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Francis de Windt - Roger Gracie España
2 - Francisco Sales dos Santos Junior - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Adrien Boudousse - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Piter Taube - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ciprian Dumitru - Calasans BJJ International
3 - Adrien Boudousse - Gracie Barra
3 - Renzo Walltter Martinez Barazarte - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jose Aaron Martin Torres - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Moshe Ben Chimol - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bar Belfer - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Eduardo Chaves Rojas - Roger Coelho - Costa Rica


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Bar Belfer - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Moshe Ben Chimol - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Eduardo Chaves Rojas - Roger Coelho - Costa Rica
3 - Jose Aaron Martin Torres - Academie Caio Terra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Narcisio Villaça - Narcisio Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sam Michael Crook - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz - Crazy Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Sam Michael Crook - CheckMat
2 - Narcisio Villaça - Narcisio Team
3 - Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jesus Dominguez Masedo - Crazy Team
2 - Ivan Petrov Lilov - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Javier Bello Trujillo - Aborigen BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Francisco Arceo Perez - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Le Bris Gaëtan - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Fran Daza Ibañez - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Manuel Permuy Martinez - Crazy Team
2 - Oscar Alamo Montejano - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes - Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Bernardo Ramon Rincon Olbes - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sergiu Andrei Krucso - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Bernardo Ramon Rincon Olbes - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Manuel Permuy Martinez - Crazy Team
3 - Francisco Arceo Perez - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Oscar Alamo Montejano - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Manuel Trigo Mateo - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Igor Martinez Rojo - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Igor Martinez Rojo - Gracie Barra
3 - Manuel Trigo Mateo - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Naroa Garcia - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Alejandro Sanchez Mendoza - Academie Caio Terra
2 - David Saavedra Yuste - Team Gil Catarino


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Maria Pavía Noriega - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Alejandro Sanchez Mendoza - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - David Saavedra Yuste - Team Gil Catarino


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Cristofer Martin Barrios - Aborigen BJJ
2 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ronald Josue Sanchez Cordero - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Jesus Perez Perez - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Huelva
3 - Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Paulo Antonio Machado Silva Filho - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jaouad Karbal - Gracie Barra
2 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Jose Beltran Martinez - Crazy Team
2 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Mark Thomas Turner - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jaouad Karbal - Gracie Barra
2 - Ronald Josue Sanchez Cordero - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life
3 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha