Spanish National IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Jun/21/2019 02:35:21 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 201
2 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 120
3 - Mathias Ribeiro Team - 91
4 - Academie Caio Terra - 80
5 - Crazy Team - 76
6 - Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team - 45
7 - Icon JJ Team - 43
8 - Calasans BJJ International - 36
9 - Brazilian Top Team - 29
10 - CheckMat - 24

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Omri Haviv - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Afonso José Ferreira Pinto - Kombat Klub Riachos


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Liam Hersko - Soul Fighters BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Liam Hersko - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Omri Haviv - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Afonso José Ferreira Pinto - Kombat Klub Riachos


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniela Monteiro Sanches - Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Daniela Monteiro Sanches - Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jean Baptistère Patrick Gabriel Saint-aubin - GF Team France
2 - Daniel James Heywood - Gracie Barra
3 - Jeremias Catoni De Maussion - Titanes BJJ
3 - Nicolas Mauricio Pedraza - Clube Kanji de Lutas - Colombia


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Jaime Enrich - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Daniel Cerrato Olinero - Gilson Farias Team
3 - Alvaro Vidal Martinez - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Ruben Paulo Pereira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Francisco Javier Elbal Díaz - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Gerardo Daniel Verdecchia - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Alberto Seoane Buiza - Atos JJ International
3 - Ruben Mendoza Avero - Academie Caio Terra


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alejandro Tarquis Melgares - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Blas Alejandro Gonzalez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Jesus Francisco Moreno Muñoz - Crazy Team
3 - Nikita Bildyakov - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Andrei Cirpa - Gracie Barra
2 - Jose Dario Doniz Gonzalez - Academie Caio Terra


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jonatham Afonso Diaz - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Ignacio Diez Aguilera - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Sofya Kupayeva - Gracie Barra
2 - Alice Le Guern Lepage - Lepri BJJ Montreal
3 - Gwenaelle Isabelle, Vanessa Savoglou - NCU
3 - Raquel Elena Perez Hernandez - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Jéssica Tavares Sacramento - Art of Fight - Lisboa
2 - Teresa Ruiz Miró - Crazy Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Jorge Alejandro Cadena Paez - Gracie Barra
2 - Emanuele Siligato - Atos JJ International
3 - Xavier Clemente Rodríguez - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Ivan Vea Loinaz - Gracie Barra
2 - Shalev Hazut - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Daniel López Campoy - Rilion Gracie Espana
3 - Egor Sokol - Aborigen BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Gal Gazit - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Sergio Rengifo Hernández - Gracie Barra
3 - Andres Sanchez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Pedro Silva Humbert - ZR Team Estoril


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Theodoros Karalis - Hermes Club
2 - Shlomi Vaknin - Cantagalo International
3 - Dariush Afzai - Gracie Barra
3 - Yotam Klein - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Aguiar Costa - Brazilian Top Team
2 - ori Zohar - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Kevin Sosa - Aborigen BJJ
3 - Pedro Machado - Art of Fight - Lisboa


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Carlos Manuel das Neves Marafuga - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Gabriel Aguiar Costa - Brazilian Top Team
2 - ori Zohar - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Carlos Manuel das Neves Marafuga - Gracie Barra
3 - Theodoros Karalis - Hermes Club


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Marta Doblas - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
2 - Solveig Jaccoud - Tone Up C & F
3 - Danna Meyling Tejada Maruyama - Lotus Club International
3 - Tânia Patrícia Santos Jorge - Kombat Klub


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Telma Stanciu - Crazy Team
2 - Joana Cepa Moreno - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Patricia Martinez Almendariz - IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales
2 - Toni Prince - Fight City Gym - ZR Team Association
3 - Kerri Louise Freeman - Stealth BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Maira Morena Brandao de Oliveira - Cicero Costha Barcelona
2 - Amit Tsouri - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Alicia Alonso Conde - CheckMat
3 - Teresa Barba Cornejo - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Maira Morena Brandao de Oliveira - Cicero Costha Barcelona
2 - Toni Prince - Fight City Gym - ZR Team Association
3 - Amit Tsouri - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Telma Stanciu - Crazy Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Nadav Bar-gil - Glam Team - Israel
2 - Yuval Gershfeld - Teampact
3 - Frenci Edu Julimoto Chavez - Gracie Barra
3 - Rotem Eliezer Belker - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Dulcidio Mauro Gomes Fernandes - Icon JJ Team
2 - Erick Louis Ribas Da Motta - Gracie Barra
3 - Andrés Rodríguez Segrera - Cicero Costha Barcelona
3 - Pedro Henrique Coimbra De Azevedo - IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Idan Sapir - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Alexis Rey - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matthew Garner - Gracie Barra JJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Pedro Hugo Cadete - Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Pablo Gonzalez Bueno - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Alexander Lenos Alexandrou - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Vladyslav Yaroshchuk - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luciano Roberto Santin Alfonso - Calasans BJJ International
2 - Victor Alves Matheus - Icon JJ Team
3 - Bruno Salinas Ressini - Mauro Sergio BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Marius Lind-olsen - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - Borys Borysenko - Intelligent Team Ukraine
3 - Rui Alexandre Lopes Cardoso - BJJ 4 Life


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Prieto Gomez - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain
2 - Iñaki Echezarreta - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Pylyp Iudin - Ases Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Pedro Hugo Cadete - Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Pablo Gonzalez Bueno - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Marius Lind-olsen - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
3 - Rui Alexandre Lopes Cardoso - BJJ 4 Life


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Ana Nair Marques Dias - Kombat Klub Riachos


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ana Nair Marques Dias - Kombat Klub Riachos


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Mikel Jesus Bilbao Gonzales - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Xavi Bas - CFC Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Alfredo David Figueroa Galvan - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Otavio Jose Sousa Maronhas - Team Link Uberlândia


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Alan Assis Gomes de Azevedo - ZR Team Estoril
3 - Daniel De Souza Garcia - Rogerio Marshal Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Espanha


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cesar Agreda - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maxuel Gomes Ribeiro - UMB Top Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Johanan Andres Carreño Vielma - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Pablo Estepa - ADAMAS BJJ
3 - Barak Meyouhas - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Marc Llull - ADAMAS BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Johanan Andres Carreño Vielma - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Barak Meyouhas - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Alfredo David Figueroa Galvan - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Otavio Jose Sousa Maronhas - Team Link Uberlândia


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alex Cabanes Gisbert - Calasans BJJ International
2 - Paulo Gilberto Barbosa Serrão - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Europe
3 - Victor Bernardo da Silva M. Marinho - Art of Fight - Lisboa


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Sean Mcdonagh - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno André Duarte Borges - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Adrià Pérez - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bruno Filipe Santos Lima - Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Angel Cicero - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Wilson Manuel Cabral Martins - Brazilian Power Team


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Thiago Sá Fortes Silva - CheckMat
2 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra
3 - Ivan Grade - Gracie Allegiance
3 - Santeri Lilius - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gilvan Gomes da Costa - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Santeri Lilius - Gracie Barra
2 - Alex Cabanes Gisbert - Calasans BJJ International
3 - Gilvan Gomes da Costa - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Thiago Sá Fortes Silva - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Charlotte von Baumgarten - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Maria Eduarda Vieira Santos - Brazilian Power Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Alessio Ghirlanda - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - David Rodriguez Hernandez - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Angel Malmesat Barragán - Crazy Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Yevgeniy Pavlovskyy - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Simon Calderon Cuevas - Crazy Team
3 - Humberto De Souza Junior - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Yury Dombrovskiy - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jemil Blomstedt Labidi - Roger Gracie España
2 - David Mansos - Geovanni's Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Giovanni Cardinale - Team Leone Petrosyan
2 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Javier Kaneshiro Taba - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Jose Maria Perez Sainz - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Marcus Vinnicius Lima - Icon JJ Team
2 - Øyvind Kjærandsen - Lotus Club International
3 - Le Bris Gaëtan - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Sulaiman F. A. S. Esmaiel - GF Team Kuwait


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Alex Lanza Reis - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pavlo Bushkov - ZR Team Ukraine
2 - Rafael DE Gomar Lebrero - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Huelva
3 - João Pedro Oliveira Coutinho Pavia - Gracie Barra
3 - Jorge David Calderon - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Emanuel Gregorio Prates - Gracie Barra
2 - Amamra Adel - Fernando Terere Franca - Elite JJB


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thyago Augusto Lopes - Icon JJ Team
2 - Sergiu Andrei Krucso - Gracie Barra
3 - Claudiu Robert Crisu - Stronger BJJ
3 - Rodrigo Fraga Nova - Crazy Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Claudiu Robert Crisu - Stronger BJJ
2 - Marcus Vinnicius Lima - Icon JJ Team
3 - Alex Lanza Reis - Gracie Barra
3 - Rafael DE Gomar Lebrero - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Huelva


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Carlos David Amorim Nunes - Gracie Barra
2 - Douglas Guncet - Roger Gracie España


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Ciprian Dumitru - Calasans BJJ International
2 - Renzo Walltter Martinez Barazarte - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - James Octávio da Silva Paulo - Icon JJ Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Piter Taube - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Christopher Prince - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Ángel Moises Benito Galan - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Francisco Sales dos Santos Junior - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Francisco Barberá Iglesias - Nova União International
2 - Francisco Javier Franco Amelibia - Calasans BJJ International
3 - Adrien Boudousse - Gracie Barra
3 - Axel Petit - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Piter Taube - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ciprian Dumitru - Calasans BJJ International
3 - Francisco Sales dos Santos Junior - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Renzo Walltter Martinez Barazarte - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Flávio Mariano Dias - Zenith BJJ
2 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jose Aaron Martin Torres - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Moshe Ben Chimol - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Bar Belfer - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - juan antonio dominguez gallardo - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
3 - Eduardo Chaves Rojas - Roger Coelho - Costa Rica


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jose Aaron Martin Torres - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Bar Belfer - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Moshe Ben Chimol - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Narcisio Villaça - Narcisio Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Mauricio Santana Junior - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz - Crazy Team
2 - Sam Michael Crook - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Hebert Penido das Dores Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Cleiton Novas Pinheiro - C-Fighter Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Hebert Penido das Dores Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Mauricio Santana Junior - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Narcisio Villaça - Narcisio Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Yeray De Leon Perdomo - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Iago Encinas Chousa - Aborigen BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Antonio Millet Galan - Lotus Club International
2 - Jeray Pinto Perez - Academie Caio Terra


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Matthew Young - CheckMat
2 - Pablo Javier Diaz Cruz - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Evgenii Perskevich - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ibrahim López Gomez - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Jorge Parra Cobo de Guzmán - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jesus Dominguez Masedo - Crazy Team
2 - Fran Daza Ibañez - Crazy Team
3 - Ivan Petrov Lilov - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Sergio Gallego Gumiel - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes - Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Manuel Permuy Martinez - Crazy Team
3 - Oscar Alamo Montejano - Crazy Team
3 - Oscar Costa Corominas - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jose Manuel Montaña Rivadulla - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes - Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Manuel Permuy Martinez - Crazy Team
3 - Ivan Petrov Lilov - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Jose Manuel Montaña Rivadulla - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Cécile Gordon - Kyuzo
2 - Agnes Estes - BJJ Alsace


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Julio Victorio Dominguez - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - António Pereira de Araújo Júnior - Gracie Barra
2 - Manuel Trigo Mateo - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Ángel Campos Martínez - Vivo Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Igor Martinez Rojo - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Igor Martinez Rojo - Gracie Barra
2 - António Pereira de Araújo Júnior - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Manuel Trigo Mateo - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Naroa Garcia - Gracie Barra
2 - Vanesa Dominguez Ballesteros - Pura Vida CVBJJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Vanesa Dominguez Ballesteros - Pura Vida CVBJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Mario Jimenez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Carlos Alberto Vivas - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Nathan John Roberts - Gracie Barra
2 - Marxswell Araujo da Cruz - Pitbull Brothers
3 - David Garrido Ferrer - Team Ganbaru


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jaouad Karbal - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Mark Thomas Turner - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jaouad Karbal - Gracie Barra
2 - Carlos Alberto Vivas - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha
3 - Marxswell Araujo da Cruz - Pitbull Brothers


Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Nuno Chaves Ferreira - Icon JJ Team
2 - Gleb Loginov Loginov - Crazy Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Pablo Cortés Moya - IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Ricardo Jiménez - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Salvador Monsant - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Boudjadja Rachid - Igor Araujo Team
2 - Yun Gleb - Alliance
3 - Francisco Arceo Perez - Academie Caio Terra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Pablo Cortés Moya - IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Yaacov Afik - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - David Masa Lanchas - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - David Saavedra Yuste - Team Gil Catarino


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Maria Pavía Noriega - Crazy Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Gabriel Maria Pavía Noriega - Crazy Team
3 - David Saavedra Yuste - Team Gil Catarino


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Paulo Andre Castro de Oliveira - Associação Monteiro
2 - Cristofer Martin Barrios - Aborigen BJJ
3 - Héctor Rodriguez Rivada - Team Jucão Spain
3 - Pele TKL Nguyen - Cicero Costha Europe


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Nicolas Valera Martinez - NCU
2 - Augusto Aloisio - Carlos Varona BJJ
3 - Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alberto Bremgartner Neto - De La Riva JJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain
2 - Pele TKL Nguyen - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life
3 - Paulo Andre Castro de Oliveira - Associação Monteiro


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Daniel López - Rilion Gracie Espana
2 - Marcelo Gustavo Luz Fernández - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Huelva
3 - Jose Maria Garcia Gimeno - Taz BJJ
3 - Miguel Ángel Toran Peinado - Crazy Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Marcelo Gustavo Luz Fernández - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Huelva
2 - Miguel Ángel Toran Peinado - Crazy Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Trevor Birmingham - T. Birmingham Academy
2 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jaime Fernandes Garces Sobrinho - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jose Beltran Martinez - Crazy Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Javier Riquelme Martinez - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jose Beltran Martinez - Crazy Team
2 - Javier Riquelme Martinez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Jaime Fernandes Garces Sobrinho - Gracie Barra