British National Kids IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Jun/23/2019 11:21:58 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 59
2 - CheckMat - 37
3 - New School BJJ - 24
4 - Mykonos BJJ - 21
5 - Fight Sports International - 19
6 - Alliance - 18
7 - Stronger BJJ - 16
8 - Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School - 15
9 - Palestra Jiu-Jitsu - 13
10 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 12

Athletes Results By Category

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Bobby Lee Burgess - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Marlo Jones - Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School


Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Sofia Pinjara - Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Daniil Antonov - Alliance
2 - Eduard Alexandru Belea - Stronger BJJ
3 - Ryan Christian Tanase - Fight Sports International


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Ryan Samrai - Fight Sports International
2 - Hugo Rahin - Roger Gracie Academy


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Ilyas Chaudhery - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Alexo Mfumu Hughes-Kalonji - CheckMat


Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Maria Luiza Takla Linck Miller - Get Fight


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Eric Pintilie - CheckMat
2 - Harry George Morgan - Stronger BJJ


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Alexander Enikeev - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Jayden Lee Wilkin - CheckMat
3 - Jack William Frederick Hyde - Gracie Barra


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Ella Pivano - CheckMat
2 - Malie Rainbow Costa - CheckMat


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Chrysoula Kontaratou - Mykonos BJJ
2 - Chanel Santin Tosic - Gracie Barcelona


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Theos McEvatt - Gracie Barra
2 - Edward Warwick Isaac - ZR Team Association
3 - Kieran Eric Fleming - Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Panagiotis Kakoutis - Mykonos BJJ


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Aaron Singh Sohal - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Lance Kasi Yeo - New School BJJ


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Ioannis Kontaratos - Mykonos BJJ


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Charalampos Panteleimon Skagias - Mykonos BJJ


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Safiyyah Laila Jha - New School BJJ
2 - Alena Chiara Kenia Sophie Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Taisiya Antonova - Alliance
2 - Eva Nichols - Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Elliott Cole - CSA
2 - Julian Scherrer - Frota Team Nogueira


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Maison Paul Jr Farrington - Fight Sports International
2 - Dylan McEwen - New School BJJ


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Alfie James Joseph Hyde - Gracie Barra
2 - Georgios Skagias - Mykonos BJJ


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Shea Michael Mutchy Williams - Next Generation MMA Fredrikstad
2 - Benjamin Leo Finneran - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriel Andrew Marko-Newton - Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School
3 - Samuel Rickson Romero - Stronger BJJ


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Henri Kai Rahin - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Dexter J. Johnstone - Warwolf BJJ


Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1 - Alissa Lazar - Gracie Barra
2 - Emilija Savickyte - Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kaylen Shiva Hakeem Vassoodaven - New School BJJ
2 - Jack Tamarit - R1NG BJJ


Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Maria R. Chanioti - Mykonos BJJ
2 - Kianna Sherrie Hughes-Kalonji - CheckMat
3 - Eva Larkin - Palestra Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maria Daktylidi - Mykonos BJJ


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Isa Anwer Abdul Rahman - CheckMat
2 - Willem Anhuth - GF Team Berlin
3 - Rico Marson - CheckMat


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Yaseen Ali Morris - Carlson Gracie Team


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - Omar Taiti - CheckMat
2 - Armiya Brooks - Gracie Barra
3 - Derek Przemyslaw Marczak - Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School
3 - Lucas Augusto Ziegler - GF Team Berlin


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Kevin Varela Costa - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Corey Charlie Kennedy - Gracie Barra
2 - Kajus Semeta - Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Adler Ribke - Renzo Gracie Israel


Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Light

1 - Jodie McCarthy - Team Felipe Martins
2 - Kendra Louise Nugent - Gracie Barra


Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1 - Lois Grace Marsh - ZR Team Association
2 - Sofia Gavriilidou - Palestra Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Feather

1 - Ofir Ravid - Pariente Academy
2 - Simon Bastian Oliveira - Gracie Barcelona


Teen 1 / Female / Orange / Middle

1 - Oliwia Szatkowska - Carlson Gracie Team


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Feather

1 - Iryan Brooks - Gracie Barra
2 - Aram Lazar - Gracie Barra


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Heavy

1 - kai Ben Senyor - Titan Academy BJJ


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cleiton Gabriel H. M. dos Santos II - Stronger BJJ
2 - Niklas Faller - Gracie Barcelona


Teen 3 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Lyka Vassoodaven - New School BJJ


Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - Owen Anthony Jones - Gracie Barra


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Middle

1 - Julien Fota - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Yam Tores - Pariente Academy
3 - David António da Silva Caldeira - Gracie Barra


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1 - André Miguel Areias Cruz - Gracie Barra
2 - Marco Galli - Rio Grappling Club Italia
3 - Richard Henmueller - Gracie Barcelona


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Heavy

1 - Kydyn Luk Correa Lima - Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach
2 - Max Lynch - Tribal Phoenix


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aaron Keith Clack - ECJJA
2 - Edward Scott - Gracie Barra


Teen 3 / Female / Orange / Feather

1 - Myrto Mavrou - Palestra Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 3 / Female / Orange / Middle

1 - Argyro Mavrou - Palestra Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marina Fernandes Pinto - KMR BJJ KIMURA