British National IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Jun/23/2019 18:08:19 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - CheckMat - 340
2 - Gracie Barra - 213
3 - ZR Team Association - 180
4 - Carlson Gracie Team - 127
5 - Roger Gracie Academy - 125
6 - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle - 69
7 - Rio Grappling Club Europe - 52
8 - BMB Norwich BJJ Team - 44
9 - Mario Sukata International - 33
10 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 33

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Yali Gottlib - Pariente Academy
2 - Charlie Huckson - ZR Team International
3 - Kieron William Johnson - ZR Team Association
3 - KT Walls - ZR Team Association


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Antony Pike - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Zain Hayat - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Zain Hayat - CheckMat


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Helder Jorge Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Tommy Steven Chambers - CheckMat
3 - Kon Witoonchart - Inglorious Grapplers


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jeremias Catoni De Maussion - Titanes BJJ
2 - Jan Piotr Tatarynowicz - Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel James Heywood - Gracie Barra
3 - Ruari Fraser - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Nourdine Kabirou bah - ZR Team Association
2 - Márcio Rafael Cardoso Rocha - CheckMat
3 - Jake Robert Thomas Harris - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Jayden Paul Blair - BMB Norwich BJJ Team


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Tye Orlando Hanson - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Yarik Kotlier - Hadida BJJ Israel
3 - Jacob Bunting - CheckMat
3 - Michele Mennonna - CheckMat


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Samuel John Morgan - Ippon
2 - Jamie Wood - CheckMat
3 - Markos Grammatikopoulos - Palestra Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Piotr Kozanecki - Stronger BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Ben Fidler - CFS BJJ
2 - Sean Kilmartin - SBG Ireland


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Naail Elsawah - CheckMat
2 - James Paul Dean - Gracie Barra
3 - Peter Miller - Rick Young BJJ Academy


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jarred JP Firkin - Fight Sports International
2 - Jason James Liam Clare - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Stella Afxentiou - Palestra Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roxana Ghirbomean - Stronger BJJ
3 - Francesca Lana - Fight Sports International
3 - Sam SAN - BJJ Globetrotters


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Charlotte Isaac - ZR Team Association
2 - Charlotte Marie Gilman - Gracie Barra
3 - Catarina Sousa - Gracie Barra
3 - Helen Claire Unseld - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Oxana Antonova - Alliance
2 - Phillipa Margaret Henderson - Gracie Barra
3 - Rebecca Winstanley - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Sherise Blackman - CheckMat
2 - Sarah Aladwani - Absoluto BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Clara Diniz - BMB Norwich BJJ Team
2 - Ana Moreira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Leon Zhubi - Roger Gracie Gymbox
2 - Ali Ahmed Hassan - Sidekick Academy
3 - Paris Peirce - Fightworx Academy
3 - Ravil Daglyarov - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Levon Abramenkovs - CheckMat
2 - Adrian Diaz Arteche - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Thomas Jackson - Gracie Barra BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Marcus Davi Lopes de Souza - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Maximillian Edgar Armstrong - Gracie Barra
3 - An Fong Nguyen - CheckMat
3 - Yorrick von Ohlen - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Abdel-Kalim Thomas Mastouri - ZR Team Association
2 - Mahadi Mikail Rafael - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Francesco Bartolotta - CheckMat
3 - Luke Saldanha - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joss Roger Ayres - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Amrick Singh Bisla - Gracie Barra
3 - Nicholas Prendergast - BMB Norwich BJJ Team
3 - Samuel James Colson - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Joseph Carter - ZR Team Association
2 - Thomas Rhys Jones - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Zach Smart - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Martynas Andrikis - Frontline Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Peter Charles Vincent - CheckMat
2 - Edward Yoshiaki Dingley - Carpe Diem London
3 - Aidan Woodley - ECJJA


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Abdel-Kalim Thomas Mastouri - ZR Team Association
2 - Martynas Andrikis - Frontline Academy
3 - Edward Yoshiaki Dingley - Carpe Diem London
3 - Marcus Davi Lopes de Souza - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Magda Krzyszczak - CheckMat
2 - Scout Bosshard - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Maria Vitória Viana - Roger Gracie Gymbox


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Sula-Mae Barbara Loewenthal - Gracie Barra
2 - Aline de Souza da Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Marianne Stenger - Roger Gracie Gymbox
3 - Toni Prince - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Katie Chulack - Gracie Barra
2 - Carolyn Hunter - Gracie Barra
3 - Emily Catherine Eyles - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Federica Ghioldi - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Brianda Alexandra Cebreros - Jungle BJJ
2 - Katy Moran - CheckMat
3 - Tanya Wright - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Mary R. Martin - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Brianda Alexandra Cebreros - Jungle BJJ
2 - Katie Chulack - Gracie Barra
3 - Emily Catherine Eyles - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Federica Ghioldi - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Reiss Bailey - New School BJJ
2 - Gal Shkedi - Pariente Academy
3 - John Woodman - ZR Team Association
3 - Nathan F. Johnstone - Tribal Phoenix


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Igor Carlos Alves da Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Mahir Chaabi - CheckMat
3 - Henry Timson - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Martin McClenaghan - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Abdallah Allam - CheckMat
2 - Fahad Ali Almarri - GF Team Kuwait
3 - Dawid Janusz Markiewicz - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Mateusz Flaga - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Cartwight-Khoza - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcel Romanowski - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Alexander Lenos Alexandrou - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - George Takeyuki Woodhead - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Angus Hewett - CheckMat
2 - Connor McLain - ECJJA
3 - Mfumu Christian Kalonji - CheckMat
3 - Nathan Roberts - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Rodolfo Ferrari - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Dimitrios Saltsidis - Gracie Barra
3 - Mete Muhittin - Arlans Siqueira Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Mateusz Flaga - ZR Team Association
2 - Abdallah Allam - CheckMat
3 - Guilherme Rodolfo Ferrari - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Igor Carlos Alves da Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Aneta Pokorná - Gracie Barra
2 - Emma Louise Thompson - Combat Base UK
3 - Joana Almeida Serras Pires - CheckMat
3 - Miroslava Kalouskova - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Siobhan Megan Barnes - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Nadine Tavares da Silva - CheckMat
3 - Jennifer Anne Killeen - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Samantha Ryan McManus - CheckMat
2 - Scarlett Anstiss-Liljefors - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Karrie Jeffries - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Siobhan Megan Barnes - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Samantha Ryan McManus - CheckMat
3 - Jennifer Anne Killeen - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Scarlett Anstiss-Liljefors - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Romao Pereira De Carvalho - ZR Team Association
2 - Pedro Henrique Silva de Sousa - Gracie Barra
3 - Benjamin Naylor - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Nadav Mandil - Pariente Academy
2 - Willian Salvino de Sousa - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Oscar Gugala - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Keli Manglona - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Johanan Andres Carreño Vielma - NS Brotherhood International


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Oscar Gugala - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Willian Salvino de Sousa - Ares BJJ
3 - Johanan Andres Carreño Vielma - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Keli Manglona - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Rose-Marie el Sharouni - CheckMat
2 - Despoina Papadopoulou - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Thushara Amendra - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Despoina Papadopoulou - Renzo Gracie International


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Lee Renaut - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Igor V. Terreco - Roger Gracie Gymbox


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Natan Chueng Freitas - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Oliver Johnathon Lovell - Gracie Barra
3 - Samuel Hertzog Canquerino - SHC BJJ Team


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Sean Mcdonagh - Gracie Barra
2 - Nima Hashemi - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Jack Douglas Cronin - ZR Team Association
3 - Rafael de Oliveira Colonhese - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bradley Hill - CheckMat
2 - Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento - Fight Sports International


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Diego Dias Ramalho - ZR Team Association
2 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alex Salisbury - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Arya Esfandmaz - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Alan Vitor Oliveira Ferreira - Qatar BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Bradley Hill - CheckMat
2 - Rafael de Oliveira Colonhese - CheckMat
3 - Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento - Fight Sports International
3 - Sean Mcdonagh - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Ffion Eira Davies - ECJJA
2 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Humaita Reunion
3 - Christine McDonagh - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Humaita Reunion
2 - Christine McDonagh - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Arnold Musisi - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Kerry Armstrong - BMB Norwich BJJ Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Rob Hall-Patch - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Francis M Y Boulle - Gracie Barra
3 - Felipe Alexandre Duarte Fernandes - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Piotr Bielak - Game Fight UK
2 - Osvaldo Miguel Finda - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Glenn Shelford - Gracie Barra
3 - Thomas David Brightley - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Jawed Shah - Berserker Team Magdeburg
2 - Gavin Brown - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Marian Gabriel Enache - Team Lagarto
2 - Jeff Finn - Fight Sports International
3 - Kai Feldsmann - Andy Roberts BJJ
3 - Paul Michael James Smith - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Sulaiman F. A. S. Esmaiel - GF Team Kuwait
2 - Christian Dennis - BMB Norwich BJJ Team
3 - Robin James O Callaghan - Riders Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu School


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - John Canavan - Combat Base UK
2 - Emilio Estruch Peiro - Taz BJJ
3 - Aaron McDonnell - De La Riva International
3 - Ashley Cooper - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Daniel Fernández Casal - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Leon Poleon - CheckMat
3 - Antony Blain Smith - Fightworx Academy
3 - Luca Colnaghi - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Michael Walker - Carpe Diem London
2 - Ronald Lee - Gracie Barra
3 - Norman Russell - ECJJA
3 - Tom Harding - British Army BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Yanick Benros de Melo Duarte - CheckMat
2 - Anthony Hopper - Team Lagarto
3 - Jonathan Burrell - BMB Norwich BJJ Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - John Canavan - Combat Base UK
2 - Sulaiman F. A. S. Esmaiel - GF Team Kuwait
3 - Anthony Hopper - Team Lagarto
3 - Luca Colnaghi - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Rachael Morgan - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Louise Kathryn Corrigan - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Julia Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland
2 - Monika Silko - CheckMat
3 - Inna Matvejeva - BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Thayanne Tatiana de Oliveira - Mario Sukata International
2 - Edel Philip - CheckMat
3 - Amanda Letts - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gina Breiteryte - CheckMat
2 - Charlotte Shields - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Charlotte Shields - ZR Team Association
2 - Rachael Morgan - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Adham El Minshawy - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Tariq Al-Naif - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Jack Sipple - Royal Marines BJJ Association
3 - Matthew Waddington - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Bartlomiej Somiak - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Noel Bartley - CheckMat
3 - David Oliver - ZR Team Association
3 - Edward Arthur - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Saulius Gurbininkas - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Aleksandr Mihhailov - CheckMat
3 - Christopher Prince - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - David Araniseli - BMB Norwich BJJ Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Seye Bolade - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Marcos Macedo - Stronger BJJ
3 - Abdel Jebari - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Ranieri Pegoraro - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Maarten Bauwens - CheckMat
2 - Rolandas Janavicius - CheckMat
3 - Patrick Jalloh - Fight Sports International
3 - Rui Alexandre Lopes Cardoso - BJJ 4 Life


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Maarten Bauwens - CheckMat
2 - Rolandas Janavicius - CheckMat
3 - Adham El Minshawy - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Rui Alexandre Lopes Cardoso - BJJ 4 Life


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Ryosei Kurihara - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Carl Edward Hutchinson - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Danny Worters - Fight Sports International
3 - Mike Reay - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - David Cowper Muscat - CheckMat
2 - Christopher Newman - CheckMat
3 - Carlos Bruno de Oliveira Gomes - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pawel Sujewicz - ZR Team Association
2 - Andrew Smith - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Nicolas Emilio Flores Ocaranza - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Marius Rudnickas - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Gary Salisbury - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Lee Whitehead - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael de Mattos Couto - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marius Rudnickas - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Lee Whitehead - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Carl Edward Hutchinson - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Nicolas Emilio Flores Ocaranza - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Antonio Marcos da Fonseca Santana - CheckMat
2 - James an - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Danny S. Dhell - CheckMat
2 - Valmyr Mattos Pereira Neto - CheckMat
3 - Przemyslaw Szczepanski - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Lucas Luz Gonçalves Leite - Gracie Swindon
2 - Walter Mark John Barnes - Mario Sukata International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sam Michael Crook - CheckMat
2 - Triston James - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Michael Hawkins - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Tiago de Taddei E. Bastos Valente - Fight Sports International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Graeme Finneran - Gracie Barra
2 - Thiago Paraiso - Gracie Barra
3 - Robert Lawrence Westney - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francisco Mario da Silva P. Neto - Mario Sukata International
2 - Romulo Maciel da Silva Scarpini de Melo - GFTeam Porto - Paranhos


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Triston James - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Tiago de Taddei E. Bastos Valente - Fight Sports International
3 - James an - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Romulo Maciel da Silva Scarpini de Melo - GFTeam Porto - Paranhos


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Sergej Pigarev - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Luis Miguel Rubiales - Stronger BJJ
3 - Andrew David Leatherland - ZR Team Association
3 - Ozan Kemal - Triccs Academy


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Marcos Aurelio Lopes Guimaraes - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angelo Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Artem Antonov - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Marcin Wroblewski - BMB Norwich BJJ Team
2 - Gareth Wynn Morgan - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Scherrer - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Ross Michael Juniper - Warwolf BJJ
2 - Patrick Jeremiah Bituin Mangiliman - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Krzysztof Lisiecki - Gracie Barra
2 - Robert Seels - ZR Team Association
3 - David Mungins - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Helio Emanuel Da Corte Fernandes - CheckMat
2 - Scott Letham Rigg - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Andrew Chapman - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Ricardo Cidra - CheckMat
2 - Christopher Royle - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - James Coggs - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Matthew James Brough - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Lev Lazar - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Reed - Roger Gracie Gymbox


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Greg Francis Llewellyn - Royal Marines BJJ Association
2 - Ryan McVeigh - Infinity Martial Arts
3 - Aleksei Mihnovits - CheckMat
3 - Paul Grimes - ECJJA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tomasz Szmigiel - CheckMat
2 - Leigh Snowden - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Aaron Pelaez - CheckMat
3 - David Parr - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Toby George Russel - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Krzysztof Wojno - Gracie Barra
2 - Jason Joannou - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - DAX Harding - BMB Norwich BJJ Team
3 - Gareth James Fisher - BMB Norwich BJJ Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
2 - James Coggs - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Matthew James Brough - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Toby George Russel - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Clare F A Busst - Warwolf BJJ
2 - Lisa Bridget McManus - Warwolf BJJ
3 - Andzelika Glapiak - De Souza Dojo


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jorge Eduardo Calretas Machado Dias - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Jose Guimera - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - John Sean Patrick Murphy - Gracie Barra
3 - Neil Duffy - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - James Forrest - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Joel Lourenco - CheckMat
3 - Adam Sattar - Fight Sports International
3 - Alejandro Leonardo Lang - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - James Anderson - ZR Team Association
2 - Adam Zielinski - CFS BJJ
3 - Christopher Joseph May - BMB Norwich BJJ Team
3 - James Forbes - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Luis Quiterio - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Luciano Araujo Junior - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Andrew Philip Kilkenny Gratton - Gracie Barra
3 - Tim Grant - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Lukasz Przybylski - CheckMat
2 - Chris Fields - Team KF
3 - Maxim Sevostyanov - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vitalij Draciov - CheckMat
2 - Nick Barnø - CheckMat
3 - Anastasios Tiverios - Ushirobira JJ Greece


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Lukasz Przybylski - CheckMat
2 - Nick Barnø - CheckMat
3 - Adam Zielinski - CFS BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Farah Jivanjee - New School BJJ
2 - Karen Lam - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Linn Jenny Maria Hansson - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Jackie Harper - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jackie Harper - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Linn Jenny Maria Hansson - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Karen Lam - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Stewart Bonner - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Caio Rocha - Roger Gracie Gymbox


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Matthew Doucette - ZR Team Association
2 - Gavin Stephen Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Charlie Woods - Gracie Barra
3 - Marek Polnik - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Tim Connolly - Mario Sukata International
2 - Tomek Kuczynski - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Shamus Kelly - British Army BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Tom Steven Aylott - ZR Team Association
3 - David Wyatt - Gracie Barra
3 - Waldemar Glaz - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Tom Steven Aylott - ZR Team Association
3 - Gavin Stephen Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Waldemar Glaz - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jolie Boyle - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Marco Aurelio Oliveira Canha - CheckMat
2 - Baruc Martin Barrios - BMB Norwich BJJ Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Daniel de Souza Garcia - Rilion Gracie
2 - Thiago Herbert Ferreira - CheckMat
3 - Ioannis Bloutis - Gracie Barra
3 - Renato Francesco Tarullo - Roger Gracie Gymbox


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho - ZR Team Association
2 - Tim Sharratt - Mario Sukata International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Garry Christie - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Michael John McDonald - CheckMat
3 - James T. Halfhide - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho - ZR Team Association
2 - Baruc Martin Barrios - BMB Norwich BJJ Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Colbert Lopes Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Matthew Young - BMB Norwich BJJ Team
3 - Maksim Bakiev - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - jan Nowakowski - Team Lagarto


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Hani Mohamed Ismail - Arena Saudi Arabia
2 - Jelle Van Der Wind - Fight Sports International


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - David Michael Aleppo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alain Bourguetou - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Mark Case - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mark Case - Alliance
2 - David Michael Aleppo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Hani Mohamed Ismail - Arena Saudi Arabia


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Hesham Ali - ZR Team Association
2 - Paul John Donovan - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Aleksei Klimenko - Roger Gracie Gymbox
3 - Samir Haddidi - NCU


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - William Adams - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
2 - Raymond Anthony Newell - BMB Norwich BJJ Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Tyrone Davis - Roger Gracie Gymbox


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Tyrone Davis - Roger Gracie Gymbox
2 - Aleksei Klimenko - Roger Gracie Gymbox
3 - Raymond Anthony Newell - BMB Norwich BJJ Team
3 - Samir Haddidi - NCU


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Renate Binder - Gracie Barcelona


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Renate Binder - Gracie Barcelona


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Sebastian Zeev Ribke-adler - Renzo Gracie Israel


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Maciej Banasinski - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Edward Bradman Cuffy - ZR Team Association
3 - Glenn Richard Ward - ZR Team Association
3 - Jason Grant - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Maciej Banasinski - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Edward Bradman Cuffy - ZR Team Association
3 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
3 - Sebastian Zeev Ribke-adler - Renzo Gracie Israel


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thomas John King - Team KF
2 - Paul Nicholas Rice - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Pedro Garcia Santisteban - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Lucio Sergio dos Santos - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Rony Dahlke - Fight Sports International


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Lucio Sergio dos Santos - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Marcelo Rony Dahlke - Fight Sports International
3 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jerome Giet - CFS BJJ
2 - Peter Carr - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jose Maria Garcia Gimeno - Taz BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Anthony Marlon Agostini - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ulises Martinez Socarras - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jose Maria Garcia Gimeno - Taz BJJ
2 - Jerome Giet - CFS BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Aaron Lee Chatfield - Factory BJJ UK
2 - Paul Francis Allitt - Gracie Barra
3 - Kevin Hughes - Game Fight UK
3 - Thomas Marc Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Scott Giller - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Tj Mcmenamin - Rilion Gracie Ireland


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Vittorio Romano Cervone - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Vittorio Romano Cervone - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Tj Mcmenamin - Rilion Gracie Ireland
3 - Aaron Lee Chatfield - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Paul Francis Allitt - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - James R. Johnstone - Warwolf BJJ
2 - Luiz Osvaldo Ribeiro Duo - Fight Sports International
3 - Vilson Antonio da Silva - C.E. Irmão Felix JJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Robert Iverson - Gracie Barra
2 - Shay Brand - Renzo Gracie Israel


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicolai John Holt - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Pinhas Pini Hadida - Hadida BJJ Israel
3 - Matthew Roland Bell - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anthony Bebbington - Tony Bebbington Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Alexandre Ricardo Menezes - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Matthew Langridge - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Shay Brand - Renzo Gracie Israel
2 - Pinhas Pini Hadida - Hadida BJJ Israel


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Devon Charles Ffrench - Stronger BJJ
2 - Jose Miguel Marcos Branco - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Devon Charles Ffrench - Stronger BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Marc Thompson - Combat Base UK
2 - John Alexander Murray - Renzo Gracie International


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Antonius Theodorus Aloysius Rodenburg - Carlos Varona BJJ
2 - Mark Woods - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robert Antony Carr - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Dean Williams - ZR Team Association


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Dean Williams - ZR Team Association


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Mark Nixon - ZR Team Association


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mahboob Alam - Game Fight UK


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Evaldo Correa Lima - Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Evaldo Correa Lima - Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach
2 - Mark Nixon - ZR Team Association
3 - Mahboob Alam - Game Fight UK


Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiz Henrique Linck Miller - Get Fight


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luiz Henrique Linck Miller - Get Fight