Miami Spring International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result May/11/2019 20:08:23 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Fight Sports - 294
2 - Carlson Gracie Team - 180
3 - Gracie Barra - 122
4 - R1NG BJJ - 105
5 - American Top Team - 84
6 - Alliance - 58
7 - Brazilian Top Team - Florida - 51
8 - Team Robson Moura - 48
9 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 48
10 - Renato Tavares Association - 40

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Enzo Ciarlini Gurgel Azara - Team Robson Moura
2 - Julian Perez - American Top Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Enzo Ciarlini Gurgel Azara - Team Robson Moura


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Abbigayle Tetterton - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Yasmeen Granados - Cardonas BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Lívia Santos - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Abbigayle Tetterton - Roberto Traven BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Lívia Santos - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Juan Felipe Ruiz - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Luis Gabriel Guzman - Winners Training Center
3 - Gabriel Andres Fernandez - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jonathan R Silva - Schlosser BJJ
2 - Caique Uemura - B9 Miami
3 - Carlos Gerardo Vale Pendas - Rincon Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Cole Marik - Team Robson Moura
2 - Caige Steffey - American Top Team
3 - Jesse Wagner - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - John Lee Lombardo - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Joseph Barrocas - Fight Sports
2 - Jeremy E Rogers - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Daren Anguiano - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Eric Perez - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Clark Klang - Gracie Barra
2 - Cristhian Acevedo - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Devlin Michel - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Michael Antonio Ortiz - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Bryan Menegussi - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luciano Coronel - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Enrique Tony Andino - American Top Team
3 - Michael Thomas Foley - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matt Petrini - American Top Team
2 - Mike Hernandez - UFC Gym
3 - Jonathan William Santana - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Parker Quinton - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Michelle Elghoul - Alliance
2 - Monica Raquel Pedro - Gracie Barra
3 - Laura Andrade Rodrigues - Winners Training Center


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Josephine Porto - Miami WMB
2 - Stephanie Weiss - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Luisa Burbano - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Pryscilla Tabora - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Elisa Waters - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Jackie Diaz - American Top Team
3 - Julie Ann Mongerson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ivana Gugliotta - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Chelsea Shea Allison - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Molly Hagan - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Matthew Robert Cordova - Gracie Barra
2 - Ozzie Carnesolta - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Richard Marcus Cordova - Gracie Barra
3 - Eneko Aburruza - Fight Sports International
3 - Lucas Alves Neves Campos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Anthony Christopher Ortiz - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Carlos Eduardo Freitas - GF Team
3 - Marcelo Perea - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Scott Huynh - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Miguel Angel Asto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christian Perez - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andre Luka Silva da Cunha - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Caio Pinheiro - Team Robson Moura


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Glauco Felipe Pereira - Elite Force BJJ
2 - William Anderson - Elite Force BJJ
3 - Fernando Daniel Morillo Gonzalez - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Samuel Luis Castellano - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jessi Frank Kimmerly - RMBJJ Academy
2 - Anthony Didden - Team Robson Moura
3 - Andrei Morais Borem - Gracie Barra
3 - Joshua Acosta - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Nathan Martins Leonel - Schlosser BJJ
3 - Hector Acosta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luccas Lira Costa - Halavanca BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Brian Edson Guevara - Pedro Sauer Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joshua Chattin - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alessandro Gomes - Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Luccas Lira Costa - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
2 - Joshua Chattin - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hector Acosta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - An-an Chang - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ariel Willis - Fight Sports
3 - Levonise Franklin - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Jasmine Rocha - Fight Sports
2 - Laura Antonella Secaira Sanchez - Alliance
3 - Geovana Machado - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Vilde Amaya Christoffersen Opsahl - Team Carvalho


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Diane Catherine Portwood - GF Team
2 - Shaina Lee Szymoniak - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Micaela Julia Vilchis - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Briguitte MilanesTamayo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Florayne Rosario - Fight Sports
3 - Gilda Almeida - Winners Training Center


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Florayne Rosario - Fight Sports
2 - Jasmine Rocha - Fight Sports
3 - Briguitte MilanesTamayo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Micaela Julia Vilchis - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Sebastian Ernesto Serpa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Matheus Fonseca - Team Robson Moura


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Filipe Valentim - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Bernardo Delibero - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - R1NG BJJ
2 - Benjamin Kunzle - Fight Sports
3 - Kurtis Vaku Durandisse - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ngoan Huu Vo - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Ty Johnson - GF Team
2 - Josue Gonzalez - Fight Sports International
3 - David Gabriel Pupo - Miami WMB
3 - Sergio Valbuena - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Nelson Mees - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mateus Viana Ferreira de Siqueira - Kronos BJJ
3 - Robert Green - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Robert Napolitano - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Kai Shan Abuan - American Top Team
2 - Enzo Batista Guimaraes - Brasa/Muzio
3 - Anthony Heine - American Top Team
3 - Santiago David Chango - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Solan Thomas - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Gabriel Deodoro Napolitano Folhas - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Paul Ciszewski - Nova Geração - Davis/USA


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renan Cruz - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Renan Cruz - R1NG BJJ
2 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - R1NG BJJ
3 - Benjamin Kunzle - Fight Sports
3 - Sebastian Ernesto Serpa - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Karina Quiroz López - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Katherine Hastings - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Katherine Hastings - Fight Sports
2 - Karina Quiroz López - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Juan C. Puerta-Salazar - American Top Team
2 - Osamah Ali Almarwai - Fight Sports
3 - Jarrid Bosque - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Kevin Martincowski - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Mikey Waters - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Michael A Miguel - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque - R1NG BJJ
2 - Konstantine Rigas - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joao Araujo Silva da Costa - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Thiago Ferreira Alves Gontijo - Schlosser BJJ
2 - Steven Nichols - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marc Cerrone - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque - R1NG BJJ
2 - Marc Cerrone - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joao Araujo Silva da Costa - Fight Sports
3 - Thiago Ferreira Alves Gontijo - Schlosser BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Jasmine Bienvenue - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Gina Sanchez - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Antonio Jose Casarez - Alliance
2 - Jonathan Juri Gracia - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza - Fight Sports
2 - Rodrigo Francioni Dias - Fight Sports
3 - Michael Joseph Pepio - Fight Sports International
3 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Nova União


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Brian Mahecha - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kevin Javier Mahecha - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edward Hohl - Alliance
3 - Felipe Linhares Arruda - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Dealonzio Jerome Jackson - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Brian J Beaury II - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandre Concieiro Pimentel - Elite Force BJJ
3 - Lucas Benévolo Valle - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathan J dos Santos - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Ruan Marques de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Raphael da Costa Cadena - A2 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabio de Agostino Camargo - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Afrânio de Sousa Silva - Fight Sports
2 - Tyrone Gonsalves - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento - Fight Sports
2 - Felipe Linhares Arruda - Alliance
3 - Brian J Beaury II - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brian Mahecha - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Bruna Burns - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Pamela Boveda - Fight Sports International


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - April Parks - RCJ Machado


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Pamela Boveda - Fight Sports International
2 - Bruna Burns - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Ramiro Ignacio Alegria - American Top Team
2 - Oscar Rojas - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jesse Dee Montoya - Gilbert Durinho Association USA
3 - Johnny A Suriel - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Yanny Soto - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Renato Martins Lucas Diniz - Elite Force BJJ
3 - Benjamin Pelton - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Patrick Nolan Hightower - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yuri Acosta - UFC Gym
2 - Monroe Cruz Dr Oliveira Filho - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Angel Arboleda - JP - BJJ - Elizondo
3 - Timofey Devochkin - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Cody Mierta - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - David Barber - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Kevin Bryan Hernandez - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - George Wisdom - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Victor Natividad - American Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Miguel Toral - R1NG BJJ
2 - Michael Novoa - Fight Sports
3 - Alex Anderson Reis Correia - Gracie Barra
3 - Cesar Augusto Solórzano - UFC Gym


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Thomas Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
2 - Brian Egan - American Top Team
3 - Albert Robleto - Fight Sports
3 - Cory Abbate - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Alexander M Smith - Fight Sports
2 - Michael Larkin - Fight Sports
3 - Daniel Goldsmith - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Raphael Roque Pereira - Elite Force BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Saul Escobar - Fight Sports
2 - Roscoe Lawson Silk - American Top Team
3 - Danny Pino - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Luis Alberto Romero - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Juan David Hernandez - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Amos Toro-Garcia - Alliance
2 - Calum Winsor - Fight Sports
3 - Diego Rebelo Rotta - Julio Topo BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mauricio MOE Caldera - Boca De La Riva


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Amos Toro-Garcia - Alliance
2 - Calum Winsor - Fight Sports
3 - Brian Egan - American Top Team
3 - Miguel Toral - R1NG BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Natasha Ranasinghe - Arashiro Team
2 - Julie Elena Seymour - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Kristen Marie Hooper - Tribal Gym


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Tanya Denis - Fight Sports
2 - Jessica Lola - Fight Sports
3 - Elizabeth Vidal - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Rafaela Duarte Manta - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicole Allum - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Stephanie Lee - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Tanya Denis - Fight Sports
2 - Nicole Allum - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Jessica Lola - Fight Sports
3 - Rafaela Duarte Manta - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Igor Lamothe Rajs - Nova Geração
2 - Bryce Lighthall - Alliance
3 - Spencer Selmon - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - David Small - Fight Sports
2 - Zack Joshua Leider - Carvalho BJJ Academy
3 - Anthony Michael William Schmidt - RMBJJ Academy
3 - Daniel Lawson - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Rodrigo Andre Caceres - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Octavio Maldonado - Gracie Barra
3 - Zili Zhao - American Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Samuel M Russell - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Reuben Holliman - Gracie Barra
3 - Osvaldo Dario Jacquet Valdez - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Octavio Maldonado - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo Andre Caceres - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - jessica branco - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Elizabeth N. Cornejo - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - jessica branco - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Pablo da Silva Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jeff Nies - American Top Team
3 - David Erin Brown - R1NG BJJ
3 - Joffre Jose Campoverde Ramirez - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - André Felipe Maciel Freire - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gilbert Alexander Pontes Burns - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Dale T Morris - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jose C Pita - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Maxmiliano Paulino de Freitas - Gracie Barra
2 - Alan Francisco Salgado - Fight Sports
3 - Johnny Souza Gonçalves - Kronos BJJ HQ
3 - Samuel Franklin McCoy - Schlosser BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Maxmiliano Paulino de Freitas - Gracie Barra
3 - Alan Francisco Salgado - Fight Sports
3 - André Felipe Maciel Freire - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Roger Rivera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dwayne Hall - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Anthony Perez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joseph Lyle Hicks - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Maikel Carralero - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Eric J O'Bryon - Nova União USA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Derek Creary - R1NG BJJ
2 - James R Ippolito - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Ivan Leon - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Helio Vogel - R1NG BJJ
2 - Carlos Roberto Franco D Azevedo Cruz - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Derek Creary - R1NG BJJ
2 - Helio Vogel - R1NG BJJ
3 - Maikel Carralero - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Eduardo Gutierrez - Fight Sports
2 - Warlley De Freitas - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Tony Cueto - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Israel Soares Barbosa Junior - Equipe Gavião JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Denilson Daniel Da Silva - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Elias Vera - Rincon Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Eduardo Gutierrez - Fight Sports
2 - Warlley De Freitas - Gracie Barra
3 - Elias Vera - Rincon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Israel Soares Barbosa Junior - Equipe Gavião JJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Lucas Ribeiro Borges - Team Robson Moura
2 - Wesley Robert Da Silva - R1NG BJJ
3 - Noel Santiago - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Dan Cabrera-Martinez - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Alan Ahmad Mourad - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Tim Palmer - Gracie Barra
2 - Jeffrey Jamison Engle - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Jhonathan De Jesus - Team Robson Moura


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Lucas Ribeiro Borges - Team Robson Moura
2 - Jhonathan De Jesus - Team Robson Moura
3 - Alan Ahmad Mourad - Fight Sports
3 - Jeffrey Jamison Engle - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa - Ryan Gracie Team B
2 - Diego Asenjo de Paula - Fight Sports
3 - Daniel Fundora - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Alessandro da Silva João - Brasa JJ
3 - Jason D'Agata - Gracie Barra
3 - Wender Paulo Ferreira dos Santos - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jorge Luiz Santiago Rodrigues - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Christopher Stephen Bayus - Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Luis Fernando Perez Belmar - Cohab Chile


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Dias do Sacramento - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dayvid Klay Galdino de Menezes - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Fernandes Dantas - Gracie Barra
2 - Ryan R. Johnson - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Justin Brunet - Fight Sports
2 - Rafael Ferreira dos Santos - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Justin Brunet - Fight Sports
3 - Daniel Fundora - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Joao Coelho - LCCT USA
2 - Robert Born - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Reuben Martinez - American Top Team
3 - Sean Alvin Cumberbatch - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Josh Scott - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Sean Walsh - American Top Team
3 - Eric Saida - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Adam Lapon - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ruben Bomfem - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Edward Anderson - American Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - John Cantillo - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - William Michael Marbry - American Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lincoln Power - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Stephen Wright - R1NG BJJ
3 - Gustavo Enrique Walder - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Carlos Jose Reveron - R1NG BJJ
2 - Marco Mavridis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Clay Burch - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - JASON REYNOLDS - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Djole Palfi - Soul Fighters Louisiana
2 - Douglas Spandau - RMBJJ Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - JASON REYNOLDS - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Djole Palfi - Soul Fighters Louisiana
3 - Lincoln Power - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Juliana Vidreiro Togi - Togi BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Juliana Vidreiro Togi - Togi BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jorge Lara - Fight Sports
2 - Elizeu Barbosa Olguins - American Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Eric Theodore Brandel - Fight Sports


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cameron Evans - American Top Team
2 - Libero Ribeiro Maiato Junior - Fight Sports


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Estefano E Isaias - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Juan Carlos Carmigniani - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robert Joseph Gallardo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Libero Ribeiro Maiato Junior - Fight Sports
2 - Robert Joseph Gallardo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mauricio De La Vega - Fight Sports
2 - Adam Dickerson - American Top Team
3 - David Valentine Clarke - Alliance
3 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Mauricio De La Vega - Fight Sports
2 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Aparecido Faria Gomes Ferreira - Bill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Fábio Kiyokazu Tahara - Brasa/99


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Leandro Manhaes Paes - Renato Tavares
2 - Gustavo Pavan Togi - Togi BJJ
3 - Jouvirã Marlon Medeiros - Team Robson Moura
3 - Paul Hansen - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Natanael Meira de Carvalho - Fight Sports
2 - Jorge Rafael Elizondo - JP - BJJ - Elizondo
3 - Carlos Arturo Ramirez - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aron da Rosa Borges Roichman - Fight Sports
2 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo Ferreira Ribeiro - Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Socrates Melo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcio W. Silva - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports
2 - Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Jouvirã Marlon Medeiros - Team Robson Moura
3 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Sean Miranda - Fight Sports
2 - Gustavo Rabello Dornelles - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - James Buckmon - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Rabello Dornelles - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Claudio Bergamaschi - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudio Bergamaschi - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Eraldo Ribeiro - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Vincent Giordano - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Eraldo Ribeiro - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher K Chard - Team Chard BJJ
2 - Alex Da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Paulo Roberto de Castro - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Paulo Roberto de Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - Alex Da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - David Langiulli - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Edward Joseph Glavey - Renato Tavares Association


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James C Singeltary - Team Link


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - James C Singeltary - Team Link


Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Igor Dominguez Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Gil Abigail Bosque - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Igor Dominguez Andrade - Gracie Barra