Zurich International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2019

Final result May/18/2019 19:20:09 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Carlson Gracie Team - 75
2 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 59
3 - BJJ Team Basel - 45
4 - CheckMat - 36
5 - Frota Team / Icon BJJ - 29
6 - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy - 28
7 - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association - 25
8 - BJJ Globetrotters - 18
9 - Atos JJ International - 18
10 - BJJ 4 Life - 18

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Severin Fernandez Diaz - GF Team Munchen
2 - Marlon Damien Thomann - Frota Team / Icon BJJ
3 - Ivandro Raposo Franklim - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Bruno Duperrier - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Luca Dominik Licini - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Stefan Petrovic - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Thomas Sascha Leinich - Ferrer BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Mervan Gencer - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Ferdinand Tschanz - WAO
3 - Brian Oetiker Oliveira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Patrick Schmiedmeister - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Florentin Y. Jeronimo Fischer - BJJ 4 Life


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Philippe Lucas Geyer - BJJ Team Basel
2 - ori Zohar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Philippe Lucas Geyer - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Patrick Schmiedmeister - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Luca Dominik Licini - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mervan Gencer - BJJ Team Basel


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Jessica Pang - CheckMat
2 - Lilian Haymann - Zurich BJJ Lab


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Amanda Pamela Nicole Schurtz - ECJJA
2 - Laura Sabrina Heide - Ferrer BJJ
3 - Scout Bosshard - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Tabea Andrea Schwab - Ferrer BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Berthe Valerie Gael Ntsama - BJJ Globetrotters


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Berthe Valerie Gael Ntsama - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Tabea Andrea Schwab - Ferrer BJJ
3 - Laura Sabrina Heide - Ferrer BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Márcio Fonseca António - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Luis Gonzalez - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Yuval Gershfeld - Teampact
2 - bruno souza paes - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Petri Moilanen - Hilti BJJ Lohja
2 - Severin Häring - BJJ Team Basel


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Catalin Florin Safta - Nova União International
2 - Lucas da Silva - Nova União
3 - Albert Shtufi - Fight Sports International
3 - Marc Willhaus - BJJ Team Basel


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeremie Fischer - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Alic Dzevad - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Fernando Mera - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Philipp Kägi - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Catalin Florin Safta - Nova União International
2 - Yuval Gershfeld - Teampact
3 - bruno souza paes - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Lucas da Silva - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Lucas Feitosa Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Omer Emanoely - Cantagalo International
3 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Daniel Franz Alfred de Maddalena Junior - Frota Team / Icon BJJ
2 - Antonio Elloy Caiate - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Antonio Elloy Caiate - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Lucas Feitosa Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Omer Emanoely - Cantagalo International


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Sean Mcdonagh - Gracie Barra
2 - Rokas Narusevicius - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes - Atos JJ International


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes - Atos JJ International
2 - Sean Mcdonagh - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alain Bandollier - Frota Team / Icon BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Duy Tran - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Loic Ternat - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Piotr Stolarz - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Schneider Sandro - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Marcelo Lemos Ferreira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Simon Clerice - Frota Team / Icon BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Vlachos Thomas - CheckMat
2 - Björn Resener - Switzerland 360 Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jawad Shah - Berserker Team Magdeburg
2 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ
3 - Stefan Baumann - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Marcelo Lemos Ferreira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Duy Tran - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Stefan Baumann - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Louro Rios Raul - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Robin Halioua - Ferrer BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Francisco Sales dos Santos Junior - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Grant Michels - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Francisco Sales dos Santos Junior - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Andrey Lisboa Caldas - GF Team
2 - Nsango Jesus - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Emil Kadakevliev - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Chaves Rojas - Roger Coelho - Costa Rica


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Andrey Lisboa Caldas - GF Team
2 - Eduardo Chaves Rojas - Roger Coelho - Costa Rica


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz - Crazy Team
2 - David Rivera - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Romulo Maciel da Silva Scarpini de Melo - GFTeam Porto - Paranhos


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz - Crazy Team
2 - Romulo Maciel da Silva Scarpini de Melo - GFTeam Porto - Paranhos
3 - David Rivera - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Le Bris Gaëtan - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Boubaker Najib - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Uwe Riediker - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team / Icon BJJ
3 - Sandrino Cotovio - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Marco Kuster - Carlson Gracie
2 - Marijo Lovrenovic - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicolas Hatt - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Christian Kuech - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Nicolas Hatt - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Boubaker Najib - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Christian Kuech - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team / Icon BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Luke Rennie - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Raymond Kilroy - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Ledermann - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Qatar BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marcos Bueno Nardini - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Sousa Izidro da Silva - Frota Team / Icon BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Qatar BJJ