Master International Jiu-Jitsu Championship - Asia 2019

Final result Jun/16/2019 18:32:57 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Impacto Japan B.J.J. - 134
2 - Evolve MMA - 86
3 - Gracie Barra - 66
4 - Carpe Diem - 58
5 - Alliance - 58
6 - Gracie Humaita - 53
7 - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu - 41
8 - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu - 39
9 - De La Riva JJ - 37
10 - Paraestra Chiba - 36

Athletes Results By Category

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Chien Fu Chen - Taiwan BJJ
2 - Wataru Kojima - Igloo
3 - Che An Chen - Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - LI Hsing Chou - GF Team International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Kihun Youm - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Darkhan Kakenov - Bulls BJJ Kazakhstan
3 - Bjoern Henseler - Monarchy MMA
3 - Jeferson Desoppa Ikeda - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Mickael Lutin - RCP Jiu Jitsu
2 - JinWoo Kim - Copa TG BJJ
3 - Mark Albertovich Den - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
3 - Nazmy Salamat - Monarchy MMA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Kennedy - Will/Machado


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jawad Shah - Berserker Team Magdeburg
2 - Hoseok LEE - Alliance
3 - Jintae kim - Korea Ansan Cicero Costha Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jawad Shah - Berserker Team Magdeburg
2 - Daniel Kennedy - Will/Machado
3 - Che An Chen - Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kihun Youm - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Koki Takao - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Nathan Moke - Kings Academy Australia
3 - Hiroki Takahashi - Brave Heart
3 - Reiki Kanamura - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Woosuk LEE - De La Riva JJ
2 - Rafael Guedes Noba - Impacto Japan B.J.J. (B)
3 - Brendo Max Pobletin Pudan - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Hing Tung Au - Inglorious Grapplers


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - In Kwang Kim - Jiu-Jitsu Lab
2 - Jorge Surugi Takatsu - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Chris Jason Gaffud - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dominic deWeese - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Zhargal Babuev - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - kim jun Young - Ratel BJJ
3 - Charles Anthony Gamilla Platon - Fabricio JJ International
3 - Song Seontae - Gile Ribeiro Korea


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Peng Wang - Gracie Barra
2 - Taewoo KOO - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - wei ni - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Tony Fethke - FaMA BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Edvaldo Nakano Varotti - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paulo Moriguti Da Paz Fonseca - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jared Loper - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Fumiya ABE - Paraestra Ayase


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - In Kwang Kim - Jiu-Jitsu Lab
2 - wei ni - Gracie Barra
3 - Tony Fethke - FaMA BJJ
3 - Zhargal Babuev - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Satoshi Kurata - Nexusense
2 - Ray Paul Jardon - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - ho yan To - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Junyi Wu - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Hyunjung Kim - De La Riva JJ
2 - Inyoung Choi - De La Riva JJ
3 - Eiji Carlos Mikami - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - jean-pierre Bidegain - Taiwan BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Logan Patrick Welsh - Alliance
2 - Gen Adachi - Pogona Club Gym
3 - jheong-ho Chun - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jong Ho Yoo - De La Riva JJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Taiki Takahashi - Soujiukai Iwate
2 - Alex Buan Pong Chua - Evolve MMA
3 - Takashi Yamazaki - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vadim Lupenko - Carpe Diem
2 - Donggi Yeo - Paraestra Tokyo
3 - Raul Fernando Suzuki - Damm Fight Japan


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Wan Seok Kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - James Mackenzie - Marcus Soares Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vadim Lupenko - Carpe Diem
2 - Logan Patrick Welsh - Alliance
3 - Alex Buan Pong Chua - Evolve MMA
3 - Takashi Yamazaki - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Yoshiyuki Oonishi - Purebred Kawaguchi Redips
2 - Bruno Raphael Ishi - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Nathan Torres - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Thiago Felipe Hatada - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Ichitaro Tsukada - Damm Fight Japan
3 - Keith Fukumae - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Nicolas Eduardo Sopranzi - Lotus Club International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rodrigo Alonso - Alliance
2 - Rafael Rodrigues - Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
3 - Alberto Serrano Govea - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Richard A. Enriquez - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Silva Tanaka Yasuo - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Makoto Ogasawara - Nova União International
3 - Adalberto Maia Vital Júnior - Carioca Team
3 - Raymond Yance Varilla - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Clayton Diego Manuel - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Christopher Thomas Gatmaitan Ilagan - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christophe Laurient - GF Team New Caledonia


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym
2 - Thiago Felipe Hatada - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy - Gracie Barra
3 - Raymond Yance Varilla - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Ai Jin Lee - Monarchy MMA
2 - Tomoka Toriyama - Fujita Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kimika Okazawa - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
3 - Zimian XIE - Checkmat Shenzhen


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Marne Chiccarelli - CheckMat
2 - Kristine Catangui - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Susy ho - Evolve MMA


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Sarah Chong - Kings Academy Australia
2 - Hui-Ting Chen - Taiwan BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Courtney Anaya - Ruffhouse


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Courtney Anaya - Ruffhouse
2 - Kristine Catangui - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Marianna Zafiroudis - Body of Four
2 - Kuramochi Rina - Paraestra Chiba
3 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita
3 - Mitomo Moriwaki - Carpe Diem


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Luna Giaimo - Officine Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bailey Brady - CheckMat USA
3 - Liliane Pereira da Silva - myBJJ Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Hnin Yi Thet - Evolve MMA


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita
2 - Luna Giaimo - Officine Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hnin Yi Thet - Evolve MMA


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Adriane Tavares Kimura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Lee Jingpei - Evolve MMA


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Vanessa Tsuji Pirani Manoel - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vanessa Tsuji Pirani Manoel - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Adriane Tavares Kimura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Yugo Fujimoto - Gracie Barra
2 - Shuhei Akeo - Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo
3 - Leandro Hideki Mayumi - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Wei Chieh Yeh - Taiwan BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Motokazu Kasahara - Evolve MMA
2 - Motohiro Yoshida - Tribe Tokyo MMA
3 - Adrian Cusi - Evolve MMA
3 - Atsushi Nagayama - Tk Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Kyohey Eto - Tk Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ederson Sunao Yura - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Oirat Makhmetov - Alliance
2 - Justin Nelson - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ewere Kenny Eboigbe - Bungeling Bay
3 - Hyang Hun Lee - Copa TG BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Uwe Riediker - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat Fight Zone London
2 - Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Marcos Yassoyama - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Mario Yochio Morey Junior - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexis Oumênde Preira - Evolve MMA
2 - Kenwa Theodore Philip De Guzman Mabini - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alexis Oumênde Preira - Evolve MMA
2 - Ewere Kenny Eboigbe - Bungeling Bay
3 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat Fight Zone London
3 - Uwe Riediker - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Takanori Sunaga - Evolve MMA
2 - Ka Lok Chan - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Junpei Tanaka - Bungeling Bay
3 - Shota Yoshida - Carpe Diem


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Hirokazu Omotehara - MMA & BJJ Dojo Cobrakai
2 - Kwang Park - Visca
3 - Anderlei Lima Miranda - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Shinya Kato - Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Horie Wataru - Carpe Diem Mita
2 - Masayuki Kimbara - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Hiromichi Shibasaki - Strapple Ibaraki
3 - Marvin S. Cruz - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Bo Gao - Atos JJ International
2 - Hung Tae Kim - De La Riva JJ
3 - Hironari Tanaka - Team Barbosa Japan


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - LIU FEI - Checkmat Shenzhen
2 - Marco Kuster - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Hsien Kai Lin - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Taekwang Woo - De La Riva Korea


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - DeMarkus Xavier Brown - Gracie Humaita
2 - Cameron Brett - Carpe Diem Hiroo
3 - Raphael Arie - Cercle Tissier


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Victor Babauta - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Bo Gao - Atos JJ International
2 - LIU FEI - Checkmat Shenzhen
3 - Raphael Arie - Cercle Tissier
3 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Watanabe Yoshiyuki - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Seita Horiuchi - Jiu-Jitsu Brothers


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Yusuke Tabata - Paraestra Chiba
2 - Ken Siu Kei Man - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Barry Jake Florendo Brillantes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathon Clemons - Team Buda International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Kang Chang uk - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Takahisa Hira - Carpe Diem


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - John Phillips - R1NG BJJ
2 - Haruki Umemoto - Team Vira-Lata
3 - Aidar Makhmetov - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Hidenori Kuwano - Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Ziyi Fu - Tokushima BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - John Phillips - R1NG BJJ
2 - Aidar Makhmetov - Alliance
3 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Ziyi Fu - Tokushima BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Yoshihiro Yamada - Holo I Mua
2 - Naoto Konno - Paraestra Chiba
3 - Akihisa Iwai - Team Barbosa Japan
3 - Takashi Goto - Alma Fight Gym Homies


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Bruno Cardoso Barbosa - Monarchy MMA
2 - Takayuki Koyama - Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Augusto Da Silva Kimura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Sanghyun Lee - De La Riva JJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Shin Dongwoo - Gile Ribeiro Korea
2 - Wei Wang - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Andrew Adams Mac Donald - Nova Uniao Canada
3 - Luiz Fernando Maioli - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Troy J Skidmore - Will/Machado


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nobuhiro Doshida - Paraestra Machida
2 - wu Chengda - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo de Souza - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Li Shiyuan - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Asao Everton Ramos - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Kwon Sung Hwan - De La Riva JJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Sergio Fernandes - myBJJ Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita
2 - Christophe Levy - Raça Luta BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Asao Everton Ramos - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Christophe Levy - Raça Luta BJJ
3 - Li Shiyuan - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Eira Terri Culverwell - Gracie Barra
2 - Aya Kitagawa - Pato Studio
3 - Mayumi Kubo - X-Treme Ebina


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Janel Candaso Cruz - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
2 - Alessandra Tiemi Osako - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Junko Kawabe - Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rica Urabe - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ning ren - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rica Urabe - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Ning ren - Gracie Barra
3 - Janel Candaso Cruz - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
3 - Mayumi Kubo - X-Treme Ebina


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Jenny Huiyi Lu - Evolve MMA


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Yasisca Pujols - LEAD BJJ
2 - Chen Yen Hsu - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Tomoko Inoue - Strapple Ibaraki


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Yasisca Pujols - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jenny Huiyi Lu - Evolve MMA


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Christina Hanley - Marco Nascimento BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Christina Hanley - Marco Nascimento BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Takeshi Uno - Carpe Diem
2 - Thura Lwin - Evolve MMA
3 - Eddie Ghin Leong Ng - Monarchy MMA
3 - Voon Siang Lee - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Byungdo CHO - Copa TG BJJ
2 - Masaki Hashizume - Carpe Diem
3 - Hajin LIM - De La Riva Korea


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Wataru Hyodo - Pacific Top Team
2 - John Chow - Inglorious Grapplers


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Byoungsu Kwak - Copa TG BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aleksei Ravilevich Salimgareev - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Naoto Tabeta - Carpe Diem
3 - Masashi Ito - Igloo


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Eduardo Robson dos Santos Reis - Alliance
2 - Rodrigo Lima Dariva - Agnaldo Goes


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Aleksei Ravilevich Salimgareev - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Rodrigo Lima Dariva - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Eduardo Robson dos Santos Reis - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Shunsuke Higo - Pato Studio
2 - Yuzuru Tanaka - Master Japan Fukuoka
3 - Shigeru Naruse - Newaza World Shinagawa


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Tsuda Yoshikazu - Suita Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mao Sato - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Boon Kwang Lim - CheckMat International
3 - Koga Matsumura - X-Treme Ebina


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Chor Boon Lim - Evolve MMA
2 - Eduardo Masashi Alvares Matsumura - Checkmat Japan


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Wagner Andrade - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Crawford - Inglorious Grapplers


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robson Ribeiro - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Chih Wen Cheng - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Fabiano Elias Dolivo - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Denis Grigoriev - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - Jason Vauters - Absolute MMA Australia


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jason Vauters - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Wagner Andrade - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chor Boon Lim - Evolve MMA
3 - Tsuda Yoshikazu - Suita Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Yuji Itoi - Monster House
2 - dai ibaraki - SASA BJJ
3 - Jason Mondigo - Over Limit BJJ International


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Yasuyuki Nishi - Carpe Diem
2 - Joey Lepiten - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kenichi Koiwa - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Lee Sung baek - De La Riva JJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Takeshi Maruyama - Paraestra Joetsu
2 - Yoshiyuki Kamakura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bruce Nardone - Milton Bastos BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Philippe J.J. Arthur Demelenne - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Lee Sung baek - De La Riva JJ
2 - Philippe J.J. Arthur Demelenne - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruce Nardone - Milton Bastos BJJ
3 - Yoshiyuki Kamakura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 3 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Van Shimoda - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Hiroaki Yoshioka - Paraestra Izumi
3 - Yosuke Nakamura - SASA BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Ichiro Kaneko - Shrapnel Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita
3 - Carlos Kazuo Kihara - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Jun Sakamoto - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Marcio Mitsuo Kobayashi - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Gaku Inano - Tokyo Yellow Manz Cute
3 - Kyeongmin Lee - Korea Ansan Cicero Costha Team
3 - Yoshihito Hamazaki - Alive


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Miqueias Toshio Asada - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Alessandro Savajo Eto - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Junichiro Wada - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Hirokazu Takamoto - Takamoto Dojo
2 - Andrey Rychin - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Alfredo Vasconcelos Barum - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Marcelo V. Hamanaka - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Telles Moreira - Brasa
2 - Angel Paul Lopez - R1NG BJJ
3 - Alexandre Avakiants - Carpe Diem


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Alexandre Ogawa - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Davi Emanuel de Souza Cavalcante - IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales
3 - Fabiano Fukami - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Isaac Morales - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ - Canada
2 - Tony Pycroft - Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Arthur Ward Ruff - Ruffhouse
2 - Tyler Edworthy - Zenith BJJ - Canada


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Tony Pycroft - Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Hirokazu Takamoto - Takamoto Dojo
3 - Alexandre Avakiants - Carpe Diem
3 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ - Canada


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Saiko Sugawara - Strapple


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Masumi Nishimura - Nexusense


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Saiko Sugawara - Strapple
2 - Masumi Nishimura - Nexusense


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Caroline Hernandez Pajaron - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Yvonne Soh - Evolve MMA
3 - Noriko Ishikawa - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Ryoko Imoto - Pogona Club Gym
2 - Rebecca James - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Annette Jung-in Lee - New Zealand Top Team


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Xu Aihui - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Annette Jung-in Lee - New Zealand Top Team
2 - Rebecca James - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Takahiro Hasegawa - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Kazuharu Tsuchida - Carpe Diem
3 - Takashi Nakagawa - Newaza World Shinagawa


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Kazunori Andou - Paraestra Sapporo
2 - Tadanobu Arai - Paraestra Chiba


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Kouki Sano - X-Treme Ebina
2 - Nobuyoshi Mashiko - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Gabor Katona - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Anthony Marlon Agostini - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Claudio Luiz De Souza Oi - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Kouki Sano - X-Treme Ebina
2 - Claudio Luiz De Souza Oi - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Anthony Marlon Agostini - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Gabor Katona - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Masayuki Saikubo - SASA BJJ
2 - Satoru Shigematsu - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Yuichi Tohda - Paraestra Chiba
2 - Siu Fai Chui - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Milton Yugi Narazaki - Checkmat Japan


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Goran Gligorijevic - ZR Team Hungary


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Goran Gligorijevic - ZR Team Hungary
2 - Milton Yugi Narazaki - Checkmat Japan


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Noda Norikata - Visca
2 - Hironori Ooka - Carpe Diem
3 - Atsushi Misono - Newaza World


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Shinya Takiguchi - Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo
2 - Elias Pereira Santiago - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Brent Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Cristian Buitron - R1NG BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Brent Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Cristian Buitron - R1NG BJJ
3 - Elias Pereira Santiago - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Kouichi Uhara - Nr Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tashiro Flavio Seiti - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Masahiko Morita - Newaza World


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Edson Arima - Alliance
2 - Masahiko Kogo - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Kamarao Silva - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Makoto Kaneko - X-Treme Ebina


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Takaaki Okamoto - Shooto Gym Roots


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - João Carlos Shinzato - Evolve MMA
2 - James R. Johnstone - Warwolf BJJ
3 - Humberto Roberto Chung Avalos - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Keith S. Inouye - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Edilberto da Ponte - Otávio de Almeida


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Kyung Woo Han - Kingdom Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yukinori Hattori - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marco Antonio do Nascimento - Marco Nascimento BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Alberto Toyotta - Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy
2 - Jose Carlos Silva Hokama - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Carlos Alberto Toyotta - Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy
3 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Kyung Woo Han - Kingdom Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Paula Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Grace Yee - Evolve MMA


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Paula Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Katsuhito Nakagawa - Carpe Diem Hope
2 - Siu Fat Nam - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Yoshihide Nagai - Hishoujyuku Sora


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Shouichi Kubo - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Kazuhiko Tamura - Carpe Diem
3 - Ohashi Junichi - Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Munehiko Sakamoto - Gracie Barra
2 - Deniz Yoshida - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexey Iskhakov - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Deniz Yoshida - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Hideki Taguchi - Paraestra Chiba
2 - Masahiro Shikada - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jun Nakamura - Soujiukai Sendai


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Takeshi Ijuin - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Takeshi Ijuin - Gracie Barra
2 - Jun Nakamura - Soujiukai Sendai


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita
2 - Dias Ruiz Lourenco - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eiji Sano - Kyoto Nanige


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
2 - Takeshi Shinkawa - Suita Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita
2 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita
3 - Dias Ruiz Lourenco - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Takeshi Shinkawa - Suita Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Nikki Lange - Langes Martial Arts


Master 5 / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nikki Lange - Langes Martial Arts


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Katsutoshi Ogiso - Carpe Diem


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Scott Andrew Nicholls - Infinity Martial Arts


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Scott Andrew Nicholls - Infinity Martial Arts