Tokyo International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Jun/25/2019 04:14:40 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Impacto Japan B.J.J. - 187
2 - Carpe Diem - 105
3 - Evolve MMA - 91
4 - Alliance - 72
5 - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand - 57
6 - Gracie Barra - 56
7 - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy - 52
8 - Carlson Gracie Team - 52
9 - Monarchy MMA - 52
10 - Gracie Humaita - 51

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Handoho Kang - Atos JJ International


Juvenile / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Choi Minjae - Copa TG BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Akira Thomy Yano - Carpe Diem
2 - Diogo Tada - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Daiki Itou - Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kyle Mayocchi - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Rodriguez Ortez Oi Kazuyuki - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua Ye-Won Hahm - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Daiki Itou - Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Akira Thomy Yano - Carpe Diem
3 - Kyle Mayocchi - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Joshua Ye-Won Hahm - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodriguez Ortez Oi Kazuyuki - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Althea Frances Soriano Mondigo - Over Limit BJJ International


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Byeonghak yun - Gile Ribeiro Korea
2 - Kyungshik Ryu - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Ngoc Vu Tuan - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
3 - Sheng-Chieh Lin - Taiwan BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Yuriy Aleksandrovich Plotnikov - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - Christopher Pissani Akira Arakaki - Checkmat Japan
3 - Hatim Mohammedtaher Alerwi - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Justin Kilgannon - Carpe Diem Hiroo


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roman Timoshchuk - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - Martin John Paul Aparri Ramos - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Kim Dong Hwan - Marc Union


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Jorgen Ulvoy Westli - Frontline Academy


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Na Feng - Atos JJ International
2 - Crystal Ibay Dela Cruz - Atos JJ USA
3 - SEO Jieun - MU Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Kathleen Olivia Santos - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
2 - ELYN-AISIN (SING LEE) LIM - Evolve MMA
3 - Yumeng Cheng - Paraestra Koiwa


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Michelle Elizabeth Macuja Elizalde - Gracie Barra
2 - Gisela Binda - Lotus Club International
3 - Shu Ting Lai - CheckMat International


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Liu Liangdong - GF Team International
2 - Kolby Inouye - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Shuhei Akeo - Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jong Soo Sa - De La Riva JJ
2 - Takashi Mizushima - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
3 - Chris Ibay Dela Cruz - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Renato Correa Katakura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Yuma Nomura - Pato Studio
2 - Fabio Takeshi Harada Junior - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Heejun Choi - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Jason Martello Moreira - Brasa


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jinnosuke Kashimura - Strapple Ibaraki
2 - Donggun Jegal - Alliance
3 - Jeong Yunho - Atos JJ International
3 - Kihun Youm - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Seonghyeon Cha - Jiu-Jitsu Lab
2 - Mickael Lutin - RCP Jiu Jitsu
3 - KIM Sungjae - Atos JJ International
3 - Lukas Mracek - Frota Team Nogueira


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - sho Nakamura - SASA BJJ
2 - OH Sanghoon - Atos JJ International
3 - Daivid Rogerio Nunes - Checkmat Japan
3 - Jaegyeong LEE - Gile Ribeiro Korea


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Hideki Morita - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Marlon Dale - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Heejun Choi - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Takashi Mizushima - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
3 - Kihun Youm - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Lukas Mracek - Frota Team Nogueira


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Ai Jin Lee - Monarchy MMA
2 - Cherith Zhi Qi Wong - Carpe Diem London
3 - Tomoka Toriyama - Fujita Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Satomi Suga - RJJ
2 - Jingxiu Su - Atos JJ International
3 - Grace Goh Hui-Yi - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - SON Jawon - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Renata Silva - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Saiko Sugawara - Strapple


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Teresa Vittorino - Officine Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Da Keum Lee - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kim Jisoo - Copa TG BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jingxiu Su - Atos JJ International
3 - Kim Jisoo - Copa TG BJJ
3 - Teresa Vittorino - Officine Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Takahiro Tonegawa - Paraestra Kichijoji
2 - Newton Makoto de Souza Namba - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - JongHwa Park - Gile Ribeiro Korea
2 - Jun Hashimoto - Carpe Diem
3 - Seho Ma - Alliance
3 - Takanori Sunaga - Evolve MMA


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Kazuhiro Suzuki - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Erick Tsuyoshi Meneghin - Carpe Diem
3 - Brian Shin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jarome Jesus Cruz - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Makoto Suzuki - Carpe Diem
2 - Masatoshi Takahashi - Carpe Diem
3 - Diego Yoshitani da Silva - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Seungyeob RA - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Yuto Yanai - Me, We
2 - Minho Jang - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - DongWon Yang - De La Riva Korea
3 - Zhargal Babuev - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aacus Ee Hou Yu - Carpe Diem London
2 - Peng Wang - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Yunxing Tang - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Sangjun KIM - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Aacus Ee Hou Yu - Carpe Diem London
2 - Yuto Yanai - Me, We
3 - Jarome Jesus Cruz - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
3 - Yunxing Tang - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita
2 - Alvina Lim - Evolve MMA
3 - Caroline Hernandez Pajaron - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Dasom Seo - Atos JJ International
2 - Luna Giaimo - Officine Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Liliane Pereira da Silva - myBJJ Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Carolina Kuwahara - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Carolina Kuwahara - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita
3 - Caroline Hernandez Pajaron - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Luna Giaimo - Officine Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Shoya Ishiguro - Carpe Diem


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - jheong-ho Chun - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - kim Shincheon - Gile Ribeiro Korea


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Yasuyuki Niimura - Pato Studio
2 - Hanhee Kim - Alliance
3 - Koya Okazaki - Carpe Diem


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Go Utsugi - Paraestra Tb
2 - Taiki Takahashi - Soujiukai Iwate
3 - John Phillips - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Willian Makoto Yamashita Burk - Equipe A


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Mebtouche Reda - Carpe Diem


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Mebtouche Reda - Carpe Diem
2 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Go Utsugi - Paraestra Tb
3 - Willian Makoto Yamashita Burk - Equipe A


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Shohei Watanabe - Imanari Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nobuhiro Sawada - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Tomoyuki Hashimoto - Brasa CTA Japan
2 - Hideyuki Yamada - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Shimon Kagiyama - DeLariva Japan


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Takuto Kako - Grappling Shoot Boxers
2 - Max Peter de Been - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ichitaro Tsukada - Damm Fight Japan
3 - Tomoshige Sera - Carpe Diem


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Moribe Shinsuke - Purebred Kawaguchi Redips
2 - Rodrigo Alonso - Alliance
3 - Alberto Serrano Govea - Renzo Gracie Mexico


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kazuki Watanabe - Carpe Diem
2 - Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Christophe Laurient - GF Team New Caledonia
2 - Christopher Thomas Gatmaitan Ilagan - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Keita Inoue - Grounnd Core


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kenji Benjamin Sette - GF Team France
2 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy - Gracie Barra
2 - Takuto Kako - Grappling Shoot Boxers
3 - Christophe Laurient - GF Team New Caledonia
3 - Rodrigo Alonso - Alliance


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Saori Shibamoto - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Saori Shibamoto - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Timothy Lee - Carpe Diem
2 - Kang Su Lee - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Shingo Saito - Checkmat Japan


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Maxim Biryukov - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - Masaru Miura - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robert Frederick Alexander - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Vagner Tada - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Daisuke Sato - Shrapnel Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Aleksandr Vladimirovich Shtokolov - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
3 - Aleksandr Pilyugin - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
3 - Andre Massayoshi Wakiinaguni - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bruno Shigueyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Jawed Shah - Berserker Team Magdeburg
2 - Inho Kang - Marc Union
3 - Maksim Tcoi - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Chervee Ho - Evolve MMA
2 - Si Ying Lee - Monarchy MMA
3 - Chelsea Lee - Evolve MMA
3 - Midori Yamada - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Kristen Lim - Evolve MMA
2 - Rieko Nakata Nunes - Carpe Diem


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Chien Fu Chen - Taiwan BJJ
2 - Jeongseok Kang - Alliance
3 - LI Hsing Chou - GF Team International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jeferson Desoppa Ikeda - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Richard Nogueira Taguti - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Bjoern Henseler - Monarchy MMA
3 - Darkhan Kakenov - Bulls BJJ Kazakhstan


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Chien Ming Chua - Monarchy MMA
2 - Nazmy Salamat - Monarchy MMA
3 - Evandro Oyakawa - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Mark Albertovich Den - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Joonho Park - DeLariva Japan
2 - Jintae kim - Korea Ansan Cicero Costha Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexis Oumênde Preira - Evolve MMA
2 - Hoseok LEE - Alliance
3 - Hwanwook lee - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Richard Nogueira Taguti - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Darkhan Kakenov - Bulls BJJ Kazakhstan
3 - Alexis Oumênde Preira - Evolve MMA
3 - Mark Albertovich Den - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Zimian XIE - Checkmat Shenzhen


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Kristine Catangui - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Susy ho - Evolve MMA


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Hui-Ting Chen - Taiwan BJJ
2 - Bonnie Kovacs - Carpe Diem
3 - Bo mi Lee - De La Riva JJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Courtney Anaya - Ruffhouse


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Courtney Anaya - Ruffhouse
2 - Kristine Catangui - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Brendo Max Pobletin Pudan - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Hing Tung Au - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Jorge Surugi Takatsu - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Thiago Cardoso Tosawa - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Rafael Guedes Noba - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Chris Jason Gaffud - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dominic deWeese - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Charles Anthony Gamilla Platon - Fabricio JJ International
2 - Song Seontae - Gile Ribeiro Korea


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - wei ni - Gracie Barra
2 - Hsien Kai Lin - Taiwan BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Junho YOU - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jared Loper - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Charles Anthony Gamilla Platon - Fabricio JJ International
2 - Jared Loper - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Brendo Max Pobletin Pudan - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Junho YOU - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Takanori Kaito - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Satoshi Kurata - Nexusense
3 - ho yan To - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Michael Leu - GF Team International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Matthew Rainsford - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - jean-pierre Bidegain - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Kazuki Hongo - Visca


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Logan Patrick Welsh - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Son Jinho - De La Riva JJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Wan Seok Kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - James Mackenzie - Marcus Soares Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - James Mackenzie - Marcus Soares Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Nathan Torres - LEAD BJJ
2 - Bruno Raphael Ishi - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Thiago Felipe Hatada - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Keith Fukumae - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Nicolas Eduardo Sopranzi - Lotus Club International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rafael Rodrigues - Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
2 - Richard A. Enriquez - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Silva Tanaka Yasuo - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Raymond Yance Varilla - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Clayton Diego Manuel - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Denis Gurinenko - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym
2 - Clayton Diego Manuel - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Raymond Yance Varilla - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Silva Tanaka Yasuo - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Rusyan Sopian - Monarchy MMA
2 - Tien Le - DeLariva Japan
3 - yun Seog mo - Gile Ribeiro Korea


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Masumori Masashi - Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jen Hsi Tseng - GF Team International


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Minsin Park - De La Riva Korea
2 - Sergei Belash - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand (B)
3 - Levi K Kitchen - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
3 - Vitor Hugo Sato - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - KI Deok LEE - Marc Union
2 - Petr Kapran - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


Master 2 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Wenhsuan Mei - GF Team International
2 - Rosa Isabel Taimanglo Babauta - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Daichi Shinohara - Strapple Ohana
2 - Leandro Hideki Mayumi - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Wei Chieh Yeh - Taiwan BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Motokazu Kasahara - Evolve MMA
2 - Edson Eiti Inumaru - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - SangWoo Han - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Bogdan Laurentiu Niculae - Fight Sports
2 - Kazunori Takada - Carpe Diem Mita


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ewere Kenny Eboigbe - Bungeling Bay
2 - Oirat Makhmetov - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aleksei Ravilevich Salimgareev - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Uwe Riediker - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat Fight Zone London
2 - Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Daisuke Sugimoto - Suita Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Uwe Riediker - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Edson Eiti Inumaru - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Oirat Makhmetov - Alliance


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Eira Terri Culverwell - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Rica Urabe - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Janel Candaso Cruz - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ning ren - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ning ren - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Toshio Arai - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Hyeong-Jin Oh - Marc Union
3 - Ka Lok Chan - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Toby Takaaze - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Anderlei Lima Miranda - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Shinya Kato - Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jeffrey Andaya - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kaoru Nagashima - Cave
3 - Marvin S. Cruz - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
3 - Yoshio Hori - Visca


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Bo Gao - Atos JJ International


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marco Kuster - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Taekwang Woo - De La Riva Korea


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Tony Fethke - FaMA BJJ
2 - Cameron Brett - Carpe Diem Hiroo


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Denis Grigoriev - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
3 - Victor Babauta - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Tony Fethke - FaMA BJJ
2 - Bo Gao - Atos JJ International
3 - Anderlei Lima Miranda - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Cameron Brett - Carpe Diem Hiroo


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Jenny Huiyi Lu - Evolve MMA


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Yasisca Pujols - LEAD BJJ
2 - Tomoko Inoue - Strapple Ibaraki
3 - Grace Yee - Evolve MMA
3 - Yvonne Soh - Evolve MMA


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Yasisca Pujols - LEAD BJJ
2 - Tomoko Inoue - Strapple Ibaraki
3 - Jenny Huiyi Lu - Evolve MMA
3 - Yvonne Soh - Evolve MMA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - hak min kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Ken Siu Kei Man - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Barry Jake Florendo Brillantes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathon Clemons - Team Buda International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - HUN JUN LEE - Nexusense
2 - Kang Chang uk - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Aidar Makhmetov - Alliance
2 - Alex Buan Pong Chua - Evolve MMA
3 - Yoshiyuki Kamakura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Daryl Mayocchi - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Ziyi Fu - Tokushima BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Ziyi Fu - Tokushima BJJ
3 - Aidar Makhmetov - Alliance
3 - Yoshiyuki Kamakura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Lee Jingpei - Evolve MMA
2 - Annette Jung-in Lee - New Zealand Top Team


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Xu Aihui - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Christina Hanley - Marco Nascimento BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Christina Hanley - Marco Nascimento BJJ
2 - Xu Aihui - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Bruno Cardoso Barbosa - Monarchy MMA
2 - Sanghyun Lee - De La Riva JJ
3 - Marcos Hideo Nakamura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Daisuke Shiraki - Carpe Diem Hope
2 - Adalberto Maia Vital Júnior - Carioca Team
3 - Shin Dongwoo - Gile Ribeiro Korea
3 - Wei Wang - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Kim Young Wook - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Andrew Adams Mac Donald - Nova Uniao Canada
3 - Andrey Rychin - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Avakiants - Carpe Diem
2 - wu Chengda - Gracie Barra
3 - Kim Jin Sung - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Rodrigo de Souza - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Li Shiyuan - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Asao Everton Ramos - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Sergio Fernandes - myBJJ Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita
2 - Christophe Levy - Raça Luta BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita
3 - Daisuke Shiraki - Carpe Diem Hope
3 - Sergio Fernandes - myBJJ Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Keisuke Kanzaki - Carpe Diem
2 - Yusuke Saito - Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo
3 - Fabio Hiroshi Inoue - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Asghar Derafsheh - Carpe Diem
2 - Sato Takuma - Strapple Ohana
3 - Shigeo Koyama - Carpe Diem


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Sergei Ivanov - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - Garrick Evans - Carpe Diem
3 - Oleg Grunin - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Eddie Ghin Leong Ng - Monarchy MMA
2 - Thura Lwin - Evolve MMA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Hajin LIM - De La Riva Korea


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Wataru Hyodo - Pacific Top Team
2 - John Chow - Inglorious Grapplers


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Rodrigo Lima Dariva - Agnaldo Goes


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Eduardo Robson dos Santos Reis - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Eduardo Robson dos Santos Reis - Alliance
2 - Rodrigo Lima Dariva - Agnaldo Goes


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Boon Kwang Lim - CheckMat International
2 - Koga Matsumura - X-Treme Ebina


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Chor Boon Lim - Evolve MMA
2 - John Crawford - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Byungkwon Choi - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Wagner Andrade - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Elias Dolivo - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Chih Wen Cheng - Taiwan BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Myoungcheol lee - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Wagner Andrade - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Chih Wen Cheng - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Byungkwon Choi - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Myoungcheol lee - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Chen Yen Hsu - Taiwan BJJ
2 - Hnin Yi Thet - Evolve MMA


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Chen Yen Hsu - Taiwan BJJ
2 - Hnin Yi Thet - Evolve MMA


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Jason Mondigo - Over Limit BJJ International


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Joey Lepiten - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yasuyuki Nishi - Carpe Diem


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hidenori Kuwano - Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruce Nardone - Milton Bastos BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Philippe J.J. Arthur Demelenne - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Philippe J.J. Arthur Demelenne - Gracie Barra
2 - Joey Lepiten - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruce Nardone - Milton Bastos BJJ
3 - Jason Mondigo - Over Limit BJJ International


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita
2 - Carlos Kazuo Kihara - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Makoto Ono - Nex


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Marcio Mitsuo Kobayashi - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Luis Omar Blanco - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Miqueias Toshio Asada - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Alessandro Savajo Eto - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alain Pozo - ZR Team UK
3 - Junichiro Wada - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Yuji Okamoto - RJJ
2 - Alfredo Vasconcelos Barum - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Cameron Rowe - Will/Machado


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Telles Moreira - Brasa
2 - Angel Paul Lopez - R1NG BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Isaac Morales - Gracie Humaita
2 - Davi Emanuel de Souza Cavalcante - IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ - Canada


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tyler Edworthy - Zenith BJJ - Canada


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ - Canada
2 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita
3 - Eduardo Telles Moreira - Brasa
3 - Tyler Edworthy - Zenith BJJ - Canada


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Minoru Tahara - Paraestra Ikebukuro
2 - Takeshi Uno - Carpe Diem
3 - Shin Kataoka - Strapple Ohana


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Gabor Katona - Alliance
2 - U TAK Cheon - Marc Union


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Anthony Marlon Agostini - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Anthony Marlon Agostini - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Minoru Tahara - Paraestra Ikebukuro


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Siu Fai Chui - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Hankeun LEE - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Goran Gligorijevic - ZR Team Hungary


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Hankeun LEE - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Goran Gligorijevic - ZR Team Hungary


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Paula Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Paula Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Hiroshi Ishida - Itadaki Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hironori Ooka - Carpe Diem
3 - Wai Sun Chan - GF Team International


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brent Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Takeshi Ijuin - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Brent Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Hiroshi Ishida - Itadaki Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Edson Arima - Alliance
2 - Masashi Nakano - Over Limit BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - João Carlos Shinzato - Evolve MMA
2 - James R. Johnstone - Warwolf BJJ
3 - Humberto Roberto Chung Avalos - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edilberto da Ponte - Otávio de Almeida
2 - Kyung Woo Han - Kingdom Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Marco Antonio do Nascimento - Marco Nascimento BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Edilberto da Ponte - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Marco Antonio do Nascimento - Marco Nascimento BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Shouichi Kubo - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Deniz Yoshida - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Deniz Yoshida - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita International


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita International
2 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita


Master 5 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Nikki Lange - Langes Martial Arts


Master 5 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Nikki Lange - Langes Martial Arts


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Scott Andrew Nicholls - Infinity Martial Arts


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Scott Andrew Nicholls - Infinity Martial Arts