Tokyo International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Jul/19/2019 13:13:24 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

Atos JJ International Handoho Kang
Total: 1

WHITE / Juvenile / Female / Heavy

Copa TG BJJ Minjae Choi
Total: 1

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Do-Hoon Lee
Total: 1

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

Gile Ribeiro Korea Byeonghak Yun
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Ngoc Vu Tuan
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Kyungshik Ryu
Taiwan BJJ Sheng-Chieh Lin
Total: 4

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

Alliance Sumin Eom
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Hatim Mohammedtaher Alerwi
Carpe Diem Hiroo Justin Kilgannon
Checkmat Japan Christopher Pissani Akira Arakaki
Marc Union Woojin Ju
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Yuriy Aleksandrovich Plotnikov
UFC Gym SIngapore Matthew Nelson
Total: 7

WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Carpe Diem Hiroo Nicky Peter Wuchinger
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Martin John Paul Aparri Ramos
Marc Union DongHwan Kim
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Roman Ruslanovich Timoshchuk
Total: 4

WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Frontline Academy Jorgen Ulvoy Westli
Total: 1

WHITE / Adult / Female / Rooster

Atos JJ International Na Feng
Atos JJ USA Crystal Ibay Dela Cruz
MU Jiu-Jitsu Jieun Seo
Total: 3

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Kathleen Olivia Santos
Evolve MMA Elyn-Aisin Lim
Paraestra Koiwa Yumeng Cheng
Total: 3

WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

CheckMat International Shu Ting Lai
Gracie Barra Michelle Elizabeth Macuja Elizalde
Lotus Club International Gisela Binda
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Carpe Diem Timothy L Y Lee
Checkmat Japan Shingo Saito
John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu Kang Su Lee
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu Masaru Miura
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Vagner Tada
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Maxim Biryukov
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Robert Frederick Alexander
Total: 4

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Andre Massayoshi Wakiinaguni
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Aleksandr Pilyugin
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Aleksandr Vladimirovich Shtokolov
Shrapnel Jiu-Jitsu Academy Daisuke Sato
Total: 4

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Bruno Shigueyuki Tamashiro
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Berserker Team Magdeburg Jawed Shah
Marc Union Inho Kang
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Maksim Tcoi
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

Evolve MMA Chelsea Lee Qiao Shi
Evolve MMA Yee Mun Ho
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Midori Yamada
Monarchy MMA Si Ying Lee
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Amanda Yuri Mori
Total: 5

WHITE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

Carpe Diem Rieko Nakata Nunes
Evolve MMA Lim Ruoh Shyan
Total: 2

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

DeLariva Japan Tien Le
Gile Ribeiro Korea yun Seog mo
Monarchy MMA Rusyan Sopian
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu Masumori Masashi
GF Team International Jen-Hsi Tseng
Total: 2

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Levi K Kitchen
De La Riva Korea Minsin Park
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Vitor Hugo Sato
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Andrey Kim
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Iurii Aralov
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand (B) Sergei Belash
Total: 6

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Marc Union Ki Deok Lee
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Petr Kapran
Total: 2

WHITE / Master 2 / Female / Middle

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Rosa Isabel Taimanglo Babauta
GF Team International Wen-Hsuan Mei
Total: 2

WHITE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Carpe Diem Keisuke Kanzaki
Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo Yusuke Saito
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Fabio Hiroshi Inoue
The Paraestra Okinawa Takayuki Tamashiro
Total: 4

WHITE / Master 3 / Male / Light

Carpe Diem Asghar Derafsheh
Carpe Diem Shigeo Koyama
Strapple Ohana Takuma Sato
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Carpe Diem Garrick Evans
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Oleg Grunin
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Sergei Ivanov
Total: 3

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

Carpe Diem Akira Thomy Yano
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Diogo Tada
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu Daiki Itou
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Kyle Mayocchi
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Rodriguez Ortez Oi Kazuyuki
Total: 1

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

Mohler Jiu-Jitsu Joshua Ye-Won Hahm
Total: 1

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu Daiki Itou
Carpe Diem Akira Thomy Yano
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Kyle Mayocchi
Total: 3

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Rodriguez Ortez Oi Kazuyuki
Mohler Jiu-Jitsu Joshua Ye-Won Hahm
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Light

Over Limit BJJ International Althea Frances Soriano Mondigo
Total: 1

BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

Cascao Jiu-Jitsu Kolby sueo Inouye
Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo Shuhei Akeo
GF Team International Liu Liangdong
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Australian Elite Team Nhat Thien Nguyen
CheckMat International Dale F Hector
Checkmat Japan Enzo Crisostomo Rodriguez
De La Riva JJ Jong Soo Sa
De La Riva JJ Sol Han
De La Riva Korea GwangSeok Hong
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Takashi Mizushima
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Renato Correa Katakura
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Yudi Nikaido
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Chris Ibay Dela Cruz
Total: 10

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

BJJ Globetrotters Asia Chih Chen
Brasa Jason Martello Moreira
Carpe Diem Mita David Santiago Ortiz
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Junya Tanaka
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Fabio Takeshi Harada Junior
Kowloon BJJ Chul Soon Lee
Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Che An Chen
Master Japan Fukuoka Ohga Takafumi
Pato Studio Yuma Nomura
S/wells Jiu-Jitsu Gym Naoki Hata
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Heejun Choi
Total: 11

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

Alliance Donggun Jegal
Atos JJ International Jeong Yunho
Fabricio International Team - FIT Kihun Youm
Jiu-Jitsu Lab Hong Lee
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy DongHyeok Jang
Strapple Ibaraki Jinnosuke Kashimura
Total: 6

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

Atos JJ International KIM Sungjae
Frota Team Nogueira Lukas Mracek
Jiu-Jitsu Lab Seonghyeon Cha
Kowloon BJJ Chan Win-fat Sylvain
RCP Jiu Jitsu Mickael Lutin
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Atos JJ International Sanghoon Oh
Checkmat Japan Daivid Rogerio Nunes
Gile Ribeiro Korea Jaegyeong Lee
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Maeda Torres
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Mario Miranda Alves
SASA BJJ sho Nakamura
Total: 6

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Leonardo Hideki Morita
LEAD BJJ Marlon Caesar Dale
Total: 2

BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

Checkmat Japan Daivid Rogerio Nunes
Fabricio International Team - FIT Kihun Youm
Frota Team Nogueira Lukas Mracek
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Takashi Mizushima
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Leonardo Hideki Morita
Jiu-Jitsu Lab Seonghyeon Cha
LEAD BJJ Marlon Caesar Dale
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Heejun Choi
SASA BJJ sho Nakamura
Strapple Ibaraki Jinnosuke Kashimura
Total: 10

BLUE / Adult / Female / Rooster

Carpe Diem London Cherith Zhi Qi Wong
Evolve MMA Qian Zhao
Fujita Jiu-Jitsu Tomoka Toriyama
Monarchy MMA Ai Jin Lee
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Alliance SON Jawon
Atos JJ International Jingxiu Su
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Grace Goh Hui-Yi
RJJ Satomi Suga
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Renata Harumi Yamada Silva
Strapple Saiko Sugawara
Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

Officine Jiu-Jitsu Teresa Vittorino
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Da Keum Lee
Total: 2

BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

Copa TG BJJ Kim Jisoo
Total: 1

BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

Atos JJ International Jingxiu Su
Carpe Diem London Cherith Zhi Qi Wong
Copa TG BJJ Kim Jisoo
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Grace Goh Hui-Yi
Officine Jiu-Jitsu Teresa Vittorino
Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Alliance Jeongseok Kang
GF Team International LI Hsing Chou
Taiwan BJJ Chien Fu Chen
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Bulls BJJ Kazakhstan Darkhan Kakenov
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Jeferson Desoppa Ikeda
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Richard Nogueira Taguti
Impacto Japan B.J.J. (B) Hedipu Charles Amorim
Monarchy MMA Bjoern Henseler
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Evandro Oyakawa
Monarchy MMA Chien Ming Chua
Monarchy MMA Nazmy Salamat
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Mark Albertovich Den
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

DeLariva Japan Joonho Park
Korea Ansan Cicero Costha Team Jintae kim
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Alliance Hoseok LEE
Evolve MMA Alexis Oumênde Preira
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Hwanwook lee
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Bulls BJJ Kazakhstan Darkhan Kakenov
Evolve MMA Alexis Oumênde Preira
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Evandro Oyakawa
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Richard Nogueira Taguti
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Mark Albertovich Den
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Hwanwook lee
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

Checkmat Shenzhen Zimian XIE
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

Evolve MMA Susy ho
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Kristine Marie Espinas Catangui
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

Carpe Diem Boglarka Kovacs
De La Riva JJ Bo mi Lee
Taiwan BJJ Hui-Ting Chen
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

Ruffhouse Courtney Teresa Anaya
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Kristine Marie Espinas Catangui
Ruffhouse Courtney Teresa Anaya
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Leandro Hideki Mayumi
Strapple Ohana Daichi Shinohara
Taiwan BJJ Wei Chieh Yeh
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Alliance SangWoo Han
Evolve MMA Motokazu Kasahara
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Edson Eiti Inumaru
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Alliance Jiyong Moon
Carpe Diem Mita Kazunori Takada
Fight Sports Bogdan Laurentiu Niculae
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Alliance Oirat Makhmetov
Bungeling Bay Ewere Kenny Eboigbe
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Dong Kil JI
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Uwe Riediker
Cicero Costha Canada Aleksei Ravilevich Salimgareev
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

CheckMat Fight Zone London Ashkan Salehi
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro
Suita Jiu-Jitsu Daisuke Sugimoto
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Alliance Oirat Makhmetov
Carlson Gracie Team Uwe Riediker
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Edson Eiti Inumaru
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather

Gracie Barra Eira Terri Culverwell
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Feather

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Janel Candaso Cruz
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Rica Urabe
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Heavy

Gracie Barra Ning ren
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

Gracie Barra Ning ren
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

Evolve MMA Thura Lwin
Monarchy MMA Eddie Ghin Leong Ng
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

De La Riva Korea Hajin Lim
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

Inglorious Grapplers John Chow
Pacific Top Team Wataru Hyodo
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Agnaldo Goes Rodrigo Lima Dariva
Frota Team Nogueira Mirco Christian Karjalainen
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Takushi ITO
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Alliance Eduardo Robson dos Santos Reis
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Agnaldo Goes Rodrigo Lima Dariva
Alliance Eduardo Robson dos Santos Reis
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

Carpe Diem Takeshi Uno
Paraestra Ikebukuro Minoru Tahara
Strapple Ohana Shin Kataoka
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

Alliance Gabor Gyula Katona
Marc Union Utak Cheon
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Anthony Marlon Agostini
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Carlson Gracie Team Anthony Marlon Agostini
Paraestra Ikebukuro Minoru Tahara
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

Infinity Martial Arts Scott Andrew Nicholls
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

Infinity Martial Arts Scott Andrew Nicholls
Total: 1

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

Gracie Barra Eduardo Cezar Romeiro Jr.
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Newton Makoto de Souza Namba
Paraestra Kichijoji Takahiro Tonegawa
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Alliance Hayato Stanley Fukumitsu
Alliance Seho Ma
Carpe Diem Jun Hashimoto
Evolve MMA Takanori Sunaga
Gile Ribeiro Korea Jonghwa Park
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Kyle Randell Moreno Litonjua
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Mitsuhiro Shinoda
Total: 7

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Jarome Jesus Mantanona Cruz
Carlson Gracie Team Brian H Shin
Carpe Diem Erick Tsuyoshi Meneghin
Carpe Diem Kozo Watanabe
MU Jiu-Jitsu jae-hyeok Choi
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Gyeongho Shin
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Kazuhiro Suzuki
Total: 7

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

Alliance Oseung Kwon
Arena Saudi Arabia Ahmed Hisham B Alem
Carpe Diem Makoto Suzuki
Carpe Diem Masatoshi Takahashi
De La Riva Korea Park Sang Won
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Diego Yoshitani da Silva
One World Jiu Jitsu Academy Erick Benard Jr.
Strela Team Andrei Bobrov
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Seungyeob RA
Total: 9

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

De La Riva Korea DongWon Yang
Me, We Yuto Yanai
MU Jiu-Jitsu Minho Jang
Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association Zhargal S Babuev
Total: 4

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Carpe Diem London Aacus Ee Hou Yu
Gracie Barra Peng Wang
MU Jiu-Jitsu Taewoo KOO
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Gracie Barra Yunxing Tang
Total: 1

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Sangjun KIM
Total: 1

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Jarome Jesus Mantanona Cruz
Carlson Gracie Team Brian H Shin
Carpe Diem London Aacus Ee Hou Yu
Gracie Barra Peng Wang
Gracie Barra Yunxing Tang
Me, We Yuto Yanai
MU Jiu-Jitsu Minho Jang
Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association Zhargal S Babuev
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Newton Makoto de Souza Namba
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Sangjun KIM
Total: 10

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Evolve MMA Alvina Lim
Fabricio International Team - FIT Caroline Hernandez Pajaron
Gracie Humaita Karoline Mota Braga
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

Atos JJ International Dasom Seo
myBJJ Team Liliane Pereira da Silva
Officine Jiu-Jitsu Luna Giaimo
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Carolina Kuwahara
Total: 1

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

Fabricio International Team - FIT Caroline Hernandez Pajaron
Gracie Humaita Karoline Mota Braga
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Carolina Kuwahara
myBJJ Team Liliane Pereira da Silva
Officine Jiu-Jitsu Luna Giaimo
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Fabricio International Team - FIT Brendo Max Pobletin Pudan
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Jorge Surugi Takatsu
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Thiago Cardoso Tosawa
Inglorious Grapplers Hing Tung Au
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Dominic Cole deWeese
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Rafael Guedes Noba
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Chris Jason Gaffud
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Fabricio JJ International Charles Anthony Gamilla Platon
Gile Ribeiro Korea Seontae Song
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Gracie Barra Wei Ni
Taiwan BJJ Hsien Kai Lin
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Junho You
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy Jared Loper
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Fabricio International Team - FIT Brendo Max Pobletin Pudan
Fabricio JJ International Charles Anthony Gamilla Platon
Gracie Barra Wei Ni
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Rafael Guedes Noba
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Thiago Cardoso Tosawa
Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy Jared Loper
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Junho You
Total: 7

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

BJJ Revolution Team - International Ka Lok Chan
Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA Toby Ray Yuichi Takaaze
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Toshio Arai
Marc Union Hyeong-Jin Oh
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo Shinya Kato
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Anderlei Lima Miranda
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Marvin S. Cruz
Cascao Jiu-Jitsu Jeffrey Andaya
Cave Kaoru Nagashima
Visca Yoshio Hori
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Atos JJ International Bo Gao
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Marco Kuster
De La Riva Korea Taekwang Woo
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Carpe Diem Hiroo Cameron Brett
FaMA BJJ Tony Fethke
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Victor Bruce Babauta II
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Denis Grigoriev
VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Atos JJ International Bo Gao
Carpe Diem Hiroo Cameron Brett
FaMA BJJ Tony Fethke
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Anderlei Lima Miranda
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Rooster

Evolve MMA Jenny Huiyi Lu
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Feather

Evolve MMA Grace Yee
Evolve MMA Yvonne Soh
LEAD BJJ Yasisca Pujols
Strapple Ibaraki Tomoko Inoue
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

Evolve MMA Jenny Huiyi Lu
Evolve MMA Yvonne Soh
LEAD BJJ Yasisca Pujols
Strapple Ibaraki Tomoko Inoue
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

CheckMat International Boon Kwang Lim
X-Treme Ebina Koga Matsumura
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Evolve MMA Chor Boon Lim
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Wagner Andrade
Inglorious Grapplers John James Crawford
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Byungkwon Choi
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Fabiano Elias Dolivo
Taiwan BJJ Chih Wen Cheng
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Myoungcheol Lee
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Wagner Andrade
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Byungkwon Choi
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Myoungcheol Lee
Taiwan BJJ Chih Wen Cheng
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 3 / Female / Light

Evolve MMA Hnin Yi Thet
Taiwan BJJ Chen Yen Hsu
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 3 / Female / Open Class

Evolve MMA Hnin Yi Thet
Taiwan BJJ Chen Yen Hsu
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu Siu Fai Chui
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Han Keun Lee
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

ZR Team Hungary Goran Gligorijevic
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Han Keun Lee
ZR Team Hungary Goran Gligorijevic
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Paula Te Kawa
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Open Class

Carlson Gracie Team Paula Te Kawa
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Feather

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Shouichi Kubo
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

High Noon BJJ Team Alexey Iskhakov
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Deniz Yoshida
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

High Noon BJJ Team Alexey Iskhakov
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Deniz Yoshida
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Carpe Diem Shoya Ishiguro
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia Joshua Anthony Cisneros
Gile Ribeiro Korea kim Shincheon
MU Jiu-Jitsu jheong-ho Chun
Total: 3

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

Alliance Hanhee Kim
Carpe Diem Koya Okazaki
Pato Studio Yasuyuki Niimura
Total: 3

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

Paraestra Tb Go Utsugi
R1NG BJJ John Joseph Phillips
Soujiukai Iwate Taiki Takahashi
Total: 3

BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Equipe A Willian Makoto Yamashita Burk
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

Carpe Diem Reda Hamed Mebtouche
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

Carpe Diem Reda Hamed Mebtouche
Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia Joshua Anthony Cisneros
Equipe A Willian Makoto Yamashita Burk
MU Jiu-Jitsu jheong-ho Chun
Paraestra Tb Go Utsugi
Total: 5

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Junyi Wu
GF Team International Michael Leu
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Takanori Kaito
Inglorious Grapplers Ho Yan To
Nexusense Satoshi Kurata
Total: 5

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Matthew J Rainsford
Taiwan BJJ Jean-Pierre Bidegain
Visca Kazuki Hongo
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

Alliance Logan Patrick Welsh
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Minjae Kwon
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

De La Riva JJ Son Jinho
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Marcus Soares Academy James Mackenzie
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy WanSeok Kim
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Carlson Gracie Team Matthew J Rainsford
Marcus Soares Academy James Mackenzie
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Inglorious Grapplers Ken Siu Kei Man
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Barry Jake Florendo Brillantes
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy hak min kim
Team Buda International Jonathon Clemons
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

Nexusense Hun Jun Lee
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Gyeongdeok Park
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Kang Changyuk
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Alliance Aidar Makhmetov
De La Riva JJ Hyunsu Kim
Evolve MMA Alex Buan Pong Chua
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Yoshiyuki Kamakura
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Daryl Mayocchi
Roger Gracie Academy Richard Kerrigan
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Tokushima BJJ Ziyi Fu
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Alliance Aidar Makhmetov
Evolve MMA Alex Buan Pong Chua
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Yoshiyuki Kamakura
Roger Gracie Academy Richard Kerrigan
Tokushima BJJ Ziyi Fu
Total: 5

BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather

Evolve MMA Lee Jingpei
New Zealand Top Team Annette Jung-in Lee
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Light

Gracie Barra Xu Aihui
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Heavy

Marco Nascimento BJJ Christina Hanley
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

Gracie Barra Xu Aihui
Marco Nascimento BJJ Christina Hanley
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

Cascao Jiu-Jitsu Reynaldo V. Duazo
Over Limit BJJ International Jason Mondigo
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

Carpe Diem Yasuyuki Nishi
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Joey Lepiten
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Milton Bastos BJJ Bruce Geoff Nardone
Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu Hidenori Kuwano
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Gracie Barra Philippe Jean J. Arthur Demelenne
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Gracie Barra Philippe Jean J. Arthur Demelenne
Milton Bastos BJJ Bruce Geoff Nardone
Over Limit BJJ International Jason Mondigo
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Joey Lepiten
Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu Hidenori Kuwano
Total: 5

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Feather

Carpe Diem Hironori Ooka
GF Team International Wai Sun Chan
Itadaki Jiu-Jitsu Hiroshi Ishida
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Brent Te Kawa
Gracie Barra Takeshi Ijuin
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Carlson Gracie Team Brent Te Kawa
Itadaki Jiu-Jitsu Hiroshi Ishida
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster

Imanari Jiu-Jitsu Shohei Watanabe
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Nobuhiro Sawada
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Brasa CTA Japan Tomoyuki Hashimoto
DeLariva Japan Shimon Kagiyama
Tokushima BJJ Masayuki Yoshioka
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Hideyuki Yamada
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Kazuyuki Miyamoto
Total: 5

BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

Carpe Diem Tomoshige Sera
Club Barbarian Kenya Yamanaka
Damm Fight Japan Ichitaro Tsukada
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Max Peter de Been
Grappling Shoot Boxers Takuto Kako
Korea Ansan Cicero Costha Team Kyeongmin Lee
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Yuto Hirao
Total: 7

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

Alliance Rodrigo Martin Alonso
Over Limit BJJ International Sungmin cho
Purebred Kawaguchi Redips Shinsuke Moribe
Renzo Gracie Mexico Alberto Serrano Govea
Total: 4

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Carpe Diem Kazuki Watanabe
Gracie Barra Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

GF Team New Caledonia Christophe Ludovic Laurient
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Christopher Thomas Gatmaitan Ilagan
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Grounnd Core Keita Inoue
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

GF Team France Kenji Benjamin Sette
Gracie Humaita Wellington Leal Dias
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

Alliance Rodrigo Martin Alonso
GF Team New Caledonia Christophe Ludovic Laurient
Gracie Barra Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy
Grappling Shoot Boxers Takuto Kako
Grounnd Core Keita Inoue
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Christopher Thomas Gatmaitan Ilagan
Total: 6

BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Saori Shibamoto
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Saori Shibamoto
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Bruno Raphael Ishi
LEAD BJJ Nathan Torres
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Thiago Felipe Hatada
Lotus Club International Nicolas Eduardo Sopranzi
One World Jiu Jitsu Academy Keith Fukumae
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Rafael Rodrigues
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Richard A. Enriquez
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Silva Tanaka Yasuo
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Raymond Yance Varilla
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Gracie Barra Denis Gurinenko
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Clayton Diego Manuel
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Stallion Gym Nicolas E. Penzer
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Clayton Diego Manuel
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Silva Tanaka Yasuo
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Richard A. Enriquez
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Raymond Yance Varilla
Stallion Gym Nicolas E. Penzer
Total: 5

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

De La Riva JJ Sanghyun Lee
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Marcos Hideo Nakamura
Monarchy MMA Bruno Cardoso Barbosa
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

Carioca Team Adalberto Maia Vital Júnior
Carpe Diem Hope Daisuke Shiraki
Gile Ribeiro Korea Shin Dongwoo
Gracie Barra Wei Wang
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Rogerio Yoski Suto
Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association Andrey Rychin
Nova Uniao Canada Andrew Adams Mac Donald
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Kim Young Wook
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Carpe Diem Alexandre Avakiants
Gracie Barra Chengda Wu
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Rodrigo de Souza
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Kim Jin Sung
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Li Shiyuan
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Asao Everton Ramos
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

myBJJ Team Sergio Fernandes
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Gracie Humaita Bruno Munduruca
Raça Luta BJJ Christophe Levy
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Carioca Team Adalberto Maia Vital Júnior
Carpe Diem Hope Daisuke Shiraki
Gracie Barra Wei Wang
Gracie Humaita Bruno Munduruca
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Rodrigo de Souza
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Rogerio Yoski Suto
myBJJ Team Sergio Fernandes
Raça Luta BJJ Christophe Levy
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Kim Young Wook
Total: 9

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

Gracie Humaita Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Carlos Kazuo Kihara
Nex Makoto Ono
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Alliance Luis Omar Blanco
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Marcio Mitsuo Kobayashi
Tokyo Yellow Manz Cute Gaku Inano
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Junichiro Wada
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Miqueias Toshio Asada
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Alessandro Savajo Eto
ZR Team UK Alain Pozo
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

BJJ Revolution Team Alfredo Vasconcelos Barum
RJJ Yuji Okamoto
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Park Jun Young
Will/Machado Cameron David Rowe
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Curtis Frank Vega
Brasa Eduardo Telles Moreira
R1NG BJJ Angel Paul Lopez
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Gracie Humaita Isaac Morales
IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales Davi Emanuel de Souza Cavalcante
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

Zenith BJJ - Canada Luke Harris
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Gracie Humaita Rodrigo Munduruca
Zenith BJJ - Canada Tyler Edworthy
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Brasa Eduardo Telles Moreira
Gracie Humaita Isaac Morales
Gracie Humaita Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior
Zenith BJJ - Canada Luke Harris
Zenith BJJ - Canada Tyler Edworthy
ZR Team UK Alain Pozo
Total: 6

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Feather

Alliance Edson Arima
Over Limit BJJ Masashi Nakano
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Middle

Evolve MMA João Carlos Shinzato
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Humberto Roberto Chung Avalos
Warwolf BJJ James R. Johnstone
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Kingdom Jiu-Jitsu Kyung Woo Han
Otávio de Almeida Edilberto da Ponte
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

Marco Nascimento BJJ Marco Antonio do Nascimento
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia Tom D. Knox
Soul Fighters BJJ Andre Luiz Leite
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia Tom D. Knox
Evolve MMA João Carlos Shinzato
Kingdom Jiu-Jitsu Kyung Woo Han
Marco Nascimento BJJ Marco Antonio do Nascimento
Otávio de Almeida Edilberto da Ponte
Soul Fighters BJJ Andre Luiz Leite
Total: 6

BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Light

Gracie Humaita Ricardo Guimarães
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

Gracie Humaita International Amilcar Cipili
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

Gracie Humaita Ricardo Guimarães
Gracie Humaita International Amilcar Cipili
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 5 / Female / Middle

Langes Martial Arts Nicole Teresa Lange
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 5 / Female / Open Class

Langes Martial Arts Nicole Teresa Lange
Total: 1