International Novice IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship - Las Vegas 2019

Final result Aug/21/2019 16:07:53 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Pedigo Submission Fighting - 66
2 - CheckMat - 58
3 - Gracie Humaita - 58
4 - Carlson Gracie Team - 50
5 - Gracie Barra - 47
6 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 47
7 - Alliance - 40
8 - LEAD BJJ - 33
9 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 33
10 - R1NG BJJ - 32

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Mickey John Lutz - Gracie Barra
2 - Aiden Gage Kuhn - Abu Brothers Las Vegas


Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jesus Gustavo De La Cruz - Infight JJ
2 - AJ Santino Sandulac - Arashi Do Behring Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Grant William Schaefer - Gracie Humaita
2 - Sathya A Ghorbani - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Female / White / Light

1 - Deja Sierra Heatley - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Angelina Isabella Bonti - T3MA


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Cody Francis Morrissey - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Jorge Luis Arispe - Pacific Top Team California
3 - Trevor Anderson - Nova União


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Kevin Mai - CheckMat
2 - Diego Espino - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edwin Tayo - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Kyle Delaney - Combat Base UK


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jacob Bornemann - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Nathaniel Garland - Team Link
3 - Jack Bottyan - Gracie Barra
3 - Rafael Dulay Sipin Jr - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Marshall Roberts - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Dylan R Willey - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Daniel Anthony Munoz - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jinsoo Han - Budo Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Chris Wright - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Tyler Mulhall - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Aaron K Willming - CheckMat
3 - Alex Kallas - RCJ Machado


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jason Micah Patterson - TABJJ / Honeybadger BJJ
2 - Joel Garcia - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Chadwick Joseph Bradbury - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Alexander Cole - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Kenny Bruton - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jon Roberts Kunneman - Premier Combat Center
3 - Marvin Munoz - Gracie Barra
3 - Rhett Conway Strano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Maksym Cherniatynskyi - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Martin Vanis - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joshua Patrick O'Brien - Magic BJJ
3 - Sean Cornejo - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Rios - CheckMat
2 - Charles Brillant - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Conner Wallace Jones - Kronos BJJ
3 - Martin Andres Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Camille Jesse de Keyser - Ralph Gracie
2 - Nicole Niel McCorriston - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Jasmine Leanne Thompson - CheckMat
2 - Addison Elizabeth Wright - Infight JJ
3 - Kendra Hoang - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Nesrine Mehai - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Elise Pippert - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jillian Louise Chalke - CheckMat
3 - Ashlee Barkeloo - Gracie Humaita
3 - Lacee jae Cope - CheckMat


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Gabrielle Czernik - Alliance
2 - Leanani Makamaelani Domen - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michelle Martinez - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Rhyan A Diller - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Daisy Wanless - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Allison Santos - Coalition 95
3 - Ashley Barber - CheckMat
3 - Dakota Irene-Louise Cherup - Kroyler Gracie Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yekaterina Sin - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Lesly Dayana Hernandez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Isabell Victoria Boswell - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Vanessa Trujillo - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Aché Eboni-Sayge Knight - Alliance
2 - Shanteria Hughes - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fiona Irene Day - Marco Nascimento BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Tiare A Miles - Caio Terra Association
2 - Kumari Raunell Foster - Alliance
3 - Chloe Forman - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michelle Wrenae Schramm - Cavalo Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Brandon T Wells - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Erdenebayar Bayaraa Erdenebileg - Mongolian BJJ
3 - Nguyen Tuan Le - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Kyle Wheeler - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Benjamin j Langill - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jason Henshaw - CheckMat
3 - Travis M Rendon - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Elias Palidda - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Firenze Sud
2 - Michael Cloe - Gracie Humaita
3 - Joey Sierra Borje - Gracie Humaita
3 - Steven Lieu - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Jarod Cole - Rubalcava Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Chad Stenson - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Benjamin Pelton - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Soren Bertelsen - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Filipe Tissiani Acosta - Rada Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Prinston Cameron - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Blaine Freitas Lopes - Behring Last Stand
3 - David Linzmeier - R1NG BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - David Vasquez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Cory Lynn Burch - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Jacobe Antjuan Kendrick - LEAD BJJ
2 - Joshua David Perry - RCJ Machado
3 - Kevin John Nash - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paul MacMillan - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Justin Lamar Meechan - Caio Terra Association
3 - Nazaret Nunez - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robson Berbigier Moreira - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Jacqueline Lisette Cazares - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Rosemary Diaz - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Mary Ava Combs Morgan - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - Stephanie Viola Randell - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jennifer June Cox - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Virginia Thompson - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Gabriella Dognini Correa - CheckMat
2 - Andrea Kosza - American Top Team Wellington
3 - Amy D. Miller - Big Brothers
3 - Heather Lynn Van Wynen - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Brittany Bland - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rachel Cox Kulchin - R1NG BJJ
3 - Aline Pamela Fraga - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sarah M Copeland - LEAD BJJ
2 - Megan Ann Johnson - Team Link Utah
3 - Kristi Leigh Miedecke - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ruth Machorro Ament - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Amanda Bratlie - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Lindsay Marie Perkins - Kronos BJJ
3 - Alvanette Vitcovich - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Monette Arlyn Miranda - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Lakeisha Whitehead - Ground Control
2 - Elizabeth L Henter - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cerisa Speight - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Teghan Hume - Arashi Do Behring Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Matt Myers - Kronos BJJ
2 - Mowe Hy - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Neil Sumaru - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Justin C Murray - Zenith BJJ
2 - Moonerah Lao - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Giancarlo Serenelli - Arte Suave Venezuela
3 - Ian Frank Schwaier - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Andrew Rodriguez - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Dilor Mendes Pacheco - Gracie Barra
3 - Al Powers - Milliken Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kazuma Terada - Kronos BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Derrek Hofrichter - Ares BJJ
2 - Jared Dwayne Ellison - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ryan Michael Havens - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Victor Yun - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Hermilo Josemiguel Del Angel - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Dzermin Mesic - North South Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Austin J Reed - Gracie Humaita
3 - Scott Alward - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Cody Ryan Wofford - Gracie Barra
2 - David S Foster - Alliance
3 - Juan Carlos Reyes - Gracie Barra
3 - RJ Burns - Black Diamond BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Brian Locke - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Joseph Carrillo - Alliance
3 - Ivan Sandoval - GF Team
3 - Marcques James Henderson - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Master 2 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Alli Andra Lackey - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ana Cecília Sirino - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Marianela Griguela - Top Brother Mexico


Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Vera Zheleznyak - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - Jamie Lynn Wright - LEAD BJJ
3 - Carolina Hauck Herdy - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Nina Dodero - Ares BJJ


Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1 - Angelica Wetzel - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Julie Ann Mongerson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Denaye Sieben - Arashi Do Behring Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leticia Castro - Ares BJJ


Master 2 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Keela Marie Coss - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Lakeshia R Williams - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Kathrin Burstein - ZR Team Association
3 - Margaret Randolph - Easton BJJ


Master 2 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernanda Punchirolli Torresani - EJB - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro


Master 3 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Nicholas Oscoff - R1NG BJJ
2 - Andre L. Perales - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jesus Luis Arevalo - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Johnny Rodriguez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Joao Coelho - LCCT USA
2 - Christopher Cormack - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Mohammed Kabalan - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Chris Barker - R1NG BJJ
2 - Benji v Hildebrand - CheckMat
3 - Jesus Diaz - Team Robson Moura
3 - Kelsey Preuss - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Y. Kaneda - R1NG BJJ
2 - Leonel Emilio Diaz - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ
3 - Eddie Fire - Kioto BJJ - Sayville
3 - Oleg Klyuchantsev - Impact Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Renan Wiltshire Lisboa Salles - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi
2 - Felipe Padilla - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jeff Scott Sherman - R1NG BJJ
3 - Tim McAtee - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Jason Allen Autery - Gracie Humaita
2 - Moroni Kelley - ZR Team Association
3 - Mike Scott Bryan - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Tim Papadopoulos - Burlington BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Noah LaRose - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Jeffery Dean Ray - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Jeremy Jay Bell - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - John Paul Kickbusch - SAS Team


Master 3 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Keri Ann Swan - Gracie Barra
2 - Christine Souza Zalai - Gracie Barra
3 - Amelia Rubio Mireles - Easton BJJ
3 - Tanya Lynn James - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / White / Light

1 - Tiffany Storms - GF Team
2 - Michelle Alvarez - Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sarah A'sdis Straube - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 4 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Derek Dominguez - Richardson BJJ
2 - Keisuke Kanzaki - Carpe Diem
3 - Matt Chang - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / White / Light

1 - Karl Keeling - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Alan John Taylor - Gracie Barra
3 - Brian F Licuanan - Gracie Barra
3 - Herbert Orain Tubbs - Texas Punishment Crew


Master 4 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Jason Healey - Gracie Humaita
2 - David Ahn - Matador Mixed Martial Arts


Master 4 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eric Garcia - CheckMat
2 - Ronald McClain - Gracie Barra
3 - Christopher James Portas - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Herb Rhea - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ


Master 4 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Enrico Zambrotti Pinto - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi
2 - John Gabriel Monk - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Michael Eugene Gossage - GF Team
3 - Raymond Jay Feldman - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 4 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Stanley Eugene Smith - Alliance
2 - SCOTT M Champion - SAS Team
3 - Judd Sato - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joe Panos - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Corry Goeller - Cariaso Rise Combat Sports
3 - Harold Breton - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - John Anthony Perales - Gilroy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Kristina Gotty - Tri-Star Montreal
2 - Elena Marie Seiple - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Glenn Belen - Marco Nascimento BJJ
2 - John Richard Brady - Ares BJJ


Master 5 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Phillip Neal Riggs - Gracie Humaita
2 - Gary Lee Pressley - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Joe Matthew Rice - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jim Terwilliger - TAC Team BJJ


Master 5 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Michael Brock - Gracie Humaita
2 - James P Smith - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Kenny Wayne Reneau - GF Team
2 - Charles Bibby - Gracie Humaita
3 - David B. Weaver - G13 BJJ USA


Master 5 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Rosangela Lola Pinto - Kronos BJJ
2 - Denise Healy Endow - Impact Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Female / White / Light

1 - Andrea Salles Do Amaral Wiltshire - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi
2 - Ingrid Mann - RCJ Machado