World Master Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2019

Final result Aug/24/2019 18:55:32 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Master Male

1 - Gracie Barra - 175
2 - Alliance - 150
3 - CheckMat - 141
4 - GF Team - 139
5 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 127
6 - Carlson Gracie Team - 117
7 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 105
8 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 76
9 - R1NG BJJ - 74
10 - Gracie Elite Team - 67

Master Female

1 - Alliance - 126
2 - CheckMat - 107
3 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 102
4 - Nova União - 78
5 - Gracie Barra - 77
6 - Brasa CTA - 76
7 - GF Team - 74
8 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 59
9 - Gracie Humaita - 53
10 - Carlson Gracie Team - 53

Athletes Results By Category

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Ben N Stream - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
2 - Branden Kyle Whittington - Coalition 95
3 - Daniel Pinedo - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
3 - Manny Juan Almodova - Big Brothers


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Xiaoxi Du - Alliance
2 - Josh Kim - Gazze Academy
3 - Marcos Paulo dos Santos - Família Jiu-Jitsu / B9
3 - Zachary Lessman - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - John Marsh - Atos JJ USA
2 - Michael Zagorski - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - James Averion - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Josue Ali Lopez - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jacob Lee Erdman - Ares BJJ
2 - Charlie Pinto - Ares BJJ
3 - Jason Robert Stuedemann - Brasa CTA
3 - Victor Borja - TAC Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Daniel Fernandez-Paz - Bad Boys JJ
2 - Mason Roy - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Bilimbek Almamatov - Team Redzovic
3 - Daniel Foley - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brandon Gagnon - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Ruapounamu Jordan James Erceg - Legacy
3 - Daniel Kennedy - Will/Machado
3 - Nathan Loeffler - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - John Nickolaus Miller - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Travis Scott Davis - GF Team
3 - Jaime Paul Thornblad - Carlson Gracie
3 - Sherif Girgis - UFC Gym


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Navarro Joseph Chamberlain - Crazy 88
2 - Bojan Jovanovic - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Darren Kriener - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Jeremy Collins - Crazy 88


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kion Renard Wilson - Mega-Powers
2 - Stewart Benjamin Allen - 901 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ahmed Awadallah - Fight Sports
3 - Jason Jones - R1NG BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Kion Renard Wilson - Mega-Powers
2 - Navarro Joseph Chamberlain - Crazy 88
3 - Jeremy Collins - Crazy 88
3 - Stewart Benjamin Allen - 901 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Vanessa M. Rodriguez - Nova União
2 - Hana Vengrinova - Legacy
3 - Ai Jin Lee - Monarchy MMA
3 - Angela Leite - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Marne Chiccarelli - CheckMat
2 - Shelby Norment - CheckMat
3 - Kari Ann Williams - LEAD BJJ
3 - Vernadette Ortiz - Ralph Gracie


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Mariane Moreira Santos - HBJ
2 - Amanda Rose Brundage - Synergy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Nicole Katelyne Ball - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Tina Jo Robinson - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Erica Barnes - Fight Sports
2 - Amy Harris - Zenith BJJ - Canada
3 - Elaine Huang - Caio Terra Association
3 - Jessica Borrell - MMA Masters


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Lauren Ryan - Absolute Behring
3 - Brighton L HUtton - LEAD BJJ
3 - KayLynn Aragon - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alix Kate Bartholomew - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kaycee Sullivan - Choke-U
3 - Joanie Gaudreau - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Kimberle Cratsenberg - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Danielle R Walker - GF Team
2 - Courtney Anaya - Ruffhouse
3 - Elizabeth Marie McKenzie - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
3 - Shannon Colleen Clancy - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicole Allum - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Brianne Marie Gomez - Pacific Top Team California
3 - Lyndsie Maurene Hauck - Absolute Behring
3 - Marion Janette Blow - Darkwolfmma


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Kimberle Cratsenberg - CheckMat
3 - Courtney Anaya - Ruffhouse
3 - Danielle R Walker - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Hiroki Takahashi - Brave Heart
2 - John Camilo Atehortua Muñoz - GF Team
3 - David Daniels - Abmar Barbosa Association
3 - Tu Bui - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Pinto De Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aaron Villanueva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Farley thomas - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - Matthew David Larsen McKay - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu - Switzerland


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jason Arreola - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Matthew Farrell - LEAD BJJ
3 - Carlos Henrique do Nascimento - CheckMat
3 - Florian Recart - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Sérgio Ribeiro dos Louros - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Osvaldo Amazonas de Oliveira - Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.
3 - Samuel Naion Ubirajara Silva de Oliveira - LEAD BJJ
3 - Theodore Sanders - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Piter Taube - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - David Wilcox - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Derek Gauthier - Team OJJ Canada
3 - Juliano Nunes Lesama - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Viana - Crazy 88
2 - Timothy Eston Carrico - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Fabio Bravo - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Thales Leonel Rocha Jacobsen - Wesley Santos Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Luke Elders - Cavalo Team
2 - James Alan Wood - SAS Team USA
3 - Daniel Branch - Gracie Raleigh
3 - Derek Alan Young - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Josh Ihnen - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
3 - Alexandre Augusto Ornellas Monteiro - PS Phoenix BJJ
3 - CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ehsan Sam Rajabi - Gracie Barra
2 - Leonard Miller - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Helder Henrique de Melo Cordeiro - SAS Team
3 - Styvens Belloge - Big Brothers


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ehsan Sam Rajabi - Gracie Barra
2 - Helder Henrique de Melo Cordeiro - SAS Team
3 - Alexandre Augusto Ornellas Monteiro - PS Phoenix BJJ
3 - Piter Taube - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Brenda Diane Dang - Ares BJJ
2 - Marina Bocciarelli - Tetris
3 - Alyssa Wang - Smash Gyms
3 - Marcella Alvarega Bastos - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita
2 - Brianna Matsuura - Soriano Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Mitomo Moriwaki - Carpe Diem
3 - Yuki Jung - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Alyssa Krahn - Brasa CTA
2 - Ashley Tonya Baker - Gracie Humaita
3 - Karla Shellhammer - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Tessa Neely - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Melinda Hertig - GF Team
2 - Adinda Jansen - Tri-Force Belgium Exit Team
3 - Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien - CheckMat
3 - Rebecca Tomada - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Lachasity Cloud - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Molly Bowser - Alliance
3 - Mei Linn Park - Alliance
3 - Michelle Louise Bradley - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Danielle Baron - Alliance
2 - Lunar Cristina Schiavini Nicodem - Gracie Humaita
3 - Melissa Simms - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Senika Janay Winston - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Desirèe Favoreto - CheckMat
2 - Amber Lauren Smallridge - GF Team
3 - Molly Harding - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Rebecca Faris - MXT Fight Academy - Canada


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Alyssa Arn - Team Jucão
2 - Shayne Dickson - Alliance
3 - Sarah Andrada - Mauricio Alonso BJJ
3 - Sarah Foster - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Desirèe Favoreto - CheckMat
2 - Michelle Louise Bradley - Gracie Barra
3 - Danielle Baron - Alliance
3 - Molly Bowser - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Larry J Ruiz - Combat Base
2 - Ryan Galvan - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Bruno Alves da Cruz Cardoso - Academia Cemilton Reis
3 - Ruel Gojar - Jiu-Jitsu Foundation


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Chad Hawkins - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Félix Richard Chan-ou-teung - CheckMat
3 - Lucas Chaves Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Ryan Mohr - Atos JJ USA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Patrick Charles Hamilton III - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Antonio Smith - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Kevin Wheeler - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Max Pascale - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Ben Annunziato - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - christian feliciano - CheckMat
3 - Alexander Charles Yablong - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Ethan Joseph Baumann - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - SEBASTIAN BENITO SANTOS KUNZE - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Zimitro Perez - Gracie Humaita
3 - David Mitchell - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Logan James Bruneau - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Said Dunkaev - CheckMat
2 - Elioenai de Abreu Campos - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cameron Gilliam - GF Team
3 - Lawrence Vincent Carara - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona - Gracie Barra
2 - Diego Terto Martins - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - James Spaulding - Team Robson Moura
3 - Nathan Inman - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Maitere Taihia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hoanui Johann Vanaa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dinko Bektic - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Michael Anthony Joshua - Atos JJ USA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael David Kent - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - David Douillette - CheckMat
3 - Dallas Jay Niles - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Logan Charles Gulick - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Said Dunkaev - CheckMat
2 - Diego Terto Martins - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Hoanui Johann Vanaa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maitere Taihia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Rooster

1 - Jonalyn Rose Aguas Romualdez - Ares BJJ
2 - Isabelle Demers - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jennifer Martinez - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Raquel Torres - Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy
2 - Adrienne Einikis - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Maria Aisa Ratcliff - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Simone Lee - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Trang Mai Pham - Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy
3 - Desiree Jane Sabo - Nova União
3 - Melissa Templeman - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Lisa Bernau - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Laurie Anne Porsch - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Erin Nicole Lutter - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jamie Nicole Hunt - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Margherita Montes - Milanimal
2 - Jessica Adams - Nova União
3 - Brittany Senter - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Jessica Jasper - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sarah L Draht - Pacific Top Team
2 - Emily C. McGivern - Burlington BJJ
3 - Rafaela Haluche Schmitz - Gracie Barra
3 - Sarah Caroline Scarr - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Michelle Welti - Big Brothers
2 - Veronica E. Galindo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Christy M. Van Gerwen - Gracie Barra
3 - Emily Norris - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Mayara Monteiro Custódio - CheckMat
2 - Shantelle Thompson - Will/Machado


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Mayara Monteiro Custódio - CheckMat
2 - Sarah L Draht - Pacific Top Team
3 - Desiree Jane Sabo - Nova União
3 - Emily C. McGivern - Burlington BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Washington Luis do M. Lima - GF Team
2 - Justin Masaichi Ordinario - LEAD BJJ
3 - Juan Lopes da Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Taylor Monroe McCorriston - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Gabriel Afonso dos Santos Moraes - Alliance
2 - Rene Eduardo Lopez - Brasa CTA
3 - Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento - Ares BJJ
3 - Timothy Earl Mendoza - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - José Tiago da Silva Barros - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho - Ares BJJ
3 - Fabbio Passos de Alencar - Alliance
3 - Kim Terra - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Breno Henrique Abreu Bittencourt - Gracie Fighter
2 - Piter Frank Almeida Silva - Alliance International
3 - Dainis Nguyen-Huu - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Pedro Fernandes Farias - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Clark Rouson Gracie - Gracie Allegiance
3 - Marcelo França Mafra - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco - Alliance
2 - Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva - Brasa CTA
3 - Henrique Russi Felix de Lima - CheckMat
3 - Luca Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Nick Schrock - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat
3 - Denis Felipe Fumagali Da Silva - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Diogo Silveira do Nascimento - Ns Brotherhood


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Igor Silva - GF Team
2 - Guybson Costa e Sá - SAS Team
3 - Eliot Andrew Kelly - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vitor Moscon Schlosser - Schlosser BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Dias Elias - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcelo Florêncio Nunes - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Alex Aparecido Soares - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Dias Elias - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Henrique Russi Felix de Lima - CheckMat
3 - Eliot Andrew Kelly - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan - Brasa CTA
2 - Rita Lynne Gribben - Gracie Humaita
3 - Linda Lindström - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Tasawan Casey - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges - CheckMat
2 - Heather H. Raftery - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elsa Sery-Dromart - Gracie Barra
3 - Mylene Ramos Manalo - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tracey Robin Goodell - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Elizabeth Jane Exell - Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabiana Alves Borges - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Chelsah Lyons - Alliance
2 - Amanda Loewen - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Pamela Boveda - Fight Sports International


Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Olga Lyashevska - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mariana Magalhães - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Ursula Valverde Pinto - Demetrio Team - BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiana Pereira Santos - Zenith BJJ
2 - Talita Andrea Nogueira - Ns Brotherhood


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Talita Andrea Nogueira - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Fabiana Alves Borges - Gracie Barra
3 - Fabiana Pereira Santos - Zenith BJJ
3 - Pamela Boveda - Fight Sports International


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Shuhei Akeo - CheckMat
2 - Jason Robinson - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Arnold C Moreno - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Christopher J Parker - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Helio Emanuel Da Corte Fernandes - CheckMat
3 - Júlio César dos Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kasim Pivano - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Sean Voeller - SMA Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adriano Victor Lopes Da Silva - ZR Team Association
3 - Robert L McGruder - Gracie Barra
3 - Victor Edward Cantu - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Alexander Benikov - Nova União
2 - Kenneth Kosza - American Top Team
3 - Alexander Chaprak - Alliance
3 - Jason Paul Nann - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Aaron Smith - GF Team
2 - Greg Francis Llewellyn - Royal Marines BJJ Association
3 - Christopher Wagner - Waza Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ruben Baraiac - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph Clay Forsman - LEAD BJJ
2 - Marcelino Garza - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Dorival Chaves de Melo - Gracie Humaita
3 - Zachary Lundberg - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Nathaniel Edwards - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Sean Patrick Moyer - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Davon Raymon Copeland - Primal Training Center
3 - Derek Creary - R1NG BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Luis A. Salomon - Fight Club
2 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - Andrew Christopher Kimball - Team Robson Moura
3 - Jeremy Brick - Renato Tavares Association


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wellington Garcia - Zenith BJJ
2 - Everett Vaccaro - East Coast United BJJ
3 - Benjamin Nicholas Baker - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Ruben Lawrence - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Wellington Garcia - Zenith BJJ
2 - Marcelino Garza - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Dorival Chaves de Melo - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jeremy Brick - Renato Tavares Association


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Wendy Christina Mukai - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Irina Chabaza - Black Helmet Ireland
3 - Evonne Kaminaga - Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
3 - Shadia Adham - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Maria Ng - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ariana Chandra - Ralph Gracie
3 - Amanda Nicole Dickson - Jiu-Jitsu Foundation
3 - Natasha Ranasinghe - Arashiro Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Amanda Henke - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Telma Stanciu - Crazy Team
3 - Erin Millard - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jelsilene Soares De Goes Monteiro - GF Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Felicia Ann Sterling - GF Team
2 - Katiuscia Aparecida do Nascimento Dozzo - Maromba Academia
3 - Reina D. Pineda - Undisputed Tucson
3 - Suzanne Grubb - Team Link


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Emma McEvoy - Will/Machado
2 - Asti Alexandria - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Amy Noel Benedetti - T3MA
3 - Raquel Andrade - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Casidy Marie Welch - Gracie Barra
2 - Olivia Prendergast - SBG Swords
3 - Jenn Wolstenholme - Harris International Team
3 - Jessica Ng - Legacy


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Patricia Rodrigues de Souza - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brooke Danielle Music - CheckMat
3 - Angela Lenz - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Freida Speicher - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Brittany Layne Borders - Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alia Victoria Garcia-Valadez - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Kelly Dale - Brasa CTA
3 - Lauren Elizabeth Krahn - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Patricia Rodrigues de Souza - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brooke Danielle Music - CheckMat
3 - Asti Alexandria - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Brittany Layne Borders - Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Darin Millard - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Richard Delacruz I I I - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - xin Wang - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Tim Setala - UFC Gym
2 - Crystian da Cunha - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - George Habuki - Gracie Barra
3 - Thomas Wortman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance International
2 - Bryce Lighthall - Alliance International
3 - Efraim Zeferino - Gracie Barra
3 - Zak Edwards - SAS Team USA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jose Coronado - Undisputed Tucson
2 - Eduardo Cordeiro Cruz - Gracie Barra
3 - Clinton Davies - Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Matthew Morin - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Ryan Lipscomb - Maracaba BJJ
2 - Charles Eric Schultz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Byron James Pogue - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Tobias Kinsella - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Frank Richmond - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leonardo Correa - Australia ASBJJ
3 - Michael Mutter - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sky Shayne Stettner - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Christopher Deal - Gracie Humaita
2 - Michael Martin - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Diego Pelosi - Gracie Humaita
3 - Tony Fethke - FaMA BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher Wisniewski - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - leon paul hinds - British Army BJJ
3 - John Johnson - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Marcus Surratt - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Rogosich - Team Redzovic
2 - Matthew Troy Pehrson - Gracie Humaita
3 - Michael Kimsey - Brasa CTA
3 - Vitalij Draciov - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - leon paul hinds - British Army BJJ
2 - Leonardo Correa - Australia ASBJJ
3 - Christopher Deal - Gracie Humaita
3 - Diego Pelosi - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Fiona Ko - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Colleen D Hennigan - Fenix BJJ Woburn


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Adelita McGrath - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Danielle Walters - Honor Roll BJJ
3 - Alvina Lim - Evolve MMA
3 - Olivia Sawi - Ares BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Brianne Corral - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Yasisca Pujols - LEAD BJJ
3 - Carla Maia - Fight University
3 - Stephanie Linkus - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Elizabeth Clark - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Darcie Omori - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andréa Pires de Assunção - Equipe Juquinha
3 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Dana Arthur - Gracie Humaita
2 - Nathalie Kaplan - Ralph Gracie
3 - Maria B Zamora - Gracie Tampa South
3 - Meghan Lee Gerson - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michella Almeida - Alliance
2 - Christine Fader - Alliance
3 - Sharifa Giselle Hunter - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Stephanie Ozment - LCCT USA


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Maria Emma Martinez - GF Team
2 - Genevieve Leitu Pini - Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance
3 - Suzanne Beall - Mike Moses' Competition Team


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Marina Neubuss - Gracie Barra
2 - Kristina Freeman - N.W. Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Maple Ridge
3 - Amanda Kemling - Gracie Humaita
3 - Seini Iwalani Draughn - CheckMat


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Christine Fader - Alliance
2 - Michella Almeida - Alliance
3 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stephanie Linkus - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Nick Broz - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Vu Luong - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - C. Michael Duncan - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Eddie Chou - Gracie Elite Team
2 - David J Viera - Baret Submissions USA
3 - Joseph Taylor - Brasa CTA
3 - Juan M. Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Spencer Ling - Alliance
2 - Daniel Phoenix - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Javier Orona - Fight Sports
3 - Santiago Amaral - Gracie Allegiance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Willian Lemes - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Lucas Ribeiro Borges - Team Robson Moura
3 - Matthew Zamora - Team Royce Gracie, Washington
3 - Wing Chau Cheung - Stealth BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Anilson Claudino - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - João Guilherme Almeida - GF Team
3 - Daniel Godoy Queiroz - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jeremy Edwin DePrato - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sean Patton - CheckMat
2 - Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Richard Anthony Flores - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - D.C. Drainage Hazen - Way of Jiu-Jitsu Academy / Rigan Machado
2 - Mike Moreno - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Conrad Barrett - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Francisco Ferreira Gomes Neto - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Peter Kerantzas - Team Link
2 - Alessandro Cozac Tammaro de Vale - Gracie Barra
3 - Azarias Castro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jerod Huber - R1NG BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chris Roberson - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Ken Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Ednilson Machado Cidade - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kyle Charles Koehly - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ednilson Machado Cidade - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anilson Claudino - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Lucas Ribeiro Borges - Team Robson Moura
3 - Richard Anthony Flores - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Aline Paes Krisner - CheckMat
2 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mallory Lovato - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Tegan Jayne Krarup - Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu - Australia


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Mariana Azevedo - Gracie Barra
2 - Lennie Ann Alzate - Baret Submissions USA
3 - Georgina Staley - LEAD BJJ
3 - Tien Le - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Roxanne Vincenta Modafferi - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
2 - Jessie Chen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amy Cadwell-Montenegro - Gracie Barra
3 - Heidi Renee Garwood - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Laura Ann Heiman Martins - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Leah Buckley - High Noon BJJ Team
3 - Carly Rangel - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Kristin Doeblin - Gracie Elite Team


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jenna Hulsey - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Louise Sondlo - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
3 - Nicole Urschinger - Association Aranha


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Sarah Gail Rice - Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gaby Espindola - ZR Team Association
3 - Christina Hanley - Marco Nascimento BJJ
3 - Kim Bowser - Pacific Top Team California


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Beth Slavinskas - New England United BJJ
2 - Magon Mair - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Sarah Gail Rice - Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jessie Chen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aline Paes Krisner - CheckMat
3 - Laura Ann Heiman Martins - Paragon BJJ Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Dustin M Ordinario - LEAD BJJ
3 - Daniel Sigala - LEAD BJJ
3 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Lúcio Flavio Mattos de Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Sergio Alexandre Lourenço Capella Junior - Nova União
3 - Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Kronos BJJ
3 - Wesclay F Sardinha - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta - GF Team
2 - Thiago Barbosa - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - David Dimopoulos Said - Alliance
3 - Jeysen Santiago dos Santos - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ
2 - Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares - SAS Team
3 - Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Eduardo Cunha Bastos - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
3 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Carlos Marques Damasceno - LR Extreme
2 - Joshua Roy Hinger - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento - CheckMat
3 - Daniel Lopes Rodrigues - Julio Secco


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Roberto Camargo de Alencar - Gracie Barra
2 - Vicente Gomes C. N. Cavalcanti - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo - GF Team
3 - Jonatas Novaes - Paragon BJJ Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Felipe Perez Simão - Gracie Barra
2 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
3 - Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho - GF Team
3 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Gonzaga Santos Nogueira - Squared BJJ
2 - Bruno Lopes Leandro - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Antonio Henriques Junior - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Bruno Bastos Cruz - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
3 - Daniel Lopes Rodrigues - Julio Secco
3 - Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo - GF Team


Master 2 / Female / Black / Rooster

1 - Shiho Yaginuma - Nexusense
2 - Roya Sarwary - Body of Four


Master 2 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Sofia Rosa Amarante - Fight Sports
2 - Lee Jingpei - Evolve MMA
3 - Carla Franco - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Laurence Cousin Fouillat - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Juliana Mendes Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Lana Vy Hunter - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rachel Noelle Morrison - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

1 - April Parks - RCJ Machado
2 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - CheckMat
3 - Kelley Rene Perotti - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Patricia Alvares Pacheco - Maromba Academia


Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Sarah Johnel Black - Nova União
2 - Veronica Eugenia Mota - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Marcia Cristina Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcia Sousa da Silva - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Victoria Hudson Boudreaux - Brasa CTA
2 - Penny Thomas - Gracie Humaita
3 - Brea Ellwanger Da Silva - Team Jucão
3 - Florencia Veronica Diez Bayer - Nova União


Master 2 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Leah Roseanne Taylor - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Teresa Nien Tsu Ho - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Cherine Fons - Alliance
2 - Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Sarah Johnel Black - Nova União
2 - Laurence Cousin Fouillat - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - CheckMat
3 - Rachel Noelle Morrison - Zenith BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Shaun Richmond - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jeremy Elkin - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Miguel M Gonzalez - UFC Gym
3 - Ubiratan Lionete da Silva - Kings Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Gustavo Torres - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Travis Steiner - Gracie Barra
3 - Edgardo Fernandez Ofilada - Excellence School of Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Thomas Lee - Unified Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Nguyen Quang Vong - Peak Performance
2 - Shawn Gauvin - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Adriano Luis Rodrigues Ferreira - GF Team
3 - Joshua Theo Wheeler - Brasa CTA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jason Jones - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Erik Pickens - Carlson Gracie
3 - Ray Cortes - CheckMat
3 - Timothy Allen Barron - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Erich Bender - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Lance Breeden - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Lincoln Power - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Renato Augusto Sousa - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Steven Cameron Rhodes - CheckMat
2 - Ryan Hightower - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Eduardo Robson dos Santos Reis - Alliance
3 - Nima Namdar - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - terry bullman - Alliance
2 - Nick Ferando - Easton BJJ
3 - Robert Pietro Komoroski - Garra Team
3 - Tim O'Hara - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joshua Hamilton - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Mark William Morgan - GF Team
3 - Bayarkhuu Odsuren - Mongolian BJJ
3 - Dahmani Pascal - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Dahmani Pascal - GF Team
2 - Mark William Morgan - GF Team
3 - Eduardo Robson dos Santos Reis - Alliance
3 - Jason Jones - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Gretchen Mary Piskura - Grappling Unlimited
2 - Ramona Vida - Ralph Gracie
3 - Janne Zeiffert - Frontline Academy
3 - Supak Chenhansa - AEG Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Debbie Sanderl - Clark's University of Martial Arts
2 - Juanita Hughey - Brasa CTA
3 - Lisa Dunn - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Rica Urabe - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Shannon OGrady - Unified Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jacklyn Deniel Sam - Alliance
3 - Juliana Vidreiro Togi - Togi BJJ
3 - Patricia Lajoie - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Ann Christine Dempsey - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Viviane Delvaux - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amanda Cargile - CheckMat
3 - Gina Chanel Wright - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Geeta Bhat - Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Casey Milner Meeks - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Denise J Conway - Gracie Barra
3 - Wendy Kuhn - GF Team


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Amanda Jimenez - Ironside MMA
2 - Sara Thomas - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Geraldine N. Eaves - Zenith BJJ
3 - Roxey Kelly - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Yamira Raisa Valdes - Zangief Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sharon Palmer - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jody Smith - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Melissa Nelson - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Geeta Bhat - Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Geraldine N. Eaves - Zenith BJJ
3 - Rica Urabe - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Viviane Delvaux - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Young Barreirinhas - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Pete Monsod - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Joan M Cabas - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Yuzan Imai - Carpe Diem
3 - Alonzo Campos - Gracie Barra
3 - Ronald E. Little - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Nathan McNeece - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Matthew Barajas - Gracie Humaita
3 - J. David Thomas - Ares BJJ
3 - Taiki Inaba - Tri-Force Gotanda


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Roberto Antonio Trejo - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
2 - Quoc Lap Tony Chau - R1NG BJJ
3 - Christopher David Cardillo - Alliance
3 - Gary Atud - UFC Gym


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Matthew Branscum - CheckMat
2 - George Alfred Beischl - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Enkhtuvshin Batchuluun - Mongolian BJJ
3 - Ferhayn Gambrah - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua Carl Wilson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mark Preston Lobwein - Legacy
3 - Jose A. Madrazo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joseph Earl Pistole - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Antonio Domingo González Castilla - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
2 - Estefano E Isaias - Gracie Elite Team
3 - David Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
3 - Patrick Banaise Blake - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Denis Grigoriev - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - Leonardo Pires - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Shawn Orlando Faison - Gracie Allegiance
3 - Tyler J Bailey - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dominic Girard - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Robert Lawrence MacDonald - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Julio Diaz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marco Martinez - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Robert Lawrence MacDonald - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jose A. Madrazo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
3 - Marco Martinez - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Rachna Grunkemeier - Cascade Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jade Tomelden - Alliance
3 - Ann Domingo - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Sylvia Ahn - LEAD BJJ
2 - Kristi Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Naarah Hastings - T3MA
3 - Tina Baba - Inverse


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Miyo Strong - Unified Jiu Jitsu
2 - Brigitte Mondaca - Frontline Academy
3 - Aislana Duarte de Rose - Lotus Cetepe Torres
3 - Lora Heaps - Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Leona Mansapit - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Marcia Yamada Palomba - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Pilar Tapia - Leo Dalla BJJ
3 - Rachel Ervin - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Mirella Atallah - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Melissa Lozano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jasmine Choksi - LEAD BJJ
3 - Trinity Williams - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Amanda Magda de Oliveira - LR Extreme
2 - Beth Simione Bahret - Fenix BJJ Woburn
3 - Michelle Pepin - Zenith BJJ
3 - Stacey Ann Councilman - Infinite Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Lauren Lamb - Team Robson Moura
2 - Christy Leasure - Gracie Barra
3 - Anne Garrido Quintanilla - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Cari Jacobs - GF Team
2 - Shannon Marcetic - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Amanda Magda de Oliveira - LR Extreme
2 - Cari Jacobs - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - dai ibaraki - Dragon's Den
2 - Shawn Suga - Chris Atkins Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - David Allen Parker - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kristopher Sakamoto - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Emmanuel Munoz - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robin Victor Opalia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Marcelo Ricardo Reis Pagliuso - CheckMat
2 - Brian Rafat - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Damion Taylor - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stephen Dalkert - RCJ Machado


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Nelson Medina - CheckMat
2 - Justin Nero - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Daniel fry - R1NG BJJ
3 - Scott Lowder - R1NG BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Matt James Hoidal - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jason R. Friesen - Alliance
3 - Aleksandr Jones - Alliance
3 - Alton Deon Moss Jr. - SAS Team USA


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Lewter - Gracie Raleigh
2 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
3 - Aliaksandr Suhonosov - Gracie Barra
3 - Tyson Boring - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - José Rinaldo Gomes Da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Edelen Parker - Big Brothers
3 - Jamie Riedinger - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - JJ Filipovic - Zenith BJJ - Canada


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Ramon Francho Miguel - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Eric Willians - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Ronald Hicks - Big Brothers


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Casey S. Lamb - Team Robson Moura
2 - John McCowen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Erkhembayar Gunaajav - Mongolian BJJ
3 - Stephen Heaven - Fight Sports


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - José Rinaldo Gomes Da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric Willians - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Aleksandr Jones - Alliance
3 - Edelen Parker - Big Brothers


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Annette Jung-in Lee - New Zealand Top Team
2 - Fabiana Takatsu - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Glenda L Ramos-Rivera - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hazel Capalad - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Claudia Cardona - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Jane Lorraine Minondo - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Erica Grosjean - CheckMat
3 - Stefanie Teresa Wallace - CheckMat


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Terrie Schauer - Homa BJJ
2 - Heidi Thompson - Nova União
3 - Gina Sanchez - Aviv Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kendra Maire Sheldon Lay - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Sharicka Long-O'Neill - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marci Zavala - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Terri Kuiland - GF Team


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Olena Litovsky - Unified Jiu Jitsu
2 - Maryellen Sinclair - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Samantha Freitas - R1NG BJJ
2 - Christine Ahola - Pacific Top Team


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Ginger K. Hines - Brasa CTA
2 - Heather R Hart - Balance
3 - Annemieke DeMaggio - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Erica Kutnick - Kore BJJ & MMA


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Samantha Freitas - R1NG BJJ
2 - Sharicka Long-O'Neill - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jane Lorraine Minondo - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Olena Litovsky - Unified Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Andre Luiz Cecilio Roriz Pontes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luis Ignacio Reyes - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 - Makoto Sawada - Dragon's Den
3 - Scott R. Green - Fenix BJJ Woburn


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Márcio Roberto Pereira Carvalho - Bruno Bomba Team
2 - Kohei Nishibayashi - Pato Studio
3 - Akira Kibe - Splash
3 - Ichiro Kaneko - Shrapnel Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Vugner Amador da Silva - Nova União
2 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - Anderson Pereira da Silva Breder - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Cássio Rios Werneck - Cassio Werneck BJJ
2 - Alexandre Concieiro Pimentel - Elite Force BJJ
3 - Hirokazu Takamoto - Takamoto Dojo
3 - Suyan Lopes Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Leonardo Souza Melo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Marcelo Santos Azevedo - Gracie Barra
3 - Mark J. Vives - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Leopoldo e Silva Neto - R1NG BJJ
2 - Delson Heleno Raimundo - R1NG BJJ
3 - Eduardo Santoro de Camargo - Excellence School of Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Ronaldo Milanesi M. Chaves - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Cristiano Santos Lazzarini - Gracie Barra
2 - Lucio Sergio dos Santos - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Charles Faria Correa - G13 BJJ
3 - Rogério Tavares - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports
2 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ - Canada
3 - Anthony Lamar Scales - Nova União
3 - Claudio Godoy - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Eric Foster - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Chad Fields - Brasa CTA
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias - Brasa CTA
3 - Scott R Morton - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Delson Heleno Raimundo - R1NG BJJ
2 - Claudio Godoy - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandre Concieiro Pimentel - Elite Force BJJ
3 - Hirokazu Takamoto - Takamoto Dojo


Master 3 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Melinda Fausto - Nova União
2 - Christine Aldina Lang - Coalition 95
3 - Lisa Marie Hitsman Pages - Brasa CTA


Master 3 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Sandra Inacio de Melo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Rachel Karen Kovach - Fight Sports
3 - Kristen Marie Davidson - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Patrícia de de Oliveira Lage - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Claudia Patricia Lacerda - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Andressa Vasconcelos de Barros Goes - GF Team


Master 3 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Gabriela Dolores Muller - Alliance
3 - Jennifer L. Russell - OCBJJ


Master 3 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Francisca Sofía Florás Guerraty - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli - CheckMat
3 - Leah Rae Mancillas - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 3 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli - CheckMat
2 - Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Rick Miller - Jovany Varela Competition Team
2 - Rick Llanes Quindipan - Zenith BJJ - Canada


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Hiram Martin Cruz - Lula Family Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonas Joaquin Robledo - Alliance
3 - Adam le - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Cabagna - Mallorca BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Del Boykin - SAS Team
2 - Isaac Whitney Bonds - Brasa CTA
3 - Jeffrey Richard - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Rafael Velasquez - Impact Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jimmy Park - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Ken Dixon - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Johnny Saadeh - Hayastan MMA
3 - Todd Eric Nordstrom - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ernesto Espinoza - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leopoldo Calderon Peralta - CheckMat
3 - John Byrne - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kevin Cuccinelli - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eric Walts - R1NG BJJ
2 - Edward Acevedo - LEAD BJJ
3 - Devin Dallaire - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Jason Mitchler - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alex Almeida Cavalcante da Silva - Drill BJJ
2 - Jacek Windak - Uflacker Academy
3 - Erik Thor Bartkowiak - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Timothy Brian Slate - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - James R. Schafer - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gerald Thomas Having - Gracie Barra
3 - Cory Barton - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Shad Christopher Schutte - LEAD BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jon Edwards - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Bradley Timothy Harris - Action & Reaction MMA Toronto
3 - Jean-Paul Villont - Kioto BJJ - Sayville
3 - Paulo Henrique Brito - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Devin Dallaire - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Jeffrey Richard - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Gerald Thomas Having - Gracie Barra
3 - Gustavo Cabagna - Mallorca BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - wai ping cheung - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jenny Bernice Pomeroy - Kronos BJJ
3 - Maria Gretel Glicelina Tomita - Grappling Unlimited
3 - Patricia Montenegro - Coachella Valley BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Sonya m Gardenhire - Team Jucão
2 - Tessa Burrows - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Linda Chavez - Ares BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Jennifer Cox - Gracie Barra
2 - Isabel Cristina Berrios - JP - BJJ - Elizondo
3 - Galina Buckhout - Alliance
3 - Heather Marie Murray - GF Team


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Joanna Shama - Warrior MMA & Jiu Jitsu
2 - Kahealani Randi Mae Freitas - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Jacqueline Shannon Heron - Alliance
3 - Lisa Anne Shackelford - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - LuAnn B Younes - Gracie Allegiance
2 - Maryam Hills - Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Rebecca Anne Blissett - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lori Agins - Gracie Humaita
2 - Christi R Foutz - Gracie Humaita
3 - Catherine Roy Cabungcal - Team Robson Moura
3 - Melinda Frandsen - Unified Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Staci Shaw - Gracie Humaita
2 - Amé Tamu Flournoy - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Nathalie Desmonts - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Nikki Cuff - Will/Machado


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Joanna Shama - Warrior MMA & Jiu Jitsu
2 - Melinda Frandsen - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Linda Chavez - Ares BJJ
3 - Lisa Anne Shackelford - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Masayuki Saikubo - Dragon's Den
2 - Grant Tadashi Miyashiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Jaime Villar Molina - Brasa CTA
2 - Gregory Alan Fernandes - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Fletcher - Ruffhouse
3 - Zoltan A. Ekk - Body of Four


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Ali Zachary - Abu Brothers Las Vegas
2 - Charles Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Andreas Guenther - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
3 - Tony J. Amigleo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Aaron Cook - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrew Henry - Brasa CTA
3 - Rich Kim - R1NG BJJ
3 - Rob Bailor Howard - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gregory Cinelli - Fenix BJJ Lowell
2 - Chang Yeon Cho - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Yoder - Round Table BJJ
3 - Ray Briones - Gracie Elite Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Donny King - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Lightfoot - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Michael Jeffrey Whitener - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Zinoviy Turanskiy - TAC Team BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Jordan Thierry - CheckMat
2 - Marc Drouin - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Robert French - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Thomas Woods - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Oleg Vasilyev - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Bobby Carter - Gracie Humaita
3 - Alain Orozco - American Top Team
3 - Gilad Haroz - Teampact


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Orlando Atilio Baccino - Nova União
2 - Hassan Hamin Assad - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Patrick Clark - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tyrone Taylor - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Oleg Vasilyev - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - John Lightfoot - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Hassan Hamin Assad - Gracie Barra
3 - Thomas Woods - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - alicia marroquin - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Karen Teufert - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Andrea Sunseri - Nova União
2 - Grace Yee - Evolve MMA
3 - April Alicia Beatty - Team Jucão
3 - Katrin Gunther Choate - Brasa CTA


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - January Tongay - Kronos BJJ
2 - Lourdes Cantu - Brasa CTA
3 - Lena Van Asdale - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Paula Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Darla Sedlacek - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carla Barros Esposito - GF Team
3 - Dana Marie Toth - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Pamela Moye - The Black - HWD


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Dympna Doherty - Marco Nascimento BJJ
2 - Janeen S. Jones - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Mae Britton - Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Darla Sedlacek - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pamela Moye - The Black - HWD
3 - Janeen S. Jones - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Paula Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Eric Abesames - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Wallace Hardy Bailey - Team Robson Moura


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Jessy James Garcia - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Atsushi Misono - Newaza World
3 - Jason Gavenda - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jim Zaremski - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Gilvan Banho Basilio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Koji Iwasaki - Pato Studio
3 - AARON HENDERSON - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Christian Guidin Kadow - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Ronald E Blake III - Combat Base
2 - James Loeser - Alliance
3 - Hiromichi Ishikawa - Nexusense
3 - Richard Mcdowell - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Danny Sanfellipo - CheckMat
2 - Jonathan Wood - myBJJ Team
3 - Brian Scott Pierce - Gracie Barra
3 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brent Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Richard McCarthy - Brazil 021 International
3 - Antonio William Debss - Mauricio Alonso BJJ CWB
3 - Thomas Asturias - Unified Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - David M Skora - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Robert Walker - R1NG BJJ
3 - Donald Joseph Edwards - Bibiano Fernandes BJJ
3 - Peter Duriga - Brazilian Top Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ
2 - Marco Aurelio Buchaim Regos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Miguel E. Inong Jr. - Gracie Barra
3 - R. John Carrillo Jr - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Walsh - GF Team
2 - James Mastrobattista - R1NG BJJ
3 - Rowshan Ahani - Marco Nascimento BJJ
3 - Vince Lane - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Vince Lane - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - R. John Carrillo Jr - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Brent Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Miguel E. Inong Jr. - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Nancy Ma - Zenith BJJ - Canada
2 - Leslie J. Gardineer - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - ANA NIEVES - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Quincy Torres - Coalition 95


Master 4 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Kimberly Almirez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brandi Christa Creason - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 - Joan DeAgro - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Amy Konopka - Alliance
2 - Leah Tremain - West Coast BJJ
3 - Candace Teresa Daher - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 4 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Amy Konopka - Alliance
2 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - ANA NIEVES - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Leah Tremain - West Coast BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Yoshihiro Fujita - Fujita Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeffrey Dean Bourgeois - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Eisaku Kawamura - Paraestra Chiba


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Marcus Vinicius Barros Norat - Gracie Humaita
2 - Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi - CheckMat
3 - James A. Peterson - LCCT USA
3 - Samuel Saul do Nascimento - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alexandre C. Freitas - R1NG BJJ
2 - Cleber Luciano Costa - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - David Angel Bazan - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - Heath Flicker - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Rodrigo Medeiros - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Derek Anthony DiManno - Cassio Werneck BJJ
3 - Guilherme Martins Santos - Five Rounds


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - André Luis Monroy Ushirobira - Ushirobira JJ
2 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Kevin P. Menard - Zenith BJJ
3 - Marcelo Pereira Dourado - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Danilo Manoel Felippe - Gracie Barra
2 - Carlos Alberto Terrinha - Gracie Barra
3 - Randy Nash - Christian Carvalho BJJ
3 - Ricardo da Rocha Zanelato - Lotus Cetepe Torres


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Matt Jason Baker - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Jaime Mendez - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Damian Michael Hirtz - Alliance
3 - David Rothwell - Pacific Top Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Stephen Vincent Hall - Alliance
2 - Reginaldo Cardoso Liani - Gracie Barra
3 - Christopher E. Howe - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Marcos da Matta Meira - American Top Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luiz Henrique Velloso Saldanha - R1NG BJJ
2 - Anthony Jason Perosh - Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Kelly J Grissom - Leo Dalla BJJ
3 - Rafael Carino Guimarães - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - André Luis Monroy Ushirobira - Ushirobira JJ
2 - Anthony Jason Perosh - Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts
3 - David Rothwell - Pacific Top Team
3 - Reginaldo Cardoso Liani - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Kelly Beech - Lula Family Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ginger Mark - Brasa CTA
3 - Donna Kay Andreas - Fabio Santos BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Judyann Lee Burgess - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Denise A. Houle - Brasa CTA
3 - Deborah Ann Clem - Fabio Santos BJJ
3 - Jaqueline de Fatima Lima - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Misty Victoria Shearer - Brazil 021 International
2 - Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira - GF Team


Master 4 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother
2 - Melissa Lohsen - Gracie Elite Team


Master 4 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother
2 - Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Jaqueline de Fatima Lima - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Melissa Lohsen - Gracie Elite Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jon S Kim - Alliance
2 - Mitch Davis - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - David Wilhelmy - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jimmy Vitelli - Team Royce Gracie, Washington
2 - ove gusevik - Frontline Academy
3 - Cristian Curt Goetz - Ezequiel Mas BJJ
3 - Feliks Sukhovitsky - Alliance


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Mark Rogers - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Michael Amico - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Ian Frederic Brown - Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Manuel G Ventura Jr - Marco Nascimento BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Eric Perlman - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Clinton R Grim - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - John Thomas D'Amico - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Todd Thomas Siems - Brasa CTA


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Pizzichi - Budo Clan
2 - Geoff Stoodley - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - ANTONIO MACHADO - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Scott Beall - Alliance


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Trevor Burns - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - David Albert Langfield - Alliance
3 - Joseph Leon Guerrero - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Todd Forrest Barnard - MXT Internacional


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Barry Alan Fridley - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
2 - John Rose - LEAD BJJ
3 - Kip Simpson - Gracie Barra
3 - Steve A Piwowar - Torres Martial Arts Academy


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Scot Fitzgerald Stine - GF Team
2 - Stefan Baumann - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Christopher Karris - Alliance
3 - Richard Farrell - The Inferno Training and Performance Center


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Trevor Burns - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Barry Alan Fridley - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
3 - Leonardo Pizzichi - Budo Clan
3 - Scot Fitzgerald Stine - GF Team


Master 5 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Alexandria Miok Toguchi - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Makeda Wubneh - Nova União


Master 5 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Carolann Gosnell - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Hooi Ling Soh - CheckMat
3 - Sharon Sierra - American Top Team


Master 5 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Diane Maier - Brasa CTA
2 - Toshie Otake - S/wells Jiu-Jitsu Gym
3 - Stephanie Stout - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Kerri-anne Sullivan - Brasa CTA
2 - Lisa Ann Cheatham - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Dolonna Brush - Gracie Humaita
3 - Linda Castro - Aloha Roll Academy


Master 5 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Juliana Flores-Casaus - G13 BJJ USA
2 - Wendy Petko - Cassio Werneck BJJ


Master 5 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Brittney McAlister - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Gillian Boyd - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kathy Butler - Brasa CTA


Master 5 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Brittney McAlister - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Diane Maier - Brasa CTA
3 - Gillian Boyd - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Toshie Otake - S/wells Jiu-Jitsu Gym


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Ivan Reilly - Rick Young BJJ Academy
2 - Michael Silverman - Crazy 88
3 - Carlos Quitugua - Alliance
3 - James M Glynn - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Shouichi Kubo - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Steven Tarrago - Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Hisayuki Matsushita - Excellence School of Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Andrew Hay - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexis Nixon - Gracie Barra
3 - sasha babic - Gracie Humaita
3 - Timothy Irvin Funk - Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Marc Dezeuze - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Brian Tully - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Kevin James Craig - Relson Gracie
3 - Maro Maro Chioccarello Junior Junior - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathaniel Fowler Jr - LEAD BJJ
2 - James Thomas Hooton - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Jay Lewis - Nova União
3 - Les Owen - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Michael Richard Smith - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Scott Cook - SAS Team
3 - Bardomiano Martinez III - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Simmons - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Cortney Steven Able - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Romeo De Los Reyes - Ramona BJJ
3 - Yeongho Kim - Alliance


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Noel Morgan - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Andreas Met - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
3 - David Akina - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Andreas Met - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
2 - Marc Dezeuze - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - James Thomas Hooton - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Michael Richard Smith - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Peggy Barber - LEAD BJJ
2 - Marilyn Wong - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Genevieve Barrett - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Kathryn Hubble - Pacific Top Team
2 - Lesley Maclean - Gracie Barra
3 - Carolyn S. Long - Serra BJJ Academy
3 - Laura Bradford - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 5 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anjani Siddhartha - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Maria Isabel Di Pilla - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Karen Lynn Burns - Absolute Behring
2 - Jodi Lynn Schwartz - Gracie Tampa South
3 - Betty W. Broadhurst - R1NG BJJ
3 - Sylvia Harrison - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 5 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Rosangela Texeira da Silva - Gracie Elite Team


Master 5 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Kathryn Hubble - Pacific Top Team
2 - Jodi Lynn Schwartz - Gracie Tampa South
3 - Laura Bradford - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Rosangela Texeira da Silva - Gracie Elite Team


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Tobias Tenorio - Brasa CTA


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Larry An - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Alfred Hogan - Team Randori Martial Arts
3 - joe barcelone - Balance
3 - Reuben Torres - Coalition 95


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Anthony Leonard Vitullo - CheckMat
2 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy
3 - Markku Turpeinen - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland
3 - Sean Kline - Gracie Elite Team


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Marcelo Valentim Pires - Maromba Academia
2 - Alan Choate - Brasa CTA
3 - Marc Vetri - Precision Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Randy Patterson - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Imre Pogacsas - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Scott Roffers - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adam Barbee - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Gene Cook - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - TIm Church - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Fabrice Poigin - Gracie Allegiance
3 - Charles York - GF Team
3 - William Wolfle - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Pound Lamb - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - R. Allen Wrench - C-Quence
3 - peter oberc - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Robert Lee - Ballard Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tom Edward Hammonds III - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Robert Parsons - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Samir Iskandarani - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Scott Roffers - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Larry An - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Imre Pogacsas - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robert Lee - Ballard Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Sirley Almeida Adelino Baião - GF Team


Master 5 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Sirley Almeida Adelino Baião - GF Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Yuji Takakura - Pato Studio
2 - Rokha Srey - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Kelly Gerald Johnson - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Claudionor Cardoso da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
3 - Jeremias Cassemiro Alves Silva - Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Sami Muhi Eddin Mohammad Al Jamal - Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Whyte IV - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Michael Martin Westcott - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Marco Antonio Barbosa - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - John Baylon - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Filipinas
3 - Robert Joseph Defranco - Octagon MMA
3 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Joel T. Gingery - Alliance
2 - Nelson Couto Monteiro Jr. - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat
3 - Souleymane Dicko - Mako Team Paris


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paul Leon Nava - Ares BJJ
2 - Vincent H. Perez - CheckMat
3 - Anthony Alexander - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Henry Panek - South Island BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Luiz Eduardo Rocha de Faria - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hartmut Heske - Mach One
3 - John M Beecher - R1NG BJJ
3 - Saad Al-Aziz - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Adrien Roberto Domingues - GF Team
2 - Milton Regis de Almeida - Kioto BJJ
3 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Brian William Lewis - Alliance


Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Harold Oliver Jones Jr. - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - José Mário Sperry - Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Damon Edwards - Gracie Barra
3 - Jeffrey Curtis Russell - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Marco Antonio Barbosa - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Luiz Eduardo Rocha de Faria - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adrien Roberto Domingues - GF Team
3 - Saad Al-Aziz - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Felicia Oh - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


Master 5 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sonya M. B. Plavcan - Alliance
2 - Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz - GF Team
3 - Michele Colon - RCJ Machado


Master 5 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Sonya M. B. Plavcan - Alliance
2 - Felicia Oh - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 - Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz - GF Team


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jamie Smith - GF Team
2 - Lawrence George McLaren - N.W. Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Maple Ridge


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Brad Schulte - UFC Gym
2 - Michael Victor Barszcz - Gracie Barra
3 - Anthony Joseph Arce - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - David Langiulli - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Robert Kelly Gleason - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Gregory Wayne Grazdan - GF Team


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jesse M Font - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Fernando Ayax Alvarado - Mauro Sergio BJJ
3 - Alain Bourguetou - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Newell Woodward - Gracie Barra JJ


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robby Carlos Vann - Boca De La Riva
2 - Frank David Torres - Gracie Barra
3 - Donald Michael Gilbert - Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Gregory Joseph Cuomo - Alliance


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Pierre Yves Joseph Laurent - Gracie Humaita
2 - David Eilers - Alliance
3 - John Varley - Fudoshin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Dean Geasley - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gary E Wood - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Beaver - ZR Team Association
3 - Kamal Berrada - Warrior MMA & Jiu Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denis Guillaume - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Johnny Eugene Lindsey - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Denis Guillaume - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Pierre Yves Joseph Laurent - Gracie Humaita
3 - David Eilers - Alliance
3 - Robert Kelly Gleason - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 6 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Melody Fortunato - Tribal Gym
2 - Meishuku Ishimura - Nexusense
3 - Karen Santola Tarson - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Merilee Anne Maira - MPR Endurance


Master 6 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Merilee Anne Maira - MPR Endurance


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - John Mulgrave - HGJJ USA
2 - Hector Ruiz - GF Team
3 - Glenn Kuwata - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vince Michael DeNunzio - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Steven Curtis Shearon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Richard William Jones - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Bryan Baker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Carpenter - Unified Jiu Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Allan Scott - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matthew Clyde Grant - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eder Poli - Gracie Barra
3 - Gary T. Blasco - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marty Randall Josey - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Kevin W. Rowland - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - John Burke - Connors MMA
3 - Lloyd Anderson - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - David Frech - Kronos BJJ
2 - Eric Manning - Paragon BJJ Thousand Oaks


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - John Alevizos - R1NG BJJ
2 - Mark Lippert - Garth Taylor Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John Arthur McDaniel - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Gabriel John Austin - myBJJ Team
3 - Terry Stephens - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Tim Thompson - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Gabriel John Austin - myBJJ Team
2 - David Frech - Kronos BJJ
3 - Eder Poli - Gracie Barra
3 - John Alevizos - R1NG BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel A. Medalie - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pablo Luis Arroyo - Nova União
3 - Richard Cerruto - Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Nathan Chesmore - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jeff Humphrey - Alliance
3 - Dan Segawa - UFC Gym
3 - Daniel Cullen Daly - Synergy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Anthony Anderson - Gracie Allegiance
2 - Chris Acarregui - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Richard Moses - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Ricardo Montelongo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Ken Winnik - Nova União
3 - John Burns - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Joao Mansure - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Harry Porcher - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Meier Ohlgisser - ZR Team Association
3 - Kari Saarinen - CheckMat
3 - Robert Cecil Mcdowell - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Fernando Aparecido do Amaral - Lótus Club
2 - Michael Jones - Gracie Barra
3 - Alberto Edmundo Almeida MD - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James C Singeltary - Team Link
2 - Michael Helm - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Henriks Kontauts - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Fernando Aparecido do Amaral - Lótus Club
2 - Meier Ohlgisser - ZR Team Association
3 - Chris Acarregui - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robert Cecil Mcdowell - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 6 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance
2 - Aristea Kinney - Nova União


Master 6 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucretia Bolin - EJD - RGT


Master 6 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance
2 - Lucretia Bolin - EJD - RGT


Master 6 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Gil Abigail Bosque - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Kouichi Kamitanida - Newaza World Sakurajima
2 - Dulciney Matos de Lima - Gracie Humaita
3 - Kevin Anthony Moran - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Raphael Schmitz - Schmitz Team
2 - Perry Ronald Bateson - N.W. Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Maple Ridge
3 - Evandro Alves Nascimento - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joseph Castillo - LEAD BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Robert George Marvin - LEAD BJJ
2 - John Joseph Connors - Connors MMA
3 - Bruce Anthony Tafoya - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Guadalupe Enriquez - Infinite Jiu Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Benett S. Guerriero - American Top Team
2 - Anthony Harris - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Pedro Ubaldo Diaz - Nova União
3 - Ronald Ray Hale - American Top Team


Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Brian Carl Germain - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Van Dyck Oliveira - João Roque JJ
3 - Carlos Aldair Medeiros dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Takeo Jon Kingi - Paragon BJJ Academy


Master 6 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gokor Grigor Chivichyan - Hayastan MMA
2 - Renier Nuno - Nova União
3 - Don Wascher - Uflacker Academy
3 - Kelly Don Rundle - Renato Tavares Association


Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John David Barrera - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Phil Dunlap - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Arthur Cantu - Brasa CTA


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - John David Barrera - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gustavo Guadalupe Enriquez - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
3 - Van Dyck Oliveira - João Roque JJ


Master 6 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Andrea Muccini - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Solange das Neves Russi de Lima - CheckMat
3 - Kim Blake - RCJ Machado


Master 6 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Solange das Neves Russi de Lima - CheckMat


Master 7 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Vadim G Evenbach - Ralph Gracie
2 - Ernest Michael McCormick - Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 7 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Emilio Marrello - Pacific Top Team
2 - John Zilch - Gracie Humaita
3 - Donald Klein - Gracie Barra
3 - Neil Spinks - GF Team


Master 7 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jerome Mcbride - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gary Foster - Alliance
3 - R. Dirk Anderson - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Ron Bass - Rubalcava Jiu-Jitsu


Master 7 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thomas Aquinas Boesen - Team Jucão
2 - Michael Rex Erwin - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - JP Sullivan - Ares BJJ
3 - Tomislav Steve Peric - Balance


Master 7 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Dean M. Brewer - Team Capo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Louis G Femia - Team Jucão
3 - Michael Louis Andries - GF Team


Master 7 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Gary Foster - Alliance
2 - Michael Louis Andries - GF Team


Master 7 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Susan Ellen Burger - Nova União
2 - Elaine Beiersdoerfer - Gracie Barra


Master 7 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Sandi Duquette - Yamasaki Academy


Master 7 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Susan Ellen Burger - Nova União
2 - Elaine Beiersdoerfer - Gracie Barra
3 - Sandi Duquette - Yamasaki Academy


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Michael Zarroli - Big Brothers
2 - Carlos Jorge Nunes Lopes Tavares - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robert Owens - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Major Kenneth Stewart - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Neil Russell Stiles - Elite Force BJJ


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Ferreira Ayres - Alliance
2 - Michael George Andrews - Alliance
3 - Robert Ryckman - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Tom Watkins - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Keith Mateychick - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Philip George Rinaldi - American Top Team
3 - Daniel W. Hudson - DDR Jiu Jitsu


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Halcyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - William Leroy Brady - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - David Eugene Brown - Halcyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael George Andrews - Alliance
3 - Major Kenneth Stewart - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Ricardo Ferreira Ayres - Alliance


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Brian Clark Herskowitz - Hollywood Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Sig Luther - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Kevin Hebert - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Louis Ratner - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Andrew Saam - Gracie Humaita
3 - Walter Power - RCJJ - Caporal


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shane O'Neill - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Richard Allen - Coachella Valley BJJ
2 - Edgar Jonathan Lisansky - Gracie Barra


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Shane O'Neill - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Richard Allen - Coachella Valley BJJ
3 - Brian Clark Herskowitz - Hollywood Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 7 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Brenda G King - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
2 - Diana G. Weisbach - GF Team


Master 7 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Kenneth Wayne Cameron - Gracie Elite Team


Master 7 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Glenn C. Jarrell - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hisao Takahashi - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Igor Dominguez Andrade - Gracie Barra


Master 7 / Male / Black / Light

1 - M. Patrick Worley - Alliance
2 - David Isaac da Cunha Rosadas - Alliance
3 - Marcio Gomes Dias - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Norman Samuel Fulton - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Master 7 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Bruce L. Singer - Gracie Barra
2 - Paulo Cesar dos Santos Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra - Gracie Barra


Master 7 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brian Edward Beauchamp - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Shaun Donald Holmstrom - Zenith BJJ - Canada
3 - Dean Williams - Evolve MMA
3 - Eduardo Benoliel - Gracie Humaita


Master 7 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Joseph Edgar Paradis Jr. - New England United BJJ
2 - Doug D'Anna - Marco Nascimento BJJ
3 - James Curtis Lee - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Richard J. Kotasek - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 7 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Marco Antonio Araujo Pena - Gracie Barra
2 - John Parker Lapp - Brasa CTA


Master 7 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jay Hunsucker - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 7 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Brian Edward Beauchamp - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra - Gracie Barra
3 - John Parker Lapp - Brasa CTA
3 - Kenneth Wayne Cameron - Gracie Elite Team