Results

Chicago Summer International Open 2012

Final result Nov/21/2018 11:19:01 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Chicago Summer Open 2012

1
Brasa Warrior International
289
2
Gracie Barra
254
3
Carlson Gracie Team
172
4
Alliance
160
5
McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
94
6
Renato Tavares Association
81
7
Bonsai JJ - USA
77
8
Valko BJJ Academy
76
9
Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
56
10
Team Lloyd Irvin
53

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Kevin Mendoza Alliance

2

Cory Pych Brasa Warrior International

3

Amir Rouzati McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Chance Saller Carlson Gracie

2

Branden Matthew Schoen Brasa Warrior International

3

Alec Wilcosky McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Logan Taylor Wiss Gracie Barra

2

Cal Evan U'Ren Alliance

3

Matt Murphy Brasa Warrior International

3

Ryan Coyle LCCT - Combat Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Perez Figueroa Jr. (REPITIDO) Gracie Barra

2

Adrian P Gutierrez Brasa Warrior International

3

Tyler J Damiani Miguel Torres BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Chad M. G. Hardy Renato Tavares Association

2

Alexander Salas Brasa Warrior International

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

zach brusso (repetido 32526) Carlson Gracie Team

2

Mike Leighton Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Deuce Rachal Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Deuce Rachal Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Jacqueline Nicole Richards Victory BJJ

2

Arraina M Lee Uflacker Academy

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Justin Reyes Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Alex Poinar Bonsai JJ - USA

3

J. Miguel Pedroza Renato Tavares Association

3

Long Lim Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

James Partridge Renato Tavares Association

2

Raj Chittal McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Anthony VanGurp Renato Tavares International Association

3

Justin Doggett Valko BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Cory Ousley Valko BJJ Academy

2

Peter Petties Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Alan Herrera Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ali Rouzati McVicker's BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Cody Pych Brasa

2

Dan Williams LCCT - Combat Team

3

Patrick Rivera Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Walter Slater Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jason Sherrier Valko BJJ Academy

2

Tarie Miles Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Ian Chaney McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

JACEK BRYLEWSKI Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Ryan Elmore Gracie Humaita

2

David Lewis Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

jeffrey LaRue Brasa Warrior International

3

Sherman Yau Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher Koppes Gracie Barra

2

Peter Princi Gracie Barra

3

Bradley Michaels Team Redzovic BJJ

3

Juan Herrera-Urizar Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Myles Alexander Gracie Barra

2

Eric Guzman Renato Tavares Association

3

Jason Lerch Carlson Gracie

3

tyler santiago Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

MELISSA ZLATOW Valko BJJ Academy

2

Georgia Kotsiovos Brasa Warrior International

3

Frances Mandin Gracie Barra

3

Jennifer Morris Valko BJJ Academy

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Hanyu Xiong Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu

2

Krystal McKenzie Carlson Gracie Team

3

Emily Dittmar Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Kara Connelly Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Yekaterina Shikhirina Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Haley Spaner Brasa Warrior International

3

Rachel Kamins Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Jill Luna Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Kristen Carstensen Carlson Gracie Team

3

Marta Maciolek Brasa Warrior International

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ashley Ayikwei Carlson Gracie Team

2

Eleanor Small Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michelle Tovrea McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Shannon Winslow Brasa Warrior International

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

David Herrera Junior Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

2

Michael Roman Gracie Barra

3

william sievert Brasa Warrior International

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Derek Featherstun Vaghi Martial Arts

2

Nate Owen Alliance

3

Joe Canchola Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joel Maldonado (Repetido 238722) Brasa Warrior International

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Antonio Garcia Gracie Barra America

2

John Jones Gracie Barra

3

Brandon Christopher Reilly Team Curran

3

Robert Sara Pete The Greek's Rio

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Andrew Lueneburg Brasa Warrior International

2

Luis Gil Training Ground Jiu-Jitsu and MMA

3

Adam Adcock Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Drew Brown Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Lex Fridman Relson Gracie

3

Anthony Joseph Kalina Gracie Barra

3

Jeffrey Ma Valko BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kevin Williams (repetido 59392) Renato Tavares Association

2

Yohance Moore Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adam Maslach Uflacker Academy

3

Carlos A Regalado Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Charles David Paul Pejor JJ

2

Matthew W Leighton (repetido 147352) Gracie Barra

3

Erik Miner Alliance

3

Nikolay Aleksandrov Brasa Warrior International

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

gregor brower Valko BJJ Academy

2

Nicholas Gatses Brasa Warrior International

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joshua D. Archer Brasa Warrior International

2

Jamil Salim Fakhoury Gracie Barra

3

Wade Hutson Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Matthew W Leighton (repetido 147352) Gracie Barra

3

Jamil Salim Fakhoury Gracie Barra

3

Lex Fridman Relson Gracie

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kristen Martin Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jodi Pudge Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Monica Barlow Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jiyoon Chung Brasa Warrior International

3

Shannon Marie Lassiter Brasa Warrior International

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Alexandra R. Peterson LCCT - Combat Team

2

lakita patterson Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Aria Holsather Alliance

3

Nicole Kirk Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Veronica E. Galindo Gracie Barra

2

Shakia Harris Team 1 BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Jillian Kreiman Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Monica Barlow Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Shakia Harris Team 1 BJJ

3

Veronica E. Galindo Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Adam Benayoun Alliance

2

Andrew Thomas Rogers Gracie Barra

3

Andre Falcao Rabello de Omena Renato Tavares Association

3

Isaac J. Chung Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

David Garmo Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

2

Jonathan Schmitt Pejor JJ

3

Dennis Estorco Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Kiel McDougall Valko BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

John Gutta Pejor JJ

2

Kyle T. Allen Ac. Atitude - Acre

3

Shane Adam Sorensen Alliance

3

Shannon White Bonsai JJ - USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

andrew jay acker Alliance

2

Carlos Dallis Renato Tavares Association

3

Keith Smetana McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Robert Michael Lewis McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ilya Bodnya McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Gerrad F. Zec Gracie Barra

3

Jeffrey Wenstrom Carlson Gracie Team

3

Matthew Harris Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew D Garber Brasa Warrior International

2

TREVOR KURESA Valko BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

andrew jay acker Alliance

2

John Gutta Pejor JJ

3

Jeffrey Wenstrom Carlson Gracie Team

3

TREVOR KURESA Valko BJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Sharon M Gosun Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Abby Bork Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

James Francis Cerra Brasa Warrior International

2

Matthew I. Maldonado Alliance

3

Daniel J Drzymkowski Brasa Warrior International

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Luis Teofilo Gonzalez Jr. McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Omar French Renato Tavares Association

3

Jorge Barraza Pena Brasa Warrior International

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Francisco Antonio Iturralde Lara Alliance

2

Tyler Warren Bishop Gracie Humaita USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Steven J. Patterson Brasa Warrior International

2

Brent F Weedman Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Jason R. Matthew Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Nicholas Raymond Sanders Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Trevor Thomas McGovern Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thomas Anthony McMahon Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Thomas Anthony McMahon Alliance

2

Francisco Antonio Iturralde Lara Alliance

3

Omar French Renato Tavares Association

3

Steven J. Patterson Brasa Warrior International

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Jefferson Luiz da Cruz Cordeiro NBJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Philipe Cançado Della Monica Gracie Barra

2

Bruno Henrique Amorim Gracie Barra

3

Bricklin J. Welch Gracie Barra Springfield

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Otavio Ferreira de Sousa Gracie Barra

2

Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira GF Team

3

Marcos Paulo Guimarães de Barros Gracie Barra

3

Oliver Leys Geddes Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Rodrigues A. Goulart Alliance

2

Scott Duwayne Huston Brasa Warrior International

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Nicholas M. Albin Renato Tavares Association

2

Ezra Zendt Lenon American Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Sean Richard Bansfield Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ray Edward Casias Drysdale BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Otavio Ferreira de Sousa Gracie Barra

2

Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira GF Team

3

Bruno Henrique Amorim Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel Rodrigues A. Goulart Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Jessy James Garcia Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Matthew Prokop Pete The Greek's Rio

3

Irshad Khan Brasa Warrior International

3

Joshua Hill Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Matt Biemick Nova União Hawai

2

marcin adamczyk Ralph Gracie

3

Dellonta Mills LCCT - Combat Team

3

ryan joseph kuchar Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Dan Becker Brasa Warrior International

2

Michael J. Wlos McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Alan Jimenez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Charles Schrader McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

jimmie williams Brasa Warrior International

2

Michael A Leathers Team Redzovic BJJ

3

JUSTIN PATTEN Gracie Barra

3

Michael Realmuto Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Travis Hardee Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

2

Matthew J Middeke McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Andrew Herbeck LCCT - Combat Team

3

Kevin Herwig Brasa Warrior International

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Razvan Vartolomei Valko BJJ Academy

2

Timothy Zoch McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Benjamin Thomas Wellinghoff Gracie Barra

3

kromber lainez Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

erwin velasquez kho Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Benjamin D. Lopez Brasa Warrior International

2

Eric Hill Alliance

3

Justin Wamboldt Gracie Barra

3

Mark Lomeda Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Edward Cha Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Zachariah A Karr Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Andrew Tsai Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raymond Ventura McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

William Kucinski Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

NIKOLAI LUNA Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Matt Hlinak Valko BJJ Academy

3

James Moebus Brasa Warrior International

3

Rob Miley Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Dustin Martin (repetido 88825) Renato Tavares Association

2

barry cordero Pedro Sauer Team

3

Bernie Vendlinski Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

3

Jon Weber Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Oscar Olvera Gracie Barra

2

Edgar Mosquera Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

3

Matthew Tolene Brasa Warrior International

3

roberto de la cruz Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jesse Rueger Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Nicholas Todd Riggle Gracie Barra

3

Charles Sheeley BJJ Lifestyle Academy

3

Nathan DeCamp Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Adam Albrecht Gracie Barra

2

Nathan Sherk Valko BJJ Academy

3

Kenneth Benson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Stephen luster Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

constantin radu McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Cafafa Ludovic PS Phoenix BJJ

3

Dan Krause Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kim Ferizi Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Cafafa Ludovic PS Phoenix BJJ

2

Dustin Martin (repetido 88825) Renato Tavares Association

3

barry cordero Pedro Sauer Team

3

Jesse Rueger Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Marjorie Alice DeVries Miguel Torres BJJ

2

Kelly Labor Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Tracey Ann Barton (repetido) Combat Base

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Tracey Ann Barton (repetido) Combat Base

2

Marjorie Alice DeVries Miguel Torres BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Josh Littleton Renato Tavares Association

2

Anthony Joseph Ferro Uflacker Academy

3

Marc Nicolo Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Troy Isajiw LCCT - Combat Team

2

Fredy A. Santos Brasa Warrior International

3

Brady Siebenaler Alliance

3

Eric Maciolek Brasa Warrior International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Levi Quint Lenon Brasa Warrior International

2

Robert Pellegrini Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Domenico Palandri Brasa Warrior International

3

Robert A Hemmerich Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Aiazbek Mustakov Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Justin Coil Brasa Warrior International

3

Ed Reyes Bonsai JJ - USA

3

James Neitzel Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Andy Kazik Brasa Warrior International

2

Jonathan E. Lane McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Eduardo T Serra Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Nolan Nesbitt Alliance

2

Seth Raymond Guimont Pedro Sauer Team

3

Walter S. Alvarenga Team Goddard

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Nolan Nesbitt Alliance

2

Robert A Hemmerich Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Anthony Joseph Ferro Uflacker Academy

3

Josh Littleton Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Drysdale BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Sabrina Bell Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Drysdale BJJ

2

Sabrina Bell Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jonathon M. Tutaj Gracie Barra

2

Leonardo Antonio Perez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Brent Richard Insco Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Charles Dale Bowser III Team Goddard

2

Anthony A. Carlson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Adam D Depew Choke-U

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodolfo Jimenez Jr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ryan Prouty McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Leonardo Antonio Perez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Rodolfo Jimenez Jr Carlson Gracie Team

3

Anthony A. Carlson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Andre Luiz Leite Carlson Gracie Team

2

Carlos Lemos Junior Gracie Barra

3

Andrew Dent Sabens Nova União Hawai

3

Zachary Clint Lenon American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento Brasa Warrior International

2

Jason M Keaton Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Damian Michael Hirtz Alliance

2

Leandro D. Valdes Brasa Warrior International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros Brasa Warrior International

2

Marcus A Larrieu Carlson Gracie Team

3

Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento Brasa Warrior International

2

Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros Brasa Warrior International

3

Zachary Clint Lenon American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Rich Bongat Carlson Gracie Team

2

Lee Geurts Brasa Warrior International

3

Brian Greene Renato Tavares Association

3

Ian Lue Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

William Barrett Carlson Gracie Team

2

Aleksandr Jones Carlson Gracie Team

3

Benjamin Greenwood Renato Tavares Association

3

Dru Johnson Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Daniel Schweig Brasa Warrior International

2

Ronan Remandaban Carlson Gracie Team

3

Darrin Dimond Valko BJJ Academy

3

Vern Coonfare Pejor JJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Kendrick Bailey McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Matthew Jarrell Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Chris Wright Alliance

3

Matt Corley American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

jason curtis Carlson Gracie Team

2

Robert Braico Brasa Warrior International

3

John Harris Carlson Gracie

3

John Hoecherl Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jesus Molina Gracie Barra

2

Matthew Greene Gracie Barra

3

Steve Zwick Carlson Gracie Team

3

Yuri Polyak Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony J. Monaco Gracie Barra

2

Harold Hutchings Valko BJJ Academy

3

Aaron Van Patten LCCT - Combat Team

3

Edgar Ovalle Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Chris Malone McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Scott Chin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Peter Ogbac Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

William Novak Brasa Warrior International

2

Jason Charles Conaway Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Joseph Doherty Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Ryan Haney Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Robert Schuster Brasa Warrior International

2

Joe Saldana Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

3

Declan James Alliance

3

Robert Munoz Brasa Warrior International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joel Chesebro Alliance

2

Edward M. Nobiling Gracie Barra

3

Anthony L. Byrd BJJ Lifestyle Academy

3

Michael Glen Noren Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Blaine R Woods Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ed LeMonnier Nova União USA

3

Jody Becker Brasa Warrior International

3

Mark Manalad Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Scott Roffers Brasa Warrior International

2

Josh Radke Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Andy Johnson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

jaime mroczkowski Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Scott Harris Brasa Warrior International

2

Matthew O'Laughlin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Bradley J. Proudfoot Brasa Warrior International

3

Steve Anderson LCCT - Combat Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

rodney Vucenich Alliance

2

Pat Schottenheimer Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Matthew Davis Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Anthony L. Byrd BJJ Lifestyle Academy

2

Scott Harris Brasa Warrior International

3

Matthew O'Laughlin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Scott Roffers Brasa Warrior International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Kelly Gerald Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

2

Merchant S. Adams Jr. Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Sy Nguyen Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jung Choi Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Robert Renaud Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Jesse Alan Thompson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Thomas Mulroy McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Darrin Jeziorski Carlson Gracie Team

2

Randy Barton Combat Base

3

Brian T. Madsen McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Marco Antonio Aguilera Brasa Warrior International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

2

Joe E Ennis Brasa Warrior International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Joshua A Hendricks Gracie Barra

2

Bradley Oneil Steinborn Drysdale BJJ

3

David Nasr Renato Tavares Association

3

Thomas J McCoy Brasa Warrior International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Joshua A Hendricks Gracie Barra

2

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kelly Gerald Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

3

Marco Antonio Aguilera Brasa Warrior International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Pedro Barbosa Vianna Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

2

Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho Renato Tavares Association

3

Piet Lee Wilhelm Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho Renato Tavares Association

2

Piet Lee Wilhelm Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

TODD OLIVER Gracie Barra

2

William Hardin McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Jeffrey Kreynest Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mucio Zacarias Brasa Warrior International

2

Larry Cheeks McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Mike Kazan Valko BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

eric fain Brasa Warrior International

2

Martin Linscott Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Theodore Kim Alliance

3

Timothy Michael Collins Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Konstantin Denev Brasa Warrior International

2

Greg Tobin McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Charles William Monk GF Team

3

SCOTT ARMES Brasa Warrior International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rick A. Matthews Gracie Barra

2

Mark Maidens McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

David Seiber Brasa Warrior International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Greg Tobin McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Martin Linscott Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Charles William Monk GF Team

3

Konstantin Denev Brasa Warrior International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Robert M. Whitefield Jr. Brasa Warrior International

2

Michael W Bruns Brasa Warrior International

3

Gerald S. Gonzalez Choke-U

3

Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Scott Roper Gracie Humaita

2

Sean E. Moore Choke-U

3

Tim Morenz Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Guy R Getchius Gracie Barra

2

Richard A Graeff II BJJ Lifestyle Academy

3

Scott Repec Nova União Hawai

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Petru Poenaru Valko BJJ Academy

2

Charles Svendsen Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Richard A Graeff II BJJ Lifestyle Academy

2

Petru Poenaru Valko BJJ Academy

3

Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance

3

Michael W Bruns Brasa Warrior International

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

James A. Peterson LCCT - Combat Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jose Antonio Rodriguez Jr Brasa Warrior International

2

M Don Fox Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

James A. Peterson LCCT - Combat Team

2

M Don Fox Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Reginaldo Gurgel F. de Almeida Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jan Zwolinski Choke-U

2

Tom Richards Victory BJJ

3

Kirk D Henderson Gracie Barra

3

michael a. sykes Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Richard Fererro Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Mark David Kelland Combat Base

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mark Metcalf Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Richard Fererro Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

M. Patrick Worley Alliance

2

Jim Glasgow Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gordon Joseph Flam Warrior's Cove

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert John Plaszcz Alliance

2

Michael J. Cierniak Brasa Warrior International