International Novice IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship - Long Beach 2019

Final result May/30/2019 20:44:01 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Carlson Gracie Team - 55
2 - Gracie Barra - 40
3 - Alliance - 31
4 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 29
5 - CheckMat - 21
6 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 19
7 - Infight JJ - 18
8 - Paragon BJJ Academy - 18
9 - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy - 18
10 - Atos JJ International - 16

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Brandon Hong - Alliance
2 - Viet Quoc Tran - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Dion Mann - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Orange County


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Kodi Gilbert Dick - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marlon Lilly - ZR Team Association
3 - Anthony Panes - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Harry Ahn - GF Team


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Morgan Thomas Bateman - Atos JJ International
2 - Martin Ray Galvan - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Gantogtokh Chinbat - Mongolian BJJ
3 - Ulugbek B Jumaev - Atos JJ International


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Cody Alexander Lucas - GF Team
2 - Tyler Austin Tafolla - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jae Orion Abrams - Gracie Barra
3 - Jeremy Austin Owens - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Christian Loren Thiessen - Alliance International
2 - Jacob Blackwell - Carlson Gracie
3 - Jorge Francisco Herrera - Alliance
3 - Pedro Bretas - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stephen d Heston - Kronos BJJ HQ
2 - Daniel Kwak - Atos JJ International
3 - Fernando Rojas - Atos JJ USA
3 - Neiman Gougerchian - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Misael Darla Dias Viana - Alliance
2 - Zach Aidan Brewer - Atos JJ International
3 - Andrew David Adlersberg - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
3 - Spark Picard - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - David James Shumaker - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aaron F Breed Jr - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Antonio Valadez - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kyle Cavil - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matahi Lucas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eddy Cowan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nathan Lavigne - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Ryoko Yoshida - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Monica Raquel Pedro - Gracie Barra
3 - Casey Kowalewsky - Relson Gracie
3 - Jesell Gastelum - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Elisabeth Cristianna Robles - CheckMat
2 - Larissa Doré Manibog - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Tais Menezes da Silva - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Veronica Renee Street - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Bianca Antman - CheckMat
2 - Rebecca A King - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Amrita Tasha Bhattacharya - Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Joanna Pruszynski - Uflacker Academy


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Grace Laemmler - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Brisa Dominguez-Aniles - Gracie Barra
3 - Bianca Sofia Marshall - UFC Gym
3 - Maria Oliveira Turin - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Ibtisam El-Shahat - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Lesly Dayana Hernandez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Janine Bosworth - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Vanessa Elizabeth Cowan - Infight JJ
2 - Kelsey Nicole Collier - Alliance
3 - Hannah Hennessy - Tinguinha BJJ Academy
3 - Siobhan Bevin Daugherty - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Melissa Peart - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Alexandra Waasdorp - GF Team
3 - Meredith Caruso - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Justin S Spencer - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
2 - Fang Shu - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Max Pender - Tinguinha BJJ Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Kyle Xavier Keeran - Gracie Barra
2 - Paul James Connors - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Allan Vincent VanCamp - CheckMat
3 - Ramiro Ignacio Alegria - American Top Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Matt Lightner - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Elias Ventura - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonathan Kazuhiro McGowan - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ray Aguirre - Fabio Santos BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rex Hyun Bang - Gracie Barra
2 - Raul J Ramirez - Alliance
3 - Dante Joseph Finiguerra - Baret Submissions USA
3 - Derek Miles Lewis - Maracaba BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Timothy Peter Delmundo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ronald Avery Pangelina - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Timothy Lahtinen - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nick Penna - Lotus Club USA
2 - Joshua Camacho - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
3 - Sean Cargill - CheckMat
3 - Tuarii Poroto Tamu - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Chelsea Raleigh - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Naiara Reis Di Morais - Gracie Barra
3 - Tina Ngo Bartel - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ana Flavia de Camargo Modena - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Megan Ann Johnson - Team Link Utah


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jose Juan Ramirez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ryan Brundage - Alliance
3 - Christian Buchin - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Jason Rittgers - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jason Adam Hochstettler - Inverse
3 - Darwin Gabriel - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robert Sha - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Carlo Gonzalez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Walter Lopes - Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ
3 - Aron Yakovlev - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Oscar Junior Meador III - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Jasen Rosselot - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jesse Dean Hurley - Clark's University of Martial Arts
3 - Loris David Barth - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Bayasgalan Chuluunkhuu - Mongolian BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Adam Frank Ecklund - Infight JJ


Master 2 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Etsuko Koide - Paraestra Shinagawa
2 - Marianela Griguela - Top Brother Mexico


Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Dana SON - Babalu's Iron Gym
2 - Kari Johnson - Kronos BJJ
3 - Fernanda Fadel Ribeiro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leena Johanna Lumilampi - Brasa CTA
2 - Vanessa Brooks - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Lauren Andrade - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Joao Coelho - LCCT USA
2 - Brian F Licuanan - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Jason William Crandell - Magalit Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrew Salmon - Abusado Team
3 - Shawn Chadwell - Alliance


Master 3 / Female / White / Light

1 - Natalia Emelianova - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


Master 5 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Luis Alfred Moro - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - James Broderick - Abusado Team
3 - Danny Lau - Gracie Humaita Poway