Dallas Spring International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result May/05/2019 14:52:00 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - LEAD BJJ - 420
2 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 417
3 - CheckMat - 201
4 - GF Team - 194
5 - Gracie Barra - 173
6 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 147
7 - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu - 141
8 - Brazilian Top Team - Texas - 101
9 - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy - 101
10 - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 88

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Connor James Rick - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Tai Satchell - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carson Mitchell Rick - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Daniel Escamilla - Soul Fighters BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Manuel Israel Lopez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - AJ Hilario - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - John Pershing Abney - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Xavier E Tagle - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Andrew Henry Tackett - CheckMat
2 - Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima - CheckMat
3 - Jaedon Luke Nobles - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jared Ray Allison - TAC Team BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua Ye-Won Hahm - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Trystan Del Rio-Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Benjamin Michael King - CheckMat
3 - Daniel Alejandro Pomaski - Bruno Bastos Association


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima - CheckMat
2 - Andrew Henry Tackett - CheckMat
3 - John Pershing Abney - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Xavier E Tagle - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Joshua Ye-Won Hahm - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Benjamin Michael King - CheckMat
3 - Daniel Alejandro Pomaski - Bruno Bastos Association
3 - Trystan Del Rio-Fernandez - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Joshua Lopez - GF Team
2 - Mark E McElroy - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Joshua David Hayes - Team Jucão
2 - Christian Cazares - GF Team
3 - Andrew Garcia - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Shaun Matheu Chalmers - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Martin Caruso - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jesse Cullen McDavitt - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Billy Cho - LEAD BJJ
3 - Nick Ryan Talavera - Bruno Bastos Association


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Alexander R Leon - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriel Calderon - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gali Sabyr - GF Team
3 - Patrick P Campbell - Octagon MMA


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Joshua Aaron Palmisano - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Sam Hosfelt - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Anthony Pusatero - LEAD BJJ
3 - Danny Michael Valdes - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nick Carlucci - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Juan De Dios Contreras - GF Team
3 - Mark Toffler - CheckMat
3 - Patrick Berry - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Robert Elvin Markham - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roy Eliam Ocanas - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Aleks Alderete - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - William Thomas Matheson - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Joseph Bicheler - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jesse William Borden - GF Team
3 - Edward L Andrews - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael McCreary - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dylan James Taylor - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cesar Jalomo - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Travis Sparks - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Amalia Estelle Merrill - LEAD BJJ
2 - Michaela Joy Millard - Gracie Barra
3 - Maryna Matorina - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Camila Lopez - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Chelsea Raleigh - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Kyndra Joan Schouten - Alliance
2 - Monica Isabel Rodriguez - Fight Sports
3 - Ariel M Hoang - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Rebekah Acton - Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Alexis Apodaca - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Elaine Hung - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Kiana Jackson - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Ibtisam El-Shahat - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
3 - Elizabeth Melissa Ring - Gracie Barra
3 - Maria Isabel Carbajal - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Sarah Ruth Swiatek - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
2 - Alyssa Elaine Botello - LEAD BJJ
3 - Alexandra Waasdorp - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Abel Salazar - LEAD BJJ
2 - Alexis Fernando Lopez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Hadi Omar Hadi Ahmed Al Hussaini - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai
3 - Sebastian Alexis Salazar - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Nicholas Fernando Martinez - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Ontario Reginald Alford - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jose Ruiz - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Schon Ausman - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Lewis Paul McLendon - Gracie Barra
2 - Rene Jonathan Gallegos - Caio Terra Association
3 - Adrian Rafael Hermosillo - GF Team
3 - Nestor Eduardo Jimenez Segovia - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Carlos Alberto Castro Araújo Neto - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matheus Dyckerhoff Pinheiro - Gracie Barra
3 - Benjamin Cohen Mayfield - Ironside MMA
3 - Jean Pierre Marques Santos - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steffen M. Banta - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Kaden Lee - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Kevin Ash Corry - Gracie Barra
3 - Shaun Lewis - The Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Douglas Hernandez Garcia - GF Team
2 - Elder Alexander Cruz - CheckMat
3 - Joshua Hunter Meredith - Caio Terra Association
3 - William Joseph Vedder - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jonathon Inman - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Theron Thurston - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Derick Hutchinson - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jesse Melgarejo - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
2 - Marte Flores - GF Team
3 - Cameron James Juarez - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Douglas Hernandez Garcia - GF Team
2 - Steffen M. Banta - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jonathon Inman - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Kaden Lee - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Amber Jordan Slack - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriela Solis - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Kari Ann Williams - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - An-an Chang - LEAD BJJ
2 - Karem Caldera - LEAD BJJ
3 - Ebube Nwadiei - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
3 - Shannon O'Shea - Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Ashley Karina Barahona - Ironside MMA
3 - Madison Noel - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Melody L McGill - Rubalcava Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Amanda A Smith - GF Team
3 - Avery Quinn Roth - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
3 - Leanne Ramon - Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Karena Wilson - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kennedy Paige Franklin - Gracie Barra
3 - Cheyenne Miller - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lori Agins - Gracie Humaita USA


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Melody L McGill - Rubalcava Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amanda A Smith - GF Team
3 - Cheyenne Miller - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Dylan Nguyen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gregory Hernandez - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Giovanni Garza - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ameer Wahdan - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Grayson Henley - Brasa CTA
3 - Jake Rangel Hernandez - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Mateus Lopes Ferreira - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Manuel Roberto Aguilar - GF Team
3 - Brian Keith Carner - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Duke Manuel Edwards - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Marcelo Fausto de Abreu Montanagna - CheckMat
2 - Austin Caine Oranday - Alliance
3 - Amr Gabriel - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jose Ernesto Quintanilla - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Carlos Rafael Feitosa dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - William Tackett - CheckMat
3 - Damian Pinon - LEAD BJJ
3 - Mateus Viana Ferreira de Siqueira - Kronos BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Caio Viturino de Mendonça - CheckMat/The House
3 - JB Bechtloff - CheckMat
3 - Justin Lewis - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho - Gracie Barra
2 - Corbin Brytan Crisp - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Christos Lycourgos Konnaris - Team Jucão


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Dominic Alfano - LEAD BJJ
2 - Andy Van Hook - BJJ Revolution Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho - Gracie Barra
3 - Austin Caine Oranday - Alliance
3 - Dominic Alfano - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Faye Cherrier - KnuckleUp
3 - Brenda Diane Dang - Ares BJJ
3 - Dominique Olivarez - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Sarah Elisabeth Thackray - Alliance
2 - Yasisca Pujols - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Thamires Arruda Monteiro - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Madelynn R. Del Rio-Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Luciana da S. Mota - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Luciana da S. Mota - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Madelynn R. Del Rio-Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thamires Arruda Monteiro - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Henrique de Oliveira Rossi - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Jorge Vasquez - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Vincent Eliseo Saenz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ramon de Macedo Valdevino - GF Team
3 - Josue Rodriguez - Ares - Cadejo BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Damion Shaun Oranday - Alliance
2 - Guilherme Monteiro Cordeiro - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
3 - Erik Wright - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Alexander Scott Lane - LEAD BJJ
2 - João Gabriel Ferreira Matos - Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi
3 - Max Danrley Ferreira da Silva - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
3 - Michael Esquivel II - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Matthew Romino Fox - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Pete O'Neal - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kody Steele - CheckMat
3 - Michael Salazar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat
2 - Henrique Nóbrega e Silva - Integração / EOFC
3 - Lucas Brinhano - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Diego Almeida Ferreira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Felipe Henrique da S. Timoteo - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
3 - Tyler Murrah - The Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista - CheckMat
3 - Nathan Inman - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat
2 - Reggie Jeff - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
3 - Derek Brown - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat
2 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Diego Almeida Ferreira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Jessica Guedry - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Maryanna Santos Cardoso - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Matheus Viana Magalhães - GF Team
2 - Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Richar Emiliano Nogueira - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Pablo Mantovani Dutra - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brandon Botello Walker - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Spencer Royce Nogawa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias - Gracie Barra
2 - Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto - CheckMat
3 - Endres Barbosa da Silva Mendes - CheckMat
3 - Leonardo Domingos Costa Benedito - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Rolando Villanueva Samson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo França Mafra - CheckMat
3 - William Porter V. Durkee - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diogo Sampaio Araujo - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Yann Ferreira Cathalat - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Esdras Barbosa da Silva Mendes - CheckMat
3 - Stephen Vincent Hall - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lucas Rocha de Freitas - ZR Team Association
2 - Thiago Rodrigues Lemos - CheckMat
3 - Rennick Keolani Kama Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - Vinicius Lino Wong - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Esdras Barbosa da Silva Mendes - CheckMat
2 - Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Rolando Villanueva Samson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yann Ferreira Cathalat - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Thamires Diógenes de Aquino - GF Team
2 - Patrícia Magalhães Machado - Brazilian Top Team - Texas


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - April Parks - RCJ Machado


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro - CheckMat
2 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
3 - April Parks - RCJ Machado


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Kenneth Ray Peacock - LEAD BJJ
2 - Helmut Wolf Handszer - Brazilian Top Team - Texas


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Travis M Rendon - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Joshua Fry - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Benjamin Canning - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Wesam Hanafi - LEAD BJJ
2 - Kevin Tavangarian - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dustin l Thomas - LEAD BJJ
3 - Pablo Parga - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Drew Larrabee - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - James Elmer Palmer - LEAD BJJ
3 - Stuart Ryan Shade - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joe Adam Pittman - LEAD BJJ
2 - Marc Jones - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bryan Rodriguez - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Cody Austin Clark Lehr - CheckMat
2 - Dcoridrion Hicks - GF Team
3 - David Vasquez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Justin L Hemken - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Steven Chavez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Marquez Davis - CheckMat
3 - Branden Kitchens - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Josh Cummings - Triton Fight Center


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lance Baack - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - John Cody Pugh - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Rona Santiano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jacqueline Lisette Cazares - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Marie Davis - Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ashley Sue Ledbetter McWhorter - TAC Team BJJ


Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Diana Martinez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kyrie Binyon - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marlande Lanauzr - Ironside MMA
2 - Kelley Grimes - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Kristin Michelle Leonard - Markle Gold Team


Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Leone Jeannette Eickhoff - LEAD BJJ
2 - Katie Fardsalehi - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Talyna Charisse Morrison - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Landon Von Wood - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mark Coulthard - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Abelardo Sandoval - GF Team
3 - Brian Harris - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Andrew Dailey Schwartz - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jarell Norwood - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Benjamin Mendez - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Derek Lam - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Nhan Ho - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Salvador Roberto Gonzalez - Gracie Barra
3 - Brad John Winchell - LEAD BJJ
3 - Joe Vasquez - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua Daniel Olliff - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - John Lee - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John David Stevenson - CheckMat
3 - Sebastian Vargas - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Mychal-alex Gibbs - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ahmad Javed Yousaf - GF Team
3 - Fomanyi Fonge Fossoh - Gracie Barra
3 - Jerry George DeArmond - Triton Fight Center


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Min - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - John Chiodo - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Bowen - LEAD BJJ
2 - Zachary Oliver Arrington - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mychal-alex Gibbs - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - James Bowen - LEAD BJJ
3 - Benjamin Mendez - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John Chiodo - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Rebekah Caka - Brasa CTA
2 - Lorena Balli - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Haley Reneé Johnstone - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lia Nogueira de Moura - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Elaine Huang - Caio Terra Association
2 - Sarah Choleva - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jennifer Clanton - Gracie Tampa South
3 - Kari M Summers - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Kimberly Shree Waddy - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alyssa Miller - Octagon MMA


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Danielle R Walker - GF Team
2 - Candis Soliz-Cummings - Triton Fight Center
3 - Alisha Randall - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kimberly Teed - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Lacey Cox Martins Do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brittany Hoskinson - LEAD BJJ
3 - Karina Chapa Vargas - LEAD BJJ
3 - Veronica Vazquez - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Danielle R Walker - GF Team
2 - Rebekah Caka - Brasa CTA
3 - Alyssa Miller - Octagon MMA
3 - Lacey Cox Martins Do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Ruben Bueno - Bruno Bastos Association


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Joel Andrew Phelps - TAC Team BJJ
2 - John Trey Warren - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Leonardo Correia Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Patrick Grinnan - Octagon MMA
2 - Wesley Moore - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - brandon bennett - CheckMat
3 - Taeger Berrones - Caique Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Victor Oreamuno - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shawn Eric Crow - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Dominique Noel - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christopher Ryan Pierce - SFS MMA
3 - Teddy Emberton - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Keith Allen DeBose II - Nemesis Jiu Jitsu
2 - Alan A Macias - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Alan A Macias - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wesley Moore - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Christopher Ryan Pierce - SFS MMA


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Melissa Susan Folkerts - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Jessica Lauren Khurana - LEAD BJJ
3 - Naomi Villa - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jessica Lauren Khurana - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Minh Nguyen - LEAD BJJ
2 - David J. Fuentes - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jason Bright - Fight Sports
2 - Todd Andrew Walling - Triton Fight Center
3 - Adam Chance - Texas Punishment Crew
3 - Mario Espindola - Renato Tavares Association


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Diego Santana do Espírito Santo - Alliance
2 - Eric Board - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Curtis Eugene Montier - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - ryan reed - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - William J Clark III - GF Team
3 - David James Fox - LEAD BJJ
3 - Robert Max Bookman - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Lawrence Vincent Carara - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
2 - Christopher Aaron Crosby - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Logan B Morrow - LEAD BJJ
3 - Ricardo Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team - Texas


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Dinko Bektic - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Diego Santana do Espírito Santo - Alliance
2 - Dinko Bektic - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Lawrence Vincent Carara - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
3 - Robert Max Bookman - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Mônica Bezerra de Miranda - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Leslie Mclea - Elite Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Jessica Jasper - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Salua Silva Borges - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Salua Silva Borges - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Mônica Bezerra de Miranda - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Washington Luis do M. Lima - GF Team
2 - Justin Masaichi Ordinario - LEAD BJJ
3 - Dustin M Ordinario - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Nathan Torres - LEAD BJJ
2 - Cesar Rodriguez Jr - Bruno Bastos Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Pablo da Silva Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Spenser Anthonin Gilliam - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ
3 - Robert Clayton Hantz - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gustavo Delmondes Bessa - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
2 - Erick Vinicius Raposo - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Carl Thomas Rabideau - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jeffery Bynum Hammond - Caique Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maurício Togni Antunes - Honor Roll BJJ
2 - Vinicius Agudo Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
3 - Jesse Wayne Palmer - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Andre Gomes Reis - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Steve J Hargett - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juarez Harles Martins Nunes - Gracie Humaita Poway
3 - Wayne A. Knudsen II - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Braden Clark Masters - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Erick Vinicius Raposo - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Steve J Hargett - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andre Gomes Reis - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Braden Clark Masters - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jon Davis Pruett - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jeff Farrand - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Jorge Acosta - Gracie Barra
2 - Aaron Clewis - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Andrew Rodriguez - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Stephen Joseph Dunfee - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Darren Cook - Ironside MMA
2 - Ted Louis Kalloway - LEAD BJJ
3 - Kaivan Askari - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Brad Kelley - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - James Williamson - CheckMat
2 - Patrick Dooley - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Jamie Lynn Wright - LEAD BJJ
2 - Angela Marie Evans - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Joshua Norris - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dien Xuong Minh Luong - GF Team
3 - Anthony Rene Hilario - LEAD BJJ
3 - Roderick Ty Williams - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Nicholas Wright - Gracie Barra
2 - Jason Colbath - GF Team
3 - Angel Rivera, Rodriguez - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wesley Henckel - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Elliott Glenn Baker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christopher Lloyd Creamer - Brasa CTA
3 - Geoffrey Long - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeremy David Rayburn - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Greg Joseph - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jeffrey W Spangler - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Alexander Statsyuk - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John Kolinofsky - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Grant Guidinger - Gracie Barra
2 - Blake William Warren - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Harold Woelfle - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ky-Juan Dorsey - LEAD BJJ
2 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - Joshua maberry - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Nicholas Wright - Gracie Barra
2 - Ky-Juan Dorsey - LEAD BJJ
3 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jeffrey W Spangler - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Katherine Steenburgh - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
2 - Maria Ng - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Erica Denise Agudo - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Stephanie Tapia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Amanda Englestad - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christina M D'Aguiar - Team Jucão
3 - ROMANA SIDHU - GF Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Isabel Alencar - Brazilian Top Team - Texas


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - ROMANA SIDHU - GF Team
2 - Christina M D'Aguiar - Team Jucão
3 - Erica Denise Agudo - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Katherine Steenburgh - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Luis Perez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Velimir Rasic - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Tuan Le - Kama Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Steven Robert Fletcher - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ricky Below - Team Jucão
3 - Jacob Schuss Weiskoff - Gracie Barra
3 - Jacob Wright - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Craig Rodrigue - Team Jucão
2 - Piero Briones - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dustin L Webb - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Shayne Rust - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrew Hagerman - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ryan Wakeland - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcus Surratt - LEAD BJJ
3 - Justin Holmes - Ground Dwellers


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Matthew Scarbrough - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Andrew Hagerman - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Luis Perez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Craig Rodrigue - Team Jucão
3 - Velimir Rasic - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Darlynn Chaicha Chang - Kore BJJ & MMA
2 - Melissa Lozano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maria Emma Martinez - GF Team


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Irene Leticia Trevino - LEAD BJJ
2 - Rose Gonzales - Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Melissa Lozano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rose Gonzales - Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Irene Leticia Trevino - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Jason Gavenda - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paulo Henrique Correia de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - jinho kim - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Matthew Joseph Biemick - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Allen Parker - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wendell Martin - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - David Droogleever - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Luis Morales - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Jeremy Edwin DePrato - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Robert Allen Whitmire - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Jerry Cortez - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
3 - Joseph Sirju - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dulces Flores Jr - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Thomas DeSouza - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Christopher Stephen White - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Miguel Jose Calimbas - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Adrian Wolfgang Teddington - Gracie Barra
2 - Shawn Afshari - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chukwunoso Nnamdi Ebede - Ground Dwellers
2 - Kevin James Heath - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Chukwunoso Nnamdi Ebede - Ground Dwellers
2 - Wendell Martin - CheckMat
3 - David Droogleever - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jerry Cortez - Brazilian Top Team - Texas


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Laura Ann Heiman Martins - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Lisa Barker - Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Laura Ann Heiman Martins - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Lisa Barker - Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Daniel Pinheiro Breves - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Filemon Teixeira Leopoldo Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Davin Castillo Ordinario - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ruy Frade Freesz - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
2 - Jamir Uchoa Toledo - GF Team
3 - Eduardo Cipriano Dias - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Travis Lee Tooke - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Benjamin Joel Zapata - Academia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Alan Foster - Octagon MMA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
2 - Myron Kamihara - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Matthew Steven Smith - Nemesis Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Tony Trammell - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Bruno Augusto Gobatto - G13 BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Allan Carlos de Medeiros Machado - Pitbull Brothers
2 - Anthony Ward Mitchell - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rocky Faridon Budri - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Bastos Cruz - LEAD BJJ
2 - Joshua David Mancuso - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
3 - Daniel Pinheiro Breves - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Alan Foster - Octagon MMA


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Chris Lucero - Peak Performance
2 - Jinwoong Kim - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Herbert Orain Tubbs - Texas Punishment Crew
3 - Jason Lance Baird - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Matthew Ireland - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel Salazar - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ben Archey - Ironside MMA
3 - Benjamin Jeffrey - Brazilian Top Team - Texas


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - James William Bowen Jr - LEAD BJJ
2 - Mike Patrick Lary - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Anthony Sams - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Steven William Armstrong - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Roman Lechuga - Gracie Barra
2 - Gary Scott Hood - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Yuri Diogenes - Gracie Barra
2 - Fadi Chrakie - All American MMA
3 - Russell Milam - Ground Dwellers


Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Scot Fitzgerald Stine - GF Team
2 - Joseph Weldon Shaw - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
3 - Bradley Spencer - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Joan M Cabas - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ronnie Nam Chau - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - James Watts - CheckMat
2 - Rosvel Serna - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
3 - Bryan Scott Loy - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
3 - Jon Godwin - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - W. Ryan Pyffer - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Richard Jean Hill - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Caleb Easterwood - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Alberto Morales - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Seth Cavin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Ross Feldman - Brazil 021 Houston
3 - Robert Chad Eizel - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Pablo Sanchez - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Ryan Richard - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Djole Palfi - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Juan F Cordero - LEAD BJJ
3 - George Sellers - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joseph Anton Rosenbaum - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Joan M Cabas - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Robert Chad Eizel - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ryan Richard - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jamurel Smith - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Escamilla - Gracie Barra
3 - Joel Saldaña - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Zachary Shane Hunt - Nemesis Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Cesar Alejandro Villarreal - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
2 - Paul Barriere - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jules Evan Johnson - LEAD BJJ
2 - John Williams - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Akin Kurtulan - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
3 - Jeremy Moore - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Arturo Perez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jeff Swanner - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Silva da Paixão - GF Team
2 - Brent Aaron Rustin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - James Earl Faulkner - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Joshua Booty - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Brent Aaron Rustin - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Paul Barriere - CheckMat
3 - Akin Kurtulan - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
3 - Zachary Shane Hunt - Nemesis Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Daniel Trevino - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Napoleon Butic - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Chad Rizzo - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Christian S. Duran - Peak Performance
2 - Jerome Roseborough - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Ayuba Suleiman Ndiaye - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
3 - Dominic Lorino - Team Jucão


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mohammad Abdrabboh - LEAD BJJ
2 - David S. Matthews - Peak Performance


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Mike Logsdon - LEAD BJJ
2 - Matt Thompson - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Heath Chitwood - Kronos BJJ HQ
2 - John McCowen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Clint S. Clark - Team LDMA


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - John McCowen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mohammad Abdrabboh - LEAD BJJ
3 - Christian S. Duran - Peak Performance
3 - Matt Thompson - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alejandro Siqueira Doudement - Gracie Barra
2 - Rennie J. Crisafulli - LEAD BJJ
3 - Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
3 - Wojciech Husak - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Loronz Ceicilio Marion - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Robert Mark Dembeck - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Antonio Cicconi - ACJJ International
3 - Joshua Quintero - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello - GF Team
2 - Rolando Ruben Lozano - LEAD BJJ
3 - Edgar Socorro Perez - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Chad Smith - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - James Robert Markle - Markle Gold Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Faustino da Costa Neto - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello - GF Team
2 - Luis Faustino da Costa Neto - Gracie Humaita
3 - Chad Smith - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Loronz Ceicilio Marion - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Marco Araujo - Gracie Barra
2 - Mark Register - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edward Acevedo - LEAD BJJ
2 - James K. Bernethy - Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Robert Jason Bowles - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Arthur Milton VanDerKar - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Dan Ginavan - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Thomas Tippen - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - James R. Schafer - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adam V Villanueva - LEAD BJJ
3 - Michael Francis Conroy - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - James R. Schafer - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dan Ginavan - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - wai ping cheung - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jennifer Cox - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Lisa Anne Shackelford - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Nancy Maria Murphy Bowles - LEAD BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Lisa Anne Shackelford - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - wai ping cheung - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jennifer Cox - Gracie Barra
3 - Nancy Maria Murphy Bowles - LEAD BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Michael Hoskinson - LEAD BJJ
2 - Juan Jaime Cantu-De Leon - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nicholas Rivera Mejia - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Donny King - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Steven Lee Flanagan - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Jeff Rodgers - LEAD BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dustin Shelhamer - LEAD BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dustin Shelhamer - LEAD BJJ
3 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Peter J Molinelli - Gracie Tampa South
2 - Christopher Basil Matthews - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
3 - Jason Casillas - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - TIm Church - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
2 - Eduardo Ponce - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Clint DuPlechian - Team Jucão
3 - Richard McCarthy - Brazil 021 International


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher Ryan Kovach - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dean Ritter - LEAD BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - TIm Church - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
2 - Richard McCarthy - Brazil 021 International
3 - Christopher Basil Matthews - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
3 - Jason Casillas - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gabriel Reynaga - GF Team
2 - Jonathan J. Key - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Burge C Franks - 901 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jaime Gomez Pardo - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Douglas Michael Fournet - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Gerardo Mulas - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jaime Gomez Pardo - Gracie Barra
2 - Gerardo Mulas - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Burge C Franks - 901 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Reynaga - GF Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jamie Smith - GF Team
2 - Todd Kenyon - McCune's Martial Arts


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Mike Thomas - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Todd Danielson - CheckMat
3 - John Fischer - Brazilian Top Team - Texas


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jeffrey Bachman Strain - Ironside MMA
2 - John Thomas D'Amico - Brazilian Top Team - Texas


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jeffrey Bachman Strain - Ironside MMA
2 - Mike Thomas - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Scott Alan Coleman - McCune's Martial Arts
2 - Richard Hilburn - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jesse M Font - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Clifford Wayne Moore - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Steven Felton - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - JP Sullivan - Ares BJJ
2 - Denny Eugene Hoffmann - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - William Robert Lawless - LEAD BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Curtis James - CheckMat
2 - Stuart Scott Bussert - Hicks MMA


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jesse M Font - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Scott Alan Coleman - McCune's Martial Arts
3 - Curtis James - CheckMat
3 - JP Sullivan - Ares BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steven Curtis Shearon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Misha Karakashevich - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United
3 - Fred Oddo - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Terry Stephens - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Tim Thompson - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Terry Stephens - Soul Fighters BJJ