Atlanta Spring International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result May/04/2019 19:24:27 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Roberto Traven BJJ - 379
2 - Gracie Barra - 244
3 - Alliance - 226
4 - CheckMat - 121
5 - GF Team - 67
6 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 67
7 - SAS Team - 52
8 - Vicente Jr. Team - 49
9 - KnuckleUp - 35
10 - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu - 33

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Colin Demastus - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Andrew King - Pedro Sauer Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Kobe L Litov - Team Robson Moura
2 - Avery Joseph Norris - Alliance


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Enzo Ciarlini Gurgel Azara - Team Robson Moura
2 - Jason Reese Lafever - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Dylan Patrick Schultz - CheckMat
3 - Lucas Reid Eudy - R1NG BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Matheus Dantas de Almeida Alves - GF Team
2 - George Stephens - Alliance


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Joao Marcelo Ribeiro - GF Team
2 - Benjamin Tod Warmack - Alliance
3 - Zachary Robinson - Smith BJJ Academy


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brenden Boyd - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Cyrus Tek Tanner - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Matheus Dantas de Almeida Alves - GF Team
2 - Kobe L Litov - Team Robson Moura
3 - Enzo Ciarlini Gurgel Azara - Team Robson Moura
3 - Jason Reese Lafever - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Joao Marcelo Ribeiro - GF Team
2 - Brenden Boyd - Pedro Sauer Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Abbigayle Tetterton - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Lívia Santos - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Abbigayle Tetterton - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Michael Carroll Wigal - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brenden zak lu - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Tyler Ryan Collins - CheckMat


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Ishmael David Love - X3 Sports BJJ
2 - Joe Moran - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Jacob Ryan Arp - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Joshua Edward Brown - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Gustavo badim-jenkins - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Milos Andelic - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Andrew Quach - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Ramiro Ignacio Alegria - American Top Team


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Collin Pentifallo - R1NG BJJ
2 - Julian Michael Howley - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Justin Munroe - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Morgan Pearson - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Seth Turner - SAS Team
2 - Stephen A Miller - SAS Team
3 - James Bernard Chambers - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
3 - James Kaukula - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Brian Harlow - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - John Elliott Calvert - CheckMat
3 - Clemente Quinones - Alliance
3 - Gavin Bradford Hoard - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Juliana Renee Carter - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Shauna Lorraine Arguello - KnuckleUp Buckhead
3 - Norma Jay Humphries - Alliance
3 - Susan Marie Cenci - GF Team


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Sakshi Gosain - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Crystal Shyanne Talley - Gracie Barra
3 - Taylor Hayes - Nashville MMA


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Devon Southlea - American Top Team Atlanta
2 - Mustafa Sadiq - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Joey Ciacco - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexander Howell Salas - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Michael Joseph Kampel - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Deyvson Souza - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco
2 - Gustavo Silveira Zarichta - GF Team
3 - Caio Pinheiro - Team Robson Moura
3 - Christian Perez - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Joseph Bradley - X3 Sports BJJ
2 - Chase Namba - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jake Gregory Koch - F3 Training Center / Bad Apple MMA
3 - Robert F Schulz - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Travis Scarbrough - Alliance
2 - Jaylen Rhoney - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Brett Hegge - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thomas Caputo - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Louis Charles Loeb - New England United BJJ
2 - Phillip Thomas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Connor Norton Brown - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - BJ Woodley - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Rodrigues L. Carneiro - Alliance
2 - Joseph Merwin - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Ethan Wayne new - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jarrett Coltrane - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Rodrigues L. Carneiro - Alliance
2 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Chase Namba - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joseph Merwin - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Vivian Ruby Padilla - Alliance
2 - Caroline Reyes - KnuckleUp
3 - Kaleigh Jean Scruggs - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Dakota Rae Zimmerman - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Amber Archambault - American Top Team Atlanta
3 - Clarisse Rabago - Boca De La Riva
3 - Katherine Norwood - American Top Team Atlanta


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Latina Marie Mason - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hannah Ashley Irene Clark - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Anastasia Kouloganes - Standard Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kelly Perreira - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Heather Irene Williams - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Victoria Delgado Graves - Alliance
3 - Jenny Cepeda - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kailyn Hammontree - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
2 - Devin Topping - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jelisa Carter - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Kristyn Seibert - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra
2 - Isabel Amory Costa - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Jessica Hurtt - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Shelbie Wheeler - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jelisa Carter - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Isabel Amory Costa - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Heather Irene Williams - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Victoria Delgado Graves - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Cory Walker - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Dylan Martin - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Matheus Fonseca - Team Robson Moura
3 - Michael-Alexander Xavier Rivera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - An Vu - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Ismael Dos Santos Lima - GF Team
3 - Jonathan Cobo - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Elijah Youngblood Pizarro - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Matthew Legg - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Matt Shand - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - miles kirby - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Michael Rakauskas - Alliance
2 - David Gabriel Pupo - Miami WMB
3 - Brandon Joseph Williams - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Franklin Jackson - Boca De La Riva


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gregory Williams - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Juan Pablo Blanco Hernandez - Alliance
3 - Olodon Vassall - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Anthony Heine - American Top Team Wellington
2 - Daniel Marc Calvert - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Noah Gassaway - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Deodoro Napolitano Folhas - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - An Vu - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Ismael Dos Santos Lima - GF Team
3 - Daniel Marc Calvert - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Gregory Williams - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Melissa Britez Costa - GF Team
2 - Anna Cononge - KnuckleUp


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Morgan Leigh Black - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
2 - Alexandria L. Enriquez - KnuckleUp


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Griffin Aja Fisk - CheckMat
2 - Erin Stolzman - Easton BJJ
3 - Jacqueline Silva de Jesus - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Alexandria L. Enriquez - KnuckleUp
2 - Anna Cononge - KnuckleUp
3 - Melissa Britez Costa - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Osamah Ali Almarwai - Fight Sports
3 - Daniel Echeverry Osorno - Gracie Barra
3 - Thomas Foster Kennedy - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez - Zenith BJJ - USA
2 - João Pedro Rodrigues Moraes Soeiro Figueredo - Gracie Barra
3 - Eric LLerena - Team Robson Moura


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Samuel Gehrts - Zenith BJJ
3 - Dylan C. Whyte - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Clay Mayfield - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Kléber Fernando Neponucena Farias - Alliance
3 - Arthur Walcott Ceesay - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Giancarlo Bodoni - Alliance
2 - Ryan Christopher Aitken - Alliance
3 - Cris DiNofa - Alliance International
3 - Joao Araujo Silva da Costa - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ryan Christopher Aitken - Alliance
2 - Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Arthur Walcott Ceesay - Gracie Barra
3 - Clay Mayfield - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Charles Denny Murdock - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Antonio Jose Casarez - Alliance
3 - Martin Francisco Davila - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Bruno Frazatto Xavier C. Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Richard Stephen Slomba Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Felipe Romano Liborio Reis - American Top Team
3 - Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alef José Soares Brito de Morais - Ares BJJ Brasil
2 - Kenya Yamanaka - Club Barbarian
3 - Colin Taylor - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Julian L. Synan - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas - GF Team
2 - John Taylor Combs - Easton BJJ
3 - Jacob Williams Mackenzie - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ryan Douglas Hagerty - Alliance
2 - Juan Cleber Pio de Souza - Marco Nascimento BJJ
3 - Joseph C. Watson - Gracie Barra
3 - Raphael da Costa Cadena - A2 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Danilo Borovic - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ronnie Trey Louis Pace III - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Walnan Presto Constantino - Alliance
2 - Cody Heller - Helio Soneca BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alex Aparecido Soares - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Stuart Randle Maddox - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Colby Eugene Dobbins - CheckMat
3 - Kevin Paul - Smith BJJ Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Danilo Borovic - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alex Aparecido Soares - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat
3 - Juan Cleber Pio de Souza - Marco Nascimento BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim - CheckMat
2 - Caitlin Huggins - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Chad Danklef - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Eric Le - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Ernest Puig - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Wayne Dale Rainwater - LEAD BJJ
2 - Andrew Ryan Fogle - SAS Team
3 - Jose Alexander Medina - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Abraham Ray Hall - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - David Fondacaro - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Trevor Christian Alexis - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Garrett Rowland - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Jonathon Hardin - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tyler Ray Henderson - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Adam C Constantine - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Seth Meador - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Zach Autry - Nashville MMA


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Autumn Sutterlin - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Kasey Marin Oliver - The Academy of Pensacola


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Natalie Barbara Pulley - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Connie Marie Rodriguez - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Colleen Nora Pomranky - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Megan Michele Melber - CheckMat
3 - Cornelia Massey - KnuckleUp
3 - Jesse Bowen - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Megan Ann Johnson - Team Link Utah
2 - Paige Necole Raskin - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Tim Hopper - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - billy esposito - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Duc Trung Vo - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Syed Mohsin Zaidi - Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tyler Bannister - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Anthony Pascarella - CheckMat
3 - Greg Highley - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Hunter King Vaught - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kevin Michael Bautista - Alliance
3 - Barry Edwards II - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Benjamin James Muranaka - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gilbert Morgan II - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Larry Depeyster - X3 Sports BJJ
3 - Devin Pomranky - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dwayne M Cook - Gracie Humaita North Carolina


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jorge Quinones - Alliance
2 - Jordon Bowen - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Jared Joseph Talik - Nova União USA
3 - Thomas Moore - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - John Francis Gonzalez - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Kyle Logan Tyre - Alliance
3 - Desmond Dejuan Borders - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Gerald Robinson - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joseph Drummond - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Dustin Hurst - Alliance
3 - Mietek Woloszyn - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Devin Pomranky - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gilbert Morgan II - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Dustin Hurst - Alliance
3 - Jorge Quinones - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Tina Jo Robinson - CheckMat
2 - Heather Kidwell - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Katie Reininger - SAS Team
3 - Marian Lee - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Tina Jo Robinson - CheckMat
2 - Marian Lee - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Raphael Vieira Ultra Carneiro - Alliance
2 - Charles A Chapman - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Thomas Wortman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Dixan Aleman - SAS Team
2 - Edward Akers - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Luis Alberto Gutierrez - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Argelio Chappotin - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Michael Patrick Wagner - CheckMat
3 - Michael Gray - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Fernando Iribe - Standard Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Will Davis - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Flavio - Nova Uniao Atlanta


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodney J. Wells - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Claus Antunes Souza - Nashville MMA
3 - Kenneth Page - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Claus Antunes Souza - Nashville MMA
2 - Edward Akers - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Argelio Chappotin - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Dixan Aleman - SAS Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Patrick Charles Hamilton III - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Omar Lopez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrew Champlin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Bobby Chau - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
2 - Randolph Toussaint - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Shmuel M. Goldstein - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Johnny Boswell Jr. - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Elioenai de Abreu Campos - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Elioenai de Abreu Campos - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
3 - Patrick Charles Hamilton III - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Franciscso Matos - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jeff Nies - American Top Team Wellington
2 - Wesley de Sousa Soares - Gracie Barra
3 - Danny Noel Vega - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Nielsen Nunes de Lima - Gracie Barra
2 - Augusto da Silva de Souza Neto - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Joshua Lee Bowlin - Gracie Barra
2 - Breck Layne Still - Gracie Barra
3 - Higor C Diniz - Alliance
3 - Tyler King Driskell - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique Dutra Ribeiro de Aguiar - Gracie Barra
2 - Johnathan N. Robinson - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Guybson Costa e Sá - SAS Team
2 - Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriel Rial D. da Silva - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Tyler King Driskell - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Guybson Costa e Sá - SAS Team
3 - Breck Layne Still - Gracie Barra
3 - Joshua Lee Bowlin - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Jacob Vaughn Wilson - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Jason Blanchard - SBG International (SBGI)


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Viktor Schwemler - Fight Sports
2 - Robert Martinez - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicolas Alarcon - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - John William Klopstein - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Marc Lee Davis - KnuckleUp
2 - Nick Bailey - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Humberto Enrique Portillo - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Tracy Darrell Steele - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Kari Johnson - Kronos BJJ
2 - Stephanie Floyd - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Paige Galitello - Gracie Barra
2 - Leah Hollifield - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Shaun Richmond - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Steven A. Lee - Lin Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Atkinson Longmire - Alliance
2 - Joseph Woo - Alliance
3 - John Mckevitt - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Taylor Conley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric Brian Kampel - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Shelton Charles Caulder - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Matt Paul Gallo - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Timothy Franklin Walker - Gracie Barra
3 - Brian Travis Pulley - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Charles Lee Grimes - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kurt S Lewis Jr. - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Bryan Wagner - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Thomas Coulter - Boca De La Riva
3 - Vartan Davidian - American Top Team Atlanta


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Davon Raymon Copeland - Primal Training Center
2 - Christopher Lee - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Hamza Amor - X3 Sports BJJ
3 - Zachary Allen - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Rommie Royal - Sobrinho BJJ
2 - Aaron Daniel Barnum - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thomas Edward Sroka - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Steven Haberkorn - F3 Training Center / Bad Apple MMA
3 - Biz Barrett - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jon Hollifield - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Davon Raymon Copeland - Primal Training Center
2 - Jon Hollifield - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aaron Daniel Barnum - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Shaun Richmond - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Bryce Lighthall - Alliance
2 - Jason Henry - Gracie Barra
3 - Scott Thomas Wredling - F3 Training Center / Bad Apple MMA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Shawn Ronald Woodyard - SAS Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jon Nirnberger - Alliance
2 - Joon Chung - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Chon Rosa - Sobrinho BJJ
2 - Eric Phillips - KnuckleUp


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexis Samaniego - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Timothy Burghart - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Alexis Samaniego - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Shawn Ronald Woodyard - SAS Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Thomas Espinoza - Team Robson Moura


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra
2 - Matthew Zamora - Team Royce Gracie, Washington
3 - Sean Coleman - SBG International (SBGI)


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho - Alliance
2 - Kana W. Moy - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Pedro Jimenez - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Rick James Jungkuntz - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sean Patton - CheckMat
2 - Robert Turnquest - The Academy of Pensacola
3 - Brandon Michael Reed - Gracie Barra
3 - Nicolas Simoneau - KnuckleUp


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Dwayne Anton Depeiza - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Sean Patton - CheckMat
2 - Pedro Jimenez - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho - Alliance
3 - Thomas Espinoza - Team Robson Moura


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova Uniao Atlanta


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Cristiano Freire Dantas - Gracie Barra
2 - Emmanuel Maielo Maximiano Alves - Pagels BJJ
3 - Jae Lee - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rafaello Oliveira Cavalcanti Ferreira - Boca De La Riva
2 - Troy Alonzo Davis - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Francisco Jose Dreyer Silva - Alliance
3 - John Clark Pennington - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tarsis da Gama e Paula Neto - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - Fenix BJJ
2 - Robert James Nickerson III - SAS Team
3 - Joseph Lee Baize - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Francis Wayne Roncadori Jr. - Gracie Barra
3 - Kenneth Seger - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova Uniao Atlanta
2 - Tarsis da Gama e Paula Neto - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Robert James Nickerson III - SAS Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ernesto Espinoza - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - William Tony Parker - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Robert William Kaltenbach - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Edmund Rodgers - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christopher Woody - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Darren Barnes - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Shane Garner - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - John Bradley Hoard - Alliance
2 - Brett Allen Morgan - SAS Team


Master 3 / Female / White / Light

1 - Jennifer Madden - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Bridgett Brumbaugh - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Melissa Johnson - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
2 - Lakeshia R Williams - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Doug Riemer - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Hassan Wicker - American Top Team Atlanta
3 - Chris Ficquette - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Jason McBride - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Marco Mavridis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Steven Cameron Rhodes - CheckMat
3 - Charles Bryan Lorch - Alliance
3 - Gerardo Antonio Andrade - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - JASON REYNOLDS - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Jason Matthew Talley - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Steven Cameron Rhodes - CheckMat
2 - Doug Riemer - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Chris Ficquette - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Juliana Vidreiro Togi - Togi BJJ
2 - Sharon Brave Heart - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Kim Mardis Tierney - Gracie Barra
2 - Amanda Cargile - CheckMat


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Melissa Nelson - Gracie Barra
2 - Tiffany Wharton Davis - Serra BJJ Academy


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Melissa Nelson - Gracie Barra
2 - Amanda Cargile - CheckMat
3 - Sharon Brave Heart - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Tiffany Wharton Davis - Serra BJJ Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Matthew Branscum - CheckMat
2 - Dawayne Yusef Abd Al-Rahman - Alliance
3 - John E. Coaker - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Sung Choe - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Thuan Tran - BETA Academy
2 - Abraham Gray - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Abraham Gray - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Dawayne Yusef Abd Al-Rahman - Alliance
3 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Marcelo A Aguilar - Team Robson Moura


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Derrick D. Mullins - CheckMat
2 - Carlos Raymone Cratic - Sobrinho BJJ
3 - Alan Choate - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Garcia - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Christopher Oquendo - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - James Lowrie - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jeff Eckels - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Brent Hamilton - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - James Walsh - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Brent Hamilton - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jeff Eckels - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Carlos Raymone Cratic - Sobrinho BJJ
3 - James Lowrie - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Ginger K. Hines - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Heather R Hart - Balance


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ginger K. Hines - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Heather R Hart - Balance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - John James Piper - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Gustavo Pavan Togi - Togi BJJ
3 - Jason Paul Kwast - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Jouvirã Marlon Medeiros - Team Robson Moura


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Natanael Meira de Carvalho - Fight Sports
2 - Jason Kelly Matherley - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra
2 - Jeffery Michael Donovan - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Christopher Stolzman - Easton BJJ
2 - Socrates Melo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Kurtis Taylor - CheckMat
2 - Dexter M Rivers - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jason Kelly Matherley - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra
3 - Jouvirã Marlon Medeiros - Team Robson Moura


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kenny Sigler - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Bobby Neal Lilly - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Jacob Levy - Alliance
3 - Robert Ashley - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gerald Thomas Having - Gracie Barra
2 - Hayes McDonald - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Gerald Thomas Having - Gracie Barra
2 - Kenny Sigler - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Hayes McDonald - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jacob Levy - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Mark McKenna MD - Alliance
2 - Raymond Wong - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Kevin Wyoma Williams - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Danilo Armando Montecinos - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Jeffrey Scott Williams - Gracie Barra
3 - Sam Henkel - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gregory Cinelli - Fenix BJJ
2 - Jeremy Kittle - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chad Massaker - X3 Sports BJJ
2 - Josh Rowan - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jeremy Kittle - Gracie Barra
2 - Jeffrey Scott Williams - Gracie Barra
3 - Sam Henkel - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Cedric Jerome Brown - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Clay Holliday - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Cedric Jerome Brown - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Randy Nash - Christian Carvalho BJJ
2 - Frederick Joseph Ramie - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Jeffery A. Rozovics - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Ray Edward Casias - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Daniel Druker - Fight Sports
3 - Cameron Anthony Ayer - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Marco Antonio de Souza - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Frederick Joseph Ramie - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Ray Edward Casias - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Daniel Druker - Fight Sports
3 - Marco Antonio de Souza - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Denise A. Houle - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Deanna Lynn Yohe - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Denise A. Houle - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Deanna Lynn Yohe - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jeffrey Ronald Baker - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Andrew Huong - Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Paulo Roberto de Castro - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Paulo Roberto de Castro - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Gurjot Khalsa Singh - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robby Carlos Vann - Boca De La Riva
2 - Terry Stewart - SAS Team


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Gurjot Khalsa Singh - Gracie Barra
2 - Terry Stewart - SAS Team