Floripa Fall International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2019

Final result Mar/31/2019 18:31:13 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - CheckMat - 129
2 - Gracie Barra - 99
3 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 79
4 - Zenith BJJ - 54
5 - GF Team - 53
6 - Alliance - 45
7 - A.S Team - 38
8 - Academia Tatuapu Team - 36
9 - De La Riva JJ - 33
10 - Ataque Duplo - 28

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Igor Moreira de Faria da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Gustavo Bruno Clementino dos Santos - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Pedro Henrique Moura Avila - Academia Tatuapu Team
2 - Thiago Picca Bernardinello - CheckMat
3 - Adriano Luan Valerio Rocha - Seven Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Caio Fernandes Spinula Simões - GF Team Recreio


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Leonardo Furini Morita Saraceni - Guigo JJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kaue De Carvalho Brito - CheckMat
2 - Gabriel Henrique de Oliveira Rosa - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Pedro Henrique Moura Avila - Academia Tatuapu Team
2 - Adriano Luan Valerio Rocha - Seven Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Bruno Clementino dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Igor Moreira de Faria da Silva - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Gabriel Henrique de Oliveira Rosa - CheckMat
2 - Kaue De Carvalho Brito - CheckMat
3 - Leonardo Furini Morita Saraceni - Guigo JJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Mateus Aquino Soares de Souza - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Brasil


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Erotan Batista Corrêa - Drill BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Harrison Vinícius Silva - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco
2 - Matheus dos Santos Nascimento - Ataque Duplo
3 - Weslley Ricardo Silva Bernardes - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Henrique Aparecido da Silva - De La Riva JJ
2 - José Vitor Guimarães Prestes - A.S Team
3 - Matheus Rebello Sampaio de Azevedo - Garra Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anderson de Souza Ribeiro - De La Riva JJ
2 - Igor de Oliveira Silva Cremonini - Alliance
3 - Leonardo Nogueira Vidal - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Christian Machado Tomaz - Ataque Duplo
2 - Romário Rodrigues da Silva - Ataque Duplo


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - André Marcio Dias Cruz - Gracie Barra
2 - Lucas Pires Brito - G13 BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro - Rilion Gracie


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Romário Rodrigues da Silva - Ataque Duplo
2 - Anderson de Souza Ribeiro - De La Riva JJ
3 - Erotan Batista Corrêa - Drill BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Marina Féris de Oliveira - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Beatriz De Moraes Fernandes - XCoach Team
2 - Carolina Vianna de Sá - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Fernanda de Freitas - Gracie Barra
3 - Heloisa dos Santos Soares - Guigo JJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat
2 - Luara Prado Fonseca - CT Caveira


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriely Cristina Pires - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Bianka Colaço Maguerroski - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Gabriely Cristina Pires - Zenith BJJ
2 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat
3 - Beatriz De Moraes Fernandes - XCoach Team
3 - Carolina Vianna de Sá - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Kayque Estevam Xavier - GF Team
2 - Yago Brito de Almeida - Nova União - Clube NV de Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - carlos henrique tavares dos santos - Integração / EOFC
2 - Emerson da Silva Batista - Alliance
3 - José Aparecido Navachi Junior - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Rafael Paixão de A. Luna Cortes - Tonicão Team BJJ
2 - Gabriel Luciano Ferreira Muguet - Nova União
3 - Kauan Prado Batista - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Ryan Ortiz Silva - WinnerJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Marco Aurelio Lovato Cardoso de Oliveira - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victor Maciel Costa - Hercules-HBT
3 - Alan Alves Maciel - Hercules-HBT
3 - Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos - Nova União International


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ
2 - Henrique Zamin - Alliance
3 - Daniel Felipe de Moura - Ataque Duplo
3 - Gustavo Sumar Beppler - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wagner Clóvis Siqueira de Souza - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Sergio Lins da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thomaz Gil Simas - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Gustavo Lemke dos Santos - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Ozires Gava Neto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - João Victor Teixeira Martins Leal - Alliance
2 - Jeison Theiss Alano - Team Vasques Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabricio Fernando Barros da Silva - Tonicão Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brendo Washington de Souza - Barney Team Pro Fight
2 - Marcos Augusto Ferreira - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - João Victor Teixeira Martins Leal - Alliance
2 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ
3 - Gustavo Sumar Beppler - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeison Theiss Alano - Team Vasques Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Letícia Wambier - Striker JJ
2 - Adriane Cristina Cesário - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lunar Cristina Schiavini Nicodem - Academia CM System
2 - Jéssica Moreira Molina - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Mayara Moreira Ribeiro - GF Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Mayara Moreira Ribeiro - GF Team
2 - Letícia Wambier - Striker JJ
3 - Jéssica Moreira Molina - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lunar Cristina Schiavini Nicodem - Academia CM System


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Ariel Magalhães - CheckMat
2 - Marcos Rafael B. Pereira - GF Team Recreio
3 - Jonathan Pereira Goncalves - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - André Massaro Honda - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - José Andrés Balda Cedeno - Alliance
3 - Mateus Felipe Silva de Oliveira - GF Team Serg
3 - Rhuan Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team
2 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo da Trindade Rodrigues - A.S Team
3 - Rafael Furini Morita Saraceni - Guigo JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Igor de Oliveira Lins - GF Team Recreio
2 - Igor Gabriel Soares - A.S Team
3 - Jean Carlo Mirapalheta dos Santos - Julio Secco
3 - Jorge Nelson da Silva Junior - A.S Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Mayckson Alves da Silva - A.S Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Harryson Santana Pereira - Ataque Duplo
2 - Fabio Luiz Marques Junior - Nova União
3 - Rodrigo de Souza Barni - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Igor de Oliveira Lins - GF Team Recreio
2 - André Massaro Honda - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team
3 - Mayckson Alves da Silva - A.S Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Thaís Loureiro Felipe - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Silvania Maria Monteiro - Ataque Duplo


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Thaís Loureiro Felipe - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Silvania Maria Monteiro - Ataque Duplo


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Oziel Santos de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
2 - Rodrigo Yoshimi Oiye - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Osmar Gustavo Telles - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Jackson Favero Monguilhott - A.S Team
3 - Bruno Favero do Carmo - Qatar BJJ São Paulo
3 - Gabriel de Azevedo Neves - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Luciano de Macedo Bernert - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rafael de Castro Ramos - Alliance
3 - Haroldo Victoriano Bunn - Nova União
3 - Juan Furtado - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Everton Farias Nascimento - A.S Team
2 - Eduardo Ramon da Silva Santos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Gustavo Mascarenhas Borges - GF Team
3 - Andrey Martins de Andrade - Rilion Gracie


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Henrique Russi Felix de Lima - CheckMat
2 - Marverk Vinicius da Silva Santos - ZR Team Brasil
3 - Christofer Biude Moreira Feijó - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Klidson Farias de Abreu - Gracie Barra
2 - Raul Fernandes Almeida - Dalton Regis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Luciano de Macedo Bernert - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Henrique Russi Felix de Lima - CheckMat
3 - Raul Fernandes Almeida - Dalton Regis Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Julio Cesar Silva - De La Riva SC


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Rodrigo Rodrigues Scena - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Marcelo Prestes dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Hugo Delleon Batista Gonçalves De Lima - Mangueboy Pro Fighters


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - José Porto de Melo Junior - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco
2 - Odair Jose Fernandes dos Santos - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
3 - Marcus Vinícius dos Santos Chaves - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcos Paulo Gomez Ubero - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Julio Cesar Silva - De La Riva SC
2 - Odair Jose Fernandes dos Santos - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
3 - Hugo Delleon Batista Gonçalves De Lima - Mangueboy Pro Fighters
3 - Marcos Paulo Gomez Ubero - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Ederson Antonio do Nascimento Junior - Barney Team Pro Fight
2 - Ederson Silva de Souza - Felipe Vidal
3 - Bruno Ricardo Martins - Kalngo Team KT-JJ
3 - Carlos Henrique do Nascimento - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Andres Trujillo Hernández - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - martin ariel sirombra - Academia Carlos Delgado Jiu Jitsu
2 - José Wilton Correia Santos Junior - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Kássio Pimentel - A.S Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva - CheckMat
2 - Eduardo Espedito Moser Poletto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Breno Hoyos Guimarães - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Vanio Gomes - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Gonçalves Borges - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Fabio Henrique Silva - Tonicão Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva - CheckMat
3 - Breno Hoyos Guimarães - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - martin ariel sirombra - Academia Carlos Delgado Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Emerson Da Silva Santos - Guigo JJ
2 - Jairo Cavasin - Gracie Barra
3 - Andre Bueno Galvão - Red Lions BJJ
3 - Mauricio da Silva Machado - NS Loyal Brothers BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Elton Rodrigues - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
2 - Gustavo Pacheco Aguiar - De La Riva SC


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Portela Gomes - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Bruno Portela Gomes - CheckMat
2 - Elton Rodrigues - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
3 - Mauricio da Silva Machado - NS Loyal Brothers BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Thiago Vieira Israel - Quintella BJJ Brasil
2 - Rafael Rodrigues Torres - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Kleiton Texeira Rodrigues - DDR JJ
3 - Rafael Felippi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Luis Alejandro Fernandez Jump - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Josimar de Souza Sirino - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joanderson Almeida Souza - GF Team Bahia
3 - Rodrigo Ribeiro de Camargo Alves - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Victor Guimaraes Pires da Silva - HBJ
2 - Alexandre Cardoso Borneo - Zenith BJJ
3 - Wagner Jacob Farias - A.S Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Henrique Aparecido de Souza Pereira - CheckMat
2 - Marcos Jose Turella - Rilion Gracie Balneário Camboriú
3 - Elder Nascif de Souza - Felipe Vidal
3 - Felipe Xavier de Macedo Silva - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ
2 - José Rodrigo Stramosk Penso - A.S Team
3 - Cleverson Elias de Melos - Carvoeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Erick dos Santos da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Arthur Servino da Silva - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jeferson Basso - Magoo JJ
2 - Moises Fernandes Cavalcante - Guigo JJ
3 - Denis Barleze Barrios - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Erick dos Santos da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ
3 - Elder Nascif de Souza - Felipe Vidal
3 - Felipe Xavier de Macedo Silva - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Wagner Izaguires Rodrigues - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jefferson da Silva - Rilion Gracie Palhoça


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ignacio Saravia Droguett - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Daniel Bol Peralta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jocemar Batista de Freitas - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ignacio Saravia Droguett - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Jocemar Batista de Freitas - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wagner Izaguires Rodrigues - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Rogério Brum de Souza - GF Team
2 - Marcelo Weber Rodrigues - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Alan José Machado - CheckMat
2 - Cicero Guto Duarte Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Jorge De Lima - Gracie Barra
2 - Cassiano de Carvalho Miné - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Manoel Sodré - Julio Topo BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Paladini Matos - Ataque Duplo


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ricardo Manoel Sodré - Julio Topo BJJ
2 - Rogério Brum de Souza - GF Team
3 - Cicero Guto Duarte Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Eduardo Jorge De Lima - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Leonardo Chiacchio Napolião - G13 BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Vicente Schachter Guidoreni - De La Riva JJ
2 - Jacson Botelho - Ataque Duplo
3 - Gustavo Neves Civinskas - Bogado Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Roberto Semeler - Academia Tatuapu Team
2 - Gerson Marcio Formento - Black Helmets


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jose Roberto Semeler - Academia Tatuapu Team
2 - Vicente Schachter Guidoreni - De La Riva JJ
3 - Gerson Marcio Formento - Black Helmets
3 - Gustavo Neves Civinskas - Bogado Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jonatas Barbosa Dantas - GF Team
2 - Denivaldo de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Wagner Hermenegildo - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fernando Santos Corrêa - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gustavo Jair Riesenberg - Gracie Barra
2 - Tiago Andre Vieira - Gracie Barra
3 - Josias Ferreira da Silva - IFC Life Brothers


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alisson Rian Barni Zanon - Nova União
2 - Vagni Alexandre de Jesus - Macgyver team
3 - Francisco Rondineli Frizon - Gracie Barra
3 - Juliano Marinangelo - Ryan Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Eduardo Borges Camargo - CheckMat
2 - Lourival Camilo de Araujo Neto - Ac. Atitude - Acre


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Wellington Miranda De Oliveira - A.S Team
2 - Fernando Kioshi Leite Fuzikava - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Rodrigo Junio Pereira dos Santos - JR Brothers Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Willian Lima Martins de Oliveira - Alliance
2 - Lucas Eduardo Lanza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Francisco Rondineli Frizon - Gracie Barra
2 - Wellington Miranda De Oliveira - A.S Team
3 - Alisson Rian Barni Zanon - Nova União
3 - Lucas Eduardo Lanza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Leandro Jose da Silva - NS Loyal Brothers BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Lima Dariva - Agnaldo Goes


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Rodrigo Lima Dariva - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team
3 - Leandro Jose da Silva - NS Loyal Brothers BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Hugo Moresco Boer - Black Helmets


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Dilnei Preve Bittencourt - Saldanha JJ Old School


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Selmo Jose de Moura - Tonicão Team BJJ
2 - Paulo Francisco dos Santos - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lidemar Augusto da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
2 - Hianco Rosa - Tonicão Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Dilnei Preve Bittencourt - Saldanha JJ Old School
2 - Hugo Moresco Boer - Black Helmets


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Eduardo Texeira Tavares - Black Helmets


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Luis Eduardo Texeira Tavares - Black Helmets


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Marcos Lanzer de Souza - WinnerJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vinicius Paes de Figueiredo - G13 BJJ
3 - Alessandro Brandão Bogado - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Humberto Carrilho Santos - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dijaciel Bitencourt Maciel - Selvagem BJJ
3 - Cleber Maguerroski - Alliance
3 - Felipe Dalessandro Xavier Posada - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jose Uberlandio De Lima - XCoach Team
2 - Mauricio Cabral de Melo - Black Helmets
3 - Claudio Roberto Souza da Silva - Ac. Atitude - Acre
3 - Mario Muricy Silva - Ushirobira JJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Maikel Tchiarli Waldrich - Ares BJJ Brasil


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
2 - Vinicius Paes de Figueiredo - G13 BJJ
3 - Alessandro Brandão Bogado - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jose Uberlandio De Lima - XCoach Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Arnaldo Silva da Cunha - Higa Jiu-Jitsu Clube


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Bengt Simon, Stefan Holmberg - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Suzuki


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fernando Bernardinello - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Fernando Bernardinello - CheckMat
2 - Bengt Simon, Stefan Holmberg - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Suzuki


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - Saldanha JJ Old School


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Augusto Martins Loureiro - NS Loyal Brothers BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Giovanni Reis Coutinho Paniccia - Giovanni Reis Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Adilson Higa Dorval - Higa Jiu-Jitsu Clube


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - Saldanha JJ Old School
2 - Giovanni Reis Coutinho Paniccia - Giovanni Reis Team
3 - Leonardo Augusto Martins Loureiro - NS Loyal Brothers BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Ronildo Machado Beck - Gracie Humaita


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Ronildo Machado Beck - Gracie Humaita