Paris Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2019

Final result May/12/2019 01:58:44 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 118
2 - Gracie Barra - 30
3 - Alliance - 27
4 - The MMA Academy Liverpool - 21
5 - Atos JJ International - 20
6 - Brazilian Top Team - 19
7 - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU - 19
8 - SK Team / Infight Switzerland - 18
9 - Intelligent Team Ukraine - 18
10 - PS Phoenix BJJ International - 18

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Azzouzi Moadh - Gracie Barra
2 - Severin Fernandez Diaz - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Thor Sguissardi - NCU
2 - Alpha Sankhor - Schmitz Team
3 - Gal Gazit - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Xavier Serna Barco - Atos JJ International


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Mickael Lutin - RCP Jiu Jitsu
2 - Joao Pedro Silva e Sousa - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu - Switzerland
3 - Federico Yanes Gutiérrez - Academie Caio Terra


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Aguiar Costa - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Alexandre Vedovi - Gracie Barra
3 - Necati-José Uluc - FN Fight.Co World


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Mehdi Benali - Raça Luta BJJ
2 - ori Zohar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Lars Marinus Langhorst - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Noham Tefareariki Tapati - Werdum Combat Team France


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gabriel Aguiar Costa - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Azzouzi Moadh - Gracie Barra
3 - Lars Marinus Langhorst - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - ori Zohar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Itamar Attali - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Márcio Fonseca António - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Luis Gonzalez - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Igor Vinicius Santos Firmino - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Idan Sapir - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Mark Joseph Lindars - Stealth BJJ
3 - Stanislav-Iurii Lysak - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Alexis Rey - Atos JJ International
2 - Alberth Fontes Pereira Dias - ADAMAS BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Victor Alves Matheus - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Roy Dagan - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Borys Borysenko - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Alon Ahron Jan - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Maxuel Gomes Ribeiro - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Borys Borysenko - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Alon Ahron Jan - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Igor Vinicius Santos Firmino - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Mark Joseph Lindars - Stealth BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Esmaeel Yaqoub Abdullah - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Yoel Krief - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Kim Lipsanen - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Matheus Ferreira de Paula Rocha Felippe - Alliance
2 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Muriel Ribeiro - UMB Top Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - James Kirkham - The MMA Academy Liverpool
2 - Antonio Elloy Caiate - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Antonio Elloy Caiate - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Yoel Krief - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - David Benzaken - Teampact
2 - Thiago Girundi Oliveira Amorim - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes - Atos JJ International
2 - Kenji Benjamin Sette - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - David Benzaken - Teampact
3 - Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes - Atos JJ International


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ashlea Austin - The MMA Academy Liverpool
2 - Rony Nisimian - Teampact


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Arie Wondemhin Yasaias - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Fernando Roberto de Fazzio - Alliance
2 - Fabian Biedermann - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jawad Shah - Berserker Team Magdeburg
2 - Christophe Alexandre Dering - Gracie Humaita
3 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Fernando Roberto de Fazzio - Alliance
2 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ
3 - Arie Wondemhin Yasaias - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Nicolas Robo - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Piter Taube - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Romain Batillat - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Aidos Serikkaliuly - AS Mansur Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Piter Taube - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg
3 - Romain Batillat - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Nsango Jesus - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Bar Belfer - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Santos de Melo - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Bar Belfer - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Rodolfo Santos de Melo - GF Team
3 - Nsango Jesus - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Narcisio Villaça - Fight University


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Thiago Higino Silvestre de Souza - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - SK Team / Infight Switzerland
2 - Jason Lu-Lian Tan - The MMA Academy Liverpool
3 - Murilo Cahe Cavalcante - Game Fight UK


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - SK Team / Infight Switzerland
2 - Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha - GF Team
3 - Thiago Higino Silvestre de Souza - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Monika Silko - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aleksei Ravilevich Salimgareev - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Michael Field - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Tzahi Maletzki - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Rogério Brum de Souza - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Seifi Arash - PS Phoenix BJJ International
2 - Amicangelo Alexandre - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Yuriy Brozgol - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Lukasz Przybylski - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Seifi Arash - PS Phoenix BJJ International
2 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Rogério Brum de Souza - GF Team
3 - Tzahi Maletzki - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Mike Resch - Ares BJJ Luxembourg


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Guillermo Martín Juarez Burgos - Brasa


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Frigyes Gross - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Guillermo Martín Juarez Burgos - Brasa
3 - Frigyes Gross - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Qatar BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Vasile-Mircea Cublesan - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jackson Paulo Jacinto - Jackson Paulo Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vasile-Mircea Cublesan - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Qatar BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Roussel Dominguez - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu Finland


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Roussel Dominguez - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu Finland


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Amir Boaron - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - C. Raimundo Cortinez-Romo - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reinaldo Eyng Junior - Selvagem BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Diego Marchina Quintiliano Basso - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Diego Marchina Quintiliano Basso - G13 BJJ
2 - Reinaldo Eyng Junior - Selvagem BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dariusz Senko - Gold Team Fighters


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Dariusz Senko - Gold Team Fighters


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Roberto Octavio Dutra Rodrigues Neto - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Roberto Octavio Dutra Rodrigues Neto - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Liam Hersko - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Luís Guilherme Aguiar Cardoso - De La Riva Nantes


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Liam Hersko - Soul Fighters BJJ